The BRAT Standard Duathlon 2018

The 5th August 2018

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry Download Results In Excel Format

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB
RUN1
BIKE
RUN2
FINISH TIME
 
1
32
Male Ian Dempsey Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Ian Dempsey Team Bottrill - VANGUARD
00:18:10
00:49:01
00:16:46
01:25:03
2
42
Male David Frankland Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal David Frankland Lutterworth Cycle Centre Triathlon Team
00:17:43
00:52:26
00:17:04
01:28:24
3
81
Male Nick Lloyd Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Nick Lloyd Chester Triathlon Club
00:20:48
00:49:40
00:18:10
01:30:01
4
22
Male Ben Haddon Army Triathlon Association
00:19:11
00:52:56
00:18:08
01:31:06
5
41
Male Steven Hanly
00:17:46
00:55:00
00:16:48
01:31:30
6
95
Male John Mcdonald
00:19:08
00:53:09
00:17:55
01:33:03
7
1
Male Andrew Tabberer Tri Suit Trannies
00:19:38
00:53:25
00:19:08
01:33:28
8
116
Male Clive Boulton
00:20:52
00:52:26
00:18:50
01:33:45
9
27
Male Scott Jenkins Warwick University Triathlon Club
00:19:10
00:55:53
00:17:55
01:33:54
10
11
Male Sunil Dhesi
00:19:23
00:55:37
00:17:39
01:33:54
11
31
Male Steve Faulkner BRAT
00:20:29
00:51:37
00:20:42
01:34:09
12
52
Male Nuno Ventura
00:19:21
00:55:27
00:18:26
01:34:21
13
119
Male Owen Barron Ashbourne Triathletes
00:20:14
00:55:02
00:18:42
01:35:10
14
39
Male Peter Deboo
00:19:36
00:55:34
00:19:03
01:35:45
15
34
Male Colin Bailey BRAT
00:19:21
00:55:52
00:18:19
01:35:46
16
105
Male Gary Smith Coventry Triathletes
00:20:29
00:54:43
00:18:58
01:35:55
17
60
Male James Flack Solihull Triathlon Club
00:21:25
00:54:08
00:19:14
01:36:10
18
3
Male Martin Sheridan
00:21:44
00:52:59
00:20:29
01:36:35
19
35
Male Mark White Speedhub Tri
00:20:32
00:55:44
00:19:04
01:37:01
20
93
Male Steve Doores Race Hub Triathlon Club
00:21:23
00:55:38
00:18:33
01:37:16
21
74
Male Simon Hardy Long Eaton Triathlon Club
00:20:52
00:54:59
00:20:16
01:37:28
22
58
Male Andrew Speke BASC Tri Bridgnorth and Severn Centre
00:21:01
00:56:22
00:19:00
01:37:34
23
14
Male James Wright BRAT
00:22:58
00:54:47
00:19:10
01:38:06
24
28
Male Lee Northwood
00:21:20
00:57:47
00:18:31
01:39:13
25
120
Male Stephen Cole
00:19:57
00:56:01
00:19:20
01:39:26
26
5
Male Gary Jephcott
00:21:33
00:55:57
00:20:46
01:39:41
27
129
Male Neil Heatley BRAT
00:21:20
00:55:45
00:20:37
01:39:46
28
103
Male Andrew Cogger
00:20:54
00:56:12
00:21:03
01:39:48
29
98
Male Simon Albarel
00:22:04
00:54:03
00:20:21
01:39:52
30
24
Male David Carbutt
00:20:31
00:58:37
00:19:09
01:39:54
31
45
Male Matt Jenner
00:20:53
00:58:03
00:19:31
01:40:01
32
20
Male David Bennett
00:21:31
00:55:05
00:20:48
01:40:07
33
108
Male Shaun Colgan
00:21:32
00:56:32
00:20:41
01:40:17
34
102
Male Jeremy Page Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:22:56
00:54:09
00:22:52
01:40:53
35
21
Male Jon Hart
00:20:28
00:59:21
00:19:44
01:40:56
36
91
Male James Dewis Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:21:10
00:58:42
00:20:00
01:41:23
37
29
Male Nick Price BRAT
00:20:30
00:59:25
00:20:22
01:41:32
38
84
Male Justin Mullis Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:21:04
00:59:08
00:20:00
01:41:33
39
50
Male Antonio Simoes
00:21:46
00:58:04
