The BRAT Sprint Triathlon 2017

The 6th August 2017

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry Download Results In Excel Format

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB
SWIM
BIKE
RUN
FINISH TIME
 
1
290
Male Kelton Aldridge Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Kelton Aldridge BRAT
00:09:47
00:34:23
00:16:30
01:02:07
2
245
Male Reece Ashfield Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Reece Ashfield Black Country Triathletes
00:10:20
00:36:41
00:15:45
01:04:13
3
274
Male Kurt Hatwell Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Kurt Hatwell Titan Triathlon Club
00:11:53
00:32:39
00:17:47
01:04:21
4
294
Male Lee-J Watson Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club
00:11:43
00:35:25
00:16:28
01:05:43
5
297
Female Katrina Rye Army Triathlon Association
00:11:23
00:36:05
00:17:31
01:06:24
6
246
Male Richard Saqladi Mark White Coaching RT
00:12:44
00:34:28
00:17:27
01:06:36
7
244
Male George Graham Army Triathlon Association
00:12:50
00:35:43
00:16:52
01:07:17
8
217
Male Lewis Jones
00:12:50
00:35:23
00:18:44
01:09:02
9
257
Male John Dyer Stafford Triathlon Club
00:11:45
00:36:29
00:20:19
01:10:26
10
295
Male Jonathan Shum Derby Triathlon Club
00:14:48
00:35:56
00:17:46
01:10:40
11
286
Male Guy Bicknell Coventry Triathletes
00:12:48
00:36:50
00:19:31
01:10:50
12
207
Male Harrison Lee Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club
00:11:02
00:40:42
00:17:41
01:11:27
13
278
Male Gordon Mclellan
00:11:51
00:37:47
00:20:02
01:12:26
14
202
Male Dan Main
00:14:57
00:36:09
00:19:45
01:12:36
15
230
Male Robert Mathews Army Triathlon Association
00:13:54
00:36:32
00:21:00
01:13:27
16
313
Female Danielle Gloyn Army Triathlon Association
00:14:48
00:37:27
00:19:00
01:13:27
17
210
Male Stephen Melhuish
00:13:54
00:37:01
00:20:26
01:13:35
18
261
Male Iain Downie Coventry Triathletes
00:11:43
00:38:05
00:20:58
01:13:39
19
300
Female Naomi Forrest
00:13:59
00:39:03
00:19:03
01:13:54
20
253
Male Benedict Jones Stratford-upon-Avon Triathlon Club
00:11:11
00:41:46
00:18:30
01:14:22
21
277
Male Mark Hatton Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club
00:14:43
00:39:57
00:18:08
01:14:57
22
283
Male Ash Norman 1485 Tri Club
00:15:11
00:37:50
00:19:45
01:15:12
23
339
Female Samantha Toon Coalville Triathlon Club
00:18:20
00:40:45
00:13:57
01:15:55
24
280
Male Steve Duke
00:15:34
00:39:01
00:18:54
01:15:58
25
348
Female Jodie Older Army Triathlon Association
00:12:41
00:40:42
00:20:13
01:16:10
26
218
Male Andrew Gough Army Triathlon Association
00:14:47
00:40:22
00:18:22
01:16:48
27
226
Male Stephen Phillips Army Triathlon Association
00:16:29
00:39:23
00:19:51
01:17:59
28
273
Male Charlie Toogood
00:17:20
00:39:36
00:19:26
01:18:41
29
267
Male James Bladon
00:16:56
00:40:53
00:19:07
01:19:24
30
209
Male Josh Cox
00:14:45
00:41:39
00:18:47
01:19:56
31
287
Male Philip Austin
00:12:05
00:41:54
00:22:38
01:20:01
32
213
Male Sean Greaves Army Triathlon Association
00:17:30
00:39:30
00:20:35
01:20:08
33
342
Female Isabelle Pettit NiceTri Club - St Neots
00:15:42
00:40:25
00:22:00
01:20:26
34
236
Male Noel Spillane
00:16:46
00:39:04
00:20:23
01:20:33
35
265
Male Paul Williams
00:17:47
00:38:38
00:20:42
01:20:46
36
349
Female Anne Hughes
00:14:42
00:41:00
00:23:15
01:21:21
37
239
