The Ashdon 10k 2019

The 6th May 2019

Share these results on facebook and twitter and if you like what we do like us...


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
192
Male Patrick Bickerton All Ages 1/106
00:36:19
00:36:21
2
130
Male Andrew Mynott Saffron Striders RC All Ages 2/106
00:36:33
00:36:34
3
128
Male John Baslington Cambridge & Coleridge AC All Ages 3/106
00:37:09
00:37:12
4
114
Male Andrew Bell Haverhill Running Club All Ages 4/106
00:37:30
00:37:33
5
115
Male Tony Bacon Haverhill Running Club All Ages 5/106
00:37:54
00:37:56
6
179
Male Oliver Gouldstone All Ages 6/106
00:39:26
00:39:28
7
242
Male Ethan Reilly Chelmsford AC All Ages 7/106
00:39:45
00:39:47
8
207
Male Mark Turner All Ages 8/106
00:40:00
00:40:03
9
283
Male Chris Dodge All Ages 9/106
00:40:16
00:40:18
10
276
Male David Percy All Ages 10/106
00:40:55
00:41:00
11
219
Male Ben Allen All Ages 11/106
00:41:32
00:41:34
12
234
Male Alex Swarbrick Newmarket Joggers All Ages 12/106
00:42:11
00:42:13
13
119
Male Paul Murkin Haverhill Running Club All Ages 13/106
00:42:32
00:42:46
14
210
Male Shane Cahill All Ages 14/106
00:43:14
00:43:17
15
211
Male Hugh Cahill All Ages 15/106
00:43:26
00:43:29
16
133
Male Nigel Coates Saffron Striders RC All Ages 16/106
00:43:35
00:43:39
17
292
Male Bryan Rootes All Ages 17/106
00:43:45
00:43:53
18
190
Female Helen Barry All Ages 1/72
00:44:12
00:44:14
19
241
Male Godfrey Tofts Royston Runners All Ages 18/106
00:44:23
00:44:25
20
135
Male Richard Eddershaw Bishops Stortford RC All Ages 19/106
00:44:54
00:44:58
21
245
Female Tammy Furlong N/A All Ages 2/72
00:44:54
00:45:01
22
134
Male Adam Young All Ages 20/106
00:45:07
00:45:08
23
131
Male Alan Jones Saffron Striders RC All Ages 21/106
00:45:16
00:45:20
24
221
Male Graham Moore All Ages 22/106
00:45:24
00:45:28
25
143
Male Gavin Long Saffron Striders RC All Ages 23/106
00:45:27
00:45:32
26
222
Male Justin Mcdermott East London Triathletes All Ages 24/106
00:45:38
00:45:42
27
174
Male Tim Allsop All Ages 25/106
00:46:08
00:46:16
28
142
Female Joanna Arscott Bishops Stortford RC All Ages 3/72
00:46:13
00:46:21
29
181
Male James Gosden All Ages 26/106
00:46:15
00:46:27
30
107
Male Neil Halls Saffron Striders RC All Ages 27/106
00:46:25
00:46:30
31
154
Male Phil Belfield All Ages 28/106
00:46:22
00:46:32
32
225
Female Lucy Thompson Benfleet RC All Ages 4/72
00:46:43
00:46:46
33
254
Female Louise Rolfe N/A All Ages 5/72
00:46:50
00:46:57
34
228
Male Pete Thornton MRC All Ages 29/106
00:46:54
00:47:00
35
127
Female Rachael Leah Cambridge & Coleridge AC All Ages 6/72
00:47:06
00:47:09
36
289
Male Nigel Crosland All Ages 30/106
00:47:12
00:47:15
37
274
Male John James All Ages 31/106
00:47:26
00:47:35
38
153
Female Tamsin Foote All Ages 7/72
00:47:48
00:47:51
39
150
Male Liam Connaughton All Ages 32/106
00:47:51
00:48:03
40
147
Male Stuart Gibson Saffron Striders RC All Ages 33/106
00:48:01
00:48:09
41
224
Female Zib Gotto Saffron Striders RC All Ages 8/72
00:48:24
00:48:30
42
244
Male Gavin Halls N/A All Ages 34/106
00:48:35
00:48:40
43
230
