The Tynedale 10k 2017

The 27th June 2017
Please Note: This event uses a gun time only

Share these results on facebook and twitter and if you like what we do like us...


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
464
Male Abraham Tenelde Saltwell Harriers 40-44 1/36
00:31:59
00:31:59
2
412
Male Lewis Timmins Gosforth Harriers & AC 16-39 1/115
00:32:22
00:32:22
3
123
Male Marc Fenwick Tyne Bridge Harriers 16-39 2/115
00:32:28
00:32:28
4
333
Male Andrew Powell 16-39 3/115
00:32:29
00:32:29
5
77
Male Tom Charlton Tyne Bridge Harriers 16-39 4/115
00:32:31
00:32:31
6
114
Male Robert Eaton Durham City Harriers & AC 16-39 5/115
00:32:39
00:32:39
7
69
Male Kevin Calvert Sunderland Harriers & AC 16-39 6/115
00:32:43
00:32:43
8
168
Male Darrell Hastie 16-39 7/115
00:32:50
00:32:50
9
458
Male Sparrow Morley Tyne Bridge Harriers 16-39 8/115
00:33:43
00:33:43
10
459
Male Daniel Leng Alnwick Harriers 16-39 9/115
00:35:22
00:35:22
11
203
Male Richard Johnson Alnwick Harriers 16-39 10/115
00:35:23
00:35:23
12
316
Male Michael Parkinson North Shields Polytechnic Club 45-49 1/48
00:35:27
00:35:27
13
46
Male Steven Bowyer Blackhill Bounders 40-44 2/36
00:35:33
00:35:33
14
476
Male Magnus Mcgilliuray Heaton Harriers 16-39 11/115
00:35:46
00:35:46
15
309
Male Richard O'sullivan 16-39 12/115
00:36:20
00:36:20
16
48
Male Matthew Boyle Morpeth Harriers & AC 16-39 13/115
00:36:28
00:36:28
17
209
Male Ben Kelly Alnwick Harriers 16-39 14/115
00:36:30
00:36:30
18
39
Male Jack Boaden Blaydon Harriers & AC 16-39 15/115
00:36:52
00:36:52
19
27
Male John Baty North Shields Polytechnic Club 50-54 1/32
00:36:59
00:36:59
20
477
Male Chris Hainsworth Gateshead harriers 16-39 16/115
00:37:28
00:37:28
21
31
Male Martin Bell 16-39 17/115
00:37:30
00:37:30
22
16
Male Gary Atkinson Evenwood Road Runners 16-39 18/115
00:37:33
00:37:33
23
399
Male David Stroud Ponteland Runners 40-44 3/36
00:37:45
00:37:45
24
431
Male Phil Walker Morpeth Harriers & AC 50-54 2/32
00:37:47
00:37:47
25
10
Male Paul Davies North Shields Poly 40-44 4/36
00:37:47
00:37:47
26
61
Male Andy Burden Heaton Harriers & AC 40-44 5/36
00:37:50
00:37:50
27
324
Male Greg Penn North Shields Polytechnic Club 50-54 3/32
00:37:51
00:37:51
28
254
Male Darren Mcbain Gosforth Harriers & AC 40-44 6/36
00:37:51
00:37:51
29
403
Male Rory Tait Tyne Bridge Harriers 16-39 19/115
00:37:54
00:37:54
30
395
Male Nicholas Stevenson 45-49 2/48
00:37:55
00:37:55
31
164
Male Paul Jon Harrison Low Fell RC 16-39 20/115
00:37:57
00:37:57
32
470
Male Paul Waterson Morpeth Harriers 50-54 4/32
00:38:01
00:38:01
33
373
Male Jaycee Shotton Tynedale Harriers & AC 16-39 21/115
00:38:02
00:38:02
34
9
Male James Anderson 16-39 22/115
00:38:02
00:38:02
35
59
Male Paul Brunger 16-39 23/115
00:38:03
00:38:03
36
383
Female Alice Smith Sunderland Harriers & AC 16-34 1/34
00:38:07
00:38:07
37
107
Male David Diston Wallsend Harriers & AC 16-39 24/115
00:38:08
00:38:08
38
386
Male Alastair Spanner Tyne Bridge Harriers 45-49 3/48
00:38:09
00:38:09
39
99
Female Alison Dargie Tyne Bridge Harriers 40-44 1/35
00:38:10
00:38:10
40
185
Male Richard Houghton Elswick Harriers 16-39 25/115
00:38:11
00:38:11
41
253
Male Ian Mcauslan Heaton Harriers & AC 16-39 26/115
00:38:16
00:38:16
42
141
Male Peter Gill Birtley AC 45-49 4/48
00:38:16
00:38:16
43
267
Male Paul Mcknespiey DH Runners 45-49 5/48
00:38:19
00:38:19
44
325
Female Jacqueline Penn North Shields Polytechnic Club 16-34 2/34
00:38:22
00:38:22
45
357
Male Al Rook Derwent Valley Running Club 16-39 27/115
00:38:38
00:38:38
46
346
Male Paul Richardson North Shields Polytechnic Club 40-44 7/36
00:38:41
00:38:41
47
467
Male Steven Dickson 16-34 1/1
00:38:46
00:38:46
