The Stockton Sprint Duathlon 2019

The 14th April 2019
Please Note: There is no finish line video for this event. We only have video for the Super Sprint & Standard events.

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB
RUN1
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN2
FINISH TIME
 
1
402
Male Rodger Wilkins Racepace
00:16:47
00:00:28
00:29:14
00:00:33
00:09:27
00:56:42
2
150
Male Blair Fullarton-Loggie
00:16:30
00:00:27
00:29:34
00:00:32
00:10:07
00:57:22
3
359
Male Dan Tate Selby Striders
00:16:38
00:00:27
00:30:15
00:00:35
00:09:33
00:57:31
4
113
Male Will Dixon Ryton Tri Club
00:16:49
00:00:30
00:29:59
00:00:25
00:09:44
00:57:39
5
200
Male Herbert Antcliffe
00:16:48
00:00:27
00:30:01
00:00:26
00:09:57
00:57:42
6
3
Male Aidan Adams Harrogate Tri Club
00:16:49
00:00:30
00:30:28
00:00:29
00:09:30
00:57:49
7
192
Male Andrew Holt
00:17:05
00:00:26
00:30:22
00:00:34
00:09:33
00:58:03
8
261
Male James Mckenna York Triathlon Club
00:17:00
00:00:28
00:30:33
00:00:31
00:09:43
00:58:16
9
267
Male Mark Mills Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:17:13
00:00:38
00:30:05
00:00:32
00:09:49
00:58:19
10
2
Male Josh Abrook Godleys Cycles Tri
00:17:12
00:00:43
00:30:19
00:00:38
00:09:27
00:58:22
11
340
Male Mark Shepherd Sportstest RT
00:18:01
00:00:43
00:29:14
00:00:33
00:09:55
00:58:28
12
364
Male Mark Taylor
00:17:20
00:00:35
00:30:20
00:00:26
00:09:48
00:58:31
13
36
Male Jamie Berry Durham University Triathlon Club/RAF Triathlon
00:17:15
00:00:27
00:30:32
00:00:28
00:09:49
00:58:33
14
17
Male Wayne Aylesbury Yorkshire Road Club
00:17:53
00:00:33
00:29:34
00:00:33
00:10:12
00:58:47
15
77
Male Steven Carragher Alnwick Triathlon Club
00:16:45
00:00:41
00:30:37
00:00:34
00:10:12
00:58:51
16
339
Male Seamus Sheard Exeter University Triathlon Club
00:17:29
00:00:24
00:30:02
00:00:29
00:10:32
00:58:57
17
228
Male Sam Kettlewell Triology Multisport Solutions
00:18:25
00:00:26
00:29:18
00:00:26
00:11:05
00:59:43
18
324
Male Harry Robson Triology Multisport Solutions
00:18:24
00:00:31
00:28:59
00:00:35
00:11:55
01:00:26
19
92
Male Simon Clarke racing TNT
00:17:41
00:00:59
00:31:04
00:00:40
00:10:06
01:00:31
20
270
Male Chris Morley NE31 Tri Club
00:17:22
00:00:47
00:32:15
00:00:34
00:09:45
01:00:45
21
368
Male Clayton Thomas East Essex Triathlon Club
00:18:02
00:00:31
00:29:43
00:00:36
00:11:56
01:00:50
22
287
Male James Oldfield
00:16:48
00:00:37
00:32:45
00:00:37
00:10:06
01:00:54
23
258
Male Vincent Mcdonald Humber Triathletes
00:17:46
00:00:28
00:32:07
00:00:28
00:10:26
01:01:16
24
281
Male Jason Newsome Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:18:29
00:00:31
00:31:24
00:00:30
00:10:23
01:01:20
25
366
Male Tej Thaker
00:17:44
00:00:28
00:32:18
00:00:34
00:10:21
01:01:28
26
365
Male Ross Taylor Lincoln Tri
00:18:22
00:00:35
00:31:26
00:00:44
00:10:22
01:01:31
27
363
Male Jamie Taylor Racing TNT Triathlon
00:18:19
00:00:43
00:31:23
00:00:38
00:10:28
01:01:34
28
79
Male Brendan Cassidy Wearside Triathlon
00:17:36
00:00:36
00:31:35
00:00:37
00:11:01
01:01:36
29
50
Male David Boyes Belper 10:20
00:18:32
00:00:33
00:31:20
00:00:36
00:10:53
01:01:56
30
22
Male Matt Baldock
00:18:05
00:01:00
00:31:54
00:00:50
00:10:10
01:02:01
31
28
Male Wesley Barnett Rochdale Triathlon Club
00:18:35
00:00:42
00:32:11
00:00:34
00:10:06
01:02:09
32
170
Male Mark Hanby Salisbury tri club
00:18:49
00:00:30
00:31:35
00:00:28
00:10:58
01:02:22
33
19
Male Scott Bairstow Keighley & Craven AC
00:17:56
00:01:04
00:31:58
00:00:40
00:10:47
01:02:27
34
218
Male Rob Jones Sheffield Running Club
00:18:26
00:00:55
00:32:04
00:00:48
00:10:15
01:02:31
35
383
Male Stuart Wall
00:18:42
00:00:28
00:32:08
00:00:37
00:10:36
01:02:33
36
143
Male Jonathan Fowler Grimsby Tri
00:18:58
00:00:32
00:31:48
00:00:38
00:10:39
01:02:36
37
80
Male Robert Cassidy Racepace
00:18:44
00:00:39
00:31:39
00:00:34
00:11:00
01:02:36
38
305
Male Simon Poole
00:18:43
00:00:40
00:32:00
00:00:33
00:10:45
01:02:42
39
74
Male Tom Calvert
00:17:11
00:00:47
00:33:28
00:00:47
00:10:27
01:02:43
40
42
Male Jack Boaden castle tri
00:17:09
00:01:06
00:32:53
00:01:12
00:10:22
01:02:44
41
97
Male Richard Conway Louth Tri Club
00:18:34
00:00:38
00:32:09
00:00:45
00:10:41
01:02:49
42
65
Male Robert Brush Almost Athletes
00:19:12
00:00:30
00:31:47
