The Doncaster Town Centre 5K Open 2019

The 10th July 2019

Share these results on facebook and twitter and if you like what we do like us...


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
341
Male Jonathan Shields City of Sheffield AC Open 1/104
00:14:48
00:14:48
2
348
Male Nick Martin Caistor Running Club Open 2/104
00:14:49
00:14:49
3
338
Male Kris Lecher City of Hull AC Open 3/104
00:14:51
00:14:51
4
382
Male Lee Milburn Rotherham Harriers & AC Open 4/104
00:15:01
00:15:02
5
410
Male Connor Milnes Hallamshire Harriers Open 5/104
00:15:05
00:15:05
6
475
Male Cameron Bell Hallamshire Harrier Ac Open 6/104
00:15:11
00:15:11
7
314
Male Scott Hinchcliffe Penistone Footpath Runners Open 7/104
00:15:12
00:15:12
8
483
Male Alexander Bellew Leeds City AC Open 8/104
00:15:13
00:15:13
9
417
Male Arron Larkin Rotherham Hac Open 9/104
00:15:27
00:15:28
10
335
Male Matthew Lockyer Leeds City AC Open 10/104
00:15:30
00:15:30
11
365
Male Chris Law Holmfirth Harriers Open 11/104
00:15:33
00:15:33
12
320
Male Cameron Cass City of Sheffield and Dearne AC Open 12/104
00:15:34
00:15:34
13
366
Male John Birch Hallamshire Harriers Open 13/104
00:15:35
00:15:35
14
362
Male Mohamed Abshir Leeds City AC Open 14/104
00:15:39
00:15:39
15
425
Male Kristian Watson Heanor RC Open 15/104
00:15:39
00:15:39
16
444
Male Joseph Booth Knavesmire Harriers Open 16/104
00:15:40
00:15:40
17
512
Male Thomas Halloway Open 17/104
00:15:45
00:15:46
18
441
Male Phil Radford Hallamshire Harriers Open 18/104
00:15:46
00:15:46
19
326
Male Gareth Cooke Penistone Footpath Runners Open 19/104
00:15:49
00:15:49
20
448
Male Matthew Craig Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield Open 20/104
00:15:49
00:15:50
21
406
Male Gareth Sampson Rotherham Harriers Open 21/104
00:15:54
00:15:55
22
384
Male Sam Marsh Heanor Under 20 1/18
00:15:57
00:15:57
23
492
Male Tom Hughes Leicester Coritanian AC Under 20 2/18
00:15:56
00:15:57
24
337
Male David Song Valley Striders Open 22/104
00:15:56
00:15:57
25
514
Male Chris Hine Open 23/104
00:15:58
00:15:59
26
332
Male Matthew Hallam Valley Striders Open 24/104
00:15:59
00:15:59
27
489
Male Elliott Morton Rotherham Harriers Ac Under 20 3/18
00:15:59
00:15:59
28
407
Male David Lewis Hallamshire Harriers Under 20 4/18
00:16:05
00:16:05
29
394
Male Joe Phillips Doncaster Athletic Club Under 20 5/18
00:16:06
00:16:06
30
393
Male George Phillips Dac Under 20 6/18
00:16:06
00:16:06
31
481
Male Keith Swainson Open 25/104
00:16:07
00:16:09
32
390
Male Craig Fishwick Hallamshire Harriers Open 26/104
00:16:11
00:16:12
33
438
Female Abbie Donnelly Lincoln Wellington AC Open 1/39
00:16:11
00:16:12
34
328
Male Simon Midwood Wakefield District Harriers & AC Open 27/104
00:16:12
00:16:13
35
474
Male Zak Mellard Hallamshire Harriers Open 28/104
00:16:14
00:16:15
36
479
Male Daniel Page Clowne Road Runners Open 29/104
00:16:24
00:16:26
37
469
Female Georgia Malir Leeds City AC Open 2/39
00:16:26
00:16:28
