The Ripon Hornblower Duathlon 2019

The 31st March 2019

Share these results on facebook and twitter and if you like what we do like us...


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB
RUN1
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN2
FINISH TIME
 
1
2
Male Aidan Adams Harrogate Tri Club
00:18:02
00:00:28
00:39:18
00:00:29
00:11:34
01:09:54
2
4
Male Toby Antcliff
00:17:52
00:00:26
00:40:13
00:00:24
00:11:51
01:10:47
3
225
Male Samuel Richardson Craven Energy
00:18:08
00:00:30
00:39:41
00:00:49
00:11:51
01:11:00
4
277
Male Dan Tate Selby Striders
00:17:49
00:00:34
00:40:06
00:00:40
00:12:15
01:11:26
5
262
Male Ian Smithson Trigger Happy TC
00:18:29
00:00:29
00:40:12
00:00:35
00:11:49
01:11:36
6
1
Male Josh Abrook Godleys Cycles Tri
00:18:31
00:00:44
00:39:47
00:00:40
00:11:55
01:11:39
7
306
Male Mark York
00:20:05
00:00:35
00:38:28
00:00:40
00:13:02
01:12:51
8
246
Male Andrew Sedgwick Triology / Bike Science North East
00:20:07
00:00:46
00:39:30
00:00:39
00:13:10
01:14:14
9
194
Male Andrew Mosley
00:19:02
00:00:40
00:41:40
00:00:36
00:12:24
01:14:23
10
179
Male Dave Mann NYPtri
00:20:04
00:00:33
00:39:54
00:00:32
00:13:24
01:14:29
11
310
Male Matt Purbrick Tri Money Race Team
00:20:24
00:00:31
00:39:38
00:00:30
00:13:26
01:14:31
12
148
Male Keith Holden
00:20:28
00:00:48
00:39:07
00:00:35
00:13:49
01:14:50
13
129
Male Jon Greenwell Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:19:32
00:00:38
00:41:45
00:00:29
00:12:42
01:15:08
14
80
Male Brian Davis Ryedale Tri
00:18:23
00:00:43
00:43:17
00:00:41
00:12:12
01:15:19
15
3
Male Brendan Anglim Hardley Runners
00:19:58
00:00:29
00:41:14
00:00:31
00:13:26
01:15:39
16
206
Male Steve Patterson
00:19:53
00:00:30
00:41:38
00:00:30
00:13:08
01:15:41
17
241
Male Tim Savage
00:19:32
00:00:49
00:41:37
00:00:40
00:13:03
01:15:43
18
226
Male Michael Richmond Belper Ten Twenty
00:19:49
00:01:25
00:40:38
00:00:42
00:13:11
01:15:47
19
235
Male Stewart Ross Harrogate Triathlon
00:21:17
00:00:44
00:39:46
00:00:39
00:13:30
01:15:57
20
230
Male Oliver Rodgers NRG Triscience RT
00:19:55
00:00:35
00:41:20
00:00:34
00:13:36
01:16:01
21
83
Male Peter Douglass BikeCity T3
00:20:31
00:00:47
00:40:41
00:00:33
00:13:38
01:16:12
22
110
Male Joshua Fuller Harrogate Harriers & AC
00:19:23
00:00:40
00:42:35
00:00:53
00:12:53
01:16:27
23
66
Male Laurence Corbett
00:20:07
00:00:35
00:41:44
00:00:34
00:13:28
01:16:31
24
111
Male Aron Fulton Hyde Park Harriers Triathlon
00:19:50
00:00:24
00:43:13
00:00:31
00:12:31
01:16:32
25
238
Male Mark Ryder NYP Tri
00:19:43
00:00:41
00:42:42
00:00:31
00:12:57
01:16:36
26
195
Male Jeff Mowbray Ryedale Tri
00:20:40
00:00:40
00:41:26
00:00:35
00:13:32
01:16:55
27
214
Male Steven Pollock Tri Life
00:19:39
00:00:37
00:43:21
00:00:27
00:12:59
01:17:06
28
305
Male Tom Wynn Harrogate triathlon club
00:20:10
00:00:39
00:42:49
00:00:30
00:13:01
01:17:11
29
269
Male Joseph Stilgoe York Tri Club
00:20:14
00:00:42
00:42:24
00:00:41
00:13:10
01:17:13
30
138
Male Matthew Harman NYP Tri
