The Mablethorpe Marathon 2016

The 2nd October 2016


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
1
Male Timmy Davies Leeds City AC M-OPEN 1/39
02:42:30
02:42:31
2
24
Male Ian Whyman Rotheram Harriers & AC MV40 1/49
02:56:26
02:56:29
3
8
Male Sam Williams Riverside Runners M-OPEN 2/39
02:56:44
02:56:46
4
4
Male David Blow MV50 1/31
02:59:51
02:59:53
5
15
Male Philip Nind M-OPEN 3/39
03:02:02
03:02:12
6
31
Male Philip Morris Handsworth Roadhogs M-OPEN 4/39
03:09:12
03:09:15
7
27
Female Carolyn Wilkinson Spa Striders FV40 1/24
03:10:56
03:11:00
8
270
Male Gary Brooks Sheffield Running Club MV40 2/49
03:11:34
03:11:35
9
25
Male James Halse Dark Peak Fell Runners M-OPEN 5/39
03:12:19
03:12:21
10
19
Male Barry Ryan Cambs MV40 3/49
03:12:17
03:12:23
11
6
Male Chris Manby Colchester Harriers M-OPEN 6/39
03:12:47
03:12:50
12
26
Male Trevor Wilkinson Spa Striders MV50 2/31
03:12:54
03:12:58
13
74
Male Darren Sharp MV50 3/31
03:14:22
03:14:25
14
11
Male Dariusz Gertchen Wellingborough & District AC MV40 4/49
03:15:12
03:15:18
15
45
Male Mark Liptrot St Helens Sutton AC MV50 4/31
03:16:19
03:16:20
16
110
Female Paula Dowling Mablethorpe Running Club FV40 2/24
03:16:32
03:16:33
17
73
Male Subhashis Basu M-OPEN 7/39
03:16:24
03:16:34
18
261
Male John Mcnamara M-OPEN 8/39
03:17:53
03:17:56
19
283
Male Oisin Wood 41 Dinting Vale M-OPEN 9/39
03:17:59
03:18:14
20
41
Male Ian Sanderson Valley Striders AC MV40 5/49
03:18:59
03:19:06
21
17
Male Andrew Manning Great Yarmouth Road Runners MV50 5/31
03:19:29
03:19:42
22
50
Male Paul Dellar Tiptree Road Runners MV40 6/49
03:20:22
03:20:25
23
32
Male Jonathan Finch Tiptree Road Runners MV40 7/49
03:21:22
03:21:26
24
35
Male Dan Newton East Hull Harriers MV40 8/49
03:21:22
03:21:31
25
21
Male Calvin Hemmings MV40 9/49
03:22:25
03:22:28
26
69
Male Rob Parsons 14 Samuel Jones Crescent M-OPEN 10/39
03:24:31
03:24:43
27
42
Male Jamie Nelson Colchester Harriers M-OPEN 11/39
03:25:33
03:25:36
28
71
Male Alex South MV40 10/49
03:25:43
03:25:50
29
54
Male Dexter Barnes M-OPEN 12/39
03:25:58
03:26:13
30
86
Male John Christopher North Norfolk Beach Runners MV50 6/31
03:26:09
03:26:18
31
37
Male Scott Williams M-OPEN 13/39
03:26:23
03:26:35
32
112
Male Mark Morris Barton & District Ac MV40 11/49
03:28:20
03:28:55
33
104
Male Craig Mitchell Colchester Harriers AC MV40 12/49
03:29:10
03:29:13
34
33
Male Kevin Green M-OPEN 14/39
03:29:14
03:29:25
35
280
Male James Pearson East Hull Harriers MV40 13/49
03:29:46
03:29:57
36
76
Female Bobbie Lomax Warrington Running Club FV40 3/24
03:30:00
03:30:02
37
40
Male Tim Newton Ipswich Jaffa RC MV60 1/10
03:31:36
03:31:36
38
57
Male Martin Davey MV40 14/49
03:32:13
03:32:37
39
77
Female Storme Alexander F-OPEN 1/17
03:33:01
03:33:04
40
51
Male Dean Hand M-OPEN 15/39
03:32:55
03:33:14
41
93
Male Paul Hansen 100 Marathon Club MV50 7/31
03:33:35
03:33:39
42
124
Male John Culver MV60 2/10
03:35:29
03:35:48
43
48
Female Penny Andrews Northampton Road Runners FV50 1/8
03:38:28
03:38:30
44
258
Male Robert Hammond M-OPEN 16/39
