The Major Stone Half Marathon 2018

The 2nd September 2018

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
17
Male Steve Bateson Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Steve Bateson East Hull Harriers & AC V45 1/23
01:14:41
01:14:42
2
77
Male David Green Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal David Green East Hull Harriers & AC SEN 1/33
01:14:59
01:14:59
3
184
Male Robert Weekes Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Robert Weekes East Hull Harriers & AC SEN 2/33
01:16:56
01:16:58
4
40
Male Gary Couzens East Hull Harriers & AC SEN 3/33
01:18:27
01:18:30
5
112
Male Simon Lambert SEN 4/33
01:20:47
01:20:49
6
14
Male David Ball City Of Hull AC SEN 5/33
01:23:23
01:23:26
7
142
Male Mark Potts V40 1/19
01:23:26
01:23:29
8
206
Male Luke Davison Beverley AC SEN 6/33
01:23:47
01:23:50
9
192
Male James Wilson Driffield Striders V40 2/19
01:24:08
01:24:10
10
146
Male Stephen Rennie City Of Hull AC V60 1/9
01:26:06
01:26:10
11
13
Male Darren Ball Pocklington Runners V50 1/17
01:26:11
01:26:16
12
125
Male Dominic Mcpherson V50 2/17
01:27:22
01:27:25
13
29
Male Richard Buckle East Hull Harriers & AC SEN 7/33
01:29:11
01:29:15
14
70
Male James Godfrey Barracuda Triathlon Club SEN 8/33
01:29:36
01:29:42
15
137
Male Paul Osborne Kingston Upon Hull AC V40 3/19
01:30:48
01:30:51
16
169
Male Josh Taylor Bridlington Road Runners SEN 9/33
01:31:19
01:31:22
17
156
Male Alan Smith East Hull Harriers & AC V45 2/23
01:31:25
01:31:29
18
191
Male Dave Wilson TeamWolfPack SEN 10/33
01:31:40
01:31:43
19
69
Male David Godfrey Barracuda Triathlon Club SEN 11/33
01:33:08
01:33:14
20
79
Male Tim Groves East Hull Harriers & AC V50 3/17
01:33:25
01:33:31
21
103
Male Graham Justice Beverley AC V50 4/17
01:33:56
01:33:58
22
91
Male Kris Hopkins East Hull Harriers & AC SEN 12/33
01:34:26
01:34:28
23
136
Male Paul Nippress East Hull Harriers & AC V55 1/11
01:34:44
01:34:51
24
10
Male Andy Baker Bridlington Road Runners V50 5/17
01:34:59
01:35:03
25
144
Male Mike Pullon Pocklington Runners V60 2/9
01:35:16
01:35:25
26
59
Female Carole Fee East Hull Harriers & AC LV45 1/10
01:35:21
01:35:29
27
120
Male Thomas Mawer East Hull Harriers & AC SEN 13/33
01:35:26
01:35:30
28
67
Male Tom Gelsthorpe SEN 14/33
01:35:34
01:35:38
29
34
Male Paul Cartwright City Of Hull AC V60 3/9
01:35:48
01:35:58
30
178
Male Richard Walker York Knavesmire Harriers V50 6/17
01:36:09
01:36:14
31
6
Male Andy Arnold Beverley AC V55 2/11
01:36:15
01:36:22
32
60
Male Gary Fee East Hull Harriers & AC V55 3/11
01:36:57
01:37:04
33
127
Male Antanas Merkelis SEN 15/33
01:37:26
01:37:30
34
162
Male Graham Southard City Of Hull AC V55 4/11
01:37:30
01:37:37
35
147
Male Nick Riggs V45 3/23
01:37:42
01:37:46
36
138
Male James Pearson East Hull Harriers & AC V40 4/19
01:38:10
01:38:20
37
126
Male Lucas Meagor Beverley AC V40 5/19
01:38:22
01:38:26
38
4
Male Tony Alcock East Hull Harriers & AC V55 5/11
01:38:49
01:38:57
39
28
Male David Brown Beverley AC V50 7/17
01:39:08
01:39:18
40
164
Female Lucy Stamford Beverley AC LV40 1/10
01:39:26
01:39:32
41
86
Male Robin Harris V60 4/9
01:39:50
01:39:57
42
16
