The Walkington 10k 2021

The 9th July 2021
Please Note: This is a covid safe event all times are from the moment you cross the start line to the moment you cross the finish line.


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
6
Male Jonathan Frost East Hull Harriers & AC Senior 1/102
00:33:07
00:33:07
2
4
Male Matthew Snow City of Hull AC Senior 2/102
00:33:08
00:33:08
3
8
Male David Mckinnon Goole Viking Striders Senior 3/102
00:33:25
00:33:25
4
12
Male Stuart Spencer Senior 4/102
00:33:29
00:33:29
5
5
Male Alec Gibson East Hull Harriers & AC Senior 5/102
00:33:56
00:33:56
6
3
Male Gareth Cooke Barnsley Athletic Club Senior 6/102
00:34:08
00:34:08
7
7
Male Dan Tate Selby Striders V40 1/53
00:34:42
00:34:42
8
11
Male Scott Hargreaves Bridlington Road Runners Senior 7/102
00:35:12
00:35:12
9
16
Male Richard Pearson Steel City Striders Senior 8/102
00:35:45
00:35:45
10
9
Male Jeremy Jones Senior 9/102
00:35:58
00:35:58
11
10
Male Stephen Logan City of Hull AC Senior 10/102
00:36:09
00:36:09
12
22
Male Jason Merrick Barmston Tri Club V45 1/39
00:36:12
00:36:12
13
26
Male Angus Lamb Senior 11/102
00:36:23
00:36:23
14
608
Male Ross Armstrong Abbey Runners Senior 12/102
00:36:57
00:36:57
15
13
Male Gregan Clarkson Kingston upon Hull AC Senior 13/102
00:36:57
00:36:57
16
18
Male Lewis Holloway Beverley Athletic Club V50 1/39
00:37:02
00:37:02
17
28
Male Toby Hone York Knavesmire Harriers Senior 14/102
00:37:16
00:37:16
18
27
Male Luke Pearson Senior 15/102
00:37:18
00:37:18
19
19
Male Gareth Moyle City of Hull AC V40 2/53
00:37:30
00:37:30
20
32
Male Graham Justice City of Hull AC V50 2/39
00:37:49
00:37:49
21
34
Male Glyn Hewitt Scarborough Athletic Club V50 3/39
00:37:55
00:37:55
22
23
Male Sean Thompson East Hull Harriers & AC Senior 16/102
00:37:56
00:37:56
23
49
Male William Lees V45 2/39
00:38:04
00:38:04
24
20
Male Matthew Tune East Hull Harriers & AC Senior 17/102
00:38:16
00:38:16
25
31
Male Luke Jackson East Hull Harriers & AC Senior 18/102
00:38:33
00:38:33
26
21
Male Darren Edge Beverley Athletic Club V55 1/38
00:38:43
00:38:43
27
54
Female Venika Moverley East Hull Harriers & AC Senior 1/67
00:38:44
00:38:44
28
38
Male Patrick Walkington Performance Tri Coaching V45 3/39
00:38:46
00:38:46
29
47
Male Peter Baker City of Hull AC V40 3/53
00:38:54
00:38:54
30
46
Male Jonathan Melling Pocklington Runners V40 4/53
00:39:06
00:39:06
31
25
Male Simon Bishop Beverley Athletic Club V40 5/53
00:39:18
00:39:18
32
24
Male John Gilchrist Queens Park Harriers Senior 19/102
00:39:31
00:39:31
33
39
Male Mark Williamson Hornsea Harriers V50 4/39
00:39:33
00:39:33
34
84
Male Nicky Jackson Goole Viking Striders Senior 20/102
00:39:38
00:39:38
35
30
Male Mark Nettleton Barton & District Ac V55 2/38
00:39:42
00:39:42
36
35
Male Richard Harrison Selby Striders V50 5/39
00:39:53
00:39:53
37
29
Male Gareth Russell Humber Triathletes V45 4/39
00:40:04
00:40:04
38
115
Male Joe Boyes City of Hull AC Senior 21/102
00:40:11
00:40:11
39
45
Male Thomas Skinner Senior 22/102
00:40:13
00:40:13
40
66
Male Tom Gelsthorpe Senior 23/102
00:40:17
00:40:17
41
37
Male James Williamson Goole Viking Striders Senior 24/102
00:40:25
00:40:25
42
60
Female Niki Whitaker City of Hull AC V45 1/28
00:40:31
00:40:31
43
48
Female Naomi Drakeford Senior 2/67
00:40:48
00:40:48
44
43
Male Robert Field Hornsea Harriers V40 6/53
00:41:00
00:41:00
45
44
Male Stuart Mcleod Farsley Flyers Senior 25/102
00:41:11
00:41:11
46
132
Male Matthew Herd Senior 26/102
00:41:19
00:41:19
47
62
Female Sarah Sellens City of Hull AC Senior 3/67
00:41:20
00:41:20
48
53
Male Tom Brown Senior 27/102
00:41:25
00:41:25
49
55
Male Alan Smith East Hull Harriers & AC V50 6/39
00:41:37
00:41:37
50
104
Male Mark Fitzsimmons Senior 28/102
00:41:57
00:41:57
51
88
Female Roisin Gorry Humber Triathletes U18 1/3
00:41:58
00:41:58
52
81
Male Matt Wallis Senior 29/102
00:42:04
00:42:04
53
87
Male Peter Watkins City of Hull AC Senior 30/102
00:42:09
00:42:09
54
42
Male Benjamin Lydon Senior 31/102
00:42:11
00:42:11
55
99
Male Oliver Barlow Fitmums And Friends U18 1/5
00:42:22
00:42:22
56
65
Male Paul Bennett East Hull Harriers & AC V45 5/39
00:42:30
00:42:30
57
250
Male Will Atkinson Senior 32/102
00:42:31
00:42:31
58
63
Male Liam Feasey Senior 33/102
00:42:33
00:42:33
59
118
