The BRAT Standard Duathlon 2018

The 5th August 2018


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB
RUN1
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN2
FINISH TIME
 
1
32
Male Ian Dempsey Team Bottrill - VANGUARD
00:18:10
00:00:31
00:49:01
00:00:32
00:16:46
01:25:03
2
42
Male David Frankland Lutterworth Cycle Centre Triathlon Team
00:17:43
00:00:40
00:52:26
00:00:28
00:17:04
01:28:24
3
81
Male Nick Lloyd Chester Triathlon Club
00:20:48
00:00:39
00:49:40
00:00:42
00:18:10
01:30:01
4
22
Male Ben Haddon Army Triathlon Association
00:19:11
00:00:25
00:52:56
00:00:25
00:18:08
01:31:06
5
41
Male Steven Hanly
00:17:46
00:01:03
00:55:00
00:00:51
00:16:48
01:31:30
6
95
Male John Mcdonald
00:19:08
00:01:15
00:53:09
00:01:34
00:17:55
01:33:03
7
1
Male Andrew Tabberer Tri Suit Trannies
00:19:38
00:00:42
00:53:25
00:00:33
00:19:08
01:33:28
8
116
Male Clive Boulton
00:20:52
00:00:47
00:52:26
00:00:49
00:18:50
01:33:45
9
27
Male Scott Jenkins Warwick University Triathlon Club
00:19:10
00:00:29
00:55:53
00:00:25
00:17:55
01:33:54
10
11
Male Sunil Dhesi
00:19:23
00:00:42
00:55:37
00:00:31
00:17:39
01:33:54
11
31
Male Steve Faulkner BRAT
00:20:29
00:00:44
00:51:37
00:00:36
00:20:42
01:34:09
12
52
Male Nuno Ventura
00:19:21
00:00:38
00:55:27
00:00:27
00:18:26
01:34:21
13
119
Male Owen Barron Ashbourne Triathletes
00:20:14
00:00:39
00:55:02
00:00:30
00:18:42
01:35:10
14
39
Male Peter Deboo
00:19:36
00:00:57
00:55:34
00:00:34
00:19:03
01:35:45
15
34
Male Colin Bailey BRAT
00:19:21
00:01:08
00:55:52
00:01:04
00:18:19
01:35:46
16
105
Male Gary Smith Coventry Triathletes
00:20:29
00:00:53
00:54:43
00:00:49
00:18:58
01:35:55
17
60
Male James Flack Solihull Triathlon Club
00:21:25
00:00:39
00:54:08
00:00:42
00:19:14
01:36:10
18
3
Male Martin Sheridan
00:21:44
00:00:47
00:52:59
00:00:34
00:20:29
01:36:35
19
35
Male Mark White Speedhub Tri
00:20:32
00:00:59
00:55:44
00:00:39
00:19:04
01:37:01
20
93
Male Steve Doores Race Hub Triathlon Club
00:21:23
00:00:50
00:55:38
00:00:50
00:18:33
01:37:16
21
74
Male Simon Hardy Long Eaton Triathlon Club
00:20:52
00:00:38
00:54:59
00:00:40
00:20:16
01:37:28
22
58
Male Andrew Speke BASC Tri Bridgnorth and Severn Centre
00:21:01
00:00:38
00:56:22
00:00:31
00:19:00
01:37:34
23
14
Male James Wright BRAT
00:22:58
00:00:38
00:54:47
00:00:31
00:19:10
01:38:06
24
28
Male Lee Northwood
00:21:20
00:00:44
00:57:47
00:00:48
00:18:31
01:39:13
25
120
Male Stephen Cole
00:19:57
00:02:03
00:56:01
00:02:03
00:19:20
01:39:26
26
5
Male Gary Jephcott
00:21:33
00:00:50
00:55:57
00:00:33
00:20:46
01:39:41
27
129
Male Neil Heatley BRAT
00:21:20
00:00:55
00:55:45
00:01:07
00:20:37
01:39:46
28
103
Male Andrew Cogger
00:20:54
00:01:03
00:56:12
00:00:33
00:21:03
01:39:48
29
98
Male Simon Albarel
00:22:04
00:01:40
00:54:03
00:01:42
00:20:21
01:39:52
30
24
Male David Carbutt
00:20:31
00:00:50
00:58:37
00:00:45
00:19:09
01:39:54
31
45
Male Matt Jenner
00:20:53
00:00:52
00:58:03
00:00:40
