The Ilkley Moor Fell Race 2021

The 12th September 2021

Share these results on facebook and twitter and if you like what we do like us...


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
48
Male Harry Holmes Matlock AC Senior 1/23
00:39:40
00:39:41
2
3
Male Michael Malyon Baildon Runners V40 1/22
00:41:33
00:41:33
3
4
Male Matthew John North Leeds Fell Runners Senior 2/23
00:42:14
00:42:14
4
110
Male Andy Watkins Mercia Fell Runners Senior 3/23
00:42:53
00:42:54
5
134
Male Neal Crampton Pudsey & Bramley AC V40 2/22
00:43:20
00:43:20
6
128
Male William Morris Senior 4/23
00:46:06
00:46:08
7
40
Male Jack Gribbin Ilkley Harriers Senior 5/23
00:46:29
00:46:29
8
56
Male Phil Livermore North Leeds Fell Runners V40 3/22
00:47:12
00:47:14
9
42
Male Forrest Hamilton Ilkley Harriers Senior 6/23
00:47:19
00:47:20
10
109
Male Sam Stell V40 4/22
00:47:41
00:47:44
11
135
Male Chris Snell Wharfedale Harriers V40 5/22
00:47:42
00:47:44
12
143
Male Fraser Arnott Senior 7/23
00:47:54
00:47:56
13
27
Male Rob Cunningham Ilkley Harriers Senior 8/23
00:48:21
00:48:23
14
87
Male Andrew Spittlehouse North Bar Runners V40 6/22
00:49:05
00:49:07
15
131
Male Patrick Wardle Wharfedale Harriers Senior 9/23
00:49:27
00:49:33
16
94
Male Christos Tzelis Ilkley Harriers U23 1/3
00:50:09
00:50:10
17
78
Male Simon Shaw Knaresborough Striders V40 7/22
00:50:18
00:50:22
18
119
Male James Roddis V50 1/21
00:50:45
00:50:47
19
53
Male Richard Joel Ilkley Harriers V50 2/21
00:50:50
00:50:53
20
126
Male Ian Furlong North Leeds Fell Runners Senior 10/23
00:50:48
00:50:53
21
102
Male Neil Wilson Ilkley Harriers Senior 11/23
00:51:10
00:51:16
22
111
Male Paul Simpson Baildon Runners V50 3/21
00:51:32
00:51:36
23
86
Male Andrew Smith Barlick Fell Runners V50 4/21
00:51:36
00:51:39
24
49
Male Jonny Howe Chorlton Runners Senior 12/23
00:52:25
00:52:32
25
120
Male Jeff Singleton Bowland Fell Runners Senior 13/23
00:52:56
00:53:00
26
83
Male John Singh Saltaire Striders Senior 14/23
00:53:08
00:53:10
27
89
Male Dave Stephenson Bingley Harriers & AC V50 5/21
00:53:14
00:53:27
28
79
Male Peter Shelley Ilkley Harriers V50 6/21
00:53:50
00:53:56
29
38
Female Shelli Gordon Nymac V40 1/4
00:54:24
00:54:31
30
57
Male Alistaire Macgregor Ilkley Harriers Senior 15/23
00:54:35
00:54:39
31
45
Male John Hayes Ilkley Harriers V50 7/21
00:55:07
00:55:09
32
11
Male Simon Blake Bingley Harriers & AC V40 8/22
00:55:31
00:55:42
33
60
Female Ann-Kristin Marsham Ilkley Harriers V40 2/4
00:55:42
00:55:48
34
47
Male Richard Herrington St Theresas AC V40 9/22
00:56:11
00:56:18
35
24
Male Duncan Cooper Ilkley Harriers V50 8/21
00:56:17
00:56:19
36
123
Male Alex Brooks Senior 16/23
00:56:43
00:56:49
37
129
Male David Parrott Senior 17/23
00:56:40
00:56:50
38
121
Male Sam Healy North York Moors AC V40 10/22
00:57:04
00:57:07
39
90
Female Sophie Telfer Hyde Park Harriersy Senior 1/7
00:57:06
00:57:16
40
43
Male Robert Hamilton Ilkley Harriers V60 1/7
00:57:20
00:57:23
41
127
Male Garry Quested North Leeds Fell Runners V40 11/22
00:57:15
00:57:25
42
37
Male Tom Goodhand North Leeds Fell Runners Senior 18/23
00:57:30
00:57:39
43
10
Male Jack Auty U23 2/3
00:57:33
00:57:44
44
144
Male Matthew Adams Baildon Runners V40 12/22
00:57:55
00:57:57
45
25
Male Geoff Cooper Matlock AC V50 9/21
00:57:51
00:57:57
46
