The Farnham Pilgrim Marathon 2018

The 9th September 2018

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry Download Results In Excel Format

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
180
Male Christopher Peck Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Christopher Peck Waverley Harriers 16-39 1/56
03:15:41
03:15:45
2
303
Male Henry Keighley-Elstub Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Henry Keighley-Elstub Wimbledon Windmilers 40-49 1/56
03:16:46
03:16:49
3
107
Female Sarah Hill Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Sarah Hill The Simon Trust 45-54 1/26
03:16:59
03:17:02
4
76
Male Ed Fisher 16-39 2/56
03:21:13
03:21:18
5
128
Male Shyam Lama 16-39 3/56
03:22:01
03:22:09
6
186
Male Mike Pini 40-49 2/56
03:22:58
03:23:02
7
263
Male Michael Burke 40-49 3/56
03:23:19
03:23:19
8
133
Male Stephen Low Blackwater Valley Runners 60-69 1/11
03:25:27
03:25:30
9
207
Male Alastair Shanks 40-49 4/56
03:25:46
03:25:49
10
9
Male Alex Bamford 16-39 4/56
03:26:54
03:26:57
11
178
Male Richard Patient Fleet & Crookham AC 16-39 5/56
03:35:28
03:35:31
12
220
Male Marcin Smolak 16-39 6/56
03:39:02
03:39:20
13
164
Male Alasdair Nicol 16-39 7/56
03:40:47
03:40:50
14
161
Male Alex Murray 16-39 8/56
03:41:12
03:41:15
15
224
Male Simon Staples 100 Marathon Club 16-39 9/56
03:41:43
03:41:45
16
193
Male Gavin Rennie Reading Roadrunners 50-59 1/39
03:42:16
03:42:27
17
165
Female Bryony North Blackwater Valley Runners 16-34 1/13
03:44:20
03:44:26
18
216
Male Jay Sinclair Windle Valley Runners 40-49 5/56
03:46:16
03:46:21
19
233
Male Chris Tizzard Blackwater Valley Runners 16-39 10/56
03:49:52
03:49:58
20
84
Male Sam Glithero 16-39 11/56
03:50:10
03:50:28
21
179
Female Emma Pearson Farnham Runners 45-54 2/26
03:50:31
03:50:35
22
232
Male Ian Thornton 16-39 12/56
03:50:44
03:50:55
23
50
Male Callum Darby Windle Valley Runners 16-39 13/56
03:52:27
03:52:39
24
192
Female Donna Read Haslemere Border AC 45-54 3/26
03:53:23
03:53:29
25
111
Male Nicholas Holmes Fleet & Crookham AC 60-69 2/11
03:53:32
03:53:42
26
48
Male Josef Curtis 16-39 14/56
03:54:13
03:54:18
27
243
Male Joseph Watson 16-39 15/56
03:56:29
03:56:44
28
36
Male Ian Coates Windle Valley Runners 40-49 6/56
03:56:35
03:56:49
29
95
Male Nick Grist RBPC 40-49 7/56
03:58:15
03:58:24
30
239
Male John Wallace Eastleigh RC 50-59 2/39
03:58:12
03:58:25
31
114
Female Mary Janssen Reading Roadrunners 45-54 4/26
03:58:45
03:58:58
32
219
Male Sean Smith Southern Counties Veterans AC 50-59 3/39
03:59:36
03:59:40
33
185
Male John Pickup 40-49 8/56
03:59:52
03:59:59
34
230
Male Nicholas Thomas Waverley Harriers 40-49 9/56
04:00:15
04:00:28
35
208
Male Andrew Shaw 40-49 10/56
04:00:53
04:01:15
36
258
Female Maryann Devally 45-54 5/26
04:01:21
04:01:38
37
99
Male John Hancock 40-49 11/56
04:02:05
04:02:19
38
140
Male Shaun Marsden 16-39 16/56
04:02:29
04:02:37
39
7
Male Martin Bacon Portsmouth Joggers 50-59 4/39
04:02:37
04:02:57
40
77
Male Rufus Flack Vegan Runners UK 16-39 17/56
04:04:59
04:05:26
41
229
Male Mike Taylor Farnham Runners 50-59 5/39
04:06:49
04:06:49
42
20
Male Steven Bird Burgess Hill Runners 16-39 18/56
04:06:57