00:00:31
00:10:52
01:02:54
43
233
Male Malcolm Lancaster Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:19:17
00:00:34
00:31:33
00:00:32
00:11:09
01:03:08
44
242
Male Martin Lloyd Muckle CC Tri Team
00:19:35
00:00:32
00:31:30
00:00:27
00:11:03
01:03:10
45
271
Male Graham Morris Racepace
00:18:22
00:00:47
00:32:15
00:00:40
00:11:14
01:03:19
46
309
Male Matt Purbrick Tri-Money Race Team
00:19:50
00:00:33
00:31:23
00:00:29
00:11:07
01:03:24
47
11
Male Jon Archer Alnwick Tri
00:18:26
00:00:45
00:32:56
00:00:42
00:10:27
01:03:29
48
356
Male Craig Sykes Rochdale Triathlon
00:18:39
00:00:53
00:32:36
00:00:31
00:10:52
01:03:34
49
111
Male Wilf Dinsdale
00:18:07
00:00:39
00:33:49
00:00:36
00:10:29
01:03:40
50
185
Male Martin Hibbert Cleveland Triathlon Club
00:18:57
00:00:36
00:32:11
00:00:35
00:11:15
01:03:45
51
152
Male Antonio Gagliasso
00:19:39
00:00:35
00:31:02
00:00:31
00:11:48
01:03:47
52
248
Female Stephanie Maclean Dann North Shields Poly AC
00:18:41
00:00:32
00:33:26
00:00:30
00:10:36
01:03:48
53
139
Male Richard Folley
00:19:21
00:00:37
00:31:45
00:00:28
00:11:41
01:03:53
54
312
Male Leon Reeve Richmond & Zetland Harriers
00:18:17
00:00:58
00:33:17
00:00:46
00:10:24
01:03:54
55
335
Female Sarah Seymour Muckle Tri
00:18:45
00:00:33
00:33:24
00:00:38
00:10:34
01:03:57
56
20
Male Mark Baker Ryedale Tri
00:19:05
00:00:35
00:32:10
00:00:44
00:11:22
01:03:58
57
372
Male Gary Trees
00:19:40
00:01:14
00:30:53
00:00:45
00:11:40
01:04:14
58
306
Male Leeon Poole
00:20:25
00:00:33
00:30:49
00:00:34
00:12:02
01:04:24
59
164
Male Marcus Grant T3 - Tadcaster Triathlon Team
00:19:59
00:00:40
00:31:17
00:00:42
00:11:44
01:04:24
60
186
Male Matthew Hickman Sun City Tri
00:19:31
00:00:38
00:33:22
00:00:37
00:10:25
01:04:36
61
429
Male Dan Stone Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:19:11
00:00:43
00:33:38
00:00:31
00:10:36
01:04:40
62
87
Male Mark Christie Durham Tri Club
00:19:34
00:00:43
00:33:13
00:00:34
00:10:37
01:04:43
63
13
Male James Ashton Coalfields Tri Club
00:19:49
00:00:45
00:32:41
00:00:32
00:10:56
01:04:45
64
255
Female Hannah Mattinson University Of Exeter Triathlon Club
00:19:07
00:00:45
00:33:41
00:00:36
00:10:38
01:04:49
65
370
Male Jason Topley Fleet Feet Triathletes
00:19:11
00:00:44
00:32:51
00:00:43
00:11:14
01:04:54
66
220
Male Michael Joyeux Quakers RC
00:16:11
00:00:46
00:38:12
00:00:25
00:09:21
01:04:58
67
5
Male Stewy Allison Hartlepool Triathletes
00:19:21
00:00:37
00:31:42
00:01:36
00:11:35
01:05:03
68
114
Male Alan Doney Portsmouth Triathletes
00:19:15
00:00:44
00:33:29
00:00:42
00:10:51
01:05:04
69
67
Male Daniel Buffham Ponteland Tri
00:18:29
00:00:52
00:34:07
00:00:59
00:10:40
01:05:09
70
48
Male Andrew Bowler B2P
00:19:28
00:00:40
00:33:24
00:00:40
00:11:01
01:05:14
71
203
Male Gerry Hyde Belvoir Tri Club
00:20:22
00:00:38
00:32:23
00:00:29
00:11:20
01:05:14
72
53
Male Lee Bradley Lincolntri
00:19:50
00:00:55
00:33:03
00:00:33
00:11:00
01:05:22
73
412
Male John Wood TRI-LIFE TRIATHLON TEAM
00:18:42
00:00:49
00:34:40
00:00:38
00:10:40
01:05:31
74
398
Male Chris Whittle Tyne Triathlon Club
00:19:19
00:00:44
00:34:04
00:00:41
00:10:44
01:05:32
75
378
Female Rachael Vatter TriLakeland
00:19:28
00:00:41
00:33:54
00:00:32
00:10:57
01:05:33
76
273
Male Gary Morrison SNCC
00:20:04
00:00:37
00:33:30
00:00:34
00:10:51
01:05:38
77
294
Male Paul Pascoe Durham Triathlon Club
00:19:35
00:00:54
00:33:35
00:00:43
00:10:56
01:05:45
78
180
Male Michael Hemsworth Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:19:54
00:00:58
00:33:27
00:00:35
00:10:53
01:05:50
79
103
Male Andy Curtis
00:19:19
00:00:41
00:34:09
00:00:32
00:11:08
01:05:51
80
308
Female Emily Purbrick Tri-Money Race Team
00:20:21
00:00:28
00:33:14
00:00:29
00:11:18
01:05:52
81
155
Male Michael Gill Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:20:10
00:00:47
00:32:48
00:00:39
00:11:27
01:05:53
82
430
Male David Postill
00:19:33
00:00:49
00:33:46
00:00:43
00:10:59
01:05:53
83
360
Male David Taylor Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:18:56
00:00:28
00:34:50
00:00:28
00:11:12
01:05:56
84
300
Male Simon Phillips Stockport Tri Club
00:20:35
00:00:54
00:32:15
00:00:47
00:11:27
01:05:59
85
227
Male Michael Kershaw
00:18:57
00:00:41
00:34:35
00:00:40
00:11:05
01:06:00
86
120
