The Major Stone Half Marathon 2017

The 3rd September 2017


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
81
Male Michael Hargreaves East Hull Harriers & AC SEN 1/34
01:12:36
01:12:37
2
176
Male Phill Taylor Bridlington Road Runners SEN 2/34
01:14:11
01:14:11
3
16
Male Steve Bateson East Hull Harriers & AC V40 1/15
01:14:53
01:14:54
4
197
Male Rob Weekes East Hull Harriers & AC SEN 3/34
01:14:59
01:14:59
5
12
Male Pete Baker City of Hull AC V40 2/15
01:20:06
01:20:07
6
127
Male Aubrey Morrell Beverley AC V45 1/27
01:20:19
01:20:19
7
107
Male Simon Lambert SEN 4/34
01:20:52
01:20:52
8
82
Male Matthew Hayes East Hull Harriers & AC V45 2/27
01:21:39
01:21:40
9
169
Female Carla Stansfield City of Hull AC LSEN 1/9
01:23:14
01:23:15
10
150
Male Stephen Rennie City of Hull AC V60+ 1/13
01:23:23
01:23:24
11
165
Male Stuart Smith Pocklington Runners V40 3/15
01:24:04
01:24:05
12
178
Male Philip Teece Darlington H & AC V55 1/17
01:24:39
01:24:40
13
77
Male Martin Hall Spenborough & District AC V55 2/17
01:25:46
01:25:47
14
206
Male Paul Wray V40 4/15
01:26:22
01:26:23
15
211
Male Luke Davidson SEN 5/34
01:26:41
01:26:42
16
66
Male Tom Gelsthorpe SEN 6/34
01:26:49
01:26:50
17
120
Male Dominic Mcpherson City of Hull AC V50 1/21
01:26:52
01:26:53
18
65
Female Elaine Garvican Beverley AC LV35 1/6
01:27:59
01:27:59
19
163
Male Alan Smith White City Hull RRC V45 3/27
01:28:18
01:28:20
20
177
Male Josh Taylor Bridlington Road Runners SEN 7/34
01:29:06
01:29:08
21
131
Male Paul Nippress East Hull Harriers & AC V55 3/17
01:29:51
01:29:55
22
172
Male John Stockdale V40 5/15
01:30:22
01:30:26
23
102
Male Adrian Kamis East Hull Harriers & AC V50 2/21
01:30:32
01:30:33
24
145
Male Mike Pullon Pocklington Runners V55 4/17
01:31:47
01:31:49
25
180
Male Sean Thompson East Hull Harriers & AC SEN 8/34
01:32:06
01:32:08
26
215
Male Jazz Edeson Driffield Striders V55 5/17
01:32:40
01:32:41
27
30
Male Stuart Buchanan East Hull Harriers & AC SEN 9/34
01:32:54
01:32:57
28
141
Male William Pike Bridlington Road Runners V50 3/21
01:33:46
01:33:48
29
118
Female Becky Mcdonald LSEN 2/9
01:33:54
01:33:56
30
167
Male Graham Southard City of Hull AC V55 6/17
01:34:33
01:34:36
31
75
Male Tim Groves East Hull Harriers & AC V45 4/27
01:35:25
01:35:30
32
217
Male Kris Hopkins East Hull Harriers SEN 10/34
01:35:44
01:35:48
33
155
Male James Robinson SEN 11/34
01:35:46
01:35:49
34
10
Male Andy Baker Bridlington Road Runners V50 4/21
01:36:25
01:36:28
35
60
Female Carole Fee East Hull Harriers & AC LV45 1/13
01:36:49
01:36:52
36
21
Male Alastair Borthwick V50 5/21
01:37:03
01:37:08
37
149
Male Jordan Reed SEN 12/34
01:37:13
01:37:25
38
62
Male Alan Flint Beverley AC V60+ 2/13
01:37:29
01:37:31
39
119
Male Jonny Mcfaul Goole Viking Striders SEN 13/34
01:37:50
01:37:53
40
157
Female Sara Rookyard East Hull Harriers & AC LV45 2/13
01:37:51
01:37:54
41
174
Male Stephen Swales V45 5/27
01:38:00
01:38:04
42
216
Male Trevor Walker Driffield Striders SEN 14/34
01:38:35
01:38:39
43
18
Male Richard Bentley SEN 15/34
01:38:47
01:38:53
44
201
Male James Williamson Goole Viking Striders SEN 16/34
01:39:21
01:39:26
45
53
Female Anna Devine LSEN 3/9
01:39:36
01:39:38
46
7
Male Peter Allen V50 6/21
01:39:34
