The BRAT Standard Triathlon 2016

The 7th August 2016


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB
SWIM
BIKE
RUN
FINISH TIME
 
1
21
Male Kurt Hatwell Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:24:36
00:54:15
00:37:55
01:58:34
2
37
Male Jonathan Mills Jonathan Mills
00:24:38
00:59:45
00:35:05
02:01:22
3
53
Male Mark Sykes Swansea Bay Triathlon Club
00:22:58
01:00:18
00:37:49
02:02:47
4
11
Male Antony Cox Titan Triathlon Club
00:25:49
00:58:21
00:37:15
02:03:48
5
67
Male Robin Biles BRAT
00:26:52
00:59:34
00:35:29
02:04:16
6
104
Male Matthew Wagstaffe MVH Triathlon Club
00:26:44
00:59:42
00:35:57
02:04:53
7
17
Male James Fox Stafford Triathlon Club
00:27:20
00:57:34
00:37:48
02:05:11
8
24
Male Martin Hollamby Titan Triathlon Club
00:27:09
00:59:18
00:36:37
02:05:38
9
22
Male Jon-Paul Hemmings Lincoln Tri
00:22:16
01:02:17
00:38:50
02:06:10
10
16
Male Gavin Fowler LC&AC
00:28:38
00:58:48
00:36:42
02:06:33
11
10
Male Matthew Connelly Smith Stafford Triathlon Club
00:30:28
00:59:44
00:34:53
02:08:08
12
8
Male Dean Clarke Massy runners
00:26:44
01:02:37
00:35:51
02:08:13
13
81
Male Kirk Hobson
00:22:14
01:04:34
00:39:17
02:08:38
14
95
Male Mark Reeves Oldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club
00:27:55
01:00:21
00:39:32
02:10:23
15
65
Male Stuart Barr Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:25:19
01:01:43
00:41:25
02:10:41
16
41
Male Alex Papadopoulos Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:28:25
01:00:38
00:39:58
02:11:15
17
19
Male Ben Haddon University of Warwick Triathlon Club
00:26:42
01:07:22
00:35:36
02:11:28
18
114
Male Simon Earley 1485 Tri Club
00:26:24
01:05:05
00:39:01
02:13:32
19
101
Male Anthony Towers BRAT
00:26:47
01:04:09
00:40:25
02:14:04
20
136
Male Stuart Turner Stafford Triathlon Club
00:26:35
01:02:14
00:42:14
02:14:22
21
94
Male Gareth Pulman Burntwood Triathlon Club
00:26:56
01:03:08
00:42:14
02:14:57
22
14
Male Graham Edwards Na
00:27:13
01:04:52
00:40:51
02:15:20
23
31
Male Matthew Layton
00:26:44
01:02:18
00:42:17
02:15:37
24
132
Male Robert Strachan TEAM CHERWELL
00:26:39
01:04:52
00:42:22
02:16:43
25
27
Male Steven Jacobs Hillingdon Triathletes
00:26:45
01:09:52
00:36:56
02:16:49
26
123
Male Jeremy Page Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:31:20
01:00:07
00:42:09
02:17:28
27
69
Male Darren Craddock
00:28:05
01:07:16
00:39:50
02:17:36
28
151
Female Jessica Harvey Wrekin College Triathlon Club
00:26:42
01:08:18
00:40:36
02:17:37
29
43
Male Samuel Perrett
00:29:31
01:08:02
00:37:34
02:17:53
30
29
Male Neil Kingston N/a
00:27:01
01:09:32
00:36:48
02:17:54
31
170
Female Emma Pick
00:22:39
01:10:18
00:43:14
02:18:06
32
89
Male James Millington Burntwood Triathlon Club
00:29:25
01:07:38
00:40:29
02:19:39
33
98
Male Simon Rush
00:26:21
01:09:15
00:41:25
02:20:03
34
75
Male David Fisher
00:24:59
01:07:04
00:45:31
02:20:19
35
58
Male Richard Walklate Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:26:00
01:09:02
00:43:31
02:20:41
36
106
Male Steve Wallis Burntwood Triathlon Club
00:29:18
01:04:21
00:43:52
02:21:16
37
4
Male Simon Bott Stafford Tri Club
00:29:29
01:03:47
00:45:43
02:21:28
38
82
Male Gyles Horner TEAM CHERWELL
00:32:47
01:04:43
00:41:52
02:21:52
39
149
Male Gregory Slann
00:23:48
01:10:56
00:44:41
02:22:05
40
112
Male James Chapman Triks
00:25:13
01:09:32
00:45:10
02:22:13
41
12
Male Christopher Davis Solihull Triathlon Club
00:27:00
01:08:08
00:45:11
02:23:03
42
73
Male Dale Ellis
00:34:52
01:06:57
00:37:38
02:23:04
43
7
Male Tadhg Buckley
00:29:03
01:09:48
00:41:34
02:23:09
44
93
Male Nick Powis
00:29:37
01:09:06
00:42:04
02:23:58
45
46
Male Lee Rickards Titan
00:29:39
01:11:05
00:40:26
02:24:14
46
