The Bridlington Half Marathon 2019

The 6th October 2019

Share these results on facebook and twitter and if you like what we do like us...


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
402
Male Matthew Nelson City of Hull AC SNR 1/52
01:11:18
01:11:19
2
499
Male Jonathan Carter Tipton Harriers V35 1/38
01:12:18
01:12:19
3
381
Male Jonathan Frost East Hull Harriers & AC SNR 2/52
01:13:42
01:13:43
4
235
Male Oliver Newton Thames Valley Harriers SNR 3/52
01:15:49
01:15:49
5
1
Male Phill Taylor Bridlington Road Runners V40 1/36
01:16:04
01:16:05
6
42
Male Andrew Deyes East Hull Harriers & AC SNR 4/52
01:16:27
01:16:28
7
51
Male Darren Reece Stainland Lions Road Runners V40 2/36
01:18:05
01:18:05
8
300
Male Scott Hargreaves Bridlington Road Runners SNR 5/52
01:18:13
01:18:16
9
546
Male Chris Snowball Wakefield District Harriers & AC SNR 6/52
01:18:22
01:18:24
10
437
Male James Wilson Driffield Striders V40 3/36
01:18:26
01:18:28
11
493
Male Kevin Hepton V35 2/38
01:19:40
01:19:42
12
535
Male Gareth Young East Hull Harriers & AC V35 3/38
01:19:48
01:19:50
13
417
Male Mark Bissell East Hull Harriers & AC SNR 7/52
01:20:33
01:20:35
14
69
Male Simon Fricke North Yorkshire Police V35 4/38
01:20:37
01:20:38
15
365
Male Luke Davison Beverley AC V35 5/38
01:20:37
01:20:40
16
409
Female Lyndsey Eastman Kimberworth Striders RC SNR 1/17
01:20:42
01:20:45
17
117
Male Joshua Taylor Bridlington Road Runners SNR 8/52
01:20:53
01:20:55
18
299
Male Nick Jordan Bridlington Road Runners V40 4/36
01:21:07
01:21:09
19
240
Male Samuel Spencer Lincoln & District Runners V45 1/45
01:21:17
01:21:18
20
271
Male Paul Wray East Hull Harriers & AC V45 2/45
01:21:41
01:21:43
21
380
Male Mark Thompson Selby Striders V45 3/45
01:21:49
01:21:52
22
480
Male Lee Alcock East Hull Harriers & AC V35 6/38
01:21:54
01:21:56
23
340
Male Martin James Doncaster AC V40 5/36
01:23:15
01:23:19
24
511
Male Mark Williamson Hornsea Harriers V45 4/45
01:24:04
01:24:08
25
517
Male Michael Dowson Scarborough Athletic Club SNR 9/52
01:24:11
01:24:13
26
284
Male Adam Clayton SNR 10/52
01:24:44
01:24:45
27
149
Male Jarrad Englestown Selby Striders V40 6/36
01:25:00
01:25:02
28
383
Male Jon Morgan Driffield Striders V55 1/34
01:25:37
01:25:39
29
223
Male Derek Parrington Stainland Lions Road Runners V55 2/34
01:25:48
01:25:51
30
399
Female Margaret Beever Stainland Lions Road Runners V40 1/21
01:25:52
01:25:54
31
246
Male Tom Mullen Bridlington Road Runners V35 7/38
01:25:55
01:25:57
32
548
Male Paul Crossley SNR 11/52
01:25:47
01:26:00
33
497
Male Matthew Hunton Driffield Striders SNR 12/52
01:26:03
01:26:04
34
528
Male Jim Rogers City of Hull AC V55 3/34
01:26:10
01:26:13
35
303
Male Darren Ball Wetherby Runners V50 1/35
01:26:07
01:26:15
36
374
Female Christina Laking Barnsley AC V35 1/21
01:26:12
01:26:17
37
65
Male Bryce Aitken Fife AC V60 1/20
01:26:20
01:26:20
38
241
Female Carolyn Hay Redhill Road Runners V45 1/32
01:26:41
01:26:43
39
243
Male Jamie Purdue Humber Triathletes SNR 13/52
01:27:24
01:27:26
40
323
Male Stephen Rennie City of Hull AC V60 2/20
01:28:02
01:28:05
41
19
Male Alan Feldberg Bridlington Road Runners V45 5/45
01:28:47
01:28:55
42
430
Male Gareth Knight Stainland Lions Running Club V40 7/36
01:29:17
01:29:19
43
406
Male Mark Arnold V45 6/45
01:30:16
01:30:29
44
464
Male Tim Groves East Hull Harriers & AC V50 2/35
