The Rubicon Middle Distance Triathlon 2015

The 30th August 2015

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry Download Results In Excel Format

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB
SWIM
BIKE
RUN
FINISH TIME
 
1
8
Male Joe Skipper Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Joe Skipper
00:28:59
02:02:41
01:17:44
03:51:40
2
4
Male Brian Fogarty Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Brian Fogarty FITT
00:34:22
02:02:19
01:24:44
04:03:34
3
1
Male Karl Alexander Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Karl Alexander Team ERDINGER Alkoholfrei
00:30:56
02:04:48
01:26:59
04:05:09
4
512
Unisex Team Burn Machine
00:25:44
02:06:21
01:31:44
04:05:29
5
56
Male Lewis Eccleston
00:30:55
01:58:32
01:36:36
04:07:09
6
513
Unisex Team Jackpot Racing
00:25:36
02:19:33
01:20:58
04:07:53
7
35
Male Paul Brown NRG/Godleys RT
00:33:58
02:10:36
01:28:15
04:15:21
8
352
Male Duncan Shea-Simonds Racetime Events RT
00:34:21
02:10:23
01:28:47
04:15:35
9
514
Unisex Team Harrogate Tri Club Harrogate Tri Club
00:33:53
02:06:42
01:33:32
04:15:54
10
9
Male Sam Parker TFN TRI CAMP
00:29:35
02:08:38
01:37:08
04:17:32
11
90
Male Andrew Horn COLT city of lancaster triathlon
00:30:51
02:15:48
01:29:30
04:18:20
12
18
Male Philip Westoby ARMY TRI
00:32:31
02:11:58
01:33:23
04:20:12
13
118
Male Stewart Moore Manchester Triathlon Club
00:26:01
02:19:31
01:32:20
04:20:13
14
59
Male Matthew Evans
00:36:13
02:07:06
01:34:44
04:21:13
15
19
Male Matthew Alderson Ryton Tri
00:34:27
02:16:21
01:27:46
04:21:39
16
254
Male Joe Duckworth Chorley AC & Tri
00:36:49
02:15:13
01:27:05
04:21:47
17
87
Male Richard Higgs evolution triathlon / Kings Sport
00:32:56
02:14:35
01:31:21
04:21:53
18
263
Male Hedley Fletcher Ryton Tri
00:37:45
02:08:15
01:32:23
04:22:12
19
295
Male Carl Jones Bike Science Boardman Elite
00:32:36
02:16:04
01:31:42
04:22:40
20
522
Unisex Team Handley And Mitchells Harrogate Tri Club
00:34:45
02:09:46
01:36:31
04:22:56
21
329
Male Matthew Nuttall Team FITT
00:36:50
02:14:23
01:29:15
04:23:05
22
7
Male Jay Lingwood Rock Estate
00:29:19
02:08:45
01:43:32
04:24:35
23
216
Male Ian Anderson York Triathlon Club
00:34:10
02:16:29
01:32:21
04:25:31
24
355
Male Paul Slater Mansfield Triathlon Club
00:41:07
02:08:30
01:33:40
04:26:04
25
515
Unisex Team Fitt FITT
00:33:54
02:17:27
01:33:24
04:27:15
26
301
Male Gordon Kilroy Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:36:28
02:19:18
01:29:43
04:28:04
27
58
Male Ben Eedy Derby Triathlon Club
00:37:46
02:11:24
01:36:25
04:28:20
28
366
Male Andy Thornton Derby Triathlon Club
00:37:43
02:15:45
01:29:50
04:28:55
29
64
Male Jonathan Ferguson Rossendale Triathlon Club
00:35:12
02:23:14
01:28:29
04:29:07
30
328
Male Julian Norton NYPtri
00:37:40
02:13:15
01:35:43
04:29:25
31
270
Male Ben Garrard Jackpot Racing
00:33:57
02:12:49
01:39:13
04:29:32
32
50
Male Alistair Cooke Jackpot Racing
00:32:51
02:13:55
01:40:28
04:29:53
33
91
Male Andrew Howarth Chester Tri
00:34:14
02:13:13
01:40:04
04:30:12
34
106
Male Tom Lawton Crosstrax
00:37:25
02:16:03
01:34:26
04:30:19
35
233
Male Mark Bleasdale FITT
00:33:59
02:12:58
01:39:36
04:30:28
36
517
Unisex Team Colt
00:40:23
02:16:52
01:30:39
04:30:31
37
108
Male Jamie Macleod Tyne Triathlon
00:35:35
02:17:28
01:35:33
04:31:27
38
75
Male Andy Grasby national fire service
00:34:47
02:17:48
01:37:42
04:32:32
39
66
Male Mark Finlay NE31 Tri Club
01:21:29
01:23:01
01:41:28
04:33:32
40
281
Male Mark Head Sun City Tri
00:34:17
02:13:21
01:43:57
04:34:29
41
79
Male Richard Hand Pedalsport
00:39:38
02:16:42
01:35:51
04:35:05
42
51
Male Daniel Cooper