38
457
Male David Addenbrooke Open 30/104
00:16:27
00:16:30
39
346
Male Darren Potter Midland Masters AC Open 31/104
00:16:32
00:16:32
40
304
Male Liam Turner Steel City Striders Rc Open 32/104
00:16:31
00:16:33
41
440
Female Phillipa Williams Sheffield Running Club Open 3/39
00:16:33
00:16:33
42
373
Male Gary Cadman Clowne Road Runners Open 33/104
00:16:35
00:16:37
43
432
Male George Rowland Doncaster AC Under 20 7/18
00:16:40
00:16:40
44
385
Male David Byrne City of Sheffield & Dearne Under 20 8/18
00:16:44
00:16:45
45
477
Male Tom Buckley Hallamshire Harriers Open 34/104
00:16:44
00:16:45
46
367
Male Michael Grain Barnsley Harriers Open 35/104
00:16:43
00:16:47
47
437
Male James Osborne Doncaster AC Open 36/104
00:16:46
00:16:48
48
361
Male Matthew Martin Clowne Road Runners Open 37/104
00:16:48
00:16:50
49
372
Male Philip Hoole Rotherham Harriers & AC Open 38/104
00:16:51
00:16:51
50
301
Male Adam Dunajko Open 39/104
00:16:53
00:16:55
51
436
Male Robert Shoreson Open 40/104
00:16:56
00:16:59
52
375
Male Stephen Davison Sheffield Running Club Open 41/104
00:16:57
00:17:00
53
357
Male Stuart Wilson Barnsley AC Open 42/104
00:16:57
00:17:02
54
378
Male Lee Varley Open 43/104
00:16:59
00:17:03
55
329
Female Nicola Devine Rotherham Harriers Open 4/39
00:17:01
00:17:03
56
426
Male Matthew Fuller City of Sheffield Under 20 9/18
00:17:05
00:17:06
57
395
Male Oliver Donkin Barton and District AC Under 20 10/18
00:17:07
00:17:09
58
513
Male Gary Crompton Scunthorpe and District Open 44/104
00:17:11
00:17:13
59
364
Female Charlotte Ward Hallamshire Harriers Open 5/39
00:17:15
00:17:17
60
466
Male Clark Hind Holmfirth Harriers Open 45/104
00:17:15
00:17:18
61
342
Male Nathan Doy Pontefract Athletics Club Open 46/104
00:17:17
00:17:19
62
511
Male Joe Warren Doncaster AC Under 20 11/18
00:17:19
00:17:20
63
487
Male Daniel Fisher Valley Striders Open 47/104
00:17:21
00:17:22
64
431
Female Laura Wilkinson Lincoln Wellington AC Open 6/39
00:17:21
00:17:23
65
334
Female Rachel Friend Leeds City AC Open 7/39
00:17:21
00:17:23
66
456
Male Henry Cullen Doncaster AC Under 20 12/18
00:17:22
00:17:25
67
517
Male Neil Grocutt Kimberworth Striders Open 48/104
00:17:23
00:17:27
68
386
Male Robert Howard Valley Striders Open 49/104
00:17:34
00:17:35
69
343
Female Jenny Blizard Rotherham Harriers Open 8/39
00:17:41
00:17:43
70
411
Male Connor Anderson Doncaster Athletic Club Under 20 13/18
00:17:41
00:17:44
71
491
Male Ben Hewson Barrow Runners Under 20 14/18
00:17:42
00:17:46
72
347
Male Andy Kinsley Retford AC Open 50/104
00:17:47
00:17:49
73
315
Male Tom Topham North Derbyshire RC Open 51/104
00:17:47
00:17:49
74
478
Female Elizabeth Edge Rushcliffe AC Under 20 1/5
00:17:49
00:17:51
75
494
Male Phil Whitehead Doncaster Athletics Club Open 52/104
00:17:49
00:17:51
76
310
Male Matt Worthington Sheffield Running Club Open 53/104
00:17:48
00:17:52
77
416
Male Bradley Walker Ackworth Road Runners Open 54/104
00:17:54
