The Doncaster Town Centre 5K Open 2016

The 13th July 2016


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
437
Male Anthony Whiteman Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers Under 20 1/21
00:14:56
00:14:57
2
440
Male Luke Cotter Rotherham Harriers & AC Open 1/108
00:15:02
00:15:02
3
414
Male Kyle Craib Rotherham Harriers & AC Open 2/108
00:15:06
00:15:06
4
356
Male Jonathan Shields City of Sheffield AC Under 20 2/21
00:15:10
00:15:11
5
344
Male James Straw Lincoln Wellington Athletics Club Open 3/108
00:15:16
00:15:16
6
552
Male Sam Johnson Derby AC Under 20 3/21
00:15:19
00:15:20
7
467
Male Alfie Thompson Leicester Coritanian AC Under 20 4/21
00:15:24
00:15:25
8
349
Male Harry Powell Kingston upon Hull AC Under 20 5/21
00:15:25
00:15:25
9
409
Male Daniel Kestrel Barnsley AC Open 4/108
00:15:26
00:15:26
10
508
Male Kris Lecher City of Hull AC Open 5/108
00:15:29
00:15:30
11
439
Male Aidan Johnson Rotherham Harriers & AC Open 6/108
00:15:30
00:15:31
12
369
Male Gareth Sampson Rotherham Harriers & AC Open 7/108
00:15:30
00:15:32
13
503
Male Alec Ryan Gibson East Hull Harriers & AC Open 8/108
00:15:31
00:15:32
14
518
Male Arron Larkin Rotherham Harriers & AC Open 9/108
00:15:32
00:15:34
15
490
Male Brendan Moody Barnsley AC Open 10/108
00:15:44
00:15:45
16
336
Male Jason Cherriman Leeds City AC Open 11/108
00:15:47
00:15:48
17
553
Male Joseph Massingham Rotherham Harriers & AC Under 20 6/21
00:15:49
00:15:51
18
543
Male Gavin Keight Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC Open 12/108
00:16:02
00:16:03
19
330
Male Ben Sadowyj Barton & District Ac Open 13/108
00:16:08
00:16:10
20
404
Male Cameron Reilly Ilkley Harriers Under 20 7/21
00:16:09
00:16:11
21
345
Male Joshua Taylor-Brown Kingston upon Hull AC Under 20 8/21
00:16:20
00:16:21
22
441
Male Darren Potter Midland Masters AC Open 14/108
00:16:25
00:16:26
23
566
Male Matthew Fuller City of Sheffield AC Under 20 9/21
00:16:28
00:16:30
24
533
Male Sam Law Vegan Runners UK Open 15/108
00:16:35
00:16:37
25
564
Male Callum Wilson Doncaster AC Under 20 10/21
00:16:36
00:16:38
26
374
Male Thomas Hall Open 16/108
00:16:41
00:16:42
27
568
Male Mark Atkinson Open 17/108
00:16:44
00:16:46
28
535
Male Rhys Gibson Doncaster AC Under 20 11/21
00:16:46
00:16:46
29
559
Male Robert Hawse Mabelthorpe RC Open 18/108
00:16:46
00:16:48
30
551
Male James Thompson Kingstone Runners Open 19/108
00:16:47
00:16:48
31
375
Male Steve Canning Sheffield Triathlon Club Open 20/108
00:16:48
00:16:49
32
370
Male Michael Geoghegan Portobello RC Open 21/108
00:16:57
00:16:59
33
489
Male Josh Phillips Leicester Coritanian AC Under 20 12/21
00:17:00
00:17:00
34
407
Male James Nottingham Doncaster Triathlon Club Open 22/108
00:16:59
00:17:01
35
429
Male Damian Worsdall Rotherham Harriers & AC Open 23/108
00:17:02
00:17:03
36
357
Male Cameron Cass City of Sheffield AC Under 20 13/21
00:17:04
00:17:05
37
529
Male Ryan Mancrief Scarborough Athletic Club Open 24/108
00:17:05
00:17:06
38
536
Male John Doherty Sheffield Running Club Open 25/108
00:17:06
