The Ashdon 10k 2019

The 6th May 2019


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
192
Male Patrick Bickerton All Ages 1/106
00:36:19
00:36:21
2
130
Male Andrew Mynott Saffron Striders RC All Ages 2/106
00:36:33
00:36:34
3
128
Male John Baslington Cambridge & Coleridge AC All Ages 3/106
00:37:09
00:37:12
4
114
Male Andrew Bell Haverhill Running Club All Ages 4/106
00:37:30
00:37:33
5
115
Male Tony Bacon Haverhill Running Club All Ages 5/106
00:37:54
00:37:56
6
179
Male Oliver Gouldstone All Ages 6/106
00:39:26
00:39:28
7
242
Male Ethan Reilly Chelmsford AC All Ages 7/106
00:39:45
00:39:47
8
207
Male Mark Turner All Ages 8/106
00:40:00
00:40:03
9
283
Male Chris Dodge All Ages 9/106
00:40:16
00:40:18
10
276
Male David Percy All Ages 10/106
00:40:55
00:41:00
11
219
Male Ben Allen All Ages 11/106
00:41:32
00:41:34
12
234
Male Alex Swarbrick Newmarket Joggers All Ages 12/106
00:42:11
00:42:13
13
119
Male Paul Murkin Haverhill Running Club All Ages 13/106
00:42:32
00:42:46
14
210
Male Shane Cahill All Ages 14/106
00:43:14
00:43:17
15
211
Male Hugh Cahill All Ages 15/106
00:43:26
00:43:29
16
133
Male Nigel Coates Saffron Striders RC All Ages 16/106
00:43:35
00:43:39
17
292
Male Bryan Rootes All Ages 17/106
00:43:45
00:43:53
18
190
Female Helen Barry All Ages 1/72
00:44:12
00:44:14
19
241
Male Godfrey Tofts Royston Runners All Ages 18/106
00:44:23
00:44:25
20
135
Male Richard Eddershaw Bishops Stortford RC All Ages 19/106
00:44:54
00:44:58
21
245
Female Tammy Furlong N/A All Ages 2/72
00:44:54
00:45:01
22
134
Male Adam Young All Ages 20/106
00:45:07
00:45:08
23
131
Male Alan Jones Saffron Striders RC All Ages 21/106
00:45:16
00:45:20
24
221
Male Graham Moore All Ages 22/106
00:45:24
00:45:28
25
143
Male Gavin Long Saffron Striders RC All Ages 23/106
00:45:27
00:45:32
26
222
Male Justin Mcdermott East London Triathletes All Ages 24/106
00:45:38
00:45:42
27
174
Male Tim Allsop All Ages 25/106
00:46:08
00:46:16
28
142
Female Joanna Arscott Bishops Stortford RC All Ages 3/72
00:46:13
00:46:21
29
181
Male James Gosden All Ages 26/106
00:46:15
00:46:27
30
107
Male Neil Halls Saffron Striders RC All Ages 27/106
00:46:25
00:46:30
31
154
Male Phil Belfield All Ages 28/106
00:46:22
00:46:32
32
225
Female Lucy Thompson Benfleet RC All Ages 4/72
00:46:43
00:46:46
33
254
Female Louise Rolfe N/A All Ages 5/72
00:46:50
00:46:57
34
228
Male Pete Thornton MRC All Ages 29/106
00:46:54
00:47:00
35
127
Female Rachael Leah Cambridge & Coleridge AC All Ages 6/72
00:47:06
00:47:09
36
289
Male Nigel Crosland All Ages 30/106
00:47:12
00:47:15
37
274
Male John James All Ages 31/106
00:47:26
00:47:35
38
153
Female Tamsin Foote All Ages 7/72
00:47:48
00:47:51
39
150
Male Liam Connaughton All Ages 32/106
00:47:51
00:48:03
40
147
Male Stuart Gibson Saffron Striders RC All Ages 33/106
00:48:01
00:48:09
41
224
Female Zib Gotto Saffron Striders RC All Ages 8/72
00:48:24
00:48:30
42
244
Male Gavin Halls N/A All Ages 34/106
00:48:35
00:48:40
43
230
Male Mark Thackstone Saffron Striders RC All Ages 35/106
00:48:36
00:48:42
44
145
