The Bridlington Half Marathon 2016

The 16th October 2016

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
516
Male Steve Bateson Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Steve Bateson East Hull Harriers & AC V40 1/55
01:11:58
01:11:59
2
438
Male Tristan Learoyd Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Tristan Learoyd New Marske Harriers AC V35 1/47
01:13:27
01:13:29
3
286
Male Adam Osborne Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Adam Osborne Leeds City AC V35 2/47
01:14:38
01:14:38
4
10
Male James Kraft Scarborough Athletic Club SNR 1/60
01:15:31
01:15:32
5
223
Male Michael Trott Hermitage Harriers SNR 2/60
01:16:29
01:16:30
6
378
Male Hywel Jones SNR 3/60
01:17:54
01:17:54
7
295
Male Steven O'neill Kimberworth Striders RC V35 3/47
01:19:18
01:19:20
8
366
Male Neil Burton Horsforth Harriers V40 2/55
01:20:01
01:20:02
9
57
Male Andrew Lawtey City of Hull AC V35 4/47
01:22:24
01:22:25
10
316
Male Warren Lowcock Nidd Valley Road Runners V35 5/47
01:22:32
01:22:34
11
543
Male Luke Davison Beverley AC SNR 4/60
01:22:59
01:23:00
12
590
Male James Peacock SNR 5/60
01:23:10
01:23:11
13
331
Male Stephen Rennie City of Hull AC V60 1/27
01:23:13
01:23:15
14
276
Male Matthew Holroyd SNR 6/60
01:23:31
01:23:34
15
88
Male Martin Lofthouse Nidd Valley Road Runners V45 1/48
01:24:01
01:24:01
16
605
Male Simon Jones Pickering RC V45 2/48
01:24:05
01:24:07
17
587
Male Chris Brown Scarborough Athletic Club V40 3/55
01:24:22
01:24:26
18
200
Male David Vickers Scunthorpe & District AC V45 3/48
01:24:35
01:24:38
19
442
Male David Stainthorpe V45 4/48
01:25:13
01:25:19
20
580
Male Robert Vincent Abbey Runners V40 4/55
01:25:34
01:25:39
21
205
Female Nicki Nealon Huncote Harriers AC V45 1/31
01:26:16
01:26:18
22
245
Male Lee Nash SNR 7/60
01:26:23
01:26:24
23
190
Male Josh Taylor Bridlington Road Runners SNR 8/60
01:26:45
01:26:45
24
562
Male Joe Leadley SNR 9/60
01:27:35
01:27:38
25
322
Male Nick Jordan Bridlington Road Runners V35 6/47
01:27:40
01:27:42
26
252
Male Tony Ward Team Trident SNR 10/60
01:27:46
01:27:47
27
299
Male Alex Patrickson Nidd Valley Road Runners SNR 11/60
01:27:50
01:27:52
28
240
Male Sean Kelly Scarborough Athletic Club V45 5/48
01:27:50
01:27:53
29
413
Male Taylor Waddell Eccleshill Road Runners SNR 12/60
01:28:20
01:28:24
30
274
Male David Atkinson Swaledale Runners V40 5/55
01:28:25
01:28:26
31
42
Male Jason Brannan Steel City Striders V40 6/55
01:28:34
01:28:38
32
552
Male Andrew Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners V50 1/49
01:28:40
01:28:43
33
512
Male Chris Dale Redcar Running Club SNR 13/60
01:28:44
01:28:47
34
500
Male Robert Davies Barnsley AC V50 2/49
01:29:19
01:29:21
35
427
Male Daniel Isherwood Clayton-le-Moors Harriers V35 7/47
01:29:33
01:29:40
36
476
Female Rhona Haslam Scarborough Athletic Club V35 1/34
01:29:53
01:29:56
37
621
Male Scott Palframan V40 7/55
01:30:07
01:30:10
38
173
Male Peter Wilmot Matlock AC V45 6/48
01:30:10
01:30:15
39
529
Male Daniel Barrass City of Hull AC V35 8/47
01:30:12
01:30:16
40
5
Male Kieran Pickles Dewsbury Road Runners SNR 14/60
01:30:16
01:30:20
41
297
Male David Tyas SNR 15/60
01:30:45
01:30:51
42
530
Male Gavin Walker SNR 16/60
01:30:45
01:30:56
43
519
Male Adam Palmer SNR 17/60
01:31:02
01:31:05
44
457
Female Sara Rookyard East Hull Harriers & AC V40 1/33
01:31:06
01:31:13
45
574
Male John Broom Penistone Footpath Runners & AC V45 7/48
01:31:24
01:31:27
46
485
Male Damien Briscoe Penistone Footpath Runners & AC SNR 18/60
01:31:29
01:31:30
47
501
Female Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders V50 1/22
01:31:54
01:32:01
48
266
Male Paul Bennett East Hull Harriers & AC V40 8/55
01:32:09
01:32:17
49
335
Male Robert Booth SNR 19/60
01:32:11
01:32:20
50
26
Male Mike Potter Kingston upon Hull AC V35 9/47
01:32:17
01:32:22
51
92
Male Richard Deighton V40 9/55
01:32:18
01:32:23
52
298
Male Sam Fugill Nidd Valley Road Runners SNR 20/60
01:32:59
01:33:03
53
521
Male Carl Dickinson East Hull Harriers & AC V55 1/35
01:32:54
01:33:09
54
465
Male Neil Diamond V55 2/35
01:33:12
01:33:18
55
149
Male James Thorneycroft Matlock AC V55 3/35
01:33:16
01:33:21
56
355
Male Leigh Harvey Kippax Harriers V40 10/55
01:33:22
01:33:26
57
475
Female Sue Haslam Scarborough Athletic Club V60 1/8
01:33:29
01:33:33
58
11
Male John Mccarthy Rothwell Harriers V55 4/35
01:33:29
01:33:35
59
343
Male Dale Hepples Scarborough Athletic Club V40 11/55
01:33:32
01:33:38
60
55
Male Rob Lickley Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers V40 12/55
01:33:45
01:33:50
61
62
