The Doncaster Town Centre 5K Open 2017

The 12th July 2017

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
477
Male Graham Rush Cheltenham & County Harriers Open 1/116
00:14:29
00:14:29
2
404
Male Tom Straw Lincoln Wellington AC Open 2/116
00:14:49
00:14:49
3
332
Male Jonathan Shields City of Sheffield AC Under 20 1/10
00:14:51
00:14:52
4
408
Male Harry Powell Kingston upon Hull AC Open 3/116
00:14:55
00:14:56
5
458
Male Luke Cotter Rotherham Harriers Open 4/116
00:14:59
00:15:00
6
498
Male Mike Tanner Open 5/116
00:15:10
00:15:11
7
444
Male Elliot Smales Rotherham Harriers Open 6/116
00:15:10
00:15:11
8
333
Male James Kraft Scarborough AC Open 7/116
00:15:10
00:15:11
9
407
Male Joseph Massingham Rotherham Harriers Under 20 2/10
00:15:13
00:15:14
10
471
Male Will Strangeway Lincoln Wellington AC Open 8/116
00:15:15
00:15:15
11
445
Male Aidan Johnson Rotherham Harriers Open 9/116
00:15:26
00:15:28
12
359
Male Arron Larkin Rotherham Harriers Open 10/116
00:15:29
00:15:31
13
371
Male Gareth Sampson Rotherham Harriers Open 11/116
00:15:31
00:15:32
14
410
Male Matthew Hobbs Pudsey and Bramley Open 12/116
00:15:32
00:15:33
15
400
Male Matty Smith Scunthorpe & District Athletics Club Open 13/116
00:15:39
00:15:40
16
321
Male Joe Sweetnam-Powell Sheffield Running Club Open 14/116
00:15:40
00:15:41
17
466
Male Cameron Reilly Ilkley Harriers Under 20 3/10
00:15:40
00:15:42
18
437
Male Rhys Gibson Doncaster AC Under 20 4/10
00:15:42
00:15:44
19
500
Male Sam Clegg Open 15/116
00:15:48
00:15:50
20
349
Male Timmy Davies Leeds City AC Open 16/116
00:15:49
00:15:50
21
373
Male Ben Beattie Hallamshire Harriers Open 17/116
00:15:51
00:15:52
22
353
Male Stuart Little Sheffield Running Club Open 18/116
00:15:53
00:15:53
23
473
Male Darren Potter Midland Masters AC Open 19/116
00:15:58
00:15:59
24
515
Male Matthew Fuller City of Sheffield AC Under 20 5/10
00:15:58
00:16:00
25
467
Male Joseph Booth Derby Athletic Club Open 20/116
00:16:01
00:16:02
26
303
Male Kristian Watson Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers Open 21/116
00:16:01
00:16:02
27
424
Male Harry Foster Kendal Amateur Athletics Club Open 22/116
00:16:03
00:16:04
28
460
Male John Birch Hallamshire Harriers Open 23/116
00:16:03
00:16:04
29
376
Male George Phillips Dac Under 20 6/10
00:16:05
00:16:07
30
330
Male Lee Milburn Doncaster AC Open 24/116
00:16:07
00:16:09
31
357
Male Ethan Goodridge Barnsley AC Under 20 7/10
00:16:12
00:16:12
32
409
Male Gareth Cooke Penistone Open 25/116
00:16:28
00:16:28
33
441
Female Emma Clayton Leeds City AC Open 1/62
00:16:32
00:16:33
34
412
Male Patrick Jones Open 26/116
00:16:37
00:16:38
35
504
Male David James Smith Open 27/116
00:16:37
00:16:38
36
306
Male David Millns Totley AC Open 28/116
00:16:42
00:16:43
37
342
Male Owen James Kimberworth Striders Open 29/116
00:16:43
00:16:44
38
493
Male George Westerman Under 20 8/10
00:16:45
00:16:46
39
521
Male Spencer Higgins Open 30/116
00:16:52
00:16:53
40
367
Male Jorge Bronze Steel City Striders Open 31/116
00:16:57
00:16:59
41
433
Male Adam Walker Durham City Harriers & AC Open 32/116
00:16:58
00:16:59
42
499
Male Nisham Singh Under 20 9/10
00:17:02
00:17:04
43
327
Male Craig Fishwick Hallamshire Harriers Open 33/116
00:17:04
00:17:05
44
506
Male Thomas Halloway Open 34/116
00:17:05
00:17:06
45
488
Male Benjamin Corfield Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club Open 35/116
