The Bridlington Half Marathon 2021

The 3rd October 2021

Share these results on facebook and twitter and if you like what we do like us...


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
346
Male Jonathan Frost East Hull Harriers & AC V35 1/26
01:13:56
01:13:56
2
295
Male Will Atkinson SNR 1/32
01:17:39
01:17:39
3
286
Male Phill Taylor Bridlington Road Runners V40 1/21
01:19:19
01:19:19
4
302
Male Luke Davison Beverley Athletic Club V35 2/26
01:19:38
01:19:38
5
39
Male David Parkin Leeds City AC V50 1/30
01:23:42
01:23:44
6
347
Male Glyn Hewitt Scarborough Athletic Club V50 2/30
01:24:06
01:24:09
7
163
Male Peter Midgley V40 2/21
01:24:51
01:24:53
8
292
Male Lee Hammond SNR 2/32
01:25:26
01:25:27
9
255
Male Tom Mullen Bridlington Road Runners V35 3/26
01:25:42
01:25:43
10
214
Male Adam Leighton V35 4/26
01:25:57
01:26:01
11
107
Male Aaron Bower Northowram Pumas SNR 3/32
01:26:08
01:26:10
12
227
Male Mick Clifford SNR 4/32
01:26:20
01:26:23
13
229
Male Steven Worth Pocklington Runners V35 5/26
01:29:32
01:29:33
14
22
Male Matthew Sizer Yorkshire Wood Runners SNR 5/32
01:30:19
01:30:22
15
276
Male David Matthew SNR 6/32
01:30:23
01:30:27
16
78
Male David Norfolk V60 1/11
01:32:00
01:32:03
17
300
Male Simon Burnley Scarborough Athletic Club V50 3/30
01:32:27
01:32:30
18
199
Male Thomas Benninger SNR 7/32
01:32:57
01:32:58
19
324
Male Andrew Braithwaite V40 3/21
01:32:57
01:32:59
20
35
Male Matthew Pullan Humber Triathletes V40 4/21
01:33:07
01:33:09
21
57
Male Karl Kemp V35 6/26
01:33:24
01:33:30
22
304
Male Simon Partridge York Postal Harriers V45 1/19
01:34:07
01:34:08
23
177
Male Josh Taylor Bridlington Road Runners SNR 8/32
01:34:08
01:34:08
24
323
Male David Claybrook North York Moors AC V45 2/19
01:34:20
01:34:25
25
79
Male Simon Conroy Dark Peak Fell Runners V45 3/19
01:34:44
01:34:46
26
238
Male Paul Poucher V55 1/21
01:35:01
01:35:02
27
87
Male Kevin Dessoy Holmfirth Harriers V55 2/21
01:35:01
01:35:05
28
148
Male Alastair Wood Selby Striders V35 7/26
01:35:02
01:35:07
29
354
Male James Durham City of Hull AC V40 5/21
01:35:21
01:35:24
30
142
Male Sam Alexander Bridlington Road Runners SNR 9/32
01:36:20
01:36:22
31
225
Male Peter Woodhead Go Be Runners V35 8/26
01:36:54
01:37:00
32
188
Female Elaine Smith Ely Runners V50 1/16
01:37:12
01:37:15
33
193
Male William Pike Beverley Athletic Club V55 3/21
01:37:57
01:38:00
34
194
Male Steve Ellmore Knaresborough Striders V50 4/30
01:38:01
01:38:05
35
108
Male Lee Draper City of Hull AC V50 5/30
01:38:29
01:38:42
36
171
Male James Mayo V50 6/30
01:39:16
01:39:22
37
11
Male Graham Drewery City of Hull AC V55 4/21
01:39:36
01:39:36
38
189
Male Matthew Carter Valley Striders V40 6/21
01:39:53
01:40:06
39
23
Male Kieron Middleton Bridlington Road Runners V40 7/21
01:40:13
01:40:14
40
269
Male Steffan Russon V40 8/21
01:40:41
01:40:47
