The Cusworth 10k 2021

The 3rd October 2021

Share these results on facebook and twitter and if you like what we do like us...


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
243
Male Lee Milburn Rotherham Harriers & AC MSNR 1/27
00:31:55
00:31:55
2
196
Male Matthew Parker Rotherham Harriers & AC V40 1/15
00:34:05
00:34:07
3
269
Male Gareth Cooke Barnsley AC MSNR 2/27
00:34:21
00:34:22
4
289
Male David Smithers V45 1/21
00:35:23
00:35:24
5
190
Male Peter Badger Doncaster AC V45 2/21
00:35:33
00:35:35
6
239
Male Steve Marshall Rotherham Harriers & AC V45 3/21
00:36:24
00:36:26
7
188
Male Andrew Heppenstall Penistone Frac V40 2/15
00:36:28
00:36:28
8
192
Male Conor Hancock MSNR 3/27
00:36:33
00:36:34
9
65
Male Dean Winter Barnsley AC V45 4/21
00:36:38
00:36:41
10
180
Male Richard Price Barnsley AC V45 5/21
00:37:25
00:37:26
11
233
Male Andrew Pearson Penistone Frac V55 1/17
00:37:29
00:37:31
12
258
Female Eleanor Baker U20 1/2
00:37:34
00:37:35
13
126
Male George Haxby Barnsley AC MSNR 4/27
00:37:44
00:37:47
14
221
Male Richard Williams MSNR 5/27
00:38:11
00:38:13
15
165
Male Mark Lawton Hillsborough & Rivelin Rc V40 3/15
00:38:19
00:38:21
16
125
Male David Brooksbank Barnsley AC V60 1/18
00:38:37
00:38:39
17
197
Male Chris Gillon MSNR 6/27
00:38:35
00:38:42
18
199
Male Nicky Jackson Goole Viking Striders MSNR 7/27
00:39:14
00:39:14
19
193
Male Kevin Newman Doncaster AC V60 2/18
00:39:26
00:39:27
20
250
Male Lee Spink Doncaster AC V50 1/19
00:39:31
00:39:32
21
245
Male Craig Derbyshire MSNR 8/27
00:39:38
00:39:40
22
166
Male Christian Hopkins Handsworth Road Hogs V50 2/19
00:39:38
00:39:40
23
216
Male Adam Cotterill Doncaster AC V40 4/15
00:39:50
00:39:53
24
52
Female Nicky Steel Wakefield Disctrict Harriers V45 1/10
00:39:53
00:39:56
25
143
Male Jed Turner Sheffield Running Club V60 3/18
00:39:55
00:39:56
26
32
Female Bridget Coomber Denby Dale Ac V55 1/9
00:40:21
00:40:24
27
73
Male Mark Wood Barnsley AC V40 5/15
00:40:31
00:40:33
28
109
Male Lee Pickering Barnsley AC V40 6/15
00:40:38
00:40:42
29
270
Female Naomi Drakeford Barnsley AC FSNR 1/17
00:40:50
00:40:50
30
268
Male Tim Webster Kingstone Runners V50 3/19
00:41:01
00:41:03
31
194
Male Steve Barber Askern District Running Club V40 7/15
00:41:10
00:41:12
32
170
Male Jody Murray Askern District Running Club MSNR 9/27
00:41:39
00:41:39
33
247
Male Mervyn Christison Doncaster AC V50 4/19
00:41:36
00:41:43
34
279
Male Danny Harty MSNR 10/27
00:41:28
00:41:47
35
57
Female Gail Colville Barnsley AC V55 2/9
00:41:54
00:41:56
36
72
Female Vicky Shaw Barnsley AC V40 1/14
00:41:59
00:42:02
37
286
Male Joshua Latham MSNR 11/27
00:42:02
00:42:06
38
145
Male Mick Crookes V55 2/17
00:42:05
00:42:08
39
189
Male Alan Boyd Pontefract Rc V60 4/18
00:42:18
00:42:21
40
224
Male Stan Williams Askern District Running Club V65 1/11
00:43:08
00:43:12
41
112
Male Chris Oldacre MSNR 12/27
00:43:24
00:43:35
42
116
Male Paul Fieldsend Barnsley AC V50 5/19
00:43:54
00:43:57
43
156
Female Lisa Clarkson Barnsley Harriers FSNR 2/17
00:44:07
00:44:10
44
48
Male Wayne Hubery Team Manvers V45 6/21
00:44:14
00:44:21
45
265
Male Gary Podmore Sheffield Running Club V60 5/18
00:44:21
00:44:24
46
30
Male Paul Bond Doncaster AC V60 6/18
00:44:36
00:44:36
47
139
Male Tom Barber MSNR 13/27
00:44:40
00:44:40
48
119
Female Gemma Thickett Barnsley AC FSNR 3/17
00:44:50
00:44:53