00:20:33
00:00:49
00:42:12
00:00:32
00:13:21
01:17:28
31
85
Male Graeme Downs Cleveland Triathlon Club
00:20:27
00:00:37
00:42:52
00:00:36
00:13:18
01:17:53
32
252
Male Joe Shepherd Newcastle University CC
00:20:25
00:00:54
00:42:09
00:00:31
00:13:56
01:17:58
33
172
Male Malcolm Lancaster Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:20:47
00:00:34
00:42:28
00:00:31
00:13:44
01:18:06
34
94
Male Nikki Ellis Tri CentralUk
00:20:26
00:00:57
00:42:29
00:00:41
00:13:35
01:18:11
35
53
Male Tom Calvert
00:18:26
00:00:57
00:45:25
00:00:42
00:12:44
01:18:16
36
311
Female Emily Purbrick Tri Money Race Team
00:21:24
00:00:26
00:41:56
00:00:28
00:14:03
01:18:20
37
175
Male Dean Law NRG/Triscience
00:20:42
00:00:31
00:42:50
00:00:32
00:13:54
01:18:31
38
166
Male Pat Kinch
00:21:58
00:00:56
00:40:25
00:00:44
00:14:33
01:18:38
39
52
Male Luke Buxton
00:22:14
00:00:28
00:41:13
00:00:37
00:14:06
01:18:40
40
198
Male Ivan Newton
00:22:18
00:00:46
00:40:54
00:00:49
00:14:00
01:18:49
41
152
Female Jade Hutchinson Darlington H & AC
00:20:32
00:00:33
00:43:42
00:00:30
00:13:42
01:19:00
42
43
Male Roger Bromiley NYP Tri
00:22:48
00:01:02
00:39:32
00:00:49
00:15:08
01:19:21
43
69
Male Mark Covell Fietsen Tempo
00:22:18
00:00:31
00:41:08
00:00:34
00:14:58
01:19:31
44
249
Male Matthew Shaw Bassetlaw Tri Club
00:21:04
00:00:48
00:43:23
00:00:32
00:13:56
01:19:45
45
36
Male Jonathan Boulton Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:20:52
00:01:04
00:42:45
00:01:12
00:13:55
01:19:50
46
124
Male Richie Grant
00:21:55
00:00:57
00:41:34
00:00:45
00:14:40
01:19:52
47
92
Male Paul Egdell
00:20:41
00:00:43
00:43:54
00:00:42
00:13:55
01:19:57
48
280
Male Michael Thomas
00:20:50
00:00:26
00:45:00
00:00:21
00:13:19
01:19:58
49
16
Male Mario Barbosa LBT
00:20:28
00:01:01
00:43:50
00:00:49
00:13:49
01:20:00
50
91
Female Donna Edmondson Hope Cycling Team
00:20:51
00:00:40
00:43:58
00:00:42
00:13:46
01:20:00
51
132
Male Craig Gunn Sunderland Harriers & AC
00:17:13
00:00:48
00:49:45
00:00:35
00:11:42
01:20:04
52
81
Male John Dodd
00:22:09
00:00:29
00:42:22
00:00:29
00:14:35
01:20:06
53
163
Male Ben Jones Darlington TRI
00:21:14
00:00:57
00:43:07
00:00:55
00:14:02
01:20:18
54
297
Male Paul Williams
00:21:47
00:00:37
00:42:52
00:00:49
00:14:18
01:20:26
55
223
Female Christine Reeday Craven Energy
00:21:42
00:00:35
00:43:57
00:00:32
00:13:39
01:20:27
56
234
Male Jack Rose Hyde Park Harriers Triathlon
00:20:17
00:01:00
00:45:22
00:00:45
00:13:13
01:20:39
57
239
Male Matt Rylatt York Triathlon Club
00:22:31
00:00:44
00:41:57
00:00:40
00:14:49
01:20:43
58
250
Male Mark Shaw
00:21:28
00:01:06
00:42:57
00:00:52
00:14:25
01:20:49
59
289
Male Rory Whaling Elvet Striders
00:19:48
00:00:51
00:46:10
00:00:49
00:13:23
01:21:03
60
299
Male Dewi Winkle NYP
00:22:27
00:00:59
00:43:08
00:00:37
00:14:02
01:21:15
61
281
Male Adrian Tolhurst
00:20:40
00:01:16
00:44:23
00:00:54
00:14:03
01:21:17
62
127
Female Phoebe Greenist Loughborough Students Triathlon Club
00:20:48
00:00:38
00:45:43
00:00:31