Male Mark Thackstone Saffron Striders RC All Ages 35/106
00:48:36
00:48:42
44
145
Male Jack Tappin Haverhill Running Club All Ages 36/106
00:48:37
00:48:46
45
269
Female Leigh Doyle N/A All Ages 9/72
00:48:41
00:48:47
46
226
Male Chris Coates All Ages 37/106
00:48:57
00:48:59
47
165
Male Will Hartwell All Ages 38/106
00:49:10
00:49:13
48
275
Male Chris Thurgood All Ages 39/106
00:49:05
00:49:17
49
186
Male Wayne Lloyd All Ages 40/106
00:49:23
00:49:28
50
239
Male Tony Kelly Saffron Striders RC All Ages 41/106
00:49:27
00:49:32
51
183
Male Chris Wilson All Ages 42/106
00:49:21
00:49:35
52
182
Male Adam Newman All Ages 43/106
00:49:24
00:49:36
53
236
Male Michael Brentnall Cambridge & Coleridge AC All Ages 44/106
00:49:26
00:49:39
54
277
Male Alistair Cooke All Ages 45/106
00:49:35
00:49:39
55
161
Male Artur Kuczynski All Ages 46/106
00:49:50
00:49:55
56
206
Male Jonathon Marsh All Ages 47/106
00:49:45
00:49:57
57
232
Male Marc Daynes Saffron Striders RC All Ages 48/106
00:49:54
00:50:05
58
175
Male Andrew Tarry All Ages 49/106
00:50:04
00:50:09
59
200
Male Robert Heylen 10k Tourist All Ages 50/106
00:50:08
00:50:20
60
209
Male David Russell All Ages 51/106
00:50:17
00:50:22
61
187
Female Vicki Shepherd All Ages 10/72
00:50:14
00:50:22
62
284
Male Mike Roberts All Ages 52/106
00:50:21
00:50:27
63
240
Female Kate Holden Saffron Striders RC All Ages 11/72
00:50:21
00:50:29
64
185
Male Kieran Pinney All Ages 53/106
00:50:48
00:50:56
65
199
Male Dave Hudson All Ages 54/106
00:50:53
00:51:04
66
157
Male Nick Bailey All Ages 55/106
00:51:00
00:51:10
67
104
Male Stepheen Reyes Haverhill Running Club All Ages 56/106
00:51:16
00:51:26
68
249
Female Harriet Collier N/A All Ages 12/72
00:51:09
00:51:26
69
231
Male Adrian Pope Vegan Runner All Ages 57/106
00:51:20
00:51:29
70
278
Male Mark Fitzhenry All Ages 58/106
00:51:46
00:51:55
71
259
Male James Mcmillan N/A All Ages 59/106
00:51:57
00:52:05
72
101
Female Diane Emsden Lonely Goats Running Club All Ages 13/72
00:52:03
00:52:06
73
282
Female Alice Morris All Ages 14/72
00:51:56
00:52:06
74
237
Male David Hurley Mid-Essex Casuals All Ages 60/106
00:52:15
00:52:22
75
272
Male Philip Salt N/A All Ages 61/106
00:52:06
00:52:23
76
132
Female Lynn Roberts Cambridge & Coleridge AC All Ages 15/72
00:52:26
00:52:29
77
146
Female Sarah Colbert Mid Essex Casuals All Ages 16/72
00:52:27
00:52:34
78
279
Male Matt Thacker All Ages 62/106
00:52:49
00:52:53
79
214
Male Stephen Cornell All Ages 63/106
00:52:44
00:52:53
80
162
Male Antony Davies All Ages 64/106
00:52:44
00:52:56
81
180
Male Jack Anderson All Ages 65/106
00:52:50
00:53:01
82
293
Female India Sandever All Ages 17/72
00:53:03
00:53:06
83
203
Male Richard Clarke All Ages 66/106
00:53:28
00:53:34
84
288
Male Matthew Bidwell All Ages 67/106
00:53:44
00:53:50
85
246
Male Andrew Buckley N/A All Ages 68/106
00:53:40
00:53:50
86
216
Male Emmanuel Keller All Ages 69/106
00:53:50
00:53:58
87
271
Male Steve Darkins N/A All Ages 70/106
00:53:43
00:54:00
88
152
Male Daniel Early All Ages 71/106
00:53:54
00:54:01
89
261
Female Alexis Hepplewhite N/A All Ages 18/72
00:53:59
00:54:04