Male Tony Smith Bridlington Road Runners V50 3/49
01:33:48
01:33:52
62
229
Female Kerry Young East Hull Harriers & AC SNR 1/43
01:33:50
01:33:59
63
397
Male Peter Brown Steel City Striders V55 5/35
01:33:58
01:34:01
64
290
Male Andy Lawty V40 13/55
01:33:48
01:34:08
65
246
Male Richard Sunley Horsforth Harriers V50 4/49
01:34:17
01:34:26
66
584
Male Glyn Saunders V35 10/47
01:33:53
01:34:26
67
294
Male Daniel Eagling Nidd Valley Road Runners V35 11/47
01:34:31
01:34:36
68
182
Male Ben Craven SNR 21/60
01:34:33
01:34:39
69
222
Male Stefan Wilson V45 8/48
01:34:37
01:34:45
70
412
Male Nick Constantine Barton & District Ac V40 14/55
01:34:39
01:34:58
71
248
Male Pete Downes York Knavesmire Harriers V50 5/49
01:34:52
01:34:59
72
421
Male Robin Harris V60 2/27
01:34:55
01:35:00
73
474
Female Sarah Attwood York Knavesmire Harriers SNR 2/43
01:34:59
01:35:09
74
511
Male James Wright Baildon Runners V40 15/55
01:34:47
01:35:16
75
268
Male Russell Jones Marshall Milton Keynes AC V40 16/55
01:35:09
01:35:21
76
467
Male Mark Pearson V45 9/48
01:35:26
01:35:31
77
575
Male Rod Millard Scarborough Athletic Club V45 10/48
01:35:52
01:35:59
78
509
Male William Pike Bridlington Road Runners V50 6/49
01:36:18
01:36:27
79
82
Male Adam Kirk Nidd Valley Road Runners SNR 22/60
01:36:26
01:36:29
80
640
Female Deborah Church Driffield Striders V40 2/33
01:36:29
01:36:32
81
65
Male James Mayo V50 7/49
01:36:12
01:36:34
82
340
Male Alan Flint Beverley AC V65 1/14
01:36:38
01:36:40
83
479
Male Stuart Buchan City of Hull AC V55 6/35
01:36:46
01:36:50
84
219
Male Howard Jeffrey Otley AC V60 3/27
01:36:54
01:37:01
85
594
Male Steve Evins Beverley AC V45 11/48
01:36:58
01:37:03
86
631
Male John Dawson Beverley AC SNR 23/60
01:36:57
01:37:14
87
109
Male Richard Harrison Kingston upon Hull AC V45 12/48
01:37:11
01:37:15
88
281
Male Steffan Russon V35 12/47
01:37:08
01:37:17
89
145
Male Jonathan Easton Nidd Valley Road Runners V35 13/47
01:37:19
01:37:26
90
50
Male Mark Woodley Bridlington Road Runners V45 13/48
01:37:31
01:37:33
91
625
Male David Parkin Driffield Striders V50 8/49
01:37:16
01:37:35
92
477
Male Mark Gronow Kingston upon Hull AC V40 17/55
01:37:16
01:37:39
93
339
Male Justin Choat V45 14/48
01:38:06
01:38:13
94
545
Male Dean Stockwell Esk Valley Fell Club V40 18/55
01:38:09
01:38:16
95
604
Male Alan Life Clayton-le-Moors Harriers V50 9/49
01:38:13
01:38:21
96
525
Male Martyn Coy Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers V40 19/55
01:38:18
01:38:28
97
53
Male Martin Stack Driffield Striders V55 7/35
01:38:31
01:38:35
98
170
Male David Cooper Pudsey Pacers V40 20/55
01:38:23
01:38:36
99
544
Male Trevor Rhodes Eccleshill Road Runners V55 8/35
01:38:26
01:38:37
100
528
Male Richard Horbury V40 21/55
01:38:26
01:38:38
101
172
Male Paul Shepherd V45 15/48
01:38:49
01:39:07
102
597
Male Lee Draper Kingston upon Hull AC V40 22/55
01:38:59
01:39:07
103
321
Female Charlotte Wilton Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers V40 3/33
01:39:09
01:39:14
104
373
Female Fiona Deacon Nidd Valley Road Runners V50 2/22
01:39:10
01:39:15
105
425
Female Natalie Duffield-Moore Wakefield District Harriers & AC SNR 3/43
01:39:11
01:39:19
106
372
Male Mike Deacon Nidd Valley Road Runners V50 10/49
01:39:20
01:39:26
107
304
Male James Sygrove SNR 24/60
01:39:06
01:39:29
108
305
Male Shaun Bonnar East Hull Harriers & AC V35 14/47
01:39:28
01:39:48
109
573
Female Dawn Broom Penistone Footpath Runners & AC V50 3/22
01:39:47
01:39:49
110
578
Male Steve Purvis Yorkshire Wolds Runners V55 9/35
01:40:13
01:40:17
111
249
Male Matt Foston SNR 25/60
01:40:03
01:40:22
112
146
Female Joanne Biltcliffe Wakefield District Harriers & AC V40 4/33
01:40:25
01:40:31
113
613
Male Neil Armstrong V40 23/55
01:40:23
01:40:33
114
569
Male Artur Cierpiala V50 11/49
01:40:15
01:40:34
115
414
Male Simon Starrett Driffield Striders V35 15/47
01:40:31
01:40:35
116
468
Male Stephen Tichopad East Hull Harriers & AC V45 16/48
01:40:33
01:40:43
117
450
Male Brynnen Massey V55 10/35
01:40:37
01:40:45
118
303
Male Stephen Swales V45 17/48
01:40:29
01:40:47
119
41
Male Tud Jackson Steel City Striders V50 12/49
01:40:44
01:40:49
120
228
Male Paul Ream East Hull Harriers & AC V50 13/49
01:40:52
01:40:59
121
582
Male Mat Harrop V40 24/55
01:41:00
01:41:07
122
156
Male Paul Chapman Scarborough Athletic Club V45 18/48
01:41:13
01:41:19
123
424
Male Phillip Taylor V40 25/55
01:41:00
01:41:21
124
301
Male Philip Radband V60 4/27
01:41:23
01:41:28
125
637
Male Drew Wilson Hornsea Harriers V45 19/48
01:41:10
01:41:30
126
428
Male David Booth V50 14/49
