Running Results

The Hook 10 Mile Road Race 2014

Back to Results Download Results In Excel Format  Share on Facebook Finish Line Video Clips

Please note: Please note these results are from the 2014 season if you are looking for 2015 results please click on the results tab on the top and choose Results 2015.
POS
NO
GENDER NAME CLUB
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
1
335
Male Steve Naylor Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Steve Naylor Bedford & County AC
00:52:34
00:52:34
2
1
Male Matthew King Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Matthew King Hook
00:56:24
00:56:25
3
48
Male Alex Hamilton Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Alex Hamilton Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
00:56:34
00:56:36
4
332
Male Richard Johnson Sandhurst Joggers
01:02:08
01:02:11
5
422
Male Richard Gowen Hook
01:02:52
01:02:55
6
115
Male Nicholas Liu Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
01:03:02
01:03:04
7
269
Male Dave Miller Richmond
01:03:34
01:03:37
8
46
Male Chris Burghes Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
01:04:00
01:04:00
9
240
Male Juan Selles Haslemere Border AC
01:04:25
01:04:27
10
285
Male David Mccoy Reading Roadrunners
01:04:36
01:04:38
11
351
Male Stuart Morel Farnham Runners
01:04:43
01:04:46
12
331
Male Nick Stevens Hartley Wintney
01:04:49
01:04:53
13
342
Male Bryan Vaughan Woodstock Harriers
01:05:03
01:05:05
14
219
Male Mike Pini Hook
01:05:44
01:05:47
15
137
Male Mike Hewison Windle Valley Runners
01:05:58
01:06:01
16
309
Male Sam Arnold Sandhurst Joggers
01:06:04
01:06:10
17
216
Male Guy Harman Wokingham
01:06:16
01:06:21
18
151
Male Nicholas Liptrot London
01:06:18
01:06:23
19
221
Male Gus Denovan Chineham Park Running Club
01:06:34
01:06:39
20
258
Male Simon Nicholl Chertsey
01:06:43
01:06:47
21
339
Female Victoria Carter Thames Valley Harriers
01:06:49
01:06:49
22
280
Male Ian Thompson Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
01:06:46
01:06:49
23
156
Male Andrew Waddington Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
01:07:00
01:07:03
24
206
Male Lee Marston Basingstoke
01:07:37
01:07:41
25
121
Male Dean Harris Hook
01:08:21
01:08:30
26
3
Female Alexa King Fleet
01:08:31
01:08:33
27
107
Male Anthony Brooke Kingston
01:08:35
01:08:35
28
205
Male Joe Halter Basingstoke
01:08:45
01:08:50
29
114
Male Victor Liu Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
01:08:52
01:08:56
30
27
Male Tom Renphrey Purple Patch Runners
01:09:02
01:09:10
31
37
Male Leon Jones Fanrborough
01:09:15
01:09:27
32
55
Male Simeon Ward Aldershot Farnham and District AC
01:09:28
01:09:31
33
118
Male Phillip Parsons Bath
01:09:25
01:09:33
34
296
Male Chris Sayers Yateley
01:09:35
01:09:35
35
188
Female Collette Callanan Sandhurst Joggers
01:09:36
01:09:40
36
168
Male David Jenkins Farnham
01:09:51
01:09:59
37
241
Male Tom Barton Fleet And Crookham AC
01:10:00
01:10:04
38
33
Male Chris Grove Sandhurst Joggers
01:10:07
01:10:13
39
78
Male Graeme Hastings Basingstoke
01:10:08