49
262
Male Mickey Wileman V40 8/15
00:44:51
00:44:56
50
267
Male Mark Harding South Leeds lakers MSNR 14/27
00:44:58
00:45:05
51
34
Male Stephen Fox Doncaster AC V45 7/21
00:45:02
00:45:08
52
130
Male Ben Small Danum Harriers V45 8/21
00:45:05
00:45:19
53
67
Male Dean Wallace Barnsley AC V60 7/18
00:45:26
00:45:30
54
215
Female Louise Wardman Valley Striders V35 1/11
00:45:27
00:45:32
55
246
Female Kerrie-Anne Page Roundhay Runners FSNR 4/17
00:45:35
00:45:35
56
185
Male Lee Adams Danum Harriers V45 9/21
00:45:36
00:45:47
57
287
Male Nathan Robinson MSNR 15/27
00:45:44
00:45:52
58
291
Male Barney Hall MSNR 16/27
00:45:44
00:45:53
59
235
Female Jennifer Monteith Doncaster AC U20 2/2
00:45:54
00:45:55
60
183
Female Zoey Heneachon V45 2/10
00:46:10
00:46:16
61
161
Male Jim Chapman V45 10/21
00:46:23
00:46:28
62
33
Male Richard Borysiewicz Valley Hill Runners V70+ 1/5
00:46:27
00:46:31
63
223
Male Mick Casey Barnsley AC V70+ 2/5
00:46:29
00:46:32
64
195
Male Pete Wade Doncaster AC V60 8/18
00:46:44
00:46:50
65
186
Female Julie Adams Danum Harriers V45 3/10
00:46:50
00:47:00
66
261
Male Mark Hinchcliffe Askern District Running Club V45 11/21
00:46:52
00:47:04
67
182
Male Nev Marshall Askern District Running Club V55 3/17
00:46:58
00:47:05
68
137
Male Paul Bentley Steel City Striders V60 9/18
00:47:00
00:47:05
69
152
Male Terry Sinar Ackworth Road Runners V55 4/17
00:47:02
00:47:06
70
12
Male Steve Freestone V40 9/15
00:47:04
00:47:09
71
238
Male David Hayden Danum Harriers V55 5/17
00:47:05
00:47:17
72
144
Male Steve Gallagher Askern District Running Club V45 12/21
00:47:17
00:47:21
73
16
Male James Shaw Barnsley Harriers MSNR 17/27
00:47:17
00:47:23
74
123
Female Dorothy Kesterton Steel City Striders V65 1/3
00:47:20
00:47:23
75
131
Male Robert Kucharski Danum Harriers V55 6/17
00:47:12
00:47:24
76
45
Male Ben Hales Danum Harriers V40 10/15
00:47:38
00:47:50
77
140
Male Matthew Griffiths MSNR 18/27
00:47:46
00:47:50
78
251
Male Mark Webster Askern District Running Club V50 6/19
00:47:51
00:47:57
79
110
Female Sarah Skelton Askern District Running Club V50 1/5
00:47:56
00:48:00
80
220
Female Jenny Wakeman Barnsley AC V60 1/8
00:48:02
00:48:02
81
157
Female Stacey Pearson Danum Harriers FSNR 5/17
00:47:57
00:48:08
82
37
Male Michael Plant Danum Harriers V40 11/15
00:47:58
00:48:09
83
113
Male Steven Jones Kingstone Runners V50 7/19
00:48:23
00:48:29
84
68
Male Walker Daniel V45 13/21
00:48:35
00:48:46
85
31
Female Gemma Scougal Clowne Road Runners V35 2/11
00:48:41
00:48:57
86
158
Male Brynnen Massey V60 10/18
00:48:59
00:49:04
87
179
Male Martin Swift Barnsley Harriers V50 8/19
00:49:03
00:49:09
88
226
Male David Darton York Knavesmire Harriers V60 11/18
00:49:05
00:49:10
89
26
Male Michael Draper V50 9/19
00:49:10
00:49:22
90
198
Male Graham Werrett Askern District Running Club V65 2/11
00:49:29
00:49:36
91
154
Male Przemyslaw Rataj V40 12/15
00:49:31
00:49:42
92
175
Female Alice Inglis Askern District Running Club FSNR 6/17
00:49:39
00:49:44
93
121
Male Jonathan Hall V55 7/17
00:49:39
00:49:48
94
2
Male Keith Gordon Penistone Frac V70+ 3/5
00:49:44
00:49:50
95
225
Female Emily Robinson FSNR 7/17
00:49:52
00:49:52
96
191
Male John Downing Kingstone Runners V65 3/11
00:49:37
00:49:53
97
95
Male David Jones V45 14/21
00:49:40
00:50:01
98
155
Male Paul Cusson V65 4/11
00:50:02
00:50:10
99
107