Male Brian Beisly The Blue Lagooners Triathlon & Open Water Swimming Club
00:16:01
00:39:40
00:22:22
01:21:26
38
220
Male Lee Williams
00:17:20
00:40:34
00:21:17
01:21:37
39
298
Female Beth Albon
00:14:49
00:45:17
00:20:29
01:22:34
40
229
Male James Bream Stafford Triathlon Club
00:17:54
00:39:00
00:22:39
01:22:35
41
264
Male Simon Greatrix
00:14:54
00:41:46
00:21:50
01:22:58
42
268
Male Nathan Bennett MVH Triathlon Club
00:18:51
00:39:15
00:23:12
01:23:09
43
302
Female Amy Johnson Boldmere Bullets
00:17:16
00:43:08
00:20:30
01:23:52
44
293
Male Gareth Parker Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:11:19
00:40:34
00:27:19
01:24:02
45
314
Female Julie Ann Peart Army Triathlon Association
00:15:54
00:43:37
00:21:50
01:24:04
46
255
Male Robert Dowse BRAT
00:15:47
00:47:27
00:18:20
01:24:07
47
343
Female Claire Caiger Army Triathlon Association
00:15:36
00:47:38
00:19:05
01:24:31
48
205
Male Kevin Justice
00:18:55
00:41:43
00:20:51
01:24:34
49
248
Male Stuart Wordingham Army Triathlon Association
00:17:31
00:42:30
00:22:17
01:25:11
50
292
Male Steven Morris Cambridge Triathlon Club
00:15:53
00:42:54
00:22:19
01:25:15
51
266
Male Ashim Gurung
00:18:40
00:44:08
00:19:16
01:25:18
52
238
Male Andrew Lewis Titan Triathlon Club
00:21:20
00:41:09
00:19:49
01:25:57
53
206
Male John Whitehead
00:17:41
00:42:36
00:22:24
01:26:04
54
269
Male Andrew Cunningham David Lloyd Clubs
00:14:47
00:44:42
00:22:13
01:26:25
55
270
Male Mark Brook
00:14:42
00:44:33
00:25:15
01:26:41
56
281
Male Damian Keene
00:16:28
00:45:00
00:22:53
01:27:39
57
311
Female Jo Ferguson Army Medical Services
00:18:42
00:44:42
00:22:20
01:28:18
58
289
Male James Harmsworth Army Triathlon Association
00:18:56
00:46:35
00:19:23
01:28:39
59
222
Male Benjamim Mallard
00:16:07
00:44:48
00:23:36
01:28:40
60
263
Male Ian Rigby
00:19:10
00:43:18
00:23:08
01:28:42
61
323
Female Jane Fontana Valley Striders Triathlon Club
00:14:45
00:45:25
00:25:07
01:29:00
62
275
Male David Smith Stafford Triathlon Club
00:18:41
00:43:22
00:23:46
01:29:23
63
228
Male Marc Bozdogan
00:18:24
00:44:02
00:23:45
01:30:21
64
232
Male David Nicholson
00:19:34
00:42:13
00:25:16
01:30:50
65
250
Male Glyn Baker
00:18:15
00:43:56
00:24:59
01:30:58
66
345
Female Debra Suffolk Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:17:15
00:45:18
00:25:24
01:31:20
67
320
Female Sue Brooks Coventry Triathletes
00:16:09
00:46:36
00:25:59
01:31:52
68
310
Female Tamla Short Farnham Triathlon Club
00:20:54
00:45:24
00:23:12
01:32:08
69
319
Female Katherine Reid Leicester Tri Club
00:18:33
00:45:13
00:24:57
01:32:15
70
324
Female Ruth Harkness
00:19:14
00:45:55
00:23:43
01:32:17
71
215
Male Edward Clarke
00:18:20
00:46:20
00:23:43
01:32:34
72
312
Female Lorna Silke Swansea Bay Triathlon Club
00:17:48
00:45:22
00:26:29
01:32:41
73
214
Male Ashley Kirkham
00:17:26
00:46:15
00:26:06
01:32:58
74
251
Male Richard Wallace
00:19:09
00:43:09
00:26:39
01:33:13
75
240
Male Mark Richards Stafford Triathlon Club
00:21:06
00:44:04
00:24:54
01:33:30
76
340
Female Felicity Bownds
00:20:17
00:48:25
00:22:56
01:33:46
77
346
Female Karen Round
00:15:51
00:52:06
00:24:02
01:35:09
78
259
Male David Jones
00:17:44
00:47:52
00:26:04
01:36:01
79
276
Male Jamie Annakin
00:20:02
00:46:45
00:24:36
01:36:03
80
344
Female Emma Thompson Derby Triathlon Club
00:16:26
00:49:45
00:27:10
01:36:29
81
316