00:17:07
39
360
Male Lee Phipps Beverley AC Open 26/108
00:17:05
00:17:08
40
389
Male Stuart Wilson Barnsley AC Open 27/108
00:17:17
00:17:18
41
447
Female Natalie Burns LWAC Open 1/124
00:17:28
00:17:29
42
574
Male Walter Somerville Open 28/108
00:17:28
00:17:30
43
424
Male Pascal Bouttier-Butler Leicester Coritanian AC Under 20 14/21
00:17:31
00:17:32
44
514
Male Doug Banks Steel City Striders Open 29/108
00:17:34
00:17:36
45
565
Male George Westerman Doncaster AC Under 20 15/21
00:17:40
00:17:41
46
362
Male Adam Plows Under 20 16/21
00:17:39
00:17:43
47
442
Female Sophie Lee City of Hull AC Open 2/124
00:17:45
00:17:47
48
457
Male Lee Milburn Open 30/108
00:17:49
00:17:50
49
546
Male Neil Grocutt Kimberworth Striders RC Open 31/108
00:17:49
00:17:52
50
563
Female Natalie Griffiths Cambridge & Coleridge AC Open 3/124
00:17:58
00:17:58
51
418
Male Angus Thomson Barnsley Harriers Open 32/108
00:18:00
00:18:03
52
586
Male Daniel Orme Doncaster AC Open 33/108
00:18:02
00:18:03
53
587
Male Nishan Singh Doncaster AC Under 20 17/21
00:18:04
00:18:05
54
576
Male Ben Wilkinson Sheffield Running Club Open 34/108
00:18:09
00:18:11
55
524
Female Emma Parkinson Rotherham Harriers & AC Open 4/124
00:18:11
00:18:13
56
350
Male Bryce Shirley Under 20 18/21
00:18:15
00:18:19
57
466
Male Chris Pye Open 35/108
00:18:20
00:18:21
58
577
Male Amir Nanpazi Sheffield Hallam Open 36/108
00:18:20
00:18:22
59
504
Male David Hanks Kingstone Runners Open 37/108
00:18:23
00:18:25
60
373
Female Ellen Harrison Beverley AC Open 5/124
00:18:26
00:18:28
61
547
Female Lindsay Skinner Open 6/124
00:18:27
00:18:30
62
421
Male Chris Guy Steel City Striders Open 38/108
00:18:31
00:18:33
63
363
Male Matthew Jones Vegan Runners UK Open 39/108
00:18:29
00:18:33
64
301
Male James Croft Open 40/108
00:18:31
00:18:34
65
302
Male Darren White East Hull Harriers & AC Open 41/108
00:18:37
00:18:41
66
555
Male Jonathan Drake Gainsborough Morton Striders AC Open 42/108
00:18:39
00:18:43
67
556
Female Joanne Goodier Doncaster AC Open 7/124
00:18:46
00:18:47
68
427
Female Nicola Curtis Open 8/124
00:18:45
00:18:47
69
534
Male Niall Horstead Doncaster AC Open 43/108
00:18:46
00:18:50
70
486
Female Nicola Devine Doncaster AC Open 9/124
00:18:51
00:18:53
71
549
Female Alina Stepanchuk Rotherham Harriers & AC Open 10/124
00:18:56
00:18:59
72
438
Male Stuart Setterington Open 44/108
00:19:04
00:19:05
73
595
Male Tom Burns Kimberworth Striders Open 45/108
00:19:04
00:19:07
74
590
Male Martin Hookway Doncaster AC Open 46/108
00:19:06
00:19:08
75
387
Male James Ogden Steel City Striders Open 47/108
00:19:13
00:19:15
76
391
Male Rob Jones Sheffield Running Club Open 48/108
00:19:13
00:19:16
77
380
Male Paul Casson Kimberworth Striders RC Open 49/108
00:19:16
00:19:19
78
557
Male Dave Watts Doncaster AC Open 50/108
00:19:25
00:19:27
79
310
Male Phil Whitehead Doncaster AC Open 51/108
00:19:26
00:19:28
80
488
Male Robert Cassy Sheffield Running Club Open 52/108
00:19:26
00:19:28
81
561
Male Craige Spencer Sheffield Running Club Open 53/108
00:19:37