01:39:40
47
20
Male Shaun Bonnar East Hull Harriers & AC SEN 17/34
01:39:59
01:40:04
48
24
Male Andrew Boyes Driffield Striders V55 7/17
01:40:12
01:40:16
49
124
Male Paul Millard V45 6/27
01:40:19
01:40:27
50
202
Female Kirsty Wilson East Hull Harriers & AC LV45 3/13
01:40:30
01:40:33
51
154
Male Graham Robinson V50 7/21
01:40:37
01:40:40
52
116
Male Mark Mawson White City Hull RRC V45 7/27
01:40:47
01:40:54
53
129
Male Graham Naylor White City Hull RRC V60+ 3/13
01:40:50
01:40:57
54
92
Male Anthony Hughes Bridlington Road Runners V45 8/27
01:41:38
01:41:40
55
61
Male Gary Fee East Hull Harriers & AC V55 8/17
01:42:01
01:42:07
56
170
Male Richard Stanton V40 6/15
01:42:23
01:42:29
57
112
Male Graham Lonsdale Bridlington Road Runners V50 8/21
01:42:41
01:42:44
58
161
Male Paul Shepherd V50 9/21
01:42:43
01:42:54
59
31
Male Samuel Burdett SEN 18/34
01:43:01
01:43:04
60
203
Female Emily Wix East Hull Harriers & AC LSEN 4/9
01:43:07
01:43:10
61
168
Male Jonathan Stanley V45 9/27
01:43:27
01:43:32
62
114
Male Paul Macmillan V45 10/27
01:43:32
01:43:41
63
184
Male Stephen Timms V45 11/27
01:43:48
01:43:54
64
181
Male Matt Thorley East Hull Harriers & AC SEN 19/34
01:43:51
01:43:57
65
59
Male Dave Featherston V40 7/15
01:44:13
01:44:21
66
173
Male Chris Sumpton East Hull Harriers & AC V40 8/15
01:44:37
01:44:44
67
84
Male Matthew Henry SEN 20/34
01:45:03
01:45:11
68
199
Male Anthony Whitley V50 10/21
01:45:16
01:45:32
69
105
Male Simon King White City Hull RRC V40 9/15
01:45:28
01:45:35
70
189
Male Colin Vize V45 12/27
01:45:54
01:46:01
71
32
Male David Butt East Hull Harriers & AC V60+ 4/13
01:46:22
01:46:29
72
95
Male Nicholas Hutchinson Danum Harriers V45 13/27
01:46:28
01:46:38
73
76
Female Hazel Hall LV40 1/16
01:46:36
01:46:41
74
209
Female Magda Zaremba East Hull Harriers & AC LV35 2/6
01:46:58
01:47:05
75
207
Male Martin Young White City Hull RRC V55 9/17
01:47:09
01:47:17
76
117
Male Dennis Mccarthy London FrontRunners V45 14/27
01:47:07
01:47:19
77
132
Female Fiona Oakes Beverley AC LV40 2/16
01:47:04
01:47:21
78
6
Female Ann Allen East Hull Harriers & AC LV55+ 1/10
01:47:23
01:47:29
79
27
Male Mark Brant V55 10/17
01:47:54
01:48:10
80
37
Female Maura Chacksfield LV45 4/13
01:48:03
01:48:15
81
22
Male Gareth Botterill Beverley AC SEN 21/34
01:48:11
01:48:18
82
50
Male Christian Davies East Hull Harriers & AC V40 10/15
01:48:18
01:48:27
83
164
Female Debbie Smith White City Hull RRC LV40 3/16
01:49:27
01:49:33
84
39
Male David Chew SEN 22/34
01:49:36
01:49:36
85
94
Female Lynn Hutchinson Danum Harriers LV40 4/16
01:49:48
01:50:00
86
97
Female Debbie Jacketts East Hull Harriers & AC LV40 5/16
01:50:29
01:50:35
87
23
Male Nick Boyd Pocklington Runners V40 11/15
01:50:55
01:51:00
88
68
Female Tracey Gibbons Danum Harriers LV40 6/16
01:50:54
01:51:06
89
171
Male Neil Stead Goole Viking Striders V55 11/17
01:51:40
01:51:50
90
93
Male Jonathan Hunter SEN 23/34
01:51:54
01:52:02
91
35
Female Helen Carr LV40 7/16
01:52:10
01:52:16
92
70
Male David Gingell Fitmums And Friends V55 12/17
01:53:04
01:53:21
93
122
Male Andrew Meek #UKrunchat V45 15/27
01:53:14
01:53:31
94
187
Female Deborah Vidal Kingston upon Hull AC LV40 8/16
01:53:57
01:54:08
95
19
