The Doncaster Town Centre 5K Open

The 18th July 2018

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry Download Results In Excel Format

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
443
Male Emile Cairess Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Emile Cairess Leeds City AC Open 1/73
00:14:36
00:14:37
2
416
Male William Mycroft Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal William Mycroft Enfield and Haringey Open 2/73
00:14:50
00:14:51
3
433
Male Harry Powell Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Harry Powell Kingston upon Hull AC Open 3/73
00:14:50
00:14:51
4
380
Male Kris Lecher City of Hull AC Open 4/73
00:14:51
00:14:52
5
387
Male Arron Larkin Rotherham Harriers Open 5/73
00:15:12
00:15:13
6
402
Male Daniel Kestrel Rotherham Harriers Open 6/73
00:15:21
00:15:22
7
426
Male Connor Milnes Hallamshire Harriers Open 7/73
00:15:25
00:15:25
8
332
Male John Hobbs Valley Striders Open 8/73
00:15:34
00:15:35
9
389
Male Robert Weekes East Hull Harriers Open 9/73
00:15:37
00:15:37
10
441
Male Cameron Reilly Ilkley Harriers Under 20 1/8
00:15:37
00:15:37
11
408
Male Matthew Craig Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield Open 10/73
00:15:43
00:15:44
12
374
Male George Phillips Dac Under 20 2/8
00:15:44
00:15:46
13
322
Male Kristian Watson Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers Open 11/73
00:15:47
00:15:48
14
357
Male Gareth Sampson Rotherham Harriers Open 12/73
00:15:49
00:15:49
15
371
Male Ciaran Forde Horsforth Harriers Open 13/73
00:15:51
00:15:53
16
429
Male James Thompson Peniston Footpath Runners Open 14/73
00:15:58
00:15:58
17
331
Male Michael Chadwick Open 15/73
00:15:59
00:16:00
18
481
Male Matthew Fuller City of Sheffield and Dearne AC Under 20 3/8
00:16:04
00:16:05
19
403
Male Gareth Cooke Penistone Footpath Runners Open 16/73
00:16:07
00:16:08
20
491
Male Adam Plows Under 20 4/8
00:16:11
00:16:13
21
398
Male Daniel Page Clowne Road Runners Open 17/73
00:16:14
00:16:15
22
383
Male Darren Potter Midland Masters Open 18/73
00:16:17
00:16:17
23
438
Male Ryan Morris Barton & District Open 19/73
00:16:17
00:16:19
24
381
Male Philip Hoole Rotherham Harriers Open 20/73
00:16:18
00:16:19
25
349
Male George Rowland Doncaster Athletic Club Under 20 5/8
00:16:19
00:16:20
26
447
Female Bronwen Owen Scarborough AC Open 1/36
00:16:22
00:16:22
27
454
Male Nicholas Barber Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield Open 21/73
00:16:26
00:16:27
28
329
Male Ethan Godridge Barnsley AC Under 20 6/8
00:16:31
00:16:32
29
358
Male Gary Crompton Scunthorpe and District Ac Open 22/73
00:16:38
00:16:39
30
488
Male Thomas Halloway Open 23/73
00:16:38
00:16:40
31
486
Male David Addenbrooke Sheffield Running Club Open 24/73
00:16:38
00:16:40
32
455
Male Kieron Reed Penistone Open 25/73
00:16:48
00:16:50
33
323
Male David Kidd Pontefract a.C. Open 26/73
00:16:50
00:16:52
34
450
Male Daniel Orme Doncaster Athletic Club Open 27/73
00:16:51
00:16:52
35
427
Female Nicola Devine Rotherham Harriers Open 2/36
00:16:51
00:16:53
36
423
Female Sarah Potter Victoria Park City Of Glasgow AC Open 3/36