00:13:54
01:21:35
63
22
Male Garry Beanland
00:22:34
00:00:50
00:41:51
00:00:34
00:15:55
01:21:46
64
287
Male Iain Wallace NYP Tri
00:21:08
00:00:57
00:44:07
00:01:01
00:14:45
01:21:59
65
182
Male Andrew Martin York Knavesmire Harriers
00:21:53
00:01:04
00:44:10
00:00:46
00:14:05
01:22:00
66
300
Female Victoria Wordsworth
00:22:47
00:00:42
00:43:12
00:00:38
00:14:48
01:22:10
67
139
Male Simon Harper NRG Triscience RT
00:21:56
00:00:46
00:44:05
00:01:05
00:14:23
01:22:16
68
161
Female Claire Jones Harrogate Tri Club
00:20:26
00:01:12
00:46:06
00:00:50
00:13:49
01:22:25
69
112
Male Terry Furlong
00:20:25
00:00:27
00:47:35
00:00:29
00:13:54
01:22:52
70
59
Male Ben Clarke NYP
00:22:47
00:00:35
00:43:35
00:00:31
00:15:28
01:22:57
71
170
Male David Kirton CLEVELAND TRI CLUB
00:22:20
00:00:51
00:42:23
00:00:56
00:16:25
01:22:57
72
216
Male Grant Potts Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:22:33
00:00:56
00:44:19
00:00:52
00:14:17
01:23:00
73
118
Male Michael Gill Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:22:27
00:00:42
00:44:22
00:00:34
00:14:59
01:23:05
74
301
Male Peter Wordsworth
00:22:49
00:00:44
00:44:12
00:00:41
00:14:49
01:23:17
75
257
Male Ian Slattery
00:21:25
00:00:34
00:46:29
00:00:28
00:14:25
01:23:24
76
137
Female Claire Harlow North Shields Poly AC
00:22:05
00:00:30
00:45:28
00:00:43
00:14:42
01:23:30
77
158
Male Ken Jeffery Belper Ten Twenty Tri Club
00:21:33
00:01:07
00:45:32
00:01:01
00:14:19
01:23:34
78
313
Male Matthew Wilkinson
00:18:32
00:01:26
00:50:17
00:00:54
00:12:29
01:23:40
79
162
Male Owen Jones
00:21:56
00:00:54
00:45:27
00:00:38
00:14:47
01:23:44
80
98
Male Jonathan Fallas
00:22:41
00:01:16
00:44:21
00:00:46
00:14:42
01:23:48
81
189
Male Andrew Middleton Elswick Harriers
00:22:28
00:00:59
00:44:16
00:01:02
00:15:02
01:23:49
82
288
Male Sean Wells Rochdale Triathlon Club
00:23:33
00:00:42
00:42:53
00:00:43
00:16:06
01:24:00
83
253
Male James Simpson
00:21:51
00:01:08
00:45:03
00:01:07
00:14:56
01:24:07
84
133
Male Joseph Gurman
00:19:02
00:00:44
00:51:13
00:00:31
00:12:38
01:24:11
85
171
Female Tessa Knowles Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:22:44
00:00:51
00:45:35
00:00:43
00:14:35
01:24:30
86
248
Male David Sharp NYP Tri
00:21:59
00:01:03
00:46:04
00:00:49
00:14:50
01:24:47
87
221
Male Jonathan Procter
00:21:10
00:00:37
00:47:24
00:00:30
00:15:17
01:25:00
88
308
Male Graeme Miles Hyde Park Harriers Triathlon
00:22:10
00:01:00
00:46:39
00:00:50
00:14:25
01:25:06
89
276
Male Andrew Tapp Godleys Cycles
00:23:40
00:00:51
00:43:08
00:00:57
00:16:32
01:25:11
90
113
Male Luke Gallagher
00:22:17
00:00:37
00:46:54
00:00:28
00:14:54
01:25:12
91
84
Male Harry Dowdell NYP Tri
00:23:05
00:00:57
00:45:28
00:00:45
00:14:55
01:25:13
92
24
Male William Belcher Clayton Velo
00:24:27
00:01:07
00:42:52
00:00:48
00:15:57
01:25:14
93
298
Male Andrew Willis Active Training World
00:22:46
00:00:54
00:45:20
00:00:50
00:15:28
01:25:19
94
296
Male Chris Wilkinson Cleveland Triathlon Club
00:22:35
00:01:14
