The Doncaster Town Centre 5K Vets

The 18th July 2018

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry Download Results In Excel Format

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
156
Male Gareth Lowe Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Gareth Lowe Clowne Road Runners V45 1/13
00:15:31
00:15:32
2
91
Male David Tune Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal David Tune Rotherham Harriers V45 2/13
00:16:35
00:16:35
3
138
Male Mark Havenhand Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Mark Havenhand Barnsley AC V50 1/7
00:16:45
00:16:45
4
77
Male David Sedgwick V40 1/21
00:16:49
00:16:49
5
119
Male Peter Badger Doncaster AC V40 2/21
00:16:54
00:16:54
6
72
Male Gavin Mann Scunthorpe & District AC V40 3/21
00:17:01
00:17:01
7
63
Male John Convery Bingley Harriers V55 1/14
00:17:06
00:17:06
8
164
Male John Lloyd Salford Harriers V40 4/21
00:17:23
00:17:23
9
185
Male Chris Moran V40 5/21
00:17:43
00:17:43
10
126
Male Steve Cox Sheffield Running Club V45 3/13
00:17:44
00:17:44
11
105
Male Chris Guy Steel City Striders V40 6/21
00:17:45
00:17:45
12
73
Male Robert Cassy Sheffield Running Club V40 7/21
00:17:49
00:17:49
13
176
Male Richard Davidson City of Salisbury Arc V40 8/21
00:17:50
00:17:50
14
97
Female Fiona Davies Rotherham Harriers V40 1/10
00:17:59
00:18:00
15
56
Male Jed Turner Sheffield Running Club V55 2/14
00:18:02
00:18:03
16
82
Male Kevin Newman Doncaster AC V60 1/7
00:18:12
00:18:12
17
172
Male Steve Barber Askern V40 9/21
00:18:11
00:18:12
18
148
Male Pumlani Bangani Barton & District Ac V40 10/21
00:18:15
00:18:16
19
50
Male Neil Andrew Holt Ackworth Road Runners V40 11/21
00:18:18
00:18:18
20
128
Male David Brooksbank Barnsley AC V55 3/14
00:18:23
00:18:24
21
182
Male Simon Scully V45 4/13
00:18:48
00:18:48
22
137
Male David Harling Barnsley AC V45 5/13
00:18:48
00:18:49
23
197
Male John Wilkinson V50 2/7
00:18:51
00:18:51
24
187
Male David Hazelton V45 6/13
00:18:55
00:18:56
25
67
Female Gill Hoole Scunthorpe & District AC V40 2/10
00:18:56
00:18:57
26
132
Male Warren Clarke Doncaster AC V45 7/13
00:18:59
00:19:00
27
1
Male Terry Eastwood Rotherham Harriers V60 2/7
00:19:01
00:19:01
28
165
Male Marc Gosling V40 12/21
00:19:19
00:19:20
29
69
Male Chris Watson Danum Harriers V45 8/13
00:19:20
00:19:21
30
147
Male Mick Page Doncaster AC V65 1/3
00:19:18
00:19:22
31
71
Male Ben Key Sheffield Running Club V40 13/21
00:19:24
00:19:26
32
33
Female Lucy Broom Steel City Striders V40 3/10
00:19:25
00:19:27
33
170
Male Christian Hopkins Handsworth Roadhogs V45 9/13
00:19:35
00:19:37
34
191
Male Malc Stapleton Clowne Road Runners V50 3/7
00:19:41
00:19:43
35
171
Female Kelly Raven Askern Drc V35 1/7
00:19:45
00:19:45
36
124
Female Lynne Higgins Wolds Veteran V60 1/2
00:19:46
00:19:46
37
4
Male Roy Turton Doncaster AC V50 4/7
00:19:58
00:19:59
38
111
Female Adelle Marsden Kimberworth Striders V40 4/10
00:19:59
00:20:01
39
92
Female Jenny Blizard Rotherham Harriers V40 5/10
00:20:13
00:20:13
40
188
Male David Corbet V40 14/21
00:20:11
00:20:13
41
155
Male Mick Casey Barnsley AC V70+ 1/3
00:20:25
00:20:27
42
21
Male Paul Bond Doncaster AC V55 4/14
00:20:41
00:20:45
43
193
Male Jonathan Jones V40 15/21
00:20:47
00:20:50
44
160
Female Sally Malir Ilkley Harriers V50 1/5
00:20:50
00:20:51
45
174
Male Malcolm Leggett Doncaster AC V55 5/14
00:20:52
00:20:55
46
5
Male Vic Shirley Northern Vets V70+ 2/3
00:20:56
00:20:58
47
11
Male Eric Latham Steel City Striders V40 16/21
00:21:04
00:21:05
48
24
Female Gail Colville Barnsley AC V50 2/5
00:21:15
00:21:16
49
113
Male Pete Wade Doncaster AC V60 3/7
00:21:16
00:21:18
50
89