04:07:17
43
40
Male Simon Cook 40-49 12/56
04:07:10
04:07:18
44
254
Female Gail Winter Watford Joggers 45-54 6/26
04:06:59
04:07:21
45
109
Male Kieran Holland 16-39 19/56
04:07:58
04:08:20
46
162
Male Stephen Myers Prestwich AC 50-59 6/39
04:09:45
04:09:58
47
55
Male Dan Davies 40-49 13/56
04:10:13
04:10:18
48
135
Male Paul Mackie Farnham Runners 50-59 7/39
04:10:17
04:10:25
49
103
Male David Harvey Portsmouth Joggers 16-39 20/56
04:10:21
04:10:42
50
45
Female Amy Crankshaw Luyendijk London Heathside Runners AC 16-34 2/13
04:10:45
04:10:50
51
255
Male Ladislav Zastresek 16-39 21/56
04:10:59
04:11:14
52
210
Male Derek Sheppard 40-49 14/56
04:11:11
04:11:32
53
163
Male Kevin Nicholson Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 40-49 15/56
04:11:25
04:11:46
54
221
Male Andras Somogyi 16-39 22/56
04:12:05
04:12:14
55
19
Male Stuart Bincham Portsmouth Joggers 40-49 16/56
04:12:02
04:12:15
56
154
Male Lee Morgan 40-49 17/56
04:13:10
04:13:18
57
159
Male Joe Muller 16-39 23/56
04:13:45
04:14:11
58
211
Male Barry Shields 50-59 8/39
04:14:34
04:14:39
59
92
Male Dan Gray 40-49 18/56
04:15:23
04:15:34
60
198
Male Phil Robinson 40-49 19/56
04:15:15
04:15:36
61
131
Male Richard Lisle 50-59 9/39
04:16:33
04:16:43
62
215
Male Rupert Simons 16-39 24/56
04:16:40
04:16:51
63
132
Male Oliver Lovell 16-39 25/56
04:17:17
04:17:21
64
145
Male Mark Maxwell Farnham Runners 40-49 20/56
04:17:30
04:17:33
65
177
Female Alice Panter Blackwater Valley Runners 16-34 3/13
04:18:12
04:18:22
66
88
Male John Gorton 40-49 21/56
04:18:51
04:19:01
67
33
Male James Cheesman Blackwater Valley Runners 16-39 26/56
04:19:02
04:19:07
68
203
Male Jamie Sanderson Blackwater Valley Runners 16-39 27/56
04:19:02
04:19:07
69
17
Female Claudia Bernardini 35-44 1/18
04:19:13
04:19:37
70
31
Female Sharon Burfield Sandhurst Joggers 35-44 2/18
04:19:25
04:19:41
71
302
Male Neil Robinson 40-49 22/56
04:19:41
04:19:49
72
81
Male Nicholas Genever Garden City Runners 50-59 10/39
04:19:50
04:19:56
73
304
Male Ian Meaker 16-39 28/56
04:20:30
04:20:52
74
29
Male Chris Buckland 40-49 23/56
04:20:47
04:21:01
75
238
Female Carolynn Walker 35-44 3/18
04:20:47
04:21:01
76
122
Male Brian Kerr 50-59 11/39
04:20:46
04:21:07
77
60
Male John Diamante Bromley Vets AC 40-49 24/56
04:20:40
04:21:10
78
100
Male James Hancox 40-49 25/56
04:21:49
04:21:57
79
142
Male Gary Martin 40-49 26/56
04:22:46
04:22:52
80
200
Male David Rudall 40-49 27/56
04:22:46
04:22:52
81
244
Male Barry Watts 16-39 29/56
04:23:50
04:23:54
82
74
Male George Fairbrother Orpington Road Runners 50-59 12/39
04:23:33
04:23:55
83
228
Female Laura Swain FreshFit 35-44 4/18
04:25:02
04:25:13
84
167
Female Claire Oakes Burghfield Running Club 35-44 5/18
04:26:43
04:26:53
85
251
Female Lisa Wilkinson Burghfield Running Club 45-54 7/26
04:26:44
04:26:53
86
205
Male Kieron Scrutton 40-49 28/56
04:26:51
04:27:01
87
105
Female Gemma Headen 45-54 8/26
04:26:40
04:27:06
88
30
Male Nigel Bulmer Bromley Vets AC 50-59 13/39
04:26:51
04:27:21
89
174
Male Rob Ostler Blackwater Valley Runners 16-39 30/56
04:28:36
04:28:42
90
113
Male Damian James Windle Valley Runners 40-49 29/56
04:29:13
04:29:28