01:41:41
01:41:47
127
422
Male Stan Williams Askern District RC V60 5/27
01:41:45
01:41:53
128
151
Male Jarrad Englestown Kingston upon Hull AC V35 16/47
01:41:49
01:41:53
129
385
Male Andy Harvey Pickering RC V50 15/49
01:41:40
01:42:00
130
466
Male Anthony Prior V35 17/47
01:41:56
01:42:03
131
507
Male Jonathan Scott V35 18/47
01:42:17
01:42:23
132
471
Male Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers V40 26/55
01:42:15
01:42:33
133
647
Male James Durham Beverley AC V35 19/47
01:42:23
01:42:33
134
120
Male James Richardson City of York AC V40 27/55
01:42:07
01:42:35
135
472
Male Darren Atkinson V35 20/47
01:41:57
01:42:36
136
553
Female Emma Artley Bridlington Road Runners V35 2/34
01:42:36
01:42:41
137
107
Male Simon Shaw V45 20/48
01:42:43
01:42:48
138
346
Male Andy Smith York Knavesmire Harriers V35 21/47
01:42:40
01:42:59
139
419
Male Stuart Eskrett Beverley AC V50 16/49
01:43:00
01:43:06
140
490
Female Emma Dooley Nidd Valley Road Runners V40 5/33
01:43:00
01:43:08
141
601
Male Wayne Lockwood Sweatshop V50 17/49
01:43:02
01:43:11
142
579
Male Steve Hallam Stainland Lions Road Runners V55 11/35
01:43:00
01:43:12
143
81
Male Simon Richardson Pocklington Runners V60 6/27
01:43:10
01:43:14
144
72
Male Rich Mcwatt V40 28/55
01:43:14
01:43:20
145
168
Male John Horncastle V40 29/55
01:43:20
01:43:24
146
349
Male Cameron Jackson V35 22/47
01:43:10
01:43:29
147
608
Male Mark Gadie East Hull Harriers & AC V35 23/47
01:43:23
01:43:32
148
483
Male Anthony Shipley Wolds Way To Health V60 7/27
01:43:27
01:43:36
149
206
Male Neil Sinclair V40 30/55
01:43:22
01:43:36
150
470
Male Howard Winzar York Acorn V65 2/14
01:43:36
01:43:46
151
520
Male Wesley Smith V35 24/47
01:43:19
01:43:46
152
74
Male James Cook Nidd Valley Road Runners V45 21/48
01:43:37
01:43:48
153
147
Male Jonathan Stokoe Wakefield District Harriers & AC V35 25/47
01:43:47
01:43:54
154
282
Male Allan Clayton Bridlington Road Runners V60 8/27
01:43:56
01:44:00
155
255
Male Patrick Marshall Beverley AC V55 12/35
01:43:57
01:44:07
156
238
Male Steven Abbott Crossgates Harriers V55 13/35
01:43:56
01:44:08
157
502
Male Alistair Chapman Fitmums And Friends V35 26/47
01:44:04
01:44:09
158
94
Male Dave Brearley V35 27/47
01:43:48
01:44:14
159
185
Male Henry Walker SNR 26/60
01:43:56
01:44:15
160
277
Male Paul Martindale V35 28/47
01:43:44
01:44:16
161
358
Male Michael Lowther Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers V50 18/49
01:44:19
01:44:31
162
230
Male Tristran Jackson-Brooke SNR 27/60
01:44:09
01:44:31
163
152
Male David Darton York Knavesmire Harriers V55 14/35
01:44:19
01:44:39
164
441
Male Michael Robins Valley Striders V55 15/35
01:44:19
01:44:40
165
76
Male Shane Hall V45 22/48
01:45:03
01:45:04
166
158
Male Alan Hutchinson V50 19/49
01:44:55
01:45:14
167
258
Male John Thackray V45 23/48
01:45:18
01:45:28
168
195
Male Chris Sawyer Valley Striders V55 16/35
01:45:32
01:45:32
169
506
Female Georgina Lundie Pocklington Runners SNR 4/43
01:45:30
01:45:43
170
254
Male Gordon Bruce V50 20/49
01:45:38
01:45:45
171
455
Male Mark Milligan V55 17/35
01:45:28
01:45:47
172
253
Male John Ward Abbey Runners V65 3/14
01:45:47
01:45:54
173
1
Male Chris Hardy Dewsbury Road Runners V50 21/49
01:45:47
01:45:59
174
386
Female Elizabeth Harvey SNR 5/43
01:45:38
01:45:59
175
306
Male Christopher Beattie Nidd Valley Road Runners V55 18/35
01:45:51
01:46:03
176
648
Male Greg Tucker V45 24/48
01:45:35
01:46:08
177
615
Female Maura Chacksfield V45 2/31
01:45:58
01:46:14
178
571
Male Anthony Whitley V50 22/49
01:45:46
01:46:17
179
97
Male Peter Crow Louth AC V55 19/35
01:46:12
01:46:26
180
144
Male Chris Williams V40 31/55
01:46:13
01:46:27
181
622
Male Andy Kendall SNR 28/60
01:46:21
01:46:27
182
267
Female Maria Calleia Marshall Milton Keynes AC V40 6/33
01:46:23
01:46:35
183
262
Male Marc Thomas York Knavesmire Harriers V40 32/55
01:46:24
01:46:40
184
225
Male David Hutchinson Maidstone Harriers V60 9/27
01:46:16
01:46:45
185
536
Male Connor Winham JNR 1/4
01:46:48
01:46:51
186
34
Male Jason Pea V40 33/55
01:46:45
01:46:55
187
430
Female Angela Arnell V40 7/33
01:46:24
01:46:57
188
141
Male Shaun Atkinson V35 29/47
01:46:47
01:47:06
189
78
Male David Field Scarborough Athletic Club V50 23/49
01:46:49
01:47:08
190
113
Male Phil Hanson Holmfirth Harriers V60 10/27
01:47:02
01:47:13
191
140
Male Neil Heron Kingston upon Hull AC V55 20/35
01:47:05
01:47:14
192
131
Male Philip Kay V40 34/55
01:47:01
01:47:16
193
435
Male Russ Edwards Brough Runners V35 30/47
01:47:02
01:47:34
194
437
Male Paul Trott Brough Runners V40 35/55