00:19:47
01:41:34
40
40
Male Christopher Mccoy
00:23:09
00:56:06
00:21:08
01:41:54
41
13
Male Sam Smith BASC Tri Bridgnorth and Severn Centre
00:19:57
01:01:25
00:19:41
01:42:08
42
89
Male James Bellamy
00:20:36
00:59:12
00:20:30
01:42:36
43
113
Male David Roberts Burntwood Triathlon Club
00:22:42
00:58:31
00:19:23
01:42:39
44
17
Male Andrew Harris
00:23:17
00:57:10
00:21:08
01:43:18
45
145
Female Annie Byrne BRAT
00:20:16
01:03:23
00:18:24
01:43:20
46
121
Male Rob Pratt Speedhub Tri
00:22:37
00:58:16
00:21:25
01:43:36
47
78
Male Mark Everall Halesowen tri
00:21:45
00:59:31
00:21:00
01:43:58
48
55
Male Jonathan Kitto
00:23:31
00:57:32
00:22:00
01:44:32
49
65
Male Simon Bott West Mids Police
00:25:15
00:54:48
00:22:29
01:44:40
50
148
Female Rachel Walmsley SY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)
00:21:36
01:01:54
00:19:33
01:44:41
51
96
Male Alan Cunningham West Lothian Triathlon
00:22:49
00:58:38
00:21:53
01:45:05
52
124
Male Andrew Mucklestone TFN Tri Club
00:24:10
00:56:34
00:22:43
01:45:32
53
117
Male Richard Brown
00:22:39
00:59:06
00:22:06
01:45:55
54
57
Male Michael Grice Stafford Triathlon Club
00:23:35
00:58:20
00:22:40
01:46:11
55
115
Male Michael Gilbride BRAT
00:22:13
01:00:42
00:20:57
01:46:19
56
62
Male Craig Young Stafford Triathlon Club
00:23:38
00:58:05
00:22:48
01:46:27
57
88
Male Stephen Robinson
00:25:15
00:56:28
00:22:51
01:46:53
58
53
Male Pep Rana
00:22:25
01:02:42
00:19:35
01:46:53
59
26
Male Matt Overs
00:22:27
01:00:56
00:21:49
01:47:00
60
49
Male James Clifford
00:21:30
01:03:07
00:20:31
01:47:04
61
70
Male Spencer Davies Northbrook AC
00:23:23
01:00:03
00:22:03
01:47:14
62
99
Male Matthew Price Black Country Triathletes
00:20:58
01:04:39
00:20:29
01:47:36
63
106
Male Paul Meadows
00:24:58
00:58:19
00:24:12
01:48:38
64
133
Female Jane Mckay
00:24:02
01:00:24
00:22:22
01:49:21
65
48
Male Karl Smith Coalville Triathlon Club
00:22:41
01:02:36
00:22:13
01:49:23
66
10
Male Andrew Biddle
00:22:50
01:03:09
00:21:43
01:49:24
67
36
Male Adam Page
00:22:38
01:03:59
00:21:12
01:49:34
68
6
Male James Waddell
00:22:37
01:01:29
00:23:37
01:49:46
69
51
Male Nick Whiffin Titan Triathlon Club
00:22:49
01:02:02
00:22:18
01:49:47
70
118
Male Michael Odoherty Derby Triathlon Club
00:23:50
01:02:18
00:21:48
01:49:48
71
86
Male Jeffrey De La Raga Oldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club
00:24:54
00:59:59
00:23:36
01:49:50
72
107
Male Peter Dennett Andover Triathlon Club
00:22:51
01:00:40
00:24:43
01:50:19
73
158
Female Dawn Green Stafford Triathlon Club
00:24:18
01:02:18
00:23:42
01:52:12
74
63
Male Christopher Smith
00:24:10
01:02:34
00:23:06
01:52:13
75
134
Female Gemma Wootton
00:24:22
01:01:48
00:23:47
01:52:15
76
128
Male Andrew Casson Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:26:03
01:01:23
00:23:52
01:53:00
77
54
Male Adam Simmonds Coventry Triathletes
00:21:52
01:09:10
00:20:30
01:53:37
78
44
Male John Widdowson MVH Triathlon Club
00:24:09
01:03:53
00:23:22
01:53:49
79
155
Female Emily Johnson Tri Energy
00:23:55
01:05:45
00:22:38
01:54:18
80
100
Male Nikki Singh-Barmi
00:24:45
01:04:02
00:23:07
01:54:23
81
76
Male Robert Griffith Stafford Triathlon Club
00:25:29
01:01:47
00:25:29
01:55:05
82
25
Male David Jobburns Stafford Triathlon Club