00:16:54
00:16:55
37
412
Male Robert Shoreson Open 28/73
00:16:55
00:16:55
38
446
Female Georgia Malir Leeds City AC Open 4/36
00:17:01
00:17:01
39
493
Male Jonathan Frary Open 29/73
00:17:00
00:17:01
40
452
Female Sophie Cowper Rotherham Harriers Open 5/36
00:17:03
00:17:03
41
413
Male Spencer Higgins Cleethorpes AC Open 30/73
00:17:05
00:17:06
42
306
Male Ian Richardson Wakefield District Harriers & AC Open 31/73
00:17:16
00:17:19
43
345
Male Benjamin Mahoney Sheffield Running Club Open 32/73
00:17:21
00:17:22
44
343
Male Gary Berzins Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers Open 33/73
00:17:20
00:17:22
45
312
Male Stuart Wilson Barnsley AC Open 34/73
00:17:27
00:17:29
46
320
Male James Osborne Doncaster Athletic Club Open 35/73
00:17:39
00:17:41
47
482
Male Steve Denniss Wakefield Triathlon Club Open 36/73
00:17:43
00:17:45
48
480
Male Connor Anderson Doncaster Athletic Club Under 20 7/8
00:17:54
00:17:56
49
351
Male Amir Nanpazi Sheffield Running Club Open 37/73
00:17:56
00:17:57
50
437
Male Charlie Skipper Kingstone Runners Barnsley Open 38/73
00:17:55
00:17:57
51
451
Female Charlotte Wills Leeds City AC Open 6/36
00:18:03
00:18:03
52
449
Female Rachel Friend Leeds City AC Open 7/36
00:18:06
00:18:06
53
460
Female Molly Butterworth Doncaster Athletic Club Under 20 1/1
00:18:10
00:18:11
54
430
Male Carl Dyke Clowne Road Runners Open 39/73
00:18:14
00:18:16
55
376
Male Matt Worthington Sheffield Running Club Open 40/73
00:18:14
00:18:16
56
494
Male Greg Lyle Open 41/73
00:18:16
00:18:17
57
456
Male Rob Addenbrooke Sheffield Running Club Open 42/73
00:18:23
00:18:25
58
326
Male John Sanderson North Derbyshire RC Open 43/73
00:18:33
00:18:36
59
354
Female Keri Pearson Barton and District AC Open 8/36
00:18:42
00:18:43
60
336
Female Samantha Iliffe North Derbyshire Running Club Open 9/36
00:18:46
00:18:46
61
162
Male David Watts Doncaster AC Open 44/73
00:18:47
00:18:49
62
311
Male Andrew Teasdale Doncaster AC Open 45/73
00:18:49
00:18:53
63
344
Male Andrew Todd North Derbyshire Running Club Open 46/73
00:18:55
00:18:57
64
487
Male David Surfleet Open 47/73
00:18:59
00:19:01
65
342
Male Simon Reid City of Sheffield AC Open 48/73
00:19:01
00:19:02
66
305
Male Thomas Chisholm Doncaster Athletic Club Open 49/73
00:19:21
00:19:23
67
373
Male Luke Sugden Open 50/73
00:19:20
00:19:24
68
313
Female Nicola Birch Open 10/36
00:19:29
00:19:31
69
377
Female Sarah Hunter Ackworth Road Runners Open 11/36
00:19:31
00:19:34
70
361
Male Michael O'donnell Steel City Striders Open 51/73
00:19:32
00:19:36
71
301
Male Ken Cawthorne Open 52/73
00:19:41
00:19:45
72
484
Male Piers Osborne Open 53/73
00:20:20
00:20:22
73
444
Male Zak Goldman Dac Open 54/73
00:20:38
00:20:42
74
362
Male Shaun Carley Open 55/73
00:20:47
00:20:50
75
434
Male Rob Slinger Open 56/73
00:20:51
00:20:53
76
386
Female Rebecca Hunt Kimberworth Striders Open 12/36
00:20:52
00:20:54
77
355
Male Craig Buckley Open 57/73
00:20:57
00:21:01
78
415
Male David Gledhill Open 58/73
00:20:58
00:21:02
79
319
Male James Butler Open 59/73
00:21:00
00:21:03
80
419