Female Georgina Dunlop Walden Tri
00:20:17
00:00:35
00:33:15
00:00:34
00:11:17
01:06:01
87
277
Male Ben Murray John Alnwick Tri Club
00:18:21
00:00:27
00:36:03
00:00:42
00:10:36
01:06:12
88
215
Female Claire Jones Harrogate triathlon club
00:19:20
00:00:53
00:34:34
00:00:39
00:10:57
01:06:24
89
327
Male Paul Routledge North Shields Poly AC
00:18:35
00:00:45
00:35:32
00:00:52
00:10:44
01:06:30
90
132
Male Adrian Feasby Swim-1st Tri Club
00:20:42
00:00:44
00:32:19
00:01:13
00:11:31
01:06:32
91
122
Male Richard Easton RS Tri Team
00:20:40
00:00:48
00:32:50
00:01:03
00:11:08
01:06:32
92
39
Male Sam Blackburn
00:20:18
00:00:47
00:33:53
00:00:43
00:10:54
01:06:38
93
95
Male Andrew Collier Whitby Wheelers
00:20:17
00:00:48
00:33:14
00:00:42
00:11:46
01:06:48
94
266
Male Peter Milburn
00:19:48
00:01:12
00:33:20
00:01:08
00:11:37
01:07:06
95
130
Male Matthew Farrier
00:18:21
00:00:55
00:35:33
00:00:59
00:11:18
01:07:07
96
171
Female Claire Harlow North Shields Poly AC
00:20:49
00:00:36
00:33:30
00:00:38
00:11:33
01:07:08
97
70
Female Lucy Burn Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:21:05
00:00:43
00:33:07
00:00:33
00:11:46
01:07:16
98
237
Male James Lee NYP Tri
00:20:20
00:00:51
00:32:58
00:00:38
00:12:29
01:07:17
99
414
Female Victoria Wordsworth
00:21:09
00:00:46
00:33:00
00:00:40
00:11:35
01:07:22
100
285
Male Bradley O'donoghue TRI-LIFE TRIATHLON TEAM
00:19:14
00:00:47
00:34:59
00:00:43
00:11:41
01:07:26
101
377
Male Ian Vatter TriLakeland
00:21:17
00:00:54
00:33:04
00:00:43
00:11:32
01:07:31
102
304
Male Richard Pitts Dursley Running Club
00:20:08
00:00:42
00:34:27
00:00:37
00:11:37
01:07:33
103
341
Male Neil Simon TRI-LIFE TRIATHLON TEAM
00:20:56
00:00:40
00:33:27
00:00:42
00:11:42
01:07:38
104
153
Female Lisa Gawthorne Mersey Tri
00:19:16
00:00:55
00:35:46
00:00:44
00:10:56
01:07:39
105
431
Male David I'Anson
00:19:51
00:00:46
00:34:55
00:00:48
00:11:19
01:07:41
106
85
Male Darren Chaplin
00:20:24
00:00:57
00:33:22
00:00:43
00:12:19
01:07:47
107
238
Female Lucy Lewis Clifton CC
00:20:44
00:01:15
00:32:59
00:01:01
00:11:48
01:07:48
108
172
Male Ben Harper Carlisle Tri Club
00:19:38
00:00:47
00:36:08
00:00:31
00:10:42
01:07:48
109
196
Male Ian Horsley Alnwick Tri
00:21:32
00:00:39
00:33:00
00:00:35
00:12:08
01:07:56
110
166
Male Simon Gutteridge Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:20:26
00:01:06
00:33:49
00:00:51
00:11:49
01:08:04
111
316
Male Paul Roberts
00:19:59
00:00:42
00:35:43
00:00:34
00:11:01
01:08:10
112
59
Female Ciara Broomfield Waldentri
00:20:56
00:00:46
00:33:15
00:00:39
00:12:34
01:08:12
113
46
Male Jonathan Boote Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:19:37
00:01:25
00:35:08
00:00:57
00:11:10
01:08:18
114
100
Male Stephen Cowell Alnwick Tri Club
00:20:52
00:00:52
00:34:22
00:00:42
00:11:35
01:08:25
115
355
Female Samantha Sugden Eden Valley Tri
00:21:51
00:00:29
00:33:48
00:00:32
00:11:54
01:08:36
116
348
Male Martin Smithurst
00:22:03
00:01:02
00:32:41
00:00:47
00:12:10
01:08:45
117
361
Male John Taylor
00:20:26
00:00:46
00:34:57
00:00:45
00:12:01
01:08:57
118
390
Male George Warrender
00:20:46
00:01:11
00:33:58
00:00:54
00:12:02
01:09:03
119
413
Male Peter Wordsworth
00:21:11
00:00:57
00:34:03
00:00:50
00:12:01
01:09:04
120
117
Male Harry Dowdell NYP Tri
00:21:26
00:01:00
00:33:41
00:00:40
00:12:34
01:09:23
121
330
Female Abigail Scales
00:20:03
00:00:51
00:36:47
00:00:44
00:11:01
01:09:29
122
325
Female Katie Rogers
00:21:31
00:00:56
00:33:42
00:00:51
00:12:39
01:09:42
123
183
Male David Hepple
00:19:36
00:01:10
00:36:30
00:01:23
00:11:00
01:09:42
124
162
Female Jenny Graham Triscience
00:20:23
00:00:37
00:36:29
00:00:37
00:11:48
01:09:56
125
226
Female Sarah Kerr Durham University Triathlon Club
00:21:30
00:01:03
00:35:28
00:00:36
00:11:19
01:09:58
126
246
Male Stephen Macdonald BadTri
00:21:55
00:00:34
00:34:32
00:00:46
00:12:10
01:09:59
127
12
Male Simon Arnold
00:20:24
00:00:50
00:36:23
00:01:16
00:11:20
01:10:15
128
321
Female Emma Robinson Harrogate triathlon club
00:20:46
00:00:53
00:36:11
00:00:55
00:11:32
01:10:19
129
291
Male Allan Pang
00:21:40
00:00:59
00:34:25
00:01:12
00:12:01
01:10:19
130
230
Male Robert Lambert Tyne Triathlon Club
00:20:23
00:01:08
00:36:22
00:00:52
00:11:37
01:10:24
131
424
Male Nathan Young Clifton CC
