The Redcar Sprint Triathlon 2019

The 28th July 2019

Share these results on facebook and twitter and if you like what we do like us...


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB
SWIM
BIKE
RUN
FINISH TIME
 
1
142
Male David Robertson Speedhub
00:12:48
00:31:28
00:18:45
01:03:50
2
180
Male Lewis Timmins Tri Vector Racing
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
01:04:43
3
17
Male Mika Brown Jackpot Racing
00:12:33
00:31:32
00:19:39
01:05:00
4
197
Male James Wilson Redcar Tri
00:12:57
00:32:07
00:19:43
01:05:45
5
189
Male Scott Wardman Triology Bike Science North East
00:12:59
00:32:08
00:20:08
01:06:18
6
114
Male Mark Mills Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:14:45
00:31:53
00:19:58
01:07:57
7
33
Male Alexander Cunningham Physiohaus
00:14:47
00:31:58
00:20:05
01:08:03
8
187
Male Garry Walker Team ERDINGER Alkoholfrei - Coalfields Tri Club
00:18:57
00:08:04
00:39:11
01:08:10
9
49
Male Harrison Edwards Bradford Swimming Club
00:12:54
00:32:18
00:22:51
01:09:13
10
34
Male Jason Cutler NRG/Triscience
00:18:33
00:00:00
00:40:49
01:10:06
11
185
Male James Turner NYP Tri
00:14:52
00:31:56
00:22:47
01:10:44
12
2
Male Tim Ashelford Jackpot Racing
00:14:35
00:33:19
00:21:32
01:10:55
13
100
Male Dave Mann NYP Tri
00:15:28
00:32:27
00:22:03
01:11:19
14
131
Male Connor Prior Wearside Triathlon
00:13:42
00:34:22
00:22:25
01:11:37
15
46
Male James Dytham VO2Max Race Team
00:15:36
00:32:35
00:22:21
01:11:41
16
143
Male Stephen Robinson
00:15:12
00:35:00
00:20:10
01:11:51
17
111
Male Christopher Milbourne University Of Bath Triathlon Club
00:16:27
00:33:46
00:20:07
01:11:59
18
171
Female Brit Tate Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:13:35
00:34:31
00:23:05
01:12:21
19
175
Male Scott Thomas
00:13:34
00:34:01
00:24:03
01:12:41
20
174
Male Graeme Taylor Tyne And Wear Fire And Rescue Tri Section
00:17:42
00:33:28
00:19:44
01:12:54
21
29
Male Ian Clinton
00:16:41
00:00:00
00:21:13
01:12:56
22
67
Female Abbie Holyoake Blue Lagooners Triathlon Club
00:13:18
00:36:53
00:21:44
01:13:01
23
78
Male Rob Jamison Yorkshire Vikings
00:13:23
00:34:34
00:23:27
01:13:05
24
99
Female Stephanie Maclean Dann North Shields Poly AC
00:15:31
00:34:53
00:21:42
01:13:34
25
204
Male Sebastian Vicary Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
00:14:48
00:35:22
00:22:20
01:13:42
26
177
Male Danny Thompson
00:13:43
00:36:10
00:21:41
01:13:44
27
84
Male Sam Kettlewell Triology Multi-sport Solutions
00:16:29
00:33:18
00:22:56
01:13:54
28
126
Female Jacqui Phillips Triks
00:15:25
00:34:48
00:23:03
01:14:43
29
38
Male Steve Denniss Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
01:14:46
30
155
Male Andy Sleight NRG
00:16:07
00:34:01
00:23:09
01:14:53
31
4
Male James Ashton Coalfields Tri Club
00:15:50
00:34:13