Male Paul Bibby Tickhill Running & Athletic Club V50 5/7
00:21:21
00:21:23
51
37
Male Nev Marshall V55 6/14
00:21:25
00:21:27
52
117
Male Geraint Evans V45 10/13
00:21:25
00:21:27
53
152
Male Chris Heggs Sheffield Running Club V40 17/21
00:21:31
00:21:31
54
144
Female Jane Purchase V55 1/3
00:21:40
00:21:42
55
490
Male David Pearce V40 18/21
00:21:49
00:21:49
56
163
Male Stewart Woodward V60 4/7
00:22:24
00:22:24
57
194
Male Andrew Pick V55 7/14
00:22:28
00:22:29
58
3
Female Rose James Doncaster AC V35 2/7
00:22:43
00:22:45
59
98
Female Victoria Varley V45 1/7
00:22:44
00:22:46
60
181
Male Alan Pickard Sheffield Running Club V60 5/7
00:22:48
00:22:50
61
45
Female Kerry Anderson North Derbyshire RC V40 6/10
00:22:53
00:22:55
62
153
Male Brian Shaw Rothwell Harriers V55 8/14
00:23:07
00:23:09
63
184
Male R Randle V55 9/14
00:23:23
00:23:27
64
157
Male Mark King Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe Running Club V50 6/7
00:23:46
00:23:50
65
168
Female Zoe Smith V40 7/10
00:23:54
00:23:57
66
48
Male Glynn Jones Doncaster AC V45 11/13
00:24:15
00:24:20
67
108
Male Mike Cleasby Doncaster AC V40 19/21
00:24:33
00:24:35
68
180
Male Craig Jackson V55 10/14
00:24:37
00:24:41
69
146
Male Neal Matthews Sheffield Running Club V45 12/13
00:24:45
00:24:48
70
23
Female Jane Davies V45 2/7
00:24:45
00:24:49
71
178
Female Caroline Fuller City of Sheffield AC V55 2/3
00:25:05
00:25:07
72
14
Female Katrina Hilton Danum Harriers V45 3/7
00:25:08
00:25:12
73
177
Female Janet Hindley Rotherham Harriers V50 3/5
00:25:15
00:25:17
74
143
Female Alexa Dale Sheffield Running Club V35 3/7
00:25:16
00:25:19
75
80
Male Mark Reynolds Rothwell Harriers V55 11/14
00:25:17
00:25:19
76
167
Male Simon Williamson V50 7/7
00:25:23
00:25:23
77
52
Female Jayne Beresford Doncaster AC V50 4/5
00:25:23
00:25:25
78
169
Male Edgar Barraclough V60 6/7
00:25:32
00:25:35
79
127
Male Malcolm Rhodes Rotherham Harriers V70+ 3/3
00:25:37
00:25:38
80
129
Male David Marsden V65 2/3
00:26:09
00:26:15
81
36
Female Nikki Peet V45 4/7
00:26:22
00:26:24
82
133
Male Marc Pell Doncaster AC V40 20/21
00:26:33
00:26:37
83
173
Male Neil Hambleton Doncaster AC V40 21/21
00:26:36
00:26:40
84
166
Male Richard Walsh V55 12/14
00:26:51
00:26:55
85
87
Female Zaya Wickham Sheffield Running Club V35 4/7
00:27:30
00:27:32
86
88
Male Liam Wickham Sheffield Running Club V45 13/13
00:27:30
00:27:32
87
189
Male Steven Farrell V55 13/14
00:27:37
00:27:41
88
190
Female Jane Farrell V55 3/3
00:27:54
00:27:58
89
179
Male Keith Jones V65 3/3
00:28:50
00:28:56
90
186
Female Angela Clarke V40 8/10
00:29:28
00:29:31
91
13
Female Jeannette Walters Doncaster AC V60 2/2
00:29:31
00:29:34
92
112
Female Joanna Baker-Rogers V50 5/5
00:30:06
00:30:09
93
145
Male Ken Barber Askern Running Club. V60 7/7
00:30:27
00:30:31
94
95
Female Sindy Hinchliff V45 5/7
00:03:55
00:32:16
95
196
Female Vicky Lindley V35 5/7
00:32:18
00:32:22
96
96
Female Donna Savage V45 6/7
00:34:25
00:34:29
97
192
Male Andrew Round V55 14/14
00:34:39
00:34:44
98
183
Female Natalija Cooper V35 6/7
00:36:17
00:36:21
99
141
Female Sarah Clark V35 7/7
00:37:33
00:37:38
100
154
Female Christine Shaw Rothwell Harriers V45 7/7
00:38:54
00:38:57
101
59
Female Joanne O'hara V40 9/10
00:39:12
00:39:19
102
32
Female Tracey Leigh V40 10/10
00:47:43
00:47:49

 

Social Media

Facebook
Twitter
Youtube

Contact Us

Sports Timing Solutions, Unit 37, Louis Pearlman Center, Goulton Street, Hull, HU34DL Phone:01482 210633 Email:info@sportstimingsolutions.co.uk Web:www.sportstimingsolutions.co.uk
© Copyright 2018 - Sports Timing Solutions Company Registration No: 07104179 VAT No: 986 6273 62