00:22:39
00:01:02
00:33:08
00:00:37
00:12:58
01:10:26
132
408
Male Andrew Willis Active Training World
00:21:57
00:00:54
00:33:41
00:00:48
00:12:53
01:10:26
133
369
Male Derek Todhunter One Life Racing
00:21:35
00:01:06
00:34:55
00:00:47
00:12:05
01:10:28
134
343
Male David Smith Rossendale Triathlon Club
00:22:02
00:00:46
00:34:34
00:00:48
00:12:31
01:10:44
135
395
Male Lee Weatherall Kimberworth Striders RC
00:21:16
00:01:03
00:35:33
00:00:55
00:11:57
01:10:46
136
156
Female Sarah Gill Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:21:31
00:00:49
00:35:48
00:00:43
00:11:57
01:10:49
137
382
Male Eamonn Wall
00:21:41
00:00:42
00:35:32
00:00:41
00:12:20
01:10:58
138
278
Male Rob Murray John Alnwick Harriers
00:20:18
00:01:21
00:36:27
00:01:13
00:11:42
01:11:03
139
144
Male Alexander Fowler Grimsby Tri Club
00:24:19
00:00:56
00:31:37
00:00:50
00:13:21
01:11:05
140
283
Male Thomas Notman
00:22:07
00:01:09
00:35:35
00:00:44
00:11:31
01:11:08
141
288
Male Malcolm Orrell Manchester Triathlon Club
00:21:21
00:00:59
00:35:04
00:00:54
00:12:52
01:11:12
142
18
Male Kevin Ayre South Shields Harriers
00:21:46
00:00:37
00:36:21
00:00:39
00:11:53
01:11:17
143
216
Male Steven Jones
00:22:25
00:01:13
00:35:12
00:00:47
00:11:48
01:11:28
144
349
Male Peter Soward
00:21:31
00:00:45
00:36:14
00:00:59
00:12:02
01:11:33
145
165
Male Tim Greenwood
00:21:22
00:00:53
00:36:14
00:00:41
00:12:25
01:11:38
146
251
Female Sharron Manders
00:22:29
00:01:01
00:35:09
00:00:46
00:12:12
01:11:39
147
247
Male Oliver Mack
00:22:28
00:00:59
00:35:11
00:00:44
00:12:15
01:11:39
148
66
Male Richard Buddle
00:22:55
00:00:55
00:34:55
00:00:46
00:12:08
01:11:42
149
265
Male Anthony Metcalfe Mossley Hill AC
00:21:05
00:01:01
00:37:27
00:00:39
00:11:31
01:11:45
150
25
Male Peter Barker Redcar Running Club
00:21:16
00:00:39
00:35:31
00:00:43
00:13:26
01:11:46
151
10
Male Mick Anglim Hardley Runners
00:23:11
00:00:35
00:35:00
00:00:34
00:12:24
01:11:46
152
214
Male Robert Johnstone Carlisle Tri Club
00:21:49
23:52:51
00:44:00
00:00:49
00:12:20
01:11:51
153
163
Male Michael Graham
00:21:23
00:01:04
00:36:00
00:00:53
00:12:32
01:11:55
154
72
Male John Caborn Skegness Tri Club
00:22:52
00:00:42
00:35:13
00:00:40
00:12:34
01:12:02
155
269
Female Dawn Morley Valley Striders
00:21:56
00:01:16
00:34:53
00:00:39
00:13:19
01:12:05
156
386
Male Ryan Walton
00:22:37
00:00:41
00:35:14
00:00:42
00:12:52
01:12:08
157
264
Male Daniel Meggs Hartlepool Triathletes
00:21:01
00:01:07
00:37:27
00:01:06
00:11:33
01:12:17
158
350
Male Andrew Sparkes Bicester Tri Club
00:21:12
00:00:40
00:38:10
00:00:41
00:11:44
01:12:30
159
433
Male Mike Robbins
00:21:00
00:00:59
00:37:32
00:01:06
00:12:12
01:12:51
160
61
Male Stephen Brown DHM Crossfit
00:21:43
00:01:16
00:36:59
00:00:51
00:12:05
01:12:56
161
427
Male James Nothers Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:23:49
00:00:42
00:34:38
00:00:47
00:12:58
01:12:57
162
116
Male Alan Dormand
00:21:33
00:01:09
00:37:29
00:01:07
00:11:40
01:13:01
163
58
Male Wayne Britton RS Tri Team
00:23:03
00:01:13
00:35:26
00:00:52
00:12:27
01:13:03
164
282
Female Zara Noble Loftus & Whitby AC
00:21:54
00:00:44
00:37:28
00:00:36
00:12:39
01:13:22
165
352
Male Martin Stokes
00:22:19
00:01:56
00:35:34
00:01:04
00:12:28
01:13:23
166
135
Female Beverley Firth The Blue Lagooners
00:21:58
00:00:46
00:37:04
00:01:09
00:12:25
01:13:24
167
208
Female Claire Jackson
00:23:19
00:00:51
00:35:38
00:00:39
00:13:00
01:13:30
168
44
Male Paul Bonham
00:23:56
00:00:41
00:35:20
00:00:42
00:12:55
01:13:35
169
102
Male Neill Crowther
00:21:34
00:01:25
00:36:47
00:00:48
00:13:05
01:13:40
170
151
Male Peter Fuller
00:23:45
00:00:38
00:35:19
00:00:34
00:13:11
01:13:40
171
176
Male Mark Harrison
00:22:43
00:00:58
00:36:18
00:00:46
00:12:54
01:13:41
172
131
Male Michael Fawcett
00:22:17
00:01:11
00:37:09
00:01:05
00:11:55
01:13:49
173
381
Female Amy Walker Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:20:44
00:00:54
00:39:15
00:00:51
00:12:27
01:14:13
174
416
Male Daniel Wright
00:24:12
00:01:16
00:34:09
00:01:03
00:13:33
01:14:17
175
432
Male Chris Wheatley
00:24:07
00:01:06
00:34:43
00:00:48
00:13:39
01:14:25
176
90
Male John Clarke
00:22:33
00:01:08
00:37:12
00:00:54
00:12:41
01:14:30
177
296
Male Daniel Peart
00:21:36
00:00:59
00:38:29