00:17:04
00:17:07
46
469
Male John Roberts Open 36/116
00:17:06
00:17:08
47
486
Male Daniel Orme Doncaster AC Open 37/116
00:17:11
00:17:13
48
345
Male Stuart Wilson Barnsley AC Open 38/116
00:17:14
00:17:16
49
374
Male Sam Needham Steel City Striders Open 39/116
00:17:20
00:17:20
50
478
Male Michael Pearson Askern Open 40/116
00:17:19
00:17:21
51
398
Female Natalie Burns Lincoln Wellington AC Open 2/62
00:17:21
00:17:23
52
366
Male Doug Banks Steel City Striders Open 41/116
00:17:24
00:17:26
53
347
Male Benjamin Mahoney Sheffield Running Club Open 42/116
00:17:25
00:17:27
54
308
Male Walter Somerville Open 43/116
00:17:28
00:17:31
55
465
Male Stephen Davison Sheffield Running Club Open 44/116
00:17:28
00:17:31
56
423
Male Gavin Walker Ackworth Road Runners Open 45/116
00:17:34
00:17:36
57
403
Male Greg Sorby Sheffield Tri Club Open 46/116
00:17:35
00:17:37
58
429
Male Martyn Whyman Rotherham Harriers Open 47/116
00:17:40
00:17:42
59
459
Male James Mellor University of Sheffield Union of Students Open 48/116
00:17:47
00:17:49
60
443
Female Sophie Lee City of Hull AC Open 3/62
00:17:51
00:17:53
61
434
Male Angus Thomson Barnsley Harriers Open 49/116
00:17:53
00:17:55
62
497
Male Sam Hobson Open 50/116
00:17:57
00:17:59
63
335
Male David Kidd Pontefract a.C. Open 51/116
00:17:57
00:17:59
64
348
Female Nicola Devine Doncaster AC Open 4/62
00:17:59
00:18:01
65
307
Male Steve Barber Danum Harriers Open 52/116
00:18:01
00:18:02
66
406
Male Jamie Taylor racing TNT Open 53/116
00:18:05
00:18:07
67
343
Male Alex Wyke-Ulliott Leeds City AC Under 20 10/10
00:18:13
00:18:16
68
427
Male Ben Wilkinson Sheffield Running Club Open 54/116
00:18:14
00:18:16
69
336
Male James Osborne Doncaster AC Open 55/116
00:18:17
00:18:20
70
436
Male Gareth Irvine Sheffield Running Club Open 56/116
00:18:19
00:18:21
71
329
Male Andy Kinsley Retford AC Open 57/116
00:18:28
00:18:30
72
344
Female Rebecca Winter Ackworth Road Runners Open 5/62
00:18:30
00:18:32
73
379
Male Joe Worthington Ackworth Road Runners Open 58/116
00:18:33
00:18:36
74
351
Male Phil Whitehead Doncaster AC Open 59/116
00:18:36
00:18:39
75
425
Female Jennifer Reed Rotherham Harriers Open 6/62
00:18:37
00:18:39
76
428
Male Robert Cassy Sheffield Running Club Open 60/116
00:18:38
00:18:40
77
399
Male Amir Nanpazi Open 61/116
00:18:43
00:18:45
78
503
Male Stuart Setterington Open 62/116
00:18:50
00:18:53
79
319
Male Simon Reid City of Sheffield AC Open 63/116
00:19:03
00:19:05
80
395
Male Christopher Moss Sheffield Running Club Open 64/116
00:19:07
00:19:10
81
368
Male Matthew Jones Vegan Runners Open 65/116
00:19:11
00:19:15
82
401
Male David Ogle Open 66/116
00:19:28
00:19:31
83
508
Male Tom Burns Open 67/116
00:19:29
00:19:31
84
354
Male Craig Fletcher Open 68/116
00:19:30
00:19:33
85
397
Male David Matthew Quakers Open 69/116
00:19:44
00:19:46
86
320
Male Richard Critchley Open 70/116
00:19:45
00:19:48
87
322
Female Abigail Knight Sheffield Running Club Under 20 1/3
00:19:47
00:19:50
88
392
Female Sarah Hunter Ackworth Road Runners Open 7/62
00:19:48
00:19:52
89
475
Male Dominic Mcgough Open 71/116
00:19:53
00:19:57
90
365
Female Samya Armoush Sheffield Running Club Open 8/62
00:20:01
00:20:04
91
356
Male David Gibbons Doncaster AC Open 72/116
00:20:12
00:20:16
92
338
Male Max Polson Tickhill Running & Athletic Club Open 73/116