03:38:53
03:39:11
45
78
Male Adian Waters Norfolk Gazelles MV40 15/49
03:39:56
03:40:12
46
63
Male Dean Harvey M-OPEN 17/39
03:41:14
03:41:28
47
263
Male Jamie Clarkson M-OPEN 18/39
03:41:06
03:41:37
48
82
Male Nick Morris Handsworth Roadhogs M-OPEN 19/39
03:41:39
03:41:51
49
75
Male Guy Gibson East Hull Harriers MV50 8/31
03:41:59
03:42:08
50
85
Male Jon Beaumont Serpentine M-OPEN 20/39
03:42:10
03:42:24
51
58
Male Robin Whitehead MV40 16/49
03:44:02
03:44:23
52
210
Male Wayne Wideman MV40 17/49
03:44:40
03:44:54
53
147
Male Steve Bennett Hardly Runners MV40 18/49
03:44:53
03:45:13
54
119
Female Liane Warren Ackworth Road Runner FV40 4/24
03:45:25
03:45:49
55
102
Female Clare Jenkins St Neots Riverside Runners FV40 5/24
03:47:19
03:47:38
56
101
Male Gary Barnes St Neots Riverside Runners MV50 9/31
03:47:21
03:47:39
57
266
Female Beth Taylor-Jones 100 Marathon Club FV50 2/8
03:48:01
03:48:12
58
116
Female Nicola Bates Handsworth Roadhogs FV40 6/24
03:48:45
03:48:57
59
115
Male Lewis Penna-Kincell M-OPEN 21/39
03:48:54
03:49:12
60
106
Male Steven Thacker Sleaford Striders MV50 10/31
03:49:34
03:49:37
61
99
Male Paul Richardson MV40 19/49
03:50:26
03:50:55
62
155
Male Lee Robinson MV50 11/31
03:50:27
03:50:55
63
275
Male Ed Farell MV40 20/49
03:50:58
03:51:08
64
174
Male Stuart Smith M-OPEN 22/39
03:50:53
03:51:12
65
265
Male Simon Buckden MV40 21/49
03:51:55
03:52:05
66
67
Male Darren Barnes MV40 22/49
03:51:55
03:52:09
67
262
Female Helen Rutherford FV40 7/24
03:51:57
03:52:18
68
132
Male Sean Symonds Bungay Black Dog RC MV50 12/31
03:52:26
03:52:48
69
137
Male Steve Kellet Danum Harriers MV40 23/49
03:53:38
03:53:56
70
109
Male Paul Wilks MV50 13/31
03:53:30
03:54:05
71
126
Female Sandra Holmes FV50 3/8
03:54:10
03:54:36
72
286
Male James Rowbotham 610 Chesterfield Road M-OPEN 23/39
03:54:32
03:54:46
73
277
Male Calum Frazer M-OPEN 24/39
03:54:35
03:54:48
74
80
Male Daniel Wilkinson Colchester Harriers M-OPEN 25/39
03:55:01
03:55:04
75
111
Female Barbara Lowndes Maltby Running Club FV50 4/8
03:55:08
03:55:28
76
120
Male David Greenwood 2689039 MV40 24/49
03:56:13
03:56:42
77
103
Female Emily Haughan North Norfolk Beach Runners F-OPEN 2/17
03:57:04
03:57:36
78
56
Male Robert Allen MV40 25/49
03:56:59
03:57:44
79
213
Male Steve Murfin MV50 14/31
03:57:35
03:58:13
80
206
Male Mark Fogerty MV40 26/49
03:58:14
03:58:19
81
128
Female Joanne Loftus St Theresa's Ac FV40 8/24
03:58:45
03:59:08
82
273
Male Ben Brading M-OPEN 26/39
03:59:12
03:59:24
83
135
Male Jarrad Englestown Kingston upon Hull AC M-OPEN 27/39
03:59:07
03:59:35
84
81
Male Jason Oxby Louth AC MV40 27/49
04:00:36
04:00:42
85
107
Male Richard Goodliffe Barton & District Ac MV40 28/49
04:01:00
04:01:35
86
202
Male Martin Attrup MV50 15/31
04:01:38
04:01:43
87
182
Female Sandra Webb Saint Edmund Pacers FV40 9/24
04:01:12
04:01:46
88
70
Male Matthew Asbridge Rotheram Harriers & AC MV40 29/49
04:01:42
04:01:53
89
72
Male David Asbridge MV40 30/49
04:01:42
04:01:53
90
153
Female Anna Thompson Sleaford Striders FV50 5/8
