The Doncaster Town Centre 5K Vets 2019

The 10th July 2019


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
178
Male Carl Ryde Doncaster AC V40 1/27
00:16:15
00:16:15
2
1
Male David Sedgwick V40 2/27
00:16:21
00:16:22
3
33
Male Owen James Kimberworth Striders V40 3/27
00:16:35
00:16:36
4
140
Male Jan Bailey Lincoln Wellington AC V40 4/27
00:16:35
00:16:37
5
351
Male David Tune Rotherham Harriers V45 1/23
00:16:38
00:16:39
6
36
Male Chris Griffiths Rotherham Harriers & AC V40 5/27
00:16:40
00:16:41
7
59
Male Peter Badger Doncaster AC V40 6/27
00:16:42
00:16:42
8
55
Male Robert Cassy SHEFFIELD RC V40 7/27
00:16:53
00:16:53
9
52
Male Simon Wright Doncaster AC V55 1/20
00:16:55
00:16:56
10
89
Male Steve Marshall Rotherham Harriers V45 2/23
00:17:04
00:17:05
11
88
Male John Lloyd Salford Harriers V40 8/27
00:17:32
00:17:33
12
78
Male Mariusz Felczerek Doncaster AC V40 9/27
00:17:32
00:17:35
13
137
Male Geoff Lowry SHEFFIELD RC V55 2/20
00:17:33
00:17:35
14
157
Male Marc Gosling V40 10/27
00:17:32
00:17:37
15
61
Male Nick Marsh Lincoln Wellington AC V45 3/23
00:17:39
00:17:40
16
3
Male Ian Richardson Wakefield District Harriers & AC V40 11/27
00:17:37
00:17:41
17
95
Male Matthew Robinson Penistone Footpath Runner's V50 1/24
00:17:43
00:17:46
18
64
Male Martin Phillips V45 4/23
00:17:45
00:17:47
19
143
Male Scott Daly Pontefract AC V45 5/23
00:17:45
00:17:49
20
180
Male Steve Cox SHEFFIELD RC V45 6/23
00:17:49
00:17:49
21
154
Male Scott Bairstow Keighley & Craven AC V45 7/23
00:17:49
00:17:51
22
85
Male Chris Ireland Sheffield Running Club V55 3/20
00:17:51
00:17:53
23
56
Male Dean Norton Rotherham Harriers V50 2/24
00:17:53
00:17:54
24
155
Male Chris Guy Steel City Striders V40 12/27
00:17:53
00:17:55
25
100
Male Keith Littlewood Barnsley AC V50 3/24
00:17:56
00:17:59
26
18
Female Fiona Davies Rotherham Harriers V45 1/12
00:18:03
00:18:04
27
84
Male Kevin Newman Doncaster AC V60 1/14
00:18:06
00:18:07
28
195
Male Afif El Amrani SHEFFIELD RC V50 4/24
00:18:15
00:18:18
29
138
Female Nicola Curtis Scunthorpe & District V35 1/14
00:18:20
00:18:22
30
115
Male Ian Micklethwaite V45 8/23
00:18:21
00:18:22
31
139
Female Christina Laking Barnsley AC V35 2/14
00:18:34
00:18:37
32
422
Male Steve Mcaleavy Doncaster Tri Club V45 9/23
00:18:36
00:18:40
33
68
Male James Holloway Danum Harriers V40 13/27
00:18:39
00:18:42
34
27
Male David Langford Danum Harriers V50 5/24
00:18:40
00:18:43
35
58
Male David Brooksbank Barnsley AC V60 2/14
00:18:40
00:18:43
36
172
Male Conrad Watson Sutton in Ashfield Harrier & Athletics Club V50 6/24
00:18:50
00:18:51
37
62
Male David Surfleet V40 14/27
00:18:45
00:18:51
38
26
Male Ben Key Sheffield Running Club V40 15/27
00:18:51
00:18:53
39
44
Male Amir Nanpazi Sheffield Running Club V40 16/27
00:18:54
00:18:56
40
75