00:20:12
00:20:16
93
375
Male Shaun Carley Open 74/116
00:20:13
00:20:17
94
456
Male Andrew Pickard Sheffield Running Club Open 75/116
00:20:15
00:20:19
95
462
Male Andrew Nicholson Wakefield Harriers Open 76/116
00:20:27
00:20:30
96
461
Female Hayley Newbound Wakefield Harriers Under 20 2/3
00:20:29
00:20:31
97
312
Female Emily Whall LincsQuad Open 9/62
00:20:28
00:20:32
98
326
Female Rachel Miller Sheffield Running Club Open 10/62
00:20:40
00:20:42
99
309
Male David Hughes Ackworth Road Runners Open 77/116
00:20:45
00:20:50
100
360
Female Rebecca Hunt Kimberworth Striders Open 11/62
00:21:06
00:21:09
101
476
Male Steve Clift Open 78/116
00:21:06
00:21:09
102
492
Male Matthe Whitehead Open 79/116
00:21:11
00:21:12
103
301
Female Shaz Wood Doncaster AC Open 12/62
00:21:19
00:21:23
104
426
Male Joshua Kent Open 80/116
00:21:22
00:21:26
105
518
Male Kieran Butler Open 81/116
00:21:26
00:21:28
106
472
Male Chris Sharp Ackworth Road Runners Open 82/116
00:21:41
00:21:46
107
509
Male David Summerfield Open 83/116
00:21:49
00:21:54
108
507
Female Kim Bateman Open 13/62
00:21:53
00:21:57
109
483
Male Simon Elliott Danum Harriers Open 84/116
00:22:10
00:22:13
110
337
Male Alex Green Steel City Striders Open 85/116
00:22:10
00:22:14
111
520
Male Tariq Shah Open 86/116
00:22:20
00:22:23
112
489
Female Katie Marie Roberts Barnsley Harriers Open 14/62
00:22:27
00:22:29
113
361
Female Olivia Neal Elvet Striders Open 15/62
00:22:33
00:22:37
114
363
Male Nathan Robinson Open 87/116
00:22:34
00:22:39
115
325
Female Lynsey Bradford Open 16/62
00:22:35
00:22:40
116
396
Male Lee Lockwood Selby Striders Open 88/116
00:23:06
00:23:09
117
352
Male Paul R Lawrence Ackworth Road Runners Open 89/116
00:23:05
00:23:10
118
304
Male Andrew Nuut Ackworth Road Runners Open 90/116
00:23:06
00:23:13
119
457
Male Jonathan Taylor Open 91/116
00:23:15
00:23:20
120
516
Female Pamela Ritucci Open 17/62
00:23:19
00:23:23
121
480
Male Robert Ayton Scunthorpe & District Athletics Club Open 92/116
00:23:34
00:23:38
122
310
Male Kyle Audsley Open 93/116
00:23:34
00:23:40
123
402
Female Rebecca Oates Open 18/62
00:23:37
00:23:41
124
519
Male David Strangeway Open 94/116
00:23:38
00:23:43
125
355
Male Ian Fleeton Doncaster AC Open 95/116
00:23:37
00:23:43
126
432
Female Alexa Dale Sheffield Running Club Open 19/62
00:23:57
00:24:01
127
369
Female Charlotte Smith Ackworth Road Runners Open 20/62
00:23:57
00:24:02
128
464
Male James Chatterley Open 96/116
00:24:11
00:24:15
129
505
Female Kirsty Bawden Open 21/62
00:24:38
00:24:44
130
512
Male Mick Fells Open 97/116
00:24:44
00:24:49
131
415
Male Roy Turton Doncaster AC Open 98/116
00:24:48
00:24:58
132
391
Male Edward Backhouse Open 99/116
00:25:05
00:25:15
133
510
Male Joanne Houghton Unknown 1/1
00:25:31
00:25:36
134
484
Female Danielle Bawden Doncaster AC Open 22/62
00:25:34
00:25:40
135
479
Male Martin Wilson Open 100/116
00:25:51
00:25:57
136
393
Male Paul Bywater Doncaster AC Open 101/116
00:26:02
00:26:12
137
346
Female Amanda Wilson Ackworth Road Runners Open 23/62
00:26:08
00:26:12
138
514
Female Stephanie Fells Unknown 1/1
00:26:22
00:26:28
139
372
Male Samuel Poulter Open 102/116
00:26:26
00:26:31
140
389
Male Jim Mcdonagh Doncaster AC Open 103/116
00:26:47
00:26:57
141
305
Female Becky Drake Kimberworth Striders Open 24/62
00:27:02
00:27:07
142
490