Male Mark Sweeney V45 15/21
00:50:12
00:50:12
100
236
Female Zoe Goddard Kingstone Runners V55 3/9
00:50:02
00:50:18
101
102
Male Andy Smith Goole Viking Striders V50 10/19
00:50:09
00:50:22
102
124
Female Stella Whitehead FSNR 8/17
00:50:42
00:50:42
103
129
Male Andy Henshaw V50 11/19
00:50:38
00:50:46
104
83
Male Daniel Lambourne MSNR 19/27
00:50:51
00:50:53
105
70
Female Gillian Neal Rotherham Harriers & AC V60 2/8
00:51:01
00:51:12
106
292
Female Olivia Neal Rotherham Harriers FSNR 9/17
00:51:01
00:51:12
107
237
Male Ian Mccreadie V60 12/18
00:51:07
00:51:14
108
282
Male Julian Collins V45 16/21
00:51:10
00:51:25
109
46
Female Susan Craik Goole Viking Striders FSNR 10/17
00:51:20
00:51:33
110
82
Male Rick Wright V60 13/18
00:51:33
00:51:41
111
47
Female Teresa Hubery Team Manvers V40 2/14
00:51:41
00:51:54
112
278
Female Claire Litherland Barnsley AC FSNR 11/17
00:51:50
00:51:57
113
22
Male Dave Allemby Barnsley AC V65 5/11
00:51:50
00:51:58
114
138
Female Laura Clark Danum Harriers V35 3/11
00:51:48
00:51:59
115
122
Male David Sims Danum Harriers V60 14/18
00:51:56
00:52:10
116
18
Male Stephen Burnley Barnsley Harriers V50 12/19
00:52:01
00:52:11
117
174
Female Sophie Bradbury Askern District Running Club V35 4/11
00:52:05
00:52:17
118
176
Female Rose James Askern District Running Club V40 3/14
00:52:23
00:52:29
119
24
Male Christopher Moult V40 13/15
00:52:23
00:52:33
120
4
Male Kevin Wong Steel City Striders V45 17/21
00:52:32
00:52:43
121
132
Male Ian Ellison V50 13/19
00:53:01
00:53:10
122
217
Male John Booth V70+ 4/5
00:53:07
00:53:13
123
105
Male Michael Riley Doncaster AC V50 14/19
00:53:16
00:53:23
124
184
Male Chris Heneachon V45 18/21
00:53:17
00:53:24
125
151
Male Lee Hubery V40 14/15
00:53:17
00:53:24
126
21
Male John Gibbon V60 15/18
00:53:33
00:53:42
127
38
Female Kelsey Wilson FSNR 12/17
00:53:39
00:53:49
128
256
Male Stephen Stewardson Danum Harriers V65 6/11
00:53:35
00:53:49
129
118
Male David Barzycki V65 7/11
00:54:02
00:54:10
130
200
Male Jack Mchugh MSNR 20/27
00:54:25
00:54:37
131
263
Male Kirk Courtney Danum Harriers MSNR 21/27
00:54:43
00:54:55
132
272
Male John Walker Steel City Striders V55 8/17
00:55:00
00:55:14
133
135
Female Andrew Finch Danum Harriers V40 4/14
00:55:07
00:55:19
134
69
Female Josephine Blewitt Steel City Striders V45 4/10
00:55:11
00:55:22
135
77
Male Trevor Lambert Doncaster AC V60 16/18
00:55:31
00:55:37
136
150
Male Brian Cooper Kingstone Runners V55 9/17
00:55:36
00:55:51
137
276
Male Simon Winstanley V45 19/21
00:55:33
00:55:51
138
163
Female Sarah Burton Barnsley AC FSNR 13/17
00:55:59
00:56:08
139
29
Male Simon Williamson V50 15/19
00:55:56
00:56:09
140
241
Male David Pearce Askern District Running Club V45 20/21
00:56:06
00:56:11
141
164
Male Raymond Archer Barnsley AC V60 17/18
00:56:09
00:56:21
142
147
Female Carol Beattie Steel City Striders V65 2/3
00:56:24
00:56:28
143
167
Male Brendan Kirby V55 10/17
00:56:22
00:56:36
144
43
Male Liam Tart Barnsley AC V55 11/17
00:56:41
00:56:41
145
264
Female Bethany Hinchcliffe Askern District Running Club FSNR 14/17
00:57:12
00:57:29
146
177
Female Magda Nowak-Zajk V35 5/11
00:57:27
00:57:44
147
288
Female Jennie Cunningham V40 5/14
00:57:51
00:58:02
148
171
Female Chrissie Barron Askern District Running Club V40 6/14
00:58:09
00:58:09
149
257
Male Stefen Radyk Barnsley AC MSNR 22/27
00:58:13