00:19:31
01:40:01
32
20
Male David Bennett
00:21:31
00:01:26
00:55:05
00:01:15
00:20:48
01:40:07
33
108
Male Shaun Colgan
00:21:32
00:00:40
00:56:32
00:00:50
00:20:41
01:40:17
34
102
Male Jeremy Page Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:22:56
00:00:31
00:54:09
00:00:23
00:22:52
01:40:53
35
21
Male Jon Hart
00:20:28
00:00:49
00:59:21
00:00:33
00:19:44
01:40:56
36
91
Male James Dewis Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:21:10
00:00:52
00:58:42
00:00:38
00:20:00
01:41:23
37
29
Male Nick Price BRAT
00:20:30
00:00:45
00:59:25
00:00:28
00:20:22
01:41:32
38
84
Male Justin Mullis Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:21:04
00:00:45
00:59:08
00:00:34
00:20:00
01:41:33
39
50
Male Antonio Simoes
00:21:46
00:00:59
00:58:04
00:00:56
00:19:47
01:41:34
40
40
Male Christopher Mccoy
00:23:09
00:00:47
00:56:06
00:00:43
00:21:08
01:41:54
41
13
Male Sam Smith BASC Tri Bridgnorth and Severn Centre
00:19:57
00:00:35
01:01:25
00:00:27
00:19:41
01:42:08
42
89
Male James Bellamy
00:20:36
00:01:08
00:59:12
00:01:09
00:20:30
01:42:36
43
113
Male David Roberts Burntwood Triathlon Club
00:22:42
00:01:23
00:58:31
00:00:38
00:19:23
01:42:39
44
17
Male Andrew Harris
00:23:17
00:01:08
00:57:10
00:00:33
00:21:08
01:43:18
45
145
Female Annie Byrne BRAT
00:20:16
00:00:43
01:03:23
00:00:31
00:18:24
01:43:20
46
121
Male Rob Pratt Speedhub Tri
00:22:37
00:00:37
00:58:16
00:00:40
00:21:25
01:43:36
47
78
Male Mark Everall Halesowen tri
00:21:45
00:00:56
00:59:31
00:00:44
00:21:00
01:43:58
48
55
Male Jonathan Kitto
00:23:31
00:00:51
00:57:32
00:00:36
00:22:00
01:44:32
49
65
Male Simon Bott West Mids Police
00:25:15
00:01:24
00:54:48
00:00:42
00:22:29
01:44:40
50
148
Female Rachel Walmsley SY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)
00:21:36
00:00:44
01:01:54
00:00:53
00:19:33
01:44:41
51
96
Male Alan Cunningham West Lothian Triathlon
00:22:49
00:00:58
00:58:38
00:00:46
00:21:53
01:45:05
52
124
Male Andrew Mucklestone TFN Tri Club
00:24:10
00:01:02
00:56:34
00:01:01
00:22:43
01:45:32
53
117
Male Richard Brown
00:22:39
00:01:07
00:59:06
00:00:55
00:22:06
01:45:55
54
57
Male Michael Grice Stafford Triathlon Club
00:23:35
00:00:47
00:58:20
00:00:47
00:22:40
01:46:11
55
115
Male Michael Gilbride BRAT
00:22:13
00:01:19
01:00:42
00:01:06
00:20:57
01:46:19
56
62
Male Craig Young Stafford Triathlon Club
00:23:38
00:01:11
00:58:05
00:00:42
00:22:48
01:46:27
57
88
Male Stephen Robinson
00:25:15
00:01:13
00:56:28
00:01:05
00:22:51
01:46:53
58
53
Male Pep Rana
00:22:25
00:01:01
01:02:42
00:01:08
00:19:35
01:46:53
59
26
Male Matt Overs
00:22:27
00:00:53
01:00:56
00:00:53
00:21:49
01:47:00
60
49
Male James Clifford
00:21:30
00:00:59
01:03:07
00:00:56
00:20:31
01:47:04
61
70
Male Spencer Davies Northbrook AC
00:23:23
00:00:40
01:00:03
00:01:04
00:22:03
01:47:14
62
99
Male Matthew Price Black Country Triathletes
00:20:58
00:00:53
01:04:39
00:00:35
00:20:29
01:47:36
63
106