00:19:39
82
351
Male Stephen Walls Danum Harriers Open 54/108
00:19:43
00:19:45
83
377
Male Simon Rayner Danum Harriers Open 55/108
00:19:46
00:19:49
84
538
Female Molly Butterworth Doncaster AC Under 20 1/3
00:19:50
00:19:52
85
379
Male Chris Watson Open 56/108
00:20:05
00:20:07
86
591
Male James Gallacher Rotherham Harries Under 20 19/21
00:20:13
00:20:15
87
436
Male Gary Long Activ8Tri Open 57/108
00:20:15
00:20:18
88
433
Male Martin Phillips Open 58/108
00:20:16
00:20:20
89
597
Male Stuart Bartley Doncaster AC Under 20 20/21
00:20:33
00:20:36
90
648
Male David Gibbons Doncaster AC Open 59/108
00:20:34
00:20:37
91
304
Male Steve Mcaleavy Doncaster Triathlon Club Open 60/108
00:20:35
00:20:39
92
545
Male Nathan Robinson Doncaster AC Open 61/108
00:20:43
00:20:48
93
512
Male Mark Wilkinson Open 62/108
00:20:49
00:20:52
94
594
Male Steve Hattersley Clowne Road Runners Open 63/108
00:20:51
00:20:55
95
405
Male Dylan Harries Under 20 21/21
00:21:02
00:21:03
96
541
Male Shaun Carley Open 64/108
00:21:04
00:21:04
97
329
Female Rachel Hayes Sheffield Running Club Open 11/124
00:21:01
00:21:04
98
423
Female Gemma Scougal Clowne Road Runners Open 12/124
00:21:02
00:21:06
99
397
Male Kenneth Smith Open 65/108
00:21:03
00:21:08
100
313
Male David Clubb Open 66/108
00:21:06
00:21:09
101
560
Female Sheryl Hawse Mabelthorpe RC Open 13/124
00:21:07
00:21:10
102
452
Female Katie Marie Roberts Barnsley Harriers Open 14/124
00:21:12
00:21:15
103
558
Female Samya Armoush Sheffield Running Club Open 15/124
00:21:17
00:21:21
104
372
Male Steve Clift Open 67/108
00:21:21
00:21:24
105
548
Female Shaz Wood Doncaster AC Open 16/124
00:21:34
00:21:36
106
523
Female Lucy Woods Open 17/124
00:21:52
00:21:55
107
573
Male Peter Forrester Doncaster AC Open 68/108
00:21:53
00:21:58
108
579
Female Lucy Smith Doncaster Tri Club Open 18/124
00:21:54
00:21:58
109
519
Female Rebecca Hunt Kimberworth Striders RC Open 19/124
00:22:01
00:22:04
110
309
Male Geraint Evans Open 69/108
00:22:28
00:22:31
111
539
Male Christopher Lilley Kimberworth Striders RC Open 70/108
00:22:24
00:22:35
112
430
Female Fleur Holland Fitmums And Friends Open 20/124
00:22:33
00:22:39
113
531
Female Bridget Booth Open 21/124
00:22:33
00:22:40
114
335
Male Jonathan Taylor Open 71/108
00:22:39
00:22:49
115
456
Male Matthew Whitehead Doncaster AC Open 72/108
00:22:56
00:22:58
116
323
Female Jo Butler Doncaster AC Open 22/124
00:23:09
00:23:11
117
314
Male Michael Barnett Doncaster Triathlon Club Open 73/108
00:23:17
00:23:21
118
465
Male Kieran Butler Open 74/108
00:23:16
00:23:22
119
544
Male James Chatterley Open 75/108
00:23:20
00:23:29
120
554
Male David Hazell Open 76/108
00:23:32
00:23:32
121
600
Male Keith Sutton Open 77/108
00:23:29
00:23:33
122
525
Male Andrew Long Steel City Striders Open 78/108
00:23:31
00:23:35
123
515
Male Mark Taylor Open 79/108
00:23:45
00:23:50
124
342
Female Nicole Masterman Goole Viking Striders Open 23/124
00:23:51
00:23:55
125
522
Male Mark Cullingworth Danum Harriers Open 80/108
00:23:50
00:23:55
126
435