00:45:52
00:01:08
00:14:36
01:25:27
95
28
Male Paul Birch NRG TriScience
00:23:10
00:00:42
00:45:14
00:01:04
00:15:26
01:25:39
96
135
Male Chris Hardyman
00:22:32
00:00:50
00:46:11
00:01:12
00:15:00
01:25:47
97
6
Male Luke Ashley
00:22:42
00:00:49
00:46:35
00:00:41
00:15:02
01:25:51
98
255
Male Kevin Slattery North Wales Road Runners Club
00:21:21
00:00:38
00:49:27
00:00:38
00:13:47
01:25:53
99
190
Male Paul Milsom Bradford Olympic Paul Milnes Cycles
00:24:46
00:00:55
00:42:15
00:00:46
00:17:46
01:26:31
100
147
Male Robert Hill
00:22:01
00:01:30
00:47:44
00:01:18
00:13:58
01:26:33
101
82
Male Robert Douglass
00:22:37
00:00:57
00:47:25
00:00:56
00:14:53
01:26:50
102
136
Male Andrew Harland
00:23:08
00:01:08
00:46:08
00:01:25
00:15:01
01:26:53
103
15
Male Steve Bannister
00:21:10
00:01:16
00:48:51
00:01:01
00:14:36
01:26:56
104
73
Male Richard Cunningham NYP Tri
00:24:12
00:01:04
00:44:53
00:00:51
00:15:57
01:26:59
105
274
Male Richard Swaine None
00:22:54
00:00:37
00:47:19
00:00:32
00:15:38
01:27:02
106
107
Male Brian Ford
00:23:40
00:00:53
00:46:27
00:00:47
00:15:15
01:27:03
107
141
Male Hamish Harrison
00:23:00
00:00:49
00:47:38
00:00:30
00:15:27
01:27:26
108
284
Male Ben Twitchin
00:21:59
00:01:08
00:47:48
00:00:59
00:15:34
01:27:29
109
224
Male Brian Richardson
00:23:38
00:00:50
00:46:57
00:00:55
00:15:19
01:27:41
110
227
Male Thomas Riding
00:22:49
00:01:01
00:47:01
00:01:13
00:15:36
01:27:42
111
261
Male Matt Smith
00:21:31
00:01:05
00:48:49
00:01:01
00:15:31
01:27:58
112
186
Male Michael Mcinnes
00:21:15
00:00:30
00:51:55
00:00:30
00:13:47
01:27:58
113
292
Male Will Whitford
00:22:05
00:00:46
00:48:46
00:00:49
00:15:32
01:27:59
114
275
Female Melody Swiers Cambridge University Hare & Hounds
00:22:59
00:01:03
00:47:26
00:01:03
00:15:35
01:28:08
115
101
Male Josh Ferguson
00:23:02
00:00:59
00:47:30
00:00:59
00:15:46
01:28:18
116
121
Female Jenny Graham Triscience
00:21:41
00:00:32
00:50:41
00:01:05
00:14:25
01:28:26
117
117
Male Richard Gibson York Triathlon Club
00:23:41
00:01:05
00:46:42
00:01:35
00:15:36
01:28:40
118
208
Male Paul Peacock
00:22:19
00:02:12
00:49:58
00:00:59
00:13:26
01:28:56
119
128
Male Mark Greensit NYP
00:23:00
00:00:56
00:48:49
00:00:45
00:15:38
01:29:08
120
286
Male Eamonn Wall
00:23:11
00:00:58
00:48:27
00:01:01
00:15:35
01:29:15
121
247
Female Cara Shardlow Scarborough Athletic Club
00:22:16
00:00:52
00:49:57
00:00:57
00:15:17
01:29:21
122
251
Male Peter Shaw
00:23:09
00:01:34
00:48:03
00:01:26
00:15:22
01:29:35
123
271
Male Martin Stokes
00:24:24
00:00:56
00:47:29
00:01:00
00:15:45
01:29:36
124
32
Male Paul Bonham
00:25:05
00:00:36
00:47:23
00:00:33
00:15:58
01:29:37
125
29
Female Zoey Birch
00:22:36
00:00:43
00:50:43
00:00:41
00:14:57
01:29:44
126
309
Female Danielle Dawson
00:22:30
00:01:04
00:50:29
00:00:46
00:15:01
01:29:51
127
13
Female Helen Ballard Tricademy
00:25:32
00:00:36
00:46:54
00:00:35
00:16:14
01:29:54
128
72
Male Dean Culshaw NYP Tri
00:25:19
00:01:03
00:47:40
00:00:45
00:15:41
01:30:29
129
156