Male Alex Flower City of Hull AC V40 7/53
00:42:35
00:42:35
60
59
Male Colin Harber Stuart Driffield Striders V55 3/38
00:42:41
00:42:41
61
111
Male Dan Wilkinson Hornsea Harriers Senior 34/102
00:42:43
00:42:43
62
91
Female Demi Lidster Beverley Athletic Club Senior 4/67
00:42:43
00:42:43
63
79
Male Alastair Wood Selby Striders Senior 35/102
00:42:58
00:42:58
64
230
Male Rob Brierley V50 7/39
00:42:58
00:42:58
65
89
Male Chico Hawksley Senior 36/102
00:42:59
00:42:59
66
86
Male Andy Reeves Senior 37/102
00:43:01
00:43:01
67
95
Female Sue Haslam Scarborough Athletic Club V65 1/3
00:43:03
00:43:03
68
129
Male Simon Pick Beverley Athletic Club V40 8/53
00:43:05
00:43:05
69
96
Male Thomas Aitchison Kingston upon Hull AC Senior 38/102
00:43:07
00:43:07
70
85
Female Hannah Butcher Senior 5/67
00:43:09
00:43:09
71
74
Male Paul Good V40 9/53
00:43:21
00:43:21
72
58
Male Paul Cartwright City of Hull AC V60 1/19
00:43:29
00:43:29
73
102
Male Trevor Walker Driffield Striders V40 10/53
00:43:32
00:43:32
74
72
Female Deborah Church V45 2/28
00:43:37
00:43:37
75
145
Male Paul Poucher V55 4/38
00:43:50
00:43:50
76
131
Male Tom Jorna Senior 39/102
00:44:17
00:44:17
77
71
Male David Lancaster City of York AC V60 2/19
00:44:24
00:44:24
78
90
Male Marcus Pape V55 5/38
00:44:29
00:44:29
79
126
Male Tim Pearson V55 6/38
00:44:31
00:44:31
80
123
Female Mollie Holehouse Bridlington Road Runners Senior 6/67
00:44:33
00:44:33
81
70
Male Peter Bonner Grantham Running Club V45 6/39
00:44:37
00:44:37
82
186
Male Liam Tupling U18 2/5
00:44:38
00:44:38
83
78
Male Steven Babb City of Hull AC V45 7/39
00:44:43
00:44:43
84
181
Male Dom Hawkins Senior 40/102
00:44:52
00:44:52
85
120
Male Richard Sellers Senior 41/102
00:44:56
00:44:56
86
75
Male John Walker Fitmums And Friends V55 7/38
00:45:11
00:45:11
87
94
Male Ellis Oliver East Hull Harriers & AC Senior 42/102
00:45:21
00:45:21
88
157
Female Joanne Hastings Fitmums And Friends Senior 7/67
00:45:22
00:45:22
89
100
Male William Pike Beverley Athletic Club V55 8/38
00:45:22
00:45:22
90
73
Male Darren Lister V40 11/53
00:45:23
00:45:23
91
138
Male Robert Barker V65 1/10
00:45:27
00:45:27
92
201
Male Darren Horton V40 12/53
00:45:29
00:45:29
93
125
Male Cameron Woods Senior 43/102
00:45:35
00:45:35
94
185
Male Graeme Pittaway Beverley Athletic Club V45 8/39
00:45:37
00:45:37
95
149
Male Steve Bowley V40 13/53
00:45:38
00:45:38
96
80
Male Jody Horth Beverley Athletic Club V40 14/53
00:45:40
00:45:40
97
150
Male Martin Haworth Scunthorpe & District AC V55 9/38
00:45:40
00:45:40
98
97
Male Paul Brewer Goole Viking Striders V40 15/53
00:45:41
00:45:41
99
113
Male Wayne Stewart V45 9/39
00:45:43
00:45:43
100
76
Male Paul Rogers Lonely Goat RC Senior 44/102
00:45:44
00:45:44
101
93
Female Colleen Thundercliffe City of Hull AC V50 1/31
00:45:46
00:45:46
102
134
Male Andy Ashman V45 10/39
00:45:48
00:45:48
103
121
Female Alison Crellin Driffield Striders V55 1/17
00:45:50
00:45:50
104
136
Female Suzanne Crowther Fitmums And Friends V40 1/34
00:45:57
00:45:57
105
344
Male Dennis Mccarthy V50 8/39
00:45:58
00:45:58
106
252
Male Ben Thompson Senior 45/102
00:45:58
00:45:58
107
356
Male Chris Partington Senior 46/102
00:45:58
00:45:58
108
117
Male Tom Carrington Scarborough Athletic Club Senior 47/102
00:46:00
00:46:00
109
108
Male Mark Nurse Withernsea Harriers V55 10/38
00:46:01
00:46:01
110
151
Male Mike King Fitmums And Friends Senior 48/102
00:46:04
00:46:04
111
137
Male Kev Cunnick Kingston upon Hull AC Senior 49/102
00:46:08
00:46:08
112
114
Male Robbie King Senior 50/102
00:46:08
00:46:08
113
144
Male Jon Charge V45 11/39
00:46:10
00:46:10
114
83
Male Tim Cowham York Knavesmire Harriers V50 9/39
00:46:10
00:46:10
115
603
Male Neil Hudgell V55 11/38
00:46:14
00:46:14
116
313
Male Joe Mercer Senior 51/102
00:46:14
00:46:14
117
50
Male Matt Dass V40 16/53
00:46:15
00:46:15
118
52
Male Paul Spence V40 17/53
00:46:16
00:46:16
119
82
Male Gary Forrester East Hull Harriers & AC V55 12/38
00:46:20
00:46:20
120
143
Male Will Compston Senior 52/102
00:46:22
00:46:22
121
106
Male Matthew Frow V40 18/53
00:46:28
00:46:28
122
609
Male Andrew Vernon City of Hull AC Senior 53/102
00:46:35
00:46:35
123
135
Male Matthew Rutt Senior 54/102
00:46:38
00:46:38
124
162
Female Rachel Love City of Hull AC V50 2/31