01:30:29
01:30:31
45
350
Male Paul Taylor Selby Striders V40 8/36
01:30:48
01:30:52
46
208
Male David Norfolk V60 3/20
01:30:55
01:30:58
47
157
Male Karl Kemp V35 8/38
01:30:59
01:31:03
48
470
Male Curtis Arnott Beverley AC SNR 14/52
01:31:08
01:31:08
49
491
Male Rob Waugh East Hull Harriers & AC V35 9/38
01:31:25
01:31:27
50
492
Male Simon Burnley Scarborough Athletic Club V45 7/45
01:31:49
01:31:59
51
292
Male Dean Bemrose SNR 15/52
01:31:53
01:32:04
52
488
Male Paul Poucher East Hull Harriers & AC V50 3/35
01:33:10
01:33:15
53
445
Male Peter Cork Beverley AC V45 8/45
01:32:50
01:33:19
54
467
Male Kris Hopkins East Hull Harriers & AC SNR 16/52
01:33:21
01:33:23
55
175
Female Claire Hern Eccleshill Road Runners V40 2/21
01:33:38
01:33:44
56
436
Male Matthew Carter Valley Striders V35 10/38
01:33:41
01:33:54
57
385
Male Neil Diamond Crossgate Harriers V55 4/34
01:33:46
01:33:57
58
245
Male Pete Downes York Knavesmire Harriers V55 5/34
01:34:02
01:34:06
59
38
Male Andrew Tomlinson V50 4/35
01:34:10
01:34:12
60
291
Male David Stainthorpe Selby Striders V50 5/35
01:34:07
01:34:14
61
324
Male Steve Evins Beverley AC V50 6/35
01:34:13
01:34:16
62
503
Female Deborah Church V40 3/21
01:35:00
01:35:03
63
519
Male Andy Baker Bridlington Road Runners V50 7/35
01:35:13
01:35:16
64
126
Male James Cadwallender Pocklington Runners V45 9/45
01:35:18
01:35:25
65
501
Female Carole Fee East Hull Harriers & AC V45 2/32
01:35:20
01:35:25
66
261
Male Adam Leighton V35 11/38
01:35:19
01:35:26
67
376
Male David Booth Farsley Flyers V55 6/34
01:35:53
01:36:03
68
272
Male Jaroslaw Boch V35 12/38
01:36:10
01:36:14
69
462
Male Ekaitz Unanue Miguel Scarborough Athletic Club V35 13/38
01:36:06
01:36:19
70
527
Female Emma Tune Goole Viking Striders SNR 2/17
01:36:25
01:36:36
71
495
Female Kirsty Wilson East Hull Harriers & AC V45 3/32
01:36:56
01:36:59
72
377
Male Haydn Platts V55 7/34
01:36:59
01:37:04
73
6
Male Warwick Anderson Pocklington Runners V50 8/35
01:37:00
01:37:19
74
526
Male Nick Craggs Bridlington Road Runners V35 14/38
01:37:04
01:37:19
75
53
Male Gavin Dodd Stainland Lions Road Runners V45 10/45
01:37:19
01:37:22
76
52
Male Clayton Cutter Stainland Lions Road Runners V35 15/38
01:37:31
01:37:38
77
384
Female Sian Morgan Driffield Striders V55 1/9
01:37:40
01:37:43
78
461
Male Chris Sumpton East Hull Harriers & AC V45 11/45
01:37:45
01:37:50
79
159
Male Ashley Porter Bridlington Road Runners SNR 17/52
01:37:53
01:38:12
80
423
Male James Bland SNR 18/52
01:38:07
01:38:16
81
177
Male Jim Walkington Steel City Sloggers V35 16/38
01:37:55
01:38:16
82
507
Male Tim Webster Kingstone Runners V45 12/45
01:38:21
01:38:21
83
512
Male Steve Platten City of Hull AC V40 9/36
01:38:38
01:38:45
84
518
Female Katie Seddon East Hull Harriers & AC SNR 3/17
01:38:44
01:38:48
85
457
Male Mark May Scarborough Athletic Club V55 8/34
01:38:40
01:38:53
86
359
Male Andy Sigsworth V45 13/45
01:38:47
01:38:53
87
185
Male Steve Hallam Stainland Lions Running Club V60 4/20
01:38:39
01:38:58
88
439
Male Ian Dickinson Saltaire Striders V55 9/34
01:38:25
01:39:02
89
318
Male Michael Eames SNR 19/52
01:38:50
01:39:06
90
41
Female Elizabeth Dalton Driffield Striders V40 4/21
01:38:43
01:39:09
91
109
Female Emma Simmons Scarborough Athletic Club V45 4/32
01:39:29
01:39:33
92
250
Male Andrew Callaghan V55 10/34
01:39:40
01:39:43
93
206