Male Paul Meadows
00:24:58
00:00:36
00:58:19
00:00:31
00:24:12
01:48:38
64
133
Female Jane Mckay
00:24:02
00:01:27
01:00:24
00:01:04
00:22:22
01:49:21
65
48
Male Karl Smith Coalville Triathlon Club
00:22:41
00:01:00
01:02:36
00:00:52
00:22:13
01:49:23
66
10
Male Andrew Biddle
00:22:50
00:00:54
01:03:09
00:00:45
00:21:43
01:49:24
67
36
Male Adam Page
00:22:38
00:01:08
01:03:59
00:00:35
00:21:12
01:49:34
68
6
Male James Waddell
00:22:37
00:01:04
01:01:29
00:00:57
00:23:37
01:49:46
69
51
Male Nick Whiffin Titan Triathlon Club
00:22:49
00:01:16
01:02:02
00:01:21
00:22:18
01:49:47
70
118
Male Michael Odoherty Derby Triathlon Club
00:23:50
00:00:53
01:02:18
00:00:58
00:21:48
01:49:48
71
86
Male Jeffrey De La Raga Oldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club
00:24:54
00:00:40
00:59:59
00:00:39
00:23:36
01:49:50
72
107
Male Peter Dennett Andover Triathlon Club
00:22:51
00:01:03
01:00:40
00:01:01
00:24:43
01:50:19
73
158
Female Dawn Green Stafford Triathlon Club
00:24:18
00:00:52
01:02:18
00:00:59
00:23:42
01:52:12
74
63
Male Christopher Smith
00:24:10
00:01:22
01:02:34
00:00:59
00:23:06
01:52:13
75
134
Female Gemma Wootton
00:24:22
00:01:15
01:01:48
00:01:01
00:23:47
01:52:15
76
128
Male Andrew Casson Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:26:03
00:00:57
01:01:23
00:00:44
00:23:52
01:53:00
77
54
Male Adam Simmonds Coventry Triathletes
00:21:52
00:01:21
01:09:10
00:00:42
00:20:30
01:53:37
78
44
Male John Widdowson MVH Triathlon Club
00:24:09
00:01:13
01:03:53
00:01:10
00:23:22
01:53:49
79
155
Female Emily Johnson Tri Energy
00:23:55
00:00:42
01:05:45
00:01:16
00:22:38
01:54:18
80
100
Male Nikki Singh-Barmi
00:24:45
00:01:09
01:04:02
00:01:20
00:23:07
01:54:23
81
76
Male Robert Griffith Stafford Triathlon Club
00:25:29
00:01:22
01:01:47
00:00:55
00:25:29
01:55:05
82
25
Male David Jobburns Stafford Triathlon Club
00:24:09
00:00:55
01:05:39
00:00:49
00:23:36
01:55:09
83
79
Male Nacho Veloso Solihull Triathlon Club
00:23:36
00:00:33
01:08:03
00:00:38
00:23:07
01:55:59
84
16
Male Conor Aspel
00:23:06
00:00:48
01:09:08
00:00:48
00:22:08
01:56:00
85
30
Male Tim Robins Win4Youth
00:25:41
00:00:52
01:03:51
00:01:12
00:25:09
01:56:47
86
61
Male Ian Jones
00:24:36
00:01:53
01:05:41
00:01:47
00:22:50
01:56:48
87
112
Male Nigel Dawes BRAT
00:25:16
00:01:04
01:03:24
00:01:03
00:26:18
01:57:06
88
73
Male Mark Richards Stafford Triathlon Club
00:27:28
00:01:15
01:03:50
00:00:54
00:24:33
01:58:02
89
143
Female Jenny Gibbon
00:23:11
00:01:12
01:11:10
00:01:23
00:21:20
01:58:20
90
94
Male Paul Phillips
00:23:48
00:02:33
01:08:28
00:01:47
00:21:52
01:58:31
91
77
Male Carl Bridgwood Sneyd Striders
00:25:35
00:00:50
01:07:40
00:00:46
00:23:52
01:58:44
92
156
Female Debra Suffolk Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:24:55
00:01:14
01:07:51
00:00:54
00:23:53
01:58:49
93
136
Female Sally Jones Telford Triathlon Club
00:23:07
00:01:08
01:11:13
00:00:55
00:22:36
01:59:01
94
150