01:10:14
40
324
Male Andy Yule Hatch Warren Runners
01:10:21
01:10:27
41
194
Male Marc Soane Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
01:10:29
01:10:29
42
286
Male David Grindal Hook
01:10:50
01:10:59
43
141
Male Alex Hughes Battersea
01:11:00
01:11:02
44
158
Male Mike Guess Sandhurst Joggers
01:11:06
01:11:11
45
260
Male Gareth Baker Windle Valley Runners
01:11:21
01:11:26
46
295
Male Ray Gartland Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
01:11:27
01:11:30
47
290
Male Simon Gill Lliswerry Runners
01:11:27
01:11:40
48
26
Male Dominic Lobo Fleet And Crookham AC
01:11:53
01:11:57
49
47
Male Philip Case Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
01:11:47
01:12:04
50
54
Male John Barlow Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
01:12:13
01:12:17
51
162
Female Charlotte Earl Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
01:12:20
01:12:27
52
344
Female Tamatha Ryan Romsey Road Runners
01:12:40
01:12:48
53
94
Male Gareth Taylor Winchester
01:12:43
01:12:53
54
34
Male Mark Grove London
01:12:48
01:12:56
55
255
Male Chris Horrigan Wimbledon Windmilers
01:12:40
01:13:01
56
259
Male Jonathan Capel Fleet And Crookham AC
01:13:07
01:13:14
57
261
Female Julia Johnson Holmfirth Harriers
01:13:13
01:13:18
58
334
Male Tony Brackstone Southern Counties Veterans AC
01:13:15
01:13:20
59
167
Male Mark Bentley Hook
01:13:12
01:13:21
60
279
Male Michael Hickey Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
01:13:21
01:13:25
61
18
Male Derek Sheppard Farnborough
01:13:23
01:13:42
62
170
Female Anita Salter Aldershot
01:13:40
01:13:45
63
310
Female Emma-Jayne Bailey Newbury AC
01:13:44
01:13:54
64
283
Male Richard Fielding Salisbury
01:13:25
01:13:54
65
338
Male James Small Clapham Chasers
01:13:32
01:13:54
66
319
Male Alex Magee Collingwood AC
01:13:54
01:14:03
67
419
Male Terry Wegg Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
01:13:39
01:14:04
68
318
Male Christopher Campbell Windsor
01:13:52
01:14:18
69
326
Male Lee Caiels Lordshill Road Runners
01:14:16
01:14:30
70
97
Male David Philpot Guildford
01:14:22
01:14:35
71
155
Male Graham Case Chineham Park Running Club
01:14:36
01:14:46
72
298
Female Sue Van Huyssteen Newbury AC
01:15:00
01:15:10
73
202
Male Philip Hickson London
01:15:07
01:15:12
74
239
Male Mark Applebee Alton
01:15:08
01:15:15
75
119
Male Tim Pearce Hart Road Runners
01:15:02
01:15:27
76
245
Male Chris Wheeler Betchworth
01:15:19
01:15:46
77
252
Male Kevin Oak Southampton
01:15:45
01:15:53
78
152
Female Kathryn Hadley London
01:15:49
01:15:56
79
149
Male Tim Spence Orpington
01:15:42
01:15:56
80
53
Male Rob Ruffle Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
01:15:58
01:16:01
81
197
Male David Parker Hook
01:15:45
01:16:02
82
282
Male Matthew Clark South Warnborough
01:15:45
01:16:04
83
297
Male Damon Hope Basingstoke
01:16:06
01:16:15
84
320
Male Richard Mason Fetch Everyone
01:16:54
01:17:05
85
424
Male David Sheard Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
01:16:33
01:17:10
86
104
Female Heather Moore Reading