Male Steve Barraclough V50 8/17
01:40:00
01:40:05
43
8
Female Kate Ayre City Of Hull AC LV45 2/10
01:40:02
01:40:09
44
7
Male Darren Atkinson Barracuda Triathlon Club SEN 16/33
01:41:42
01:41:49
45
129
Female Lisa Molus Stockton Striders LSEN 1/15
01:42:47
01:42:58
46
209
Male Alexander Dean SEN 17/33
01:43:21
01:43:26
47
193
Female Kirsty Wilson East Hull Harriers & AC LV45 3/10
01:43:28
01:43:35
48
159
Male Steven Snell SEN 18/33
01:43:55
01:44:08
49
195
Female Emily Wix East Hull Harriers & AC LSEN 2/15
01:44:21
01:44:29
50
121
Male Dennis Mccarthy London FrontRunners V50 9/17
01:44:25
01:44:41
51
173
Male Craig Tipton Ackworth Road Runners & AC V45 4/23
01:44:35
01:44:43
52
99
Male Peter Jackson Pocklington Runners V40 6/19
01:44:37
01:44:46
53
123
Male Stewart Mcgough V50 10/17
01:44:36
01:44:49
54
65
Female Audrey Gahan Donore Harriers LV40 2/10
01:44:33
01:44:51
55
118
Female Georgina Lundie Pocklington Runners LV35 1/9
01:46:00
01:46:09
56
175
Male Ilvars Uldrikis V40 7/19
01:46:17
01:46:40
57
97
Male Nick Hutchinson Danum Harriers V45 5/23
01:46:39
01:46:47
58
179
Male Rob Walker V50 11/17
01:47:01
01:47:21
59
148
Female Zoe Riggs LSEN 3/15
01:47:16
01:47:23
60
61
Male Ian Fergusson City Of Hull AC V45 6/23
01:47:36
01:47:49
61
158
Male John Smith City Of Hull AC V60 5/9
01:47:56
01:48:05
62
168
Male Stephen Swales V45 7/23
01:48:35
01:48:44
63
102
Male Mark Jones Yorkshire Wolds Runners V45 8/23
01:48:37
01:48:59
64
88
Male Phil Hesp SEN 19/33
01:48:43
01:49:04
65
143
Male Paul Poucher V50 12/17
01:49:06
01:49:15
66
210
Female Klachen Dean LSEN 4/15
01:49:28
01:49:34
67
82
Female Hazel Hall York Knavesmire Harriers LV40 3/10
01:49:23
01:49:34
68
30
Male David Butt East Hull Harriers & AC V65+ 1/7
01:49:55
01:50:06
69
185
Male Robert Wells East Hull Harriers & AC V40 8/19
01:50:28
01:50:39
70
204
Male Kevin Penny City Of Hull AC V55 6/11
01:50:24
01:50:44
71
106
Female Emily Kendra Pocklington Runners LSEN 5/15
01:51:00
01:51:09
72
47
Female Amanda Dean West Hull Ladies LV55 1/2
01:51:22
01:51:30
73
57
Male Joe Evans Fitmums And Friends SEN 20/33
01:52:09
01:52:24
74
157
Female Debbie Smith White City Hull RRC LV45 4/10
01:52:17
01:52:30
75
85
Female Melissa Hardcastle Pocklington Runners LSEN 6/15
01:52:42
01:52:52
76
96
Female Lynn Hutchinson Danum Harriers LV40 4/10
01:52:48
01:52:55
77
48
Female Anna Devine LSEN 7/15
01:52:53
01:52:58
78
139
Female Helen Penn City Of Hull AC LV40 5/10
01:53:40
01:53:53
79
111
Female Katy Lakes Yorkshire Wold Runners LSEN 8/15
01:53:45
01:53:57
80
110
Male David Lakes V40 9/19
01:53:46
01:53:58
81
172
Female Colleen Thundercliffe City Of Hull AC LV50 1/6
01:54:31
01:54:42
82
25
Male Gareth Botterill Beverley AC SEN 21/33
01:54:47
01:54:58
83
9
Male Steve Babb City Of Hull AC V45 9/23
01:55:06
01:55:18
84
20
Female Nicola Blyth East Hull Harriers & AC LV40 6/10
01:55:08
01:55:20
85
188
Male Chris Wiles East Hull Harriers & AC V40 10/19
01:55:08
01:55:21
86
165
Male Neil Stead Goole Viking Striders V55 7/11
01:55:19
01:55:32
87
207
Male William Banks East Hull Harriers & AC SEN 22/33
01:55:30
01:55:39
88
56
Female Clare Evans LV40 7/10