Female Suzanne Collinson Coventry Triathletes
00:26:37
00:01:11
01:04:53
00:01:22
00:25:02
01:59:07
95
125
Male Gary Freeman MVH Triathlon Club
00:25:24
00:01:11
01:07:46
00:00:55
00:23:58
01:59:16
96
82
Male Matthew Scarratt
00:27:22
00:01:07
01:05:31
00:01:14
00:24:29
01:59:45
97
56
Male Mark Round Stafford Triathlon Club
00:27:52
00:00:49
01:02:40
00:01:41
00:26:47
01:59:50
98
7
Male Steven Kirk Derby Triathlon Club
00:24:00
00:01:18
01:09:01
00:00:48
00:26:00
02:01:09
99
130
Male Patrick Coleman
00:27:05
00:01:44
01:05:14
00:01:14
00:26:44
02:02:03
100
127
Male Ray Woodcock RAF Triathlon
00:27:35
00:01:23
01:07:26
00:01:15
00:24:52
02:02:33
101
152
Female Emma Hughes
00:26:00
00:01:36
01:08:43
00:01:32
00:26:20
02:04:13
102
80
Male Andrew Smith
00:25:29
00:01:11
01:07:29
00:01:28
00:29:03
02:04:42
103
90
Male Matt Durndell RAF Triathlon
00:27:36
00:01:16
01:05:16
00:01:05
00:29:28
02:04:42
104
67
Male Alistair Quigley Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:28:06
00:01:14
01:07:28
00:01:09
00:27:24
02:05:23
105
146
Female Claire Okane Black Country Triathletes
00:23:51
00:01:01
01:17:32
00:00:52
00:22:57
02:06:15
106
168
Female Kathy O'brien Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:27:09
00:01:09
01:11:42
00:01:14
00:25:35
02:06:51
107
321
Female Kirsty Harris Stafford Tri
00:28:30
00:01:19
01:09:54
00:01:02
00:26:37
02:07:25
108
163
Female Ruth Wilkinson
00:27:24
00:01:19
01:09:45
00:01:28
00:27:37
02:07:35
109
126
Male Rupert Ladds
00:29:15
00:01:06
01:08:04
00:00:56
00:28:20
02:07:44
110
164
Female Michelle Mucklestone
00:27:53
00:01:29
01:10:20
00:01:05
00:27:08
02:07:57
111
72
Male Peter Clayton
00:28:09
00:01:29
01:09:44
00:01:43
00:27:00
02:08:08
112
122
Male Kevin Wood
00:27:54
00:01:49
01:13:29
00:01:54
00:26:54
02:12:01
113
157
Female Karon Jones West Midlands Police Tri
00:28:55
00:01:50
01:12:59
00:01:35
00:26:46
02:12:07
114
161
Female Carole Doherty Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:26:51
00:01:44
01:16:29
00:01:01
00:26:02
02:12:08
115
171
Female Cathy Booth Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:29:38
00:00:54
01:13:49
00:00:58
00:28:30
02:13:51
116
140
Female Catherine East Stafford Triathlon Club
00:28:18
00:01:15
01:13:47
00:01:06
00:29:41
02:14:08
117
162
Female Rowena O'doherty Derby Triathlon Club
00:26:40
00:01:20
01:21:20
00:01:10
00:26:40
02:17:12
118
160
Female Louise Dawes BRAT
00:28:25
00:01:03
01:19:58
00:01:02
00:27:48
02:18:18
119
153
Female Sarah Morley Charnwood Triathlon Club
00:30:08
00:01:05
01:19:10
00:00:44
00:27:36
02:18:45
120
101
Male Richard Coates Stafford Triathlon Club
00:32:34
00:01:16
01:10:20
00:01:45
00:32:58
02:18:55
121
169
Female Helen Hirst
00:30:31
00:01:14
01:19:38
00:01:27
00:29:59
02:22:50
122
170
Female Anne Kelsall Aldridge Running Club
00:27:07
00:01:07
01:32:19
00:00:51
00:28:16
02:29:42
123
144
Female Sherrie Hill
00:31:27
00:01:50
01:28:38
00:01:35
00:33:47
02:37:19