00:00:52
00:12:23
01:14:31
178
371
Female Martina Tredgett RAF Triathlon
00:23:18
00:00:43
00:36:24
00:00:42
00:13:27
01:14:35
179
347
Male Marty Smith Cleveland Triathlon Club
00:22:43
00:01:03
00:36:04
00:01:07
00:13:41
01:14:39
180
124
Female Angela Embleton Alnwick District Tri Club
00:22:20
00:01:01
00:37:27
00:01:01
00:12:49
01:14:41
181
379
Male Andrew Vipond
00:22:06
00:00:55
00:38:15
00:00:44
00:12:49
01:14:53
182
229
Female Heather Lambert Total Racing Newcastle
00:21:30
00:00:59
00:39:01
00:01:08
00:12:13
01:14:54
183
125
Male Andrew Errington
00:23:58
00:00:35
00:37:08
00:00:40
00:12:50
01:15:13
184
134
Male Peter Finney
00:22:29
00:00:37
00:39:04
00:00:40
00:12:23
01:15:15
185
319
Male Andrew Robertson Durham Triathlon Club
00:22:20
00:00:54
00:36:53
00:00:56
00:14:13
01:15:18
186
263
Male Michael Mcnally Jarrow & Hebburn AC
00:21:21
00:00:52
00:39:59
00:01:02
00:12:14
01:15:30
187
362
Male Larry Taylor
00:21:58
00:00:53
00:39:53
00:00:48
00:11:57
01:15:32
188
204
Male Darren Imeson
00:23:42
00:01:25
00:36:53
00:01:00
00:12:35
01:15:36
189
385
Male Ian Walshe
00:23:20
00:01:06
00:36:40
00:00:49
00:13:41
01:15:38
190
275
Female Lois Muir Cleveland Triathlon Club
00:24:29
00:00:43
00:35:34
00:00:36
00:14:14
01:15:39
191
140
Female Pauline Foot York Triathlon Club
00:23:31
00:01:04
00:36:23
00:00:59
00:13:40
01:15:39
192
396
Female Samantha Weatherall Kimberworth Striders RC
00:23:53
00:01:07
00:36:55
00:00:46
00:12:58
01:15:42
193
387
Female Sarah Ward Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:23:04
00:00:44
00:38:24
00:00:35
00:12:55
01:15:44
194
405
Female Nina Williams Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:24:07
00:01:01
00:35:37
00:00:59
00:13:53
01:15:49
195
93
Male Iain Clyde Darlington Triathlon Club
00:23:30
00:00:49
00:37:33
00:00:46
00:13:13
01:15:54
196
177
Female Michelle Hartley NE31 Tri Club
00:23:24
00:00:57
00:37:37
00:00:51
00:13:03
01:15:55
197
328
Female Tracey Sample Alnwick District Triathlon Club
00:24:37
00:00:46
00:35:49
00:00:52
00:13:54
01:15:59
198
71
Female Rebecca Butler Darlington Triathlon Club
00:24:11
00:00:43
00:36:24
00:00:42
00:13:59
01:16:01
199
290
Male Kirk Palmer castle tri
00:23:36
00:01:30
00:36:49
00:01:12
00:12:53
01:16:02
200
201
Female Fiona Hutchison
00:23:29
00:00:37
00:37:49
00:00:41
00:13:26
01:16:05
201
212
Male Andrew Johnson
00:20:40
00:00:43
00:41:55
00:00:46
00:12:12
01:16:19
202
193
Female Jenny Hopkinson Team Bear Tri
00:22:36
00:00:50
00:39:22
00:00:53
00:12:39
01:16:22
203
344
Female Zoe Smith Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:24:44
00:00:57
00:36:29
00:00:43
00:13:34
01:16:29
204
35
Male Paul Bentley Darlington Tri Club
00:23:14
00:00:56
00:38:27
00:00:48
00:13:10
01:16:37
205
241
Male Stephen Linden West Suffolk Wheelers
00:25:49
00:00:42
00:35:02
00:00:42
00:14:24
01:16:40
206
14
Female Jane Aston
00:24:22
00:01:18
00:36:16
00:01:22
00:13:24
01:16:43
207
4
Female Ruth Allen Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:23:12
00:01:28
00:38:29
00:00:58
00:12:38
01:16:47
208
91
Female Sue Clarke
00:22:27
00:01:10
00:39:50
00:01:02
00:12:34
01:17:05
209
187
Male Alistair Hill
00:24:45
00:01:11
00:36:38
00:00:41
00:14:03
01:17:21
210
260
Female Cat Mcguire Hyde Park Harriers Triathlon Club
00:23:28
00:01:10
00:38:45
00:00:43
00:13:14
01:17:23
211
345
Male Peter Smith
00:22:06
00:01:04
00:39:39
00:01:45
00:12:47
01:17:23
212
167
Female Esther Halahan
00:22:24
00:01:02
00:40:53
00:00:49
00:12:16
01:17:37
213
206
Female Lisa Irving Coalfields
00:24:16
00:00:50
00:37:31
00:00:50
00:14:12
01:17:42
214
234
Female Tracey Lancaster Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:23:17
00:01:07
00:38:45
00:00:57
00:13:37
01:17:45
215
389
Female Josephine Wardle
00:22:24
00:02:03
00:38:45
00:02:00
00:12:25
01:17:50
216
195
Male Nigel Hornsby
00:23:39
00:01:02
00:38:10
00:01:07
00:13:51
01:17:51
217
94
Female Helen Clyde Darlington Triathlon Club
00:23:55
00:00:56
00:38:48
00:00:43
00:13:28
01:17:52
218
403
Female Lesley Wilkinson Durham Triathlon Club
00:24:11
00:00:56
00:38:14
00:00:40
00:13:51
01:17:55
219
333
Male Chris Scullion Jarrow & Hebburn AC
00:23:51
00:00:51
00:39:10
00:00:40
00:13:31
01:18:05
220
268
Female Charlotte Moore Triscience
00:23:39
00:00:35
00:39:18
