Multi Sport Results

BRAT Standard Triathlon (September) 2012

Back to Results 

POS
NO
GENDER NAME CLUB
SWIM
BIKE
RUN
TIME
1
206
Male Matthew Everest Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Matthew Everest university of bath
00:18:36
00:58:19
00:36:10
01:54:42
2
205
Male David Wetzel Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal David Wetzel UoB Triathlon Club
00:18:34
01:00:35
00:37:48
01:59:12
3
189
Male Christopher Ashford Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Christopher Ashford Brat Club
00:22:52
01:00:27
00:34:13
02:00:06
4
184
Male Richard Lomas BRAT
00:24:33
00:58:55
00:34:21
02:00:06
5
109
Male Eugene Grant
00:24:41
00:57:53
00:36:41
02:01:17
6
175
Male Dominic Hollingdale
00:22:04
01:00:05
00:37:56
02:02:48
7
132
Male Peter Buckley Tamworth RMCC Tri
00:24:37
00:57:45
00:39:24
02:04:03
8
110
Male Rob Hammond Pactrac
00:24:18
01:01:06
00:39:06
02:06:50
9
169
Male Nigel Gaskin West Midlands Police Tri
00:20:09
00:00:00
00:00:00
02:07:09
10
215
Male Andrew Young
00:22:47
01:02:39
00:40:20
02:09:01
11
149
Male Andy Thornton Derby Triathlon Club
00:28:27
01:00:04
00:40:37
02:11:33
12
214
Male Michael Swann Knowle & Dorridge RC
00:25:40
01:02:57
00:40:44
02:12:14
13
191
Male Chris Grimley BRAT
00:26:28
01:04:22
00:38:47
02:12:17
14
150
Male Mark Mcgarry Brat Club
00:19:47
01:05:13
00:43:59
02:12:27
15
96
Male James Runchman
00:26:53
01:02:40
00:41:15
02:13:00
16
43
Female Samantha Rose BRAT
00:20:23
01:07:59
00:42:10
02:13:31
17
74
Male Neil Ashton BRAT
00:23:46
01:04:26
00:43:00
02:13:55
18
131
Male David Ellis
00:25:06
01:04:52
00:42:04
02:14:30
19
170
Male Tim Cornell
00:27:42
01:03:21
00:41:01
02:14:39
20
217
Male Peter Blackwell Brat Club
00:29:06
01:01:54
00:40:19
02:14:43
21
122
Male Carl Kendall N/a
00:30:40
01:00:32
00:41:17
02:14:58
22
67
Male Neil Whitehouse
00:26:02
01:05:34
00:40:40
02:15:26
23
159
Male Mark Lawlor BRAT
00:28:45
01:06:41
00:37:04
02:15:31
24
182
Male Matthew Aston Cheltenham
00:28:38
01:05:57
00:39:38
02:17:19
25
353
Male Oliver Laband (relay)
00:29:50
01:07:01
00:38:52
02:17:26
26
180
Male Richard Weltz
00:28:33
01:03:21
00:42:40
02:17:55
27
126
Male Paul Newton Sheffield Tri Club
00:29:09
01:03:22
00:42:55
02:18:13
28
156
Male Tom Sandy
00:33:06
01:04:17
00:37:28
02:18:24
29
136
Male Andy Lavelle
00:27:26
01:06:39
00:40:52
02:18:33
30
145
Male Craig Gandy Stafford Tri
00:28:27
01:03:33
00:43:02
02:18:39
31
133
Male John Vann Tamworth RM Tri
00:29:13
01:01:44
00:44:22
02:18:54
32
124
Male Ian Burrows Mvh Tri Club
00:27:23
01:06:48
00:43:02
02:19:43
33
174
Male David Beasley
00:29:35
01:05:35
00:40:20
02:19:54
34
202
Male Ben Raffles
00:29:44
01:04:31
00:41:19
02:19:55
35
85
Male Neil Ruff
00:27:29
01:04:58
00:45:14
02:20:20
36
141
Male Rob Riekie Team Mk
00:30:42
01:04:40
00:41:59
02:20:21
37
213
Male Simon Booth Clapham Chasers
00:30:24
01:03:42
00:42:03
02:20:38
38
34
Female Jessica Williams
00:27:09
01:05:33
00:45:42
02:21:15
39
201
Male Dale Greenwood
00:25:32
01:09:32
00:41:57
02:21:27
40
39
Female Petra Vymetalova Cheltenham Tri Club
00:28:48
01:07:11
00:42:50
02:21:29
41
165