Male Mark Butt MFC Open 81/108
00:23:53
00:23:59
127
596
Male Garry Sides Doncaster AC Open 82/108
00:23:58
00:24:01
128
448
Female Lynn Findlay Open 24/124
00:24:01
00:24:07
129
398
Male Richard Smith Doncaster Triathlon Club Open 83/108
00:23:59
00:24:07
130
507
Male Ryan Trollope Open 84/108
00:24:02
00:24:08
131
417
Female Janie Kitching Barnsley Harriers Open 25/124
00:24:08
00:24:14
132
332
Male Kev Hollingsworth Open 85/108
00:24:08
00:24:16
133
463
Female Samantha Patterson Fitmums And Friends Open 26/124
00:24:23
00:24:35
134
592
Male Jonathan Streets Open 86/108
00:24:33
00:24:40
135
396
Female Angela Smith Open 27/124
00:24:42
00:24:47
136
537
Female Alexa Dale Sheffield Running Club Open 28/124
00:24:44
00:24:49
137
308
Male Kevin Waugh Doncaster AC Open 87/108
00:24:49
00:24:53
138
443
Male Ian Gillings Danum Harriers Open 88/108
00:24:53
00:24:59
139
593
Female Jade Styan Barnsley AC Open 29/124
00:25:04
00:25:04
140
584
Male David Staton Open 89/108
00:24:59
00:25:08
141
521
Female Helen Worsfold Clowne Road Runners Open 30/124
00:25:03
00:25:10
142
401
Male Ian Fleeton Doncaster AC Open 90/108
00:25:11
00:25:16
143
571
Female Janet Clark Kimberworth Striders RC Open 31/124
00:25:13
00:25:20
144
588
Female Joanne Houghton Tickhill Open 32/124
00:25:14
00:25:21
145
376
Female Joanne Jennings Doncaster AC Open 33/124
00:25:17
00:25:22
146
320
Female Sharon Maughan Doncaster AC Open 34/124
00:25:18
00:25:24
147
510
Female Tracy Metcalf Open 35/124
00:25:19
00:25:26
148
598
Female Gemma Micklethwaite Barnsley AC Open 36/124
00:25:24
00:25:28
149
317
Male Dave Terry Doncaster AC Open 91/108
00:25:33
00:25:41
150
569
Female Claire Whiteley Doncaster AC Open 37/124
00:25:31
00:25:41
151
542
Male Ron Wild Keith & District AAC Open 92/108
00:25:43
00:25:54
152
459
Female Lisa Seamark-Cooke Fitmums And Friends Open 38/124
00:25:46
00:25:56
153
431
Female Cheryl Didcott Open 39/124
00:25:48
00:25:57
154
578
Female Joanne Breeze Doncaster AC Open 40/124
00:25:51
00:26:00
155
647
Male Neil Costigan Open 93/108
00:25:54
00:26:00
156
472
Female Eva Sula Doncaster AC Open 41/124
00:25:55
00:26:04
157
575
Female Liz Burley Kimberworth Striders Open 42/124
00:26:01
00:26:09
158
450
Male Kevin Hardman Open 94/108
00:26:13
00:26:18
159
371
Female Anna Hardman Kimberworth Striders RC Open 43/124
00:26:13
00:26:18
160
453
Female Lincon Roberts Bolton United Harriers & AC Under 20 2/3
00:26:31
00:26:37
161
416
Female Emma Moorhouse Barnsley Harriers Open 44/124
00:26:33
00:26:38
162
394
Female Elaine Smith Doncaster Triathlon Club Open 45/124
00:26:35
00:26:40
163
484
Female Danielle Bawden Doncaster AC Open 46/124
00:26:41
00:26:46
164
589
Female Louise Micklethwaite Tickhill Open 47/124
00:26:44
00:26:51
165
359
Female Carrie Watson Doncaster AC Open 48/124
00:26:47
00:26:52
166
406
Female Jodi Savage Doncaster AC Open 49/124
00:26:59
00:27:09
167
562
Male David Marsden Open 95/108
00:27:07
00:27:14
168
419
Female Vicky Royle Doncaster AC Open 50/124
00:27:07
00:27:16
169
464
Male Gary Warner Open 96/108
00:27:10