00:00:40
00:13:52
01:18:06
221
224
Male Malcolm Kelly
00:23:06
00:00:46
00:40:50
00:00:48
00:12:37
01:18:08
222
184
Male David Hewson
00:23:55
00:01:14
00:37:58
00:01:28
00:13:31
01:18:08
223
37
Female Pam Birch NRG/Triscience
00:24:33
00:01:04
00:38:06
00:00:43
00:13:31
01:18:08
224
428
Male Christopher Hick Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:24:48
00:01:04
00:37:25
00:00:43
00:14:07
01:18:09
225
40
Female Kate Blackmore
00:24:06
00:01:30
00:38:03
00:01:04
00:13:38
01:18:24
226
75
Female Kate Cameron
00:25:05
00:00:59
00:37:53
00:00:43
00:13:42
01:18:24
227
217
Male Michael Jones
00:23:02
00:00:52
00:39:24
00:01:06
00:13:50
01:18:26
228
43
Male Michael Boaden castle tri
00:25:27
00:01:06
00:36:44
00:01:07
00:14:02
01:18:29
229
15
Male Ian Atherton Alnwick & District Triathlon Club
00:26:04
00:00:40
00:35:50
00:01:52
00:14:02
01:18:30
230
257
Male James Mayo
00:27:18
00:00:57
00:34:11
00:01:01
00:15:01
01:18:31
231
297
Male David Peart
00:21:53
00:01:16
00:41:24
00:01:02
00:12:58
01:18:34
232
303
Female Amy Pickworth
00:22:01
00:05:07
00:37:39
00:01:19
00:12:30
01:18:39
233
411
Male James Windram Hartlepool Triathletes
00:22:53
00:01:54
00:39:31
00:01:17
00:13:08
01:18:44
234
318
Male Paul Roberts Quakers RC
00:24:00
00:01:18
00:37:57
00:01:58
00:13:38
01:18:52
235
141
Male Antony Forster
00:22:42
00:01:06
00:40:18
00:01:36
00:13:17
01:19:02
236
136
Male Nigel Fleming Redcar Triathlon Club
00:23:50
00:01:07
00:39:42
00:01:04
00:13:18
01:19:04
237
311
Male Mark Rayner
00:24:19
00:01:02
00:38:38
00:01:27
00:13:44
01:19:12
238
115
Female Gillian Doolan Stockport Tri Club
00:22:48
00:00:55
00:41:55
00:00:59
00:12:38
01:19:17
239
8
Female Gillian Anderson castle tri
00:24:48
00:00:59
00:38:24
00:00:55
00:14:11
01:19:18
240
106
Female Amanda Dartnell Evesham Vale Triathletes
00:24:06
00:01:15
00:39:46
00:01:09
00:13:05
01:19:23
241
51
Male Wayne Boyes
00:25:32
00:00:59
00:37:37
00:01:01
00:14:42
01:19:53
242
374
Male Paul Turner Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:26:05
00:00:42
00:37:49
00:00:32
00:14:46
01:19:56
243
394
Male Malcolm Walker
00:24:05
00:01:44
00:38:25
00:01:44
00:13:58
01:19:58
244
252
Female Hilary Markland Hereford Triathlon Club
00:26:12
00:01:06
00:37:07
00:01:17
00:14:28
01:20:12
245
404
Male Tony Williams Aycliffe Tri Club
00:22:48
00:01:00
00:43:08
00:00:51
00:12:27
01:20:16
246
191
Male Robert Hodgson
00:24:23
00:01:44
00:38:04
00:01:22
00:14:48
01:20:24
247
272
Female Carole Morris Racepace
00:24:08
00:00:51
00:40:55
00:01:02
00:13:27
01:20:26
248
129
Male Neil Fairless
00:24:50
00:01:01
00:40:08
00:01:07
00:13:18
01:20:27
249
127
Male Gary Evans
00:27:19
00:01:16
00:35:47
00:01:07
00:15:04
01:20:34
250
29
Male Allan Barratt
00:24:38
00:01:02
00:40:42
00:00:48
00:13:16
01:20:38
251
302
Female Anna Pickles
00:27:06
00:01:12
00:36:08
00:01:00
00:15:14
01:20:42
252
317
Male Paul Roberts
00:20:42
00:00:52
00:46:08
00:00:49
00:12:05
01:20:48
253
82
Male Derek Casson Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
00:25:01
00:01:37
00:37:56
00:01:27
00:14:45
01:20:49
254
373
Male Andrew Turnell
00:25:36
00:00:46
00:39:30
00:00:50
00:14:06
01:20:50
255
367
Male John Thew
00:25:24
00:00:57
00:39:22
00:01:14
00:13:50
01:20:50
256
249
Male Jason Macmillan
00:25:50
00:01:07
00:38:19
00:01:00
00:14:45
01:21:04
257
56
Male Christopher Brennan
00:26:24
00:01:12
00:37:38
00:01:18
00:14:34
01:21:08
258
84
Female Karen Chambers Total Transition Triathlon Club
00:25:06
00:01:19
00:39:23
00:01:36
00:13:47
01:21:12
259
245
Female Nicky Lynn
00:24:58
00:01:37
00:39:02
00:01:24
00:14:11
01:21:14
260
423
Female Joanna Young Moonglu CC
00:26:07
00:01:07
00:38:43
00:00:53
00:14:23
01:21:16
261
126
Female Christine Evans Total Transition Traithlon Club
00:25:33
00:01:12
00:39:05
00:01:10
00:14:16
01:21:18
262
354
Male Paul Stretton
00:24:21
00:01:22
00:41:10
00:00:51
00:13:32
01:21:19
263
415
Male Ben Wozniak
00:25:27
00:01:01
00:39:35
00:01:03
00:14:12
01:21:20
264
182
Female Joanne Hennessey
00:24:17
00:01:33
00:41:01
00:01:29
00:13:11
01:21:33
265
181
Male Alex Hennessey
00:24:18
00:01:32
00:40:59
00:01:33
00:13:09
01:21:33
266
292
Male Ian Park
00:26:25
00:01:12
00:37:49
00:01:07
00:14:49
01:21:35
267
154
Female Angela George Live Train Race
00:26:19
00:01:03