00:23:20
01:15:00
32
122
Male Craig Peart COLT City Of Lancaster Tri Club
00:15:57
00:33:59
00:24:00
01:15:04
33
25
Male Jon Chamberlain Harrogate triathlon club
00:16:50
00:33:43
00:23:16
01:15:09
34
95
Male Martin Lloyd Muckle CC Tri Team
00:16:24
00:34:04
00:23:26
01:15:17
35
102
Male Laurie Martin
00:16:04
00:34:37
00:22:39
01:15:27
36
188
Male Simon Ward Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:16:47
00:34:39
00:23:01
01:15:41
37
39
Male Wilf Dinsdale
00:15:52
00:36:30
00:22:10
01:15:44
38
202
Male Mark Young Cleveland Triathlon Club
00:18:14
00:33:25
00:22:34
01:15:47
39
169
Male Gavin Sword Coalfields
00:15:43
00:35:11
00:23:31
01:15:48
40
145
Male Oliver Rodgers NRG / TriScience
00:19:02
00:32:21
00:22:59
01:16:12
41
82
Male Paul Jones F4L Triathlon Coaching
00:14:08
00:00:00
00:24:12
01:16:18
42
66
Male Ben Hobbs Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:12:53
00:37:07
00:25:20
01:16:20
43
72
Female Jade Hutchinson
00:15:40
00:35:05
00:24:23
01:16:26
44
42
Male Scott Docherty Jersey Triathlon Club
00:14:56
00:35:17
00:24:43
01:16:26
45
47
Male Richard Easton RS Tri Team
00:16:18
00:35:04
00:23:52
01:16:30
46
28
Male Peter Clayton North Shields Poly
00:15:14
00:35:29
00:24:26
01:16:43
47
15
Male Martin Bluck One Life Triathlon
00:15:50
00:34:49
00:24:55
01:17:02
48
89
Female Whitney Larkin Leeds Tri Centre
00:14:26
00:36:34
00:25:12
01:17:18
49
23
Male Christopher Caush
00:18:33
00:32:36
00:23:27
01:17:29
50
63
Male Ed Raddon NYP Tri
00:16:48
00:34:17
00:24:50
01:17:36
51
76
Male Brendon Jackson One Life Racing
00:18:31
00:35:19
00:22:46
01:17:53
52
110
Female Sarah Metcalfe Durham Triathlon Club
00:17:29
00:37:06
00:22:13
01:18:21
53
123
Male Jamie Peel
00:17:59
00:00:00
00:25:35
01:18:48
54
44
Male Michael Dunne Godleys Cycles & Tri
00:17:40
00:33:51
00:26:17
01:19:13
55
74
Male Mark Jackson Wakefield Triathlon
00:14:49
00:38:04
00:24:43
01:19:36
56
27
Male Ben Clarke NYP
00:18:06
00:34:50
00:25:17
01:19:38
57
149
Male Gary Sargeant
00:17:19
00:35:02
00:25:07
01:19:52
58
190
Male Robert Watson
00:21:14
00:32:16
00:24:36
01:20:01
59
18
Male Christopher Burtenshaw Aycliffe Tri Club
00:17:17
00:36:46
00:24:10
01:20:12
60
193
Male Kris Whitelaw Muckiest Cc Tri Team
00:16:42
00:33:04
00:29:18
01:20:16
61
148
Male Gavin Samuels
00:17:21
00:35:50
00:25:37
01:20:19
62
115
Male Gordon Mitchell Cleveland Triathlon Club
00:16:56
00:35:43
00:25:41
01:20:31
63
107
Male Jeff Mckenna
00:19:04
00:36:16
00:22:43
01:20:36
64
166
Male Jonathan Stobbs Redcar Triathlon Club
00:17:22
00:36:49
00:25:01
01:20:47
65
54
Male Glenn Farrell
00:19:55
00:37:04
00:21:40
01:20:49
66
40
Female Emma Dixon Ryton Tri
00:15:30
00:37:17
00:27:04
01:21:02
67
10
Male Greg Billenness Hyde Park Harriers Triathlon
00:18:28
00:35:17
00:25:22