00:46:39
00:46:39
125
189
Female Emily Dillon Yorkshire Wolds Runners Senior 8/67
00:46:41
00:46:41
126
101
Male Luke Bramley East Hull Harriers & AC Senior 55/102
00:46:41
00:46:41
127
146
Male Ian Wood Senior 56/102
00:46:46
00:46:46
128
127
Male Timothy Green Humber Triathletes V40 19/53
00:46:57
00:46:57
129
330
Male Benjamin Urding Fitmums And Friends U18 3/5
00:46:58
00:46:58
130
152
Male Mo Omidi Beverley Athletic Club V40 20/53
00:46:59
00:46:59
131
178
Male Richard Kendrew Senior 57/102
00:47:01
00:47:01
132
255
Female Julia Baxter V40 2/34
00:47:02
00:47:02
133
164
Male Neil Scruton Scarborough Athletic Club V70 1/7
00:47:03
00:47:03
134
208
Female Beverley Brisby Fitmums And Friends V40 3/34
00:47:07
00:47:07
135
107
Male Jack Kane Beverley Athletic Club Senior 58/102
00:47:09
00:47:09
136
179
Male Mike Byron Humberside And Lincolnshire Orienteers V45 12/39
00:47:11
00:47:11
137
154
Male Rob Dyer Senior 59/102
00:47:12
00:47:12
138
266
Male Paul Scott Kingston upon Hull AC V40 21/53
00:47:16
00:47:16
139
159
Male Andy Elliott V40 22/53
00:47:17
00:47:17
140
119
Male Declan Chambers Senior 60/102
00:47:18
00:47:18
141
109
Female Emma Greensmith Beverley Athletic Club V45 3/28
00:47:20
00:47:20
142
267
Male Paul Shepherd City of Hull AC V50 10/39
00:47:23
00:47:23
143
196
Female Clare Tune Goole Viking Striders V50 3/31
00:47:23
00:47:23
144
352
Male Roy Partington V60 3/19
00:47:26
00:47:26
145
259
Male James Dixon Senior 61/102
00:47:32
00:47:32
146
140
Male Steve Baker V40 23/53
00:47:38
00:47:38
147
133
Male James Abel Driffield Striders V60 4/19
00:47:38
00:47:38
148
365
Male Craig Grady Lonely Goat RC V45 13/39
00:47:40
00:47:40
149
573
Male Andy Smith V40 24/53
00:47:41
00:47:41
150
130
Male Ed Husband Fitmums And Friends Senior 62/102
00:47:43
00:47:43
151
177
Male Nick Tudor V40 25/53
00:47:47
00:47:47
152
184
Male Michael Dobbs V50 11/39
00:47:54
00:47:54
153
224
Male Richard Ayton V45 14/39
00:47:57
00:47:57
154
262
Male Simon Dixon York Knavesmire Harriers V45 15/39
00:47:58
00:47:58
155
253
Male Andrew Pearce Senior 63/102
00:47:59
00:47:59
156
142
Female Sophie Brown Beverley Athletic Club Senior 9/67
00:48:02
00:48:02
157
116
Male Carl Horth City of Hull AC Senior 64/102
00:48:17
00:48:17
158
226
Male Guy Ellerington V40 26/53
00:48:21
00:48:21
159
265
Male Christian Davies East Hull Harriers & AC V45 16/39
00:48:30
00:48:30
160
166
Male Andrew Boughen V45 17/39
00:48:32
00:48:32
161
183
Male Paul Dearing V50 12/39
00:48:37
00:48:37
162
309
Male Antony Watson Driffield Striders V55 13/38
00:48:42
00:48:42
163
219
Male Matthew Seymour Beverley Athletic Club Senior 65/102
00:48:54
00:48:54
164
217
Female Karan Baker V50 4/31
00:48:59
00:48:59
165
192
Male Matthew Frampton Beverley Athletic Club Senior 66/102
00:49:13
00:49:13
166
207
Male Stephen Braddock Lonely Goat RC V50 13/39
00:49:18
00:49:18
167
160
Male Andrew Brown Senior 67/102
00:49:20
00:49:20
168
333
Female Beverley Fairburn Senior 10/67
00:49:21
00:49:21
169
203
Male Jason Mccoubrey Lonely Goat RC V45 18/39
00:49:22
00:49:22
170
187
Male Adam Thompson Fitmums And Friends Senior 68/102
00:49:23
00:49:23
171
242
Female Ellie Mills Senior 11/67
00:49:23
00:49:23
172
33
Female Megan Hatfield City of Hull AC Senior 12/67
00:49:24
00:49:24
173
355
Male Paul Williams V40 27/53
00:49:25
00:49:25
174
64
Male Daniel Barrass City of Hull AC V40 28/53
00:49:26
00:49:26
175
193
Male Andrew Boyes Driffield Striders V60 5/19
00:49:26
00:49:26
176
180
Male Alexander Thomas Senior 69/102
00:49:28
00:49:28
177
205
Male David Hannigan V40 29/53
00:49:29
00:49:29
178
194
Male Andrew Currie White City Hull RRC V60 6/19
00:49:30
00:49:30
179
271
Male No Details V50 14/39
00:49:31
00:49:31
180
156
Male Hiten Joshi Fitmums And Friends Senior 70/102
00:49:32
00:49:32
181
444
Male David Morrod Senior 71/102
00:49:37
00:49:37
182
169
Female Jennifer Smith Senior 13/67
00:49:39
00:49:39
183
231
Male Dean Watling V50 15/39
00:49:39
00:49:39
184
232
Male Carl Morton V50 16/39
00:49:40
00:49:40
185
198
Male Rob Newton Fitmums And Friends V55 14/38
00:49:44
00:49:44
186
270
Female Rebecca Kendall V45 4/28
00:49:48
00:49:48
187
280
Female Nicky Weightman Fitmums And Friends V55 2/17
00:49:49
00:49:49
188
153
Male Lewis Pritchard Senior 72/102