04:01:30
04:01:56
91
46
Male Richie Bunn Peel Road Runners MV40 31/49
04:02:14
04:02:24
92
144
Male Jim Johnson Scarborough AC MV40 32/49
04:05:26
04:05:31
93
122
Female Ana Hendrickson Sleaford Town Runners FV40 10/24
04:05:04
04:05:44
94
272
Female Stella Dinsdale White City Hull RRC FV60 1/4
04:07:07
04:07:32
95
121
Female Sarah Millns Kimberworth Striders FV40 11/24
04:07:05
04:07:37
96
98
Female Vicki Beckitt Kimberworth Striders F-OPEN 3/17
04:07:06
04:07:39
97
269
Male James Durham Beverley Athletics Club M-OPEN 28/39
04:08:09
04:08:29
98
127
Male Simon Jones Team Balanced Performance MV40 33/49
04:09:38
04:10:05
99
156
Male Robert Cross M-OPEN 29/39
04:10:20
04:10:32
100
113
Male Brian Fox Wolds Veterans RC MV50 16/31
04:10:54
04:11:15
101
125
Male Martyn Stearn Ackworth Road Runner MV60 3/10
04:14:02
04:14:26
102
96
Male Trevor Townsend Barnsley Harriers MV50 17/31
04:14:29
04:14:39
103
190
Male Steve Taplin 100 Marathon Club MV50 18/31
04:15:04
04:15:23
104
166
Female Sam Smith Wombwell Sac FV40 12/24
04:15:47
04:16:28
105
161
Female Cat Wynne FV40 13/24
04:16:36
04:17:07
106
154
Male Regan Hanson M-OPEN 30/39
04:16:58
04:17:10
107
167
Female Rita Williams FV60 2/4
04:17:12
04:17:31
108
123
Male Edward Wild MV40 34/49
04:17:57
04:18:28
109
159
Male Gareth Darnell MV40 35/49
04:18:47
04:19:16
110
160
Female Lisa Darnell FV40 14/24
04:18:48
04:19:16
111
171
Male Sean Butterworth MV40 36/49
04:19:31
04:19:59
112
244
Female Charlene Murfin F-OPEN 4/17
04:19:21
04:20:00
113
164
Male Abdul Siddiqi MV40 37/49
04:19:18
04:20:08
114
145
Female Jan Davies FV40 15/24
04:21:42
04:22:04
115
142
Male Phil Tippett Handy Cross Runners MV50 19/31
04:22:11
04:22:34
116
47
Male Rob Milstead Roadhoggs AC MV60 4/10
04:23:22
04:23:44
117
61
Male Damian Bourke MV50 20/31
04:23:28
04:24:01
118
65
Male Stuart Robinson M-OPEN 31/39
04:23:29
04:24:01
119
201
Female Katherine Wordsworth Askern District Running Club FV40 16/24
04:23:51
04:24:13
120
178
Male Nigel Bullen Norfolk Gazelles MV60 5/10
04:25:37
04:25:54
121
223
Male Ian Morwood MV60 6/10
04:25:16
04:25:54
122
184
Female Emma Leahy FV40 17/24
04:25:48
04:26:19
123
214
Female Jayne Popplewell F-OPEN 5/17
04:27:15
04:27:57
124
217
Female Karen Squire FV40 18/24
04:27:30
04:28:09
125
130
Male Malcolm Bailey Tiptree Road Runners MV50 21/31
04:28:20
04:28:24
126
176
Female Tammy Clarkson Ely Runners F-OPEN 6/17
04:28:28
04:28:57
127
219
Male Valentijn Meier Grimsby Triathlon Club MV50 22/31
04:28:25
04:29:07
128
173
Male Lee Allott MV50 23/31
04:30:24
04:30:59
129
108
Male Antony Money North Norfolk Beach Runners MV40 38/49
04:31:27
04:31:37
130
168
Male Simon Dazeley Bungay Black Dog RC MV40 39/49
04:32:05
04:32:44
131
264
Male Paul Marlow Kettering Town Harriers MV50 24/31
04:33:11
04:34:05
132
278
Female Julia Marsh F-OPEN 7/17
04:34:21
04:34:39
133
185
Female Jody Donaldson Bungay Black Dog RC FV40 19/24
04:37:08
04:37:21
134
198
Male Jon Heap Roadhoggs AC MV40 40/49
04:37:05
04:37:27
135
220
Male Alan Young 100 Marathon Club MV50 25/31
