The Withernsea 5 2018

The 1st July 2018

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry Download Results In Excel Format

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
145
Male Kris Lecher Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Kris Lecher City Of Hull AC 20-39 1/33
00:25:04
00:25:05
2
16
Male Mike Hargreaves Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Mike Hargreaves East Hull Harriers & AC 20-39 2/33
00:26:19
00:26:20
3
281
Male Robert Weekes Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Robert Weekes East Hull Harriers & AC 20-39 3/33
00:27:17
00:27:17
4
113
Male Scott Hargreaves Bridlington Road Runners 20-39 4/33
00:28:06
00:28:07
5
249
Male Richard Spooner Barnsley Harriers 20-39 5/33
00:28:52
00:28:54
6
121
Male Lewis Holloway Beverley AC V45 1/13
00:29:00
00:29:02
7
35
Female Becky Briggs City Of Hull AC U20 1/5
00:29:13
00:29:13
8
146
Male Paul Legard 20-39 6/33
00:29:31
00:29:32
9
107
Male Ian Grewar East Hull Harriers & AC V55 1/14
00:30:47
00:30:49
10
5
Male Lee Alcock East Hull Harriers & AC 20-39 7/33
00:31:10
00:31:11
11
8
Male Curtis Arnott Beverley AC 20-39 8/33
00:31:29
00:31:31
12
64
Male Mark Dalton Beverley AC V55 2/14
00:31:44
00:31:48
13
74
Male Jonathan Dennison Beverley AC U20 1/7
00:32:09
00:32:10
14
20
Male Lewis Beecher East Hull Harriers & AC V40 1/18
00:32:15
00:32:17
15
190
Male James Pearson City Of Hull AC V40 2/18
00:32:26
00:32:28
16
301
Male Taylor Arnott Beverley AC U20 2/7
00:32:34
00:32:36
17
81
Male Jazz Edeson Driffield Striders V55 3/14
00:32:35
00:32:38
18
240
Male Duncan Smart Scarborough Athletic Club V45 2/13
00:33:06
00:33:08
19
285
Male Chris Wiles East Hull Harriers & AC V40 3/18
00:33:15
00:33:21
20
79
Male Paul Eastwood Pocklington Runners V40 4/18
00:33:32
00:33:35
21
236
Female Emma Simmons Pocklington Runners V40 1/28
00:33:36
00:33:39
22
200
Male John Pritchett East Hull Harriers & AC V50 1/17
00:33:37
00:33:46
23
162
Male William Miles 20-39 9/33
00:33:39
00:33:47
24
206
Male Ed Rial 20-39 10/33
00:33:50
00:33:55
25
42
Male Oliver Burnett U20 3/7
00:34:07
00:34:10
26
9
Male Shaun Atkinson East Hull Harriers & AC 20-39 11/33
00:34:05
00:34:12
27
293
Female Katie Wise Pocklington Runners V35 1/10
00:34:22
00:34:25
28
268
Male Andrew Tomlinson V45 3/13
00:34:36
00:34:37
29
10
Male Steve Babb City Of Hull AC V45 4/13
00:34:39
00:34:42
30
283
Female Caroline Wheelhouse Doncaster AC V60 1/9
00:34:42
00:34:45
31
54
Male Alex Cleeland Fitmums And Friends 20-39 12/33
00:34:35
00:34:46
32
57
Male Steven Cook 20-39 13/33
00:34:56
00:35:02
33
227
Male Kevin Sharp East Hull Harriers & AC 20-39 14/33
00:35:05
00:35:12
34
297
Female Kerry Young East Hull Harriers & AC 20-34 1/21
00:35:09
00:35:13
35
292
Female Kirsty Wilson East Hull Harriers & AC V45 1/21
00:35:16
00:35:19
36
119
Female Mollie Holehouse Bridlington Road Runners 20-34 2/21