00:49:50
00:49:50
189
221
Female Anna Ramsden Beverley Athletic Club V40 4/34
00:49:52
00:49:52
190
176
Female Hazel Pike V50 5/31
00:49:55
00:49:55
191
229
Female Stacy Foxworthy West Hull Ladies Senior 14/67
00:49:56
00:49:56
192
173
Male Mark Fogarty V40 30/53
00:49:57
00:49:57
193
139
Male Alan Brown Withernsea Harriers V50 17/39
00:49:59
00:49:59
194
281
Male Brian Long Kingston upon Hull AC V60 7/19
00:50:01
00:50:01
195
148
Male Desmond Miles V55 15/38
00:50:01
00:50:01
196
291
Male Paul Graham V40 31/53
00:50:07
00:50:07
197
240
Male Thomas Raper Senior 73/102
00:50:08
00:50:08
198
216
Male Brian Baker V45 19/39
00:50:09
00:50:09
199
241
Male William Raper Senior 74/102
00:50:10
00:50:10
200
510
Male Lawrence Richards V60 8/19
00:50:12
00:50:12
201
239
Male James Gregory V40 32/53
00:50:13
00:50:13
202
322
Male Pete Vojvodic Fitmums And Friends V60 9/19
00:50:14
00:50:14
203
141
Male Daniel Hammond Beverley Athletic Club V45 20/39
00:50:16
00:50:16
204
210
Female Nicola Amidulla Driffield Striders V45 5/28
00:50:19
00:50:19
205
238
Male Zak White U18 4/5
00:50:20
00:50:20
206
445
Female Stacey Collinson Senior 15/67
00:50:26
00:50:26
207
345
Male James Dawson V45 21/39
00:50:31
00:50:31
208
182
Female Louise Smith Senior 16/67
00:50:34
00:50:34
209
228
Male Brian Armstrong V50 18/39
00:50:37
00:50:37
210
190
Male Neil Stead Goole Viking Striders V55 16/38
00:50:39
00:50:39
211
188
Female Sara Harrison Selby Striders V50 6/31
00:50:40
00:50:40
212
161
Male Christopher Knowles East Hull Harriers & AC Senior 75/102
00:50:43
00:50:43
213
244
Male Darren Spencer Senior 76/102
00:50:43
00:50:43
214
199
Male Peter Broadbent V50 19/39
00:50:44
00:50:44
215
494
Female Rachel Kemp V45 6/28
00:50:47
00:50:47
216
264
Male Ben Radford Senior 77/102
00:50:48
00:50:48
217
292
Male Malcolm Piper Wolds Veteran RC V65 2/10
00:50:48
00:50:48
218
260
Male Ken Pearson Beverley Athletic Club V55 17/38
00:50:49
00:50:49
219
428
Female Laura Nichols Driffield Striders Senior 17/67
00:50:49
00:50:49
220
220
Male Richard Uttley Beverley Athletic Club Senior 78/102
00:50:52
00:50:52
221
308
Male Mark Wannan V55 18/38
00:50:54
00:50:54
222
249
Female Rachel Wade Senior 18/67
00:50:55
00:50:55
223
337
Female Kelly Hunter Fitmums And Friends Senior 19/67
00:50:57
00:50:57
224
289
Male Paul Brailey Senior 79/102
00:51:02
00:51:02
225
339
Male Stuart Eskrett Beverley Athletic Club V55 19/38
00:51:02
00:51:02
226
278
Male Leigh Collins V40 33/53
00:51:09
00:51:09
227
163
Male Jeremy Kaye East Hull Harriers & AC V50 20/39
00:51:09
00:51:09
228
362
Male Mick Radford V55 20/38
00:51:10
00:51:10
229
237
Female Gemma Horsley Senior 20/67
00:51:13
00:51:13
230
225
Male David Butt East Hull Harriers & AC V65 3/10
00:51:17
00:51:17
231
381
Male Mike Whitehouse V55 21/38
00:51:20
00:51:20
232
274
Male Andrew Elsdon V45 22/39
00:51:20
00:51:20
233
168
Male David Robson V40 34/53
00:51:21
00:51:21
234
251
Male Daniel Wright V40 35/53
00:51:22
00:51:22
235
427
Male Pete Thomas V60 10/19
00:51:29
00:51:29
236
367
Female Caroline O'neill Yorkshire's Wold Runners V40 5/34
00:51:30
00:51:30
237
317
Male Mike Harvey Goole Viking Striders V50 21/39
00:51:30
00:51:30
238
212
Male Jason Pea Driffield Striders V40 36/53
00:51:33
00:51:33
239
303
Male James Appleyard Senior 80/102
00:51:47
00:51:47
240
300
Female Katy Connolly Senior 21/67
00:51:50
00:51:50
241
314
Female Jennifer Anderson Senior 22/67
00:51:53
00:51:53
242
340
Female Caroline Barker Hornsea Harriers V55 3/17
00:51:56
00:51:56
243
377
Male Rob Parritt Lonely Goat RC V50 22/39
00:51:58
00:51:58
244
315
Female Sarah Cooper V40 6/34
00:51:58
00:51:58
245
293
Male Lee Fletcher City of Hull AC V45 23/39
00:52:02
00:52:02
246
368
Female Ruth Rutt Scarborough Athletic Club V60 1/6
00:52:08
00:52:08
247
316
Male Grant Hood V50 23/39
00:52:10
00:52:10
248
247
Female Sharon Margarson Mablethorpe Running Club V50 7/31
00:52:19
00:52:19
249
370
Male Paul Wood Fitmums And Friends V40 37/53
00:52:26
00:52:26
250
218
Male Steve Sharp Driffield Striders V50 24/39
00:52:27
00:52:27
251
298
Male Mark Osborne V45 24/39
00:52:29
00:52:29
252
477
Female Helen Humphries V40 7/34
00:52:31
00:52:31
253
197
Female Dominique Webster Bridlington Road Runners V45 7/28
00:52:32
00:52:32
254
233