01:55:40
01:55:58
89
68
Male David Gingell Fitmums And Friends V55 8/11
01:56:07
01:56:28
90
133
Male Marc Needler SEN 23/33
01:56:26
01:56:32
91
55
Female Allison English Fitmums And Friends LV35 2/9
01:57:26
01:57:33
92
196
Male Bruce Woodford Beverley AC V40 11/19
01:57:24
01:57:38
93
95
Male Jonathan Hunter City Of Hull AC SEN 24/33
01:57:36
01:57:47
94
198
Male Richard Woolfall V45 10/23
01:57:28
01:57:49
95
124
Female Jackie Mckenna LV50 2/6
01:58:06
01:58:13
96
151
Male Rolan Schreiber Yorkshire Wolds Runners V40 12/19
01:58:06
01:58:15
97
208
Male Tomasz Strzyzewski V40 13/19
01:58:00
01:58:18
98
63
Male Mark Fogarty SEN 25/33
01:58:00
01:58:19
99
119
Male Dave Mackinder V45 11/23
01:58:12
01:58:25
100
76
Male Andrew Gray Beverley AC V45 12/23
01:58:21
01:58:33
101
194
Female Nicola Wilson LSEN 9/15
01:58:13
01:58:34
102
5
Female Ann Allen East Hull Harriers & AC LV55 2/2
01:58:25
01:58:37
103
201
Female Magdalena Zaremba East Hull Harriers & AC LV35 3/9
01:58:26
01:58:38
104
38
Female Natalie Cook LV50 3/6
01:58:44
01:59:04
105
33
Male James Cann Pocklington Runners SEN 26/33
01:58:52
01:59:07
106
26
Male Richard Brady V45 13/23
01:59:19
01:59:38
107
41
Male Stephen Coveney City Of Hull AC V65+ 2/7
01:59:55
02:00:09
108
155
Male Simon Shiels Fitmums And Friends SEN 27/33
02:00:26
02:00:45
109
177
Male Patrick Walker City Of Hull AC V45 14/23
02:00:42
02:00:56
110
166
Male Andy Steel Kingston Upon Hull AC V45 15/23
02:01:10
02:01:25
111
71
Female Jennifer Godfrey LV35 4/9
02:01:07
02:01:27
112
203
Female Jan Suddaby East Hull Harriers & AC LV50 4/6
02:01:17
02:01:31
113
211
Female Eleni Meorea LSEN 10/15
02:01:28
02:01:35
114
90
Female Tracey Holden Pocklington Runners LV45 5/10
02:01:56
02:02:13
115
12
Female Anne Bakker Haltemprice RRC LV60+ 1/4
02:02:13
02:02:26
116
45
Female Quintina Davies LV45 6/10
02:02:11
02:02:29
117
149
Male David Rivers Kingston Upon Hull AC V45 16/23
02:03:23
02:03:31
118
92
Male Steve Horncastle V50 13/17
02:03:48
02:04:08
119
18
Male Ryan Birkitt Scunthorpe & District AC SEN 28/33
02:04:09
02:04:23
120
54
Female Lois England City Of Hull AC LSEN 11/15
02:04:37
02:04:47
121
78
Male Stephen Greenfield V60 6/9
02:04:31
02:04:52
122
183
Female Rebecca Watson Pocklington Runners LV35 5/9
02:04:36
02:04:52
123
167
Female Michelle Sutton Kingston Upon Hull AC LV35 6/9
02:04:43
02:04:54
124
2
Male Simon Adcock Kingston Upon Hull AC SEN 29/33
02:04:51
02:05:09
125
181
Female Hayley Watson Kingston Upon Hull AC LV40 8/10
02:04:52
02:05:10
126
15
Male Simon Barnes Yorkshire Wolds Runners V45 17/23
02:04:50
02:05:11
127
87
Male Andrew Heath SEN 30/33
02:05:07
02:05:25
128
205
Male Martin Moore Fitmums And Friends V55 9/11
02:05:23
02:05:31
129
170
Male Geoffrey Thornes Road Runners Club Of The UK V65+ 3/7
02:06:20
02:06:28
130
19
Female Nina Blake-James Pocklington Runners LV45 7/10
02:07:02
02:07:18
131
51
Female Helen Duncan City Of Hull AC LSEN 12/15
02:07:46
02:07:57
132
117
Male John Long East Hull Harriers & AC V60 7/9
02:09:22
02:09:37
133
116
Female Ann Long East Hull Harriers & AC LV60+ 2/4
02:09:24
02:09:40
134
35