00:35:19
00:35:20
37
224
Male Daniel Scott Worksop Harriers V60 1/5
00:35:41
00:35:44
38
193
Male Steve Platten City Of Hull AC V40 5/18
00:35:48
00:35:52
39
177
Male Ellis Oliver East Hull Harriers & AC 20-39 15/33
00:35:54
00:35:58
40
80
Female Ellie Eastwood Pocklington Runners V40 2/28
00:35:58
00:36:01
41
257
Male ANDREW TATE Beverley AC V55 4/14
00:36:01
00:36:04
42
199
Male Neil Pratt Hornsea Harriers V40 6/18
00:35:58
00:36:05
43
212
Female Sara Rookyard East Hull Harriers & AC V40 3/28
00:36:03
00:36:07
44
255
Male Chris Sumpton East Hull Harriers & AC V40 7/18
00:36:02
00:36:07
45
86
Male Joe Evans Fitmums And Friends 20-39 16/33
00:35:58
00:36:09
46
262
Female Lucy Thompson Hornsea Harriers 20-34 3/21
00:36:15
00:36:19
47
286
Male Mark Wilkinson Fitmums And Friends V45 5/13
00:36:06
00:36:25
48
276
Male John Walker Fitmums And Friends V50 2/17
00:36:14
00:36:32
49
2
Male James Abel Driffield Striders V60 2/5
00:36:31
00:36:38
50
97
Male Robert Flint V50 3/17
00:36:34
00:36:43
51
139
Male Andy Kendall 20-39 17/33
00:36:33
00:36:47
52
91
Male Michael Felice Hornsea Harriers 20-39 18/33
00:36:47
00:36:53
53
98
Male Alex Foreman 20-39 19/33
00:36:49
00:36:55
54
266
Female Anneliese Tomlinson East Hull Harriers & AC V40 4/28
00:36:51
00:36:56
55
73
Female Nicole Dawson Beverley AC 20-34 4/21
00:36:56
00:36:59
56
126
Male Ashley Jacketts U20 4/7
00:36:56
00:37:00
57
56
Male Leigh Collins 20-39 20/33
00:36:55
00:37:03
58
123
Male Jonathan Hunter City Of Hull AC 20-39 21/33
00:37:05
00:37:11
59
103
Female Nicola Glover Beverley AC V40 5/28
00:37:13
00:37:16
60
237
Male Jack Simms Beverley AC U20 5/7
00:37:21
00:37:25
61
204
Male PAUL REAM East Hull Harriers & AC V50 4/17
00:37:26
00:37:36
62
265
Male Stephen Tichopad East Hull Harriers & AC V50 5/17
00:37:36
00:37:40
63
151
Male Andy Long Bridlington Road Runners V55 5/14
00:37:36
00:37:43
64
102
Male Aidan Glover Beverley AC U20 6/7
00:37:49
00:37:52
65
185
Female Diane Palmer Bridlington Road Runners V50 1/16
00:37:56
00:38:01
66
67
Male Andy Davey Fitmums And Friends V55 6/14
00:37:57
00:38:02
67
298
Female Magdalena Zaremba East Hull Harriers & AC V35 2/10
00:38:02
00:38:07
68
229
Male Steve Sharp Driffield Striders V50 6/17
00:38:15
00:38:21
69
231
Male ROBERT SHARRATT BURTON ATHLETIC CLUB V60 3/5
00:38:20
00:38:26
70
178
Female Pat Bielby Bridlington Road Runners V65+ 1/7
00:38:26
00:38:32
71
258
Male Peter Taylor City Of Hull AC V70+ 1/7
00:38:34
00:38:38
72
184
Female Kelly Palmer Bridlington Road Runners 20-34 5/21
00:38:36
00:38:41
73
131
Male Chris Jackson V45 6/13
00:38:32
00:38:42
74
7
Male Richard Alsop East Hull Harriers & AC V55 7/14
00:38:38
00:38:46
75
289
Male Mark Willis White City Hull RRC 20-39 22/33
00:38:40
00:38:49
76
19
Male Charlie Battye 20-39 23/33
00:39:03
00:39:05
77
226
Male Neil Sergeant Beverley AC V65 1/8
00:39:05