Female Jessica Mcdonald Fitmums And Friends Senior 23/67
00:52:38
00:52:38
255
318
Female Abigail Morgan Lonely Goat RC Senior 24/67
00:52:38
00:52:38
256
202
Female Alexia Morgan Lonely Goat RC V45 8/28
00:52:38
00:52:38
257
552
Female Rachel Proctor Fitmums And Friends V40 8/34
00:52:39
00:52:39
258
543
Female Sheila Walker Beverley Athletic Club V55 4/17
00:52:40
00:52:40
259
215
Male Andrew Bush V45 25/39
00:52:43
00:52:43
260
272
Male Adam Thompson V50 25/39
00:52:44
00:52:44
261
338
Male Paul Hayward V60 11/19
00:52:45
00:52:45
262
452
Male Jay Rimmington U18 5/5
00:52:50
00:52:50
263
379
Male Martin Middleton-Frankton Hornsea Harriers V45 26/39
00:52:50
00:52:50
264
57
Female Jackie Hardman Beverley Athletic Club V65 2/3
00:52:51
00:52:51
265
213
Male Jonathan Hall City of Hull AC V45 27/39
00:52:54
00:52:54
266
211
Female Amy Fowler Senior 25/67
00:52:59
00:52:59
267
269
Male Robert Eyre Bridlington Road Runners V75+ 1/1
00:53:03
00:53:03
268
167
Male Malcolm Procter Danum Harriers V65 4/10
00:53:06
00:53:06
269
320
Female Siobhan Webb Barton & District Ac Senior 26/67
00:53:06
00:53:06
270
158
Male Richard North Barracuda Triathlon Club V55 22/38
00:53:07
00:53:07
271
227
Male Daniel Johnson Barton & District Ac Senior 81/102
00:53:09
00:53:09
272
374
Male Martin Green V55 23/38
00:53:17
00:53:17
273
347
Male Graham Naylor White City Hull RRC V70 2/7
00:53:27
00:53:27
274
222
Female Clare Fozard Beverley Athletic Club Senior 27/67
00:53:28
00:53:28
275
236
Male Matthew Johnson V45 28/39
00:53:31
00:53:31
276
346
Female Charlotte Alcock V60 2/6
00:53:31
00:53:31
277
171
Male David Clark Beverley Athletic Club V45 29/39
00:53:34
00:53:34
278
430
Male Trevor Morris Beverley AC V65 5/10
00:53:42
00:53:42
279
334
Female Louise Waite V50 8/31
00:53:45
00:53:45
280
310
Male Mark Doo1Ey V40 38/53
00:53:45
00:53:45
281
214
Male Richard Iveson V50 26/39
00:53:46
00:53:46
282
299
Male Simon Tupling Goole Viking Striders V50 27/39
00:53:49
00:53:49
283
336
Male Matthew Hames V45 30/39
00:53:52
00:53:52
284
363
Female Roisin Hawksley Senior 28/67
00:53:53
00:53:53
285
200
Male Chris Lister V40 39/53
00:53:53
00:53:53
286
399
Female Serena Partridge Pickering Running club V45 9/28
00:53:56
00:53:56
287
358
Male Peter Needler V70 3/7
00:53:56
00:53:56
288
223
Male Martin Smalley Beverley Athletic Club V50 28/39
00:54:05
00:54:05
289
366
Male Keith Jackson Lonely Goat RC V45 31/39
00:54:08
00:54:08
290
172
Male Chris Wilson V55 24/38
00:54:10
00:54:10
291
235
Male James Pickering V50 29/39
00:54:11
00:54:11
292
311
Female Natalie Cook V50 9/31
00:54:11
00:54:11
293
295
Female Jennifer Morgan Friends and Runners V50 10/31
00:54:12
00:54:12
294
371
Female Tina Mcandrew V55 5/17
00:54:12
00:54:12
295
306
Female Kelly Robson Senior 29/67
00:54:14
00:54:14
296
472
Female Vicky Moore Fitmums And Friends V50 11/31
00:54:28
00:54:28
297
359
Male Kevin Robinson V60 12/19
00:54:32
00:54:32
298
400
Female Abigail Spence Senior 30/67
00:54:34
00:54:34
299
385
Female Elisabeth Lamb Fitmums And Friends V40 9/34
00:54:34
00:54:34
300
301
Female Sarah Greenley Lonely Goat RC V45 10/28
00:54:39
00:54:39
301
325
Female Emily Morris Driffield Striders Senior 31/67
00:54:40
00:54:40
302
354
Female Megan Tudor Senior 32/67
00:54:45
00:54:45
303
246
Male Graham Henderson Senior 82/102
00:54:48
00:54:48
304
482
Male Nick Shakesby V50 30/39
00:54:49
00:54:49
305
467
Female Eleanor Hyde Fulham RC Senior 33/67
00:54:52
00:54:52
306
383
Male Andrew Hall Senior 83/102
00:54:53
00:54:53
307
349
Male Russell Gladstone Senior 84/102
00:55:07
00:55:07
308
562
Female Sally White V50 12/31
00:55:17
00:55:17
309
606
Female Elaine Wilson Mablethorpe Running Club V50 13/31
00:55:24
00:55:24
310
351
Male Dan Cawthra Senior 85/102
00:55:27
00:55:27
311
449
Male Alan Salvidge V65 6/10
00:55:32
00:55:32
312
361
Female Chloe Wilson East Hull Harriers & AC Senior 34/67
00:55:36
00:55:36
313
204
Male Gerry Darling V55 25/38
00:55:40
00:55:40
314
285
Male Geoffrey Wilcox City of Hull AC V60 13/19
00:55:43
00:55:43
315
401
Female Jackie Foreman West Hull Runners V50 14/31
00:55:45
00:55:45
316
462
Male Nigel Wiley V50 31/39
00:55:53
00:55:53
317
394
Female Sarah Collins Beverley Athletic Club Senior 35/67
00:55:59
00:55:59
318
195
Male Catherine Horn Withernsea Harriers V70 4/7