Male Doug Jardine Durham Tri Club
00:24:27
00:01:17
00:47:12
00:00:56
00:17:00
01:30:53
130
7
Male Martin Aston Scarborough Athletic Club
00:21:01
00:00:39
00:45:57
00:00:55
00:22:23
01:30:57
131
283
Male Andrew Tomlinson York Knavesmire Harriers
00:21:52
00:01:18
00:52:28
00:01:28
00:13:50
01:30:58
132
211
Male Andrew Petford Redcar Triathlon Club
00:24:01
00:00:36
00:49:41
00:00:35
00:16:09
01:31:04
133
68
Male John Corvesor
00:24:49
00:00:51
00:48:31
00:00:54
00:16:08
01:31:15
134
55
Male David Carruthers York Triathlon
00:24:26
00:01:00
00:48:42
00:00:53
00:16:14
01:31:17
135
168
Male George Kirk Roundhay Runners
00:24:36
00:00:47
00:48:34
00:00:50
00:16:37
01:31:27
136
130
Male Tim Greenwood
00:23:50
00:01:00
00:49:33
00:00:54
00:16:23
01:31:42
137
196
Male Paul Murphy
00:25:17
00:00:50
00:48:06
00:01:10
00:16:28
01:31:54
138
212
Male Martin Petts
00:22:22
00:01:50
00:50:36
00:01:51
00:15:16
01:31:57
139
86
Male Sam Dredge York Acorn
00:23:15
00:01:18
00:50:28
00:01:24
00:15:33
01:32:00
140
104
Male Charles Fletcher NYP Tri
00:25:46
00:00:56
00:47:39
00:00:50
00:16:52
01:32:05
141
258
Male Jeff Smith NYP Tri
00:24:13
00:00:59
00:49:19
00:01:18
00:16:15
01:32:06
142
61
Female Emma Clayton Newcastle University CC
00:23:37
00:00:57
00:51:33
00:00:56
00:15:25
01:32:30
143
40
Male Matthew Briggs None
00:25:34
00:01:26
00:48:01
00:01:09
00:16:32
01:32:44
144
31
Female Claire Bond
00:22:58
00:01:14
00:52:16
00:01:10
00:15:04
01:32:45
145
240
Male Jon Sarin
00:25:38
00:01:42
00:48:46
00:01:07
00:15:30
01:32:46
146
143
Female Laura Hastings Hyde Park Harriers Triathlon
00:24:48
00:01:19
00:50:09
00:00:58
00:15:30
01:32:47
147
103
Male Peter Finney
00:24:00
00:00:46
00:51:39
00:00:48
00:15:35
01:32:50
148
41
Male Peter Brodie NYP
00:24:40
00:01:21
00:50:01
00:01:02
00:15:53
01:32:58
149
25
Male Graham Bell Darlington Triathlon Club
00:25:31
00:01:12
00:49:30
00:00:48
00:16:01
01:33:05
150
183
Female Morag Mcdowall NYP Tri
00:23:29
00:01:26
00:50:48
00:01:42
00:15:41
01:33:08
151
47
Female Annmarie Bulcock
00:22:45
00:00:46
00:54:32
00:00:33
00:15:03
01:33:41
152
282
Female Sarah Tolhurst
00:25:07
00:01:38
00:49:17
00:01:23
00:16:19
01:33:46
153
213
Female Janine Pickard Craven Energy
00:24:53
00:01:16
00:50:06
00:01:03
00:16:34
01:33:54
154
23
Male Duncan Beaumont
00:23:46
00:00:53
00:53:15
00:00:43
00:15:15
01:33:54
155
93
Male Brian Egdell VO2Max Race Team
00:27:16
00:00:42
00:47:56
00:00:35
00:17:35
01:34:07
156
273
Male Nicholas Stringer Manvers
00:24:02
00:01:41
00:51:35
00:01:10
00:15:39
01:34:09
157
99
Male Ken Farrell
00:24:38
00:00:58
00:52:17
00:00:52
00:15:23
01:34:10
158
154
Female Lisa Irving Coalfields Triathlon Club
00:26:22
00:00:41
00:49:19
00:00:38
00:17:12
01:34:14
159
97
Male Andrew Emsley NYP Tri
00:25:58
00:00:51
00:49:45
00:00:53
00:16:46
01:34:16
160
78
Male Alun Davies Valley Striders
00:25:57
00:01:10
00:48:59
00:00:49
00:17:45
01:34:42
161
263
Male Iain Souch York Triathlon Club
00:25:36
00:00:58
00:51:18
00:00:53
00:16:03
01:34:50
162