00:30:55
02:18:59
01:43:02
04:35:52
43
362
Male William Stockbridge Crystal Palace
00:34:27
02:13:57
01:44:59
04:36:10
44
22
Male Adam Ansty
00:39:34
02:10:50
01:42:45
04:36:16
45
68
Male Sean Fletcher Man tri
00:32:59
02:15:21
01:44:55
04:36:36
46
165
Male Andy Turner GMFRS fire tri
00:37:54
02:19:41
01:35:47
04:36:42
47
13
Female Kathryn King NFTO
00:34:45
02:21:03
01:37:59
04:37:00
48
249
Male Ian Cox
00:34:40
02:11:32
01:47:48
04:37:49
49
350
Male Peter Shaw Tricademy
00:39:45
02:18:31
01:36:36
04:38:06
50
304
Male Andrew Ley COLTs
00:36:08
02:19:47
01:40:30
04:39:13
51
97
Male Ben Johnson
00:32:05
02:26:28
01:37:20
04:39:16
52
89
Male Michael Hindmarch Tyne Triathlon
00:32:49
02:20:08
01:42:32
04:39:21
53
170
Male Matt Waterfield Absolute Tri
00:38:06
02:25:47
01:32:14
04:39:50
54
71
Male Ian Fothergill Craven Energy
00:35:11
02:22:16
01:38:58
04:40:15
55
217
Male Glenn Armstrong T3
00:34:24
02:22:16
01:40:41
04:40:28
56
244
Male Damian Cole
00:39:10
02:29:35
01:28:27
04:40:34
57
383
Male Shane Wolstencroft Knutsford tri club
00:44:29
02:20:44
01:34:20
04:42:26
58
16
Female Claire Shea-Simonds Racetime Events RT
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
04:42:59
59
253
Male Andrew Dobby NYP Tri
00:44:51
02:27:55
01:27:45
04:43:40
60
100
Male Brendan Kennedy Manchester Triathlon Club
00:34:55
02:31:52
01:33:14
04:43:44
61
112
Male Luke Mccormack Sun City Tri
00:37:17
02:22:11
01:40:34
04:43:52
62
324
Male John Murray Manchester Triathlon
00:38:39
02:19:40
01:44:04
04:45:18
63
344
Male Darren Robinson Derby Triathlon Club
00:37:08
02:21:33
01:43:37
04:45:25
64
524
Unisex Team Morley & Grandad Morley
00:40:09
02:18:28
01:44:08
04:45:26
65
155
Male Graham Stephenson ne31
00:37:51
02:27:43
01:37:29
04:45:50
66
103
Male Matthew Kirkbright ITC Triathlon
00:40:49
02:15:50
01:46:44
04:46:02
67
69
Male Ben Flounders Twfrs Triathlon Team
00:45:05
02:17:16
01:40:30
04:46:33
68
486
Male Gordon Stutchbury Sun City Tri
00:37:58
02:21:23
01:43:50
04:46:57
69
340
Male Richard Powell Chesterfield Tri Club
00:35:31
02:22:18
01:46:18
04:47:36
70
163
Male Jonathan Toft
00:35:49
02:25:01
01:43:30
04:47:41
71
105
Male Robin Lavin York Triathlon Club
00:38:22
02:25:54
01:40:28
04:47:48
72
445
Male Ian Hannah Glasgow Triathlon Club
00:37:05
02:19:49
01:47:54
04:48:05
73
203
Female Kerry Oldfield City of Lancaster Triathlon (COLT)
00:32:16
02:29:26
01:42:22
04:48:46
74
72
Male Martin Garnett Accy tri club
00:39:18
02:23:11
01:43:25
04:49:27
75
429
Male Des Cannon Kendal Tri Club
00:34:13
02:23:03
01:47:33
04:49:55
76
264
Male Dougie Flett
00:41:21
02:21:15
01:44:02
04:50:02
77
286
Male Chris Horner City Of Lancaster Triathlon
00:43:55
02:23:39
01:37:51
04:50:16
78
52
Male Dave Cresswell Wakey tri club
00:35:46
02:19:50
01:52:13
04:50:35
79
28
Male Chris Booth Accy tri club
00:44:06
02:06:43
01:56:47
04:50:56
80
74
Male Jonathan Gee
00:32:38
02:28:17
01:47:09
04:50:57
81
247
Male Steve Corcoran
00:43:22
02:20:20
01:43:03
04:51:01
82
375
Male Robert Waterson West lothian tri
00:37:46
02:24:52
01:45:27
04:51:15
83
160
Male Steven Thackray Wakefield Tri
00:41:41
02:20:22
01:45:25
04:51:18
84
364
Male Leahn Theedam Parry Gala CC
00:42:37
02:21:40
01:44:02
04:52:25
85
297
Male Paul Julien FITT
00:31:59
02:12:19
02:05:12
04:52:58
86
109
Male Karl Mallyon Team Balanced Performance
00:39:32
02:20:21
01:46:05
04:53:33
87
267
Male Paul Freeman Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:33:49
02:24:13
01:53:25
04:53:43
88
122
Male Stephen Mulligan Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:36:00
02:29:31
01:45:50
04:54:03
89
241