00:56:01
00:56:01
319
422
Female Elizabeth Kilgour Fitmums And Friends V40 10/34
00:56:02
00:56:02
320
388
Female Helen Ryan Driffield Striders V40 11/34
00:56:02
00:56:02
321
372
Female Michelle Stone Senior 36/67
00:56:05
00:56:05
322
434
Female Frances Virr Senior 37/67
00:56:10
00:56:10
323
435
Male Ross Virr Senior 86/102
00:56:11
00:56:11
324
529
Male James Hamilton V40 40/53
00:56:12
00:56:12
325
275
Male Joe Toker Kingston upon Hull AC Senior 87/102
00:56:14
00:56:14
326
324
Male Andrew Dickerson Kingston upon Hull AC V55 26/38
00:56:14
00:56:14
327
307
Female Jo Burgoyne Humber Triathletes V50 15/31
00:56:16
00:56:16
328
296
Male Charlie Robinson UKRunChat Running Club V60 14/19
00:56:16
00:56:16
329
297
Male Scott Gibson V40 41/53
00:56:17
00:56:17
330
206
Male Andrew Hannigan V40 42/53
00:56:23
00:56:23
331
279
Male Craig Gunstead Senior 88/102
00:56:23
00:56:23
332
459
Female Cath Dyson West Hull Ladies V40 12/34
00:56:25
00:56:25
333
382
Female Gemma Sellers Senior 38/67
00:56:30
00:56:30
334
487
Male Stuart Williamson V55 27/38
00:56:38
00:56:38
335
234
Female Donna Pickering V40 13/34
00:56:41
00:56:41
336
175
Male Patrick Walker City of Hull AC V45 32/39
00:56:43
00:56:43
337
505
Female Va Smith Woldsway To Health Driffield V50 16/31
00:56:43
00:56:43
338
331
Female Sophie Fitzsimmons Senior 39/67
00:56:53
00:56:53
339
326
Female Karen Wealleans York Knavesmire Harriers V50 17/31
00:56:55
00:56:55
340
437
Male Simon Dennis V55 28/38
00:56:59
00:56:59
341
507
Female Gemma Stephenson Senior 40/67
00:57:00
00:57:00
342
396
Female Lisa Hinchliffe Fitmums And Friends V50 18/31
00:57:03
00:57:03
343
302
Male Antony Appleyard V55 29/38
00:57:07
00:57:07
344
373
Male Mark Waller V45 33/39
00:57:08
00:57:08
345
490
Male Michael Kelly Vegan Runners UK V65 7/10
00:57:19
00:57:19
346
508
Male Darren Sheldon Hornsea Harriers Senior 89/102
00:57:22
00:57:22
347
486
Male James Richardson V40 43/53
00:57:23
00:57:23
348
360
Male Andy Wright Senior 90/102
00:57:30
00:57:30
349
425
Female Victoria Daddy Fitmums And Friends V40 14/34
00:57:48
00:57:48
350
489
Female Jessica Hobson Beverley Athletic Club Senior 41/67
00:57:51
00:57:51
351
387
Female Susan Mcintyre Beverley Athletic Club Senior 42/67
00:57:53
00:57:53
352
380
Male James Glansfield V40 44/53
00:57:59
00:57:59
353
191
Male Craig Brambles City of Hull AC Senior 91/102
00:58:05
00:58:05
354
495
Male Charlie Kilburn V45 34/39
00:58:17
00:58:17
355
391
Male Peter Draper V60 15/19
00:58:21
00:58:21
356
485
Female Elizabeth Richardson V40 15/34
00:58:22
00:58:22
357
392
Male Mike Duffield Fitmums And Friends V55 30/38
00:58:31
00:58:31
358
288
Female Olivia Wilkinson Louth AC Senior 43/67
00:58:35
00:58:35
359
287
Male Paul Popplewell City of Hull AC V40 45/53
00:58:40
00:58:40
360
458
Male Ryan Scott Senior 92/102
00:58:42
00:58:42
361
424
Female Sharon Mccann Driffield Striders V50 19/31
00:58:43
00:58:43
362
456
Female Eleanor Grieves West Hull Runners Senior 44/67
00:58:43
00:58:43
363
454
Male David Singleton V55 31/38
00:58:47
00:58:47
364
565
Female Holly Singleton U18 2/3
00:58:47
00:58:47
365
277
Female Deborah Procter Danum Harriers V55 6/17
00:58:52
00:58:52
366
545
Male Tim Pratt Driffield Striders V55 32/38
00:58:52
00:58:52
367
404
Female Sam Graystone Hornsea Harriers V50 20/31
00:58:52
00:58:52
368
535
Female Alison Rennie V40 16/34
00:58:53
00:58:53
369
254
Male Matt Jackson Senior 93/102
00:58:55
00:58:55
370
589
Female Sarah Price Senior 45/67
00:59:04
00:59:04
371
460
Female Rebecca Wells Senior 46/67
00:59:05
00:59:05
372
413
Female Linda Lees V50 21/31
00:59:13
00:59:13
373
501
Female Susan Fletcher Fitmums And Friends V45 11/28
00:59:14
00:59:14
374
432
Male Richard Smith Senior 94/102
00:59:19
00:59:19
375
534
Male Harry Whitehouse Scarborough Athletic Club V70 5/7
00:59:20
00:59:20
376
503
Female Kay Farrow Beverley Athletic Club V60 3/6
00:59:24
00:59:24
377
461
Male Mark Wardropper V55 33/38
00:59:34
00:59:34
378
416
Female Anne Mchardy V45 12/28
00:59:41
00:59:41
379
395
Male Tim Bourne V40 46/53
00:59:44
00:59:44
380
446
Male Paul Hankin V65 8/10
00:59:52
00:59:52
381
386
Male Lee Daniels V50 32/39
00:59:53
00:59:53
382
440
Female Laura Gulley Fitmums And Friends V40 17/34
00:59:53
00:59:53
383
540