164
Male Steve Joy
00:27:01
00:01:02
00:48:00
00:01:01
00:17:48
01:34:54
163
67
Male David Corner
00:24:17
00:01:31
00:51:31
00:01:02
00:16:31
01:34:55
164
187
Female Paige Mcleod Cleveland Triathlon Club
00:26:12
00:00:47
00:50:15
00:00:39
00:17:02
01:34:57
165
21
Male Edward Baty Heaton Harriers
00:26:55
00:01:05
00:48:15
00:01:05
00:17:38
01:35:00
166
320
Male Keith Writer NYP Tri
00:24:30
00:01:04
00:52:24
00:01:04
00:16:02
01:35:06
167
90
Female Miranda Dunstan
00:25:31
00:00:45
00:51:40
00:00:49
00:16:35
01:35:22
168
102
Male Dave Ferguson Skipton AC
00:27:15
00:02:51
00:45:29
00:01:57
00:17:56
01:35:31
169
245
Male Chris Scullion Jarrow & Hebburn AC
00:24:46
00:00:55
00:52:05
00:00:51
00:16:53
01:35:33
170
254
Female Emily Simpson Chapel Allerton Runners
00:22:44
00:01:23
00:55:23
00:01:06
00:14:58
01:35:37
171
50
Female Rebecca Butler Darlington TRI
00:25:32
00:00:44
00:51:11
00:00:41
00:17:29
01:35:38
172
56
Male Colin Charlesworth Otley Cycle Club
00:25:10
00:01:09
00:48:11
00:00:44
00:20:38
01:35:55
173
270
Female Kay Stokes CLEVELAND TRI CLUB
00:26:12
00:00:55
00:50:13
00:01:04
00:17:28
01:35:55
174
199
Male Martin Nicholson 4SCOTS
00:26:52
00:00:42
00:48:59
00:00:36
00:18:53
01:36:05
175
108
Male Antony Forster
00:24:12
00:01:38
00:52:16
00:01:24
00:16:37
01:36:08
176
95
Male Keith Ellison
00:23:52
00:00:49
00:49:32
00:00:34
00:21:21
01:36:11
177
74
Male Martin Cunningham NYP Tri
00:26:59
00:01:07
00:49:04
00:00:55
00:18:04
01:36:11
178
142
Female Michelle Hartley ne31
00:25:23
00:00:56
00:53:04
00:00:53
00:15:57
01:36:15
179
173
Female Tracey Lancaster Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:24:44
00:01:09
00:53:00
00:00:42
00:16:39
01:36:17
180
65
Female Hannah Cooper Team Newcastle Triathlon
00:24:45
00:00:51
00:52:11
00:00:52
00:17:40
01:36:21
181
19
Female Georgina Bartlett
00:26:11
00:01:11
00:50:43
00:01:09
00:17:09
01:36:24
182
120
Female Katherine Goldsbrough Richmond Triathlon Club
00:26:39
00:00:50
00:50:37
00:00:47
00:17:30
01:36:24
183
279
Male Richard Taylor
00:23:32
00:02:45
00:51:37
00:01:44
00:17:08
01:36:50
184
26
Male Chris Bennett
00:25:34
00:01:14
00:52:00
00:01:26
00:16:33
01:36:50
185
57
Male Graham Childs unattached
00:26:35
00:01:21
00:49:55
00:01:03
00:18:10
01:37:05
186
210
Male Chris Perry Turners Tearaways
00:26:04
00:01:19
00:53:06
00:01:01
00:16:31
01:38:03
187
155
Male Chris Jameson
00:24:46
00:00:45
00:54:38
00:01:31
00:16:21
01:38:03
188
291
Female Lesley Whitehouse NYPtri
00:25:36
00:01:32
00:53:35
00:01:05
00:16:13
01:38:05
189
232
Male Brett Roscoe
00:25:47
00:01:24
00:53:21
00:01:12
00:16:30
01:38:16
190
62
Male Dominic Coles
00:26:15
00:01:21
00:52:16
00:01:02
00:17:30
01:38:25
191
27
Female Pam Birch Triscience
00:25:58
00:00:51
00:53:49
00:00:57
00:17:32
01:39:09
192
33
Male John Booth Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:26:45
00:01:15
00:51:25
00:01:06
00:18:40
01:39:12
193
228
Male Tony Roberts Darlington Triathlon Club
00:27:29
00:00:55
00:50:57
00:01:10
00:18:44