Female Kerry Storrar Barnsley AC V45 2/12
00:18:54
00:18:57
41
116
Male Paul Risley Rotherham Harriers & AC V45 10/23
00:18:56
00:18:59
42
191
Male Jed Turner SHEFFIELD RUNNING CLUB V55 4/20
00:19:03
00:19:05
43
181
Male Tom Bassindale Steel City Striders V40 17/27
00:19:03
00:19:06
44
66
Male Gareth Irvine Sheffield Running Club V40 18/27
00:19:11
00:19:13
45
73
Male John Comrie Rotherham Harriers V55 5/20
00:19:33
00:19:34
46
160
Male Mick Page Doncaster AC V65 1/3
00:19:32
00:19:34
47
14
Male Adam Thomson V40 19/27
00:19:34
00:19:38
48
48
Female Sarah Edwards Cleethorpes Athletics Club V40 1/9
00:19:37
00:19:38
49
47
Male David Mellor V45 11/23
00:19:39
00:19:43
50
5
Female Lynne Higgins Wolds Veterans V60 1/1
00:19:41
00:19:43
51
190
Male Miras Eskander Northern Masters Athletic Club V40 20/27
00:19:42
00:19:45
52
128
Male Jonathan Buxton Doncaster AC V50 7/24
00:19:44
00:19:47
53
98
Female Lydia Race Barnsley AC V35 3/14
00:19:47
00:19:50
54
99
Male Gavin Edley Kimberworth Striders V40 21/27
00:19:47
00:19:52
55
193
Male Paul Cook V45 12/23
00:19:49
00:19:56
56
123
Male Mike Quinn Sheffield Running Club V65 2/3
00:19:53
00:19:57
57
177
Male John Broom Penistone Footpath Runners V45 13/23
00:19:57
00:20:02
58
192
Male Gary Podmore SHEFFIELD RUNNING CLUB V60 3/14
00:20:00
00:20:03
59
32
Male Malc Stapleton Clowne Road Runners V55 6/20
00:20:03
00:20:07
60
74
Male Phil Bussey Doncaster a.C V70+ 1/7
00:20:08
00:20:09
61
69
Male Paul Girdlestone Holmfirth Harriers AC V45 14/23
00:20:03
00:20:12
62
189
Male Stephen Savage Doncaster AC V45 15/23
00:20:13
00:20:15
63
175
Male Richard Hoggard Danum Harriers V40 22/27
00:20:17
00:20:22
64
16
Male Chris Heggs Sheffield Running Club V45 16/23
00:20:18
00:20:23
65
24
Female Joanne Bolton Kimberworth V50 1/5
00:20:23
00:20:26
66
145
Male Mervyn Christison Doncaster AC V50 8/24
00:20:28
00:20:34
67
183
Male Malc Leggett Doncaster AC V60 4/14
00:20:30
00:20:36
68
65
Female Christine Mccarthy Pontefract A/C V55 1/6
00:20:37
00:20:42
69
40
Male Robert Dickinson Holmfirth Harriers AC V45 17/23
00:20:34
00:20:42
70
197
Male Paul Bond Doncaster AC V60 5/14
00:20:39
00:20:46
71
107
Male Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders V45 18/23
00:20:44
00:20:52
72
35
Male Stephen Fox V40 23/27
00:20:48
00:20:54
73
132
Female Rose James Doncaster AC V40 2/9
00:20:49
00:20:55
74
194
Male George Laing Doncaster AC V55 7/20
00:20:52
00:20:58
75
91
Male Ben Hales Danum Harriers V40 24/27
00:20:58
00:21:03
76
43
Male Gordon Palmer V55 8/20
00:20:59
00:21:06
77
19
Male Vic Shirley Northern Vets V70+ 2/7
00:21:03
00:21:10
78
203
Male Steve Hattersley CLOWNE V45 19/23
00:21:09
00:21:14
79
150
Female Jane Purchase V55 2/6
00:21:19
00:21:25
80
92
Male Stephen Allen Thornbury Running Club V50 9/24
00:21:19
00:21:25
81
119