01:47:03
01:47:35
195
488
Male Andy Mclean V45 25/48
01:47:26
01:47:40
196
630
Male Carl Horth City of Hull AC V35 31/47
01:47:26
01:47:44
197
363
Male Matt Johnson V50 24/49
01:47:36
01:47:50
198
610
Female Emma Simmons Scarborough Athletic Club V40 8/33
01:47:32
01:47:59
199
379
Male Richard Giles Steel City Striders V35 32/47
01:47:26
01:48:00
200
600
Male Garry Doubtfire V60 11/27
01:47:48
01:48:03
201
599
Male Bob Eyre Bridlington Road Runners V70+ 1/6
01:48:07
01:48:10
202
602
Female Serena Partridge Pickering RC V40 9/33
01:48:03
01:48:16
203
398
Male Maz Chajecki Derwent Runners V45 26/48
01:48:03
01:48:20
204
67
Female Kelly Gaughan SNR 6/43
01:48:15
01:48:24
205
390
Male Andrew Ramsey V50 25/49
01:48:13
01:48:36
206
426
Male Matthew Finn SNR 29/60
01:48:29
01:48:38
207
461
Male Rolan Schreiber V35 33/47
01:48:24
01:48:39
208
489
Male Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners & AC V65 4/14
01:48:32
01:48:41
209
33
Female Symone I'anson SNR 7/43
01:48:22
01:48:45
210
128
Male Phil Reay V45 27/48
01:48:30
01:48:52
211
309
Female Sarah Wood Bridlington Road Runners SNR 8/43
01:48:52
01:48:55
212
588
Male Joseph Dibb JNR 2/4
01:48:32
01:48:57
213
486
Male Jonathan Dodds V35 34/47
01:48:32
01:48:58
214
550
Male Andy Wilson V45 28/48
01:48:52
01:49:05
215
577
Male John Hunsley V50 26/49
01:48:57
01:49:10
216
58
Male Martin Athey Dewsbury Road Runners V35 35/47
01:49:00
01:49:11
217
508
Male Nigel Warner Goole Viking Striders V65 5/14
01:48:59
01:49:14
218
444
Male Simon David Tupling Airecentre Pacers V45 29/48
01:49:23
01:49:29
219
116
Male Stephen Coveney City of Hull AC V60 12/27
01:49:39
01:49:48
220
342
Male Craig Waites V40 36/55
01:49:44
01:49:56
221
459
Male Richard Mann Rodillian Runners V55 21/35
01:49:52
01:50:00
222
429
Male Stuart Hamilton Hull Springhead Harriers SNR 30/60
01:49:29
01:50:03
223
492
Male Keith Ross Kingston upon Hull AC V60 13/27
01:49:54
01:50:06
224
333
Male Chris Mackman-Dalby V35 36/47
01:50:14
01:50:29
225
533
Male Craig Gunstead SNR 31/60
01:50:44
01:50:55
226
59
Female Emma-Jayne Brackstone East Hull Harriers & AC SNR 9/43
01:50:45
01:50:55
227
209
Female Malgorzata Wlodarska Haltemprice Road Running Club V40 10/33
01:50:50
01:51:12
228
224
Male Stu Cousins V40 37/55
01:50:45
01:51:12
229
288
Female Amy York SNR 10/43
01:50:45
01:51:12
230
447
Male James Dickinson V45 30/48
01:50:54
01:51:15
231
23
Female Nicola Blyth White City Hull RRC V35 3/34
01:51:02
01:51:17
232
119
Male Wayne Speight V50 27/49
01:51:18
01:51:22
233
403
Female Lisa Bourne Scarborough Athletic Club V45 3/31
01:51:13
01:51:31
234
350
Male Neil Douthwaite Crook & District AC V45 31/48
01:51:10
01:51:34
235
136
Male David Waite Stainland Lions Road Runners V50 28/49
01:51:29
01:51:35
236
135
Female Diane Waite Stainland Lions Road Runners V50 4/22
01:51:37
01:51:37
237
513
Male David Bygrave York Knavesmire Harriers V55 22/35
01:50:59
01:51:42
238
548
Male Malcolm Sweetlove Scarborough Athletic Club V65 6/14
01:51:45
01:51:45
239
139
Male Alan Simpson Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers V45 32/48
01:51:43
01:51:54
240
374
Female Sarah Casey SNR 11/43
01:51:46
01:51:55
241
338
Female Rebecca Trueman Eccleshill Road Runners V40 11/33
01:51:39
01:51:56
242
554
Male George Walker SNR 32/60
01:51:42
01:52:02
243
226
Female Vicki Swift SNR 12/43
01:51:56
01:52:04
244
272
Female Diane Palmer V50 5/22
01:52:08
01:52:08
245
384
Male Chris Young V45 33/48
01:51:49
01:52:09
246
227
Female Sofie Hopkins SNR 13/43
01:52:02
01:52:11
247
47
Female Rebecca Lawtey City of Hull AC V35 4/34
01:51:59
01:52:12
248
389
Female Clair Williamson Hornsea Harriers V45 4/31
01:52:00
01:52:21
249
388
Male Mark Williamson Hornsea Harriers V45 34/48
01:52:00
01:52:21
250
207
Male Ken Upshall V60 14/27
01:52:12
01:52:29
251
36
Male David Hewitt Steel City Striders V60 15/27
01:52:14
01:52:32
252
497
Male David Burgess V50 29/49
01:51:55
01:52:32
253
71
Female Debbie Bland Eccleshill Road Runners V60 2/8
01:52:38
01:52:47
254
176
Male Andrew Dickerson Kingston upon Hull AC V50 30/49
01:52:38
01:52:47
255
189
Female Jennifer Kemp SNR 14/43
01:52:33
01:52:52
256
105
Female Alison Gray SNR 15/43
01:52:30
01:52:53
257
380
Male Mark Willis White City Hull RRC V35 37/47
01:52:31
01:52:57
258
387
Female Debbie Gibson Nidd Valley Road Runners V50 6/22
01:53:00
01:53:11
259
161
Male Jeremy Morton V55 23/35
01:52:51
01:53:14
260
239
Male Ian Storey Eccleshill Road Runners V40 38/55
01:53:11
01:53:25
261
210
Male Graham Harper Haltemprice Road Running Club V60 16/27
01:53:03