Male David Wilkinson V40 10/36
01:39:45
01:39:50
94
379
Male Nicholas Fraser V45 14/45
01:39:53
01:39:56
95
312
Male Marc Cooper V40 11/36
01:39:54
01:40:02
96
455
Male David Lakes V40 12/36
01:40:02
01:40:15
97
305
Male Paul Body City of Hull AC V45 15/45
01:40:26
01:40:34
98
469
Male Stephen Tichopad East Hull Harriers & AC V50 9/35
01:40:33
01:40:39
99
341
Female Rose James Doncaster AC V40 5/21
01:40:38
01:40:45
100
349
Female Nicki Husband Pocklington Runners SNR 4/17
01:40:49
01:40:56
101
234
Male Andrew Norman East Hull Harriers & AC V55 11/34
01:40:47
01:40:59
102
11
Male Mark Doyle Farsley Flyers V40 13/36
01:40:47
01:41:02
103
496
Male Mathew Braithwaite SNR 20/52
01:41:00
01:41:05
104
494
Male Andrew Braithwaite V35 17/38
01:41:00
01:41:05
105
222
Male James Mayo V50 10/35
01:40:52
01:41:08
106
474
Male Steven Lovelock V40 14/36
01:41:23
01:41:27
107
360
Male Stuart White V45 16/45
01:41:24
01:41:30
108
198
Male Thomas Sowerby SNR 21/52
01:41:29
01:41:42
109
463
Male Robert Barker Selby Striders V60 5/20
01:41:42
01:41:44
110
393
Male Rob Coates Goole Viking Striders V55 12/34
01:41:39
01:41:56
111
536
Male Adam Dennis SNR 22/52
01:41:40
01:41:59
112
280
Male Steve Ellmore Knaresborough Striders V50 11/35
01:41:52
01:41:59
113
522
Male Jake Parker SNR 23/52
01:41:42
01:42:00
114
283
Male Lewis Young SNR 24/52
01:41:50
01:42:01
115
429
Male Pete Johnson V70+ 1/6
01:42:14
01:42:19
116
545
Male Chris Coope V40 15/36
01:42:22
01:42:25
117
532
Male John Escritt City of Hull AC V60 6/20
01:42:28
01:42:44
118
146
Male Nick Halford V40 16/36
01:42:17
01:42:51
119
357
Male Shaun Teal V35 18/38
01:42:46
01:42:59
120
17
Female Samantha Allen Beverley AC V45 5/32
01:42:42
01:43:04
121
541
Male Gary Walford SNR 25/52
01:43:03
01:43:16
122
390
Male Mark Cook V55 13/34
01:43:06
01:43:17
123
336
Male James Harrison V40 17/36
01:43:17
01:43:22
124
386
Male Matthew Wallis SNR 26/52
01:43:13
01:43:26
125
334
Male Carwyn Davies V40 18/36
01:43:37
01:43:48
126
450
Male Nick Oldfield SNR 27/52
01:43:46
01:43:49
127
327
Male Gerry Banham Stainland Lions RC V60 7/20
01:43:41
01:43:56
128
265
Male Carl Ward V50 12/35
01:43:46
01:44:01
129
161
Male Oliver Saunders SNR 28/52
01:43:58
01:44:09
130
66
Male Ben Scarborough V40 19/36
01:44:11
01:44:21
131
193
Female Claire Welling Roundhay Runners V50 1/17
01:44:09
01:44:24
132
358
Male Artur Cierpiala V50 13/35
01:44:27
01:44:32
133
60
Female Helen Armitage Stainland Lions Road Runners V55 2/9
01:44:27
01:44:33
134
302
Male Garry Moore Retford AC V40 20/36
01:44:33
01:44:44
135
125
Male Michael Shaw Nidd Valley Road Runners V40 21/36
01:44:38
01:44:47
136
315
Male Anthony Shipley V60 8/20
01:44:43
01:44:50
137
515
Male Graham Miller SNR 29/52
01:44:48
01:45:07
138
188
Male Mark Whiteman Easingwold RC V50 14/35
01:44:51
01:45:18
139
186
Male Richard Freeman Easingwold RC V40 22/36
01:44:52
01:45:18
140
427
Female Heather Woolley V45 6/32
01:45:02
01:45:24
141
225
Male Mathew Sharp SNR 30/52
01:45:18
01:45:33
142
26
Male Carl Sanders V35 19/38
01:45:26
01:45:35
143
56
Male Christopher Gill V45 17/45
01:45:37
01:45:53
144
425
Male Paul Roberts V45 18/45
01:45:49
01:46:02
145
85
Female Jane Shaw V55 3/9
01:46:03
01:46:06
146
537
Male Lucas Meagor Beverley AC V40 23/36
01:46:25
01:46:28
147
79
Male Martin Evans North Derbyshire RC V35 20/38
01:46:27
01:46:30
148
78