121
Male Tony Marrs SY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)
00:29:41
01:06:02
00:45:26
02:24:15
47
90
Male Neil Ogden Triathlon Redditch
00:33:01
01:11:58
00:36:59
02:25:11
48
60
Male Adam Wheeler
00:28:21
01:09:17
00:44:13
02:25:45
49
2
Male Steve Barnes BRAT
00:32:16
01:09:17
00:40:01
02:26:15
50
25
Male James Hooley MVH Triathlon Club
00:25:38
01:11:56
00:46:05
02:27:04
51
129
Male Ian Sandford TEAM CHERWELL
00:29:00
01:09:23
00:46:05
02:27:17
52
47
Male Simon Shepherd Lamington c and ac
00:30:06
01:08:48
00:46:53
02:27:56
53
109
Male Stephen Baines
00:23:53
01:09:33
00:49:31
02:28:29
54
13
Male Daniel Edwards Stafford Triathlon Club
00:28:31
01:10:41
00:45:11
02:28:36
55
159
Female Anna Jaques MVH Triathlon Club
00:36:00
01:04:41
00:43:59
02:28:38
56
107
Male Christopher Wilsonbarradell Halesowen tri
00:31:35
01:08:51
00:44:57
02:28:44
57
183
Female Lisa Wright MVH Triathlon Club
00:32:20
01:07:51
00:45:37
02:28:55
58
154
Female Charlotte Hewer Redditch Triathlon
00:29:03
01:12:20
00:45:28
02:29:44
59
66
Male Thomas Bennett BRAT Club
00:31:35
01:07:10
00:45:35
02:29:47
60
176
Female Kim Shaw TEAM CHERWELL
00:31:26
01:07:48
00:48:15
02:29:59
61
68
Male Julian Bullas Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:32:04
01:02:59
00:50:59
02:30:07
62
175
Female Lisa Rushton Triathlon Redditch
00:24:59
01:14:27
00:47:54
02:30:19
63
169
Female Elaine Phipps
00:34:34
01:13:46
00:38:58
02:31:13
64
23
Male Rob W Hill
00:37:43
01:05:09
00:45:15
02:31:25
65
143
Female Kelly Bate Stafford Tri
00:31:06
01:13:58
00:43:50
02:31:40
66
64
Male Kenny Anderson Welland Valley Tri Club
00:34:37
01:10:38
00:43:53
02:32:19
67
158
Female Wendy Horan
00:29:09
01:11:31
00:48:58
02:32:34
68
127
Male Richard Pullinger Oxford tri
00:31:25
01:13:58
00:42:32
02:33:16
69
126
Male Martin Perry Triathlon Redditch
00:35:01
01:08:43
00:46:05
02:33:26
70
71
Male Ben Daniels
00:34:38
01:13:19
00:42:50
02:33:29
71
118
Male Tim Gould Titan Triathlon Club
00:32:13
01:12:45
00:44:08
02:33:34
72
55
Male Peter Talbot Leicester Tri Club
00:27:10
01:13:39
00:49:31
02:33:55
73
102
Male Nacho Veloso Solihull Triathlon Club
00:29:46
01:14:42
00:47:20
02:34:16
74
125
Male Dave Payling Stafford Tri
00:35:13
01:11:09
00:44:52
02:34:59
75
124
Male Gareth Parker Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:23:14
01:13:09
00:54:32
02:35:00
76
119
Male John Legge Triathlon Redditch
00:33:34
01:14:41
00:42:55
02:35:12
77
79
Male Lee Harper Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:28:12
01:20:16
00:44:58
02:36:28
78
164
Female Katherine Newton Solihull Triathlon Club
00:29:10
01:14:53
00:49:21
02:36:37
79
9
Male Matt Clarke
00:34:28
01:11:51
00:46:50
02:37:05
80
144
Female Rachel Brown BRAT
00:33:53
01:12:44
00:48:25
02:37:43
81
1
Male Duncan Baillie
00:30:50
01:12:04
00:51:06
02:37:50
82
99
Male Edward Slater Rugby Tri Club
00:33:04
01:12:16
00:50:00
02:38:23
83
36
Male Peter Mcmanus Worcester Triathlon Club
00:38:30
01:08:26
00:47:12
02:38:32
84
122
Male Richard O'shea None
00:33:25
01:11:30
00:48:59
02:38:48
85
168
Female Jayne Perry Triathlon Redditch
00:32:04
01:14:25
00:48:55
02:39:01
86
28
Male Martyn Johnson
00:30:39
01:14:55
00:48:51
02:39:16
87
134
Male Andrew Teagle Solihull Triathlon Club
00:27:50
01:15:31
00:53:25
02:40:06
88
20
Male Chris Hardie
00:38:06
01:11:55
00:46:12
02:40:11
89
50
Male Sam Smith
00:25:57
01:17:40
00:54:10
02:40:25
90
63
Male Darryl Wilkes TriBadgers
00:30:59
01:11:30
00:54:43
02:40:26
91
184
Female Sally Young MVH
00:27:05
01:14:49
00:55:42
02:41:44
92
32
Male Jamie Lynch BRAT
00:32:15
01:16:07
00:50:44
02:42:25
93
72
Male Peter Dennett Andover Triathlon Club
00:30:45
01:14:32
00:53:06