118
Male Colin Price Totley AC V40 13/22
00:58:27
00:58:39
47
108
Male Rob St John Bowland Fell Runners Senior 19/23
00:58:40
00:58:50
48
5
Male Paul O'looney V50 10/21
00:58:49
00:58:53
49
125
Female Bianca Van Bavel Senior 2/7
00:58:43
00:58:54
50
61
Female Jess Mcmullan St Theresas AC V40 3/4
00:59:01
00:59:07
51
55
Male Jonathan Leach V50 11/21
00:59:04
00:59:14
52
130
Male Ben Aspinall V40 14/22
00:59:13
00:59:26
53
75
Male Joe Ryan Baildon Runners V50 12/21
00:59:32
00:59:35
54
116
Female Helen Freeman North Leeds Fell Runners Senior 3/7
00:59:49
00:59:58
55
113
Female Ruth Dorrington NLFR V50 1/4
00:59:57
01:00:07
56
80
Male Tony Shepherd Wharfedale Harriers V50 13/21
00:59:58
01:00:08
57
91
Male John Thonpson Wharfedale Harriers V60 2/7
01:00:10
01:00:24
58
30
Male Peter Dugdale Clayton V60 3/7
01:00:25
01:00:31
59
117
Male Michael Keavney Swaledale Road Runners V50 14/21
01:00:41
01:00:52
60
115
Male Richard Jones North Leeds Fell Runners V40 15/22
01:00:48
01:00:53
61
16
Male Sean Brennan Knaresborough Striders V50 15/21
01:01:01
01:01:10
62
1
Female Alison Weston Ilkley Harriers V50 2/4
01:01:05
01:01:11
63
14
Male Paul Bradwell V40 16/22
01:01:40
01:01:52
64
68
Male Nick Oddy V40 17/22
01:01:51
01:02:01
65
71
Female Katie Poulter Senior 4/7
01:02:05
01:02:11
66
17
Male Duncan Brown Baildon Runners V40 18/22
01:03:31
01:03:36
67
39
Male Robin Graham Baildon Runners V50 16/21
01:03:44
01:03:50
68
93
Male Graham Turner Airecentre Pacers V40 19/22
01:03:41
01:03:53
69
142
Female Rachel Rogers Senior 5/7
01:03:51
01:04:00
70
141
Male Alex Rogers Senior 20/23
01:04:32
01:04:41
71
28
Male Stephen Dixon Valley Striders V60 4/7
01:05:10
01:05:18
72
106
Male Colin Woolford Clayton Le Moors Harriers V40 20/22
01:05:07
01:05:19
73
13
Male Alex Bloom Senior 21/23
01:05:11
01:05:22
74
140
Male Ian Walton V50 17/21
01:05:48
01:05:58
75
69
Male Stephen Phillips Pudsey & Bramley AC U23 3/3
01:06:32
01:06:42
76
31
Male Andrew Dugdale Clayton Le Moors Harriers V50 18/21
01:07:02
01:07:12
77
133
Male Piero Tozzi Baildon Runners V40 21/22
01:08:10
01:08:16
78
100
Female Rebecca White Ilkley Harriers V40 4/4
01:08:17
01:08:27
79
9
Male Paul Atkinson Ilkley Harriers V50 19/21
01:08:30
01:08:44
80
85
Female Anna Smith Baildon Runners V50 3/4
01:09:02
01:09:12
81
105
Female Hayley Wood Chorlton Runners Senior 6/7
01:09:13
01:09:25
82
18
Female Chris Brunold Otley AC V50 4/4
01:09:19
01:09:30
83
99
Male Mark Whitaker Todmorden Harriers V60 5/7
01:09:57
01:10:02
84
98
Female Christine Whitaker Wharfedale Harriers V60 1/1
01:10:54
01:10:58
85
64
Male Rob Myers Baildon Runners V60 6/7
01:10:49
01:10:59
86
44
Male Ian Hartman Baildon Runners V70+ 1/3
01:10:51
01:11:04
87
51
Male Peter Jackson V70+ 2/3
01:10:54
01:11:08
88
12
Male Robert Blemings Senior 22/23
01:11:06
01:11:12
89
107
Female Alexandra Fox Senior 7/7
01:12:33
01:12:46
90
58
Male Callum Macgregor Senior 23/23
01:13:20
01:13:25
91
132
Male Gary Burns Horsforth Fellandale V50 20/21
01:15:41
01:15:51
92
21
Male Andrew Byrom North Leeds Fell Runners V50 21/21
01:17:39
01:17:47
93
15
Male Graham Breeze Wharfedale Harriers V70+ 3/3
01:19:56
01:20:01
94
36
Male Stuart Gall North Leeds Fell Runners V40 22/22
01:25:10
01:25:16
95
84
Male Michael Smith Bingley Harriers & AC V60 7/7
01:28:48
01:29:02