41
204
Male Matthew Hird V35 9/26
01:40:47
01:40:52
42
282
Female Heather Potter Craven Energy Triathlon V35 1/10
01:40:52
01:41:00
43
290
Male Mike Williams Ilkley Harriers V60 2/11
01:41:19
01:41:22
44
283
Male Tom Carrington Scarborough Athletic Club SNR 10/32
01:41:46
01:41:57
45
132
Male Tony Smith Bridlington Road Runners V55 5/21
01:42:06
01:42:09
46
319
Male Andy Haslam Northowram Pumas V50 7/30
01:42:06
01:42:09
47
175
Female Clare Tune Goole Viking Striders V50 2/16
01:42:15
01:42:21
48
353
Male James Wood V35 10/26
01:42:27
01:42:39
49
294
Male David Wilson East Hull Harriers & AC V35 11/26
01:42:42
01:42:46
50
303
Female Sophie Woods SNR 1/18
01:42:41
01:42:46
51
226
Male David Williams Northowram Pumas V55 6/21
01:42:50
01:42:59
52
40
Male Paul Rogers Lonely Goat RC V35 12/26
01:43:13
01:43:18
53
180
Male Matt Edey Beverley Athletic Club V45 4/19
01:43:27
01:43:41
54
333
Male Neil Diamond Cross Gates Harriers V60 3/11
01:43:50
01:43:53
55
3
Male Adam Dyas Bridlington Road Runners SNR 11/32
01:43:56
01:43:58
56
54
Female Rebecca Sizer SNR 2/18
01:43:54
01:43:59
57
5
Male Martin Evans North Derbyshire RC V40 9/21
01:43:57
01:44:01
58
285
Female Emma Artley Bridlington Road Runners V40 1/11
01:43:59
01:44:02
59
55
Male Chris Burton V45 5/19
01:44:09
01:44:19
60
271
Male Paul Duxbury Beverley Athletic Club V50 8/30
01:45:24
01:45:39
61
51
Male Philip Smith East Hull Harriers & AC V35 13/26
01:45:45
01:45:51
62
124
Male Paul Good V40 10/21
01:45:54
01:45:59
63
136
Male Marc Cooper V40 11/21
01:45:55
01:46:00
64
85
Female Helen Armitage Stainland Lions Road Runners V55 1/9
01:45:56
01:46:00
65
13
Male Mark Doyle Farsley Flyers V40 12/21
01:46:14
01:46:17
66
325
Male Michael Lillie V35 14/26
01:46:11
01:46:19
67
64
Male Stew Tindale Yorkshire Wood Runners V55 7/21
01:46:33
01:46:39
68
191
Male Richard Sellers V35 15/26
01:46:34
01:46:44
69
139
Male John Allen V35 16/26
01:46:49
01:46:57
70
169
Male Neil Stead Goole Viking Striders V55 8/21
01:46:50
01:47:01
71
210
Male Spencer Day SNR 12/32
01:47:46
01:47:46
72
209
Male Patrick Day V50 9/30
01:47:46
01:47:47
73
128
Male David Hewitt Steel City Striders V65 1/12
01:47:55
01:48:08
74
266
Male Rupert Wilks City of Hull AC V50 10/30
01:48:14
01:48:28
75
345
Male Tom Cooper V40 13/21
01:48:32
01:48:49
76
53
Female Rachel Love City of Hull AC V50 3/16
01:48:44
01:48:57
77
118
Male Roger Burkill South Leeds lakers V60 4/11
01:48:53
01:49:05
78
330
Male Nick Kearney V50 11/30
01:49:00
01:49:08
79
329
Male Freddy Kearney SNR 13/32
01:49:00
01:49:08
80
224
Male Joseph Jefferson V35 17/26
01:49:03
01:49:24
81
104
Male Paul Roberts V50 12/30
01:49:22
01:49:34
82
42
Female Louise Ashby Run Compass V40 2/11
01:49:33
01:49:40
83
138
Male Paul Body City of Hull AC V45 6/19
01:49:46
01:49:52
84
37
Female Valeriya Marshall Beverley Athletic Club V35 2/10
