The Doncaster Town Centre 5K Vets 2017

The 12th July 2017


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
127
Male Anthony Whiteman Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers V45 1/35
00:16:05
00:16:05
2
26
Male Chris Adams North Derbyshire Running Club V40 1/35
00:16:06
00:16:07
3
174
Male Darren Newbould Hallamshire Harriers V45 2/35
00:16:08
00:16:09
4
64
Male Simon Wright Doncaster AC V50 1/15
00:16:23
00:16:24
5
48
Male David Tune Rotherham Harriers V45 3/35
00:16:41
00:16:42
6
142
Male Peter Cannell V40 2/35
00:16:42
00:16:43
7
72
Male Stephen Bailey Kippax Harriers V40 3/35
00:16:50
00:16:51
8
107
Male Steve Marshall Rotherham Harriers V45 4/35
00:17:12
00:17:12
9
196
Male Jason Holmes Border Harriers V45 5/35
00:17:24
00:17:24
10
129
Male Peter Badger Doncaster AC V40 4/35
00:17:24
00:17:26
11
188
Male Peter Baker City of Hull AC V40 5/35
00:17:30
00:17:31
12
137
Male Scott Daly Pontefract AC V45 6/35
00:17:34
00:17:35
13
58
Female Jenny Blizard Rotherham Harriers V40 1/26
00:17:36
00:17:38
14
111
Male Stephen Maddison York Knavesmire Harriers V40 6/35
00:17:39
00:17:39
15
138
Male Kevin Newman Doncaster AC V60 1/12
00:17:39
00:17:40
16
201
Male Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders V40 7/35
00:17:46
00:17:47
17
96
Male Paul Brown Rothwell Harriers V50 2/15
00:17:56
00:17:57
18
18
Male Chris Ramsay Danum Harriers V45 7/35
00:17:56
00:17:57
19
104
Male Tom Bassindale Steel City Striders Rc V40 8/35
00:17:57
00:17:58
20
71
Male Simon Holt Rotherham Harriers V40 9/35
00:17:57
00:17:59
21
120
Male Chris Ireland Sheffield Running Club V55 1/17
00:18:01
00:18:01
22
202
Male Matthew Robinson Penistone Footpath Runner's V45 8/35
00:18:01
00:18:03
23
59
Male Chris Guy Steel City Striders Rc V40 10/35
00:18:09
00:18:09
24
116
Male Jed Turner Sheffield Running Club V55 2/17
00:18:11
00:18:12
25
200
Male Andrew Pearson Barnsley Harriers V50 3/15
00:18:15
00:18:15
26
198
Male David Brooksbank Barnsley AC V55 3/17
00:18:16
00:18:17
27
144
Male Mick Page Doncaster AC V60 2/12
00:18:17
00:18:18
28
192
Male Ian Micklethwaite West Yorkshire Police Triathlon Club V45 9/35
00:18:23
00:18:24
29
166
Male Paul Fordham Barnsley Harriers V45 10/35
00:18:24
00:18:25
30
45
Male Warren Clarke Doncaster AC V45 11/35
00:18:26
00:18:27
31
153
Male James Thompson Sheffield Running Club V40 11/35
00:18:31
00:18:33
32
47
Male Andrew Masterman Goole Viking Striders V45 12/35
00:18:34
00:18:34
33
87
Male Michael Richardson Steel City Striders Rc V40 12/35
00:18:33
00:18:35
34
187
Female Isobel Rea West 4 Harriers V40 2/26
00:18:37
00:18:39
35
212
Male Simon Scully V45 13/35
00:18:38
00:18:39
36
37
Male Liam Tart Barnsley AC V50 4/15
00:18:38
00:18:40
37
110
Male Martin Phillips V40 13/35
00:18:41
00:18:42
38
221
Male Peter Simpson V45 14/35
00:18:52
00:18:52
39
85
Male Paul Howard Rothwell Harriers V40 14/35
00:18:53
00:18:55
40
191
Male David Harling Barnsley AC V45 15/35
00:18:53
00:18:56
41
205
Male Tomasz Krzeszewski V40 15/35
00:18:57
00:18:59
42
227
Female Joanne Goodier V40 3/26
00:19:01
00:19:03
43
235
Male Paul Cook V40 16/35
00:19:03
00:19:05
44
159
Male Peter Neal Rotherham Harriers V60 3/12
00:19:05
00:19:07
45
169
Female Kerry Storrar Barnsley AC V40 4/26
00:19:05
00:19:08
46
93
Male Jonathan Buxton V50 5/15
00:19:08
00:19:10
47
112