48
95
Male Tom Crossley Tyne Bridge Harriers 16-39 28/115
00:38:48
00:38:48
49
479
Male Ian Marriott Low Fell RC 16-39 29/115
00:38:52
00:38:52
50
133
Male Michael Friberg Blaydon Harriers & AC 16-39 30/115
00:38:58
00:38:58
51
126
Female Gemma Floyd Morpeth Harriers & AC 35-39 1/27
00:38:59
00:38:59
52
49
Male Scott Brady Elswick Harriers 16-39 31/115
00:39:02
00:39:02
53
348
Male Liam Riley Heaton Harriers & AC 16-39 32/115
00:39:19
00:39:19
54
155
Male Lloyd Hall 16-39 33/115
00:39:27
00:39:27
55
338
Male Phil Ray Elvet Striders 16-39 34/115
00:39:31
00:39:31
56
439
Male Lee Wilkinson-Brown Saltwell Harriers 16-39 35/115
00:39:32
00:39:32
57
256
Male Luke Mccormack Sunderland Strollers 16-39 36/115
00:39:34
00:39:34
58
389
Male George Stainsby Tyne Bridge Harriers 40-44 8/36
00:39:37
00:39:37
59
134
Male Daniel Gallagher 16-39 37/115
00:39:38
00:39:38
60
56
Male Ian Brown Tynedale Harriers & AC 60-64 1/12
00:39:46
00:39:46
61
184
Male Mark Hornsby Birtley AC 40-44 9/36
00:39:47
00:39:47
62
82
Male Doug Cockett Heaton Harriers & AC 40-44 10/36
00:39:48
00:39:48
63
450
Female Catherine Young Claremont Road Runners 16-34 3/34
00:39:55
00:39:55
64
21
Male Paul Banks Morpeth Harriers & AC 45-49 6/48
00:39:56
00:39:56
65
91
Male David Coulson Houghton Harriers & AC 50-54 5/32
00:39:56
00:39:56
66
264
Male Simon Mcgeary Elswick Harriers 45-49 7/48
00:39:58
00:39:58
67
441
Male Mike Winter Morpeth Harriers & AC 45-49 8/48
00:39:59
00:39:59
68
368
Male Michael Sanderson Allen Valley Striders 40-44 11/36
00:40:03
00:40:03
69
438
Male Andrew Wigmore Wallsend Harriers & AC 16-39 38/115
00:40:04
00:40:04
70
19
Male Jon Balmer South Shields Harriers & AC 16-39 39/115
00:40:09
00:40:09
71
330
Male Nick Pickard 50-54 6/32
00:40:12
00:40:12
72
261
Male Scott Mcentee Heaton Harriers & AC 16-39 40/115
00:40:15
00:40:15
73
194
Male John James Heaton Harriers & AC 60-64 2/12
00:40:25
00:40:25
74
428
Male Danny Wade Low Fell RC 40-44 12/36
00:40:27
00:40:27
75
230
Male David Levison Ponteland Runners 45-49 9/48
00:40:30
00:40:30
76
379
Male Mick Skeldon Wallsend Harriers & AC 45-49 10/48
00:40:32
00:40:32
77
7
Male Tony Allinson Sunderland Harriers & AC 40-44 13/36
00:40:32
00:40:32
78
89
Male Richard Conder Low Fell RC 16-39 41/115
00:40:33
00:40:33
79
187
Male Adam Hucklesby Stocksfield Striders 16-39 42/115
00:40:36
00:40:36
80
200
Male James Johnson Sunderland Harriers & AC 40-44 14/36
00:40:37
00:40:37
81
179
Male Lee Hodgson 40-44 15/36
00:40:37
00:40:37
82
413
Male Tom Tinsley Claremont Road Runners 55-59 1/17
00:40:42
00:40:42
83
263
Male John Mcgargill Ponteland Runners 55-59 2/17
00:40:44
00:40:44
84
153
Male Graham Hall North Shields Polytechnic Club 45-49 11/48
00:40:53
00:40:53
85
206
Male Paul Jones Elswick Harriers 16-39 43/115
00:41:04
00:41:04
86
290
Male Peter Mullarkey Saltwell Harriers 55-59 3/17
00:41:12
00:41:12
87
419
Male Matthew Turnbull Stocksfield Striders 16-39 44/115
00:41:14
00:41:14
88
268
Female Camilla Mcknespiey Border Harriers & AC 16-34 4/34
00:41:16
00:41:16
89
358
Male Ian Ross North Shields Polytechnic Club 45-49 12/48
00:41:22
00:41:22
90
475
Male Matt Smith Tyne Bridge Harriers 16-39 45/115
00:41:28
00:41:28
91
410
Female Michelle Thompson North Shields Polytechnic Club 35-39 2/27
00:41:33
00:41:33
92
429
Male Keith Wadge Blackhill Bounders 40-44 16/36
00:41:42
00:41:42
93
144
Male Ian Gowing Wallsend Harriers & AC 16-39 46/115
00:41:45
00:41:45
94
237
Male David Lydall Claremont Road Runners 55-59 4/17
00:41:50
00:41:50
95
320
Male Lee Pattison Blaydon Harriers & AC 40-44 17/36
00:41:51
00:41:51
96
70
Male Peter Cantwell 16-39 47/115
00:41:53
00:41:53
97
339