01:21:11
68
92
Male Ian Legg Wetherby Runners
00:17:58
00:36:36
00:25:29
01:21:23
69
119
Male Tom Pattison Vo2 Max Racing
00:17:19
00:36:05
00:25:22
01:21:31
70
101
Female Joyce Mark Tweed Triathletes
00:16:12
00:36:54
00:26:56
01:21:41
71
186
Male Mark Turton
00:15:42
00:36:25
00:27:51
01:21:41
72
9
Male Ged Beall
00:15:29
00:37:01
00:26:28
01:21:47
73
163
Male Peter Soward
00:17:57
00:36:38
00:25:48
01:21:53
74
5
Male Graham Atkins Aycliffe triclub
00:18:24
00:37:02
00:25:00
01:22:01
75
81
Male Martin Johnston
00:29:59
00:21:14
00:26:39
01:22:06
76
144
Male Andrew Robson
00:18:16
00:38:48
00:23:12
01:22:21
77
201
Female Helene Wright Spa Striders
00:18:05
00:36:01
00:26:21
01:22:23
78
172
Male Larry Taylor
00:16:13
00:41:30
00:22:43
01:22:27
79
50
Female Helen Egdell Tri4u Coaching
00:17:36
00:36:49
00:26:19
01:22:32
80
80
Male Andrew Johnson
00:20:18
00:36:52
00:23:55
01:22:34
81
140
Female Catherine Roberts Darlington Triathlon Club
00:17:54
00:38:20
00:23:55
01:22:39
82
19
Female Rebecca Butler Darlington TRI
00:16:50
00:37:40
00:26:38
01:22:44
83
203
Female Claire Green
00:18:45
00:37:54
00:25:08
01:23:04
84
153
Male Daniel Shoulder Aycliffe Tri Club
00:19:50
00:00:00
00:25:02
01:23:36
85
36
Male Christopher Dean
00:17:21
00:38:56
00:25:46
01:23:54
86
170
Female Jill Tate
00:16:15
00:37:38
00:27:39
01:23:57
87
55
Male Stephen Field Blue Lagooners
00:19:48
00:37:26
00:24:03
01:24:37
88
11
Unisex Team Bbs
00:18:59
00:34:09
00:29:54
01:24:43
89
58
Male Mark Geldart
00:18:23
00:00:00
00:00:00
01:25:01
90
129
Female Lizzi Pitt University Of Bath Triathlon Club
00:18:23
00:41:53
00:23:04
01:25:02
91
125
Male Andrew Petford Redcar Triathlon Club
00:19:17
00:37:48
00:26:03
01:25:04
92
75
Female Claire Jackson One Life Racing
00:18:53
00:37:42
00:26:42
01:25:06
93
150
Male Richard Scrimshaw South Shields Harriers
00:18:56
00:37:24
00:26:22
01:25:07
94
16
Male Wayne Britton RS Tri Team
00:20:07
00:38:08
00:25:33
01:25:38
95
60
Male Andrew Grainger West Lothian Triathlon
00:22:22
00:36:23
00:24:30
01:25:55
96
198
Male Neil Wilson
00:17:41
00:38:35
00:27:27
01:26:19
97
162
Male Roger Smith TYF
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
01:26:22
98
21
Male Peter Callaghan Wetherby Runners
00:20:42
00:37:34
00:26:18
01:26:27
99
167
Female Kay Stokes Cleveland Triathlon Club
00:17:47
00:39:02
00:27:28
01:26:28
100
191
Unisex Team Wealls United
00:22:12
00:39:39
00:23:54
01:26:48
101
12
Male Paul Birch NRG/Triscience
00:23:37
00:34:48
00:26:24
01:26:49
102
152
Male Danny Short NRG TriScience
00:18:54
00:39:22
00:26:53
01:27:06
103
118
Male Allan Pang
00:22:00
00:37:00
00:25:17
01:27:17
104
106
Female Cat Mcguire Hyde Park Harriers Tri Club
00:17:38
00:40:30
00:27:11
01:27:33
105
30
Male Iain Clyde Darlington Triathlon
00:18:45
00:39:19