Male Sean Butterworth Ackworth Road Runners & Ac V45 19/45
01:46:27
01:46:34
149
460
Male Andrew Reid V50 15/35
01:46:11
01:46:35
150
364
Female Samantha Drury V35 2/21
01:46:26
01:46:36
151
534
Female Susan Mcintyre Beverley AC V35 3/21
01:46:35
01:46:47
152
538
Male Martin Barnes SNR 31/52
01:46:35
01:46:48
153
508
Male Adam Northage V35 21/38
01:46:37
01:46:49
154
313
Male Ian Walbridge V45 20/45
01:46:38
01:46:51
155
361
Male John Field V50 16/35
01:46:17
01:46:52
156
490
Male Steve Purvis Yorkshire Wolds Runners V55 14/34
01:46:49
01:46:55
157
456
Female Katy Lakes Yorkshire Wolds Runners SNR 5/17
01:46:51
01:47:05
158
61
Male Patrick Walker City of Hull AC V45 21/45
01:46:48
01:47:07
159
516
Female Emma-Jayne Brackstone East Hull Harriers & AC SNR 6/17
01:47:03
01:47:20
160
348
Male Jonathan Ewen Beverley AC V35 22/38
01:47:18
01:48:03
161
452
Male Brad Freeman Beverley AC V40 24/36
01:47:56
01:48:06
162
113
Male Adrian Kidd Lonely Goats Running Club V35 23/38
01:47:13
01:48:16
163
4
Female Megan Chown Beverley AC SNR 7/17
01:47:12
01:48:22
164
400
Male Dave Burgess V50 17/35
01:48:06
01:48:31
165
84
Male Paul Sharkett V50 18/35
01:48:12
01:48:33
166
468
Male Daniel Challenger Goole Viking Striders V40 25/36
01:48:17
01:48:35
167
520
Female Clare Tune Goole Viking Striders V45 7/32
01:48:34
01:48:45
168
121
Male Gary Shaw Kingstone Runners V50 19/35
01:48:25
01:48:52
169
405
Male Mick Brearley Saltaire Striders V55 15/34
01:48:25
01:48:54
170
408
Male Tony Payne East Hull Harriers & AC V70+ 2/6
01:49:05
01:49:23
171
321
Female Jodie Tate Pocklington Runners V35 4/21
01:49:03
01:49:25
172
296
Male Andrew Gray Beverley AC V45 22/45
01:49:25
01:49:35
173
70
Female Mhairi-Clare Luke Stainland Lions Road Runners V40 6/21
01:49:26
01:49:46
174
104
Male Michael Dugan East Hull Harriers & AC V35 24/38
01:49:40
01:49:47
175
506
Female Colette Gunning Vegan Runners UK V50 2/17
01:49:23
01:49:48
176
238
Male Mark Jones Yorkshire Wolds Runners V45 23/45
01:49:48
01:50:00
177
293
Male Amjid Khan Stainland Lions Road Runners V35 25/38
01:50:09
01:50:16
178
440
Male David Butt East Hull Harriers & AC V65 1/5
01:50:14
01:50:20
179
23
Male Stuart Eskrett Beverley AC V55 16/34
01:50:13
01:50:23
180
55
Female Kendra Wedgwood V35 5/21
01:50:07
01:50:24
181
331
Male Greg Miller V40 26/36
01:50:06
01:50:36
182
330
Female Keren Miller V40 7/21
01:50:08
01:50:37
183
16
Male Paul Allen Beverley AC V55 17/34
01:50:17
01:50:40
184
441
Female Amy Hall SNR 8/17
01:50:28
01:50:43
185
253
Male Peter Needler V70+ 3/6
01:50:28
01:50:44
186
228
Male Paul Good V35 26/38
01:50:33
01:50:48
187
35
Male David Marshall Wakefield Triathlon Club V55 18/34
01:50:40
01:50:50
188
227
Male Brent Ward Kingstone Runners V40 27/36
01:50:25
01:50:52
189
510
Female Shaneen Platten City of Hull AC V40 8/21
01:50:43
01:50:54
190
459
Male Darrell Bilas V35 27/38
01:50:37
01:50:54
191
388
Male Jeremy Ireland V45 24/45
01:50:54
01:50:54
192
294
Male Ryan Farrow V35 28/38
01:50:30
01:51:02
193
306
Male Mark Kilbride V45 25/45
01:50:28
01:51:05
194
31
Male Steven Hancock V40 28/36
01:50:59
01:51:09
195
279
Male Benjamin Wright SNR 32/52
01:50:32
01:51:10
196
410
Male Paul Jukes V40 29/36
01:51:14
01:51:26
197
290
Female Lesley Stainthorpe Selby Striders V45 8/32
01:51:26
01:51:34
198
275
Female Maura Chacksfield V50 3/17
01:51:23
01:51:39
199
352