Male David Reay Derwentside AC 45-49 13/48
00:42:02
00:42:02
98
427
Male Jelle Vinkenoog 16-39 48/115
00:42:04
00:42:04
99
421
Female Lucy Turzynski Tyne Bridge Harriers 16-34 5/34
00:42:08
00:42:08
100
15
Female Elspeth Aspinall Elswick Harriers 40-44 2/35
00:42:13
00:42:13
101
392
Male Arran Stephenson Ponteland Runners 40-44 18/36
00:42:15
00:42:15
102
437
Male Kris Whitelaw North Shields Polytechnic Club 16-39 49/115
00:42:15
00:42:15
103
404
Male Larry Taylor 16-39 50/115
00:42:16
00:42:16
104
96
Male David Crowe North Shields Polytechnic Club 16-39 51/115
00:42:21
00:42:21
105
319
Male Garry Paterson Low Fell RC 45-49 14/48
00:42:39
00:42:39
106
177
Male Philip Hindmarsh Stocksfield Striders 45-49 15/48
00:42:45
00:42:45
107
128
Male Jason Forster Allen Valley Striders 45-49 16/48
00:42:47
00:42:47
108
302
Male James Newton Blackhill Bounders 16-39 52/115
00:42:48
00:42:48
109
145
Male Chris Graham Heaton Harriers & AC 16-39 53/115
00:42:54
00:42:54
110
100
Male Gareth Davies 16-39 54/115
00:42:56
00:42:56
111
468
Male David Coulter 16-39 55/115
00:42:58
00:42:58
112
327
Male Dean Phillips Sunderland Harriers & AC 45-49 17/48
00:43:02
00:43:02
113
74
Male Mavinder Chahal Ponteland Runners 16-39 56/115
00:43:02
00:43:02
114
466
Female Lisa Henderson North Shields Poly 35-39 3/27
00:43:04
00:43:04
115
255
Male Keith Mcclean Low Fell RC 40-44 19/36
00:43:09
00:43:09
116
329
Male Colin Phillipson Derwent Valley Running Club 45-49 18/48
00:43:10
00:43:10
117
167
Male Philip Haslam Jesmond Joggers 50-54 7/32
00:43:21
00:43:21
118
101
Female Sarah Davies Elswick Harriers 16-34 6/34
00:43:22
00:43:22
119
285
Male Rory Morris 16-39 57/115
00:43:24
00:43:24
120
272
Male Michael Meaney Ponteland Runners 60-64 3/12
00:43:34
00:43:34
121
204
Male Dean Johnson 40-44 20/36
00:43:34
00:43:34
122
45
Female Angela Bowyer Blackhill Bounders 35-39 4/27
00:43:35
00:43:35
123
481
Male Eric Lewis Blaydon Harriers 55-59 5/17
00:43:36
00:43:36
124
149
Male Paul Griffin Stocksfield Striders 50-54 8/32
00:43:37
00:43:37
125
472
Male Daniel O'mahony 16-39 58/115
00:43:38
00:43:38
126
266
Female Emma Mcknespiey Border Harriers & AC 40-44 3/35
00:43:41
00:43:41
127
250
Male Thomas Mason 55-59 6/17
00:43:45
00:43:45
128
251
Female Lucy Matheson Tyne Bridge Harriers 45-49 1/23
00:43:47
00:43:47
129
218
Male Yosef Kuperman Low Fell RC 16-39 59/115
00:43:48
00:43:48
130
393
Male Mike Steven Morpeth Harriers & AC 60-64 4/12
00:43:49
00:43:49
131
6
Female Janine Alexander 35-39 5/27
00:43:53
00:43:53
132
370
Male John Scott North Shields Polytechnic Club 40-44 21/36
00:43:54
00:43:54
133
354
Male Alister Robson Fetch Everyone 45-49 19/48
00:43:56
00:43:56
134
232
Male Kevin Lewins 16-39 60/115
00:44:02
00:44:02
135
322
Male Chris Peebles 40-44 22/36
00:44:03
00:44:03
136
455
Male Adam Maloyd 45-49 20/48
00:44:04
00:44:04
137
269
Male Michael Mcnally Jarrow & Hebburn AC 50-54 9/32
00:44:06
00:44:06
138
402
Male Sam Syers 40-44 23/36
00:44:08
00:44:08
139
78
Male Andrew Chiu Tyne Bridge Harriers 16-39 61/115
00:44:08
00:44:08
140
75
Female Kate Chapman Gateshead Harriers & AC 16-34 7/34
00:44:11
00:44:11
141
137
Male Chris George Heaton Harriers & AC 40-44 24/36
00:44:11
00:44:11
142
196
Male Oliver Jardine 16-39 62/115
00:44:13
00:44:13
143
349
Female Tara Robb Low Fell RC 16-34 8/34
00:44:14
00:44:14
144
448
Male David Young Tyne Bridge Harriers 50-54 10/32
00:44:15
00:44:15
145
376
Male Richard Sill Morpeth Harriers & AC 60-64 5/12
00:44:16
00:44:16
146
408
Male James Tetley 16-39 63/115
00:44:32
00:44:32
147
110
Male Wayne Dornan Low Fell RC 45-49 21/48
00:44:36
00:44:36
148
318
Male Dave Parsisson 50-54 11/32
00:44:37
00:44:37
149
367