Male Mark Christie
00:38:59
02:24:31
01:47:29
04:54:08
90
384
Male Paul Wortley None
00:44:42
02:22:42
01:41:16
04:54:09
91
369
Male Keith Usher Team Tri Guru
00:41:47
02:31:29
01:36:16
04:54:19
92
484
Male Fred Smith Ryton Tri
00:37:54
02:26:36
01:46:49
04:54:33
93
242
Male Colin Clayton Wakefield Tri
00:43:27
02:24:15
01:42:07
04:54:43
94
320
Male Paul Minns Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:44:31
02:23:54
01:42:59
04:54:44
95
175
Male Marcin Zimny Team Balanced Performance
00:43:25
02:23:17
01:43:47
04:55:38
96
117
Male |matthew Mills
00:39:12
02:29:47
01:40:39
04:55:44
97
201
Female Michelle Mackay Monfieth Triathlon Club
00:42:30
02:32:07
01:38:08
04:57:06
98
151
Male Ryan Shiel Tri Northumberland
00:30:52
02:22:22
02:00:09
04:57:12
99
145
Male Simon Rolfs Derby Triathlon Club
00:38:03
02:27:51
01:46:19
04:57:17
100
102
Male Jamie Kilner
00:39:17
00:00:00
00:00:00
04:57:30
101
289
Male David Howe
00:37:23
02:25:47
01:50:36
04:57:46
102
378
Male Chris Whittel Craven Energy
00:38:11
02:19:27
01:56:47
04:58:01
103
174
Male Andy Woods Tyne Tri
00:40:11
02:22:22
01:52:38
04:58:13
104
125
Male Stuart Nuttall
00:37:40
02:33:15
01:43:18
04:58:56
105
134
Male Paul Pollard ITC Army Tri
00:44:46
02:27:12
01:42:58
04:58:56
106
21
Male Dan Anderson Sun City Tri
00:40:08
02:30:39
01:43:50
04:59:52
107
331
Male Stephen Pallister Wimbledon Windmilers
00:39:51
02:31:19
01:43:19
05:00:34
108
36
Male Lewis Bruce Monifieth Triathlon Club
00:40:44
02:36:14
01:38:56
05:00:57
109
475
Male Francis Riley Jackpot Racing
00:39:07
02:33:40
01:44:48
05:01:07
110
256
Male Paul Ellis Darlington TRI
00:45:15
02:23:30
01:46:33
05:01:46
111
154
Male Alex Spencer Fleet Feet Triathletes
00:35:56
02:27:02
01:55:44
05:01:55
112
273
Male Tony Gladstone NE31 Tri Club
00:35:38
02:22:20
02:01:12
05:02:05
113
29
Male Dominic Bosher Selby RUFC
00:32:56
02:36:56
01:49:35
05:02:16
114
194
Female Edwina Hartwell
00:32:57
02:34:52
01:50:57
05:02:25
115
392
Female Karen Driver
00:31:22
02:40:57
01:46:20
05:02:40
116
401
Female Sally Hughes Mansfield Tri
00:39:30
02:35:10
01:42:50
05:03:05
117
76
Male Paul Green Cleveland Triathlon Club
00:36:16
02:29:28
01:53:39
05:03:09
118
189
Female Kate George Derby Triathlon Club
00:38:07
02:32:22
01:50:13
05:03:12
119
482
Male Andy Scott Leeds & Bradford
00:38:58
02:25:42
01:54:49
05:03:28
120
146
Male Ian Rooke
00:35:36
02:29:44
01:54:37
05:03:53
121
141
Male Alan Ramsay Edinburgh #3
00:42:15
02:27:28
01:50:37
05:04:04
122
67
Male Marc Flanagan NE31 Tri Club
00:41:44
02:34:16
01:44:27
05:04:42
123
353
Male Marcus Sheridan TriPreston
00:38:30
02:23:09
02:00:53
05:05:18
124
321
Male Adam Moger
00:43:28
02:35:02
01:43:33
05:05:28
125
296
Male Keri Jones-Davies
00:44:22
02:29:49
01:45:52
05:05:41
126
306
Male Steven Lyons Team Triguru
00:39:36
02:23:03
01:58:23
05:05:52
127
124
Male Stephen Nelson Tempest triathlon
00:38:14
02:39:00
01:45:51
05:06:11
128
405
Female Ingrid Machell Fleet Feet Triathletes
00:38:46
02:33:57
01:50:10
05:06:11
129
133
Male Chris Philpott 3X Tri
00:43:40
02:34:13
01:43:34
05:06:36
130
455
Male Andrew Kerry Holmfirth Harriers
00:41:36
02:22:01
01:59:05
05:06:37
131
224
Male Shane Beggan
00:40:47
02:33:50
01:48:18
05:06:41
132
277
Male Antony Gummersall Team Tri Guru
00:37:13
02:22:18
02:02:57
05:06:41
133
196
Female Zoe Jack
00:41:32
02:33:11
01:48:27
05:07:23
134
285
Male Neil Hodgson
00:41:38
02:29:24
01:52:48
05:07:33
135
470
Male Michael Odoherty DERBY
00:39:04
02:27:02
01:56:24
05:07:47
136
423
Female Cat Wynne Absolute Tri Coaching
00:41:21
02:28:29
01:54:44
05:08:00
137
55
Male James Duggan Crosstrax