Female Maura Chacksfield LV45 8/10
02:09:27
02:09:41
135
131
Female Venika Moverley East Hull Harriers & AC LSEN 13/15
02:09:29
02:09:45
136
197
Female Geraldine Woolfall LV45 9/10
02:09:37
02:09:59
137
98
Male Razwan Ilyas Barracuda Triathlon Club V40 14/19
02:10:06
02:10:19
138
107
Female Rebecca King Yorkshire Wolds Runners LV35 7/9
02:10:14
02:10:27
139
160
Male Andrew Snowball Pocklington Runners V50 14/17
02:10:20
02:10:35
140
154
Male Mike Shiels V40 15/19
02:10:23
02:10:42
141
75
Male Andrew Grainger Beverley AC V55 10/11
02:10:32
02:10:46
142
89
Male Adrian Holden Pocklington Runners V50 15/17
02:10:34
02:10:51
143
182
Male Michael Watson Kingston Upon Hull AC V65+ 4/7
02:10:54
02:11:10
144
46
Female Mandy Davison East Hull Harriers & AC LV45 10/10
02:11:15
02:11:28
145
153
Female Kim Senior Stadium Runners LV40 9/10
02:12:10
02:12:30
146
152
Male Grzegorz Semik SEN 31/33
02:12:20
02:12:34
147
1
Male Alexander Abel Fitmums And Friends V40 16/19
02:12:27
02:12:35
148
74
Female Laura Godfrey LSEN 14/15
02:12:27
02:12:46
149
43
Male John Crosby East Hull Harriers & AC V60 8/9
02:12:46
02:13:00
150
66
Female Phoebe Gawthorpe East Hull Harriers & AC LSEN 15/15
02:13:29
02:13:45
151
163
Female Alexandra Spiller LV35 8/9
02:14:36
02:14:55
152
150
Male David Rogers V40 17/19
02:14:36
02:14:55
153
140
Male David Percival V40 18/19
02:15:03
02:15:17
154
64
Male David Freeman V45 18/23
02:15:04
02:15:18
155
145
Female Claire Raines LV35 9/9
02:15:31
02:15:54
156
186
Male Rob Whiteley V45 19/23
02:16:21
02:16:31
157
100
Male Graham Jenkinson White City Hull RRC V45 20/23
02:17:07
02:17:21
158
44
Male Christian Davies East Hull Harriers & AC V45 21/23
02:17:11
02:17:28
159
49
Male Andrew Dickerson Kingston Upon Hull AC V55 11/11
02:17:32
02:17:54
160
93
Female Daisy Horsley Pocklington Runners LV40 10/10
02:18:39
02:18:56
161
27
Male Derek Brooks V60 9/9
02:19:09
02:19:14
162
132
Male Graham Naylor White City Hull RRC V65+ 5/7
02:19:06
02:19:20
163
105
Male Patrick Kelly V65+ 6/7
02:19:18
02:19:41
164
58
Female Kay Farrow Beverley AC LV60+ 3/4
02:21:44
02:22:02
165
171
Female Karen Thrippleton LV50 5/6
02:24:57
02:25:12
166
134
Male Philip Newmarch V45 22/23
02:25:04
02:25:22
167
187
Male Anthony Whitley V50 16/17
02:25:17
02:25:39
168
83
Female Gillian Halliwell Yorkshire Wolds Runners LV60+ 4/4
02:25:28
02:25:51
169
80
Male Craig Gunstead SEN 32/33
02:27:57
02:28:20
170
81
Male Ian Hairsine City Of Hull AC V50 17/17
02:28:22
02:28:42
171
109
Male Gavin Kulin V45 23/23
02:29:35
02:29:58
172
31
Female Lucy Buykx York Triathlon Club LV50 6/6
02:32:06
02:32:25
173
135
Male Paul Nicon Barracuda Triathlon Club SEN 33/33
02:34:56
02:35:04
174
39
Male Jeffrey Copping City Of Hull AC V65+ 7/7
02:35:16
02:35:34
175
114
Male Chris Lister V40 19/19
02:43:57
02:44:16

 

Social Media

Facebook
Twitter
Youtube

Contact Us

Sports Timing Solutions, Unit 37, Louis Pearlman Center, Goulton Street, Hull, HU34DL Phone:01482 210633 Email:info@sportstimingsolutions.co.uk Web:www.sportstimingsolutions.co.uk
© Copyright 2018 - Sports Timing Solutions Company Registration No: 07104179 VAT No: 986 6273 62