Male Ian Sanderson Heaton Harriers & AC 40-44 25/36
00:44:47
00:44:47
150
131
Male Tom Fraser Tyne Bridge Harriers 16-39 64/115
00:44:47
00:44:47
151
236
Female Maggie Loraine Gateshead Harriers & AC 60+ 1/2
00:44:56
00:44:56
152
90
Female Dawn Cooper Derwent Valley Running Club 35-39 6/27
00:45:02
00:45:02
153
143
Male David Goodfellow Blackhill Bounders 45-49 22/48
00:45:05
00:45:05
154
351
Male Peter Robinson Smith Heaton Harriers & AC 40-44 26/36
00:45:07
00:45:07
155
73
Male David Case Elvet Striders 16-39 65/115
00:45:08
00:45:08
156
306
Male Adam Nott 16-39 66/115
00:45:10
00:45:10
157
234
Male Jason Long Low Fell RC 45-49 23/48
00:45:12
00:45:12
158
205
Female Fiona Jones Elvet Striders 40-44 4/35
00:45:14
00:45:14
159
220
Male Maurice Langford 60-64 6/12
00:45:14
00:45:14
160
33
Female Jill Bennett Elswick Harriers 40-44 5/35
00:45:18
00:45:18
161
435
Male Richard Weymes Stocksfield Striders 45-49 24/48
00:45:22
00:45:22
162
313
Male Steven Outterside Jarrow & Hebburn AC 40-44 27/36
00:45:28
00:45:28
163
212
Male Simon Kirkley Tyne Bridge Harriers 40-44 28/36
00:45:33
00:45:33
164
463
Male Martin Haddon North Shields 45-49 25/48
00:45:34
00:45:34
165
465
Female Elena Bluck Tynedale Harriers 16-34 9/34
00:45:36
00:45:36
166
191
Male Paul Iredale Low Fell RC 45-49 26/48
00:45:38
00:45:38
167
190
Female Jess Illingworth 16-34 10/34
00:45:39
00:45:39
168
198
Female Marsha Jobling Jarrow & Hebburn AC 40-44 6/35
00:45:43
00:45:43
169
136
Male Simon Gent North Shields Polytechnic Club 16-39 67/115
00:45:48
00:45:48
170
12
Male Martin Anfield 40-44 29/36
00:45:52
00:45:52
171
140
Male Danny Gilholme Stocksfield Striders 45-49 27/48
00:46:00
00:46:00
172
157
Male Charles Hall 60-64 7/12
00:46:10
00:46:10
173
183
Male Dave Hooper Team Coco 40-44 30/36
00:46:12
00:46:12
174
356
Male Keith Roll Low Fell RC 16-39 68/115
00:46:19
00:46:19
175
326
Female Amanda Phillips Blackhill Bounders 45-49 2/23
00:46:22
00:46:22
176
210
Male Paul Kiernan Low Fell RC 16-39 69/115
00:46:23
00:46:23
177
423
Female Fiona Twaddle 50-54 1/20
00:46:30
00:46:30
178
278
Male Graeme Mitchinson Blaydon Harriers & AC 16-39 70/115
00:46:39
00:46:39
179
378
Female Adele Sinclair Derwent Valley Running Club 40-44 7/35
00:46:43
00:46:43
180
122
Male Vince Emmett DH Runners 60-64 8/12
00:46:51
00:46:51
181
42
Male Daniel Boddy 16-39 71/115
00:46:56
00:46:56
182
227
Male David Legg Ponteland Runners 50-54 12/32
00:46:56
00:46:56
183
387
Female Elissa Spoors Stocksfield Striders 40-44 8/35
00:46:57
00:46:57
184
282
Female Wallis Morley 16-34 11/34
00:46:58
00:46:58
185
166
Male Mike Harvey North Shields Polytechnic Club 40-44 31/36
00:46:58
00:46:58
186
189
Male Peter Hurlbutt 50-54 13/32
00:47:01
00:47:01
187
409
Male Roger Thomas 16-39 72/115
00:47:03
00:47:03
188
260
Male Colin Mcentee Heaton Harriers & AC 65+ 1/7
00:47:07
00:47:07
189
352
Male David Robson Stocksfield Striders 40-44 32/36
00:47:08
00:47:08
190
225
Male David Leat Stocksfield Striders 60-64 9/12
00:47:13
00:47:13
191
199
Male Philip Jobson Blaydon Harriers & AC 16-39 73/115
00:47:14
00:47:14
192
87
Female Claire Collinson Blaydon Harriers & AC 40-44 9/35
00:47:18
00:47:18
193
447
Male Philip Young Saltwell Harriers 45-49 28/48
00:47:20
00:47:20
194
117
Male Kenan Eilles 16-39 74/115
00:47:21
00:47:21
195
58
Male Carl Brown Blaydon Harriers & AC 55-59 7/17
00:47:23
00:47:23
196
380
Male Richard Slack Claremont Road Runners 50-54 14/32
00:47:25
00:47:25
197
303
Female Fiona Nicholson Ponteland Runners 50-54 2/20
00:47:26
00:47:26
198
452
Male Tom Westgate castle tri 16-39 75/115
00:47:27
00:47:27
199
335
Male Paul Rafferty Fetch Everyone 45-49 29/48
00:47:29
00:47:29
200
80