04:38:49
04:39:38
136
222
Male Russell Eke MV40 41/49
04:39:40
04:40:30
137
211
Male Craig Walker MV50 26/31
04:41:47
04:42:24
138
197
Male Alex Maddock M-OPEN 32/39
04:43:49
04:43:49
139
141
Male Carl Fitch Wombwell Sac MV40 42/49
04:44:14
04:44:24
140
134
Female Holly Illingworth F-OPEN 8/17
04:44:25
04:44:43
141
165
Female Hayley Donnelly FV40 20/24
04:44:11
04:44:58
142
204
Female Sarah Harvey FV40 21/24
04:45:37
04:45:59
143
90
Male Darren Rowe MV40 43/49
04:46:18
04:46:46
144
68
Male Tim Butler Lincoln & District MV40 44/49
04:45:58
04:46:53
145
175
Female Kelly Knowles F-OPEN 9/17
04:47:42
04:48:22
146
150
Male Tony Brown MV40 45/49
04:47:44
04:48:27
147
209
Female Cheryl Hughes FV40 22/24
04:49:03
04:49:37
148
59
Male James Simpson Sutton In Ashfield Harriers M-OPEN 33/39
04:51:00
04:51:34
149
249
Male Roy Young Ackworth Road Runner MV60 7/10
04:52:01
04:52:25
150
203
Female Esther Attrup F-OPEN 10/17
05:02:35
05:02:40
151
233
Male Michael Jell Kimberworth Striders MV50 27/31
05:01:58
05:02:46
152
181
Female Sam Constable Wombwell Sac F-OPEN 11/17
05:02:46
05:03:26
153
230
Female Amanda Talbert Fareham Crusaders FV40 23/24
05:05:32
05:06:02
154
268
Male Mike (Michael) Connor Werrington Joggers MV60 8/10
05:05:35
05:06:27
155
146
Male Craig Hadfield Sheffield Triathlon Club M-OPEN 34/39
05:08:51
05:09:21
156
231
Male Ulen Neale Headington Road Runners MV40 46/49
05:08:46
05:09:39
157
215
Female Rebecca Whitehouse F-OPEN 12/17
05:09:38
05:10:21
158
221
Female Heather Angell F-OPEN 13/17
05:09:38
05:10:21
159
218
Female Alison Lumbard F-OPEN 14/17
05:11:08
05:11:38
160
255
Male Darren Adams MV40 47/49
05:13:30
05:14:18
161
129
Female Debbie Prince FV40 24/24
05:13:34
05:14:28
162
22
Female Barbara Reading Riverside Runners FV60 3/4
05:17:24
05:17:43
163
60
Male Jayson Asistido MV40 48/49
05:23:30
05:23:42
164
240
Female Tracy Critchlow Derbyshire Dynamos FV50 6/8
05:23:13
05:24:06
165
162
Male Daryl Brocklebank M-OPEN 35/39
05:24:00
05:24:08
166
242
Male Conrad Maddison Derwent Runners MV50 28/31
05:23:36
05:24:15
167
236
Male Paul Graham Kaye Pudsey Pacers RC MV50 29/31
05:25:58
05:26:50
168
192
Male James Abrahams M-OPEN 36/39
05:26:45
05:27:09
169
276
Female Angela Thompson 27 Queensway FV50 7/8
05:27:08
05:27:41
170
282
Male Daniel Dawson M-OPEN 37/39
05:26:58
05:27:53
171
245
Female Sara Cook FV50 8/8
05:34:21
05:35:06
172
199
Male Ted Preston Sleaford Striders MV60 9/10
05:38:40
05:39:25
173
232
Female Chloe Baudains F-OPEN 15/17
05:39:22
05:40:11
174
169
Male Allen Moate MV40 49/49
05:39:47
05:40:22
175
186
Male Jack Penska M-OPEN 38/39
05:42:12
05:42:19
176
226
Male Mark Richards MV50 30/31
05:46:56
05:47:03
177
247
Female Jacqueline Hallett FV60 4/4
05:47:32
05:48:18
178
246
Female Cheryl Farrow F-OPEN 16/17
05:51:53
05:52:43
179
254
Male No Details M-OPEN 39/39
05:52:21
05:53:16
180
195
Male David Tearle MV50 31/31
06:05:18
06:05:51
181
250
Male Chris Lilley MV60 10/10
06:05:44
06:06:32
182
252
Female Lianne Smith F-OPEN 17/17
06:11:44
06:12:36