00:42:58
02:29:42
01:50:49
05:08:47
138
480
Male Matt Rylatt York Triathlon Club
00:44:17
02:28:28
01:48:06
05:08:50
139
483
Male Brian Shiel Tri Northumberland
00:44:00
02:20:53
01:58:40
05:08:55
140
526
Unisex Simonrelay Pyburn
00:37:14
02:29:29
01:59:45
05:09:15
141
186
Female Jenny Evans Colt
00:36:17
02:36:13
01:52:52
05:09:20
142
60
Male Michael Evans Yorkshire Vikings
00:40:06
02:38:58
01:46:48
05:09:21
143
528
Male Mark Whitehouse NYP Tri
00:35:01
02:25:51
02:06:32
05:09:40
144
260
Male Andrew Fellows Colt
00:37:17
02:34:19
01:51:36
05:09:55
145
113
Male Paul Mcgee Bedale Cycling Club and Bedale & Aiskew Runners
00:38:09
02:29:15
01:57:42
05:10:01
146
490
Male Graham Tye
00:38:19
02:35:17
01:52:22
05:10:18
147
43
Male Colin Chalmers
00:42:18
02:33:34
01:50:45
05:10:32
148
318
Male Mark Metcalfe Valley Striders Triathlon Club
00:32:06
02:33:02
02:00:36
05:11:33
149
487
Male Guy Surtees Wimbledon Windmilers
00:46:21
02:23:47
01:56:11
05:12:19
150
218
Male Graham Atkins None
00:44:36
02:28:52
01:54:55
05:12:44
151
454
Male David Kenny Mersey Tri
00:40:43
02:32:05
01:54:17
05:12:49
152
474
Male Simon Reynolds Sun City Tri
00:45:37
02:14:19
02:09:50
05:13:15
153
442
Male Ben Greenhalgh Pedal Sport
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
05:13:19
154
138
Male Leigh Proctor Sun City Tri
00:39:26
02:29:14
02:01:15
05:13:27
155
54
Male Ben Dixon Tyne Tri
00:49:59
02:27:27
01:52:43
05:13:58
156
266
Male Simon Fox Calderdale
00:39:08
02:36:13
01:54:25
05:14:29
157
458
Male Paul Lewis Team VeloVelocity
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
05:15:06
158
461
Male Graham Markham Army Tri Association
00:35:12
02:23:42
02:14:03
05:15:20
159
346
Male Martin Robson Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:40:44
02:40:07
01:50:53
05:15:34
160
258
Male Jonathan Fallas
00:43:18
02:31:48
01:55:35
05:15:38
161
250
Male Adam Critchley Chorley AC & Tri
00:43:39
02:26:03
02:01:08
05:15:56
162
110
Male Liam Marshall Blue Lagooners
00:46:18
02:23:03
01:59:12
05:16:05
163
372
Male Neil Waller Wakefield
00:42:17
02:28:04
02:00:01
05:16:10
164
343
Male Phil Riley Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
00:47:43
02:29:44
01:54:43
05:16:44
165
303
Male David Levison Ponteland Tri
00:40:01
02:41:25
01:48:23
05:17:25
166
120
Male Adam Morton Durham Tri Club
00:45:45
02:31:10
01:56:50
05:17:30
167
380
Male Stephen Wilburn Sun City Tri
00:38:51
02:39:56
01:53:27
05:17:41
168
70
Male Glyn Forshaw
00:45:08
02:34:43
01:53:31
05:17:55
169
148
Male Paul Scarisbrick Calderdale tri club
00:44:55
02:39:48
01:46:03
05:18:30
170
393
Female Wanda-Jane Field
00:35:31
02:36:08
02:02:21
05:18:33
171
121
Male Tom Motchman
00:38:37
02:34:50
01:59:08
05:19:17
172
63
Male Robert Ferguson
00:38:52
02:31:59
02:03:39
05:19:32
173
311
Male Paul Mcallister Stirling Triathlon Club
00:41:43
02:34:20
01:57:31
05:19:38
174
44
Male Rob Cherrie Aycliffe Tri Club
00:41:56
02:33:25
01:59:29
05:19:43
175
508
Female Traci Shipley Chester Tri
00:37:17
02:35:01
02:03:45
05:19:46
176
473
Male Chris Redfern SunCity Tri
00:38:20
02:43:28
01:53:59
05:19:52
177
279
Male Sean Harrion Coalfields Triathlon Club
00:36:45
02:28:30
02:10:15
05:20:07
178
20
Male Warren Alison
00:41:35
02:32:24
02:03:18
05:20:38
179
93
Male Dean Inocco Army
00:37:36
02:38:00
02:00:54
05:20:39
180
523
Unisex Suncity-Slickers Lough
00:40:33
02:37:03
02:01:10
05:21:01
181
521
Unisex Smith Relay Glover
00:43:21
02:58:24
01:37:35
05:21:19
182
172
Male Matthew Wilson Jackpot Racing
00:40:45
02:21:11
02:14:06
05:21:21
183
308
Male Darren Maddison Darlington Tri Club.