Male Norman Clark Morpeth Harriers & AC 65+ 2/7
00:47:33
00:47:33
201
271
Male Andrew Mcnamara 16-39 76/115
00:47:37
00:47:37
202
388
Female Emma Sproat Low Fell RC 16-34 12/34
00:47:37
00:47:37
203
246
Male David Main Heaton Harriers & AC 16-39 77/115
00:47:37
00:47:37
204
119
Male David Ellin 45-49 30/48
00:47:42
00:47:42
205
359
Male David Rowe Tyne Bridge Harriers 45-49 31/48
00:47:43
00:47:43
206
108
Male Lee Dobson Elswick Harriers 40-44 33/36
00:47:47
00:47:47
207
159
Female Anna Halstead Stocksfield Striders 35-39 7/27
00:47:51
00:47:51
208
342
Female Kerry Reed Tyne Bridge Harriers 40-44 10/35
00:47:52
00:47:52
209
151
Female Alison Guadagno Ponteland Runners 40-44 11/35
00:47:55
00:47:55
210
207
Male Trevor Jones 16-39 78/115
00:47:58
00:47:58
211
197
Female Nina Jensen Claremont Road Runners 40-44 12/35
00:48:02
00:48:02
212
138
Male Marc Ghafoor Gateshead Harriers & AC 16-39 79/115
00:48:07
00:48:07
213
161
Male George Hare 50-54 15/32
00:48:12
00:48:12
214
55
Male Ed Brown 16-39 80/115
00:48:13
00:48:13
215
433
Male James Ward 16-39 81/115
00:48:14
00:48:14
216
336
Male Grant Ramsden Derwent Valley Running Club 16-39 82/115
00:48:15
00:48:15
217
35
Female Kate Birkenhead 55-59 1/5
00:48:18
00:48:18
218
360
Male Marc Runkee Derwent Valley Running Club 40-44 34/36
00:48:19
00:48:19
219
312
Female Helen Orrell 35-39 8/27
00:48:19
00:48:19
220
244
Male Billy Maitland Stocksfield Striders 16-39 83/115
00:48:20
00:48:20
221
456
Male Jordan Coulthard castle tri 16-39 84/115
00:48:21
00:48:21
222
287
Male Roger Mosedale North Shields Polytechnic Club 50-54 16/32
00:48:22
00:48:22
223
76
Female Rebecca Charlton 16-34 13/34
00:48:24
00:48:24
224
173
Male Mark Herkes Team Coco 16-39 85/115
00:48:26
00:48:26
225
146
Male Simon Graham Team Coco 16-39 86/115
00:48:27
00:48:27
226
193
Female Izzi Jackson Blaydon Harriers & AC 16-34 14/34
00:48:31
00:48:31
227
469
Female Rachel Forbes castle tri 35-39 9/27
00:48:32
00:48:32
228
300
Female Natasha Newson North Shields Polytechnic Club 16-34 15/34
00:48:32
00:48:32
229
115
Female Stephanie Edgar Derwent Valley Running Club 35-39 10/27
00:48:32
00:48:32
230
44
Male Richard Bowman Red Kite Runners 16-39 87/115
00:48:33
00:48:33
231
68
Male Allan Callender Red Kite Runners 50-54 17/32
00:48:35
00:48:35
232
281
Male Paul Moore Allen Valley Striders 16-39 88/115
00:48:38
00:48:38
233
442
Male John Wiper Low Fell RC 65+ 3/7
00:48:41
00:48:41
234
390
Female Cheryl Stanley Low Fell RC 35-39 11/27
00:48:43
00:48:43
235
311
Female Natalie Ohlson 16-34 16/34
00:48:44
00:48:44
236
449
Male Paul Young 45-49 32/48
00:48:49
00:48:49
237
2
Male Samuel Adler Low Fell RC 16-39 89/115
00:48:53
00:48:53
238
147
Male David Graham Derwentside AC 45-49 33/48
00:48:57
00:48:57
239
382
Male Storm Smith 55-59 8/17
00:49:01
00:49:01
240
231
Male Matthew Levison 16-39 90/115
00:49:02
00:49:02
241
461
Male Anthony Young Ilford AC 50-54 18/32
00:49:06
00:49:06
242
65
Male Ian Byworth Low Fell RC 16-39 91/115
00:49:26
00:49:26
243
202
Male John Johnson 16-39 92/115
00:49:30
00:49:30
244
93
Male Matthew Crawford Heaton Harriers & AC 16-39 93/115
00:49:34
00:49:34
245
417
Male Fergus Trim 45-49 34/48
00:49:34
00:49:34
246
425
Male Noel Urwin 50-54 19/32
00:49:37
00:49:37
247
398
Male Michael Stokle 55-59 9/17
00:49:41
00:49:41
248
415
Male Alan Todd Low Fell RC 16-39 94/115
00:49:41
00:49:41
249
26
Female Alexandra Battersby Tyne Bridge Harriers 35-39 12/27
00:49:45
00:49:45
250
454
Male Simon Robinson castle tri 40-44 35/36
00:49:53
00:49:53
251
41
Female Gill Boddy 16-34 17/34
00:50:27
00:50:27
252
217
Female Claire Knox Derwent Valley Running Club 40-44 13/35
00:50:35
00:50:35
253
391