01:53:35
262
7
Female Rachel Hebblewhite Nidd Valley Road Runners V35 5/34
01:53:09
01:53:36
263
565
Female Kerry Whitehead Bridlington Road Runners V35 6/34
01:53:14
01:53:37
264
77
Male Chris Forbes V50 31/49
01:53:24
01:53:40
265
12
Female Helen Rutter Yorkshire Wolds Runners V40 12/33
01:53:42
01:53:42
266
629
Female Beverley Firth V35 7/34
01:53:44
01:53:59
267
279
Female Nicola Winter Wakefield Triathlon Club V40 13/33
01:53:27
01:54:01
268
85
Male Kevin Lewis Bridlington Road Runners V50 32/49
01:54:00
01:54:03
269
103
Male Mark Long V50 33/49
01:53:50
01:54:19
270
432
Female Yvonne Smith Bedale & Aiskew Runners SNR 16/43
01:54:07
01:54:23
271
491
Male Richard Sharpe Thorney RC V50 34/49
01:54:16
01:54:35
272
644
Male Richard Phelps Eccleshill Road Runners V40 39/55
01:54:28
01:54:45
273
327
Female Julie Seymour Crossgates Harriers V50 7/22
01:54:39
01:54:55
274
402
Male David Rimmer East Hull Harriers & AC SNR 33/60
01:54:24
01:54:59
275
319
Male Daniel Thompson Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers V35 38/47
01:54:53
01:55:04
276
300
Male Chris Tallett V40 40/55
01:54:40
01:55:15
277
619
Male Peter Lyth Knavesmire Harriers V55 24/35
01:54:52
01:55:19
278
51
Female Tania Cream City of Hull AC V50 8/22
01:55:05
01:55:19
279
269
Female Dawn Comerie V40 14/33
01:55:15
01:55:33
280
302
Male David Marshall V55 25/35
01:55:16
01:55:34
281
293
Male Mark Armstrong Nidd Valley Road Runners V45 35/48
01:55:36
01:55:47
282
64
Male Kristian Cattermole V35 39/47
01:55:27
01:55:49
283
440
Female Lesley Stainthorpe Selby Striders V40 15/33
01:55:47
01:55:54
284
232
Male James Walsh SNR 34/60
01:55:30
01:55:55
285
627
Female Rebecca Wright V35 8/34
01:55:36
01:55:58
286
14
Female Amanda Helliwell V35 9/34
01:55:43
01:55:59
287
202
Male Neil Holland SNR 35/60
01:55:51
01:56:03
288
283
Female Georgia Galloway SNR 17/43
01:55:42
01:56:11
289
411
Female Sarah Marshall City of Hull AC V35 10/34
01:55:42
01:56:12
290
642
Male Steve Dennison V55 26/35
01:56:02
01:56:12
291
164
Female Mel Akeroyd Saltaire Striders V35 11/34
01:56:07
01:56:15
292
15
Female Jane Welbourn Bridlington Road Runners V45 5/31
01:55:56
01:56:19
293
611
Male John Lister V60 17/27
01:56:00
01:56:31
294
531
Male Nathan Stead V40 41/55
01:56:00
01:56:31
295
464
Male Bill Dixon East Hull Harriers & AC V60 18/27
01:56:01
01:56:37
296
118
Female Jean Entwistle V55 1/12
01:56:44
01:56:48
297
69
Male Steven Scott Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers V45 36/48
01:56:49
01:57:00
298
463
Male Richard Atkinson SNR 36/60
01:56:42
01:57:01
299
410
Female Stacy Foxworthy West Hull Ladies SNR 18/43
01:56:30
01:57:04
300
83
Female Karen Glynn Real Fitness V40 16/33
01:56:33
01:57:08
301
636
Female Liz Piper York Knavesmire Harriers V60 3/8
01:56:50
01:57:13
302
111
Male Matt Pritchard V35 40/47
01:56:53
01:57:26
303
157
Male Dan Kirkham Eccleshill Road Runners V35 41/47
01:57:14
01:57:31
304
359
Male Sam Robinson Eccleshill Road Runners JNR 3/4
01:57:27
01:57:43
305
592
Male Neil Brotherhead V60 19/27
01:57:38
01:57:57
306
376
Male Tim Wrigglesworth Eccleshill Road Runners V50 35/49
01:57:47
01:58:03
307
547
Male Alan Worthington SNR 37/60
01:57:56
01:58:06
308
95
Male Gary Cartwright V40 42/55
01:57:57
01:58:13
309
201
Female Philippa Lightowler V35 12/34
01:57:49
01:58:15
310
169
Female Jenny Cooper Pudsey Pacers V40 17/33
01:58:05
01:58:19
311
150
Male Michael Whiteley Scarborough Athletic Club V55 27/35
01:58:03
01:58:21
312
79
Male David Turner V70+ 2/6
01:58:15
01:58:22
313
481
Male Paul Garfoot SNR 38/60
01:58:04
01:58:29
314
75
Male Alastair Craven V50 36/49
01:58:13
01:58:43
315
341
Male Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners V65 7/14
01:58:23
01:58:46
316
197
Female Anna Marshall York Knavesmire Harriers V35 13/34
01:58:22
01:58:46
317
439
Female Dawn Farmer V40 18/33
01:58:47
01:59:07
318
280
Male Jonathan Ewen SNR 39/60
01:59:06
01:59:18
319
393
Female Vivianne Fraser York Knavesmire Harriers V50 9/22
01:59:10
01:59:34
320
20
Female Julie Madden Bridlington Road Runners V55 2/12
01:59:13
01:59:37
321
400
Female Helen Musgrove V45 6/31
01:59:34
01:59:37
322
505
Male Simon Dockerill V40 43/55
01:59:07
01:59:40
323
585
Male Sam Brown SNR 40/60
01:59:25
01:59:51
324
353
Female Debbie Middleton V45 7/31
01:59:46
01:59:54
325
645
Female Anne Milner Wharfedale Harriers V45 8/31
01:59:43
01:59:55
326
49
Female Judith Lawtey City of Hull AC V60 4/8
01:59:54
02:00:09
327
352
Female Gillian Jago Eccleshill Road Runners V40 19/33
02:00:01
02:00:16
328
35
Female Catherine Moran Scarborough Athletic Club V45 9/31