00:39:09
78
134
Male Duncan Johnson Fitmums And Friends V50 7/17
00:38:52
00:39:10
79
62
Female Jayne Dale Beverley AC V55 1/7
00:39:06
00:39:12
80
282
Male Nick Welburn V40 8/18
00:39:05
00:39:15
81
39
Male Mark Broom V50 8/17
00:39:00
00:39:15
82
267
Male Eric Tomlinson V50 9/17
00:39:10
00:39:21
83
89
Female Dawn Farmer V40 6/28
00:39:28
00:39:32
84
251
Male Martin Stanley 20-39 24/33
00:39:26
00:39:35
85
277
Male Ian Walker Wakefield District Harriers & AC V55 8/14
00:39:31
00:39:35
86
93
Male Andrew Fewster East Hull Harriers & AC V50 10/17
00:39:32
00:39:42
87
228
Female Rachael Sharp Fitmums And Friends V40 7/28
00:39:26
00:39:43
88
150
Female Hannah Long Crossgate Harriers 20-34 6/21
00:39:53
00:39:59
89
175
Female Shirley Oglesby East Hull Harriers & AC V65+ 2/7
00:40:01
00:40:05
90
263
Male Steve Thompson Hornsea Harriers V50 11/17
00:40:03
00:40:08
91
84
Female Anthea Eskrett East Hull Harriers & AC V35 3/10
00:40:05
00:40:15
92
61
Female Tania Cream City Of Hull AC V50 2/16
00:40:18
00:40:23
93
222
Male Shaun Scaife V45 7/13
00:40:12
00:40:26
94
172
Male Paul Whitehurst Morley Running Club V40 9/18
00:40:24
00:40:37
95
167
Female Alexia Morgan Hornsea Harriers V45 2/21
00:40:30
00:40:37
96
14
Female Eleanor Ball Beverley AC U20 2/5
00:40:38
00:40:42
97
116
Female Adele Havercroft Legion V40 8/28
00:40:45
00:40:55
98
192
Female Shaneen Platten City Of Hull AC V40 9/28
00:40:54
00:40:59
99
69
Female Quintina Davies V45 3/21
00:40:51
00:41:03
100
68
Male Christian Davies East Hull Harriers & AC V45 8/13
00:40:52
00:41:04
101
38
Male Stephen Brook Queensbury RC 20-39 25/33
00:40:59
00:41:07
102
138
Female Janet Kelly V50 3/16
00:41:14
00:41:18
103
261
Male Billy Thomas U20 7/7
00:41:12
00:41:23
104
125
Female Miriam Ireland Bridlington Road Runners 20-34 7/21
00:41:21
00:41:29
105
272
Male David Turnbull White City Hull RRC V40 10/18
00:41:22
00:41:32
106
129
Male Phil Jackson V55 9/14
00:41:24
00:41:33
107
239
Female Lorraine Slade Hornsea Harriers V45 4/21
00:41:26
00:41:34
108
92
Female Fay Fenwick V55 2/7
00:41:31
00:41:37
109
300
Male Raymond Archer Barnsley AC V55 10/14
00:41:31
00:41:38
110
220
Male Alan Salvidge V60 4/5
00:41:31
00:41:42
111
203
Male Mark Raynes V40 11/18
00:41:37
00:41:45
112
242
Female Michelle Smith East Hull Harriers & AC V40 10/28
00:41:31
00:41:49
113
241
Male Graeme Smith East Hull Harriers & AC V40 12/18
00:41:32
00:41:50
114
26
Male Andy Blake V50 12/17
00:41:46
00:41:57
115
37
Male Peter Broadbent V45 9/13
00:42:02
00:42:07
116
32
Female MARGARET BOYD Hornsea Harriers V50 4/16
00:42:19
00:42:28
117
11
Male Trevor Babb White City Hull RRC V70+ 2/7
00:42:29
00:42:39
118
247
Male Paul Smith 20-39 26/33
00:42:30
00:42:47
119
215
Female Nick Rudland V40 11/28
00:42:34
00:42:47
120
105
Female Samantha Graystone Hornsea Harriers V45 5/21
00:42:45
00:42:52
121
248
