The Bridlington Half Marathon 2018

The 7th October 2018

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry Download Results In Excel Format

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
452
Male Michael Dowson Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Michael Dowson Scarborough Athletic Club SNR 1/51
01:18:17
01:18:18
2
377
Male Paul Johnson Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Paul Johnson Barnsley Harriers SNR 2/51
01:18:40
01:18:41
3
454
Male Kim Brown Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Kim Brown Ripon Runners V45 1/40
01:19:40
01:19:41
4
339
Male Richard Spooner Barnsley Harriers V35 1/42
01:19:46
01:19:47
5
354
Male Luke Davison Beverley AC V35 2/42
01:20:24
01:20:25
6
191
Male James Wilson Driffield Striders V40 1/36
01:20:50
01:20:52
7
466
Male Joshua Fothergill Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers SNR 3/51
01:21:30
01:21:32
8
380
Male Tom Ramsay Driffield Striders SNR 4/51
01:21:31
01:21:32
9
493
Female Carla Stansfield City of Hull AC SNR 1/26
01:21:57
01:21:57
10
54
Male Dave Hartis Tyne Bridge Harriers V35 3/42
01:22:08
01:22:08
11
165
Male Matthew Tune East Hull Harriers & AC SNR 5/51
01:22:15
01:22:16
12
494
Male Kevin Hepton V35 4/42
01:22:33
01:22:35
13
437
Male Nick Jordan Bridlington Road Runners V40 2/36
01:23:00
01:23:02
14
95
Male Joe Shepherdson Driffield Striders SNR 6/51
01:23:30
01:23:33
15
325
Male Jim Rogers City of Hull AC V50 1/40
01:23:34
01:23:36
16
261
Male Stephen Rennie City of Hull AC V60 1/17
01:23:39
01:23:41
17
44
Male Martin Hall Spenborough & District AC V55 1/33
01:24:23
01:24:23
18
492
Male Stefan Lumley Goole Viking Striders SNR 7/51
01:25:26
01:25:28
19
445
Male Dominic Mcpherson V50 2/40
01:25:45
01:25:47
20
34
Male Martin Lofthouse Nidd Valley Road Runners V50 3/40
01:26:39
01:26:40
21
162
Male Joe Butler V40 3/36
01:27:05
01:27:09
22
428
Male Stef Wilson V45 2/40
01:27:35
01:27:40
23
291
Male Stephen Peacock Beverley AC V50 4/40
01:27:43
01:27:43
24
302
Female Rhona Marshall Scarborough Athletic Club V35 1/22
01:27:43
01:27:45
25
399
Male Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC V40 4/36
01:27:55
01:27:56
26
486
Male Shaun Alcock East Hull Harriers & AC SNR 8/51
01:28:11
01:28:15
27
56
Male Tim Groves East Hull Harriers & AC V50 5/40
01:28:32
01:28:35
28
382
Male Mark Bissell East Hull Harriers & AC SNR 9/51
01:28:45
01:28:49
29
177
Male Andy Lawty V45 3/40
01:28:58
01:29:08
30
350
Male Terry Eastwood Rotherham Harriers & AC V60 2/17
01:29:24
01:29:26
31
470
Male Andrew Harris Nidd Valley Road Runners V45 4/40
01:29:33
01:29:36
32
312
Male Simon Bishop Beverley AC V35 5/42
01:30:00
01:30:05
33
346
Male David Tyas SNR 10/51
01:30:02
01:30:06
34
303
Male Robert Davies Barnsley AC V50 6/40
01:30:02
01:30:06
35
8
Male Peter Midgley V35 6/42
01:30:18
01:30:19
36
235
Male Jazz Edeson Driffield Striders V55 2/33
01:30:26
01:30:39
37
5
Male Matthew Hunton Driffield Striders SNR 11/51
01:30:56
01:30:59
38
180
Male John Stuttard Crossgate Harriers V45 5/40
01:31:05
01:31:10
39
389
Male Craig Alwash Barnsley Harriers V45 6/40
01:31:22
01:31:23
40
62
Male Aaron Coy Gainsborough Morton Striders AC SNR 12/51
01:31:22
01:31:24
41
319
Male Tony Smith Bridlington Road Runners V55 3/33
01:31:21
01:31:28
42
277
Male Nick Elliott City of York AC V50 7/40
01:31:48
01:31:52
43
172
Male Jonny Mcfaul Goole Viking Striders SNR 13/51
01:32:03
01:32:06
44
512
Male Nigel Scaife Nidd Valley Road Runners V45 7/40
01:32:07
01:32:08
45
256
Female Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders V50 1/16