00:44:05
02:29:27
02:02:08
05:21:24
184
322
Male Conal Molloy Stirling tri club
00:43:15
02:31:30
02:02:36
05:22:54
185
451
Male Lyn Hughes
00:29:46
02:54:41
01:49:48
05:23:08
186
265
Male David Foster
00:44:36
02:25:20
02:08:40
05:23:29
187
471
Male Henry Povey Blyth Running Club
00:46:51
02:35:48
01:55:27
05:23:41
188
396
Female Michelle Hartley ne31
00:41:18
02:46:43
01:51:49
05:23:42
189
338
Male Simon Pierce
00:44:18
02:35:59
01:59:40
05:23:48
190
432
Male Michael Davis
00:44:56
02:31:45
02:01:41
05:23:48
191
332
Male Paul Parkinson
00:39:02
02:36:08
02:03:21
05:24:09
192
140
Male Edward Raddon
00:45:11
02:19:17
02:13:09
05:24:22
193
430
Male Tim Criddle Manchester Triathlon Club
00:41:01
02:27:15
02:11:18
05:24:24
194
213
Female Lisa Tweddle NE31 Tri Club
00:34:05
02:34:04
02:12:35
05:24:49
195
255
Male Matthew Egan
00:41:28
02:25:58
02:11:18
05:24:52
196
359
Male Darryl Stead Pudsey Pacers
00:51:51
02:27:22
01:59:27
05:25:02
197
302
Male Lee Lawrence
00:38:02
02:24:19
02:18:39
05:25:28
198
38
Male Michael Butler Darlington Triathlon Club
00:38:11
02:35:04
02:08:12
05:25:29
199
232
Male Stuart Blagbrough Calderdale tri club
00:39:00
02:38:34
02:02:26
05:25:57
200
307
Male David Mackay Stirling Triathlon Club
00:37:57
02:30:16
02:10:38
05:26:22
201
334
Male Nigel Paylor Mansfield Triathlon Club
00:43:53
02:41:53
01:52:58
05:26:41
202
434
Male Michael Doyle Sun City Tri
00:39:41
02:38:19
01:58:09
05:26:49
203
291
Male Blake Hutchinson Belvoir Tri Club
00:40:07
02:26:37
02:15:36
05:27:05
204
259
Male Stuart Faulkner Absolute Triathlon Club
00:42:15
02:44:09
01:56:50
05:27:07
205
437
Male Steven Evans Doncaster Triathlon Club
00:54:11
02:30:13
01:59:05
05:27:17
206
466
Male Michael Morrow Tyne Triathlon Club
00:42:11
02:33:37
02:08:26
05:27:49
207
214
Female Cristina Tyley Tyne Tri
00:38:18
02:48:08
01:55:18
05:28:36
208
516
Unisex Derby Tri Club Rubicon Rockets Gerrard
00:34:48
02:57:40
01:54:20
05:28:43
209
453
Male William Johnstone Preston harriers
00:49:39
02:37:47
01:55:46
05:29:10
210
347
Male Benjamin Rodrigues Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:48:22
02:41:06
01:52:15
05:29:22
211
116
Male Scott Miller
00:34:01
02:31:51
02:18:53
05:29:33
212
164
Male Stuart Town
00:41:51
02:37:33
02:04:42
05:30:07
213
191
Female Ruth Graham
00:44:52
02:40:58
01:54:46
05:30:25
214
208
Female Debbie Spencer Fleet Feet Triathletes
00:37:57
02:33:31
02:15:43
05:30:44
215
212
Female Hayley Turner Darlington TRI
00:40:53
02:41:11
02:02:56
05:30:53
216
193
Female Tessa Harrison Sheffield Triathlon Club
00:47:24
02:52:11
01:45:59
05:31:04
217
493
Female Dawn Elliott SunCity Tri
00:44:18
02:45:39
01:55:08
05:31:09
218
182
Female Claire Cook Tricademy Coaching
00:45:56
02:43:34
01:58:40
05:31:30
219
219
Male Chris Aulton Balanced Performance
00:53:49
02:27:10
02:03:12
05:31:58
220
34
Male Ian Brown North Shields Poly
00:44:10
02:43:46
01:58:42
05:32:17
221
139
Male David Purvis Sun City Tri
00:42:27
02:38:17
02:05:32
05:32:38
222
26
Male Daniel Barton Wakefield
00:38:05
02:58:58
01:51:06
05:32:44
223
152
Male Jack Smale
00:39:15
02:33:39
02:14:59
05:32:45
224
269
Male Mark Gardham Durham Triathlon Club
00:43:21
02:40:46
02:03:44
05:32:59
225
379
Male James Whysall
00:45:17
02:38:20
02:04:59
05:33:22
226
198
Female Mary-Anne Jess
00:41:42
02:51:52
01:54:37
05:33:39
227
80
Male Graham Hargraves
00:48:41
02:41:01
01:57:55
05:33:41
228
126
Male James Odoherty DERBY
00:43:28
02:42:42
02:02:05
05:33:56
229
180
Female Sarah Cole
00:40:33
02:48:50
01:59:09
05:34:12
230
280
Male Ken Haughan Sun City Tri
00:45:17
02:40:42
02:03:49
05:34:37
231
330
Male Michael Oreilly NE31 Tri Club
00:40:06
02:33:45
02:16:24
05:34:48
232
520
Unisex Derby Tri Club Rubicon Rebels Morris
00:46:02
02:42:31
02:04:17
05:34:53
233
422
Female Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:45:53
02:49:53
01:54:55
05:35:22
234
374
Male Mike Warrener Derby Triathlon Club
00:45:03
02:40:26
02:06:09
05:36:13
235
86
Male Craig Hetherington Stirling Triathlon Club