Female Sue Smith Fitmums And Friends V50 5/16
00:42:35
00:42:55
122
274
Female Jordan Peacock Beverley AC U20 3/5
00:42:53
00:42:58
123
290
Female Chloe Wilson U20 4/5
00:42:48
00:42:58
124
221
Female Andrea Scaife V40 12/28
00:42:46
00:43:00
125
48
Female Janet Chappell Worksop Harriers V50 6/16
00:42:55
00:43:06
126
250
Male Neil Stancliffe V40 13/18
00:43:00
00:43:09
127
104
Male Andrew GRAINGER Beverley AC V55 11/14
00:43:13
00:43:22
128
59
Female Claire Cowling V45 6/21
00:43:19
00:43:27
129
254
Female Sharon Stoddard V45 7/21
00:43:31
00:43:37
130
153
Male Stewart Longlands 20-39 27/33
00:43:47
00:43:55
131
44
Male Gary Burnham V40 14/18
00:43:50
00:43:58
132
169
Male MARK MOVERLEY Fitmums And Friends V55 12/14
00:44:07
00:44:26
133
120
Female Tracey Holehouse Bridlington Road Runners V50 7/16
00:44:27
00:44:34
134
152
Male Ian Longhorn V40 15/18
00:44:15
00:44:34
135
187
Female Sarah Pattison V40 13/28
00:44:27
00:44:45
136
6
Male Paul Allen Beverley AC V50 13/17
00:44:36
00:44:52
137
58
Male Edward Cook V65 2/8
00:44:40
00:44:55
138
106
Male Marc Graystone Hornsea Harriers V40 16/18
00:44:50
00:44:56
139
260
Female Tracey Thomas V40 14/28
00:44:48
00:44:59
140
197
Male Mark Powell V45 10/13
00:44:42
00:45:02
141
45
Male Paul Bywater Driffield Striders 20-39 28/33
00:44:51
00:45:07
142
135
Male Peter Jones Crossgates Harriers V65 3/8
00:45:05
00:45:15
143
100
Male Stuart Gent V50 14/17
00:45:06
00:45:22
144
72
Female Sandra Dawson V45 8/21
00:45:14
00:45:24
145
31
Female Sharon Bowes Bridlington Road Runners V45 9/21
00:45:23
00:45:32
146
170
Female Venika Moverley East Hull Harriers & AC 20-34 8/21
00:45:28
00:45:39
147
198
Male Chris Powney V45 11/13
00:45:38
00:45:48
148
111
Female Maxine Hardey V40 15/28
00:45:39
00:45:52
149
209
Male Neil Robinson Fitmums And Friends 20-39 29/33
00:45:44
00:46:04
150
90
Female Kay Farrow Beverley AC V60 2/9
00:45:52
00:46:05
151
183
Female Marie Palframan East Hull Harriers & AC V35 4/10
00:46:09
00:46:23
152
27
Female Georgette Blanchard V35 5/10
00:46:23
00:46:35
153
96
Female Kerry Fletcher 20-34 9/21
00:46:18
00:46:37
154
78
Male Daniel Eagles Crossgate Harriers 20-39 30/33
00:46:31
00:46:41
155
118
Female Kate Holden Crossgate Harriers 20-34 10/21
00:46:33
00:46:43
156
144
Female Jane Leaf Fitmums And Friends 20-34 11/21
00:46:23
00:46:44
157
140
Female Bryony Kent 20-34 12/21
00:46:49
00:46:49
158
30
Male Stuart Bowes Bridlington Road Runners V55 13/14
00:46:42
00:46:51
159
195
Male Steven Poulsom East Hull Harriers & AC V50 15/17
00:46:46
00:46:59
160
142
Female Leanne Kilvington Humber Triathletes V35 6/10
00:46:45
00:46:59
161
147
Female Jude Leonard V40 16/28
00:46:51
00:47:03
162
230
Female Carol Ann Sharratt HATTON DARTS R C V60 3/9
00:47:00
00:47:07
163
216
Male Shaun Rudland V45 12/13
00:46:59
00:47:12
164
99
Female Lynda Gent Bridlington Road Runners V50 8/16
00:47:22