01:32:19
01:32:24
46
368
Male Andy Kendall V35 7/42
01:32:52
01:32:55
47
379
Male Lhoussaine Ait Kharouach SNR 14/51
01:33:03
01:33:05
48
36
Male John Beaumont Nidd Valley Road Runners V40 5/36
01:33:08
01:33:10
49
118
Male Andrew Tomlinson V45 8/40
01:33:06
01:33:12
50
434
Male Kevin Dalton Nidd Valley Road Runners SNR 15/51
01:33:14
01:33:17
51
89
Male David Gossip V35 8/42
01:33:14
01:33:22
52
252
Male Daniel Clayton York Postal Harriers V45 9/40
01:33:13
01:33:24
53
504
Male Glyn Hewitt Scarborough Athletic Club V45 10/40
01:33:22
01:33:28
54
385
Male Richard Walker York Knavesmire Harriers V50 8/40
01:33:35
01:33:37
55
449
Male David Lancaster York Acorn V60 3/17
01:33:45
01:33:47
56
174
Male Peter Henderson Beverley AC V45 11/40
01:33:45
01:33:51
57
102
Male Jonathan Easton Nidd Valley Road Runners V40 6/36
01:33:54
01:33:57
58
35
Male James Lundy V40 7/36
01:34:23
01:34:27
59
420
Male Lucas Meagor Beverley AC V40 8/36
01:34:29
01:34:36
60
341
Male Paul Atkinson Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers V50 9/40
01:34:32
01:34:37
61
490
Male Paul Nippress East Hull Harriers & AC V55 4/33
01:34:58
01:35:03
62
287
Male Tony Alcock East Hull Harriers & AC V55 5/33
01:35:21
01:35:25
63
448
Male Matthew Anholm Withernsea Harriers V35 9/42
01:35:44
01:35:54
64
281
Male Shaun Bonnar East Hull Harriers & AC V35 10/42
01:36:12
01:36:19
65
326
Male Mark Arnold V40 9/36
01:36:16
01:36:21
66
216
Male Jamie Purdue SNR 16/51
01:36:21
01:36:21
67
463
Male Shaun Thornborough Beverley AC V35 11/42
01:36:10
01:36:24
68
158
Female Laura Holmes City of Hull AC SNR 2/26
01:36:50
01:36:55
69
64
Male Simon King City of Hull AC V40 10/36
01:36:58
01:37:03
70
461
Male Neil Scruton Scarborough Athletic Club V70+ 1/4
01:37:26
01:37:30
71
404
Male Paul Poucher V50 10/40
01:37:11
01:37:39
72
134
Male James Mayo V50 11/40
01:37:32
01:37:43
73
460
Male Steven Garlick VOCALINK MASTERCARD RUNNING CLUB V55 6/33
01:37:58
01:38:00
74
480
Male Rupert Wilks City of Hull AC V45 12/40
01:38:10
01:38:16
75
465
Male Mindaugas Gibas SNR 17/51
01:38:21
01:38:22
76
439
Male Nick Craggs V35 12/42
01:38:24
01:38:33
77
400
Male David Booth Farsley Flyers V55 7/33
01:38:32
01:38:42
78
359
Male Corey Arnott Beverley AC SNR 18/51
01:38:45
01:38:54
79
510
Male Stefan Durkin York Knavesmire Harriers V45 13/40
01:39:02
01:39:08
80
215
Male Chris Allen Scarborough Athletic Club V45 14/40
01:39:05
01:39:12
81
392
Male Carl Horton Flyde Coast Runners V45 15/40
01:39:28
01:39:31
82
278
Male Martin Stack Driffield Striders V55 8/33
01:39:42
01:39:45
83
193
Male Anthony Shipley V60 4/17
01:39:37
01:39:50
84
309
Male Adam Leighton SNR 19/51
01:39:45
01:39:57
85
226
Male Craig Ronaldson V35 13/42
01:39:32
01:40:01
86
336
Male James Bland SNR 20/51
01:40:02
01:40:13
87
366
Male Daniel Oppenheimer SNR 21/51
01:40:02
01:40:14
88
485
Female Katie Seddon East Hull Harriers & AC SNR 3/26
01:40:14
01:40:20
89
343
Male Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders V50 12/40
01:40:19
01:40:28
90
476
Male Ali Imran V45 16/40
01:40:27
01:40:31
91
459
Male Martyn Coy Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers V45 17/40
01:40:48
01:40:51
92
316
Male David Shores Nidd Valley Road Runners V50 13/40
01:40:48
01:40:57
93
499
Male Steve Purvis Yorkshire Wolds Runners V55 9/33
01:41:04
01:41:09
94
246
Male Anthony Cocker V35 14/42
01:40:43
01:41:11
95
352
Male Tom Woodhouse Bridlington Road Runners SNR 22/51
01:40:57
01:41:17
96
19
Male Thomas Sowerby SNR 23/51
01:41:12
01:41:30
97
74
Male Christopher Watson Dewsbury Road Runners V50 14/40