Male Paul Lockett Open 104/116
00:27:02
00:27:11
143
318
Female Shelley Brewer Open 25/62
00:27:09
00:27:17
144
315
Female Gemma Rushworth Open 26/62
00:28:14
00:28:22
145
420
Female Kerry Mitchell Doncaster AC Open 27/62
00:28:19
00:28:28
146
341
Female Rachael Winstanley Open 28/62
00:28:23
00:28:29
147
340
Male Gary Murphy Open 105/116
00:28:37
00:28:43
148
522
Male Lee Barrass Open 106/116
00:28:40
00:28:45
149
380
Female Laura Borthorpe-Booth Doncaster AC Open 29/62
00:28:39
00:28:50
150
313
Female Georgina Williams Sheffield Running Club Open 30/62
00:28:45
00:28:50
151
482
Female Lisa Kerry Open 31/62
00:29:05
00:29:12
152
382
Male Trevor Blake Doncaster AC Open 107/116
00:29:09
00:29:20
153
517
Male Neil Hamblelin Open 108/116
00:29:23
00:29:32
154
416
Female Jack Waugh Doncaster AC Open 32/62
00:29:31
00:29:34
155
151
Female Jill Chapman Open 33/62
00:29:42
00:29:46
156
513
Female Rose Fells Open 34/62
00:30:42
00:30:47
157
491
Female Elaine Taylor Open 35/62
00:31:09
00:31:15
158
317
Female Sophie Smith Doncaster Pacers Open 36/62
00:31:55
00:32:00
159
463
Female Alice Copeland Ackworth Road Runners Under 20 3/3
00:32:03
00:32:10
160
386
Male Andrew Peabody Doncaster AC Open 109/116
00:32:18
00:32:29
161
377
Male Brian Jones Open 110/116
00:32:37
00:32:45
162
449
Female Mariead Nattress Open 37/62
00:33:58
00:34:02
163
439
Female Elena Jeffrey Doncaster AC Open 38/62
00:34:01
00:34:05
164
511
Male Mark Lane Open 111/116
00:34:11
00:34:23
165
316
Female Geraldine Kirby Open 39/62
00:34:12
00:34:23
166
438
Female Indera Giles Doncaster AC Open 40/62
00:34:15
00:34:24
167
414
Female Katrina Hall-Evans Doncaster AC Open 41/62
00:34:15
00:34:24
168
474
Female Samantha Patterson Fitmums & Friends Open 42/62
00:34:30
00:34:36
169
435
Female Elizabeth Horsley Doncaster AC Open 43/62
00:34:39
00:34:46
170
450
Female Vicki Shaw Open 44/62
00:34:45
00:34:55
171
381
Female Julie Cull Doncaster AC Open 45/62
00:34:49
00:34:59
172
448
Male David Moores Doncaster AC Open 112/116
00:35:01
00:35:11
173
453
Male Adam Fretwell Open 113/116
00:35:28
00:35:36
174
455
Male Joshua Judson Open 114/116
00:35:28
00:35:37
175
454
Male Martin Boyd Doncaster AC Open 115/116
00:35:32
00:35:40
176
446
Female Patricia Boyle Doncaster AC Open 46/62
00:36:14
00:36:22
177
419
Female Maggie Evans Doncaster AC Open 47/62
00:36:17
00:36:26
178
494
Female Sue May Open 48/62
00:36:49
00:36:57
179
421
Female Dawn Goodings Doncaster AC Open 49/62
00:36:48
00:36:57
180
383
Female Lisa Sampson Doncaster AC Open 50/62
00:36:51
00:36:58
181
324
Female Natalie Gaunt Open 51/62
00:36:52
00:36:59
182
417
Female Michelle Pitts Doncaster AC Open 52/62
00:36:50
00:37:01
183
385
Female Jackie Gumsley Doncaster AC Open 53/62
00:36:57
00:37:05
184
470
Female Lisa Morris Open 54/62
00:36:57
00:37:08
185
442
Female Kerry Roberts Open 55/62
00:36:56
00:37:08
186
390
Female Clare Glenton Doncaster AC Open 56/62
00:38:14
00:38:23
187
422
Female Katheryn Warren Doncaster AC Open 57/62
00:38:15
00:38:24
188
451
Female Sharon Heath Open 58/62
00:39:03
00:39:11
189
452
Female Dawn Potter Open 59/62
00:39:04
00:39:12
190
388
Male Matthew Fletcher Doncaster AC Open 116/116
00:41:57
00:42:01
191
501
Female Rochelle Powell Open 60/62
00:43:01
00:43:09
192
502
Female Alicia Foers Open 61/62
00:43:14
00:43:21
193
447
Female Julie Ryder Open 62/62
00:45:10
00:45:18