Home
Information
Get in touch
Make an Enquiry
Our News Archive
Services
Running Chip Timing
Sportive Chip Timing
Race Pack Fulfilment
Finisher Certificates
Free Personal Tracking
Free Race Timing
Low Cost Online Entries
P.A System Hire
Race Arch Hire
Race Clock Hire
Running Chip Timing
Sportive Timing Chips
Tyvek Race Numbers
Help/Info
Fitting Pro Trainer Tags
Fitting Pro Bib Tags
Fitting Pro Cycle Tags
STS Live
Results
2024 Results
2023 Results
2022 Results
2021 Results
2020 Results
2019 Results
2018 Results
2017 Results
2016 Results
2015 Results
Free Race Results
The Major Stone Half Marathon 2018
The 2nd September 2018
Back To Results
Download CSV File
Make A Timing Enquiry
Share On Facebook
Share On Twitter
All Age Categories
LSEN
LV35
LV40
LV45
LV50
LV55
LV60+
SEN
V40
V45
V50
V55
V60
V65+
All Clubs
Ackworth Road Runners & AC
Barracuda Triathlon Club
Beverley AC
Bridlington Road Runners
City Of Hull AC
Danum Harriers
Donore Harriers
Driffield Striders
East Hull Harriers & AC
Fitmums And Friends
Goole Viking Striders
Haltemprice RRC
Kingston Upon Hull AC
London FrontRunners
Pocklington Runners
Road Runners Club Of The UK
Scunthorpe & District AC
Stadium Runners
Stockton Striders
TeamWolfPack
West Hull Ladies
White City Hull RRC
York Knavesmire Harriers
York Triathlon Club
Yorkshire Wold Runners
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
All Genders
Male
Female
Non Binary
POS
NAME
FINISH TIME
1
Steve Bateson
01:14:42
Results
2
David Green
01:14:59
Results
3
Robert Weekes
01:16:58
Results
4
Gary Couzens
01:18:30
Results
5
Simon Lambert
01:20:49
Results
6
David Ball
01:23:26
Results
7
Mark Potts
01:23:29
Results
8
Luke Davison
01:23:50
Results
9
James Wilson
01:24:10
Results
10
Stephen Rennie
01:26:10
Results
11
Darren Ball
01:26:16
Results
12
Dominic Mcpherson
01:27:25
Results
13
Richard Buckle
01:29:15
Results
14
James Godfrey
01:29:42
Results
15
Paul Osborne
01:30:51
Results
16
Josh Taylor
01:31:22
Results
17
Alan Smith
01:31:29
Results
18
Dave Wilson
01:31:43
Results
19
David Godfrey
01:33:14
Results
20
Tim Groves
01:33:31
Results
21
Graham Justice
01:33:58
Results
22
Kris Hopkins
01:34:28
Results
23
Paul Nippress
01:34:51
Results
24
Andy Baker
01:35:03
Results
25
Mike Pullon
01:35:25
Results
26
Carole Fee
01:35:29
Results
27
Thomas Mawer
01:35:30
Results
28
Tom Gelsthorpe
01:35:38
Results
29
Paul Cartwright
01:35:58
Results
30
Richard Walker
01:36:14
Results
31
Andy Arnold
01:36:22
Results
32
Gary Fee
01:37:04
Results
33
Antanas Merkelis
01:37:30
Results
34
Graham Southard
01:37:37
Results
35
Nick Riggs
01:37:46
Results
36
James Pearson
01:38:20
Results
37
Lucas Meagor
01:38:26
Results
38
Tony Alcock
01:38:57
Results
39
David Brown
01:39:18
Results
40
Lucy Stamford
01:39:32
Results
41
Robin Harris
01:39:57
Results
42
Steve Barraclough
01:40:05
Results
43
Kate Ayre
01:40:09
Results
44
Darren Atkinson
01:41:49
Results
45
Lisa Molus
01:42:58
Results
46
Alexander Dean
01:43:26
Results
47
Kirsty Wilson
01:43:35
Results
48
Steven Snell
01:44:08
Results
49
Emily Wix
01:44:29
Results
50
Dennis Mccarthy
01:44:41
Results
51
Craig Tipton
01:44:43
Results
52
Peter Jackson
01:44:46
Results
53
Stewart Mcgough
01:44:49
Results
54
Audrey Gahan
01:44:51
Results
55
Georgina Lundie
01:46:09
Results
56
Ilvars Uldrikis
01:46:40
Results
57
Nick Hutchinson
01:46:47
Results
58
Rob Walker
01:47:21
Results
59
Zoe Riggs
01:47:23
Results
60
Ian Fergusson
01:47:49
Results
61
John Smith
01:48:05
Results
62
Stephen Swales
01:48:44
Results
63
Mark Jones
01:48:59
Results
64
Phil Hesp
01:49:04
Results
65
Paul Poucher
01:49:15
Results
66
Klachen Dean
01:49:34
Results
67
Hazel Hall
01:49:34
Results
68
David Butt
01:50:06
Results
69
Robert Wells
01:50:39