01:39:17
194
266
Male William Steed
00:23:02
00:01:56
00:55:54
00:01:33
00:16:53
01:39:19
195
307
Female Joanna Young Moonglu
00:28:31
00:00:54
00:51:07
00:01:00
00:17:55
01:39:29
196
126
Female Sophie Greenbank
00:24:43
00:00:48
00:56:22
00:00:46
00:17:02
01:39:43
197
256
Male Sean Slattery
00:26:36
00:00:28
00:53:19
00:00:29
00:18:50
01:39:45
198
39
Female Jules Briggs
00:28:17
00:00:50
00:51:18
00:00:52
00:18:34
01:39:52
199
312
Male Sam Lynch
00:23:37
00:02:07
00:53:27
00:01:17
00:19:25
01:39:55
200
12
Female Elaine Ball NYP
00:28:14
00:00:43
00:51:55
00:00:49
00:18:28
01:40:12
201
176
Female Jill Libby HaTriC
00:26:52
00:00:40
00:54:19
00:00:36
00:17:58
01:40:27
202
302
Male Ben Wozniak
00:27:17
00:00:55
00:53:12
00:01:02
00:18:10
01:40:38
203
231
Male Matthew Rodrick
00:24:42
00:00:56
00:53:12
00:01:07
00:20:46
01:40:43
204
49
Female Lisa Butler
00:24:42
00:02:23
00:55:52
00:02:04
00:15:55
01:40:58
205
265
Male Mark Steed
00:26:40
00:00:46
00:53:44
00:00:35
00:19:10
01:40:58
206
193
Male Christopher Morris
00:25:36
00:02:05
00:54:43
00:01:36
00:17:02
01:41:05
207
144
Male Dave Hewson
00:26:10
00:01:12
00:53:51
00:01:03
00:18:57
01:41:16
208
202
Male Neil Nugent
00:28:40
00:01:39
00:49:43
00:01:24
00:20:29
01:41:57
209
119
Male John Goddard
00:25:14
00:01:14
00:57:14
00:01:20
00:16:59
01:42:02
210
264
Male Steven Spencer
00:25:18
00:01:35
00:56:36
00:01:20
00:17:11
01:42:02
211
177
Male Tommie Lynch
00:23:44
00:00:42
00:59:00
00:00:58
00:17:47
01:42:14
212
45
Male Chris Brown Ripon Runners
00:27:44
00:00:40
00:56:00
00:00:41
00:17:15
01:42:22
213
48
Male Timothy Burkham
00:26:12
00:01:30
00:55:39
00:01:37
00:17:26
01:42:26
214
64
Male Steve Coltman
00:27:22
00:01:10
00:54:20
00:01:07
00:18:44
01:42:45
215
259
Male Andrew Smith
00:26:32
00:00:31
00:56:21
00:00:33
00:19:08
01:43:07
216
205
Female Jane Oughton Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:28:52
00:00:50
00:54:19
00:01:15
00:17:54
01:43:12
217
242
Female Rachel Scillitoe
00:28:11
00:01:36
00:54:27
00:01:48
00:17:35
01:43:39
218
243
Male Robin Scillitoe
00:28:11
00:01:38
00:54:26
00:01:47
00:17:37
01:43:41
219
20
Female Rachel Barton Team Manvers
00:27:07
00:01:45
00:56:27
00:01:29
00:17:19
01:44:10
220
51
Male Andrew Butterworth
00:27:21
00:01:18
00:54:22
00:01:43
00:19:33
01:44:19
221
70
Male Ian Crane Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers
00:29:08
00:01:14
00:52:42
00:01:39
00:19:48
01:44:33
222
150
Female Susanne Holtam Harrogate Tri Club
00:26:25
00:01:41
00:56:17
00:01:47
00:18:45
01:44:57
223
185
Male Martin Mcgregor
00:29:19
00:01:11
00:53:47
00:01:06
00:19:52
01:45:18
224
220
Male James Priestley
00:30:43
00:00:45
00:54:21
00:00:39
00:18:59
01:45:30
225
290
Male Simon Wheeler
00:28:23
00:01:28
00:55:26
00:01:42
00:18:54
01:45:56
226
88
Male Adrian Dunbar Craven Energy
00:29:20
00:01:45
00:54:14
00:01:25
00:19:13
01:45:58
227
169
Male John Kirkham Holcombe Harriers
00:29:20
00:01:05
00:54:52
00:01:42
00:18:59
01:46:00
228
63
Female Andrea Colls
00:29:28