01:16:56
01:17:13
87
184
Female Michelle Cronin Sandhurst Joggers
01:17:06
01:17:14
88
87
Male Peter Pike Hartley Wintney
01:16:55
01:17:27
89
246
Male Christopher Mather Camberley
01:17:18
01:17:28
90
93
Male David Summers Hook
01:17:10
01:17:28
91
274
Female Samantha Cox Andover
01:17:18
01:17:29
92
159
Male David Leader Wantage
01:17:24
01:17:32
93
316
Male Simon Brown Hatch Warren Runners
01:17:33
01:17:38
94
150
Male Chris Ashton Basingstoke
01:17:31
01:17:40
95
347
Male Kevin Newcombe Wantage
01:17:40
01:17:54
96
51
Male Stephen Fisher Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
01:17:53
01:18:11
97
17
Female Caroline Partner Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
01:17:57
01:18:15
98
262
Male Martin Hughes Holmfirth Harriers
01:18:14
01:18:20
99
174
Male Glyn Barrett Hook
01:18:14
01:18:30
100
340
Female Becky Tovey Romsey
01:18:22
01:18:30
101
327
Male Craig Povey Hatch Warren Runners
01:18:29
01:18:36
102
132
Male Mark Herbert Guildford
01:18:19
01:18:39
103
30
Male Alan Freestone Blackwater Valley Runners
01:18:32
01:18:46
104
307
Male Patrick Lines Blackwater Valley Runners
01:18:39
01:18:52
105
13
Female Jessica Alexander Basingstoke
01:18:39
01:18:59
106
268
Male Luke Bates Hatch Warren Runners
01:18:41
01:19:00
107
59
Male David Simpson Hook
01:18:46
01:19:08
108
185
Female Emma Marrow Farnham
01:19:03
01:19:11
109
68
Male Robert Cornwell Fleet And Crookham AC
01:19:02
01:19:13
110
222
Female Dee Green Windle Valley Runners
01:19:10
01:19:20
111
81
Male Conor Meehan Reading
01:19:12
01:19:20
112
123
Male Chris Szabo-Hemmings Farnham Triathlon Club
01:19:16
01:19:23
113
21
Male David Adams Fleet
01:19:16
01:19:31
114
4
Male Adam Pyle Basingstoke
01:19:23
01:19:31
115
291
Female Sarah Lauder Lliswerry Runners
01:19:20
01:19:45
116
35
Female Lucy Wright Farnham
01:19:37
01:19:54
117
41
Female Kimberly Holder Hart Road Runners
01:19:26
01:19:54
118
130
Male Simon Rimmer Hart Road Runners
01:19:27
01:19:57
119
306
Male Chris Trott Sandhurst Joggers
01:20:03
01:20:07
120
231
Female Janet Godolphin Windlesham
01:19:59
01:20:27
121
148
Male Tim Daunt Hook
01:20:05
01:20:30
122
142
Female Claire Eldridge Silchester
01:20:01
01:20:34
123
321
Male Anthony Bird Hook
01:20:33
01:20:50
124
311
Male Daniel Harrison Hook
01:20:55
01:20:55
125
293
Male Kiran Thapa Odiham
01:21:12
01:21:25
126
236
Male Erik Folkesson Sevenoaks AC
01:21:20
01:21:31
127
96
Male Tom Pearson Basingstoke
01:21:26
01:21:34
128
425
Male Steve Hickie Basingstoke
01:21:41
01:21:45
129
234
Male Gary Maxwell Basingstoke
01:21:32
01:21:46
130
153
Male Jim Organ Farnborough
01:21:26
01:21:49
131
72
Male Terry Thatcher Hook
01:21:16
01:21:52
132
300
Female Julie Coxhead Newbury AC
01:21:43
01:22:18
133
117
Male Joshua Strudwick Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
01:22:13
01:22:32
134
204
Male Gary Hewitt North Warnborough
01:22:16
01:22:32
135
133
Male Richard Boese Sandhurst Joggers
01:22:06
01:22:33
136
124
Female Marie Shone Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