91
27
Male Ben Briody 40-49 30/56
04:30:01
04:30:13
92
264
Male Steve Tait 50-59 14/39
04:30:32
04:30:32
93
62
Female Kasia Dickson Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club 16-34 4/13
04:30:24
04:30:44
94
94
Male Ewan Grist 16-39 31/56
04:30:42
04:30:48
95
54
Male Anthony Davies 40-49 31/56
04:34:28
04:34:46
96
79
Male Jaco Fourie 16-39 32/56
04:34:31
04:34:47
97
197
Male Jim Robinson Harpenden Arrows Running Club 40-49 32/56
04:35:04
04:35:12
98
121
Male Hywel Jones 16-39 33/56
04:35:39
04:35:49
99
22
Male William Boughton 16-39 34/56
04:38:20
04:38:24
100
190
Female Helen Quinn West 4 Harriers 35-44 6/18
04:39:07
04:39:24
101
235
Male Clon Ulrick Wimbledon Windmilers 60-69 3/11
04:39:50
04:40:03
102
225
Male Clive Steffen Trail Running Association 50-59 15/39
04:39:49
04:40:09
103
172
Male Iain Ollerenshaw Elstead Village Runners 40-49 33/56
04:40:26
04:40:39
104
171
Male Hakeem Okoye 40-49 34/56
04:40:31
04:40:42
105
234
Female Linda Tyler Farnham Runners 55-64 1/6
04:41:02
04:41:07
106
246
Male Robert Webb Haslemere Border AC 40-49 35/56
04:41:05
04:41:16
107
136
Male Hezel Magwili Vegan Runners UK 16-39 35/56
04:41:44
04:42:02
108
188
Male Lubomir Pulpan 16-39 36/56
04:43:16
04:43:19
109
23
Male James Boyle 16-39 37/56
04:43:42
04:43:50
110
46
Male Lee Crow Burgess Hill Runners 50-59 16/39
04:43:40
04:43:59
111
34
Male Darren Chilcott 50-59 17/39
04:44:30
04:44:50
112
199
Male Mark Rouse Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 40-49 36/56
04:44:27
04:44:52
113
64
Female Lindsay Doy Wimbledon Windmilers 45-54 9/26
04:44:52
04:45:04
114
147
Male Steve Mcgeown Hook Runners 40-49 37/56
04:45:21
04:45:26
115
157
Male Stjohn Mound 50-59 18/39
04:46:13
04:46:17
116
11
Male David Barber 40-49 38/56
04:47:32
04:47:49
117
28
Male Sam Brown Rebel Runners Medway 50-59 19/39
04:48:55
04:49:12
118
117
Male Mark Johnson 100 Marathon Club 50-59 20/39
04:49:50
04:50:02
119
51
Male Cliff Dargonne UKA 50-59 21/39
04:49:51
04:50:02
120
63
Male Craig Digweed Blackwater Valley Runners 16-39 38/56
04:51:17
04:51:32
121
116
Female Lee Johns Blackwater Valley Runners 35-44 7/18
04:51:16
04:51:32
122
150
Female Joanna Miller Blackwater Valley Runners 35-44 8/18
04:51:31
04:51:44
123
262
Male Joe Fraser 16-39 39/56
04:51:51
04:52:11
124
98
Female Jacqueline Hancock Blackwater Valley Runners 45-54 10/26
04:52:10
04:52:24
125
214
Male Nick Silvester Blackwater Valley Runners 60-69 4/11
04:52:12
04:52:27
126
83
Female Sara Giebelmann 16-34 5/13
04:52:03
04:52:27
127
231
Male Robert Thorne 16-39 40/56
04:52:04
04:52:27
128
194
Male Matthew Roberts 16-39 41/56
04:52:17
04:52:39
129
250
Female Hazel Wilkinson 16-34 6/13
04:54:05
04:54:15
130
148
Male Matthew Merrick 16-39 42/56
04:55:05
04:55:40
131
39
Male Darren Collman 16-39 43/56
04:58:32
04:58:54
132
176
Male Hok Pang 50-59 22/39
04:59:24
04:59:37
133
5
Male Ben Adams 16-39 44/56
04:59:32
04:59:38
134
124
Male Andrew Kirillov 16-39 45/56
05:01:16
05:01:25
135
149
Male Simon Metcalfe Wolfpack 50-59 23/39
05:01:15
05:01:36
136
47
Male Brent Crowle 100 Marathon Club 40-49 39/56
05:01:24
05:01:41
137
49
Female Christy Dadswell Fitstuff 35-44 9/18