02:42:38
94
113
Male Keith Eagle Warrington Triathlon Club
00:31:48
01:13:56
00:54:15
02:42:52
95
39
Male Oisin O'neill None
00:40:20
01:09:33
00:48:02
02:42:55
96
3
Male James Bellamy Stourbridge RC
00:32:18
01:14:07
00:54:08
02:43:45
97
172
Female Lisa Player Newquay triathletes
00:32:47
01:12:50
00:54:02
02:43:59
98
88
Male Dean Mcquade
00:26:19
01:16:21
00:57:27
02:44:11
99
100
Male Christian Thorne Absolute Triathlon
00:26:29
01:17:16
00:56:57
02:44:52
100
77
Male Michael Grice Burntwood Triathlon Club
00:37:30
01:13:12
00:50:39
02:45:14
101
179
Female Lois Thorne Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:36:09
01:20:17
00:46:58
02:45:37
102
5
Male Matthew Braddish Titan Triathlon
00:40:34
01:10:57
00:50:53
02:45:51
103
150
Female Dawn Green
00:35:19
01:18:08
00:49:36
02:47:37
104
76
Male Nick Ford Aldridge Running Club
00:32:25
01:14:48
00:54:58
02:47:45
105
84
Male Joe Kelly Northbrook AC
00:36:57
01:21:30
00:46:13
02:48:29
106
137
Male Chris Warren
00:40:12
01:13:01
00:51:17
02:48:45
107
163
Female Louise Newman Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:35:48
01:17:13
00:51:42
02:48:46
108
117
Male Gary Freeman
00:31:18
01:22:31
00:51:35
02:48:54
109
57
Male Peter Tyler Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:32:32
01:17:43
00:54:50
02:49:10
110
161
Female Kate Macfarlane BRAT
00:32:12
01:22:50
00:51:38
02:49:52
111
138
Male David Wilson
00:34:41
01:21:36
00:48:31
02:50:03
112
135
Male Neill Timmins Team Milton Keynes
00:35:53
01:22:22
00:48:36
02:50:29
113
105
Male Michael Walker
00:33:09
01:14:21
00:58:52
02:51:31
114
130
Male Adrian Shaw Burntwood Tri Club
00:34:16
01:15:04
00:56:30
02:51:46
115
120
Male Thomas Lyons Stafford Triathlon Club
00:35:07
01:15:33
00:56:08
02:52:04
116
48
Male Martin Sheridan
00:36:24
01:19:11
00:52:46
02:52:17
117
108
Male Lawrence Yeomans
00:40:44
01:15:02
00:50:24
02:52:18
118
34
Male Conor Mcgrath BRAT
00:42:37
01:20:52
00:46:10
02:53:01
119
87
Male John Mckenzie
00:42:31
01:10:30
00:56:30
02:54:41
120
131
Male Matthew Stenson
00:41:46
01:21:24
00:44:47
02:54:44
121
6
Male Richard Buchanan Titan Triathlon Club
00:40:40
01:15:09
00:56:00
02:56:27
122
156
Female Amy Jo Hooley MVH Triathlon Club
00:35:13
01:18:12
00:59:57
02:56:35
123
83
Male Mark Hull
00:34:11
01:19:01
00:58:25
02:56:58
124
97
Male Mark Round
00:33:43
01:11:34
01:08:32
02:58:35
125
70
Male Alex Crook Burntwood Triathlon Club
00:40:41
01:21:03
00:50:59
02:58:39
126
152
Female Jessica Hathaway
00:50:22
01:19:23
00:44:42
02:58:59
127
171
Female Nicola Pinckney
00:32:15
01:22:56
01:00:40
02:59:19
128
148
Female Becky Drewett Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:31:31
01:23:22
01:00:59
02:59:24
129
133
Male Ian Tansley
00:44:28
01:17:31
00:52:57
03:00:15
130
167
Female Dawn O'shea None
00:40:36
01:20:43
00:52:54
03:00:19
131
140
Male Colin Watkins Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:31:47
01:16:22
01:10:08
03:01:24
132
147
Female Fiona Davies Rhondda Triathlon Club / BFunctional
00:44:26
01:23:59
00:46:50
03:02:10
133
165
Female Sherrie Norman
00:34:51
01:20:16
01:02:54
03:03:21
134
26
Male George Hope Titan Triathlon Club
00:39:31
01:22:40
00:55:46
03:06:56
135
44
Male Jules Phipps
00:40:30
01:20:50
01:03:57
03:10:11
136
173
Female Patricia Poulton Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:50:34
01:26:08
00:53:33
03:17:31
137
146
Female Louise Daniel
00:38:53
01:34:52
00:59:34
03:18:36
138
166
Female Rachel Oreilly
00:37:58
01:48:04
00:50:56
03:21:21
139
111
Male Steve Broadrick Titans
00:46:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
03:27:52
140
160
Female Anne Kelsall Aldridge Running Club
00:40:26
01:50:01
00:55:23
03:30:30