00:38:35
00:01:07
00:14:36
01:21:42
268
406
Male Steven Williamson
00:25:22
00:00:52
00:40:45
00:00:35
00:14:11
01:21:47
269
425
Male Paul Young castle tri
00:23:36
00:01:14
00:42:12
00:01:12
00:13:35
01:21:51
270
24
Female Lynne Bannister Alnwick Tri
00:25:35
00:00:55
00:40:13
00:00:43
00:14:25
01:21:53
271
7
Male Chris Anderson
00:22:50
00:01:47
00:43:03
00:01:03
00:13:15
01:22:00
272
88
Male Alan Churcher Sheffield Triathlon Club
00:27:17
00:01:12
00:37:26
00:01:11
00:14:53
01:22:00
273
41
Male Vincent Blake Cleveland Triathlon Club
00:25:35
00:01:05
00:39:40
00:00:43
00:15:03
01:22:09
274
47
Female Helen Bosomworth castle tri
00:26:57
00:01:08
00:37:47
00:00:52
00:15:29
01:22:16
275
104
Male Den Dale Aycliffe Tri Club
00:26:28
00:01:01
00:38:44
00:00:49
00:15:06
01:22:20
276
320
Female Zoe Robinson ACU
00:25:48
00:01:15
00:38:58
00:01:08
00:15:14
01:22:25
277
73
Female Louise Callaghan Alnwick Harriers
00:25:31
00:00:56
00:40:19
00:01:06
00:14:38
01:22:33
278
81
Female Joanna Casson Middlesbrough And Cleveland Harriers
00:22:43
00:02:34
00:43:04
00:01:56
00:12:19
01:22:38
279
332
Female Rachel Scillitoe
00:25:59
00:01:39
00:39:38
00:01:25
00:13:55
01:22:38
280
331
Male Robin Scillitoe
00:26:00
00:01:37
00:39:13
00:01:53
00:13:53
01:22:38
281
307
Male Martin Pout
00:27:17
00:01:02
00:37:41
00:01:09
00:15:34
01:22:44
282
221
Male Alan Kellett Aycliffe Tri Club
00:27:16
00:01:23
00:38:44
00:01:01
00:14:30
01:22:56
283
222
Female Janice Kelly TRI-LIFE TRIATHLON TEAM
00:22:21
00:01:10
00:45:59
00:00:57
00:12:28
01:22:56
284
149
Female Kay French castle tri
00:26:00
00:01:39
00:40:04
00:01:06
00:14:08
01:23:00
285
259
Male Martin Mcgregor
00:27:11
00:01:03
00:38:59
00:00:45
00:15:12
01:23:11
286
236
Male Daniel Laws
00:26:16
00:01:06
00:40:16
00:00:43
00:14:49
01:23:13
287
358
Male Kevin Tate Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:28:22
00:01:34
00:36:57
00:01:03
00:15:18
01:23:15
288
108
Male John Davis
00:26:39
00:00:46
00:40:14
00:00:41
00:15:21
01:23:43
289
313
Female Gemma Richardson Redcar Triathlon Club
00:25:41
00:00:54
00:41:49
00:00:47
00:14:41
01:23:54
290
397
Female Mary White Lostock Ac
00:25:51
00:01:00
00:42:37
00:00:57
00:13:43
01:24:11
291
400
Male Steven Widdowfield
00:26:31
00:01:00
00:41:18
00:00:33
00:14:47
01:24:21
292
99
Female Anna Covell
00:24:38
00:01:06
00:43:30
00:01:04
00:14:09
01:24:29
293
262
Female Victoria Mckinnon
00:25:25
00:01:35
00:41:57
00:01:11
00:14:19
01:24:29
294
128
Male Geraint Evans
00:28:07
00:01:27
00:38:18
00:01:36
00:14:59
01:24:30
295
161
Male David Graham Carlisle Tri Club
00:29:06
00:01:13
00:37:51
00:01:10
00:15:20
01:24:43
296
322
Male Robert Robson
00:25:55
00:02:44
00:38:15
00:02:22
00:15:28
01:24:46
297
202
Female Margaret Huyton
00:25:54
00:00:58
00:42:37
00:01:08
00:14:15
01:24:54
298
315
Male David Ritson
00:24:11
00:00:58
00:46:31
00:00:47
00:12:35
01:25:03
299
54
Male Karl Bramwell
00:26:07
00:00:58
00:41:40
00:01:38
00:14:39
01:25:04
300
148
Male Shaun Fraser Billingham Marsh House Harriers
00:25:09
00:00:49
00:43:02
00:00:49
00:15:19
01:25:12
301
337
Male John Sharkey Cleveland Triathlon Club
00:27:10
00:01:01
00:40:46
00:00:51
00:15:23
01:25:14
302
253
Male Jeff Marriott Quakers RC
00:27:14
00:01:23
00:41:22
00:01:19
00:14:12
01:25:31
303
393
Female Lesley Watson Sun City Tri
00:25:58
00:00:43
00:44:22
00:00:42
00:13:48
01:25:34
304
392
Male Phil Watson Wearside Tri Club
00:27:34
00:00:54
00:41:17
00:00:44
00:15:13
01:25:44
305
417
Female Hazel Wright
00:27:08
00:01:11
00:40:46
00:01:01
00:15:35
01:25:53
306
219
Female Elle Jones Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:26:53
00:01:07
00:42:11
00:01:15
00:14:32
01:26:00
307
199
Female Anne Hurrell Deeside Orienteering Club
00:28:06
00:01:04
00:40:52
00:00:48
00:15:11
01:26:03
308
38
Male George Black Fife AC - Glasgow Nightingale CC
00:27:54
00:00:54
00:41:03
00:01:30
00:14:46
01:26:08
309
34
Female Jodi Benson
00:27:20
00:01:15
00:41:49
00:01:09
00:14:50
01:26:25
310
112
Male Mal Dinsdale
00:25:36
00:01:53
00:42:26
00:01:50
00:15:04
01:26:50
311
225
Male Rory Kendrick
00:28:28
00:01:02
00:41:50
00:00:44
00:14:38
01:26:54
312
323
Female Hayley Robson Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:27:14
00:02:01
00:40:53
00:01:22
00:15:25
01:26:56