01:22:41
01:22:46
137
414
Male Matthew Glenn Andover
01:23:03
01:23:03
138
45
Male Andrew Scowcroft Windle Valley Runners
01:23:08
01:23:22
139
244
Female Katie Heron Alton
01:23:19
01:23:34
140
166
Male Kevin Voller Blackwater Valley Runners
01:23:27
01:23:38
141
6
Unknown Porter M Blackwater Valley Runners
01:23:32
01:23:42
142
161
Male Neil Hadley Surbiton
01:23:23
01:23:44
143
271
Male Andrew Mitty Andover
01:23:20
01:23:45
144
181
Male Timo Thornton Camberley
01:23:43
01:24:08
145
178
Female Tracy Thornton Camberley
01:23:44
01:24:09
146
175
Male Grahame Grimshaw Hook
01:24:26
01:24:40
147
116
Male Ian Bromley Sandhurst Joggers
01:24:36
01:24:50
148
36
Male Ray Walker Chineham Park Running Club
01:24:39
01:24:51
149
330
Male John Stocks Melton Mowbray
01:24:29
01:24:53
150
29
Male Ron Lafferty Hart Road Runners
01:24:39
01:25:02
151
322
Male Kevin Cundy Potters Bar
01:24:48
01:25:04
152
272
Male Alec Ramsey Hedge End
01:24:39
01:25:06
153
278
Male Rob Parsons Hook
01:24:58
01:25:14
154
173
Female Tiffany Taylor Hook
01:24:59
01:25:14
155
203
Male Alyn Hocking Basingstoke
01:25:17
01:25:36
156
233
Male Guy Hornsby Fleet And Crookham AC
01:25:11
01:25:44
157
74
Female Rebecca Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
01:25:24
01:25:49
158
235
Male David Morgan Winchester
01:25:35
01:26:03
159
140
Male Barry Cannon Haslemere Border AC
01:25:57
01:26:05
160
256
Female Helen Irving Fareham Crusaders
01:25:52
01:26:05
161
16
Female Rebecca Tait Farnborough
01:26:03
01:26:16
162
349
Male Huw Lloyd Farnham Triathlon Club
01:25:38
01:26:17
163
208
Male Terry Moore Gosport Road Runners
01:26:08
01:26:22
164
99
Male Gerald Ulysses Basingstoke
01:26:14
01:26:29
165
232
Female Emily Godolphin Fleet
01:26:02
01:26:31
166
182
Female Helen Butler Hart Road Runners
01:26:24
01:26:33
167
183
Male John Butler Hook
01:26:25
01:26:33
168
323
Female Sarah Newman Fleet
01:26:25
01:26:34
169
84
Female Emily Bond Basingstoke
01:26:38
01:26:49
170
139
Male Alan Charles Eastleigh Running Club
01:26:50
01:27:00
171
265
Female Wendy Marsh Hart Road Runners
01:26:57
01:27:06
172
160
Female Veronika Holaskova West Ilsley
01:27:05
01:27:14
173
242
Male Jamie Tuffs Hemel Hempstead
01:27:10
01:27:18
174
24
Male Tim Mallett Hart Road Runners
01:26:49
01:27:20
175
423
Female Nicola Dale Kempshott
01:27:13
01:27:29
176
237
Female Angela Austin Hart Road Runners
01:27:28
01:27:56
177
61
Female Anne Fairey Fleet
01:27:36
01:28:01
178
138
Female Rebecca Goddard Coulsdon
01:27:51
01:28:02
179
350
Female Teresa Buff Woking
01:27:51
01:28:09
180
171
Male Andy Salter Aldershot
01:28:04
01:28:13
181
302
Male Roger Thomasson Fareham Crusaders
01:28:22
01:28:37
182
105
Female Holly Moore Bracknell
01:28:21
01:28:39
183
143
Female Catherine Moores Fleet
01:28:23
01:28:46
184
71
Male David Grant Hook
01:28:35
01:28:48
185
79
Male Damian Flower Hook
01:28:37
01:28:53
186
111
Female Kate Townsend Farnham
01:28:46
01:28:56
187
289
Male Nick Balchin Bournemouth
01:28:32
01:29:03
188
163
Male Steve Mcdonald Camberley