Female Jan Suddaby East Hull Harriers & AC V55 4/9
01:51:30
01:51:39
200
477
Female Alexia Morgan Hornsea Harriers V45 9/32
01:51:10
01:51:39
201
547
Male Philip Hanson Holmfirth Harriers V60 9/20
01:51:40
01:51:45
202
257
Female Jane Gill Teesdale AC V60 1/7
01:51:40
01:51:47
203
530
Male John Aldridge V55 19/34
01:51:44
01:51:50
204
282
Female Gemma Foster SNR 9/17
01:52:17
01:52:26
205
54
Female Angela Lee Stainland Lions Road Runners V55 5/9
01:52:27
01:52:36
206
58
Male John Bassinder Stainland Lions Road Runners V65 2/5
01:52:32
01:52:42
207
110
Male Phil Lavery V45 26/45
01:52:37
01:52:45
208
531
Male Tom Cooper V40 30/36
01:51:46
01:52:45
209
22
Male Gary Wilks Ripon Runners V45 27/45
01:52:40
01:52:51
210
242
Male Steve Hodgson V35 29/38
01:52:30
01:53:00
211
529
Female Amy York 3xtri V35 6/21
01:52:41
01:53:13
212
420
Male Kevin Kilkenny V60 10/20
01:53:16
01:53:40
213
367
Female Patricia Bielby Bridlington Road Runners V65 1/1
01:53:30
01:53:45
214
397
Female Rachel Brown V40 9/21
01:53:18
01:53:48
215
115
Male Max Beaumont V35 30/38
01:53:41
01:54:00
216
415
Male Charlie Robinson Beverley AC V60 11/20
01:53:40
01:54:03
217
413
Female Jo Burgoyne V45 10/32
01:53:40
01:54:03
218
192
Male Neil Wilford V35 31/38
01:53:46
01:54:03
219
500
Female Anne Marie Ullyott Stainland Lions Running Club V45 11/32
01:54:00
01:54:06
220
403
Male Dave Peno V50 20/35
01:53:56
01:54:07
221
394
Male Craig Waites Hornsea Harriers V45 28/45
01:53:41
01:54:09
222
224
Female Nicola Amidulla Driffield Striders V40 10/21
01:53:53
01:54:18
223
170
Male Jeremy Morton V55 20/34
01:53:25
01:54:28
224
82
Male Glenn Halsey Humber Triathletes V55 21/34
01:54:10
01:54:29
225
442
Male Kelvin Westerman East Hull Harriers & AC V65 3/5
01:54:24
01:54:30
226
130
Male Marc Dias V50 21/35
01:54:23
01:54:39
227
122
Female Donna Milner Hyde Park Harriers V40 11/21
01:54:35
01:54:44
228
205
Male Neil Holland V35 32/38
01:54:40
01:54:59
229
43
Male Brian Baker V45 29/45
01:54:40
01:55:02
230
123
Male David Brookes V60 12/20
01:54:47
01:55:04
231
190
Male Robert Sutton Eccleshill Road Runners V55 22/34
01:54:57
01:55:04
232
134
Female Sharon Marlor-Gage Stainland Lions Road Runners V50 4/17
01:54:58
01:55:06
233
404
Male Julian Hesp LincsQuad V45 30/45
01:54:56
01:55:10
234
254
Female Laura Goodwin Stainland Lions Running Club V35 7/21
01:55:08
01:55:14
235
446
Female Elizabeth Hardy Hornsea Harriers V45 12/32
01:54:47
01:55:15
236
514
Female Clair Williamson Hornsea Harriers V45 13/32
01:54:48
01:55:16
237
362
Female Abigail Morgan Hornsea Harriers SNR 10/17
01:54:56
01:55:25
238
143
Male Mark Bannister Lonely Goat RC SNR 33/52
01:54:57
01:55:25
239
215
Male Tony Christmas V45 31/45
01:55:39
01:55:47
240
465
Male Mark Wannan V55 23/34
01:55:18
01:55:52
241
325
Male Chris Pateman V35 33/38
01:55:49
01:56:12
242
91
Female Michelle Eyre Stainland Lions Road Runners V45 14/32
01:56:16
01:56:28
243
382
Female Teresa Bruce V40 12/21
01:56:07
01:56:31
244
421
Female Rachel Diver Pocklington Runners V35 8/21
01:56:14
01:56:36
245
189
Male Jason Bethell V50 22/35
01:56:20
01:56:41
246
106
Male Chris Wade Scarborough Athletic Club V55 24/34
01:56:32
01:56:50
247
111
Female Jennie Trown Scarborough Athletic Club V35 9/21
01:56:40
01:56:58
248
75
Male James Acklam SNR 34/52
01:56:47
01:57:02
249
524
Male Pete Johnson Bridlington Road Runners V40 31/36