00:47:37
165
65
Male Lee Daniels V50 16/17
00:47:30
00:47:45
166
210
Male David Robinson Beverley AC V65 4/8
00:47:49
00:48:02
167
213
Female JOANNA ROWLAND Beverley AC V45 10/21
00:48:02
00:48:15
168
149
Male Karl Lister 20-39 31/33
00:48:08
00:48:24
169
232
Female Angharad Shepherdson West Hull Ladies V40 17/28
00:48:14
00:48:33
170
83
Female Rebecca Eldon Fitmums And Friends 20-34 13/21
00:48:12
00:48:33
171
252
Female Sam Stathers V40 18/28
00:48:42
00:48:56
172
4
Female Janet Ainley West Hull Ladies V45 11/21
00:48:36
00:48:56
173
296
Male Steve Wray V65 5/8
00:48:44
00:48:57
174
159
Female Michele Mennell V45 12/21
00:49:12
00:49:24
175
189
Male John Pawson City Of Hull AC V70+ 3/7
00:49:31
00:49:44
176
130
Female Elizabeth L Jackson V45 13/21
00:49:30
00:49:44
177
259
Female Wendy Taylor Hornsea Harriers V65+ 3/7
00:49:35
00:49:55
178
270
Female Karen Townend V55 3/7
00:49:46
00:49:58
179
173
Male Craig Nelson Kingston Upon Hull AC V40 17/18
00:50:24
00:50:39
180
17
Female Julie Barker V55 4/7
00:50:22
00:50:40
181
18
Male Ken Barker V55 14/14
00:50:24
00:50:41
182
77
Male Luke Duffill Bridlington Road Runners 20-39 32/33
00:50:35
00:50:51
183
278
Female Janet Wardale West Hull Ladies V60 4/9
00:50:33
00:50:51
184
117
Female Michelle Heaton 20-34 14/21
00:50:36
00:50:52
185
29
Female Penny Booth Beverley AC V60 5/9
00:50:40
00:50:53
186
294
Male PETER WOOD V60 5/5
00:50:50
00:51:09
187
279
Female Jane Waterhouse V45 14/21
00:51:08
00:51:19
188
171
Female Maureen Murray Fitmums And Friends V60 6/9
00:51:01
00:51:20
189
186
Female Mary Parker Hornsea Harriers V45 15/21
00:51:04
00:51:25
190
166
Female Abigail Morgan Hornsea Harriers 20-34 15/21
00:51:03
00:51:25
191
163
Male Stephen Miller V40 18/18
00:51:13
00:51:30
192
164
Female Christine Miller V40 19/28
00:51:14
00:51:31
193
12
Female Louise Bailey V40 20/28
00:51:52
00:52:03
194
223
Female Victoria Scorah V40 21/28
00:51:52
00:52:04
195
157
Female Kerry McDonald Fitmums And Friends V50 9/16
00:51:56
00:52:12
196
122
Female Sue Horswill Fitmums And Friends V50 10/16
00:51:58
00:52:12
197
180
Male Phil Osbourne V65 6/8
00:51:59
00:52:13
198
95
Female Sally Fisher V45 16/21
00:51:57
00:52:14
199
196
Female Lisa Powell V45 17/21
00:52:32
00:52:53
200
201
Female Karen Pritchett V45 18/21
00:52:33
00:52:54
201
1
Female Lizzy Abel Driffield Striders 20-34 16/21
00:52:39
00:52:55
202
3
Female Ruth Abel V55 5/7
00:52:39
00:52:56
203
76
Female Beverley Draper Fetch Everyone V50 11/16
00:52:46
00:53:04
204
66
Female Kate Davey Fitmums And Friends V50 12/16
00:52:56
00:53:14
205
71
Female Sue Davies V65+ 4/7
00:52:55
00:53:17
206
70
Male Phil Davies V65 7/8
00:52:55
00:53:17
207
25
Female Terrie Bixby West Hull Ladies V50 13/16
00:53:01
00:53:24
208
256
Female Sue Taft West Hull Ladies V50 14/16
00:53:01
00:53:24
209
109
Male Lee Halls V45 13/13
00:53:20
00:53:33
210