01:49:55
01:50:10
85
248
Male Graham Howell V50 13/30
01:50:08
01:50:31
86
279
Male Kevin Sipling V55 9/21
01:50:30
01:50:48
87
328
Male Jack Bath V50 14/30
01:50:55
01:50:58
88
69
Female Amie Blackburn SNR 3/18
01:50:52
01:51:00
89
143
Male Simon Ellerker Bridlington Road Runners V45 7/19
01:51:23
01:51:23
90
253
Female Emily Lawrence V40 3/11
01:51:28
01:51:42
91
187
Female Jenny Bowman V35 3/10
01:51:40
01:51:48
92
334
Male Christian Davies East Hull Harriers & AC V45 8/19
01:51:48
01:51:58
93
335
Female Quintina Davies V50 4/16
01:51:48
01:51:58
94
289
Male Pete Johnson V70+ 1/2
01:51:57
01:52:00
95
358
Male Marc Thomas York Knavesmire Harriers V45 9/19
01:51:54
01:52:02
96
359
Male Rob Stones V45 10/19
01:51:55
01:52:02
97
186
Male Spencer Cooper SNR 14/32
01:52:26
01:52:30
98
288
Female Gillian Taylor Bridlington Road Runners V45 1/13
01:52:33
01:52:35
99
321
Female Ruth Warren Valley Striders V65 1/2
01:52:51
01:52:54
100
336
Female Kathryn Creaser V35 4/10
01:52:38
01:52:55
101
166
Female Maeve Walsh Lincoln & District Runners SNR 4/18
01:52:39
01:52:55
102
322
Male Andrew Boyes Driffield Striders V60 5/11
01:52:45
01:53:02
103
201
Female Jill Dowson Pocklington Runners V55 2/9
01:52:58
01:53:08
104
241
Male Paul Kellett V50 15/30
01:52:59
01:53:10
105
262
Female Amanda Helliwell V40 4/11
01:52:58
01:53:10
106
348
Female Sarah Carpenter V40 5/11
01:53:06
01:53:16
107
332
Male Artur Cierpiala ks Budowlani Kielce V55 10/21
01:53:26
01:53:30
108
280
Male Mike Bowman V65 2/12
01:53:28
01:53:33
109
38
Male Stuart Eskrett Beverley Athletic Club V55 11/21
01:53:27
01:53:42
110
270
Male Alan Swales Real Fitness Race Team V45 11/19
01:54:06
01:54:19
111
205
Male Richard Uttley Beverley Athletic Club SNR 15/32
01:54:09
01:54:26
112
196
Male Rob Woodcock SNR 16/32
01:54:38
01:54:39
113
77
Male Jeremy Kaye East Hull Harriers & AC V50 16/30
01:54:36
01:54:43
114
234
Male Zachary White SNR 17/32
01:54:32
01:54:43
115
250
Female Jenny Cooper North Leeds Fell Runners V45 2/13
01:54:35
01:54:50
116
66
Male Dave Playforth East Hull Harriers & AC V55 12/21
01:54:54
01:55:00
117
67
Male Kelvin Westerman East Hull Harriers & AC V65 3/12
01:54:55
01:55:01
118
72
Female Laura Nichols Driffield Striders SNR 5/18
01:54:54
01:55:12
119
274
Male Shay Ward V35 18/26
01:55:13
01:55:24
120
296
Female Claire O'neill Scarborough Athletic Club V45 3/13
01:55:11
01:55:26
121
232
Male Nigel Wallis V50 17/30
01:55:15
01:55:26
122
326
Female Teresa Bruce V45 4/13
01:55:26
01:55:33
123
98
Female Jude Brackstone V45 5/13
01:55:35
01:55:54
124
361
Female Hannah Harne City of Hull AC V35 5/10
01:56:06
01:56:17
125
135
Male Phil Sykes V35 19/26
01:56:01
01:56:25
126
140
Male Dan Hussey V40 14/21
01:56:23
01:56:32
127
259
Male Bradley Speight SNR 18/32
01:56:30
01:56:43
128
340
Female Debbie Middleton V50 5/16