Male Paul Bond Doncaster AC V55 4/17
00:19:08
00:19:11
48
108
Male Mo Rodwell Doncaster AC V55 5/17
00:19:15
00:19:19
49
224
Male Lee Weatherall V45 16/35
00:19:23
00:19:23
50
74
Male Steve Mcaleavy V45 17/35
00:19:26
00:19:29
51
5
Male Chris Watson Danum Harriers V45 18/35
00:19:28
00:19:31
52
24
Male Paul Greenwood Kimberworth Striders V45 19/35
00:19:38
00:19:41
53
222
Male Jonathan Veall V40 17/35
00:19:42
00:19:44
54
211
Male Malc Leggett V55 6/17
00:19:44
00:19:47
55
156
Female Joanne Bolton Kimberworth Striders V50 1/11
00:19:55
00:19:58
56
101
Male Mick Casey Wolds Veteran Runners Club V65 1/7
00:19:56
00:19:59
57
230
Male George Laing V55 7/17
00:19:56
00:20:00
58
214
Male Stephen Fox V40 18/35
00:19:56
00:20:00
59
17
Male David Langford Danum Harriers V45 20/35
00:20:04
00:20:06
60
84
Male Malc Stapleton Clowne Road Runners V50 6/15
00:20:06
00:20:10
61
199
Male Mark Wood Barnsley AC V40 19/35
00:20:12
00:20:15
62
220
Male David Howard Pearce V40 20/35
00:20:14
00:20:15
63
23
Female Naomi Biddlestone Barnsley AC V35 1/8
00:20:24
00:20:28
64
46
Female Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders V50 2/11
00:20:24
00:20:30
65
213
Female Delphine Pearson V40 5/26
00:20:30
00:20:33
66
133
Male Mark Robinson Kimberworth Striders V40 21/35
00:20:30
00:20:33
67
49
Female Jenny Wakeman Barnsley AC V60 1/2
00:20:33
00:20:37
68
69
Male Edward Wyke-Ulliott Rothwell Harriers V45 21/35
00:20:36
00:20:39
69
163
Male Peter Wade Doncaster AC V55 8/17
00:20:37
00:20:40
70
29
Male Eric Latham Steel City Striders Rc V40 22/35
00:20:41
00:20:41
71
43
Female Gail Colville Barnsley AC V50 3/11
00:20:40
00:20:43
72
155
Male Patrick Rooney Kimberworth Striders V60 4/12
00:20:42
00:20:44
73
28
Male Vic Shirley Northern Vets V70+ 1/7
00:20:43
00:20:46
74
41
Male Dave Allemby Barnsley AC V60 5/12
00:20:47
00:20:50
75
123
Male Adrian Fearn Doncaster AC V45 22/35
00:20:48
00:20:52
76
34
Male Nicholas Hutchinson Danum Harriers V45 23/35
00:20:59
00:21:01
77
146
Male Martin Wilkinson Doncaster AC V45 24/35
00:21:02
00:21:07
78
65
Male Geraint Evans V45 25/35
00:21:07
00:21:11
79
134
Male Phil Bussey Doncaster AC V65 2/7
00:21:11
00:21:12
80
204
Male Andrew Chapman Tickhill Running & Athletic Club V55 9/17
00:21:05
00:21:14
81
194
Male Christopher Inman Gainsborough & Morton Striders V60 6/12
00:21:11
00:21:15
82
61
Female Louise Lowe Clowne Road Runners V40 6/26
00:21:13
00:21:16
83
135
Male Stewart Mcgough V50 7/15
00:21:17
00:21:19
84
164
Male Paul Crozier V50 8/15
00:21:24
00:21:29
85
25
Male Graham Bell Darlington Harriers V60 7/12
00:21:31
00:21:33
86
1
Male Andrew Long Steel City Striders Rc V40 23/35
00:21:33
00:21:37
87
240
Male Jason Shepherd V40 24/35
00:21:31
00:21:37
88
177
Male Matthew Rose Holmfirth Harriers AC V45 26/35
00:21:36
00:21:39
89
217
Male Luke Osbon 16-39 1/3
00:21:38
00:21:40
90
181
Male Mike Tod Lincoln Wellington AC V50 9/15
00:21:37
00:21:47
91
148
Male Stewart Woodward V60 8/12
00:21:46
00:21:48
92
176
Male Stephen Tanner Sheffield Running Club V70+ 2/7
00:21:52
00:21:54
93
80
Male Alan Noble Barnsley AC V40 25/35
00:21:56
00:22:01
94
38
Male Stuart Lindsay V40 26/35
00:22:00
00:22:04
95
175
Male John Sheerin Dac V45 27/35
00:22:00
00:22:05
96
150
Male Matthew Asbridge Rotherham Harriers V45 28/35
00:22:05
00:22:08
97
20
Female Tracy Tuplin V40 7/26
00:22:04