Male Jack Tappin Haverhill Running Club All Ages 36/106
00:48:37
00:48:46
45
269
Female Leigh Doyle N/A All Ages 9/72
00:48:41
00:48:47
46
226
Male Chris Coates All Ages 37/106
00:48:57
00:48:59
47
165
Male Will Hartwell All Ages 38/106
00:49:10
00:49:13
48
275
Male Chris Thurgood All Ages 39/106
00:49:05
00:49:17
49
186
Male Wayne Lloyd All Ages 40/106
00:49:23
00:49:28
50
239
Male Tony Kelly Saffron Striders RC All Ages 41/106
00:49:27
00:49:32
51
183
Male Chris Wilson All Ages 42/106
00:49:21
00:49:35
52
182
Male Adam Newman All Ages 43/106
00:49:24
00:49:36
53
236
Male Michael Brentnall Cambridge & Coleridge AC All Ages 44/106
00:49:26
00:49:39
54
277
Male Alistair Cooke All Ages 45/106
00:49:35
00:49:39
55
161
Male Artur Kuczynski All Ages 46/106
00:49:50
00:49:55
56
206
Male Jonathon Marsh All Ages 47/106
00:49:45
00:49:57
57
232
Male Marc Daynes Saffron Striders RC All Ages 48/106
00:49:54
00:50:05
58
175
Male Andrew Tarry All Ages 49/106
00:50:04
00:50:09
59
200
Male Robert Heylen 10k Tourist All Ages 50/106
00:50:08
00:50:20
60
209
Male David Russell All Ages 51/106
00:50:17
00:50:22
61
187
Female Vicki Shepherd All Ages 10/72
00:50:14
00:50:22
62
284
Male Mike Roberts All Ages 52/106
00:50:21
00:50:27
63
240
Female Kate Holden Saffron Striders RC All Ages 11/72
00:50:21
00:50:29
64
185
Male Kieran Pinney All Ages 53/106
00:50:48
00:50:56
65
199
Male Dave Hudson All Ages 54/106
00:50:53
00:51:04
66
157
Male Nick Bailey All Ages 55/106
00:51:00
00:51:10
67
104
Male Stepheen Reyes Haverhill Running Club All Ages 56/106
00:51:16
00:51:26
68
249
Female Harriet Collier N/A All Ages 12/72
00:51:09
00:51:26
69
231
Male Adrian Pope Vegan Runner All Ages 57/106
00:51:20
00:51:29
70
278
Male Mark Fitzhenry All Ages 58/106
00:51:46
00:51:55
71
259
Male James Mcmillan N/A All Ages 59/106
00:51:57
00:52:05
72
101
Female Diane Emsden Lonely Goats Running Club All Ages 13/72
00:52:03
00:52:06
73
282
Female Alice Morris All Ages 14/72
00:51:56
00:52:06
74
237
Male David Hurley Mid-Essex Casuals All Ages 60/106
00:52:15
00:52:22
75
272
Male Philip Salt N/A All Ages 61/106
00:52:06
00:52:23
76
132
Female Lynn Roberts Cambridge & Coleridge AC All Ages 15/72
00:52:26
00:52:29
77
146
Female Sarah Colbert Mid Essex Casuals All Ages 16/72
00:52:27
00:52:34
78
279
Male Matt Thacker All Ages 62/106
00:52:49
00:52:53
79
214
Male Stephen Cornell All Ages 63/106
00:52:44
00:52:53
80
162
Male Antony Davies All Ages 64/106
00:52:44
00:52:56
81
180
Male Jack Anderson All Ages 65/106
00:52:50
00:53:01
82
293
Female India Sandever All Ages 17/72
00:53:03
00:53:06
83
203
Male Richard Clarke All Ages 66/106
00:53:28
00:53:34
84
288
Male Matthew Bidwell All Ages 67/106
00:53:44
00:53:50
85
246
Male Andrew Buckley N/A All Ages 68/106
00:53:40
00:53:50
86
216
Male Emmanuel Keller All Ages 69/106
00:53:50
00:53:58
87
271
Male Steve Darkins N/A All Ages 70/106
00:53:43
00:54:00
88
152
Male Daniel Early All Ages 71/106
00:53:54
00:54:01
89
261
Female Alexis Hepplewhite N/A All Ages 18/72
00:53:59
00:54:04
90
201
Female Sue Patrick All Ages 19/72