01:56:48
01:57:06
250
48
Female Jackie Hardman Beverley AC V60 2/7
01:57:04
01:57:13
251
509
Male Sandy Gee Stainland Lions Road Runners V60 13/20
01:57:15
01:57:15
252
18
Male Stephen Eblet Bridlington Road Runners V55 25/34
01:57:18
01:57:27
253
184
Male Glenn Shelton Scarborough Athletic Club V60 14/20
01:57:27
01:57:44
254
287
Female Dawn Comerie V45 15/32
01:57:32
01:57:46
255
387
Male Robert Ford Holmefirth Harriers V55 26/34
01:57:58
01:58:06
256
120
Male Carl Dixon Kingstone Runners V50 23/35
01:57:49
01:58:14
257
119
Male Ben Wilson SNR 35/52
01:58:29
01:58:34
258
226
Male John Exley Kingstone Runners V55 27/34
01:58:08
01:58:36
259
329
Male Jack Marriott SNR 36/52
01:58:09
01:58:39
260
335
Male Michael Paphitis V40 32/36
01:58:27
01:58:40
261
481
Male Gavin Stuart V45 32/45
01:57:37
01:58:49
262
505
Male Christian Davies East Hull Harriers & AC V45 33/45
01:57:38
01:58:50
263
116
Male Shaun Williams V35 34/38
01:58:44
01:58:52
264
378
Female Karen Thorne Stainland Lions Road Runners V55 6/9
01:59:07
01:59:14
265
274
Male Josh Tingle SNR 37/52
01:59:16
01:59:28
266
346
Female Amanda Helliwell V40 13/21
01:59:17
01:59:28
267
344
Male Paul Kellett V50 24/35
01:59:17
01:59:29
268
320
Female Reggie Harrison Knaresborough Striders V45 16/32
01:59:13
01:59:30
269
370
Female Vicky Webster Driffield Striders V50 5/17
01:59:21
01:59:33
270
398
Male John Pratt Holmfirth Harriers A C V60 15/20
01:59:28
01:59:36
271
180
Female Hannah Ripley V35 10/21
01:59:14
01:59:38
272
416
Male Adrian Atkinson V45 34/45
01:59:39
01:59:53
273
140
Male Andy Smith V40 33/36
01:59:52
01:59:58
274
259
Female Johanne Thompson V45 17/32
02:00:37
02:00:57
275
355
Female Roisin Hawksley SNR 11/17
02:00:43
02:01:02
276
466
Female Leanne Clayman Roundhay Runners V35 11/21
02:00:53
02:01:07
277
298
Male Matt Dugdale SNR 38/52
02:01:05
02:01:18
278
200
Male George Baty SNR 39/52
02:01:10
02:01:22
279
150
Male Steve Cooper 3xtri V55 28/34
02:00:50
02:01:22
280
431
Male Robert Adamczak V45 35/45
02:00:57
02:01:31
281
219
Male Ben Cowton SNR 40/52
02:01:34
02:01:46
282
521
Female Claire Stringer V35 12/21
02:01:07
02:01:59
283
118
Male Glynn Mortimer V50 25/35
02:02:11
02:02:15
284
218
Male Nigel Kitching Driffield Striders V65 4/5
02:01:58
02:02:22
285
153
Male Ben Smith Bridlington Road Runners SNR 41/52
02:02:18
02:02:26
286
216
Male Richard Parsons V50 26/35
02:02:12
02:02:28
287
301
Female Sarah Rawlings Eccleshill Road Runners V50 6/17
02:02:18
02:02:28
288
105
Female Angela Richardson North Yorkshire Police V40 14/21
02:02:14
02:02:30
289
74
Female Paula Pickersgill Stainland Lions Road Runners V50 7/17
02:02:28
02:02:32
290
533
Male Matthew Clark V45 36/45
02:02:25
02:02:46
291
411
Female Marg Jukes V40 15/21
02:02:54
02:03:07
292
504
Female Amy Jackson SNR 12/17
02:03:00
02:03:07
293
304
Male John Wheatley V45 37/45
02:03:05
02:03:17
294
438
Male Jon Zigmond V65 5/5
02:03:25
02:03:39
295
319
Female Gillian Taylor Bridlington Road Runners V45 18/32
02:03:47
02:03:53
296
356
Male David Barwick SNR 42/52
02:03:34
02:03:54
297
498
Female Jane Welbourn Bridlington Road Runners V45 19/32
02:03:44
02:04:03
298
443
Female Debbie Middleton V50 8/17
02:03:53
02:04:12
299
162
Female Valerie Pell Kippax Harriers V60 3/7
02:04:00
02:04:20
300
277
Male Phil Sykes SNR 43/52
02:04:25
02:04:31
301
183
Female Lorna Hill V35 13/21