00:22:11
98
99
Female Karen Sinkinson Holmfirth Harriers V55 1/11
00:22:14
00:22:16
99
100
Male Nigel Hill Holmfirth Harriers V65 3/7
00:22:15
00:22:19
100
125
Female Sharon Cooper Kingstone Runners V45 1/9
00:22:18
00:22:21
101
86
Male Mark Butt V40 27/35
00:22:19
00:22:28
102
105
Female Janette Jackson Barnsley AC V40 8/26
00:22:23
00:22:28
103
209
Male Lee Hopkins V40 28/35
00:22:27
00:22:31
104
189
Male David Farmery-Hague V45 29/35
00:22:30
00:22:35
105
118
Male Nick Newman Doncaster AC V55 10/17
00:22:33
00:22:35
106
229
Female Yvonne Twelvetree V65 1/1
00:22:36
00:22:39
107
22
Female Alison Noble Barnsley AC V40 9/26
00:22:38
00:22:41
108
31
Male Donald Johnson Bingley Harriers V65 4/7
00:22:41
00:22:52
109
16
Female Julie Stafford Ackworth Road Runners V50 4/11
00:22:52
00:22:56
110
157
Male Simon Menzies V40 29/35
00:23:00
00:23:03
111
140
Male Terry Sinar Ackworth Road Runners V50 10/15
00:23:01
00:23:04
112
63
Male Mark Reynolds Rothwell Harriers V55 11/17
00:23:14
00:23:20
113
33
Female Lynn Hutchinson Danum Harriers V40 10/26
00:23:19
00:23:22
114
149
Male Andy Kent V45 30/35
00:23:12
00:23:23
115
178
Male Nicolas Daudet Ackworth Road Runners V40 30/35
00:23:28
00:23:36
116
215
Male Rob Peach V40 31/35
00:23:37
00:23:45
117
223
Male Robert Harris V60 9/12
00:23:39
00:23:46
118
147
Male Jonathan Jones V40 32/35
00:23:43
00:23:48
119
117
Male Mike Cleasby Doncaster AC V40 33/35
00:23:42
00:23:50
120
139
Male Ian Glendenning V50 11/15
00:23:43
00:23:52
121
81
Female Emma Smith Ackworth Road Runners V40 11/26
00:23:53
00:23:59
122
210
Male Glynn Jones V45 31/35
00:23:55
00:24:02
123
124
Male Martyn Kellett V50 12/15
00:23:56
00:24:02
124
172
Female Terry Mottram Ackworth Road Runners V40 12/26
00:24:05
00:24:12
125
216
Male Ian Gray V70+ 3/7
00:24:16
00:24:21
126
242
Male John Fuller V70+ 4/7
00:24:23
00:24:23
127
141
Female Gemma Lund V35 2/8
00:24:30
00:24:37
128
158
Male Ian Bullass V45 32/35
00:24:30
00:24:38
129
225
Male Garry Hobson V55 12/17
00:24:33
00:24:39
130
236
Male Neal Matthews V45 33/35
00:24:32
00:24:40
131
30
Female Denise Johnson Baildon Runners V55 2/11
00:24:43
00:24:49
132
179
Male David Needham Penistone V70+ 5/7
00:24:50
00:24:54
133
57
Female Gillian Neal Rotherham Harriers V55 3/11
00:24:53
00:24:57
134
67
Female Andrea Scully Ackworth Road Runners V40 13/26
00:24:59
00:25:05
135
88
Male Simon Gleadhall Steel City Striders Rc V50 13/15
00:25:06
00:25:12
136
121
Male Graham Beardsley Ackworth Road Runners V50 14/15
00:25:07
00:25:14
137
53
Female Jane Davies V45 2/9
00:25:08
00:25:14
138
83
Male Roy Stimson Ackworth Road Runners V60 10/12
00:25:12
00:25:15
139
21
Female Gemma Wadd Rotherham Harriers V35 3/8
00:25:19
00:25:24
140
180
Male Malcolm Rhodes Rotherham Harriers V65 5/7
00:25:21
00:25:25
141
32
Male Bill Topping V65 6/7
00:25:33
00:25:36
142
109
Female Helen Phillips V50 5/11
00:25:50
00:25:55
143
95
Female Janet Dutton Rotherham Harriers V50 6/11
00:25:50
00:25:57
144
241
Female Caroline Fuller V55 4/11
00:25:56
00:26:01
145
238
Male Andrew Rond V50 15/15
00:25:54
00:26:02
146
103
Female Colette Lowe Ackworth Road Runners V40 14/26
00:25:58
00:26:07
147
203
Female Kathryn Pinchbeck Danum Harriers V55 5/11
00:26:04
00:26:11
148
234
Male Martin Hookway 16-39 2/3
00:26:05
00:26:11
149
94
Female Jo Yendell Selby Striders V55 6/11
00:26:06