115
Male Frank Harrison Beverley AC V70+ 4/7
00:53:24
00:53:37
211
13
Female Amanda Baines V40 22/28
00:53:26
00:53:43
212
273
Female Andrew Tweddell V50 15/16
00:53:29
00:53:43
213
143
Female Jessica Laud Fitmums And Friends V35 7/10
00:53:52
00:54:13
214
165
Female Julia Mitchell V40 23/28
00:54:17
00:54:29
215
41
Female Sarah Brown Caistor Running Club 20-34 17/21
00:54:15
00:54:31
216
269
Female Emma Tongrack Fitmums And Friends 20-34 18/21
00:54:25
00:54:46
217
136
Female Claire Juggins Fitmums And Friends 20-34 19/21
00:55:31
00:55:53
218
141
Female Sarah Kilkenny Fitmums And Friends 20-34 20/21
00:55:32
00:55:54
219
154
Female Janet Louw V45 19/21
00:55:48
00:55:59
220
176
Female Helen O'Grady V45 20/21
00:55:48
00:55:59
221
108
Female Linda Hall Bridlington Road Runners V65+ 5/7
00:55:56
00:56:12
222
47
Male Robert Calthorpe Bridlington Road Runners V65 8/8
00:55:55
00:56:12
223
60
Female Rosemary Crane V60 7/9
00:56:37
00:56:52
224
287
Female Wendy Williams Fitmums And Friends V60 8/9
00:56:47
00:57:02
225
219
Female Helen Ryan V35 8/10
00:56:59
00:57:24
226
28
Male John Boardley Beverley AC V70+ 5/7
00:58:14
00:58:27
227
43
Female Helen Burnham Fitmums And Friends V40 24/28
00:58:27
00:58:47
228
174
Female Kirsty Nelson Kingston Upon Hull AC V35 9/10
00:58:59
00:59:14
229
245
Male Paul Smith 20-39 33/33
00:59:55
00:59:56
230
53
Female Suzanne Clarkson West Hull Ladies V60 9/9
01:00:24
01:00:43
231
46
Female Tina Calthorpe Bridlington Road Runners V65+ 6/7
01:00:42
01:00:58
232
24
Female Emily Bendelow Fitmums And Friends U20 5/5
01:00:50
01:01:11
233
23
Female Lisa Bendelow Fitmums And Friends V50 16/16
01:01:28
01:01:49
234
40
Male Ken Brown V70+ 6/7
01:03:07
01:03:24
235
233
Female Shields Shields V35 10/10
01:03:28
01:03:46
236
234
Male Mick Shields East Hull Harriers & AC V70+ 7/7
01:03:30
01:03:47
237
284
Female Lynne Whitehurst Fitmums And Friends V40 25/28
01:04:38
01:05:01
238
168
Female Rachael Moverley Fitmums And Friends 20-34 21/21
01:04:39
01:05:02
239
155
Female Yvonne Lowde Fitmums And Friends V55 6/7
01:04:39
01:05:02
240
49
Female Lisa Charles V40 26/28
01:05:16
01:05:37
241
87
Female Selina Evison V40 27/28
01:05:18
01:05:38
242
217
Male David Russell V50 17/17
01:05:38
01:05:59
243
179
Female Patricia Osborne V65+ 7/7
01:07:12
01:07:27
244
75
Female Maggie Dosdale Withernsea Fit Mums V55 7/7
01:08:17
01:08:41
245
22
Female Viki Bell Fitmums And Friends V45 21/21
01:09:00
01:09:23
246
132
Female Louise Jenkinson Fitmums And Friends V40 28/28
01:09:12
01:09:35

 

Social Media

Facebook
Twitter
Youtube

Contact Us

Sports Timing Solutions, Unit 37, Louis Pearlman Center, Goulton Street, Hull, HU34DL Phone:01482 210633 Email:info@sportstimingsolutions.co.uk Web:www.sportstimingsolutions.co.uk
© Copyright 2018 - Sports Timing Solutions Company Registration No: 07104179 VAT No: 986 6273 62