02:04:14
02:04:37
302
96
Female Allison Coggan Hornsea Harriers V50 9/17
02:04:14
02:04:43
303
333
Male Ian Coggan Hornsea Harriers V50 27/35
02:04:15
02:04:43
304
139
Male Phillip Hotchkin V55 29/34
02:05:47
02:05:52
305
76
Male David Gibson V40 34/36
02:05:49
02:06:04
306
160
Male David Pickles 3xtri SNR 44/52
02:05:42
02:06:14
307
332
Male Richard Wood V45 38/45
02:06:17
02:06:28
308
168
Female Kathy Ellis SNR 13/17
02:05:43
02:06:32
309
163
Male Ben Cullingworth SNR 45/52
02:05:56
02:06:33
310
97
Male Brian Sean Perfitt Eccleshill Road Runners V45 39/45
02:06:29
02:06:37
311
328
Female Julie Banham V55 7/9
02:06:37
02:06:51
312
278
Male Carl Southern V35 35/38
02:06:17
02:06:52
313
83
Male Neil Wilson V45 40/45
02:06:39
02:06:54
314
337
Male Alan Bolton V50 28/35
02:07:15
02:07:15
315
472
Male John Shephard Worksop Harriers V60 16/20
02:07:21
02:07:51
316
37
Female Julie Wright Bramley Breezers V50 10/17
02:07:50
02:07:59
317
220
Male Damian Hartley V40 35/36
02:08:08
02:08:31
318
230
Male Jay Gallagher SNR 46/52
02:08:29
02:08:36
319
229
Female Adele Birbeck Bridlington Road Runners V50 11/17
02:08:29
02:08:36
320
473
Female Gillian Shephard Worksop Harriers V60 4/7
02:08:11
02:08:42
321
307
Male Shaun Scaife V50 29/35
02:08:24
02:08:51
322
169
Female Rebecca Whiteley V40 16/21
02:08:35
02:09:24
323
432
Female Dawn Oades East Hull Harriers & AC V40 17/21
02:08:56
02:09:29
324
108
Female Natalie Moore Scarborough Athletic Club V35 14/21
02:09:18
02:09:37
325
338
Female Alannah Bolton Kimberworth Striders RC SNR 14/17
02:09:23
02:09:40
326
166
Female Sarah Scott V35 15/21
02:08:53
02:09:41
327
426
Male Callum Woodward SNR 47/52
02:09:25
02:09:42
328
87
Male Justin Scargill Stainland Lions Road Runners V50 30/35
02:09:29
02:09:44
329
363
Male Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners & Ac V70+ 4/6
02:10:09
02:10:23
330
286
Female Anita Brown V50 12/17
02:10:06
02:10:27
331
285
Male Paul Trott V45 41/45
02:10:08
02:10:28
332
151
Male Thomas Hutson SNR 48/52
02:10:37
02:10:48
333
371
Male Glenn Dixon V60 17/20
02:10:39
02:11:01
334
297
Male Nigel Sutcliffe V45 42/45
02:10:48
02:11:05
335
266
Female Lisa Beal Lonely Goat V40 18/21
02:10:51
02:11:05
336
179
Male John Farrall City of York AC V60 18/20
02:11:03
02:11:13
337
401
Female Sue Burgess V50 13/17
02:10:52
02:11:17
338
148
Male Adam Lonsdale SNR 49/52
02:10:47
02:11:19
339
289
Male Andrew Cheesbrough V55 30/34
02:11:05
02:11:22
340
114
Male Peter Barnard Scarborough Athletic Club V50 31/35
02:11:16
02:11:31
341
372
Male Peter Minoughan V55 31/34
02:11:18
02:11:38
342
68
Male Richard Brewster Stainland Lions Road Runners SNR 50/52
02:11:30
02:11:42
343
127
Female Angie Slater Kingstone Runners V35 16/21
02:11:19
02:11:46
344
424
Female Elizabeth Bower Kingstone Runners V45 20/32
02:11:19
02:11:46
345
95
Female Louise Parish Lonely Goats V50 14/17
02:11:47
02:12:15
346
3
Male Stuart Bowes Bridlington Road Runners V55 32/34
02:12:10
02:12:20
347
92
Male Paul Rose V50 32/35
02:12:17
02:12:38
348
369
Female Elke Fraser V45 21/32
02:12:45
02:12:48
349
525
Female Caroline Leighton V45 22/32
02:12:38
02:13:00
350
542
Female Alex Whyte Stainland Lions Road Runners V45 23/32
02:12:31
02:13:03
351
129
Male Gary Brown Kingstone Runners V55 33/34
02:13:03
02:13:22
352
50
Male Philip Richards Stainland Lions Road Runners V45 43/45