Results
70
Kevin Penny
01:50:44
Results
71
Emily Kendra
01:51:09
Results
72
Amanda Dean
01:51:30
Results
73
Joe Evans
01:52:24
Results
74
Debbie Smith
01:52:30
Results
75
Melissa Hardcastle
01:52:52
Results
76
Lynn Hutchinson
01:52:55
Results
77
Anna Devine
01:52:58
Results
78
Helen Penn
01:53:53
Results
79
Katy Lakes
01:53:57
Results
80
David Lakes
01:53:58
Results
81
Colleen Thundercliffe
01:54:42
Results
82
Gareth Botterill
01:54:58
Results
83
Steve Babb
01:55:18
Results
84
Nicola Blyth
01:55:20
Results
85
Chris Wiles
01:55:21
Results
86
Neil Stead
01:55:32
Results
87
William Banks
01:55:39
Results
88
Clare Evans
01:55:58
Results
89
David Gingell
01:56:28
Results
90
Marc Needler
01:56:32
Results
91
Allison English
01:57:33
Results
92
Bruce Woodford
01:57:38
Results
93
Jonathan Hunter
01:57:47
Results
94
Richard Woolfall
01:57:49
Results
95
Jackie Mckenna
01:58:13
Results
96
Rolan Schreiber
01:58:15
Results
97
Tomasz Strzyzewski
01:58:18
Results
98
Mark Fogarty
01:58:19
Results
99
Dave Mackinder
01:58:25
Results
100
Andrew Gray
01:58:33
Results
101
Nicola Wilson
01:58:34
Results
102
Ann Allen
01:58:37
Results
103
Magdalena Zaremba
01:58:38
Results
104
Natalie Cook
01:59:04
Results
105
James Cann
01:59:07
Results
106
Richard Brady
01:59:38
Results
107
Stephen Coveney
02:00:09
Results
108
Simon Shiels
02:00:45
Results
109
Patrick Walker
02:00:56
Results
110
Andy Steel
02:01:25
Results
111
Jennifer Godfrey
02:01:27
Results
112
Jan Suddaby
02:01:31
Results
113
Eleni Meorea
02:01:35
Results
114
Tracey Holden
02:02:13
Results
115
Anne Bakker
02:02:26
Results
116
Quintina Davies
02:02:29
Results
117
David Rivers
02:03:31
Results
118
Steve Horncastle
02:04:08
Results
119
Ryan Birkitt
02:04:23
Results
120
Lois England
02:04:47
Results
121
Stephen Greenfield
02:04:52
Results
122
Rebecca Watson
02:04:52
Results
123
Michelle Sutton
02:04:54
Results
124
Simon Adcock
02:05:09
Results
125
Hayley Watson
02:05:10
Results
126
Simon Barnes
02:05:11
Results
127
Andrew Heath
02:05:25
Results
128
Martin Moore
02:05:31
Results
129
Geoffrey Thornes
02:06:28
Results
130
Nina Blake-James
02:07:18
Results
131
Helen Duncan
02:07:57
Results
132
John Long
02:09:37
Results
133
Ann Long
02:09:40
Results
134
Maura Chacksfield
02:09:41
Results
135
Venika Moverley
02:09:45
Results
136
Geraldine Woolfall
02:09:59
Results
137
Razwan Ilyas
02:10:19
Results
138
Rebecca King
02:10:27
Results
139
Andrew Snowball
02:10:35
Results
140
Mike Shiels
02:10:42
Results
141
Andrew Grainger
02:10:46
Results
142
Adrian Holden
02:10:51
Results
143
Michael Watson
02:11:10
Results
144
Mandy Davison
02:11:28
Results
145
Kim Senior
02:12:30
Results
146
Grzegorz Semik
02:12:34
Results
147
Alexander Abel
02:12:35
Results
148
Laura Godfrey
02:12:46
Results
149
John Crosby
02:13:00
Results
150
Phoebe Gawthorpe
02:13:45
Results
151
Alexandra Spiller
02:14:55
Results
152
David Rogers
02:14:55
Results
153
David Percival
02:15:17
Results
154
David Freeman
02:15:18
Results
155
Claire Raines
02:15:54
Results
156
Rob Whiteley
02:16:31
Results
157
Graham Jenkinson
02:17:21
Results
158
Christian Davies
02:17:28
Results
159
Andrew Dickerson
02:17:54
Results
160
Daisy Horsley
02:18:56
Results
161
Derek Brooks
02:19:14
Results
162
Graham Naylor
02:19:20
Results
163
Patrick Kelly
02:19:41
Results
164
Kay Farrow
02:22:02
Results
165
Karen Thrippleton
02:25:12
Results
166
Philip Newmarch
02:25:22
Results
167
Anthony Whitley
02:25:39
Results
168
Gillian Halliwell
02:25:51
Results
169
Craig Gunstead
02:28:20
Results
170
Ian Hairsine
02:28:42
Results
171
Gavin Kulin
02:29:58
Results
172
Lucy Buykx
02:32:25
Results
173
Paul Nicon
02:35:04
Results
174
Jeffrey Copping
02:35:34
Results
175
Chris Lister
02:44:16
Results