00:27:12
01:27:37
106
85
Male Trevor Kime Cleveland Triathlon Club
00:17:40
00:37:22
00:29:49
01:27:39
107
183
Male Alastair Tucker-Brown Craven Energy Triathlon Club
00:21:55
00:37:20
00:26:51
01:27:48
108
37
Unisex Team Jls
00:20:02
00:42:35
00:24:29
01:28:08
109
133
Male Steve Revis
00:22:43
00:35:33
00:27:46
01:28:21
110
157
Male Marty Smith Cleveland Triathlon Club
00:19:40
00:37:30
00:28:43
01:28:29
111
181
Male Andrew Tough Coalfields RT
00:21:52
00:38:44
00:26:02
01:28:31
112
88
Male Ian Langstaff Blue Lagooners
00:20:16
00:32:56
00:32:49
01:29:11
113
120
Male Mark Payne Redcar Triathlon Club
00:22:52
00:38:51
00:25:38
01:29:25
114
73
Female Lisa Irving Coalfields Tri Club
00:18:50
00:39:53
00:28:58
01:29:38
115
32
Male Richard Cruttenden
00:17:47
00:42:22
00:27:26
01:29:51
116
7
Female Elaine Ball NYP
00:20:19
00:40:06
00:28:24
01:30:16
117
200
Male Chris Worfolk Hyde Park Harriers
00:23:50
00:37:47
00:25:39
01:30:27
118
93
Male Jason Lister Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:20:09
00:39:00
00:28:59
01:31:17
119
178
Female Julia Thomson Harrogate Tri Club
00:20:56
00:40:34
00:27:40
01:31:23
120
61
Male Timothy Griffiths One Life Racing
00:22:18
00:38:39
00:27:24
01:31:25
121
22
Male Michael Casey Aycliffe Tri
00:22:47
00:36:43
00:29:28
01:31:34
122
3
Male Philip Asher Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:22:30
00:40:12
00:25:05
01:31:35
123
1
Male Phillip Allan
00:22:18
00:35:57
00:30:59
01:31:43
124
121
Male Paul Peacock
00:24:55
00:40:00
00:22:05
01:31:43
125
156
Male Rob Smaling RS Tri Team
00:23:51
00:39:38
00:26:04
01:31:55
126
109
Male Steve Mercer
00:22:14
00:39:26
00:28:08
01:32:05
127
151
Male Chris Scullion
00:21:06
00:42:02
00:27:18
01:32:22
128
51
Female Catherine Else Belper 10:20
00:21:35
00:39:20
00:29:13
01:32:28
129
20
Male John Buxton Adwick
00:18:48
00:41:02
00:28:36
01:32:38
130
179
Male Andy Tibbals Harrogate Tri Club
00:22:19
00:39:37
00:28:22
01:32:58
131
154
Male Joseph Simpson York Triathlon Club
00:23:59
00:40:03
00:26:44
01:33:17
132
70
Female Aggie Humble Harrogate Tri Club
00:20:51
00:39:50
00:30:45
01:33:36
133
83
Male Malcolm Kelly Hartlepool Triathletes
00:20:32
00:42:54
00:27:24
01:33:57
134
141
Male Tony Roberts Darlington Triathlon Club
00:23:07
00:39:30
00:30:42
01:35:21
135
65
Male David Hindmarsh
00:20:05
00:42:28
00:29:49
01:35:34
136
94
Male Tony Livingston
00:22:41
00:45:02
00:25:00
01:35:35
137
199
Female Kate Wood
00:19:15
00:42:52
00:31:37
01:36:02
138
104
Female Georgina Mcdonald North York Moors AC
00:18:51
00:47:49
00:26:43
01:36:04
139
52
Male Bryan English Keswick AC
00:20:35
00:42:51
00:29:23
01:36:40
140
136
Female Nicola Richardson Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:20:35
00:40:42
00:32:35
01:36:50
141
59