Male Charles Bamford Brat Club
00:29:53
01:04:04
00:43:45
02:21:34
42
91
Male Gary Cannon
00:25:53
01:06:09
00:47:01
02:21:41
43
114
Male Mark Dunlea
00:26:53
01:08:22
00:43:33
02:21:48
44
167
Male Gareth Hughes
00:30:07
01:02:57
00:44:45
02:22:04
45
113
Male Nev Wood
00:26:56
01:08:43
00:43:13
02:22:26
46
154
Male Nigel Edginton
00:34:49
01:06:25
00:38:12
02:22:57
47
183
Male Steve Ulfig
00:31:05
01:09:21
00:39:21
02:23:11
48
82
Male Michael Gilbride Brat Club
00:31:04
01:06:15
00:42:17
02:24:47
49
115
Male Phil Lee Derby Triathlon Club
00:29:14
01:06:08
00:45:48
02:24:53
50
157
Male Phil Stimpson Meynell Valley Hunters
00:27:30
01:06:48
00:48:03
02:25:02
51
118
Male Michael Curran Brat Club
00:36:33
01:07:08
00:38:44
02:25:11
52
173
Male Andy Lynch BRAT
00:30:30
01:08:27
00:43:09
02:25:19
53
138
Male Edward Baker
00:26:56
01:06:50
00:48:32
02:25:36
54
14
Female Caroline Cresswell TRiKS
00:28:52
01:09:09
00:45:45
02:26:08
55
178
Male Paul Cunningham Derby Triathlon Club
00:30:41
01:10:17
00:42:33
02:26:21
56
35
Female Kelly Klein
00:26:25
01:14:16
00:43:19
02:26:25
57
148
Male Nick Irons Brat Club
00:29:10
01:05:02
00:48:06
02:26:38
58
55
Male Peter Smith RMCC Tri
00:28:55
01:04:50
00:48:24
02:26:40
59
197
Male Ed Hellaby
00:32:53
01:04:42
00:45:38
02:26:46
60
21
Female Nikki Weatherley Cheltenham Triathlon club
00:31:35
01:10:16
00:42:40
02:26:54
61
212
Male Gareth David
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
02:26:56
62
218
Male Paul Adeleke
00:32:04
01:06:20
00:43:32
02:27:00
63
160
Male Paul Robbins
00:27:00
01:09:46
00:47:15
02:27:09
64
100
Male Phil Climer
00:29:40
01:05:47
00:48:11
02:27:15
65
17
Female Helen Stout Tfn
00:28:04
01:08:59
00:46:53
02:27:19
66
155
Male Simon Humphreys TRiKS
00:25:44
01:07:44
00:50:06
02:27:31
67
137
Male Richard Molloy
00:29:54
01:08:34
00:45:28
02:27:32
68
76
Male James Parker BRAT
00:27:05
01:08:28
00:48:31
02:27:36
69
162
Male Nathan Stevens None
00:25:32
01:10:40
00:46:53
02:27:37
70
13
Female Eleanor Millington Cheltenham Tri Club
00:27:58
01:09:11
00:47:38
02:27:46
71
69
Male Steve Messam Steven Messam
00:27:18
01:09:18
00:47:15
02:27:48
72
121
Male Ian Cross N/a
00:28:09
01:07:08
00:48:07
02:27:58
73
186
Male Mark Wilson Ramsay Army
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
02:28:13
74
161
Male Dylam Wright
00:25:21
01:12:27
00:45:55
02:28:21
75
171
Male Ian Woodhouse
00:27:45
01:07:21
00:47:43
02:28:45
76
32
Female Jane Cornell
00:27:46
01:10:03
00:48:49
02:29:21
77
105
Male David Hughes
00:30:47
01:09:54
00:44:02
02:29:32
78
130
Male Ian Swannell
00:33:40
01:09:13
00:43:36
02:29:50
79
219
Male Steven Moore
00:29:29
01:08:27
00:49:25
02:30:02
80
190
Male Richard Dale
00:30:54
01:07:13
00:47:26
02:30:02
81
163
Male Paul Tindall
00:24:40
01:12:26
00:48:52
02:30:14
82
146
Male Stuart Jones West Mids Police Tri
00:24:53
01:13:41
00:44:20
02:30:16
83
93
Male John Phillips Tamworth
00:30:04
01:09:22
00:47:32
02:30:46
84
179
Male Troy Batters solihull tri
00:28:50
01:09:53
00:48:17
02:31:03
85
11
Female Barbara Cole SYTri Shrewsbury
00:26:57
01:11:10
00:49:46
02:31:05
86
119