02:00:14
02:00:32
329
125
Female Liz Matthews York Knavesmire Harriers V55 3/12
02:00:28
02:00:36
330
315
Male Steven Holwell Withernsea Harriers V50 37/49
02:00:22
02:00:48
331
591
Male Humphrey Forrest V65 8/14
02:00:53
02:01:11
332
46
Female Valerie Pell Kippax Harriers V55 4/12
02:00:58
02:01:13
333
285
Female Diane Simmons Wakefield District Harriers & AC V55 5/12
02:01:38
02:01:38
334
646
Female Heidi Baker Bridlington Road Runners V35 14/34
02:01:19
02:01:47
335
453
Male John Godfrey East Hull Harriers & AC V65 9/14
02:01:14
02:01:53
336
451
Male James Godfrey SNR 41/60
02:01:14
02:01:54
337
124
Male Paul Wright East Hull Harriers & AC V55 28/35
02:01:35
02:01:56
338
68
Female Valerie Gaughan V50 10/22
02:01:57
02:02:08
339
371
Female Mandy Holah Bridlington Road Runners V45 10/31
02:01:49
02:02:10
340
13
Male Brian Perfitt Eccleshill Road Runners V45 37/48
02:01:57
02:02:11
341
361
Female Julie Steele Eccleshill Road Runners V50 11/22
02:01:58
02:02:12
342
596
Male Andy Lenham 3xtri V50 38/49
02:02:32
02:02:38
343
275
Female Lizzy Wise Pickering RC SNR 19/43
02:02:29
02:02:55
344
287
Female Jennifer Wise Pickering RC SNR 20/43
02:02:29
02:02:55
345
313
Female Karen Farmer-Scott Pickering RC V50 12/22
02:02:29
02:02:56
346
250
Female Elizabeth Wordsworth Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers V45 11/31
02:02:47
02:03:10
347
16
Female Wendy Marsh V40 20/33
02:02:46
02:03:12
348
188
Male Paul Armstrong SNR 42/60
02:02:43
02:03:12
349
480
Male Tony Garfoot V60 20/27
02:02:50
02:03:15
350
66
Female Kerstie Double SNR 21/43
02:02:49
02:03:18
351
458
Male Paul Good V35 42/47
02:03:09
02:03:19
352
433
Male Joe Metcalfe Brough Runners V55 29/35
02:02:48
02:03:20
353
603
Female Elizabeth Hamer-Davies V50 13/22
02:03:00
02:03:24
354
122
Female Donna Milner Horsforth Harriers V40 21/33
02:03:18
02:03:33
355
194
Male Philip Yeaman SNR 43/60
02:03:24
02:03:38
356
395
Female Sharon Langan V45 12/31
02:03:20
02:03:39
357
251
Male Christopher Wordsworth Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers V40 44/55
02:03:23
02:03:45
358
526
Female Faith Coy Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers V40 22/33
02:03:41
02:03:52
359
221
Female Diane Pickering West Hull Ladies V45 13/31
02:03:21
02:03:55
360
415
Female Natalie Jackson V35 15/34
02:03:45
02:03:56
361
163
Male Neil Wilson V40 45/55
02:03:35
02:03:58
362
382
Male Nigel Morris V45 38/48
02:03:42
02:03:59
363
383
Female Joanne Morris V45 14/31
02:03:59
02:03:59
364
326
Male Peter Jones Crossgates Harriers V65 10/14
02:03:46
02:04:00
365
329
Male Sean Higgins SNR 44/60
02:03:48
02:04:03
366
307
Female Lisa Lofthouse SNR 22/43
02:03:32
02:04:04
367
364
Male Martin Steele Eccleshill Road Runners V55 30/35
02:03:51
02:04:07
368
362
Male Marc Steele Eccleshill Road Runners SNR 45/60
02:03:52
02:04:07
369
462
Male Andy Hazell V50 39/49
02:03:42
02:04:16
370
518
Female Debbie Smart V45 15/31
02:03:51
02:04:23
371
401
Female Sarah Griffin V35 16/34
02:04:06
02:04:31
372
394
Female Emma Dolan V35 17/34
02:04:07
02:04:32
373
344
Male Damien Thomas SNR 46/60
02:04:58
02:05:00
374
242
Male Alex West SNR 47/60
02:04:47
02:05:04
375
522
Female Jayne Earle East Hull Harriers & AC V45 16/31
02:04:59
02:05:19
376
244
Male Stuart Purcell V40 46/55
02:04:58
02:05:32
377
203
Male David Shore V40 47/55
02:04:59
02:05:33
378
452
Female Laura Godfrey SNR 23/43
02:05:01
02:05:40
379
473
Female Nicola Riley Beverley AC V50 14/22
02:05:25
02:05:48
380
265
Female Carol Parkinson Pudsey Pacers V40 23/33
02:05:40
02:06:03
381
264
Male John Woodhead Pudsey Pacers V60 21/27
02:05:41
02:06:04
382
641
Female Trish Radford Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers V60 5/8
02:05:51
02:06:13
383
496
Female Hannah Rowe SNR 24/43
02:06:02
02:06:35
384
312
Female Dominique Kelly V40 24/33
02:06:11
02:06:41
385
643
Male Kevin Sadler V50 40/49
02:06:18
02:06:49
386
39
Male Nicholas Sadler SNR 48/60
02:06:42
02:06:55
387
434
Male John Delaney V35 43/47
02:06:32
02:07:04
388
318
Male David Hudson Crossgates Harriers V60 22/27
02:06:53
02:07:07
389
4
Male Barry Prowse V35 44/47
02:06:56
02:07:17
390
494
Female Kerry Cooper V40 25/33
02:07:11
02:07:23
391
237
Male Gavin Key V35 45/47
02:06:52
02:07:29
392
153
Male Colin Lea York Knavesmire Harriers V50 41/49
02:07:23
02:07:42
393
187
Female Jenny Mann SNR 25/43
02:07:06
02:07:43
394
325
Female Wendy Baxter V50 15/22
02:07:28
02:07:50
395
235
Female Lynn Pease V45 17/31
02:07:29
02:07:53
396
231
Male Martin Snell V40 48/55
02:07:29
02:07:53
397
60