01:41:27
01:41:41
98
396
Male Stuart Eskrett Beverley AC V50 15/40
01:41:49
01:42:03
99
446
Female Demi Lidster Beverley AC SNR 4/26
01:42:02
01:42:08
100
462
Male Sandy Milson Beverley AC V40 11/36
01:41:56
01:42:11
101
242
Female Jenny Hall Valley Striders SNR 5/26
01:42:14
01:42:25
102
513
Male Andrew Moore SNR 24/51
01:42:56
01:43:09
103
423
Male Mark Milligan York Acorn V55 10/33
01:42:54
01:43:15
104
151
Male Sam Fugill Nidd Valley Road Runners SNR 25/51
01:43:34
01:43:36
105
453
Male Marc Steele Eccleshill Road Runners SNR 26/51
01:43:30
01:43:37
106
4
Male Bruce Woodford Beverley AC V40 12/36
01:43:42
01:43:49
107
408
Male Chris Sumpton East Hull Harriers & AC V40 13/36
01:43:44
01:43:50
108
18
Female Lisa Bourne Scarborough Athletic Club V45 1/27
01:43:39
01:43:50
109
409
Female Sara Rookyard East Hull Harriers & AC V45 2/27
01:43:45
01:43:50
110
15
Male Shaun Hopper Scarborough Athletic Club V35 15/42
01:43:41
01:43:52
111
225
Female Isabella De Taranto SNR 6/26
01:43:43
01:43:55
112
310
Male Callum Crake SNR 27/51
01:43:54
01:44:07
113
374
Male Martin Robson Pudsey Pacers V50 16/40
01:44:30
01:44:34
114
475
Male Andrew Boyes Driffield Striders V60 5/17
01:44:26
01:44:39
115
67
Male Gareth Driffill City of Hull AC SNR 28/51
01:44:35
01:44:45
116
451
Male John Escritt City of Hull AC V60 6/17
01:44:43
01:44:52
117
479
Male Ekaitz Unanue Scarborough Athletic Club V35 16/42
01:44:44
01:44:56
118
266
Male Gary Wilks Ripon Runners V45 18/40
01:44:45
01:44:56
119
289
Male Craig Thompson Wakefield Triathlon Club V45 19/40
01:44:37
01:45:06
120
132
Male Rob Snow Nidd Valley Road Runners V55 11/33
01:45:08
01:45:13
121
140
Male Ricki Betts V35 17/42
01:45:03
01:45:17
122
411
Male Mark Cook V55 12/33
01:45:05
01:45:19
123
275
Female Alexandra Whapples VOCALINK MASTERCARD RUNNING CLUB V50 2/16
01:45:20
01:45:35
124
245
Female Hannah Cocker V35 2/22
01:45:07
01:45:35
125
429
Male Adam Gray SNR 29/51
01:45:17
01:45:42
126
228
Male Steve Large V50 17/40
01:45:25
01:45:48
127
130
Male Bernard Walsh V45 20/40
01:45:30
01:45:49
128
250
Male David Tervit Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers V45 21/40
01:45:50
01:45:56
129
150
Male Adam Theakston Dewsbury Road Runners V35 18/42
01:45:56
01:45:59
130
262
Male John Defty SNR 30/51
01:46:08
01:46:23
131
218
Male David West SNR 31/51
01:46:17
01:46:27
132
269
Male Michael Kirby V35 19/42
01:46:13
01:46:29
133
92
Female Vicky Green York Knavesmire Harriers V40 1/29
01:46:17
01:46:29
134
6
Female Colleen Thundercliffe City of Hull AC V50 3/16
01:46:22
01:46:32
135
38
Male Phil Reay V45 22/40
01:46:16
01:46:34
136
195
Male Philip Swirles Steel City Striders V40 14/36
01:46:21
01:46:39
137
131
Female Paula Ellwood V45 3/27
01:46:37
01:46:56
138
161
Male Martin Athey Dewsbury Road Runners V35 20/42
01:46:51
01:47:03
139
440
Male Matthew Rutt SNR 32/51
01:46:59
01:47:07
140
46
Male David Marshall V55 13/33
01:46:59
01:47:11
141
487
Female Jackie Lord SNR 7/26
01:47:17
01:47:21
142
416
Male Simon Dockerill V40 15/36
01:47:14
01:47:22
143
270
Male Shane Bennison V55 14/33
01:47:16
01:47:23
144
222
Male Neil Heron V55 15/33
01:47:30
01:47:42
145
363
Male Mathew Braithwaite SNR 33/51
01:47:57
01:47:57
146
324
Male Stuart Whitehouse Crossgate Harriers V35 21/42
01:48:07
01:48:07
147
464
Male Nazam Ramzan V40 16/36
01:48:11
01:48:14
148
279
Male Gary Tebbutt V60 7/17
01:48:11
01:48:33
149
450
Male Christopher Grubb Driffield Striders V40 17/36
01:48:34
01:48:45
150
456
Male David Clark Beverley AC V45 23/40
01:48:41
01:48:48
151
300
Male Patrick Marshall Beverley AC V55 16/33