90
201
Female Sue Patrick All Ages 19/72
00:54:03
00:54:18
91
123
Male Chris Jones All Ages 72/106
00:54:08
00:54:20
92
170
Female Alice Eddershaw All Ages 20/72
00:54:05
00:54:21
93
173
Male Daniel Holland All Ages 73/106
00:54:13
00:54:29
94
138
Male Steve Hennings Witham RC All Ages 74/106
00:54:48
00:54:50
95
169
Female Alison Eddershaw All Ages 21/72
00:54:42
00:54:58
96
171
Male Peter Eddershaw All Ages 75/106
00:54:42
00:54:58
97
218
Male Chris Allen All Ages 76/106
00:54:55
00:54:59
98
124
Male Miles Johnson Newmarket Joggers All Ages 77/106
00:51:28
00:55:08
99
122
Male Robert Shaw Saffron Striders RC All Ages 78/106
00:55:20
00:55:29
100
287
Female Elspeth Rogers All Ages 22/72
00:55:23
00:55:31
101
140
Male James Hewlett Saffron Striders RC All Ages 79/106
00:55:24
00:55:36
102
164
Female Kate Watkinson All Ages 23/72
00:55:32
00:55:42
103
195
Male David Jenkins All Ages 80/106
00:55:52
00:56:02
104
235
Female Chloe Brown Saffron Striders RC All Ages 24/72
00:56:04
00:56:14
105
248
Female Sarah Ackerman N/A All Ages 25/72
00:56:20
00:56:27
106
233
Female Jules Ridley N/A All Ages 26/72
00:56:19
00:56:27
107
280
Male Jason Coles All Ages 81/106
00:56:30
00:56:42
108
109
Female Margit Wendelberger-James Saffron Striders RC All Ages 27/72
00:56:36
00:56:47
109
215
Male Michael Kelk All Ages 82/106
00:56:33
00:56:49
110
120
Female Sarah Murkin Haverhill Running Club All Ages 28/72
00:56:43
00:56:55
111
108
Female Louisa Pimblett Saffron Striders RC All Ages 29/72
00:56:48
00:56:57
112
202
Male Stu Hart All Ages 83/106
00:56:54
00:57:06
113
260
Female Helen Mcmillan N/A All Ages 30/72
00:57:06
00:57:13
114
113
Male Mikolaj Knast All Ages 84/106
00:56:50
00:57:14
115
176
Male Chris Komodromos All Ages 85/106
00:56:55
00:57:15
116
178
Female Lorraine Turner All Ages 31/72
00:57:34
00:57:47
117
204
Female Jayne Rudolph Theydon All Ages 32/72
00:57:49
00:57:58
118
268
Male Matthew Latham N/A All Ages 86/106
00:57:55
00:58:14
119
247
Male Alexander Wallace N/A All Ages 87/106
00:58:23
00:58:30
120
253
Male Justin Reilly N/A All Ages 88/106
00:58:32
00:58:49
121
208
Female Zoe Botterill All Ages 33/72
00:58:35
00:58:52
122
111
Male David Jones All Ages 89/106
00:59:00
00:59:05
123
126
Female Sarah Waddington All Ages 34/72
00:59:03
00:59:18
124
189
Male Nigel Waddington All Ages 90/106
00:59:08
00:59:22
125
197
Male Peter Moore All Ages 91/106
00:59:16
00:59:33
126
148
Female Siobhan Gibson Saffron Striders RC All Ages 35/72
00:59:52
01:00:02
127
196
Female Sally Roper All Ages 36/72
01:00:06
01:00:23
128
220
Male Donald Allwright All Ages 92/106
01:00:09
01:00:24
129
281
Female Helen Graves All Ages 37/72
01:00:16
01:00:28
130
264
Female Hayley Wilson Haverhill Running Club All Ages 38/72
01:00:19
01:00:30
131
213
Male Andrew Tennison All Ages 93/106
01:00:47
01:01:03
132
252
Female Alison Weir N/A All Ages 39/72
01:01:04
01:01:17
133
198
Female Hannah Thorpe All Ages 40/72
01:01:14
01:01:20
134
194
Female Sharon Potter All Ages 41/72
01:01:10
01:01:23
135
265
Female Elizabeth Hiner St.Neots Riverside Runners All Ages 42/72