05:02:07
05:02:14
138
134
Male Richard Macdonald 40-49 40/56
05:02:09
05:02:36
139
56
Female Sharon Daw East Cornwall Harriers 45-54 11/26
05:03:21
05:03:28
140
90
Male Kelvin Gower Cove Joggers 40-49 41/56
05:03:27
05:03:47
141
245
Female Caroline Weald Pitsea RC 65+ 1/1
05:03:35
05:03:56
142
37
Female Janet Cobby New Eltham Joggers 55-64 2/6
05:03:38
05:03:58
143
6
Male Stewart Alden Winchester & District AC 40-49 42/56
05:03:39
05:03:58
144
223
Male Andrew Stalley Collingwood AC 50-59 24/39
05:04:22
05:04:31
145
120
Female Deena Jones 35-44 10/18
05:04:33
05:04:48
146
253
Male Jay Willis 50-59 25/39
05:04:29
05:04:48
147
8
Male Alex Ball Portsmouth Triathletes 50-59 26/39
05:04:50
05:05:17
148
151
Male Matthew Mitchell The Simon Trust 50-59 27/39
05:06:52
05:07:09
149
252
Male Steve Williams 40-49 43/56
05:06:59
05:07:18
150
35
Male Will Christer 16-39 46/56
05:08:09
05:08:34
151
85
Male Nigel Goddard 40-49 44/56
05:08:11
05:08:35
152
137
Male James Maidmentôçï 16-39 47/56
05:09:10
05:09:29
153
106
Female Rachel Hessom Hatch Warren Runners 16-34 7/13
05:13:09
05:13:30
154
61
Female Hazel Dickson 35-44 11/18
05:15:27
05:15:51
155
181
Male Chris Pekin 16-39 48/56
05:15:27
05:15:51
156
242
Male Ian Watson Sandhurst Joggers 50-59 28/39
05:18:07
05:18:07
157
241
Male David Watson FreshFit 16-39 49/56
05:17:53
05:18:10
158
96
Male Nick Groves 16-39 50/56
05:17:55
05:18:14
159
102
Female Tina Harrison 45-54 12/26
05:19:28
05:19:34
160
24
Male Vincent Bradley 40-49 45/56
05:19:24
05:19:56
161
191
Male Mark Ransom Sittingbourne Striders 40-49 46/56
05:20:32
05:20:58
162
53
Male Karsh Davey 40-49 47/56
05:21:28
05:21:52
163
15
Male Michael Bennett Orpington Road Runners 50-59 29/39
05:23:21
05:23:42
164
14
Male Matthew Bennett 60-69 5/11
05:23:52
05:24:00
165
213
Male Neil Shoesmith Hook Runners 40-49 48/56
05:24:00
05:24:18
166
196
Male Bryan Robinson 50-59 30/39
05:24:18
05:24:42
167
52
Female Charlotte Davey 45-54 13/26
05:26:08
05:26:32
168
108
Female Vanessa Hollamby 55-64 3/6
05:26:36
05:26:49
169
138
Male Richard Marquiss 50-59 31/39
05:26:35
05:26:49
170
70
Female Andra Evans 45-54 14/26
05:26:40
05:27:03
171
183
Female Fiona Peters Epsom Oddballs RC 45-54 15/26
05:26:46
05:27:08
172
16
Female Naomi Bennett 100 Marathon Club 55-64 4/6
05:27:45
05:28:19
173
87
Female Alison Gordon 45-54 16/26
05:28:30
05:28:38
174
72
Male Chris Evans (Hp8) 50-59 32/39
05:29:16
05:29:42
175
57
Female Emma Dawson Farnham Runners 45-54 17/26
05:32:17
05:32:25
176
256
Male Martin Morrall 60-69 6/11
05:32:30
05:32:58
177
173
Male Timmy Osborne Chesterton Trail Runners 40-49 49/56
05:32:57
05:33:05
178
169
Male Rory O'brien 40-49 50/56
05:32:50
05:33:06
179
112
Male Nick Irwin 16-39 51/56
05:35:03
05:35:40
180
195
Male Paul Roberts 50-59 33/39
05:35:39
05:35:56
181
78
Female Betty Foggitt Bromley Vets AC 45-54 18/26
05:36:50
05:37:22
182
204
Female Vanessa Scott 45-54 19/26
05:38:00
05:38:24
183
115
Male David Jenkins Orpington Road Runners 40-49 51/56
05:39:27
05:39:42
184
237
Male Simon Vaisey 16-39 52/56
05:40:49
05:41:10
185
248
Male Keenan Wells 16-39 53/56
05:42:52
05:43:22
186
71