00:17:57
78
443
Female Juliet Downs Sale Harriers Manchester Open 9/39
00:18:04
00:18:05
79
404
Male Cheuk Lam Bradford and Airedale Ac Open 55/104
00:18:03
00:18:06
80
461
Male Rob Addenbrooke Sheffield Running Club Open 56/104
00:18:08
00:18:12
81
463
Male Craig Renton SHEFFIELD RC Open 57/104
00:18:12
00:18:15
82
413
Female Rosie Allen Beacon Hill Striders Under 20 2/5
00:18:13
00:18:15
83
389
Female Kirstin Maxwell Gala Harriers Open 10/39
00:18:21
00:18:24
84
430
Female Sophie Troth Doncaster Athletics Club Under 20 3/5
00:18:24
00:18:26
85
323
Male Andrew Teasdale Doncaster AC Open 58/104
00:18:21
00:18:26
86
318
Male Andrew Todd North Derbyshire Running Club Open 59/104
00:18:40
00:18:43
87
429
Male Mark Draycott Open 60/104
00:18:41
00:18:44
88
359
Male Dominic Shepherd Open 61/104
00:18:52
00:18:56
89
319
Male Thomas Chisholm Doncaster AC Open 62/104
00:18:53
00:18:57
90
420
Male Matthew Jones Vegan Runners Open 63/104
00:18:52
00:19:00
91
470
Male Thomas Hardman Kimberworth Striders Open 64/104
00:18:58
00:19:02
92
374
Male Richard Critchley Open 65/104
00:18:57
00:19:02
93
504
Male Max Jaynes Doncaster AC Under 20 15/18
00:19:08
00:19:11
94
515
Male Tom Burns Kimberworth Striders Open 66/104
00:19:14
00:19:18
95
421
Male David Ogle Open 67/104
00:19:16
00:19:19
96
488
Male Piers Osborne SHEFFIELD RC Open 68/104
00:19:15
00:19:20
97
309
Female Nicola Birch Steel City Striders Open 11/39
00:19:25
00:19:27
98
450
Male Shaun Carley Open 69/104
00:19:29
00:19:33
99
358
Male Michael Plant Danum Harriers Open 70/104
00:19:26
00:19:33
100
355
Male Craig Derbyshire Open 71/104
00:19:30
00:19:34
101
459
Male Charlie Mulhall Under 20 16/18
00:19:28
00:19:35
102
472
Male Dominic Mcgough Open 72/104
00:19:49
00:19:52
103
471
Male Joshua Latham Open 73/104
00:19:57
00:20:02
104
482
Female Elly Woodhead Kimberworth Striders Open 12/39
00:20:12
00:20:17
105
311
Male James Butler Open 74/104
00:20:17
00:20:23
106
465
Male Richard Ward Sheffield Running Club Open 75/104
00:20:23
00:20:28
107
376
Male Tim Wilson Open 76/104
00:20:23
00:20:28
108
418
Female Rebecca Hunt Kimberworth Striders Open 13/39
00:20:27
00:20:33
109
380
Male Todd Needham-Holliday Open 77/104
00:20:26
00:20:34
110
308
Male Ben Stittle Steel City Striders Open 78/104
00:20:32
00:20:37
111
501
Female Joanne Marshall Under 20 4/5
00:20:42
00:20:48
112
496
Male Sam Ainscough Steel City Striders Open 79/104
00:20:41
00:20:48
113
467
Male Simon Clark Doncaster Triathlon Club Open 80/104
00:20:50
00:20:56
114
403
Male Mark Waller Open 81/104
00:21:06
00:21:10
115
302
Male Kev Hollingsworth Open 82/104
00:21:11
00:21:19
116
399
Female Tara Burkill Danum Harriers Open 14/39
00:21:20
00:21:28
117
499
Male Matthew Whitehead Doncaster AC Open 83/104
00:21:26
00:21:33
118
434
Female Maria Davies Sheffield Running Club Open 15/39
00:21:30
00:21:35
119
377
Female Claire Wolstenholme Sheffield Running Club Open 16/39
00:21:48
00:21:51
120
480