01:48:55
01:49:02
152
160
Male Paul Sharkett V50 18/40
01:48:49
01:49:04
153
421
Male Dave Burgess V50 19/40
01:48:43
01:49:05
154
455
Male Steve Girking V50 20/40
01:48:44
01:49:06
155
419
Male Jason Mccoubrey Hornsea Harriers V40 18/36
01:48:51
01:49:09
156
119
Male Gary Walford SNR 34/51
01:49:03
01:49:19
157
424
Male Nick Oldfield SNR 35/51
01:49:08
01:49:20
158
398
Male Tony Payne East Hull Harriers & AC V70+ 2/4
01:49:14
01:49:21
159
144
Male Ian Fergusson City of Hull AC V45 24/40
01:48:58
01:49:22
160
331
Male Robert Wells East Hull Harriers & AC V40 19/36
01:49:16
01:49:22
161
80
Female Susan Holliday V40 2/29
01:49:09
01:49:25
162
156
Female Diane Palmer Bridlington Road Runners V50 4/16
01:49:22
01:49:25
163
293
Male Andrew Moore Snr V55 17/33
01:49:17
01:49:29
164
120
Male Paul Osborne Kingston upon Hull AC V40 20/36
01:49:16
01:49:30
165
11
Female Michelle Sutton Kingston upon Hull AC V35 3/22
01:49:17
01:49:31
166
145
Male Jonathan Ewen Beverley AC V35 22/42
01:48:10
01:49:40
167
297
Female Beverley Brisby Fitmums And Friends V40 3/29
01:49:30
01:49:47
168
146
Female Georgina Robinson V40 4/29
01:49:56
01:50:05
169
315
Male Chris Wilson V45 25/40
01:49:58
01:50:18
170
378
Female Patricia Bielby Bridlington Road Runners V65 1/5
01:50:28
01:50:31
171
52
Male Malcolm Aitken Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers V40 21/36
01:50:29
01:50:38
172
152
Male Ben Smith Bridlington Road Runners SNR 36/51
01:50:41
01:50:53
173
91
Male Andrew Aird Nidd Valley Road Runners V50 21/40
01:50:50
01:50:55
174
308
Male Ben Fitzpatrick V45 26/40
01:50:46
01:51:00
175
362
Male Tony Redmond Eccleshill Road Runners V55 18/33
01:50:50
01:51:13
176
259
Female Debra Jacketts East Hull Harriers & AC V40 5/29
01:51:15
01:51:20
177
361
Female Samantha Allen Beverley AC V45 4/27
01:51:12
01:51:22
178
53
Male Stu Cousins V40 22/36
01:51:10
01:51:25
179
282
Male Mark Shaw Kingston upon Hull AC V35 23/42
01:51:12
01:51:27
180
201
Male Rich North V35 24/42
01:51:23
01:51:33
181
264
Female Debbie Bland Eccleshill Road Runners V65 2/5
01:51:33
01:51:39
182
286
Male Dave Seaman Nidd Valley Road Runners V70+ 3/4
01:51:42
01:51:46
183
236
Male Rolan Schreiber Yorkshire Wolds Runners V40 23/36
01:51:35
01:51:52
184
328
Male Greg Miller V40 24/36
01:51:35
01:51:52
185
327
Female Keren Miller V35 4/22
01:51:37
01:51:53
186
294
Male Duncan Fothergill Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers V40 25/36
01:51:58
01:52:02
187
213
Male Phil Hanson Holmfirth Harriers V60 8/17
01:51:54
01:52:09
188
323
Female Lisa Cockcroft V35 5/22
01:52:08
01:52:15
189
365
Male Keith Pritchard Scarborough Athletic Club V65 1/9
01:52:06
01:52:19
190
211
Male James Barnett Nidd Valley Road Runners V50 22/40
01:52:23
01:52:32
191
468
Male Michael Greenwood SNR 37/51
01:52:48
01:53:00
192
276
Male Julian Hesp LincsQuad V45 27/40
01:52:51
01:53:02
193
280
Male David Kelsey V35 25/42
01:52:38
01:53:08
194
296
Male Daniel Isherwood V35 26/42
01:52:39
01:53:08
195
70
Male Steve Cooper 3xtri V55 19/33
01:52:58
01:53:12
196
427
Male Artur Cierpiala V50 23/40
01:53:09
01:53:16
197
298
Male Anthony Christmas V45 28/40
01:53:16
01:53:22
198
401
Male Mark Wannan V55 20/33
01:53:14
01:53:29
199
314
Male Jeremy Scott Nidd Valley Road Runners V50 24/40
01:53:23
01:53:32
200
441
Female Rachel Brown V40 6/29
01:53:16
01:53:36
201
273
Male Steve Rogerson Beverley AC V40 26/36
01:53:36
01:53:45
202
22
Female Sheralyn Thorpe Beverley AC V35 6/22
01:53:40
01:53:49
203
311
Male Eddie Gormley V45 29/40
01:53:39
01:54:01
204
77