01:56:33
01:56:52
129
233
Female Ellie Mills SNR 6/18
01:56:46
01:56:57
130
327
Male Carl Jones York Triathlon Club SNR 19/32
01:56:43
01:57:03
131
216
Male Thomas Phillips V35 20/26
01:57:14
01:57:20
132
246
Male Mark Beard V50 18/30
01:57:12
01:57:24
133
92
Male Tony Clancy V55 13/21
01:57:21
01:57:25
134
105
Male Neil Coupe Northowram Pumas V50 19/30
01:57:17
01:57:25
135
230
Female Simone Wallis SNR 7/18
01:57:17
01:57:28
136
167
Female Paula Ellwood V50 6/16
01:58:04
01:58:20
137
310
Female Kirsty Kitchen SNR 8/18
01:58:28
01:58:33
138
312
Female Sophie Stenton SNR 9/18
01:58:28
01:58:33
139
297
Male Daniel Girking V35 21/26
01:58:47
01:58:52
140
268
Female Serena Partridge Pickering RC V45 6/13
01:57:55
01:58:53
141
208
Male John Exley Kingstone Runners V55 14/21
01:58:41
01:58:55
142
50
Male Carl Sanders V40 15/21
01:58:51
01:58:57
143
239
Male Alistair Laurie SNR 20/32
01:59:29
01:59:42
144
218
Male Ken Upshall White City Hull RRC V65 4/12
01:59:30
01:59:49
145
147
Male Peter Fox Selby Striders V50 20/30
01:59:43
01:59:54
146
350
Male Martin Peacock V70+ 2/2
01:59:57
02:00:06
147
221
Male Robert Waller V40 16/21
02:00:17
02:00:35
148
206
Female Hannah White SNR 10/18
02:00:20
02:00:37
149
141
Male Chris Mason Beverley Athletic Club V35 22/26
02:00:27
02:00:42
150
219
Male Mark Nicholson V35 23/26
02:00:41
02:00:47
151
357
Male James Plowright SNR 21/32
02:00:45
02:00:51
152
217
Male Bruce Forbes V50 21/30
02:00:48
02:00:53
153
88
Male Sandy Gee Stainland Lions Road Runners V60 6/11
02:01:05
02:01:17
154
202
Male Neil Marsh Northowram Pumas V45 12/19
02:01:22
02:01:31
155
223
Male Phil Reay V50 22/30
02:01:32
02:01:46
156
60
Female Carol Botterill Beverley Athletic Club V40 6/11
02:01:32
02:01:48
157
264
Male Michael Hall Holmfirth Harriers V55 15/21
02:02:02
02:02:10
158
97
Female Donna Milner V45 7/13
02:02:13
02:02:37
159
265
Male Shane Bennison V60 7/11
02:02:45
02:02:55
160
355
Female Jackie Mckenna V55 3/9
02:03:30
02:03:35
161
134
Male Richard Sykes SNR 22/32
02:03:20
02:03:44
162
14
Female Karen Gordon Driffield Striders V60 1/5
02:03:34
02:03:51
163
222
Male Tom Miller V35 24/26
02:03:52
02:04:10
164
18
Male Christopher Knowles East Hull Harriers & AC V35 25/26
02:04:09
02:04:16
165
131
Female Nicola Doody Scarborough Athletic Club V45 8/13
02:04:08
02:04:24
166
130
Female Ruth Frank Scarborough Athletic Club V50 7/16
02:04:09
02:04:24
167
317
Male Keith Pritchard Scarborough Athletic Club V65 5/12
02:04:08
02:04:24
168
116
Male Kevin Lewis UKA V55 16/21
02:04:40
02:04:41
169
58
Female Caroline Metcalf Scarborough Athletic Club V45 9/13
02:05:07
02:05:22
170
277
Male Adrian Atkinson Scarborough Athletic Club V45 13/19
02:05:07
02:05:22
171
207
Female Sarah Hargreaves Pocklington Runners V55 4/9
02:05:27
02:05:37
172
170
Male Joe Joyce Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers V40 17/21