00:44:55
02:47:51
01:59:59
05:36:22
236
367
Male Steve Townhill Preston harriers
00:48:10
02:51:52
01:52:25
05:36:55
237
519
Unisex Craven Energy Mixed Hardie Craven Energy
00:42:14
02:11:13
02:39:33
05:37:07
238
81
Male Aaron Harlow Halesowen tri
00:38:34
02:32:45
02:20:59
05:37:11
239
168
Male Rob Wadsworth Harrogate Tri Club
00:41:33
02:40:11
02:11:26
05:37:22
240
162
Male Ian Thompson Blue Lagooners
00:38:57
02:43:52
02:10:16
05:37:35
241
184
Female Holly Davis Sheffield Tri Club
00:41:04
02:46:13
02:05:33
05:37:51
242
33
Male Thomas Brown Sun City Tri
00:33:46
02:29:59
02:31:02
05:38:07
243
428
Male Paul Cane Tri Guru Triathlon Club
00:40:36
02:33:39
02:17:03
05:38:07
244
477
Male Ian Rothwell Tri guru
00:42:00
02:35:16
02:15:22
05:38:08
245
456
Male Peter Kidd Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:43:37
02:43:24
02:06:15
05:38:37
246
158
Male Mark Taylor
00:42:29
02:47:40
02:01:41
05:38:51
247
248
Male Andrew Coulton
00:41:17
02:54:22
02:00:30
05:39:55
248
275
Male Mark Gordon West Lothian Triathlon
00:38:35
02:32:36
02:24:23
05:39:58
249
294
Male Anthony Johnson
00:44:32
02:48:39
01:58:58
05:40:01
250
371
Male Mark Waller Barracuda Tri Club
00:42:59
02:37:54
02:12:50
05:40:03
251
115
Male Louis Mcmurrough
00:36:32
02:38:15
02:22:27
05:40:26
252
464
Male Tony Mcneill Durham Triathlon Club
00:36:48
02:51:23
02:05:35
05:41:18
253
478
Male Chris Ruston Kendal Tri Club
00:40:38
02:41:58
02:12:28
05:41:32
254
469
Male Paul Norris national fire service
00:46:51
02:40:21
02:05:31
05:41:45
255
171
Male Steven Waterhouse
00:41:15
02:24:24
02:31:01
05:41:56
256
132
Male John Pegington Manchester Triathlon
00:40:52
02:35:26
02:17:45
05:42:02
257
272
Male Jay Gilbert Blue Lagoon Tri Club
00:51:07
02:51:24
01:49:09
05:42:16
258
221
Male Paul Bailey
00:45:44
02:48:43
02:03:03
05:42:29
259
27
Male Troy Batters Solihull Triathlon Club
00:42:00
02:43:40
02:12:23
05:42:41
260
317
Male Richard Mcwatt 3X Tri
00:46:18
02:37:12
02:14:24
05:42:46
261
427
Male Neil Buckley York Tri Club
00:52:42
02:45:37
01:58:19
05:42:51
262
150
Male Al Searle
00:49:05
02:47:32
01:57:15
05:43:02
263
252
Male Alan Cunningham West Lothian Triathlon
00:36:03
02:35:50
02:27:02
05:43:05
264
245
Male Wayne Cole Coalfields
00:47:42
02:39:20
02:11:08
05:43:09
265
123
Male Stephen Needham Preston harriers
00:47:32
02:35:04
02:16:10
05:43:29
266
325
Male Damian Neilson
00:47:47
02:35:15
02:08:05
05:44:05
267
144
Male Gavin Robottom
00:41:40
02:54:23
02:01:52
05:44:21
268
386
Female Angela Ackerley Cleveland Triathlon Club
00:43:10
02:28:18
02:29:47
05:44:22
269
489
Male Ian Tomlinson Tri Preston
00:50:05
02:44:00
02:05:55
05:44:28
270
377
Male Stephen Phillips
00:45:35
02:43:00
02:11:15
05:44:58
271
77
Male Sam Greenhalgh N/a
00:45:35
02:34:54
02:16:55
05:44:59
272
463
Male Kevin Mcgowan Sun City Tri
00:43:00
02:51:23
02:05:10
05:45:22
273
460
Male Steve Lindsay Durham Triathlon Club
00:48:47
02:54:51
01:55:14
05:45:29
274
426
Male Peter Brodie NYP Tri
00:46:54
02:46:27
02:06:33
05:46:11
275
23
Male Robin Barber MVH Tri Club
00:39:29
02:30:54
02:30:05
05:46:29
276
96
Male Anthony Jenkins
00:43:26
02:36:19
02:17:19
05:46:37
277
176
Female Sarah Allars Blue Lagooners
00:46:22
02:48:22
02:06:32
05:47:05
278
225
Male Andrew Bell SunCity Tri
00:53:21
02:40:52
02:09:35
05:48:29
279
404
Female Lisa Macdonald Sun City Tri
00:38:09
02:44:59
02:21:38
05:48:37
280
481
Male Keith Sandiford Huddersfield Star Wheelers
00:41:32
02:42:05
02:17:57
05:49:16
281
389
Female Amanda Clarke
00:53:03
02:52:26
01:56:47
05:49:37
282
299
Male Stephen Kengyelics
00:50:23
02:40:33
02:13:12
05:49:44
283
348
Male Mike Sanderson
00:38:13
02:40:16
02:25:12
05:50:03
284
488
Male Stephen Thomas Durham Triathlon Club
00:42:57
02:47:43
02:12:54
05:50:38
285
525
Unisex Langdale Team Fostun
00:51:41
02:43:33
02:11:57
05:51:03
286
395
Female Sarah Halford Balanced Performance
00:40:54
03:00:04
02:03:55
05:51:22
287
284
Male Andrew Hindson Low Fell Running Club
00:47:56