Female Nadene Wilkinson Nidd Valley Road Runners V35 7/22
01:54:07
01:54:11
205
329
Male Paul Good V35 27/42
01:54:17
01:54:25
206
432
Male Robert Holsey V55 21/33
01:54:09
01:54:32
207
40
Female Heidi Baker Bridlington Road Runners V40 7/29
01:54:35
01:54:39
208
356
Female Miriam Ireland Bridlington Road Runners V35 8/22
01:54:21
01:54:43
209
351
Female Becky Lawry Bridlington Road Runners V45 5/27
01:54:20
01:54:43
210
433
Male Craig Cooper V35 28/42
01:54:34
01:54:50
211
255
Male Ken Upshall V60 9/17
01:54:58
01:55:10
212
184
Male Kevin Lewis Bridlington Road Runners V50 25/40
01:55:16
01:55:22
213
207
Male Gary Firth V45 30/40
01:55:03
01:55:28
214
258
Male Andrew Peacham V50 26/40
01:55:34
01:55:40
215
410
Female Julie Steele Eccleshill Road Runners V55 1/7
01:55:42
01:55:50
216
135
Female Jane Anspach-Sykes V40 8/29
01:55:41
01:55:57
217
500
Male Bibhash Dash Kingston upon Hull AC SNR 38/51
01:55:30
01:55:59
218
82
Female Debbie Gibson Nidd Valley Road Runners V55 2/7
01:55:54
01:56:02
219
116
Male Graham Cook City of Hull AC V50 27/40
01:56:01
01:56:09
220
505
Male Peter Lyth York Knavesmire Harriers V60 10/17
01:55:56
01:56:21
221
251
Female Amanda Clark V50 5/16
01:56:23
01:56:33
222
335
Female Dawn Comerie V40 9/29
01:56:21
01:56:36
223
260
Male Paul Fletcher SNR 39/51
01:56:18
01:56:48
224
237
Female Amanda Helliwell V40 10/29
01:56:39
01:56:55
225
238
Male Paul Kellett V45 31/40
01:56:39
01:56:55
226
304
Female Kathryn Hammond Yorkshire Wolds Runners V40 11/29
01:56:59
01:57:05
227
387
Male William Alty Yorkshire Wolds Runners SNR 40/51
01:57:03
01:57:09
228
342
Male Chris Harrison York Knavesmire Harriers SNR 41/51
01:56:46
01:57:12
229
129
Male Graham Watson V55 22/33
01:56:48
01:57:12
230
503
Female Ellie Page York Knavesmire Harriers SNR 8/26
01:56:47
01:57:13
231
283
Male Glenn Dixon V60 11/17
01:56:50
01:57:13
232
274
Male Keith Ross Kingston upon Hull AC V60 12/17
01:57:01
01:57:17
233
204
Male Jeremy Morton V55 23/33
01:57:06
01:57:25
234
509
Female Lynda Robertson Spenborough & District AC V50 6/16
01:57:17
01:57:26
235
307
Female Heather Bell Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers V55 3/7
01:57:26
01:57:34
236
23
Male Glynn Mortimer V45 32/40
01:57:40
01:57:49
237
458
Female Faith Coy Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers V45 6/27
01:57:43
01:57:51
238
498
Female Sarah Murray Bridlington Road Runners SNR 9/26
01:57:32
01:57:54
239
469
Male Paul Snead V40 27/36
01:57:48
01:58:04
240
397
Male Andrew Smith Airecentre Pacers V55 24/33
01:58:23
01:58:26
241
105
Female Suzie Hilton-Bell City of Hull AC V40 12/29
01:58:31
01:58:41
242
413
Female Lesley Stainthorpe Selby Striders V40 13/29
01:58:41
01:58:59
243
322
Male Tom Dennis SNR 42/51
01:58:44
01:59:04
244
59
Male Mathew Freeman V35 29/42
01:58:45
01:59:04
245
406
Female Abbie Cheetham Eccleshill Road Runners SNR 10/26
01:59:00
01:59:07
246
344
Male Matt Robinson SNR 43/51
01:59:06
01:59:17
247
511
Female Olivia Bevins SNR 11/26
01:59:01
01:59:21
248
353
Male John Crosby East Hull Harriers & AC V60 13/17
01:58:52
01:59:25
249
381
Female Jenny Cooper Wakefield Triathlon V40 14/29
01:59:24
01:59:28
250
447
Male William Coates V50 28/40
01:59:13
01:59:30
251
348
Male Steven Hancock V40 28/36
01:59:25
01:59:41
252
313
Male Darren Cobb V45 33/40
01:59:25
01:59:41
253
72
Male Stuart Boner MS Therapy Centre ( South Yorks ) V60 14/17
01:59:41
01:59:51
254
418
Female Sarah Rawlings Eccleshill Road Runners V50 7/16
01:59:46
01:59:53
255
405
Male Neil Wilson V45 34/40
01:59:47
01:59:59
256
340
Female Claire Harrison SNR 12/26