Female Nicola Blyth White City Hull RRC LV35 3/6
01:54:32
01:54:43
96
40
Male Keith Conkerton East Hull Harriers & AC V55 13/17
01:54:36
01:54:43
97
205
Male Richard Woolfall V45 16/27
01:54:33
01:54:45
98
89
Male Stephen Hopwood Selby Striders V45 17/27
01:55:00
01:55:07
99
4
Male Jonathan Addy SEN 24/34
01:55:03
01:55:14
100
73
Male Andrew Gray Beverley AC V40 12/15
01:55:24
01:55:31
101
54
Female Stella Dinsdale White City Hull RRC LV55+ 2/10
01:55:30
01:55:35
102
26
Male Luke Bramley East Hull Harriers & AC SEN 25/34
01:55:31
01:55:38
103
111
Male Kevin Lewis Bridlington Road Runners V50 11/21
01:55:44
01:55:46
104
87
Female Tracey Holden Pocklington Runners LV45 5/13
01:55:45
01:55:57
105
33
Male Lee Campbell East Hull Harriers & AC SEN 26/34
01:55:54
01:56:00
106
143
Female Debbie Procter Danum Harriers LV55+ 3/10
01:55:59
01:56:09
107
57
Female Laura Emms Beverley AC LSEN 5/9
01:56:03
01:56:19
108
51
Male Neil Day Yorkshire Wolds Runners V45 18/27
01:56:04
01:56:21
109
210
Male Daniel Zobkiw SEN 27/34
01:56:13
01:56:24
110
115
Male Shaun Marshall City of Hull AC V40 13/15
01:56:24
01:56:31
111
100
Male Mark Jones Yorkshire Wolds Runners V45 19/27
01:56:15
01:56:32
112
80
Male David Hannigan SEN 28/34
01:56:22
01:56:36
113
160
Male Paul Sharkett V50 12/21
01:56:29
01:56:39
114
83
Male Tim Heneghan Selby Striders V50 13/21
01:56:42
01:57:02
115
213
Male Andrew Snowball Pocklington R V50 14/21
01:56:53
01:57:04
116
48
Female Sharon Dale Danum Harriers LV45 6/13
01:57:03
01:57:15
117
43
Male Richard Cooper V45 20/27
01:57:16
01:57:24
118
218
Female Josephine Hermann LV40 9/16
01:57:31
01:57:41
119
25
Female Benita Boyes Driffield Striders LV45 7/13
01:57:50
01:57:53
120
11
Female Heidi Baker Bridlington Road Runners LV40 10/16
01:58:16
01:58:21
121
13
Female Anne Bakker Haltemprice R R C LV55+ 4/10
01:58:22
01:58:28
122
52
Female Joanne Derx Danum Harriers LV40 11/16
01:58:27
01:58:38
123
144
Male Malcolm Procter Danum Harriers V60+ 5/13
01:58:24
01:58:38
124
198
Male Mike Whitehouse V55 14/17
01:58:46
01:58:57
125
79
Male Andrew Hannigan SEN 29/34
01:58:48
01:59:03
126
182
Male Geoffrey Thornes Road Runners Club of the UK V60+ 6/13
01:59:21
01:59:27
127
96
Male Razwan Ilyas Barracuda Triathlon Club SEN 30/34
01:59:28
01:59:38
128
86
Male Adrian Holden Pocklington Runners V50 15/21
01:59:29
01:59:40
129
212
Male Simon Barnes Yorkshire Wold Runners V45 21/27
01:59:35
01:59:50
130
90
Male Steve Horncastle V50 16/21
01:59:40
01:59:51
131
103
Female Janet Kay East Hull Harriers & AC LV50 1/7
02:00:07
02:00:13
132
3
Male James Addison SEN 31/34
02:00:13
02:00:16
133
28
Male Derek Brooks V60+ 7/13
02:01:23
02:01:24
134
71
Female Verena Golach City of Hull AC LV55+ 5/10
02:01:20
02:01:25
135
139
Female Cara Pedley LSEN 6/9
02:01:29
02:01:33
136
99
Male Graham Jenkinson White City Hull RRC V45 22/27
02:02:54
02:03:04
137
44
Male Nigel Cordingley V45 23/27
02:02:59
02:03:10
138
148
Male Nathaniel Redcliffe SEN 32/34
02:02:58
02:03:12
139
195
Female Rebecca Watson Pocklington Runners LV35 4/6
02:03:22
02:03:32
140
109
Female Wren Langford Team Newcastle Triathlon LSEN 7/9
02:03:40
02:03:53
141
108
Male David Langford Danum Harriers V45 24/27
02:03:40
02:03:53
142
72
Male Richard Goodison V45 25/27