00:26:11
150
143
Female Georgie Kidd Ackworth Road Runners V40 15/26
00:26:07
00:26:13
151
82
Male Ian Wilson Ackworth Road Runners V45 34/35
00:26:09
00:26:15
152
197
Male Anthony O'connor Doncaster AC V70+ 6/7
00:26:11
00:26:19
153
165
Female Natalie Keeton V35 4/8
00:26:14
00:26:21
154
206
Female Debbie Barton Ackworth Road Runners V50 7/11
00:26:22
00:26:27
155
27
Male James Clayton Wolds Veterans V40 34/35
00:26:21
00:26:29
156
228
Male Ray Brown V70+ 7/7
00:26:25
00:26:31
157
495
Male E Wilkinson V40 35/35
00:26:41
00:26:41
158
195
Female Helen Ellwood V45 3/9
00:26:37
00:26:42
159
136
Female Jill Daly Ackworth Road Runners V45 4/9
00:26:38
00:26:44
160
184
Female Louise Micklethwaite Tickhill Running and Athletic Club V40 16/26
00:26:39
00:26:46
161
171
Female Sharon Moore Barnsley AC V45 5/9
00:26:39
00:26:46
162
44
Female Annemarie Brooks Danum Harriers V50 8/11
00:26:40
00:26:47
163
226
Female Claire Macleod V45 6/9
00:27:06
00:27:09
164
186
Female Dawn Walton Kingstone Runners V40 17/26
00:27:08
00:27:14
165
168
Female Caron Holburt Barnsley AC V55 7/11
00:27:09
00:27:17
166
90
Male Michael Higgitt Ackworth Road Runners V65 7/7
00:27:15
00:27:21
167
92
Female Donna Allen Kingstone Runners Barnsley V40 18/26
00:27:21
00:27:27
168
185
Female Caroline Copeland Ackworth Road Runners V40 19/26
00:27:26
00:27:33
169
130
Female Wendy Berry Ackworth Road Runners V55 8/11
00:27:31
00:27:36
170
384
Male Anthony Wilkinson 16-39 3/3
00:27:57
00:28:02
171
77
Female Adele Roden V40 20/26
00:27:56
00:28:04
172
50
Female Jane Farrell Danum Harriers V55 9/11
00:27:58
00:28:05
173
219
Female Rebecca Henry-Brown V50 9/11
00:28:01
00:28:06
174
76
Female Kerry Middleton Kimberworth Striders V40 21/26
00:28:10
00:28:17
175
51
Male Steven Farrell Danum Harriers V55 13/17
00:28:16
00:28:24
176
233
Female Susan Hookway V40 22/26
00:28:23
00:28:30
177
173
Male Keith Jones V60 11/12
00:28:34
00:28:45
178
170
Female June Sims Barnsley AC V60 2/2
00:28:39
00:28:46
179
78
Male Ken Barber Askern Running Club. V60 12/12
00:28:41
00:28:46
180
183
Female Lynnette-Jane Temperton-Ball Doncaster AC V50 10/11
00:28:48
00:28:52
181
190
Female Heather Whitver V35 5/8
00:29:50
00:29:56
182
10
Female Louise Taylor Kimberworth Striders V45 7/9
00:29:52
00:29:59
183
79
Female Jayne Johnson V55 10/11
00:30:08
00:30:17
184
115
Female Debbie Worthington Ackworth Road Runners V35 6/8
00:30:13
00:30:19
185
160
Female Joanna Baker-Rogers V45 8/9
00:30:22
00:30:27
186
66
Female Angela Clarke Doncaster AC V40 23/26
00:30:36
00:30:41
187
68
Male Gary Wilson Ackworth Road Runners V55 14/17
00:30:43
00:30:50
188
218
Male Peter Rudd V55 15/17
00:30:52
00:31:02
189
89
Female Rachael Howard V35 7/8
00:31:19
00:31:29
190
42
Female Lisa Lindsay V45 9/9
00:31:19
00:31:29
191
237
Male Paul Schofield V45 35/35
00:32:32
00:32:36
192
131
Male Stephen Berry Ackworth Road Runners V55 16/17
00:32:42
00:32:47
193
35
Female Tracy Bridgett Ackworth Road Runners V50 11/11
00:33:09
00:33:15
194
167
Female Lorna Conroy V40 24/26
00:33:38
00:33:46
195
239
Female Jenny Hayden-Game V40 25/26
00:33:39
00:33:47
196
232
Male Christopher Waters V55 17/17
00:34:49
00:34:54
197
231
Female Sharon Waters V55 11/11
00:34:50
00:34:55
198
11
Female Emma Richards V40 26/26
00:35:02
00:35:10
199
52
Female Victoria Elliott V35 8/8
00:22:27
00:54:02