01:59:53
02:00:06
257
386
Male Jon Ironmonger Pocklington Runners V35 30/42
01:59:46
02:00:12
258
217
Female Sarah Wood Bridlington Road Runners SNR 13/26
02:00:13
02:00:15
259
83
Male John Exley Kingstone Runners V50 29/40
01:59:52
02:00:17
260
372
Male Paul Allen Beverley AC V50 30/40
02:00:16
02:00:26
261
394
Female Jo Morris V45 7/27
02:00:10
02:00:29
262
393
Male Nigel Morris V50 31/40
02:00:11
02:00:29
263
402
Female Catherine Horsfall V40 15/29
02:00:05
02:00:30
264
103
Female Sandra Hewson Westbourne RC V45 8/27
02:00:40
02:00:44
265
1
Female Vicky Webster Driffield Striders V50 8/16
02:00:57
02:01:09
266
185
Male Simon Griffin V60 15/17
02:01:03
02:01:10
267
444
Male Tony Robertson V60 16/17
02:00:54
02:01:14
268
104
Male Peter Fox Selby Striders V50 32/40
02:01:02
02:01:20
269
86
Male Andrew Cheesbrough V55 25/33
02:01:12
02:01:22
270
157
Male Marc Collinson V35 31/42
02:01:06
02:01:22
271
170
Female Catherine Hamill V50 9/16
02:01:02
02:01:23
272
171
Male Joseph Hamill SNR 44/51
02:01:03
02:01:24
273
141
Female Mel Akeroyd Saltaire Striders V35 9/22
02:01:23
02:01:30
274
301
Male David Woodhead Pudsey Pacers V40 29/36
02:01:17
02:01:36
275
491
Male Henry Donaldson V40 30/36
02:01:29
02:01:36
276
33
Male James Forster Nidd Valley Road Runners SNR 45/51
02:01:30
02:01:40
277
403
Female Debbie Middleton V50 10/16
02:01:24
02:01:42
278
221
Female Sophie Robson SNR 14/26
02:01:23
02:01:45
279
166
Male Chris Moody City of Hull AC V35 32/42
02:01:42
02:02:03
280
192
Female Katie Wright V35 10/22
02:01:51
02:02:04
281
481
Female Alexia Morgan Hornsea Harriers V45 9/27
02:01:54
02:02:13
282
147
Male Iain Hill 3xtri V50 33/40
02:02:11
02:02:24
283
473
Male Richard Harnett V35 33/42
02:02:06
02:02:30
284
69
Male Steven Jackson V45 35/40
02:02:06
02:02:34
285
57
Female Valerie Pell Kippax Harriers V60 1/7
02:02:22
02:02:39
286
332
Male Andy Mckenna York Acorn V50 34/40
02:02:25
02:02:51
287
333
Male Chris Yates V35 34/42
02:02:26
02:02:51
288
37
Female Amy Fowler Hurricane Striders V35 11/22
02:02:49
02:03:04
289
443
Female Elke Fraser V45 10/27
02:03:27
02:03:30
290
109
Female Elizabeth Wordsworth Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers V45 11/27
02:03:34
02:03:42
291
206
Male Marc Dias V50 35/40
02:03:37
02:03:59
292
168
Male Graham Gadsby Pudsey Runners V55 26/33
02:03:32
02:04:04
293
284
Female Claire Hardwick Pudsey Runners V40 16/29
02:03:33
02:04:04
294
477
Female Beth Dearing East Hull Harriers & AC SNR 15/26
02:04:08
02:04:14
295
173
Male Paul Rose V50 36/40
02:03:51
02:04:18
296
299
Female Sabea Bradley V45 12/27
02:04:02
02:04:24
297
65
Female Alisa Pierrepont V35 12/22
02:04:16
02:04:26
298
369
Male Gary Shaw Kingstone Runners V50 37/40
02:04:10
02:04:35
299
114
Male Neil Cooper V45 36/40
02:04:21
02:04:46
300
182
Male Scott Graham Steel City Striders V40 31/36
02:04:20
02:04:48
301
422
Female Caroline Leighton V45 13/27
02:04:26
02:04:49
302
208
Male Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners V65 2/9
02:04:44
02:04:55
303
395
Male Martyn Smith Yorkshire Wolds Runners SNR 46/51
02:04:47
02:04:57
304
358
Male Thomas Fynn V40 32/36
02:04:46
02:04:59
305
2
Female Lynne Stabler Beverley AC V40 17/29
02:05:19
02:05:28
306
442
Female Trish Radford Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers V60 2/7
02:06:01
02:06:07
307
318
Male John Farrall V55 27/33
02:06:04
02:06:25
308
357
Male Adrian Saker V55 28/33
02:06:11
02:06:31
309
175
Male Martyn West V60 17/17
02:06:24
02:06:34
310
181
Male Alex West V35 35/42
02:06:24
02:06:35
311
227
Male Lee Williamson V35 36/42