02:03:41
02:03:58
143
162
Male Simon Shiels SEN 33/34
02:05:29
02:05:43
144
104
Female Geraldine Kelly LV40 12/16
02:05:50
02:06:02
145
128
Male Mark Nash V50 17/21
02:05:47
02:06:02
146
55
Male Bill Dixon East Hull Harriers & AC V60+ 8/13
02:05:49
02:06:05
147
166
Female Helen Snowden LV40 13/16
02:05:58
02:06:10
148
58
Female Kay Farrow Beverley AC LV55+ 6/10
02:06:12
02:06:19
149
46
Male Stephen Coveney City of Hull AC V60+ 9/13
02:06:12
02:06:19
150
101
Female Elaine Julian Beverley AC LV50 2/7
02:07:11
02:07:28
151
134
Male Mike O'brien City of Hull AC V55 15/17
02:07:10
02:07:28
152
8
Male Steve Babb City of Hull AC V45 26/27
02:08:26
02:08:42
153
9
Male Trevor Babb White City Hull RRC V60+ 10/13
02:08:28
02:08:43
154
130
Male Philip Newmarch V45 27/27
02:08:38
02:08:50
155
110
Female Bethany Lawton LSEN 8/9
02:09:16
02:09:30
156
64
Female Nicky Gamble Fitmums And Friends LV45 8/13
02:09:26
02:09:39
157
137
Male David Parkes White City Hull RRC V50 18/21
02:09:27
02:09:40
158
106
Female Ruth Kingdom Fitmums And Friends LV45 9/13
02:09:32
02:09:45
159
147
Female Claire Raines LV35 5/6
02:10:03
02:10:20
160
188
Male Richard Vincent V50 19/21
02:10:15
02:10:27
161
185
Female Amanda Tindall Bridlington Road Runners LV40 14/16
02:10:56
02:11:08
162
142
Male Simon Porter Bridlington Road Runners V40 14/15
02:10:54
02:11:08
163
146
Male Phil Quinby V60+ 11/13
02:12:25
02:12:31
164
186
Female Sue Vicary Pocklington Runners LV55+ 7/10
02:12:28
02:12:40
165
192
Male David Walmsley East Hull Harriers & AC V50 20/21
02:13:37
02:13:53
166
74
Female Caroline Greening Danum Harriers LV45 10/13
02:15:21
02:15:32
167
183
Female Karen Thrippleton LV50 3/7
02:15:32
02:15:46
168
67
Female Lynda Gent Bridlington Road Runners LV50 4/7
02:15:54
02:16:03
169
152
Male David Rimmer East Hull Harriers & AC SEN 34/34
02:16:17
02:16:34
170
138
Female Kim Peacock LV35 6/6
02:20:28
02:20:43
171
42
Female Colette Conroy City of Hull AC LV40 15/16
02:20:59
02:21:18
172
113
Male Richard Macleod East Hull Harriers & AC V55 16/17
02:21:53
02:22:10
173
175
Male Chris Tallett V40 15/15
02:22:54
02:23:09
174
158
Female Kirsty Sach LSEN 9/9
02:22:55
02:23:10
175
78
Female Gillian Halliwell Yorkshire Wolds Runners LV55+ 8/10
02:23:00
02:23:18
176
88
Female Jane Hopwood Selby Striders LV45 11/13
02:26:12
02:26:21
177
123
Female Katherine Meek East Hull Harriers & AC LV45 12/13
02:31:22
02:31:37
178
17
Female Rachael Benson White City Hull RRC LV40 16/16
02:32:00
02:32:14
179
49
Male Paul Daley Yorkshire Wolds Runners V50 21/21
02:33:55
02:34:10
180
196
Female Vicky Webster Driffield Striders LV50 5/7
02:34:14
02:34:24
181
41
Male Andrew Conlon Fitmums And Friends V55 17/17
02:35:32
02:35:44
182
191
Female Jen Walker West Hull Ladies LV50 6/7
02:36:06
02:36:22
183
36
Female Denise Carter White City Hull RRC LV45 13/13
02:36:23
02:36:23
184
45
Female Tracy Costen LV50 7/7
02:36:40
02:36:50
185
135
Female Sandra Orlando Bridlington Road Runners LV55+ 9/10
02:43:20
02:43:35
186
2
Female Susan Adams York Knavesmire Harriers LV55+ 10/10
02:47:35
02:47:47
187
1
Male Paul Adams York Knavesmire Harriers V60+ 12/13
02:49:05
02:49:19
188
140
Male Panicos Piccos V60+ 13/13
03:07:39
03:07:57