02:59:22
01:56:36
05:51:37
288
503
Female Susan Regan-Watts
00:48:30
02:49:19
02:09:42
05:52:14
289
431
Male Chris Cummings Sun City
00:45:00
02:48:36
02:12:12
05:52:28
290
376
Male Mike White Blue Lagooners
00:48:35
02:49:38
02:09:21
05:52:32
291
237
Male Simon Boyle Tholthorpe
00:53:16
02:50:06
02:04:59
05:52:36
292
177
Female Alison Boyle
00:50:18
02:57:58
01:56:20
05:52:40
293
94
Male Michael Jack
00:47:49
02:41:36
02:15:57
05:53:03
294
30
Male Amman Boughan
00:47:27
02:43:57
02:15:47
05:53:23
295
397
Female Melanie Haughan Sun City Tri
00:49:13
02:50:30
02:09:10
05:53:28
296
357
Male Simon Smithson
00:50:49
02:51:58
02:04:13
05:54:23
297
354
Male Gary Simpson Team Burn Machine
00:44:55
02:19:28
02:45:57
05:54:47
298
495
Female Janet Grace Leeds Bradford Triathlon
00:43:19
02:53:46
02:11:34
05:54:53
299
438
Male Carl Fitzpatrick
00:43:16
02:59:52
02:05:39
05:55:19
300
149
Male Benjamin Scholey LEEDS BRADFORD
00:43:07
02:46:17
02:20:11
05:55:32
301
207
Female Gemma Sampson Mersey Tri
00:43:16
02:52:50
02:16:06
05:56:21
302
185
Female Ash Dowen
00:42:39
02:52:43
02:13:38
05:56:49
303
339
Male Darren Potter Doncaster Triathlon Club
00:45:15
02:48:05
02:16:28
05:57:12
304
387
Female Emma Atkinson
00:46:59
02:54:07
02:11:48
05:57:35
305
128
Male Ian Palfrey Preston harriers
00:48:48
02:57:50
02:03:37
05:57:37
306
292
Male Lee James Sun City Tri
00:45:38
02:41:07
02:26:40
05:57:53
307
223
Male Lee Barnett
00:45:36
02:44:27
02:19:41
05:58:22
308
415
Female Nancy Skinner
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
05:59:52
309
222
Male Dave Barf NYP Tri
00:49:05
02:55:52
02:08:31
06:00:38
310
49
Male Neil Coleman
01:05:08
02:44:26
02:06:09
06:01:39
311
313
Male John Mckenzie
00:52:11
02:37:41
02:25:31
06:01:46
312
282
Male James Henderson BATS (Blackpool Aquatics Triathlon Squad)
00:48:34
02:38:44
02:28:20
06:02:01
313
409
Female Martina Moore Galloway Harriers
00:48:11
03:10:01
01:59:06
06:02:04
314
206
Female Jo Pye Blue Lagooners
00:39:41
02:53:43
02:26:22
06:04:42
315
435
Male John Doyle Sun City
00:43:20
02:57:31
02:17:53
06:04:45
316
262
Male Steven Fletcher Wakefield
00:55:02
02:50:58
02:12:50
06:06:18
317
414
Female Cammille Simmons Tri Harder
00:44:50
02:45:06
02:30:52
06:07:16
318
92
Male Razwan Ilyas Barracuda
00:57:26
02:47:20
02:19:13
06:08:45
319
436
Male Michael Duffy York Triathlon
00:51:20
02:56:39
02:11:22
06:08:47
320
527
Unisex Suncity Ladies Shotton
00:43:25
02:59:25
02:24:05
06:08:54
321
209
Female Heather Taylor Sun City Tri
00:56:50
03:04:14
02:02:56
06:11:14
322
500
Female Jackie Mckenna Durham Triathlon Club
00:57:07
02:59:59
02:07:09
06:11:18
323
462
Male Timothy Matthews Durham Tri
00:58:07
02:55:15
02:10:58
06:11:29
324
418
Female Claire Unsworth Astley & Tyldesley Tri Club
00:42:23
02:48:59
02:37:50
06:13:03
325
156
Male Ben Stobbs Army Cycling Union
00:45:21
02:43:06
02:37:18
06:13:24
326
382
Male Ed Williams
00:52:04
02:49:52
02:27:20
06:13:32
327
502
Female Carol Morrison NYP Tri
00:45:48
03:03:28
02:19:15
06:14:15
328
407
Female Kirstin Mcgowan Sun City Tri
00:43:52
03:03:37
02:20:36
06:14:38
329
492
Male Stuart Wilson
00:49:32
02:41:32
02:36:01
06:14:57
330
335
Male Simon Peacock Blue Lagoon
00:50:28
02:51:40
02:26:20
06:15:29
331
129
Male Nicholas Paszek Wakefield Tri Club
00:45:19
02:56:07
02:25:22
06:15:40
332
399
Female Kathy Hind Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
00:45:32
03:07:25
02:16:12
06:16:07
333
40
Male Jonathan Carr
00:50:43
03:05:59
02:13:49
06:16:25
334
205
Female Claire Purvis Sun City Tri
00:49:08
03:07:06
02:10:21
06:16:27
335
342
Male Alan Ridley Sun City Tri
00:53:15
02:46:52
02:32:07
06:16:36
336
509
Female Lesley Whitehouse NYP Tri
00:59:33
03:01:01
02:04:25
06:16:36
337
499
Female Alison Mackie
00:50:19
03:09:10
02:10:40
06:17:24
338
391
Female Symone Day Derby Triathlon Club
00:51:44
02:56:09
02:19:57
06:17:54
339
440
Male John Gee
00:37:28
02:38:59
02:57:35
06:18:14
340
333
Male Nat Pawlowski Kendal
00:42:32
02:53:40
02:32:11
06:19:06