02:13:40
02:14:01
353
433
Male Gary Oades V60 19/20
02:13:39
02:14:12
354
434
Male Jeffrey Copping City of Hull AC V70+ 5/6
02:14:11
02:14:25
355
165
Male Paul Danforth V35 36/38
02:14:07
02:14:27
356
392
Male Michael Anderson Fitmums And Friends V40 36/36
02:14:43
02:14:47
357
308
Female Andrea Scaife V40 19/21
02:14:22
02:14:47
358
366
Female Chloe Whitehouse SNR 15/17
02:14:39
02:14:47
359
428
Female Danielle Whitehouse Bridlington Road Runners V45 24/32
02:14:39
02:14:48
360
422
Female Angela Jones Pocklington Runners V50 15/17
02:14:52
02:15:14
361
202
Male Richard Clark V50 33/35
02:15:48
02:15:58
362
124
Female Jane Brookes V55 8/9
02:15:45
02:16:02
363
176
Male Michael Dale Steel City Sloggers V55 34/34
02:15:41
02:16:03
364
453
Female Liz Gribbin Bramley Breezers V45 25/32
02:16:42
02:16:52
365
207
Male David Pring Bridlington Road Runners V45 44/45
02:17:15
02:17:28
366
8
Female Carol Newton Farsley Flyers V35 17/21
02:17:35
02:17:59
367
77
Male Ken Chilcott Stainland Lions Road Runners V50 34/35
02:17:53
02:18:08
368
342
Male Andy Pierce V35 37/38
02:17:56
02:18:15
369
204
Female Patricia Hallowell Stainland Lions Running Club V45 26/32
02:18:29
02:18:43
370
276
Male Kirk Southern Bridlington Road Runners V35 38/38
02:18:18
02:18:55
371
486
Male Matthew Stevens East Hull Harriers & AC V45 45/45
02:19:28
02:19:41
372
476
Female Julie Weatherill Yorkshire Wolds Runners V45 27/32
02:19:26
02:19:46
373
479
Female Kerry Garner Yorkshire Wolds Runners V40 20/21
02:19:39
02:19:59
374
270
Female Pam Anderson York Knavesmire Harriers V60 5/7
02:20:38
02:20:53
375
368
Female Sandra Orlando Bridlington Road Runners V70+ 1/2
02:21:39
02:21:48
376
232
Female Faye Jessop Pocklington Runners V45 28/32
02:22:47
02:23:48
377
236
Female Beth Jordan V35 18/21
02:24:39
02:24:47
378
414
Female Judith Greenwood Stainland Lions Road Runners V70+ 2/2
02:25:50
02:26:08
379
171
Female Susan Talbot South Leeds Sisters V60 6/7
02:26:31
02:26:44
380
128
Male Scott Dutton Kingstone Runners SNR 51/52
02:28:09
02:28:30
381
112
Female Amanda Stanbridge Barrow Runners V45 29/32
02:28:35
02:28:51
382
49
Female Melissa Vincent Stainland Lions Road Runners V35 19/21
02:30:09
02:30:29
383
256
Female Diane Pickering V45 30/32
02:32:48
02:33:14
384
482
Male Michael Felice Hornsea Harriers SNR 52/52
02:32:53
02:33:22
385
316
Female Claire Juggins Fitmums And Friends V35 20/21
02:33:24
02:33:48
386
264
Female Alexa Tong Fitmums And Friends SNR 16/17
02:33:25
02:33:48
387
317
Female Sarah Steels Fitmums And Friends SNR 17/17
02:33:24
02:33:49
388
263
Female Gail Fawcett Stainland Lions Road Runners V50 16/17
02:35:36
02:35:50
389
15
Female Sarah Longfield Ackworth Road Runners V35 21/21
02:36:16
02:36:34
390
47
Female Jackie Barker Stainland Lions Road Runners V60 7/7
02:38:54
02:39:12
391
454
Male Colin Morrison V60 20/20
02:40:32
02:40:53
392
540
Female Lisa Jennings Bramley Breezers V40 21/21
02:42:04
02:42:13
393
273
Female Theresa Tingle V45 31/32
02:45:56
02:46:06
394
201
Female Sharron Anderson Pocklington Runners V50 17/17
02:50:10
02:50:34
395
347
Female Di Thompson Pocklington Runners V55 9/9
02:50:10
02:50:34
396
210
Female Suzanne Scott Pudsey Pacers V45 32/32
02:50:25
02:50:42
397
209
Male Martin Scott Pudsey Pacers V50 35/35
02:50:26
02:50:42
398
353
Male Frank Harrison Beverley AC V70+ 6/6
02:58:33
02:58:47