02:05:24
02:05:39
173
339
Male Rob Duddington V45 14/19
02:05:33
02:05:51
174
338
Female Cheryl Parker V35 6/10
02:05:33
02:05:51
175
257
Male Michael Atkin SNR 23/32
02:05:56
02:06:11
176
236
Male John Shephard Worksop Harriers V60 8/11
02:06:48
02:07:02
177
123
Male Steve Chapman V50 23/30
02:06:51
02:07:12
178
344
Male Trevor Skeen V55 17/21
02:07:15
02:07:44
179
102
Male Mark Box V65 6/12
02:07:40
02:07:59
180
237
Female Gillian Shephard Worksop Harriers V60 2/5
02:07:47
02:08:00
181
100
Male Simon Wilson V50 24/30
02:07:47
02:08:11
182
89
Female Paula Pickersgill Stainland Lions Road Runners V50 8/16
02:08:36
02:08:47
183
249
Male James Riley Bridlington Road Runners V40 18/21
02:08:58
02:09:00
184
267
Male Bill Lee Stainland Lions Road Runners V65 7/12
02:08:50
02:09:02
185
156
Female Clare Fozard Beverley Athletic Club V35 7/10
02:08:58
02:09:13
186
6
Male Lewis Ryan Yorkshire Wood Runners SNR 24/32
02:09:11
02:09:30
187
356
Male Matthew Nutter Wakefield Triathlon Club V45 15/19
02:09:31
02:09:44
188
301
Male Daniel Chambers V40 19/21
02:10:06
02:10:24
189
174
Female Tanya Killick Dragons RC V35 8/10
02:10:07
02:10:27
190
84
Male Paul Armitage Stainland Lions Road Runners V60 9/11
02:11:12
02:11:19
191
112
Male Nik Rowntree V45 16/19
02:11:13
02:11:27
192
26
Male Michael Kelly Vegan Runners UK V65 8/12
02:11:11
02:11:30
193
149
Female Heidi Baker Bridlington Road Runners V40 7/11
02:11:47
02:11:53
194
362
Male Leon Witter SNR 25/32
02:11:57
02:11:57
195
254
Male Ashley Harper SNR 26/32
02:12:24
02:12:37
196
298
Female Sarah Rawlings Eccleshill Road Runners V55 5/9
02:13:17
02:13:30
197
211
Male Andrew Maddock V40 20/21
02:13:36
02:13:41
198
247
Female Laura Nurse SNR 11/18
02:13:35
02:13:42
199
65
Male Phil Lavery V50 25/30
02:13:59
02:14:17
200
256
Female Rebecca Atkin SNR 12/18
02:14:10
02:14:25
201
258
Male Joel Martin SNR 27/32
02:14:10
02:14:25
202
242
Female Amelia Boughey GBR V45 10/13
02:14:20
02:14:40
203
47
Male Nigel Kitching Driffield Striders V65 9/12
02:14:50
02:15:07
204
52
Male Gerry Darling V55 18/21
02:14:43
02:15:11
205
7
Female Hilary Casey Scarborough Athletic Club V60 3/5
02:15:38
02:15:53
206
341
Male David Ferris SNR 28/32
02:16:22
02:16:23
207
287
Male Richard Whale Holmfirth Harriers AC V65 10/12
02:16:36
02:16:44
208
200
Female Victoria Oliver Southowram Runners V35 9/10
02:16:34
02:16:44
209
220
Male Wayne Gash Go Be Runners V50 26/30
02:16:30
02:16:50
210
133
Female Catherine Jones Ackworth Road Runners & Ac V50 9/16
02:17:12
02:17:24
211
110
Male William Coates V50 27/30
02:17:11
02:17:31
212
275
Male Andrew Doody Scarborough Athletic Club V50 28/30
02:17:17
02:17:32
213
119
Male Joseph Kemp SNR 29/32
02:17:27
02:17:33
214
1
Male Andrew Grainger Beverley Athletic Club V55 19/21
02:17:31
02:17:48
215
43
Female Jennifer Smith V45 11/13