Male Mark Graham Penistone Footpath Runners Ac V50 10/24
00:21:22
00:21:27
82
122
Male Pete Wade Doncaster AC V60 6/14
00:21:24
00:21:29
83
42
Male Dave Allemby Barnsley AC V60 7/14
00:21:28
00:21:33
84
97
Male Nick Hilton Bournville V50 11/24
00:21:28
00:21:34
85
15
Female Nicola Jones Bingley Harriers V40 3/9
00:21:34
00:21:37
86
127
Female Sian Dickinson Rotherham Harriers V35 4/14
00:21:40
00:21:43
87
173
Female Louise Lowe Clowne Road Runners V40 4/9
00:21:40
00:21:46
88
199
Male Garry Siddle V40 25/27
00:21:41
00:21:46
89
21
Male Andrew Finch unattached V40 26/27
00:21:44
00:21:48
90
188
Male Sean Poulter Doncaster AC V55 9/20
00:21:47
00:21:55
91
28
Male Mark Gamsu V60 8/14
00:21:53
00:21:58
92
57
Male David Varley V55 10/20
00:21:56
00:22:01
93
45
Male Paul Mcwhirter SHEFFIELD RC V40 27/27
00:22:19
00:22:25
94
159
Male Stewart Mcgough V50 12/24
00:22:20
00:22:25
95
134
Male Paul Walker V50 13/24
00:22:16
00:22:25
96
187
Male Nick O'sullivan STEEL CITY STRIDER V50 14/24
00:22:28
00:22:28
97
166
Male Terry Sinar Ackworth Road Runners V55 11/20
00:22:31
00:22:38
98
165
Male Brian Shaw Rothwell Harriers V55 12/20
00:22:36
00:22:41
99
176
Female Andrea Scully Ackworth Road Runners V45 3/12
00:22:34
00:22:41
100
12
Female Kerry Anderson North Derbyshire RC V40 5/9
00:22:37
00:22:43
101
49
Female Heather Gill Methley Striders V40 6/9
00:22:43
00:22:47
102
111
Male Neil Mcgregor V55 13/20
00:22:42
00:22:53
103
156
Female Terry Mottram Ackworth Road RunnerÔÇÖs V45 4/12
00:22:53
00:23:01
104
204
Male Mick Fells Doncaster Tri Club V50 15/24
00:22:55
00:23:01
105
46
Female Helen Cameron SHEFFIELD RC V35 5/14
00:22:57
00:23:07
106
79
Male Alan Pickard SHEFFIELD RC V60 9/14
00:23:15
00:23:25
107
182
Male Martin Wilkinson Doncaster Athletic Club V45 20/23
00:23:22
00:23:29
108
77
Female Justyna Felczerek Doncaster AC V35 6/14
00:23:24
00:23:30
109
135
Female Caroline Colley Lincoln Wellington Athletics Club V50 2/5
00:23:30
00:23:37
110
39
Female Amanda Lane Danum Harriers V55 3/6
00:23:31
00:23:39
111
202
Male Colin Anderson V55 14/20
00:23:42
00:23:50
112
141
Male Edgar Barraclough V60 10/14
00:23:41
00:23:54
113
147
Male Mick Riley Doncaster AC V50 16/24
00:23:49
00:23:58
114
50
Female Alison Smith Methley Striders V45 5/12
00:23:55
00:24:00
115
125
Male Mark Cockin V50 17/24
00:24:06
00:24:11
116
29
Male Richard Barrett V45 21/23
00:24:06
00:24:14
117
51
Male Neal Matthews Sheffield Running Club V50 18/24
00:24:04
00:24:14
118
149
Male Rod Scholes Barnsley AC V70+ 3/7
00:24:08
00:24:15
119
136
Male Trevor Lambert Doncaster AC V60 11/14
00:24:11
00:24:17
120
161
Male Paul Brown Wolds Vets V50 19/24
00:24:17
00:24:26
121
163
Female Alexa Dale Sheffield Running Club V35 7/14
00:24:16
00:24:27
122
38
Male Mark Reynolds Rothwell Harriers V55 15/20