Male Robert Bryce Open 60/73
00:21:14
00:21:19
81
422
Male Simon Clark Doncaster Triathlon Club Open 61/73
00:21:21
00:21:24
82
453
Female Lucy Burn Open 13/36
00:21:30
00:21:32
83
414
Female Rebecca Oates Rotherham Harriers Open 14/36
00:21:33
00:21:34
84
428
Female Emily Forde Horsforth Harriers Open 15/36
00:21:38
00:21:41
85
421
Male Steve Clift Open 62/73
00:21:45
00:21:46
86
489
Male William Allen Under 20 8/8
00:21:45
00:21:49
87
459
Male Matthew Whitehead Doncaster Athletic Club Open 63/73
00:22:11
00:22:11
88
397
Male Andrew Coy Fitmums And Friends Open 64/73
00:22:19
00:22:22
89
431
Female Stephanie Peters Open 16/36
00:22:31
00:22:34
90
492
Female Charlotte Smith Ackworth Road Runners Open 17/36
00:22:52
00:22:55
91
425
Female Komal Landa Open 18/36
00:23:40
00:23:44
92
385
Female Ainara Garcia Durham Doncaster Athletic Club Open 19/36
00:23:48
00:23:51
93
316
Female Sarah Gilbert Sheffield Running Club Open 20/36
00:23:50
00:23:54
94
420
Male Lukasz Wicek Open 65/73
00:25:37
00:25:41
95
348
Female Jenny Cox Open 21/36
00:25:48
00:25:51
96
445
Female Jo Yendell Methley Striders Open 22/36
00:26:01
00:26:05
97
478
Male Michael Riley Doncaster Athletic Club Open 66/73
00:27:05
00:27:10
98
315
Male Gary Murphy Open 67/73
00:28:13
00:28:18
99
476
Male Michael Hair Doncaster Athletic Club Open 68/73
00:28:21
00:28:25
100
359
Female Helen Jones Open 23/36
00:28:22
00:28:27
101
496
Female Jayne Hotterwell Doncaster AC Open 24/36
00:29:17
00:29:21
102
432
Male Rob Harker Open 69/73
00:30:15
00:30:17
103
417
Female Miriam Gerlach Open 25/36
00:30:47
00:30:52
104
462
Female Rebecca Hodby Doncaster Athletic Club Open 26/36
00:31:01
00:31:07
105
461
Male Neil Blair Doncaster Athletic Club Open 70/73
00:31:02
00:31:07
106
346
Female Georgina Williams-Mahoney Sheffield Running Club Open 27/36
00:31:17
00:31:21
107
327
Male Brian Jones Open 71/73
00:32:00
00:32:06
108
471
Female Cheryl Blackett Doncaster Athletic Club Open 28/36
00:32:53
00:32:58
109
448
Male William Johnson Vegan Runners Open 72/73
00:33:00
00:33:06
110
330
Male Anthony Wilkinson Doncaster Athletic Club Open 73/73
00:34:01
00:34:07
111
372
Female Corrin Logsdail Open 29/36
00:37:31
00:37:35
112
464
Female Jayne Pownall Doncaster Athletic Club Open 30/36
00:37:29
00:37:35
113
463
Female Moira Goings Doncaster Athletic Club Open 31/36
00:37:29
00:37:35
114
467
Female Donna Riley Doncaster Athletic Club Open 32/36
00:37:33
00:37:41
115
457
Female Sandra Meakin Doncaster Athletic Club Open 33/36
00:37:41
00:37:45
116
469
Female Lisa Hair Doncaster Athletic Club Open 34/36
00:39:08
00:39:16
117
466
Female Jane Lambert Doncaster Athletic Club Open 35/36
00:41:35
00:41:42
118
465
Female Amanda Goddard Doncaster Athletic Club Open 36/36
00:41:35
00:41:42

 

Social Media

Facebook
Twitter
Youtube

Contact Us

Sports Timing Solutions, Unit 37, Louis Pearlman Center, Goulton Street, Hull, HU34DL Phone:01482 210633 Email:info@sportstimingsolutions.co.uk Web:www.sportstimingsolutions.co.uk
© Copyright 2018 - Sports Timing Solutions Company Registration No: 07104179 VAT No: 986 6273 62