313
289
Female Chris Pallister
00:27:44
00:01:19
00:41:59
00:01:06
00:15:01
01:27:11
314
188
Male Graham Hill
00:27:45
00:01:18
00:41:34
00:01:27
00:15:05
01:27:11
315
284
Male Bryan O'donoghue TRI-LIFE TRIATHLON TEAM
00:29:55
00:00:43
00:38:54
00:00:51
00:17:08
01:27:33
316
240
Female Lesley Linden Stowmarket Striders Rc
00:29:17
00:00:41
00:40:18
00:00:46
00:16:35
01:27:38
317
409
Male James Wilson Aycliffe triclub
00:29:09
00:01:21
00:39:18
00:01:06
00:16:46
01:27:42
318
310
Male Dave Purkis
00:26:20
00:01:14
00:44:39
00:01:11
00:14:43
01:28:10
319
391
Female Susan Watson Tri Life Hartlepool
00:29:11
00:01:26
00:40:27
00:01:04
00:16:05
01:28:15
320
96
Female Danielle Colmer Cleveland Triathlon
00:27:34
00:00:57
00:42:33
00:00:57
00:16:15
01:28:18
321
78
Male Simon Carter Darlington Triathlon Club
00:28:00
00:01:20
00:41:53
00:01:45
00:15:25
01:28:25
322
342
Female Denise Sixsmith
00:28:55
00:00:51
00:40:30
00:01:17
00:16:50
01:28:25
323
178
Male Pete Harvey
00:31:04
00:00:39
00:39:50
00:00:45
00:16:51
01:29:10
324
6
Female Paige Alsop
00:26:04
00:02:19
00:44:12
00:02:46
00:14:02
01:29:25
325
160
Female Heather Gould North Shields Poly AC
00:27:46
00:01:06
00:44:27
00:00:58
00:15:18
01:29:37
326
118
Male Dave Dowson
00:26:09
00:02:48
00:44:23
00:01:57
00:15:10
01:30:30
327
213
Female Pauline Johnson CLEVELAND TRI CLUB
00:28:59
00:01:25
00:43:30
00:01:03
00:16:20
01:31:18
328
326
Male Norman Roper
00:26:36
00:02:36
00:44:51
00:01:54
00:15:23
01:31:22
329
274
Male Rob Morrison Sedgefield Harriers
00:28:20
00:02:28
00:42:09
00:01:47
00:16:49
01:31:35
330
169
Male Ged Hall Fairfield Harriers
00:29:15
00:01:34
00:44:23
00:01:30
00:15:28
01:32:11
331
175
Male Doug Harris Cleveland Triathon Club
00:32:49
00:01:35
00:38:22
00:01:27
00:17:58
01:32:12
332
179
Female Rachel Heeley Alnwick Triathlon Club
00:27:10
00:01:25
00:47:30
00:01:04
00:15:07
01:32:18
333
232
Male Dean Lancaster
00:26:49
00:01:23
00:47:19
00:00:47
00:16:16
01:32:36
334
194
Male Alec Horn Whirlow Wheelers
00:28:44
00:01:20
00:44:11
00:01:22
00:17:04
01:32:42
335
399
Female Vanessa Whitwick Redcar RC
00:30:18
00:01:01
00:44:05
00:00:48
00:16:52
01:33:06
336
338
Female Fiona Shaw TRI-LIFE TRIATHLON TEAM
00:30:56
00:01:28
00:42:22
00:01:25
00:17:26
01:33:40
337
197
Female Janet Hoyle
00:28:15
00:01:15
00:48:31
00:00:50
00:15:07
01:34:01
338
351
Male Brian Stephens
00:28:29
00:00:47
00:45:25
00:02:07
00:17:15
01:34:05
339
189
Female Sophie Hindmarsh
00:29:00
00:01:42
00:46:31
00:01:36
00:15:44
01:34:36
340
45
Female Jeannette Boote Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:29:17
00:00:58
00:47:20
00:00:47
00:16:27
01:34:51
341
421
Male Scott Young Cleveland Triathlon Club
00:30:40
00:01:03
00:44:29
00:00:41
00:18:06
01:35:01
342
276
Female Lynn Munro Tri Northumberland
00:29:44
00:01:50
00:45:11
00:01:32
00:16:44
01:35:03
343
205
Female Alison Innerd
00:24:04
00:00:41
00:56:11
00:00:44
00:13:25
01:35:17
344
353
Female Audrey Streeting TRI-LIFE TRIATHLON TEAM
00:27:30
00:01:16
00:48:30
00:01:14
00:17:20
01:36:02
345
190
Male David Hindmarsh
00:28:59
00:01:48
00:46:25
00:01:46
00:17:04
01:36:03
346
293
Female Jenny Parker
00:26:43
00:02:01
00:51:06
00:01:32
00:14:47
01:36:11
347
145
Male David Fox TRI-LIFE TRIATHLON TEAM
00:32:44
00:01:24
00:42:54
00:01:06
00:20:32
01:38:42
348
299
Female Barbara Perry
00:32:37
00:00:52
00:49:11
00:00:47
00:17:56
01:41:25
349
23
Male Peter Ball Redcar
00:33:37
00:01:42
00:43:55
00:01:40
00:21:24
01:42:20
350
244
Female Sarah Longfield Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:32:10
00:01:51
00:51:17
00:01:13
00:16:48
01:43:21
351
31
Female Clare Bayliss Durham Triathlon Club
00:36:12
00:00:59
00:46:02
00:00:59
00:19:45
01:43:59
352
26
Female Sue Barnes NE31 Tri Club
00:31:37
00:02:03
00:50:29
00:01:49
00:18:34
01:44:33
353
198
Female Stella Hudson TRI-LIFE TRIATHLON TEAM
00:36:13
00:01:55
00:45:44
00:01:30
00:20:41
01:46:06
354
89
Male Alec Cinamon Quakers RC
00:34:41
00:01:11
00:49:08
00:01:03
00:21:46
01:47:52
355
138
Female Laura Flowers
00:33:47
00:01:00
00:53:07
00:01:00
00:21:12
01:50:08
356
422
Female Ashleigh Young castle tri
00:34:23
00:02:02
00:54:10
00:01:12
00:22:26
01:54:15
357
301
Female Deirdre Philpott Tri50
00:37:12
00:02:49
01:02:53
00:02:02
00:20:48
02:05:46