00:24:42
00:24:49
123
196
Male Glynn Jones Doncaster AC V50 20/24
00:24:45
00:24:53
124
133
Female Gemma Lund Ackworth Road Runners V35 8/14
00:24:48
00:24:56
125
54
Female Natasha Hinton Sheffield Running Club V45 6/12
00:24:47
00:24:57
126
124
Female Liz Makin Stamford Striders V55 4/6
00:24:51
00:24:57
127
63
Female Jane Davies V50 3/5
00:24:49
00:24:58
128
162
Female Debbie Beck Holmfirth Harriers V45 7/12
00:25:01
00:25:09
129
113
Female Caroline Fuller City of Sheffield and Dearne AC V55 5/6
00:25:04
00:25:12
130
179
Male Neil Clarke the Lonely Goat V50 21/24
00:25:05
00:25:13
131
174
Female Claire Collett V35 9/14
00:25:04
00:25:13
132
76
Female Janine Pierson V45 8/12
00:25:18
00:25:20
133
23
Male Patrick Rooney Kimberworth Striders V60 12/14
00:25:18
00:25:21
134
118
Male Robert Panks V45 22/23
00:25:14
00:25:24
135
200
Male David Wright Rotherham Harriers V60 13/14
00:25:24
00:25:27
136
13
Male Craig Jackson V55 16/20
00:25:37
00:25:49
137
185
Male Nick Ryall Doncaster AC V55 17/20
00:26:08
00:26:20
138
96
Male Bill Topping Doncaster AC V70+ 4/7
00:26:19
00:26:23
139
144
Male Malcolm Rhodes Rotherham Harriers V70+ 5/7
00:26:36
00:26:40
140
130
Male Andy Hague V50 22/24
00:26:29
00:26:41
141
20
Female Claire Angus V45 9/12
00:26:32
00:26:42
142
205
Male Andrew Round V55 18/20
00:26:44
00:26:54
143
126
Male David Needham Penistone Footpath Runners Ac V70+ 6/7
00:27:05
00:27:12
144
86
Female Helen Phillips V50 4/5
00:27:07
00:27:15
145
170
Female Nicola Fox V35 10/14
00:27:15
00:27:26
146
171
Female Leah Smith V35 11/14
00:27:15
00:27:26
147
121
Female Michelle Ward Doncaster Athletes Club V35 12/14
00:27:21
00:27:33
148
146
Female Tracey Christison Doncaster AC V50 5/5
00:27:31
00:27:42
149
70
Female Claire Macleod Doncaster AC V45 10/12
00:27:31
00:27:42
150
120
Female Kerry Mitchell Doncaster Athletes Club V45 11/12
00:27:32
00:27:43
151
151
Female Karen Bower V40 7/9
00:27:45
00:27:55
152
82
Male Steven Farrell V55 19/20
00:27:51
00:28:03
153
142
Female Louise Woffindin Sheffield Running Club V35 13/14
00:28:07
00:28:17
154
87
Male John Francos V50 23/24
00:28:25
00:28:37
155
186
Male Mark Willis V50 24/24
00:28:44
00:28:53
156
198
Male Ian Gray Northern Masters V45 23/23
00:28:57
00:29:07
157
158
Male Roderic Hutchinson V55 20/20
00:29:02
00:29:10
158
201
Female Emma Bates V40 8/9
00:29:06
00:29:18
159
152
Female Tammy Cullen Doncaster AC V40 9/9
00:30:41
00:30:50
160
8
Male Ken Barber Askern D.R.C V60 14/14
00:31:08
00:31:16
161
90
Female Nikki Atkinson V35 14/14
00:31:28
00:31:38
162
94
Female Winifred Costello Doncaster Athlete Club V55 6/6
00:32:11
00:32:22
163
148
Male Tim Langley North Derbyshire V70+ 7/7
00:37:07
00:37:17
164
67
Male Robert Harris V65 3/3
00:25:01
00:55:52
165
153
Female Lisa Swainston V45 12/12
00:30:13
01:01:02