Male Antony Steel Heaton Harriers & AC 16-39 95/115
00:50:45
00:50:45
254
171
Female Nikki Hazon Derwent Valley Running Club 40-44 14/35
00:50:51
00:50:51
255
274
Male Joe Miller 16-39 96/115
00:50:56
00:50:56
256
405
Female Alison Taylor 35-39 13/27
00:50:58
00:50:58
257
109
Male Bill Doidge Low Fell RC 65+ 4/7
00:51:00
00:51:00
258
1
Male Nick Adams 16-39 97/115
00:51:13
00:51:13
259
240
Male Aidan Macdermott 50-54 20/32
00:51:18
00:51:18
260
241
Male Peter Macdermott 16-39 98/115
00:51:18
00:51:18
261
280
Male Andrew Moore Stocksfield Striders 50-54 21/32
00:51:21
00:51:21
262
47
Male Paul Boyle North Shields Polytechnic Club 55-59 10/17
00:51:22
00:51:22
263
14
Female Stephanie Ashall Blaydon Harriers & AC 16-34 18/34
00:51:27
00:51:27
264
307
Female Jennifer Nye Saltwell Harriers 16-34 19/34
00:51:31
00:51:31
265
314
Male David Pace 55-59 11/17
00:51:34
00:51:34
266
321
Male Matthew Pearson Tyne Bridge Harriers 16-39 99/115
00:51:35
00:51:35
267
111
Male Karl Douglas DH Runners 50-54 22/32
00:51:40
00:51:40
268
471
Male Tommy Hughes 45-49 35/48
00:51:42
00:51:42
269
371
Female Suzanne Sharp 50-54 3/20
00:51:53
00:51:53
270
265
Male Ian Mckillop 45-49 36/48
00:51:59
00:51:59
271
400
Female Ruth Sutcliffe 35-39 14/27
00:52:14
00:52:14
272
239
Female Lauren Lynn 16-34 20/34
00:52:15
00:52:15
273
291
Male Alistair Murray 55-59 12/17
00:52:17
00:52:17
274
226
Male Philip Lee Alnwick Harriers 55-59 13/17
00:52:32
00:52:32
275
81
Female Tricia Clark 45-49 3/23
00:52:36
00:52:36
276
434
Female Carole Watt 55-59 2/5
00:52:41
00:52:41
277
213
Male Tom Kirkpatrick 16-39 100/115
00:52:42
00:52:42
278
257
Female Katie Mccormack Sunderland Strollers 16-34 21/34
00:52:44
00:52:44
279
201
Female Helen Johnson 50-54 4/20
00:52:44
00:52:44
280
50
Male Rory Brandt 16-39 101/115
00:52:48
00:52:48
281
223
Female Lisa Lawson Derwent Valley Running Club 40-44 15/35
00:52:53
00:52:53
282
294
Male Bob Najafi Low Fell RC 60-64 10/12
00:52:53
00:52:53
283
129
Female Gayle Forster Allen Valley Striders 45-49 4/23
00:52:58
00:52:58
284
38
Male Michael Boaden 45-49 37/48
00:53:02
00:53:02
285
396
Male John Stewart Elswick Harriers 16-39 102/115
00:53:10
00:53:10
286
135
Male Ian Gay 45-49 38/48
00:53:12
00:53:12
287
243
Female Rachael Maitland Stocksfield Striders 40-44 16/35
00:53:13
00:53:13
288
473
Female Lucy Backhurst 45-49 5/23
00:53:18
00:53:18
289
426
Male Rinke Vinkenoog Stocksfield Striders 55-59 14/17
00:53:19
00:53:19
290
365
Female Bernadette Salmon Derwent Valley Running Club 16-34 22/34
00:53:26
00:53:26
291
98
Male Andrew Curran Red Kite Runners 16-39 103/115
00:53:28
00:53:28
292
258
Male Peter Mccowie 50-54 23/32
00:53:29
00:53:29
293
105
Male Paul Del Prete Stocksfield Striders 45-49 39/48
00:53:32
00:53:32
294
130
Male Martin France 45-49 40/48
00:53:32
00:53:32
295
424
Male Michael Ullyart 50-54 24/32
00:53:34
00:53:34
296
235
Female Davina Lonsdale Blyth Running Club 50-54 5/20
00:53:37
00:53:37
297
229
Female Julie Lemin Blyth Running Club 40-44 17/35
00:53:37
00:53:37
298
377
Female Lesley Sinclair North Shields Polytechnic Club 45-49 6/23
00:53:41
00:53:41
299
331
Female Louise Porter 40-44 18/35
00:53:51
00:53:51
300
60
Female Serpil Bulut Claremont Road Runners 35-39 15/27
00:53:51
00:53:51
301
63
Female Katie Butler Hunwick Harriers 16-34 23/34
00:53:52
00:53:52
302
362
Male Ben Russell 16-39 104/115
00:54:09
00:54:09
303
361
Male Andrew Russell 45-49 41/48
00:54:09
00:54:09
304
132
Male Sandy Fraser 55-59 15/17
00:54:14
00:54:14
305
154
Female Deborah Hall 45-49 7/23
00:54:15
00:54:15
306
20
Female Sasha Ban Derwent Valley Running Club 45-49 8/23
00:54:26
00:54:26
307
310
Male Chris Odlfield 16-39 105/115