Male Chris Evans (Gu9) 16-39 54/56
05:42:54
05:43:23
187
202
Female Victoria Saker 100 Marathon Club 35-44 12/18
05:43:33
05:43:58
188
212
Female Sara Shihabi 16-34 8/13
05:43:34
05:43:58
189
217
Male Toby Slater 16-39 55/56
05:43:37
05:44:06
190
247
Male Clint Weirich 40-49 52/56
05:44:12
05:44:12
191
75
Female Kate Fargus Waverley Harriers 35-44 13/18
05:44:11
05:44:26
192
209
Female Tori Shaw Farnham Runners 45-54 20/26
05:46:00
05:46:09
193
2
Male Brian Ackroyd 60-69 7/11
05:46:56
05:47:20
194
119
Female Alison Jones Sandhurst Joggers 55-64 5/6
05:47:28
05:47:44
195
182
Female Shirley Perrett Farnham Runners 55-64 6/6
05:47:40
05:47:50
196
89
Male Martin Gould Sandhurst Joggers 40-49 53/56
05:48:26
05:48:53
197
160
Female Jane Mumford Blackwater Valley Runners 45-54 21/26
05:48:27
05:48:54
198
175
Male Dave Page 50-59 34/39
05:48:48
05:49:11
199
73
Male Nigel Evans Sandhurst Joggers 50-59 35/39
05:51:25
05:51:42
200
10
Female Jane Bannister Sandhurst Joggers 45-54 22/26
05:51:26
05:51:42
201
97
Female Andrea Hadfield Sandhurst Joggers 16-34 9/13
05:52:39
05:52:54
202
206
Male Dan Searle Shepperton Running Group 40-49 54/56
05:52:39
05:52:54
203
38
Female Kay Collins Blackwater Valley Runners 35-44 14/18
05:53:23
05:53:49
204
13
Female Clare Bennett Hook Runners 35-44 15/18
05:53:55
05:54:13
205
143
Female Shirley Martin 45-54 23/26
05:54:45
05:55:13
206
240
Female Kirsten Walton Portsmouth Joggers 45-54 24/26
05:55:05
05:55:33
207
25
Female Joanna Branchett Sittingbourne Striders 45-54 25/26
05:59:44
06:00:12
208
257
Female Zoe Morrall 16-34 10/13
06:02:26
06:02:53
209
170
Female Brenda Okeeffe Marathon Club Uk 35-44 16/18
06:04:32
06:05:05
210
218
Female Nina Smith Datchet Dashers 16-34 11/13
06:08:39
06:09:06
211
44
Male Steve Coule Blackwater Valley Runners 50-59 36/39
06:10:10
06:10:16
212
18
Male Ray Bernice 50-59 37/39
06:13:46
06:14:11
213
227
Female Justine Stevens 35-44 17/18
06:16:31
06:17:00
214
118
Male Adrian Jones 40-49 55/56
06:21:31
06:21:53
215
101
Female Fredrika Hansson 35-44 18/18
06:22:21
06:22:35
216
259
Male Jagjit Singh 50-59 38/39
06:25:05
06:25:37
217
152
Male Jasvir Singh Modaher British Airways A.C 60-69 8/11
06:25:08
06:25:37
218
236
Female Sergelen Unubayar 16-34 12/13
06:41:20
06:41:35
219
261
Male David Moles 60-69 9/11
06:41:26
06:41:55
220
123
Male Lance King Sandhurst Joggers 40-49 56/56
06:46:06
06:46:39
221
3
Female Tina Acock Sandhurst Joggers 45-54 26/26
07:07:35
07:08:06
222
58
Male Michael Denniss 16-39 56/56
07:11:47
07:11:47
223
125
Female Natalya Kirillova 16-34 13/13
07:12:15
07:12:25
224
1
Male John Applebee Farnham Runners 50-59 39/39
07:11:44
07:12:27
225
260
Male Clark Kent 60-69 10/11
08:56:36
08:56:36
226
32
Male Hillary Carter Farnham Runners 60-69 11/11
08:56:40
08:56:40
227
301
Male Peter Strange 70+ 1/1
08:57:50
08:57:50

 

Social Media

Facebook
Twitter
Youtube

Contact Us

Sports Timing Solutions, Unit 37, Louis Pearlman Center, Goulton Street, Hull, HU34DL Phone:01482 210633 Email:info@sportstimingsolutions.co.uk Web:www.sportstimingsolutions.co.uk
© Copyright 2018 - Sports Timing Solutions Company Registration No: 07104179 VAT No: 986 6273 62