Female Laura Stipetic Senior 47/67
00:59:55
00:59:55
384
581
Female Tracey Mell Senior 48/67
00:59:55
00:59:55
385
350
Female Kate Mcleod Farsley Flyers Senior 49/67
01:00:01
01:00:01
386
481
Female Tracy Donoghue V45 13/28
01:00:05
01:00:05
387
431
Male James Iveson Woldsway To Health V55 34/38
01:00:09
01:00:09
388
512
Female Zoe Dalton Fitmums And Friends V45 14/28
01:00:12
01:00:12
389
332
Male Laura Gunstead East Hull Harriers & AC Senior 95/102
01:00:13
01:00:13
390
582
Female Karen Thompson V55 7/17
01:00:16
01:00:16
391
521
Male Paul Robinson V45 35/39
01:00:19
01:00:19
392
417
Female Jo Rowland Beverley Athletic Club V45 15/28
01:00:21
01:00:21
393
426
Female Nicola Bramley Senior 50/67
01:00:22
01:00:22
394
442
Female Angie Colley Fitmums And Friends V55 8/17
01:00:23
01:00:23
395
406
Female Martina Akrill Friends and Runners V40 18/34
01:00:28
01:00:28
396
390
Female Bridget Bouttell Doncaster AC V55 9/17
01:00:30
01:00:30
397
433
Male Paul Shaw V50 33/39
01:00:31
01:00:31
398
429
Female Cheryl Hoggarth V55 10/17
01:00:32
01:00:32
399
441
Female Caroline Scanlan Fitmums And Friends V45 16/28
01:00:37
01:00:37
400
335
Male Steven Holwell Withernsea Harriers V55 35/38
01:00:42
01:00:42
401
415
Male Paul Baggaley V55 36/38
01:00:48
01:00:48
402
528
Female Jill Hood West Hull Ladies V55 11/17
01:01:04
01:01:04
403
409
Female Samantha Barlow Fitmums And Friends V50 22/31
01:01:07
01:01:07
404
531
Female Joanne Drysdale West Hull Ladies V50 23/31
01:01:07
01:01:07
405
321
Female Fiona Griffiths Fitmums And Friends V50 24/31
01:01:07
01:01:07
406
353
Female Sarah Fell V45 17/28
01:01:08
01:01:08
407
484
Male Callum Smeaton V45 36/39
01:01:11
01:01:11
408
448
Female Nicola Sworowski Driffield Striders V40 19/34
01:01:16
01:01:16
409
402
Female Becky Newton V40 20/34
01:01:16
01:01:16
410
286
Male Chris Drewery V50 34/39
01:01:35
01:01:35
411
443
Female Heather Gibson Fitmums And Friends V40 21/34
01:01:39
01:01:39
412
439
Female Melissa Malton Fitmums And Friends V40 22/34
01:01:39
01:01:39
413
504
Male Stuart Carrington V40 47/53
01:01:47
01:01:47
414
514
Female Barbara Wesson Fitmums And Friends V70 1/2
01:01:48
01:01:48
415
471
Female Danielle Dutton Senior 51/67
01:02:03
01:02:03
416
447
Female Catherine Holder Senior 52/67
01:02:04
01:02:04
417
511
Male Paul Clarke Kingston upon Hull AC V70 6/7
01:02:07
01:02:07
418
522
Female Kate Argyle Friends and Runners V40 23/34
01:02:09
01:02:09
419
509
Female Lisa Beal Lonely Goat RC V45 18/28
01:02:14
01:02:14
420
473
Female Emma Stone Beverley Athletic Club Senior 53/67
01:02:22
01:02:22
421
403
Male Stephen Coveney City of Hull AC V65 9/10
01:02:34
01:02:34
422
468
Female Suzana Elezi V45 19/28
01:02:38
01:02:38
423
411
Female Nicola Fowler Bridlington Road Runners Senior 54/67
01:02:41
01:02:41
424
516
Female Kelly Nicholls Senior 55/67
01:02:59
01:02:59
425
546
Female Rebecca Hunter V45 20/28
01:03:05
01:03:05
426
502
Female Penny Darmody East Hull Harriers & AC V60 4/6
01:03:12
01:03:12
427
539
Female Lucy Pugh Senior 56/67
01:03:13
01:03:13
428
566
Male Malcolm Gray V65 10/10
01:03:14
01:03:14
429
341
Male Christopher Moody City of Hull AC V40 48/53
01:03:14
01:03:14
430
499
Male Simon Fasnacht V60 16/19
01:03:14
01:03:14
431
530
Male Martin Sellers V60 17/19
01:03:14
01:03:14
432
397
Female Tracey Holehouse Bridlington Road Runners V50 25/31
01:03:27
01:03:27
433
517
Female Tamzen Maslin Fitmums And Friends V40 24/34
01:03:37
01:03:37
434
533
Female Anna Mills Senior 57/67
01:03:43
01:03:43
435
496
Female Mila Ramos Beverley Athletic Club V40 25/34
01:03:59
01:03:59
436
575
Female Jenna Leach Senior 58/67
01:04:01
01:04:01
437
327
Male Craig Parker V40 49/53
01:04:03
01:04:03
438
328
Female Dita Pilicka Senior 59/67
01:04:03
01:04:03
439
450
Female Sarah Wilson West Hull Ladies V55 12/17
01:04:12
01:04:12
440
378
Male Brian Rutt Scarborough Athletic Club V60 18/19
01:04:31
01:04:31
441
520
Female Tracey Bush V45 21/28
01:04:49
01:04:49
442
408
Female Danielle Pinder Fitmums And Friends Senior 60/67
01:04:57
01:04:57
443
607
Female Cara Partington Senior 61/67
01:05:01
01:05:01
444
410
Male Stephen Baker Senior 96/102
01:05:02
01:05:02
445
592
Female Clare Reed V40 26/34
01:05:09
01:05:09
446
248
Male Peter Taylor City of Hull AC V70 7/7
01:05:17
01:05:17