02:06:19
02:06:40
312
110
Male Christopher Wordsworth Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers V40 33/36
02:06:54
02:07:03
313
417
Male Martin Steele Eccleshill Road Runners V55 29/33
02:07:03
02:07:10
314
334
Male Graham Jenkinson City of Hull AC V45 37/40
02:07:13
02:07:28
315
97
Male Michael Henson V50 38/40
02:07:12
02:07:32
316
248
Female Denise Peacham V45 14/27
02:07:33
02:07:37
317
249
Female Tracey Barker V35 13/22
02:07:33
02:07:38
318
254
Female Mollie Holehouse Bridlington Road Runners SNR 16/26
02:07:56
02:08:04
319
425
Female Emily Norman SNR 17/26
02:07:50
02:08:14
320
426
Male Henry Macwilliam SNR 47/51
02:07:51
02:08:14
321
321
Female Liz Johnson V40 18/29
02:08:00
02:08:21
322
155
Female Claire Mcconnell V40 19/29
02:08:14
02:08:41
323
186
Male Jack Griffin SNR 48/51
02:08:44
02:08:52
324
371
Male Bernard Walker V45 38/40
02:08:43
02:08:58
325
194
Female Anita Shipley V60 3/7
02:08:59
02:09:16
326
178
Female Hannah Peagram Nidd Valley Road Runners V40 20/29
02:09:06
02:09:17
327
124
Female Donna Milner Hyde Park Harriers V40 21/29
02:09:21
02:09:34
328
370
Male Stuart Wells V50 39/40
02:09:20
02:09:34
329
71
Female Michelle Smith Nidd Valley Road Runners V45 15/27
02:09:22
02:09:43
330
457
Male Nigel Kitching V65 3/9
02:09:02
02:09:43
331
76
Male Michael Kelly Vegan Runners UK V65 4/9
02:09:25
02:09:48
332
474
Female Eileen Weir V40 22/29
02:09:44
02:10:09
333
253
Female Tracey Holehouse Bridlington Road Runners V50 11/16
02:10:02
02:10:10
334
163
Male Simon Neligan V40 34/36
02:10:04
02:10:24
335
27
Female Kay Farrow Beverley AC V60 4/7
02:10:44
02:11:01
336
268
Female Katherine Swift V35 14/22
02:11:14
02:11:18
337
137
Female Sue Beever East Hull Harriers & AC V45 16/27
02:11:18
02:11:40
338
271
Female Deb Bennison V55 4/7
02:12:04
02:12:22
339
88
Female Caroline Armstrong Pudsey Pacers V35 15/22
02:12:00
02:12:29
340
122
Female Vicky Smith V35 16/22
02:12:00
02:12:29
341
50
Female Lynda Gent Bridlington Road Runners V50 12/16
02:12:20
02:12:37
342
229
Male David Pickles 3xtri SNR 49/51
02:12:51
02:13:03
343
223
Female Lydia Wharton SNR 18/26
02:12:50
02:13:06
344
17
Male Tim Gaines Bramley Breezers SNR 50/51
02:12:52
02:13:24
345
98
Female Katie Henson SNR 19/26
02:13:15
02:13:35
346
133
Female Marie Palframan East Hull Harriers & AC V35 17/22
02:13:22
02:13:42
347
79
Female Jemma Smith SNR 20/26
02:13:45
02:14:00
348
106
Female Lucy Turner York Postal Harriers V35 18/22
02:13:51
02:14:10
349
7
Female Dawn Oades V40 23/29
02:13:41
02:14:11
350
244
Female Julie Barker V55 5/7
02:14:03
02:14:24
351
188
Female Hannah Emmerson SNR 21/26
02:14:21
02:14:38
352
14
Female Jane Hill Nidd Valley Road Runners V40 24/29
02:14:19
02:14:39
353
220
Male Daniel Leadbeater V35 37/42
02:14:18
02:14:44
354
58
Male Brian Sean Perfitt Eccleshill Road Runners V45 39/40
02:14:51
02:14:58
355
224
Female Cathryn Gregory V45 17/27
02:14:29
02:15:03
356
81
Male Lee Stonehouse V45 40/40
02:14:48
02:15:17
357
247
Male James Watts SNR 51/51
02:14:54
02:15:27
358
320
Female Clare Gormley V40 25/29
02:15:12
02:15:34
359
20
Male Paul Brewer Goole Viking Striders V35 38/42
02:16:17
02:16:39
360
143
Male Andrew Lenham 3xtri V55 30/33
02:16:37
02:16:51
361
232
Male Ari Greenberg Nidd Valley Road Runners V40 35/36
02:16:50
02:17:01
362
167
Female Lynn Watson Scarborough Athletic Club V55 6/7
02:17:04
02:17:17
363
21
Male Paul Danforth V35 39/42
02:17:04
02:17:17
364
154
Female Alison Garlick V45 18/27
02:16:50
02:17:17
365
13
Female Samantha Middleton-Frankton Hornsea Harriers V40 26/29
02:17:09
02:17:30
366
430