Male Brendon Robey Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:31:16
01:08:36
00:48:21
02:31:14
87
147
Male Andrew Lennox Mid Sussex Tri Club
00:31:02
01:07:08
00:48:46
02:31:29
88
199
Male David Carbutt
00:28:15
01:12:21
00:45:44
02:31:33
89
70
Male Peter Crossley
00:29:35
01:10:04
00:47:26
02:31:54
90
210
Male Marc Roberts Cheltenham Triathlon club
00:30:03
01:11:06
00:46:38
02:32:03
91
94
Male Tim Lloydlangston
00:26:24
01:13:19
00:48:01
02:32:03
92
88
Male Robert Bailey
00:28:47
01:13:49
00:45:55
02:32:08
93
172
Male Paul Fretwell Sheffield Tri Club
00:30:47
01:12:20
00:46:29
02:32:33
94
61
Male Dan Mchugh Coventry Triathletes
00:31:10
01:11:46
00:46:25
02:33:09
95
86
Male Mark Mugglestone
00:27:37
01:11:41
00:51:23
02:33:11
96
73
Male Simon Clark BRAT
00:28:59
01:05:55
00:54:13
02:33:20
97
200
Male Callum Craw None
00:34:16
01:07:12
00:47:11
02:33:20
98
44
Female Eleanor Quested BRAT
00:31:14
01:12:50
00:44:35
02:33:26
99
75
Male Kevin Secker Stafford Tri
00:33:35
01:07:05
00:47:07
02:33:32
100
99
Male Keith Jones BRAT
00:31:12
01:09:37
00:48:14
02:33:32
101
24
Female Anna Jaques Mvh
00:31:49
01:07:37
00:51:06
02:33:39
102
129
Male Luke Pritchett
00:23:15
01:13:27
00:54:24
02:33:43
103
142
Male Andrew Goulding
00:32:15
01:10:16
00:46:59
02:33:47
104
185
Male Richard Moore Brat Club
00:29:56
01:13:05
00:45:10
02:33:55
105
208
Male Chris Bint
00:34:53
01:10:59
00:44:38
02:34:54
106
92
Male Jeff Dyson
00:27:53
01:13:34
00:49:43
02:34:58
107
153
Male Ian Cornell
00:25:36
01:10:12
00:53:50
02:35:14
108
80
Male Tom Lyons Stafford Tri
00:30:38
01:13:15
00:47:04
02:35:19
109
90
Male Gavin Leatherland
00:33:07
01:09:42
00:48:57
02:35:42
110
28
Female Sian Goulding TRiKS
00:26:32
01:14:13
00:52:03
02:35:50
111
98
Male Stuart Finnes BRAT
00:29:15
01:10:05
00:51:08
02:36:35
112
36
Female Amy Handford
00:27:25
01:13:16
00:53:05
02:36:39
113
30
Female Kerry Horton N/a
00:32:04
01:09:13
00:50:36
02:36:43
114
106
Male Rick Sharp West Mids Police Tri Club
00:27:34
01:07:53
00:57:51
02:37:34
115
112
Male Mark Upham
00:32:33
01:13:42
00:47:56
02:37:50
116
95
Male Paul Clarke BRAT
00:29:19
01:08:41
00:55:42
02:37:54
117
192
Male Julien Lazzari
00:30:02
01:14:54
00:49:10
02:37:58
118
81
Male Mark Walsh chester
00:29:13
01:10:00
00:54:11
02:38:25
119
164
Male Russell Morey
00:32:20
01:11:33
00:50:04
02:38:26
120
89
Male David Rennison West Midlands Police
00:28:08
01:13:08
00:52:57
02:38:30
121
83
Male Mick Burns
01:45:08
00:00:45
00:53:24
02:38:35
122
56
Male Nik Bettam BRAT
00:26:48
01:07:28
00:59:40
02:38:41
123
152
Male Steven Warner
00:37:00
01:14:44
00:44:25
02:39:13
124
62
Male Anthony Garratt BRAT
00:36:07
01:12:48
00:46:59
02:39:27
125
59
Male Roy Harwood
00:29:42
01:11:48
00:54:34
02:40:12
126
120
Male Brad Porter
00:31:17
01:12:07
00:52:29
02:40:16
127
84
Male Glenn Harvey Tri Club Ginger
00:40:31
01:07:43
00:48:24
02:40:33
128
123
Male Darren Whitworth Wootton tri
00:32:05
01:14:12
00:50:21
02:41:14
129
20
Female Sarah Watts Brat Club
00:32:48
01:11:39
00:53:49
02:41:23
130
15
Female Sara Reader Gnarly Nutters
00:33:56
01:17:09
00:48:53
02:42:23
131
196