00:01:05
00:56:45
00:01:15
00:18:00
01:46:35
229
11
Female Caroline Ball
00:27:50
00:01:11
00:58:16
00:00:52
00:18:28
01:46:40
230
75
Male Den Dale Aycliffe Tri Club
00:27:52
00:00:47
00:54:26
00:01:02
00:22:35
01:46:46
231
167
Male David Kirk
00:27:08
00:00:52
01:01:46
00:00:20
00:17:01
01:47:10
232
278
Female Katie Taylor Abbey Runners
00:25:06
00:01:51
01:03:42
00:01:01
00:15:43
01:47:25
233
125
Male Matthew Gray Hyde Park Harriers Triathlon
00:27:36
00:00:35
00:58:37
00:00:58
00:19:41
01:47:28
234
123
Female Helen Granger
00:27:37
00:00:38
01:01:08
00:00:46
00:18:16
01:48:27
235
122
Male Tim Granger
00:27:37
00:00:38
01:01:07
00:00:48
00:18:15
01:48:27
236
181
Female Joanne Marshall
00:27:31
00:01:27
01:01:40
00:01:44
00:17:10
01:49:34
237
76
Female Philippa Dallas
00:29:45
00:00:58
00:58:04
00:01:17
00:19:52
01:49:57
238
209
Male Gary Penfold Morley Triathlon Club
00:28:56
00:00:58
00:59:29
00:01:02
00:19:55
01:50:22
239
140
Female Sarah Harrison
00:29:27
00:00:52
01:02:27
00:00:53
00:16:56
01:50:37
240
222
Female Vanessa Pullan
00:27:38
00:00:29
01:04:22
00:00:34
00:17:50
01:50:56
241
191
Female Olivia Mitchell
00:24:29
00:01:42
01:07:07
00:00:35
00:17:29
01:51:23
242
153
Female Vivienne Irvine Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:30:07
00:02:12
00:59:46
00:01:20
00:20:06
01:53:33
243
268
Female Lois Stilgoe
00:30:18
00:00:38
01:04:05
00:00:40
00:18:15
01:53:59
244
71
Female Bev Croft
00:29:42
00:02:10
01:00:51
00:01:55
00:19:27
01:54:07
245
37
Male Peter Boyle
00:30:40
00:01:53
01:00:19
00:01:43
00:19:54
01:54:30
246
34
Female Elizabeth Booth
00:30:57
00:01:13
00:59:55
00:00:57
00:21:35
01:54:39
247
46
Female Debra Brown Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:30:50
00:01:02
01:01:19
00:01:15
00:20:26
01:54:53
248
44
Female Ann-Marie Brown Ripon Runners
00:32:02
00:01:13
00:59:31
00:01:14
00:21:34
01:55:35
249
159
Female Pauline Johnson CLEVELAND TRI CLUB
00:31:02
00:01:03
01:01:01
00:01:06
00:21:32
01:55:45
250
9
Female Liz Baker Easingwold RC
00:30:22
00:02:19
01:02:07
00:01:12
00:19:52
01:55:54
251
30
Female Edit Boldizsar
00:29:55
00:01:56
01:05:26
00:01:22
00:18:55
01:57:36
252
197
Male Oliver Myers
00:29:21
00:02:23
01:03:20
00:01:15
00:21:47
01:58:09
253
87
Female Emma Driffield
00:30:16
00:01:06
01:04:28
00:01:07
00:21:11
01:58:09
254
218
Female Claire Pratt
00:30:47
00:03:15
01:04:54
00:02:40
00:20:15
02:01:53
255
174
Male James Lang-Burns
00:28:32
00:00:38
01:10:50
00:01:03
00:21:15
02:02:19
256
272
Female Carole Storey
00:31:25
00:01:36
01:12:20
00:01:23
00:20:44
02:07:31
257
267
Female Rachel Stewart
00:31:29
00:01:35
01:12:04
00:01:38
00:20:44
02:07:31
258
237
Female Elaine Rutledge
00:32:02
00:02:46
01:15:56
00:01:06
00:21:47
02:13:38
259
236
Female Michelle Rudden
00:32:05
00:01:46
01:17:01
00:00:59
00:23:42
02:15:35
260
10
Male Peter Ball Redcar
00:36:49
00:01:55
01:11:32
00:01:37
00:30:36
02:22:30
261
96
Male Jeffrey Emmerson Elswick Harriers
00:25:24
00:00:58
01:36:59
00:01:06
00:18:16
02:22:45