00:54:31
00:54:31
308
394
Female Laura Steven 16-34 24/34
00:54:31
00:54:31
309
288
Female Samantha Moss 40-44 19/35
00:54:41
00:54:41
310
85
Male Daniel Collerton 55-59 16/17
00:54:41
00:54:41
311
406
Female Rachel Taylor Tyne Bridge Harriers 35-39 16/27
00:54:41
00:54:41
312
414
Male Paul Todd DH Runners 45-49 42/48
00:54:48
00:54:48
313
233
Male Alex Lockey 16-39 106/115
00:54:48
00:54:48
314
252
Female Donna Maughan 35-39 17/27
00:54:51
00:54:51
315
286
Female Jane Morton Stocksfield Striders 45-49 9/23
00:54:52
00:54:52
316
350
Male Steve Robert 50-54 25/32
00:55:00
00:55:00
317
343
Male Mel Reed Elswick Harriers 60-64 11/12
00:55:05
00:55:05
318
52
Female Jules Briggs Gateshead Harriers & AC 45-49 10/23
00:55:13
00:55:13
319
418
Female Rachael Turbull Stocksfield Striders 16-34 25/34
00:55:16
00:55:16
320
411
Female Tracy Thursby Stocksfield Striders 45-49 11/23
00:55:21
00:55:21
321
245
Female Holly Mansfield North Shields Polytechnic Club 16-34 26/34
00:55:22
00:55:22
322
262
Female Debbie Mcfarland Team Coco 16-34 27/34
00:55:27
00:55:27
323
18
Male Bob Balmer South Shields Harriers & AC 65+ 5/7
00:55:29
00:55:29
324
51
Male Terry Breen Blackhill Bounders 50-54 26/32
00:55:29
00:55:29
325
3
Male Jamie Ailano 16-39 107/115
00:55:36
00:55:36
326
369
Female Celia Sanderson Allen Valley Striders 45-49 12/23
00:55:39
00:55:39
327
432
Female Clare Walker Morpeth Harriers & AC 35-39 18/27
00:55:44
00:55:44
328
317
Female Carol Parry Morpeth Harriers & AC 45-49 13/23
00:55:44
00:55:44
329
259
Female Natalie Mcdermott Ashington Hirst Running Club 40-44 20/35
00:55:49
00:55:49
330
112
Female Carol Douglas DH Runners 50-54 6/20
00:55:52
00:55:52
331
4
Female Christine Alcock DH Runners 50-54 7/20
00:55:57
00:55:57
332
293
Female Caroline Najafi Low Fell RC 55-59 3/5
00:55:59
00:55:59
333
445
Male Mike Wood 45-49 43/48
00:56:05
00:56:05
334
116
Male Paul Eilles 45-49 44/48
00:56:13
00:56:13
335
332
Male James Potter Elvet Striders 16-39 108/115
00:56:30
00:56:30
336
341
Male David Reed Stocksfield Striders 50-54 27/32
00:56:31
00:56:31
337
443
Female Sopjia Wise 40-44 21/35
00:56:35
00:56:35
338
53
Male Jason Brooker Stocksfield Striders 45-49 45/48
00:56:46
00:56:46
339
54
Male Tony Brown Stocksfield Striders 50-54 28/32
00:57:07
00:57:07
340
113
Female Julie Dumpleton Claremont Road Runners 50-54 8/20
00:57:07
00:57:07
341
224
Female Gillian Lazzari 45-49 14/23
00:57:11
00:57:11
342
297
Female Michelle Nesbitt-Burrell 35-39 19/27
00:57:11
00:57:11
343
5
Male Simon Aldred 50-54 29/32
00:57:14
00:57:14
344
208
Female Holly Kelleher Stocksfield Striders 35-39 20/27
00:57:19
00:57:19
345
397
Female Karen Stewart Stocksfield Striders 35-39 21/27
00:57:27
00:57:27
346
142
Male Mike Gill Blackhill Bounders 65+ 6/7
00:57:29
00:57:29
347
94
Male Simon Crosby 45-49 46/48
00:57:30
00:57:30
348
249
Female Mary Martin Claremont Road Runners 60+ 2/2
00:57:31
00:57:31
349
381
Female Marie Slack Claremont Road Runners 50-54 9/20
00:57:31
00:57:31
350
416
Female Annie Trevor 40-44 22/35
00:57:56
00:57:56
351
186
Male James Hoy 16-39 109/115
00:57:58
00:57:58
352
25
Male Julian Bates Stocksfield Striders 60-64 12/12
00:58:06
00:58:06
353
304
Female Stephanie Nicholson Blackhill Bounders 50-54 10/20
00:58:07
00:58:07
354
178
Female Clare Hiscock Morpeth Harriers & AC 40-44 23/35
00:58:08
00:58:08
355
160
Male David Hanwell 16-39 110/115
00:58:12
00:58:12
356
180
Male Martin Hogg 50-54 30/32
00:58:19
00:58:19
357
363
Male Mark Russell Stocksfield Striders 45-49 47/48
00:58:25
00:58:25
358
66
Female Amanda Byworth Low Fell RC 40-44 24/35
00:58:31
00:58:31
359
83
Male Tony Coleby Blackhill Bounders 50-54 31/32
00:58:44
00:58:44