Male Brian Greaves Dark Peak Fell Runners Unreg V60 23/27
02:08:07
02:08:19
398
392
Male John Pearson V45 39/48
02:08:08
02:08:23
399
106
Female Andrea Almack Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers V45 18/31
02:08:03
02:08:25
400
38
Female Ruth Frank Scarborough Athletic Club V45 19/31
02:08:14
02:08:27
401
29
Female Sheila Preston Bridlington Road Runners V50 16/22
02:08:05
02:08:30
402
54
Female Melanie D'eath V40 26/33
02:08:21
02:08:34
403
247
Male Stephen O'hara Horsforth Harriers V65 11/14
02:08:17
02:08:42
404
370
Female Lisa Baker Scarborough Athletic Club V35 18/34
02:08:43
02:09:11
405
495
Male Chris Paget V45 40/48
02:08:40
02:09:15
406
632
Male John Crosby East Hull Harriers & AC V60 24/27
02:08:37
02:09:18
407
241
Male Martyn West V60 25/27
02:09:03
02:09:20
408
243
Male Daniel Steel SNR 49/60
02:09:04
02:09:20
409
63
Male John Exley Kingstone Runners V50 42/49
02:08:59
02:09:27
410
624
Female Danielle Waller V35 19/34
02:09:30
02:09:41
411
612
Female Katie Webster Scarborough Athletic Club V35 20/34
02:09:20
02:09:46
412
130
Male David Rothwell SNR 50/60
02:09:59
02:10:10
413
324
Male Peter Fox V45 41/48
02:09:47
02:10:11
414
614
Male Kevin Anholm Withernsea Harriers V55 31/35
02:10:09
02:10:40
415
557
Male Daron Lewis V45 42/48
02:10:12
02:10:42
416
556
Male Mark Newland V50 43/49
02:10:14
02:10:43
417
555
Female Tara Newland V40 27/33
02:10:14
02:10:43
418
538
Male David Booth SNR 51/60
02:10:31
02:11:08
419
572
Female Rachel Brown V35 21/34
02:10:40
02:11:12
420
323
Female Catherine Buckingham SNR 26/43
02:11:08
02:11:29
421
532
Female Louisa Evans Bridlington Road Runners SNR 27/43
02:11:22
02:11:51
422
2
Female Katie Pattison Bridlington Road Runners SNR 28/43
02:11:22
02:11:51
423
503
Male James Burnham SNR 52/60
02:11:25
02:11:52
424
436
Male Christopher Ashmead V55 32/35
02:11:30
02:12:08
425
52
Female Nita Shah-Evans V45 20/31
02:11:38
02:12:08
426
256
Male Dave Onion Redhill Road Runners V70+ 3/6
02:12:12
02:12:28
427
175
Female Pam Anderson York Knavesmire Harriers V55 6/12
02:12:05
02:12:31
428
137
Male Simon Ellerker Bridlington Road Runners V40 49/55
02:12:38
02:12:41
429
48
Female Vickie Ellerker Bridlington Road Runners SNR 29/43
02:12:38
02:12:41
430
310
Female Elise Hollowell V40 28/33
02:12:29
02:12:46
431
583
Female Laura De Roux V35 22/34
02:12:26
02:12:57
432
534
Male Glynn Mortimer V45 43/48
02:12:50
02:12:58
433
540
Male Richard Douglas V45 44/48
02:12:58
02:12:58
434
8
Male Chris Calow V60 26/27
02:13:22
02:13:30
435
482
Female Julie Weatherill Yorkshire Wolds Runners V45 21/31
02:12:59
02:13:30
436
284
Female Nicola Knaggs V40 29/33
02:13:29
02:13:45
437
233
Female Sharron Wiley West Hull Ladies V45 22/31
02:13:12
02:13:47
438
27
Male Kevin Gelder V50 44/49
02:13:22
02:13:53
439
28
Female Clare Gelder V35 23/34
02:13:20
02:13:53
440
3
Female Sam Prowse V35 24/34
02:13:50
02:14:11
441
454
Male Simon Longster V55 33/35
02:14:34
02:14:46
442
328
Female Tricia Grant Eccleshill Road Runners V55 7/12
02:14:48
02:15:02
443
423
Female Debra Grant Eccleshill Road Runners V35 25/34
02:14:49
02:15:02
444
311
Male Gary Flack V50 45/49
02:14:48
02:15:05
445
551
Female Alison Butcher Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers V50 17/22
02:15:16
02:15:28
446
330
Male Andy Butcher Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers V50 46/49
02:15:17
02:15:29
447
576
Male Philip Green SNR 53/60
02:15:11
02:15:39
448
537
Male Martin Winham V40 50/55
02:15:36
02:15:44
449
204
Male Joe Ellis V50 47/49
02:15:29
02:16:03
450
17
Female Lisa Spencer V35 26/34
02:15:35
02:16:06
451
25
Female Vicky Webster Wolds Way To Health V45 23/31
02:15:46
02:16:07
452
19
Male Sheldon Kilroe V40 51/55
02:15:36
02:16:07
453
21
Female Lisa Palmer SNR 30/43
02:15:40
02:16:08
454
162
Male David Pudsey Driffield Striders V55 34/35
02:15:38
02:16:09
455
564
Male Craig Bridgewood Scarborough Athletic Club V45 45/48
02:16:16
02:16:29
456
317
Male John Albutt V60 27/27
02:16:12
02:16:51
457
357
Male Simon Broxham SNR 54/60
02:17:15
02:17:22
458
391
Male Riccardo Tursi V40 52/55
02:17:14
02:17:51
459
567
Male Callum Crake SNR 55/60
02:17:23
02:17:52
460
568
Female Lucy Christlow SNR 31/43
02:17:23
02:17:53
461
617
Female Samantha Lyth Knavesmire Harriers V50 18/22
02:18:11
02:18:40
462
89
Female Sarah Wilson West Hull Ladies V50 19/22
02:19:13
02:19:47
463
56
Female Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners V45 24/31
02:19:35
02:19:59
464
417
Male Jean-Luc Sinclair JNR 4/4
02:20:01
02:20:02
465
199
Male Dean Hickingbottom V45 46/48
02:19:47