00:27:17
170
526
Female Ruth Hunter Doncaster Triathlon Club Open 51/124
00:27:13
00:27:20
171
432
Female Helen Phillips Open 52/124
00:27:10
00:27:20
172
319
Female Jane Kilkenny Doncaster AC Open 53/124
00:27:13
00:27:24
173
355
Female Alison Saxby Open 54/124
00:27:20
00:27:24
174
580
Female Jayne Taylor Open 55/124
00:27:39
00:27:44
175
460
Female Elizabeth Kidd Fitmums And Friends Open 56/124
00:27:50
00:28:01
176
364
Female Laura Vickers Doncaster AC Open 57/124
00:28:01
00:28:05
177
408
Female Nita Evans Doncaster AC Open 58/124
00:27:58
00:28:08
178
328
Female Claire Macleod Doncaster AC Open 59/124
00:28:04
00:28:08
179
446
Female Tracy Clow Tickhill Running & AC Open 60/124
00:28:25
00:28:32
180
585
Male Steven Farrell Open 97/108
00:28:30
00:28:36
181
326
Female Caroline Temperton Doncaster AC Open 61/124
00:28:28
00:28:38
182
325
Female Deborah Thompson Doncaster AC Open 62/124
00:28:27
00:28:38
183
338
Female Caroline Findlay Doncaster AC Open 63/124
00:28:31
00:28:41
184
477
Female Michelle Hobson Doncaster AC Open 64/124
00:29:04
00:29:11
185
388
Male Dave Last Open 98/108
00:29:08
00:29:17
186
572
Female Holly Jaques Kimberworth Striders RC Open 65/124
00:29:13
00:29:22
187
509
Female Rebecca Cowling Doncaster AC Open 66/124
00:29:22
00:29:27
188
315
Female Sarah Smith Doncaster AC Open 67/124
00:29:22
00:29:27
189
449
Male Derrian Beer Doncaster AC Open 99/108
00:29:35
00:29:40
190
471
Female Rebecca Rowbottom Doncaster AC Open 68/124
00:29:31
00:29:41
191
485
Female Jade Adams Doncaster AC Open 69/124
00:29:54
00:30:03
192
505
Female Julie Yorke Doncaster AC Open 70/124
00:30:07
00:30:16
193
487
Male Daniel Hart Open 100/108
00:30:08
00:30:18
194
570
Female Fay Mcnamara Open 71/124
00:30:10
00:30:21
195
550
Female Anne Robertson Open 72/124
00:30:13
00:30:24
196
428
Female Julie Cornish Doncaster AC Under 20 3/3
00:30:15
00:30:24
197
540
Female Helen Cox Open 73/124
00:30:19
00:30:29
198
513
Female Elizabeth Taylor Ackworth Road Runners & Ac Open 74/124
00:30:24
00:30:30
199
392
Female Tracey Ellis Doncaster AC Open 75/124
00:30:22
00:30:31
200
400
Female Dawn Hollingsworth Doncaster AC Open 76/124
00:30:22
00:30:32
201
347
Male Lee Wright Open 101/108
00:30:28
00:30:36
202
520
Female Yvonne Howitt Kimberworth Striders RC Open 77/124
00:30:27
00:30:36
203
527
Female Hayley Pike Open 78/124
00:30:47
00:30:53
204
337
Female Susan Forbes Doncaster AC Open 79/124
00:31:05
00:31:17
205
420
Male David Kirk Fitmums And Friends Open 102/108
00:31:20
00:31:30
206
530
Female Gayle Wilson Fitmums And Friends Open 80/124
00:31:40
00:31:52
207
478
Female Laura Herbert Doncaster AC Open 81/124
00:31:45
00:31:53
208
311
Female Elizabeth Horsley Doncaster AC Open 82/124
00:31:46
00:31:58
209
532
Female Petra Versteeg Doncaster AC Open 83/124
00:31:51
00:32:00
210
318
Female Angela Sides Doncaster AC Open 84/124
00:31:59
00:32:06
211
482
Female Lynn Fitzwater Doncaster AC Open 85/124
00:31:59
00:32:08
212
307
Female Karina Hardy Doncaster Triathlon Club Open 86/124
00:32:07
00:32:14
213
517