00:54:03
00:54:18
91
123
Male Chris Jones All Ages 72/106
00:54:08
00:54:20
92
170
Female Alice Eddershaw All Ages 20/72
00:54:05
00:54:21
93
173
Male Daniel Holland All Ages 73/106
00:54:13
00:54:29
94
138
Male Steve Hennings Witham RC All Ages 74/106
00:54:48
00:54:50
95
169
Female Alison Eddershaw All Ages 21/72
00:54:42
00:54:58
96
171
Male Peter Eddershaw All Ages 75/106
00:54:42
00:54:58
97
218
Male Chris Allen All Ages 76/106
00:54:55
00:54:59
98
124
Male Miles Johnson Newmarket Joggers All Ages 77/106
00:51:28
00:55:08
99
122
Male Robert Shaw Saffron Striders RC All Ages 78/106
00:55:20
00:55:29
100
287
Female Elspeth Rogers All Ages 22/72
00:55:23
00:55:31
101
140
Male James Hewlett Saffron Striders RC All Ages 79/106
00:55:24
00:55:36
102
164
Female Kate Watkinson All Ages 23/72
00:55:32
00:55:42
103
195
Male David Jenkins All Ages 80/106
00:55:52
00:56:02
104
235
Female Chloe Brown Saffron Striders RC All Ages 24/72
00:56:04
00:56:14
105
248
Female Sarah Ackerman N/A All Ages 25/72
00:56:20
00:56:27
106
233
Female Jules Ridley N/A All Ages 26/72
00:56:19
00:56:27
107
280
Male Jason Coles All Ages 81/106
00:56:30
00:56:42
108
109
Female Margit Wendelberger-James Saffron Striders RC All Ages 27/72
00:56:36
00:56:47
109
215
Male Michael Kelk All Ages 82/106
00:56:33
00:56:49
110
120
Female Sarah Murkin Haverhill Running Club All Ages 28/72
00:56:43
00:56:55
111
108
Female Louisa Pimblett Saffron Striders RC All Ages 29/72
00:56:48
00:56:57
112
202
Male Stu Hart All Ages 83/106
00:56:54
00:57:06
113
260
Female Helen Mcmillan N/A All Ages 30/72
00:57:06
00:57:13
114
113
Male Mikolaj Knast All Ages 84/106
00:56:50
00:57:14
115
176
Male Chris Komodromos All Ages 85/106
00:56:55
00:57:15
116
178
Female Lorraine Turner All Ages 31/72
00:57:34
00:57:47
117
204
Female Jayne Rudolph Theydon All Ages 32/72
00:57:49
00:57:58
118
268
Male Matthew Latham N/A All Ages 86/106
00:57:55
00:58:14
119
247
Male Alexander Wallace N/A All Ages 87/106
00:58:23
00:58:30
120
253
Male Justin Reilly N/A All Ages 88/106
00:58:32
00:58:49
121
208
Female Zoe Botterill All Ages 33/72
00:58:35
00:58:52
122
111
Male David Jones All Ages 89/106
00:59:00
00:59:05
123
126
Female Sarah Waddington All Ages 34/72
00:59:03
00:59:18
124
189
Male Nigel Waddington All Ages 90/106
00:59:08
00:59:22
125
197
Male Peter Moore All Ages 91/106
00:59:16
00:59:33
126
148
Female Siobhan Gibson Saffron Striders RC All Ages 35/72
00:59:52
01:00:02
127
196
Female Sally Roper All Ages 36/72
01:00:06
01:00:23
128
220
Male Donald Allwright All Ages 92/106
01:00:09
01:00:24
129
281
Female Helen Graves All Ages 37/72
01:00:16
01:00:28
130
264
Female Hayley Wilson Haverhill Running Club All Ages 38/72
01:00:19
01:00:30
131
213
Male Andrew Tennison All Ages 93/106
01:00:47
01:01:03
132
252
Female Alison Weir N/A All Ages 39/72
01:01:04
01:01:17
133
198
Female Hannah Thorpe All Ages 40/72
01:01:14
01:01:20
134
194
Female Sharon Potter All Ages 41/72
01:01:10
01:01:23
135
265
Female Elizabeth Hiner St.Neots Riverside Runners All Ages 42/72
01:01:19
01:01:26