00:24:09
01:05:39
00:23:36
01:55:09
83
79
Male Nacho Veloso Solihull Triathlon Club
00:23:36
01:08:03
00:23:07
01:55:59
84
16
Male Conor Aspel
00:23:06
01:09:08
00:22:08
01:56:00
85
30
Male Tim Robins Win4Youth
00:25:41
01:03:51
00:25:09
01:56:47
86
61
Male Ian Jones
00:24:36
01:05:41
00:22:50
01:56:48
87
112
Male Nigel Dawes BRAT
00:25:16
01:03:24
00:26:18
01:57:06
88
73
Male Mark Richards Stafford Triathlon Club
00:27:28
01:03:50
00:24:33
01:58:02
89
143
Female Jenny Gibbon
00:23:11
01:11:10
00:21:20
01:58:20
90
94
Male Paul Phillips
00:23:48
01:08:28
00:21:52
01:58:31
91
77
Male Carl Bridgwood Sneyd Striders
00:25:35
01:07:40
00:23:52
01:58:44
92
156
Female Debra Suffolk Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:24:55
01:07:51
00:23:53
01:58:49
93
136
Female Sally Jones Telford Triathlon Club
00:23:07
01:11:13
00:22:36
01:59:01
94
150
Female Suzanne Collinson Coventry Triathletes
00:26:37
01:04:53
00:25:02
01:59:07
95
125
Male Gary Freeman MVH Triathlon Club
00:25:24
01:07:46
00:23:58
01:59:16
96
82
Male Matthew Scarratt
00:27:22
01:05:31
00:24:29
01:59:45
97
56
Male Mark Round Stafford Triathlon Club
00:27:52
01:02:40
00:26:47
01:59:50
98
7
Male Steven Kirk Derby Triathlon Club
00:24:00
01:09:01
00:26:00
02:01:09
99
130
Male Patrick Coleman
00:27:05
01:05:14
00:26:44
02:02:03
100
127
Male Ray Woodcock RAF Triathlon
00:27:35
01:07:26
00:24:52
02:02:33
101
152
Female Emma Hughes
00:26:00
01:08:43
00:26:20
02:04:13
102
80
Male Andrew Smith
00:25:29
01:07:29
00:29:03
02:04:42
103
90
Male Matt Durndell RAF Triathlon
00:27:36
01:05:16
00:29:28
02:04:42
104
67
Male Alistair Quigley Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:28:06
01:07:28
00:27:24
02:05:23
105
146
Female Claire Okane Black Country Triathletes
00:23:51
01:17:32
00:22:57
02:06:15
106
168
Female Kathy O'brien Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:27:09
01:11:42
00:25:35
02:06:51
107
321
Female Kirsty Harris Stafford Tri
00:28:30
01:09:54
00:26:37
02:07:25
108
163
Female Ruth Wilkinson
00:27:24
01:09:45
00:27:37
02:07:35
109
126
Male Rupert Ladds
00:29:15
01:08:04
00:28:20
02:07:44
110
164
Female Michelle Mucklestone
00:27:53
01:10:20
00:27:08
02:07:57
111
72
Male Peter Clayton
00:28:09
01:09:44
00:27:00
02:08:08
112
122
Male Kevin Wood
00:27:54
01:13:29
00:26:54
02:12:01
113
157
Female Karon Jones West Midlands Police Tri
00:28:55
01:12:59
00:26:46
02:12:07
114
161
Female Carole Doherty Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:26:51
01:16:29
00:26:02
02:12:08
115
171
Female Cathy Booth Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:29:38
01:13:49
00:28:30
02:13:51
116
140
Female Catherine East Stafford Triathlon Club
00:28:18
01:13:47
00:29:41
02:14:08
117
162
Female Rowena O'doherty Derby Triathlon Club
00:26:40
01:21:20
00:26:40
02:17:12
118
160
Female Louise Dawes BRAT
00:28:25
01:19:58
00:27:48
02:18:18
119
153
Female Sarah Morley Charnwood Triathlon Club
00:30:08
01:19:10
00:27:36
02:18:45
120
101
Male Richard Coates Stafford Triathlon Club
00:32:34
01:10:20
00:32:58
02:18:55
121
169
Female Helen Hirst
00:30:31
01:19:38
00:29:59
02:22:50
122
170
Female Anne Kelsall Aldridge Running Club
00:27:07
01:32:19
00:28:16
02:29:42
123
144
Female Sherrie Hill
00:31:27
01:28:38
00:33:47
02:37:19