Male Martin Wilson Open 103/108
00:32:22
00:32:26
214
516
Female Claire Wilson Doncaster AC Open 87/124
00:32:22
00:32:26
215
327
Female Lynn Finch Doncaster AC Open 88/124
00:32:17
00:32:31
216
413
Male Andy Hughes Doncaster AC Open 104/108
00:32:40
00:32:45
217
480
Female Sue Morgan Doncaster AC Open 89/124
00:32:35
00:32:46
218
393
Female Carrie Wardle Open 90/124
00:32:53
00:33:04
219
567
Female Caroline Plummer Doncaster Pacers Open 91/124
00:33:02
00:33:11
220
434
Female Fiona Munro Doncaster AC Open 92/124
00:33:04
00:33:17
221
468
Female Alison Whittaker Doncaster AC Open 93/124
00:33:19
00:33:30
222
305
Female Vicky Jackson Doncaster AC Open 94/124
00:33:22
00:33:34
223
495
Female Amanda Mcconway Doncaster AC Open 95/124
00:33:39
00:33:49
224
476
Female Amanda Hughes-Lubeck Doncaster AC Open 96/124
00:33:39
00:33:51
225
492
Female Emma Schofield Doncaster AC Open 97/124
00:33:38
00:33:52
226
333
Female Sharon Ward Doncaster AC Open 98/124
00:33:40
00:33:52
227
346
Female Emma Wright Open 99/124
00:33:54
00:34:03
228
358
Female Sue Hunt Doncaster AC Open 100/124
00:34:01
00:34:12
229
581
Female Julie Baxindale Open 101/124
00:34:16
00:34:23
230
498
Female Laura Fletcher Doncaster AC Open 102/124
00:34:16
00:34:28
231
386
Male Stuart Beeby Doncaster AC Open 105/108
00:34:20
00:34:33
232
385
Female Sue Beeby Doncaster AC Open 103/124
00:34:26
00:34:39
233
500
Female Sally Sharpe Doncaster AC Open 104/124
00:34:29
00:34:42
234
412
Female Vicky Elliott Open 105/124
00:34:50
00:34:58
235
501
Female Hannah Lewis Doncaster AC Open 106/124
00:34:45
00:34:59
236
470
Female Sally Taylor Doncaster AC Open 107/124
00:34:47
00:35:01
237
599
Female Jeanette Castelbranco Fitmums Open 108/124
00:35:41
00:35:53
238
425
Male Andrew Dacre Open 106/108
00:35:54
00:36:06
239
426
Male Alex Desborough Open 107/108
00:35:59
00:36:12
240
479
Female Michelle Ferguson Doncaster AC Open 109/124
00:36:05
00:36:17
241
502
Female Lynsey Bradford Open 110/124
00:36:09
00:36:20
242
499
Female Dulcie Aulton Doncaster AC Open 111/124
00:36:09
00:36:22
243
422
Female Roz Cox Open 112/124
00:36:09
00:36:22
244
506
Female Stephanie Rice Open 113/124
00:36:14
00:36:25
245
496
Female Angela Lambert Doncaster AC Open 114/124
00:37:21
00:37:31
246
474
Female Nichola Laszkowicz Doncaster AC Open 115/124
00:37:21
00:37:31
247
331
Female Jo Hollingsworth Doncaster AC Open 116/124
00:38:31
00:38:40
248
494
Female Kristen Ismay-Johnston Doncaster AC Open 117/124
00:38:45
00:38:58
249
481
Female Joanne Bond Doncaster AC Open 118/124
00:38:53
00:39:06
250
493
Female Lucie Melinda Brown Doncaster AC Open 119/124
00:38:53
00:39:07
251
491
Female Mellissa Geddes Doncaster AC Open 120/124
00:40:14
00:40:28
252
483
Female Gemma Beniston Doncaster AC Open 121/124
00:40:15
00:40:29
253
402
Female Rochelle Powell Doncaster AC Open 122/124
00:41:08
00:41:19
254
454
Female Foluke Emovon Open 123/124
00:44:09
00:44:21
255
455
Female Aikohi Dibia Open 124/124
00:44:10
00:44:22
256
458
Male Mark Cawood Doncaster AC Open 108/108
00:45:36
00:45:50