02:17:42
02:18:03
216
48
Male Joshua Townson SNR 30/32
02:17:43
02:18:04
217
311
Male Martin Sellers V60 10/11
02:18:22
02:18:32
218
183
Female Nicola Riley Beverley Athletic Club V55 6/9
02:18:24
02:18:40
219
9
Female Sarah Marr Scarborough Athletic Club V50 10/16
02:18:29
02:18:46
220
343
Female Deborah Kirkbride Halifax Harriers V60 4/5
02:19:23
02:19:32
221
318
Male John Pearson V50 29/30
02:19:21
02:19:39
222
352
Female Victoria Turnbull Morley Running Club SNR 13/18
02:20:07
02:20:19
223
109
Male Chris Murgatroyd Northowram Pumas V55 20/21
02:20:36
02:20:45
224
351
Male Richard Duggan SNR 31/32
02:20:28
02:20:51
225
192
Female Gemma Sellers V35 10/10
02:21:15
02:21:27
226
91
Female Elizabeth Groves V45 12/13
02:22:29
02:22:50
227
10
Female Sarah Longfield Ackworth Road Runners & Ac V40 8/11
02:23:12
02:23:29
228
278
Male Andy Pierce V40 21/21
02:23:44
02:24:02
229
284
Female Patricia Hallowell Stainland Lions Road Runners V50 11/16
02:24:03
02:24:16
230
342
Male Andrew Marr V45 17/19
02:25:17
02:25:34
231
320
Female Ellie Pateman SNR 14/18
02:25:19
02:25:43
232
160
Male Chris Pateman Yorkshire Wood Runners V35 26/26
02:25:19
02:25:43
233
44
Male Ben Smith SNR 32/32
02:26:26
02:26:36
234
172
Female Pam Anderson York Knavesmire Harriers V60 5/5
02:26:57
02:27:07
235
228
Male Paul Bottomley Northowram Pumas V45 18/19
02:28:21
02:28:30
236
111
Female Demelza Bottomley Northowram Pumas V40 9/11
02:29:04
02:29:13
237
165
Female Cathryn Gregory City of Sheffield AC V45 13/13
02:29:59
02:30:24
238
173
Female Naomi Dean SNR 15/18
02:30:47
02:31:15
239
179
Male Paul Dean V50 30/30
02:30:49
02:31:15
240
96
Female Anita Herbert Run Compass V55 7/9
02:31:08
02:31:16
241
190
Female Bev Cawley-Johnson V50 12/16
02:31:35
02:31:43
242
360
Male John Albutt V65 11/12
02:31:27
02:31:47
243
106
Female Joanne Coupe Northowram Pumas V50 13/16
02:33:04
02:33:12
244
281
Female Fiona Silcock V50 14/16
02:33:20
02:33:40
245
152
Male Ian Furness V60 11/11
02:33:57
02:34:31
246
144
Female Yvonne Ghose V40 10/11
02:35:55
02:36:16
247
309
Female Sarah Phelan V40 11/11
02:36:18
02:36:29
248
94
Female Hilary Scargill Stainland Lions Road Runners V55 8/9
02:36:47
02:37:00
249
145
Female Danielle Metcalfe SNR 16/18
02:39:22
02:39:42
250
307
Female Mia Jones SNR 17/18
02:40:53
02:41:05
251
306
Male Mark Jones Yorkshire Wood Runners V45 19/19
02:41:02
02:41:14
252
146
Female Elizabeth Ingle Bridlington Road Runners V55 9/9
02:44:39
02:44:49
253
24
Female Olivia Gummerson Lonely Goat RC SNR 18/18
02:44:41
02:44:50
254
159
Female Mary Hall V65 2/2
02:51:06
02:51:16
255
99
Female Gail Fawcett Stainland Lions Road Runners V50 15/16
02:54:57
02:55:10
256
62
Female Cheryl Robson V50 16/16
03:11:16
03:11:19
257
63
Male Andy Robson V55 21/21
03:11:15
03:11:19
258
212
Male Panicos Piccos V65 12/12
03:26:08
03:26:31