02:20:03
466
86
Male Shaun Fisher Team Manvers V40 53/55
02:19:27
02:20:03
467
399
Female Trudie Newlove Driffield Striders V45 25/31
02:19:47
02:20:04
468
98
Female Tracy Fitzgerald SNR 32/43
02:20:05
02:20:29
469
100
Female Emma Branch SNR 33/43
02:20:06
02:20:29
470
208
Female Vicky Northen SNR 34/43
02:20:05
02:20:29
471
234
Female Hannah Blythe SNR 35/43
02:20:37
02:21:01
472
561
Female Kerry Garner Yorkshire Wolds Runners V35 27/34
02:20:43
02:21:13
473
566
Female Helen Haywood V45 26/31
02:20:46
02:21:16
474
609
Female Sally Elwick Scarborough Athletic Club V40 30/33
02:20:51
02:21:17
475
110
Male John Cook SNR 56/60
02:20:44
02:21:17
476
138
Male Simon Hancock V40 54/55
02:21:32
02:22:07
477
623
Male Richard Macleod East Hull Harriers & AC V55 35/35
02:21:36
02:22:11
478
332
Male Paul Wilmot SNR 57/60
02:21:33
02:22:13
479
180
Female Kim James Eccleshill Road Runners V55 8/12
02:22:00
02:22:15
480
448
Female Lucy Turner V35 28/34
02:21:51
02:22:19
481
220
Female Sarah Boland V35 29/34
02:22:43
02:22:54
482
70
Male Darren Brighton Fitmums And Friends V40 55/55
02:22:45
02:23:04
483
365
Male Robert Sutton Eccleshill Road Runners V50 48/49
02:23:04
02:23:17
484
535
Male Ben Wilson SNR 58/60
02:23:11
02:23:19
485
549
Female Charlotte Richardson SNR 36/43
02:23:20
02:23:33
486
360
Female Tracey Lowther Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers V40 31/33
02:24:52
02:25:03
487
193
Female Samira Lambert Kippax Harriers V65 1/1
02:24:52
02:25:09
488
606
Female Felicity Caithness SNR 37/43
02:25:14
02:25:42
489
368
Female Catherine Morrison Newark Striders RC V55 9/12
02:25:34
02:25:54
490
367
Female Jane Seabrook Newark Striders RC V55 10/12
02:25:34
02:25:54
491
523
Female Kelly Lapping V35 30/34
02:25:48
02:26:16
492
22
Female Jemma Jones SNR 38/43
02:25:47
02:26:16
493
44
Female Kim Peacock SNR 39/43
02:25:50
02:26:22
494
308
Female Melissa Shirley V35 31/34
02:25:51
02:26:23
495
87
Male Roy Ingram V65 12/14
02:26:15
02:26:31
496
504
Male Andrew Lymer V45 47/48
02:26:34
02:26:47
497
498
Female Susan Burgess V45 27/31
02:26:22
02:27:00
498
524
Female Shonagh Murton V40 32/33
02:26:23
02:27:01
499
114
Female Julie Dimaline Hull Springhead Harriers V50 20/22
02:26:51
02:27:27
500
289
Male David Pickles SNR 59/60
02:28:14
02:28:20
501
271
Male Paul Bryan V35 46/47
02:28:14
02:28:46
502
84
Female Heather Metcalfe V45 28/31
02:29:38
02:30:13
503
626
Female Tracy Hayden Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers V50 21/22
02:30:02
02:30:23
504
499
Male Andrew Parsons V35 47/47
02:31:09
02:31:37
505
527
Female Kara Wrightson V40 33/33
02:31:30
02:32:08
506
148
Female Gail Thornton V55 11/12
02:31:34
02:32:10
507
181
Female Ann Leighton V35 32/34
02:31:34
02:32:11
508
381
Female Joanne Heseltine SNR 40/43
02:32:13
02:32:52
509
514
Female Hayley Gee SNR 41/43
02:32:14
02:32:53
510
178
Male Geoff West V65 13/14
02:32:25
02:33:02
511
416
Male Keith Holmes De-Wyvil Sinclair SNR 60/60
02:33:57
02:34:00
512
570
Male Kevin Patrick V50 49/49
02:33:30
02:34:02
513
558
Female Stephanie Hull Stainland Lions Road Runners V50 22/22
02:34:43
02:35:01
514
559
Female Helen Whitworth Stainland Lions Road Runners V45 29/31
02:34:42
02:35:01
515
354
Male Linden Washby East Hull Harriers & AC V45 48/48
02:35:02
02:35:13
516
487
Male Philip Waters V70+ 4/6
02:35:19
02:35:30
517
217
Female Ellie Thornton SNR 42/43
02:35:00
02:35:37
518
236
Female Deborah Key V45 30/31
02:35:24
02:36:00
519
196
Female Emma Bowen SNR 43/43
02:36:38
02:36:50
520
127
Female Mary Hall V60 6/8
02:38:18
02:38:44
521
215
Male Bob Thomson Haltemprice Road Running Club V70+ 5/6
02:38:09
02:38:45
522
45
Female Shirley Field Scarborough Athletic Club V55 12/12
02:39:04
02:39:23
523
407
Male Paul Adams York Knavesmire Harriers V65 14/14
02:43:17
02:43:44
524
595
Female Louise Harman Fitmums And Friends V45 31/31
02:47:17
02:47:38
525
408
Female Susan Adams York Knavesmire Harriers V60 7/8
02:48:33
02:49:01
526
101
Female Toni Davis Fitmums And Friends V35 33/34
02:49:17
02:49:36
527
102
Female Lynne Whitehurst Fitmums And Friends V35 34/34
02:49:15
02:49:37
528
263
Male Peter Taylor V70+ 6/6
02:49:37
02:50:13
529
420
Female Tina Calthorpe Bridlington Road Runners V60 8/8
02:50:08
02:50:31

 

Social Media

Facebook
Twitter
Youtube

Contact Us

Sports Timing Solutions, Unit 37, Louis Pearlman Center, Goulton Street, Hull, HU34DL Phone:01482 210633 Email:info@sportstimingsolutions.co.uk Web:www.sportstimingsolutions.co.uk
© Copyright 2019 - Sports Timing Solutions Company Registration No: 07104179 VAT No: 986 6273 62