Male Oliver Nokes RNRMTRI
00:38:43
01:14:48
00:45:54
02:44:36
132
116
Male Ray Harris
00:32:36
01:13:32
00:54:18
02:45:00
133
40
Female Olivia Birch
00:31:43
01:16:08
00:53:56
02:45:33
134
31
Female Amy Waring TRiKS
00:27:07
01:20:37
00:55:26
02:46:51
135
57
Male Peter Bainbridge
00:30:28
01:16:17
00:56:17
02:47:20
136
63
Male Neil Dooley Cheltenham Triathlon club
00:37:04
01:13:25
00:52:52
02:47:26
137
78
Male Paul Jones
00:30:16
01:14:26
00:56:15
02:47:43
138
22
Female Emma Yates Cheltenham Tri Club
00:34:49
01:17:58
00:51:05
02:47:48
139
209
Male Will Bloomer
00:34:37
01:14:43
00:55:17
02:48:19
140
68
Male Andrew Wilson
00:36:36
01:13:59
00:54:25
02:49:12
141
104
Male Craig Regan BRAT
00:36:18
01:18:35
00:49:59
02:49:32
142
97
Male Tom Gray
00:33:18
01:19:48
00:52:48
02:49:51
143
54
Male Ray Woodcock
00:27:15
01:18:34
01:00:44
02:50:10
144
12
Female Cathy Booth Cheltenham Triathlon club
00:32:52
01:17:57
00:55:21
02:50:27
145
23
Female Amanda Parsons
00:32:52
01:19:40
00:53:16
02:50:43
146
18
Female Amanda Heslegrave Tri Sport Epping
00:34:47
01:18:32
00:52:41
02:50:45
147
134
Male Robert Scotland None
00:33:41
01:18:32
00:54:51
02:51:02
148
144
Male Christian Vaughan
00:37:22
01:09:18
00:56:15
02:51:29
149
127
Male Darren Goodwin
00:34:13
01:15:25
00:56:34
02:51:57
150
64
Male Paul Turner Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:33:06
01:15:20
00:58:01
02:52:10
151
33
Female Louise Beasley worcester triathlon club
00:31:29
01:16:42
01:01:20
02:52:35
152
42
Female Sophie Foxen
00:34:31
01:19:12
00:53:41
02:53:28
153
211
Male Jonathan Adams
00:27:49
01:23:08
00:54:48
02:53:36
154
52
Male Michael Smith
00:33:40
01:16:36
00:58:34
02:53:57
155
166
Male David Manley Tritalk.Co.Uk
00:41:51
01:14:27
00:52:32
02:54:44
156
79
Male Chris Bissett
00:36:54
01:14:26
00:59:14
02:55:41
157
53
Male Colin Watkins Cheltenham Triathlon club
00:30:50
01:17:27
01:06:05
02:56:41
158
102
Male Mark Lynock BRAT
00:31:08
01:21:28
01:03:18
02:59:30
159
65
Male John Higginson
00:36:47
01:22:57
00:56:52
03:01:47
160
193
Male Ben Thomas
00:36:09
01:19:47
00:58:09
03:01:58
161
204
Male Alan Strang
00:49:29
01:25:12
00:47:37
03:06:23
162
37
Female Laura Coe
00:34:50
01:26:43
01:00:55
03:07:36
163
158
Male Stephen Kirkpatrick
00:38:18
01:21:39
01:00:52
03:08:16
164
72
Male Ralph Knibbs
00:47:11
01:26:11
00:52:27
03:10:35
165
135
Male Carl Woodhouse None
00:43:42
01:28:03
00:53:56
03:11:22
166
128
Male Paul Slater Brat Club
00:36:32
01:24:25
01:07:15
03:13:04
167
140
Male Paul Watson
00:29:25
01:36:17
01:04:23
03:16:51
168
25
Female Lisa Warner
00:42:10
01:36:42
00:55:49
03:19:21
169
125
Male Paul Hancock
00:45:47
01:29:59
00:59:12
03:20:15
170
46
Female Julia Brown Shed Triathlon
00:52:29
01:23:35
01:07:58
03:29:11
171
38
Female Amy Essex - WDR
00:34:56
01:22:53
00:00:00
00:00:00
172
45
Female Rachel Dearden - DNF RMCC (tri section)
00:35:19
01:14:38
00:15:35
02:11:27
173
60
Male John Dillon - DNF BRAT
00:32:14
01:15:21
00:00:00
00:00:00
174
103
Male Dean Brewin - DNF
00:32:00
00:46:02
00:00:00
00:00:00
175
168
Male Joel Griffin - DNF BRAT
00:26:52
01:17:57
00:00:00
00:00:00