136
223
Female Linda Brett Saffron Striders RC All Ages 43/72
01:01:27
01:01:27
137
191
Female Shanade Dunn All Ages 44/72
01:01:20
01:01:31
138
102
Male Anthony Knight Tiptree Road Runners All Ages 94/106
01:01:35
01:01:43
139
273
Female Helen Joyce N/A All Ages 45/72
01:01:47
01:01:52
140
255
Female Elaine Appleby N/A All Ages 46/72
01:01:46
01:02:05
141
285
Female Sharon Hardwicke All Ages 47/72
01:02:11
01:02:19
142
270
Female Louise Baker Bishops Stortford RC All Ages 48/72
01:02:12
01:02:26
143
256
Male David Edwards Michelle's Running Group All Ages 95/106
01:02:14
01:02:33
144
257
Male Michael Bradley N/A All Ages 96/106
01:02:30
01:02:47
145
286
Male Andrew Pryer All Ages 97/106
01:02:32
01:02:50
146
263
Male Paul Coupland N/A All Ages 98/106
01:03:06
01:03:22
147
262
Female Kelly Donovan N/A All Ages 49/72
01:03:06
01:03:22
148
149
Male Malcolm Darvill All Ages 99/106
01:03:20
01:03:41
149
193
Female Mandy Weetch All Ages 50/72
01:03:35
01:03:51
150
141
Female Helen Hewlett Saffron Striders RC All Ages 51/72
01:03:58
01:04:08
151
112
Female Jacqueline Riley Chubb Ipswich Triathlon Club All Ages 52/72
01:03:59
01:04:12
152
227
Male Del Daniels All Ages 100/106
01:06:29
01:06:47
153
267
Female Vanessa Murray N/A All Ages 53/72
01:06:29
01:06:47
154
117
Female Sarah Camfield Haverhill Running Club All Ages 54/72
01:07:12
01:07:29
155
129
Female Lisa Haworth Haverhill Running Club All Ages 55/72
01:07:12
01:07:29
156
121
Female Tracy Lane Haverhill Running Club All Ages 56/72
01:07:13
01:07:30
157
177
Female Julia Wyatt All Ages 57/72
01:07:42
01:07:56
158
160
Female Danni Faulkner All Ages 58/72
01:08:10
01:08:20
159
158
Female Daisy Hopkins All Ages 59/72
01:08:11
01:08:20
160
243
Male Peter Brunning Haverhill Running Club All Ages 101/106
01:08:25
01:08:39
161
103
Female Sue Long Tiptree Road Runners All Ages 60/72
01:08:34
01:08:44
162
125
Female Jemma Benson Haverhill Running Club All Ages 61/72
01:08:33
01:08:50
163
229
Male Alan Clark All Ages 102/106
01:08:47
01:09:06
164
251
Male Mark Hayward N/A All Ages 103/106
01:08:45
01:09:07
165
212
Female Pia Dodd All Ages 62/72
01:09:04
01:09:25
166
217
Male Matt Thompson All Ages 104/106
01:09:12
01:09:29
167
290
Female Katy Peck All Ages 63/72
01:10:07
01:10:27
168
291
Male Sam Peck All Ages 105/106
01:10:08
01:10:28
169
139
Female Martina Hennings Witham RC All Ages 64/72
01:11:15
01:11:30
170
137
Female Rosie Palmer All Ages 65/72
01:11:19
01:11:40
171
163
Female Jessica Mccormick All Ages 66/72
01:13:23
01:13:34
172
144
Female Emma Brown Haverhill Running Club All Ages 67/72
01:13:40
01:13:58
173
205
Female Emma Campbell All Ages 68/72
01:14:34
01:14:45
174
184
Male Nigel Prentis All Ages 106/106
01:14:31
01:14:51
175
250
Female Lucy Timms Takeley Running Group All Ages 69/72
01:17:37
01:17:51
176
258
Female Jodie Dodd Michelle's Running Group All Ages 70/72
01:17:36
01:17:52
177
238
Female Caitlin Hayward Haverhill Running Club All Ages 71/72
01:18:04
01:18:26
178
136
Female Rachel Cornell Saffron Striders RC All Ages 72/72
01:24:30
01:24:43