447
600
Female Jane Kirk V45 22/28
01:05:21
01:05:21
448
597
Female Catherine Greenfield West Hull Runners V50 26/31
01:05:48
01:05:48
449
580
Female Sarah Pearson Beverley Athletic Club V55 13/17
01:06:00
01:06:00
450
548
Female Vivienne Williamson Beverley Athletic Club V70 2/2
01:06:11
01:06:11
451
532
Male Christopher Ashmead Hornsea Harriers V60 19/19
01:06:12
01:06:12
452
537
Female Genevieve Joffe-Robinson Senior 62/67
01:06:24
01:06:24
453
602
Male Gary Dickinson Senior 97/102
01:06:35
01:06:35
454
601
Female Jacqui Dickinson Beverley Athletic Club V60 5/6
01:06:36
01:06:36
455
209
Male David Rivers Kingston upon Hull AC V50 35/39
01:06:42
01:06:42
456
586
Female Lorraine Bell Yorkshire Wolds Runners V45 23/28
01:06:49
01:06:49
457
558
Female Christine Iveson V50 27/31
01:06:56
01:06:56
458
515
Female Vikki Bannister Lonely Goat RC Senior 63/67
01:07:24
01:07:24
459
420
Female Amy Gresham Senior 64/67
01:07:24
01:07:24
460
544
Female Karen Rugg V55 14/17
01:07:30
01:07:30
461
524
Female Maria Hutchinson Beverley Athletic Club V45 24/28
01:07:31
01:07:31
462
375
Male Jack Pellatt Senior 98/102
01:07:46
01:07:46
463
591
Male Matt Dunn V45 37/39
01:08:02
01:08:02
464
557
Female Deborah Okey V55 15/17
01:08:11
01:08:11
465
556
Female Emma Tongrack Fitmums And Friends Senior 65/67
01:08:19
01:08:19
466
463
Male Alan Scarborough V55 37/38
01:08:27
01:08:27
467
564
Male Troy Rimmington V40 50/53
01:09:11
01:09:11
468
549
Female Jacqui Linwood Fitmums And Friends V40 27/34
01:09:42
01:09:42
469
584
Female Victoria Holtby V40 28/34
01:09:43
01:09:43
470
579
Male Carl Butler Senior 99/102
01:10:00
01:10:00
471
491
Male Christopher Pickering V40 51/53
01:10:00
01:10:00
472
488
Male Phil Binks V45 38/39
01:10:03
01:10:03
473
547
Female Wendy Taylor Hornsea Harriers V65 3/3
01:10:03
01:10:03
474
364
Female Clair Williamson Hornsea Harriers V50 28/31
01:10:04
01:10:04
475
418
Male David Boswell V50 36/39
01:10:04
01:10:04
476
497
Male Paul Cain V45 39/39
01:10:04
01:10:04
477
498
Male Jonathan Thompson V40 52/53
01:10:08
01:10:08
478
555
Female Louise Vieten Fitmums And Friends V50 29/31
01:10:16
01:10:16
479
478
Male Darren Barnaby Senior 100/102
01:10:41
01:10:41
480
569
Female Jenny Plant V40 29/34
01:10:51
01:10:51
481
506
Female Nicola Green V40 30/34
01:11:04
01:11:04
482
523
Female Rebecca Newman V40 31/34
01:11:23
01:11:23
483
572
Female Julie North V55 16/17
01:11:23
01:11:23
484
553
Female Helen Appleyard V60 6/6
01:11:30
01:11:30
485
538
Female Sarah Compston Senior 66/67
01:11:45
01:11:45
486
576
Female Sarah Parsons V45 25/28
01:11:45
01:11:45
487
595
Female Dawn Mckie V40 32/34
01:11:53
01:11:53
488
590
Female Helen Pickering West Hull Runners V50 30/31
01:12:04
01:12:04
489
583
Male Paul Harby Fitmums And Friends V55 38/38
01:12:05
01:12:05
490
563
Female Jackie Long Fitmums And Friends V55 17/17
01:12:06
01:12:06
491
493
Female Gemma Barrass Senior 67/67
01:13:01
01:13:01
492
483
Female Tina Sampson V45 26/28
01:13:27
01:13:27
493
578
Male Christopher Lovell Senior 101/102
01:13:29
01:13:29
494
599
Female Samantha Lovell V40 33/34
01:13:30
01:13:30
495
541
Male Neil Pratt Hornsea Harriers V40 53/53
01:13:45
01:13:45
496
542
Female Freya Pratt Hornsea Harriers U18 3/3
01:13:45
01:13:45
497
554
Male Rob Harrison V50 37/39
01:13:52
01:13:52
498
585
Male Dave Garbutt V50 38/39
01:14:23
01:14:23
499
551
Male Harry Genter Senior 102/102
01:14:47
01:14:47
500
596
Female Claire Bell V40 34/34
01:16:25
01:16:25
501
594
Male Dominic Wright V50 39/39
01:17:17
01:17:17
502
587
Female Helen Burnham Fitmums And Friends V45 27/28
01:17:40
01:17:40
503
588
Female Jayne Webster V50 31/31
01:18:31
01:18:31
504
577
Female Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners V45 28/28
01:19:51
01:19:51
Disqualified Competitors - Please note that we cannot alter any competitors that have been disqualified. If you have been disqualified you will need to contact the event to make an appeal. Please do not contact Sports Timing Solutions asking the reasons why you may have been disqualified. We display the times for information purposes only. They will not be used in any official results.
BIB
NAME CLUB
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
STATUS
464
Edward Burns  
00:36:56
00:36:56
Disqualified