341
413
Female Sharen Roberts Swinton Running Club
00:51:37
02:55:43
02:21:28
06:19:21
342
101
Male Luke James Kerry
00:46:03
02:52:19
02:30:12
06:19:40
343
25
Male Adam Barker
00:46:16
02:51:50
02:30:13
06:19:41
344
433
Male Nigel Dawes BRAT
00:45:10
02:52:57
02:36:40
06:20:39
345
78
Male Colin Hall Sun City Tri
00:46:20
02:58:41
02:28:55
06:21:32
346
411
Female Claire Pendery Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:43:37
03:06:08
02:23:41
06:22:40
347
136
Male Allan Prentice
00:39:37
00:00:00
00:00:00
06:23:16
348
390
Female Natalie Crowther Darlington Tri Club
00:47:07
03:05:55
02:18:22
06:23:58
349
410
Female Rosie Odoherty DERBY
00:49:32
03:17:14
02:05:42
06:24:28
350
238
Male Michael Brennand Preston harriers
00:55:03
03:06:43
02:17:57
06:24:29
351
243
Male Kenneth Coates NE31 Tri Club
00:44:23
03:15:08
02:19:44
06:24:40
352
419
Female Sarah Whibley Team Balanced Performance
00:39:44
02:46:41
02:48:35
06:24:47
353
336
Male Jo Petrie SunCity Tri
00:48:15
02:57:26
02:31:13
06:26:16
354
230
Male Darren Black SunCity Tri
00:47:28
02:49:29
02:42:45
06:26:24
355
505
Female Sarah Ruston Kendal Tri Club
00:46:42
02:56:18
02:39:17
06:26:38
356
449
Male Damian Holt
00:47:25
03:17:28
02:15:02
06:28:19
357
424
Male Steve Ashton Tri Harder & Cleveleys road club
00:42:08
02:38:58
03:02:48
06:29:31
358
204
Female Chloe Paylor Mansfield Triathlon Club
00:50:20
03:22:48
02:05:07
06:29:56
359
506
Female Alison Saunders
00:53:24
03:06:50
02:20:45
06:30:18
360
420
Female Vivienne Whitelaw
00:40:39
03:05:08
02:38:31
06:30:48
361
323
Male Andrew Morris
00:55:38
02:59:53
02:30:11
06:31:11
362
65
Male Andrew Field Arragons Cumbrian Triathlon Club
00:45:01
02:45:12
02:55:14
06:33:57
363
228
Male Paul Bennett Sun City Tri
00:57:33
02:49:24
02:43:11
06:33:58
364
183
Female Philippa Curtis Sun City Tri
00:40:19
03:12:03
02:39:40
06:36:01
365
215
Female Anne Wilson Durham Triathlon Club
00:53:36
03:10:16
02:23:55
06:36:34
366
370
Male Mark Wakelam Derby Triathlon Cllub
00:45:37
02:54:51
02:49:09
06:37:12
367
181
Female Natalie Connor Sun City
00:45:51
03:09:55
02:33:24
06:37:24
368
202
Female Katie Mccormack Sun City Tri
00:53:00
03:04:42
02:31:52
06:37:46
369
278
Male Rob Haigh
00:55:02
03:01:07
02:31:57
06:38:32
370
98
Male Dean Jones
00:51:44
03:01:52
02:40:29
06:39:26
371
373
Male Jeremy Ward Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:43:13
03:02:17
02:51:06
06:40:57
372
496
Female Susanne Holtam
01:03:45
02:54:54
02:32:27
06:41:00
373
298
Male Paul Kemshell Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:57:59
02:52:51
02:46:04
06:42:26
374
394
Female Caroline Fox Calderdale Tri
00:50:39
03:16:29
02:26:04
06:42:45
375
504
Female Loretta Robson Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:48:57
03:24:59
02:22:13
06:44:44
376
293
Male Graham Jenkinson
00:50:47
02:41:10
03:07:03
06:45:41
377
220
Male Alan Bailey Team Manvers
00:47:52
03:08:25
02:52:15
06:54:58
378
226
Male Andrew Bellerby NYP Tri
01:03:07
03:05:21
02:40:32
06:55:19
379
188
Female Michelle Furness SunCity Tri
00:48:58
03:14:58
02:45:24
06:56:20
380
251
Male Steve Cummins
00:52:58
03:18:31
02:36:59
06:57:42
381
403
Female Sarah Kaye Mansfield Tri Club
00:45:38
03:27:33
02:38:37
06:58:21
382
261
Male Sean Fisher
01:00:32
03:02:59
02:44:40
06:58:50
383
402
Female Marie Hutson Derby Triathlon Club
01:00:49
03:13:20
02:34:15
07:00:13
384
485
Male Dave Spencer Wakefield Tri Club
00:41:33
03:27:45
02:43:19
07:00:46
385
412
Female Jo Roberts Kendal Tri Club
00:53:07
03:05:11
02:59:24
07:08:53
386
443
Male Robert Greenhalgh Manchester Triathlon
00:43:25
03:20:00
02:59:44
07:10:54
387
425
Male Rod Bowers
00:45:47
03:18:52
03:05:34
07:18:40
388
199
Female Nicola Johnston Rochdale Tri
00:51:09
03:44:10
02:43:58
07:27:31
389
388
Female Natasha Blackburn Sheffield Triathlon Club
01:15:39
03:24:52
02:46:10
07:33:18
390
82
Male Luke Harlow Halesowen tri
01:00:38
02:58:32
03:25:53
07:34:08
391
300
Male Simon Kennedy
01:04:40
03:28:19
02:56:13
07:43:23