Female Samantha Walker
00:15:45
00:50:10
00:25:16
01:36:39
82
322
Female Nicola Newland Solihull Triathlon Club
00:14:57
00:53:25
00:24:35
01:36:41
83
336
Female Charlotte Kirby Derby Triathlon Club
00:19:40
00:48:48
00:24:29
01:36:53
84
227
Male Jatt Khaira
00:20:03
00:46:26
00:26:56
01:37:02
85
241
Male John Cooke Stafford Triathlon Club
00:23:11
00:48:35
00:21:22
01:37:04
86
221
Male Paul Browne
00:19:01
00:46:12
00:26:34
01:37:18
87
291
Male Craig Spandrzyk
00:17:54
00:51:06
00:24:00
01:37:20
88
243
Male Raza Jaffery BRAT
00:19:54
00:46:44
00:27:45
01:37:54
89
335
Female Clair Turner Stafford Triathlon Club
00:19:33
00:46:44
00:28:37
01:38:25
90
271
Male Peter Gibson
00:13:23
00:44:41
00:34:52
01:39:03
91
285
Male Graham Anderton
00:19:51
00:47:09
00:26:18
01:39:04
92
225
Male Garry Weaver
00:27:22
00:45:56
00:21:59
01:39:07
93
233
Male Darren Gardner
00:20:15
00:45:17
00:28:32
01:39:34
94
237
Male Mark Reed Army Triathlon Association
00:23:32
00:49:06
00:24:15
01:39:49
95
321
Female Susan Gough Coventry Triathletes
00:17:56
00:53:44
00:23:35
01:39:54
96
242
Male Barry Allen
00:24:05
00:48:30
00:21:39
01:40:19
97
341
Female Sumina Azam Pencoed Triathlon Club
00:19:56
00:52:17
00:00:00
01:40:57
98
204
Male Andrew Fletcher Warley WASPS Triathlon & Running Club
00:19:42
00:46:44
00:29:04
01:41:22
99
318
Female Corinne Regan
00:18:52
00:53:26
00:26:01
01:41:24
100
216
Male Timothy Sheppard Army Triathlon Association
00:20:40
00:49:02
00:26:04
01:41:29
101
279
Male Chris Wheeldon
00:20:34
00:47:26
00:30:05
01:41:47
102
305
Female Hannah Durrant
00:20:33
00:49:19
00:30:25
01:43:21
103
334
Female Lucy Cohen Leeds And Bradford Triathlon Club
00:18:18
00:54:31
00:27:13
01:43:44
104
332
Female Sophie Dalley
00:18:33
00:55:21
00:26:01
01:44:01
105
234
Male John Morrissey Swansea Bay Triathlon Club
00:25:17
00:49:41
00:26:07
01:44:50
106
308
Female Sarah Sharpe Titans
00:23:51
00:50:28
00:26:13
01:45:21
107
327
Female Abigail Saunders Titan Triathlon Club
00:15:53
00:52:03
00:30:28
01:45:39
108
333
Female Lindsay Greatrix
00:16:13
00:54:27
00:30:28
01:45:39
109
307
Female Samantha Bream Stafford Triathlon Club
00:26:09
00:50:32
00:26:05
01:46:03
110
317
Female Rachael Allen
00:22:27
00:50:39
00:26:51
01:46:10
111
351
Female Alexandra Darragh Coventry Triathletes
00:17:19
00:48:50
00:35:35
01:46:12
112
350
Female Claire Coles Race Hub Triathlon Club
00:23:14
00:48:53
00:29:34
01:46:15
113
208
Male Chris Brown
00:23:52
00:51:06
00:29:06
01:46:48
114
347
Female Rose Whewall
00:28:43
00:47:46
00:26:43
01:47:08
115
337
Female Claire Reed Army Triathlon Association
00:19:16
00:58:25
00:27:51
01:48:42
116
330
Female Estelle Albutt
00:18:19
00:51:59
00:34:24
01:49:25
117
212
Male Dominic Briggs
00:12:00
01:13:59
00:20:02
01:49:51
118
325
Female Alex Elspass Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:20:39
00:54:13
00:30:57
01:49:56
119
338
Female Donna Flitcroft Army Medical Services Triathlon Club
00:19:25
00:56:29
00:31:47
01:52:00
120
256
Male Gerald Cooper
00:37:44
00:50:54
00:24:33
01:58:13
121
306
Female Sandra Davies
00:24:23
00:57:54
00:29:25
01:58:13
122
304
Female Lauren Quigley
00:25:40
01:22:06
00:29:55
02:21:24
123
328
Female Stacey Skitt Black Country Triathletes
00:09:44
01:26:39
00:44:37
02:26:12
124
224
Male Michael Quigley
00:31:51
01:26:41
00:30:07
02:36:45