Male Andrew Coy Fitmums And Friends Open 84/104
00:21:49
00:21:54
121
408
Male Daniel Wright Open 85/104
00:21:50
00:21:55
122
508
Female Romany Tune Rotherham Harriers Under 20 5/5
00:22:06
00:22:08
123
303
Male Jacob Wroot Open 86/104
00:22:03
00:22:13
124
340
Male Derek Cave Open 87/104
00:22:08
00:22:14
125
433
Female Emma Raine Sheffield Running Club Open 17/39
00:22:21
00:22:25
126
495
Female Naomi Shields Holmfirth Harriers Open 18/39
00:22:50
00:22:56
127
400
Female Rebecca Coates Doncaster Athletic Club Open 19/39
00:23:09
00:23:16
128
414
Male Graham Stephenson Open 88/104
00:23:17
00:23:27
129
484
Male John Prydderch Open 89/104
00:23:25
00:23:31
130
419
Female Pamela Ritucci Ackworth Road Runners Open 20/39
00:23:43
00:23:48
131
506
Female Faye Mcdool Kimberworth Striders Open 21/39
00:23:48
00:23:52
132
446
Female Matt Bolsover Open 22/39
00:23:57
00:23:59
133
307
Male Neil Sawbridge Open 90/104
00:24:27
00:24:36
134
473
Female Charlotte Bosier Open 23/39
00:24:34
00:24:38
135
401
Female Elise Hollowell Open 24/39
00:24:33
00:24:41
136
505
Male Jonathan Taylor Open 91/104
00:24:39
00:24:47
137
468
Male Joshua Hague Under 20 17/18
00:24:49
00:25:00
138
485
Female Katie Porter Sheffield Running Club Open 25/39
00:25:01
00:25:08
139
516
Female Paula Harris Open 26/39
00:25:00
00:25:11
140
507
Male Seth Poulter ADWICK TRI CLUB Under 20 18/18
00:25:15
00:25:19
141
324
Male Matt Millington Danum Harriers Open 92/104
00:25:29
00:25:39
142
442
Male Daniel Sylvester Open 93/104
00:25:30
00:25:39
143
405
Male Josh Stapleton Open 94/104
00:25:34
00:25:41
144
439
Male Tim Wilkins Open 95/104
00:25:39
00:25:48
145
428
Male Ian Bullass Open 96/104
00:25:42
00:25:50
146
464
Female Hayley Collinson Open 27/39
00:25:47
00:25:52
147
392
Male Robert Marley Open 97/104
00:25:59
00:26:05
148
409
Female Emma Wright Open 28/39
00:26:22
00:26:29
149
445
Female Gina Bewlay Open 29/39
00:26:24
00:26:30
150
460
Male John Whelan Lonely Goat RC Open 98/104
00:26:24
00:26:33
151
454
Male Ian Malkin Doncaster AC Open 99/104
00:26:41
00:26:48
152
397
Male Antony Wilson Open 100/104
00:26:45
00:26:51
153
368
Female Helen Jones Open 30/39
00:26:42
00:26:52
154
427
Female Shelley Brewer Open 31/39
00:26:49
00:26:58
155
331
Male Kevin Hardman Open 101/104
00:27:09
00:27:18
156
510
Female Kay Brown Doncaster AC Open 32/39
00:27:27
00:27:34
157
486
Female Lisa Kerry Open 33/39
00:28:45
00:28:53
158
396
Female Lindsay Moxon Open 34/39
00:29:36
00:29:48
159
356
Male Brian Jones Open 102/104
00:30:44
00:30:54
160
330
Male Stewart Price Open 103/104
00:32:08
00:32:19
161
455
Female Laura Lewis Open 35/39
00:32:56
00:33:05
162
452
Female Sarah Munday Doncaster AC Open 36/39
00:33:36
00:33:45
163
509
Female Lynn Olsen Doncaster AC Open 37/39
00:35:17
00:35:24
164
370
Female Jane Flynn Open 38/39
00:36:41
00:36:51
165
369
Male Paul Flynn Open 104/104
00:36:42
00:36:52
166
424
Female Isabel Hague Open 39/39
00:43:22
00:43:32