01:28:33
01:29:03
189
98
Male John Doughty Hook
01:28:45
01:29:13
190
247
Male Ben Nicholl Chineham Park Running Club
01:28:38
01:29:18
191
95
Male Tyrone Hopes Hook
01:29:13
01:29:21
192
60
Male Kevin Abbott Fleet And Crookham AC
01:28:55
01:29:27
193
82
Male Stuart Robertson Durrington
01:29:21
01:29:44
194
177
Female Rachael Mcaulay Alton
01:29:33
01:29:54
195
103
Female Kim Brackley Wimborne AC
01:29:37
01:29:56
196
5
Female Emma Craig South London Harriers
01:29:53
01:30:05
197
210
Male Graham Squire Norwich
01:29:52
01:30:07
198
346
Male Liam Burden Didcot
01:30:03
01:30:15
199
12
Male Richard Barker Chineham Park Running Club
01:29:50
01:30:22
200
207
Male Andrew Lowe Fleet
01:30:09
01:30:31
201
88
Male Alex Mead Basingstoke
01:29:59
01:30:32
202
251
Female Kamila Cicha Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
01:30:26
01:30:42
203
196
Male Alex Tatnall Hook
01:30:39
01:30:43
204
254
Male Liam Harrison Chineham Park Running Club
01:30:38
01:30:43
205
250
Female Alison Ball Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
01:30:31
01:30:47
206
312
Male Marcus Barr Basingstoke
01:30:32
01:30:56
207
14
Female Sarah Warwick Basingstoke
01:30:39
01:30:59
208
249
Female Sally Witherall Aldershot
01:30:51
01:31:00
209
329
Female Sarah Smith Sandhurst
01:30:41
01:31:03
210
128
Female Claire Bailey Basingstoke
01:30:37
01:31:08
211
90
Male Simon Hickson Hook
01:30:53
01:31:14
212
213
Male Andrew Sage Hook
01:31:08
01:31:19
213
187
Male Mark Sherwood Chineham Park Running Club
01:31:26
01:31:45
214
23
Male Brian Chamberlain Hart Road Runners
01:31:19
01:31:50
215
80
Male Tim Ransom Fareham
01:31:30
01:31:50
216
200
Male Peter Ryan Ilford AC
01:31:45
01:32:08
217
44
Male Kelvin Gower Cove Joggers
01:31:57
01:32:26
218
199
Female Claire Haynes Weybridge
01:32:42
01:32:50
219
180
Male Richard Baldwin Hampshire Constabulary AC
01:32:39
01:32:58
220
109
Male Michael Bromley East Sheen
01:32:38
01:33:01
221
76
Male Wayne Stuckey Thatcham
01:32:23
01:33:08
222
277
Male Julian Barry Swindon
01:32:35
01:33:10
223
314
Female Eni Font Freide Guildford
01:33:06
01:33:29
224
266
Female Olivia Sutherland Hook
01:33:28
01:33:37
225
417
Male Andrew Sheppard Reading
01:33:11
01:33:37
226
11
Female Fiona Jane Bishop Woking AC
01:33:31
01:33:38
227
32
Male Mike Rundle Wimbledon Windmilers
01:33:26
01:33:40
228
220
Female Chara Bean Basingstoke
01:33:47
01:34:15
229
165
Male David Swait Church Crookham
01:34:27
01:34:40
230
190
Male Ian Jempson Skewen
01:34:21
01:34:43
231
58
Female Joy Wisdom Farnham
01:34:35
01:34:48
232
127
Female Jane Mumford Farnborough
01:34:55
01:35:11
233
413
Male Matthew Hogan Bracknell
01:34:57
01:35:22
234
172
Female Abbie Purdy London
01:35:26
01:35:37
235
20
Female Jeanette Plews Camberley
01:35:46
01:36:02
236
42
Male Andy Hillman Hook
01:36:00
01:36:17
237
225
Male Spencer Allcock Basingstoke
01:35:56
01:36:18
238
415
Male Timothy Foster Wrecclesham
01:35:55
01:36:21
239
201
Female Linda Johansson London
01:36:05
01:36:30
240
110
Female Alison Brook Hook