Female Debbie Gilbert Bicester Tri
00:22:21
00:43:50
00:28:42
01:37:06
142
173
Female Sally Taylor Harrogate triathlon club
00:19:33
00:41:20
00:34:35
01:37:47
143
68
Male Daniel Hook
00:23:35
00:43:57
00:27:51
01:38:11
144
184
Female Gill Turcan Harrogate Tri Club
00:21:45
00:41:38
00:30:34
01:38:13
145
48
Male Stuart Edon
00:23:51
00:40:27
00:26:17
01:38:16
146
134
Male Andrew Rhodes Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:20:01
00:40:17
00:34:12
01:38:41
147
69
Female Louise Hubbard Harrogate Tri Club
00:21:22
00:42:05
00:33:23
01:38:44
148
77
Female Helen James Coalfields Tri
00:20:50
00:42:11
00:33:23
01:39:20
149
103
Unisex Team Mattison
00:24:32
00:41:47
00:31:52
01:39:26
150
57
Male Steven Frankland
00:28:43
00:41:15
00:26:21
01:39:31
151
90
Male Simon Lawtey Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:17:27
00:44:52
00:34:32
01:39:37
152
53
Male Neil Fairless
00:22:53
00:44:15
00:28:54
01:39:39
153
196
Male James Wilson Newton Aycliffe
00:19:35
00:42:01
00:35:24
01:39:43
154
112
Male Stephen Milbourne
00:22:08
00:44:05
00:30:12
01:39:47
155
159
Male Gerald Smith Redway Runners
00:24:01
00:43:23
00:28:48
01:40:28
156
195
Male Paul Williamson Alnwick Triathlon Club
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
01:41:44
157
96
Male Adam Longfield Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:24:36
00:39:46
00:35:01
01:41:49
158
192
Male Martin White New Marske Harriers AC
00:24:01
00:43:49
00:32:38
01:43:16
159
26
Male Andrew Chapman
00:23:34
00:45:51
00:31:43
01:44:29
160
158
Male Richard Smith Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:30:27
00:43:59
00:26:05
01:44:34
161
105
Male Martin Mcgregor
00:26:52
00:41:29
00:34:45
01:46:08
162
64
Male Phil Heathcock
00:23:54
00:45:01
00:33:07
01:46:11
163
14
Male Oliver Bisseker
00:23:56
00:45:00
00:33:05
01:46:16
164
62
Female Lisa Hall Harrogate Tri Club
00:23:54
00:42:20
00:37:50
01:48:06
165
71
Male Keith Hunter
00:30:19
00:43:02
00:32:40
01:49:40
166
117
Male Raymond Oldaker
00:22:20
00:47:10
00:33:59
01:50:01
167
13
Male Dean Bisseker Adwick Tri
00:25:42
00:46:06
00:34:09
01:51:10
168
139
Female Zoe Roberts
00:23:55
00:45:16
00:39:52
01:51:38
169
6
Male Peter Ball Redcar
00:24:14
00:42:54
00:41:07
01:52:30
170
116
Male Daren Moore
00:29:40
00:44:55
00:37:05
01:55:31
171
113
Male Owen Milburn Redcar Triathlon Club
00:25:02
00:57:48
00:34:21
01:59:38
172
8
Female Maggie Barraclough British Triathlon
00:28:57
00:51:02
00:38:31
02:02:35
173
164
Female Anne Marie Standring
00:36:50
00:45:38
00:39:52
02:06:11
174
124
Female Barbara Perry
00:37:35
00:51:09
00:37:53
02:09:29
175
146
Female Jessica Rushton Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:20:47
01:06:56
00:39:00
02:10:47
176
160
Male Jeff Smith NYP Tri
00:35:36
00:45:50
00:39:06
02:10:52