01:01:19
01:01:26
136
223
Female Linda Brett Saffron Striders RC All Ages 43/72
01:01:27
01:01:27
137
191
Female Shanade Dunn All Ages 44/72
01:01:20
01:01:31
138
102
Male Anthony Knight Tiptree Road Runners All Ages 94/106
01:01:35
01:01:43
139
273
Female Helen Joyce N/A All Ages 45/72
01:01:47
01:01:52
140
255
Female Elaine Appleby N/A All Ages 46/72
01:01:46
01:02:05
141
285
Female Sharon Hardwicke All Ages 47/72
01:02:11
01:02:19
142
270
Female Louise Baker Bishops Stortford RC All Ages 48/72
01:02:12
01:02:26
143
256
Male David Edwards Michelle's Running Group All Ages 95/106
01:02:14
01:02:33
144
257
Male Michael Bradley N/A All Ages 96/106
01:02:30
01:02:47
145
286
Male Andrew Pryer All Ages 97/106
01:02:32
01:02:50
146
263
Male Paul Coupland N/A All Ages 98/106
01:03:06
01:03:22
147
262
Female Kelly Donovan N/A All Ages 49/72
01:03:06
01:03:22
148
149
Male Malcolm Darvill All Ages 99/106
01:03:20
01:03:41
149
193
Female Mandy Weetch All Ages 50/72
01:03:35
01:03:51
150
141
Female Helen Hewlett Saffron Striders RC All Ages 51/72
01:03:58
01:04:08
151
112
Female Jacqueline Riley Chubb Ipswich Triathlon Club All Ages 52/72
01:03:59
01:04:12
152
227
Male Del Daniels All Ages 100/106
01:06:29
01:06:47
153
267
Female Vanessa Murray N/A All Ages 53/72
01:06:29
01:06:47
154
117
Female Sarah Camfield Haverhill Running Club All Ages 54/72
01:07:12
01:07:29
155
129
Female Lisa Haworth Haverhill Running Club All Ages 55/72
01:07:12
01:07:29
156
121
Female Tracy Lane Haverhill Running Club All Ages 56/72
01:07:13
01:07:30
157
177
Female Julia Wyatt All Ages 57/72
01:07:42
01:07:56
158
160
Female Danni Faulkner All Ages 58/72
01:08:10
01:08:20
159
158
Female Daisy Hopkins All Ages 59/72
01:08:11
01:08:20
160
243
Male Peter Brunning Haverhill Running Club All Ages 101/106
01:08:25
01:08:39
161
103
Female Sue Long Tiptree Road Runners All Ages 60/72
01:08:34
01:08:44
162
125
Female Jemma Benson Haverhill Running Club All Ages 61/72
01:08:33
01:08:50
163
229
Male Alan Clark All Ages 102/106
01:08:47
01:09:06
164
251
Male Mark Hayward N/A All Ages 103/106
01:08:45
01:09:07
165
212
Female Pia Dodd All Ages 62/72
01:09:04
01:09:25
166
217
Male Matt Thompson All Ages 104/106
01:09:12
01:09:29
167
290
Female Katy Peck All Ages 63/72
01:10:07
01:10:27
168
291
Male Sam Peck All Ages 105/106
01:10:08
01:10:28
169
139
Female Martina Hennings Witham RC All Ages 64/72
01:11:15
01:11:30
170
137
Female Rosie Palmer All Ages 65/72
01:11:19
01:11:40
171
163
Female Jessica Mccormick All Ages 66/72
01:13:23
01:13:34
172
144
Female Emma Brown Haverhill Running Club All Ages 67/72
01:13:40
01:13:58
173
205
Female Emma Campbell All Ages 68/72
01:14:34
01:14:45
174
184
Male Nigel Prentis All Ages 106/106
01:14:31
01:14:51
175
250
Female Lucy Timms Takeley Running Group All Ages 69/72
01:17:37
01:17:51
176
258
Female Jodie Dodd Michelle's Running Group All Ages 70/72
01:17:36
01:17:52
177
238
Female Caitlin Hayward Haverhill Running Club All Ages 71/72
01:18:04
01:18:26
178
136
Female Rachel Cornell Saffron Striders RC All Ages 72/72
01:24:30
01:24:43