Female Abigail Morgan Hornsea Harriers SNR 22/26
02:17:10
02:17:31
367
30
Male Ian Pattison Fitmums And Friends V55 31/33
02:17:16
02:17:43
368
128
Female Penny Darmody East Hull Harriers & AC V55 7/7
02:18:29
02:18:49
369
117
Male Stephen Coveney City of Hull AC V65 5/9
02:18:30
02:18:50
370
495
Male Kevin Anholm Withernsea Harriers V55 32/33
02:18:51
02:19:17
371
75
Female Sara Javid Dewsbury Road Runners V35 19/22
02:19:17
02:19:35
372
153
Female Julie Parker Heys V45 19/27
02:19:14
02:19:41
373
100
Female Julie Asquith V45 20/27
02:19:28
02:19:54
374
101
Female Jeanette Stephenson V45 21/27
02:19:29
02:19:55
375
507
Female Lynsey Barraclough Nidd Valley Road Runners V40 27/29
02:19:48
02:19:57
376
337
Male Carl Dixon Kingstone Runners Barnsley V50 40/40
02:19:46
02:20:10
377
390
Male Thomas Waines V35 40/42
02:20:17
02:20:35
378
212
Female Jane Wilkinson Nidd Valley Road Runners V45 22/27
02:22:44
02:22:53
379
45
Female Louise Parish V45 23/27
02:23:05
02:23:33
380
347
Female Colette Conroy City of Hull AC V45 24/27
02:23:31
02:23:51
381
376
Female Kelly Jarvis V35 20/22
02:23:51
02:24:12
382
506
Female Samantha Lyth York Knavesmire Harriers V50 13/16
02:24:29
02:24:29
383
306
Female Colleen Gruenwald Nidd Valley Road Runners V45 25/27
02:24:38
02:24:48
384
183
Female Joanne Graham Steel City Striders V40 28/29
02:24:42
02:25:10
385
31
Male Nick Smith Nidd Valley Road Runners V55 33/33
02:25:26
02:25:58
386
16
Female Vicky Scroggins Bramley Breezers SNR 23/26
02:25:32
02:26:04
387
241
Female Jacomina Mcfadyen V65 3/5
02:26:09
02:26:24
388
502
Female Jill Roberts V45 26/27
02:26:10
02:26:27
389
200
Female Karen Park Hull Springhead Harriers V60 5/7
02:26:21
02:26:45
390
199
Male Paul Atkinson V35 41/42
02:26:23
02:26:46
391
73
Female Diane Toop MS Therapy Centre ( South Yorks ) V50 14/16
02:31:03
02:31:13
392
415
Female Sandra Orlando Bridlington Road Runners V70+ 1/1
02:35:26
02:35:53
393
61
Female Mary Hall V65 4/5
02:36:42
02:36:57
394
169
Female Amanda Gadsby Pudsey Runners V45 27/27
02:37:08
02:37:39
395
285
Male Kevin Hardwick Pudsey Runners V40 36/36
02:37:10
02:37:39
396
496
Female Tina Anholm Withernsea Harriers V60 6/7
02:40:07
02:40:34
397
375
Male Robert Calthorpe Bridlington Road Runners V65 6/9
02:40:15
02:40:42
398
488
Female Susan Adams York Knavesmire Harriers V65 5/5
02:41:42
02:42:07
399
66
Female Sophie Wiles Bridlington Road Runners V35 21/22
02:42:22
02:42:51
400
364
Female Lisa Tomlinson V35 22/22
02:42:22
02:42:52
401
240
Male Steve Cusworth V65 7/9
02:42:47
02:43:10
402
383
Female Amy O'connor Dewsbury Road Runners SNR 24/26
02:47:24
02:47:56
403
384
Male Jonathan O'connor V35 42/42
02:47:31
02:48:03
404
489
Male Paul Adams York Knavesmire Harriers V65 8/9
02:47:51
02:48:16
405
508
Female Adele Maxwell-Smith V50 15/16
02:48:19
02:48:46
406
435
Female Denise Albutt Poynton Runners V60 7/7
02:49:29
02:49:56
407
330
Male John Albutt V65 9/9
02:49:31
02:49:57
408
28
Female Amy Aistrop V40 29/29
02:50:24
02:50:53
409
436
Female Angela Storey Eccleshill Road Runners V50 16/16
02:52:40
02:52:47
410
159
Female Siobhan Crossland SNR 25/26
03:00:03
03:00:21
411
127
Female Lucyanne Booth SNR 26/26
03:10:24
03:10:41
412
288
Male Peter Taylor V70+ 4/4
03:11:54
03:12:24

 

Social Media

Facebook
Twitter
Youtube

Contact Us

Sports Timing Solutions, Unit 37, Louis Pearlman Center, Goulton Street, Hull, HU34DL Phone:01482 210633 Email:info@sportstimingsolutions.co.uk Web:www.sportstimingsolutions.co.uk
© Copyright 2018 - Sports Timing Solutions Company Registration No: 07104179 VAT No: 986 6273 62