01:36:03
01:36:32
241
228
Male Dean Windsor Camberley
01:36:31
01:36:49
242
226
Female Anna Holland Windle Valley Runners
01:36:38
01:36:50
243
337
Male Simon Mcfarlane Walton On Thames
01:36:41
01:37:03
244
100
Female Steph Harding Cardiff
01:36:41
01:37:14
245
28
Male Gary Fillery Basingstoke
01:36:52
01:37:20
246
315
Female Dawn Butcher Alton
01:37:04
01:37:25
247
63
Male Neil Lawler Basingstoke
01:37:24
01:37:29
248
64
Male Danny Donovan Basingstoke
01:37:25
01:37:30
249
2
Male Sanju Rai Farnborough
01:37:20
01:37:34
250
294
Male Milan Thapa Odiham
01:37:20
01:37:34
251
75
Male Andrew Gardner Chineham
01:37:16
01:37:42
252
270
Female Karen Marriott Andover
01:38:03
01:38:25
253
112
Female Charlie Porterfield Sandhurst
01:38:14
01:38:27
254
243
Male Adam Parker Basingstoke
01:38:30
01:39:06
255
69
Female Christina Evenden Hook
01:39:40
01:40:00
256
77
Male Dave Barrett Swindon
01:39:40
01:40:00
257
248
Female Juliet Fuller Hunts AC
01:40:12
01:40:25
258
89
Female Pearl Pinnick Hook
01:40:20
01:40:34
259
135
Male Tim Martin Hook
01:40:18
01:40:41
260
65
Female Denise Boulter Hart Road Runners
01:40:14
01:40:49
261
305
Female Brandie Mckenna Salisbury
01:40:31
01:41:03
262
301
Male Robin Day Salisbury
01:40:32
01:41:03
263
126
Female Julie Leppard Hart Road Runners
01:40:59
01:41:28
264
129
Male Matthew Bailey Basingstoke
01:41:13
01:41:44
265
19
Female Beverley Bridgman Hook
01:41:53
01:42:12
266
215
Male Dan Ford Swindon
01:41:58
01:42:20
267
230
Female Catriona Cairns Windle Valley Runners
01:42:17
01:42:25
268
62
Male Chris Walley Teddington
01:42:25
01:42:44
269
341
Male Alan Fletcher Fleet
01:42:41
01:43:08
270
343
Female Angela Fletcher Fleet
01:42:39
01:43:08
271
313
Male Jan Hagara Fleet
01:42:44
01:43:11
272
169
Male Francis Watters Cobham
01:42:51
01:43:22
273
147
Female Caroline Freeman Alton Runners
01:43:14
01:43:30
274
70
Female Stephi Baker Tamar Trotters
01:43:55
01:44:10
275
348
Female Monica Burbidge Sandhurst Joggers
01:44:12
01:44:40
276
273
Female Olivia Williams Basingstoke
01:44:22
01:44:56
277
195
Female Ginny Harris Fleet
01:44:38
01:44:58
278
421
Male John Southgate Hart Road Runners
01:44:43
01:45:18
279
229
Female Sabrina Bowling Camberley
01:45:27
01:45:45
280
227
Male Christopher Annalls Camberley
01:45:27
01:45:45
281
284
Male Sam Carter Salisbury
01:46:07
01:46:36
282
66
Male Alan Arnold Hart Road Runners
01:46:23
01:46:56
283
412
Male Ben Thomas Eastleigh
01:46:47
01:47:13
284
40
Male Richard Hammer Chineham Park Running Club
01:47:03
01:47:35
285
92
Female Caroline Moss Sheffield
01:47:41
01:48:08
286
91
Male Mike Hickson Sheffield
01:47:44
01:48:08
287
209
Female Jenner Moore Gosport Road Runners
01:48:01
01:48:16
288
299
Female Nicky Snook Basingstoke
01:50:02
01:50:23
289
134
Female Hannah Gray Cove Joggers
01:51:52
01:52:16
290
146
Male Walter Thorpe Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
01:55:26
01:55:53
291
416
Male Andrew King Basingstoke
01:55:29
01:55:55
292
212
Male Richard Simpson Fleet And Crookham AC
02:13:36
02:14:10