360
84
Female Liz Coleby Blackhill Bounders 55-59 4/5
00:58:44
00:58:44
361
11
Female Jill Anderson Tyne Bridge Harriers 40-44 25/35
00:58:46
00:58:46
362
172
Female Rebecca Hedley 35-39 22/27
00:58:48
00:58:48
363
162
Male Sean Harker 16-39 111/115
00:58:53
00:58:53
364
462
Female Lauren Smith 40-44 26/35
00:58:58
00:58:58
365
211
Female Jill Kinghorn Stocksfield Striders 50-54 11/20
00:59:00
00:59:00
366
323
Female Julia Peebles 50-54 12/20
00:59:03
00:59:03
367
152
Female Sally Hails Stocksfield Striders 50-54 13/20
00:59:14
00:59:14
368
453
Male Nicola Oliver 16-39 112/115
00:59:23
00:59:23
369
474
Female Anne Coxhead 45-49 15/23
00:59:27
00:59:27
370
24
Female Vicky Barr 45-49 16/23
00:59:27
00:59:27
371
375
Female Valerie Sidlow 50-54 14/20
00:59:29
00:59:29
372
422
Male Andrew Twaddle 55-59 17/17
00:59:32
00:59:32
373
284
Female Fiona Morris 16-34 28/34
01:00:03
01:00:03
374
283
Male Neil Morris Low Fell RC 50-54 32/32
01:00:04
01:00:04
375
289
Female Helen Mullarkey Saltwell Harriers 50-54 15/20
01:00:15
01:00:15
376
182
Female Karen Hooper Team Coco 40-44 27/35
01:00:18
01:00:18
377
62
Male Adam Burke 16-39 113/115
01:00:56
01:00:56
378
150
Female Jannette Griffin Stocksfield Striders 50-54 16/20
01:01:09
01:01:09
379
298
Female Claudia Newbegin 35-39 23/27
01:01:26
01:01:26
380
72
Male Michael Carrick Elswick Harriers 16-39 114/115
01:01:47
01:01:47
381
43
Female Joanne Botham 45-49 17/23
01:01:52
01:01:52
382
127
Female Lorraine Forshaw 40-44 28/35
01:01:52
01:01:52
383
444
Female Fiona Wood Elvet Striders 35-39 24/27
01:02:12
01:02:12
384
169
Female Judith Haythornthwaite 35-39 25/27
01:02:12
01:02:12
385
457
Male Alison Baker castle tri 40-44 36/36
01:03:36
01:03:36
386
124
Female Gemma Finnie 16-34 29/34
01:04:30
01:04:30
387
247
Male Richard Marsden 45-49 48/48
01:04:49
01:04:49
388
292
Female Helen Myers 16-34 30/34
01:05:00
01:05:00
389
175
Male Nick Hilton 16-39 115/115
01:05:02
01:05:02
390
8
Female Gillian Allinson 40-44 29/35
01:05:15
01:05:15
391
407
Female Laura Tedstone Sunderland Harriers & AC 45-49 18/23
01:05:51
01:05:51
392
478
Female Lizzy Zabrocki 16-34 31/34
01:05:54
01:05:54
393
328
Female Michelle Phillips 45-49 19/23
01:06:03
01:06:03
394
32
Female Fiona Bell Blackhill Bounders 35-39 26/27
01:07:20
01:07:20
395
401
Male Mike Swainson Blackhill Bounders 65+ 7/7
01:07:21
01:07:21
396
366
Female Becca Sams Stocksfield Striders 16-34 32/34
01:07:37
01:07:37
397
374
Female Louise Siddoway 40-44 30/35
01:08:12
01:08:12
398
13
Female Sarah Anfield 35-39 27/27
01:08:27
01:08:27
399
440
Female Sarah Winspear 40-44 31/35
01:08:30
01:08:30
400
460
Female Beryl Stockdale Blackhill Bounders 50-54 17/20
01:08:54
01:08:54
401
275
Female Gillian Milne Claremont Road Runners 55-59 5/5
01:09:26
01:09:26
402
308
Female Elizabeth O'mahony 50-54 18/20
01:09:27
01:09:27
403
364
Female Katharine Russell Stocksfield Striders 45-49 20/23
01:09:31
01:09:31
404
79
Female Louise Clamp Stocksfield Striders 50-54 19/20
01:09:31
01:09:31
405
446
Female Carolyn Wood Newcastle Frontrunners 45-49 21/23
01:09:57
01:09:57
406
436
Female Lesley White Stocksfield Striders 40-44 32/35
01:10:27
01:10:27
407
176
Female Colleen Hind 40-44 33/35
01:10:27
01:10:27
408
23
Female Jennifer Barnes 16-34 33/34
01:12:38
01:12:38
409
17
Female Charlotte Bailey 16-34 34/34
01:12:38
01:12:38
410
104
Female Samantha Day 40-44 34/35
01:14:54
01:14:54
411
125
Female Amanda Fletcher 45-49 22/23
01:15:24
01:15:24
412
40
Female Helen Boaden 45-49 23/23
01:15:24
01:15:24
413
340
Female Tracey Redhead Elswick Harriers 50-54 20/20
01:24:43
01:24:43
414
273
Female Vicki Milburn Newcastle Frontrunners 40-44 35/35
01:31:57
01:31:57