00:58:16
150
108
Male Mick Hair Doncaster AC V50 16/19
00:58:20
00:58:26
151
117
Female Louise Humphries V40 7/14
00:58:19
00:58:32
152
100
Female Michelle Ward Team Manvers V40 8/14
00:58:27
00:58:40
153
169
Female Emma Wilson Askern District Running Club V35 6/11
00:58:33
00:58:51
154
242
Male Doug Armitage V60 18/18
00:59:03
00:59:14
155
104
Male Paul Wheatley Barnsley Harriers V65 8/11
00:59:13
00:59:22
156
84
Male Mark Rush V40 15/15
00:59:12
00:59:26
157
114
Female Samantha Jones Kingstone Runners FSNR 15/17
00:59:24
00:59:31
158
85
Female Clare Longstaff Lonley Goat Rc V40 9/14
00:59:49
00:59:54
159
244
Male Yuzaiful Yusof MSNR 23/27
01:00:03
01:00:03
160
275
Female Sue Winstanley V40 10/14
00:59:48
01:00:05
161
277
Female Kate Whitehead V40 11/14
00:59:47
01:00:05
162
227
Male Colin Lea York Knavesmire Harriers V55 12/17
01:00:12
01:00:22
163
133
Female Rosa Wainwright V45 5/10
01:00:21
01:00:30
164
255
Female Sarah Chapman V45 6/10
01:00:32
01:00:44
165
91
Male Alex Snaith MSNR 24/27
01:00:45
01:00:54
166
93
Male Tim Barnes V55 13/17
01:00:44
01:00:54
167
280
Female Natalija Cooper Fitmums And Friends V35 7/11
01:00:50
01:01:00
168
168
Male Andrew Wadsworth V55 14/17
01:00:47
01:01:01
169
88
Female Nicola Watson V40 12/14
01:00:53
01:01:01
170
260
Male Chris Rogers MSNR 25/27
01:00:45
01:01:06
171
78
Male Stan Bieris Askern District Running Club V65 9/11
01:00:58
01:01:11
172
153
Male John Robinson V50 17/19
01:01:35
01:01:51
173
7
Female Deborah Wilson Barnsley Harriers V55 4/9
01:01:42
01:01:55
174
87
Female Kelly Jarvis V40 13/14
01:02:01
01:02:10
175
293
Male Trevor Hiscox Vegan Runner V55 15/17
01:02:04
01:02:13
176
41
Male Steven Farrell V55 16/17
01:01:55
01:02:13
177
281
Female Kirsty Saunders FSNR 16/17
01:02:04
01:02:14
178
273
Male David Bownes Steel City Striders V65 10/11
01:02:37
01:02:51
179
271
Female Helen Johnson Kingstone Runners V55 5/9
01:04:16
01:04:33
180
111
Male Chris Armstrong Danum Harriers MSNR 26/27
01:04:26
01:04:41
181
159
Female Jackie Hutchinson V55 6/9
01:04:35
01:04:46
182
66
Female Kelly Rouane Team Manvers V40 14/14
01:05:04
01:05:24
183
103
Female Andrea Cowling The Goole Viking Striders V50 2/5
01:05:28
01:05:45
184
39
Female Karen Causier V50 3/5
01:05:45
01:05:59
185
120
Female Jo Gleig Steel City Striders V60 3/8
01:05:53
01:06:05
186
240
Female Julie Gough Kingstone Runners V60 4/8
01:06:17
01:06:34
187
142
Female Emma Goodwin Team Manvers V45 7/10
01:06:43
01:07:02
188
55
Male Jim Shaw V55 17/17
01:06:43
01:07:02
189
274
Female Sara Calder V55 7/9
01:07:03
01:07:18
190
86
Female Kerry Colestone V45 8/10
01:07:25
01:07:33
191
259
Female Samantha Day V35 8/11
01:07:24
01:07:33
192
28
Male John Spencer Penistone Frac V65 11/11
01:07:34
01:07:43
193
74
Female Deborah Dearden Barnsley Harriers V60 5/8
01:07:38
01:07:51
194
231
Female Andrea Stothard V50 4/5
01:07:53
01:08:03
195
54
Male Ian Christopherson Barnsley Harriers V70+ 5/5
01:08:56
01:09:12
196
290
Female Claire Sharpe V35 9/11
01:09:22
01:09:41
197
294
Male Alex Briant MSNR 27/27
01:09:59
01:10:18
198
51
Male Adam Crabbe V50 18/19
01:10:41
01:11:03
199
232
Male Steve Stothard V50 19/19
01:10:59
01:11:09
200
40
Female Jane Farrell V60 6/8
01:11:18
01:11:36
201
60
Female June Sims Barnsley AC V65 3/3
01:12:41
01:12:53
202
59
Female Caroline Spensley Barnsley AC V45 9/10
01:12:42
01:12:53
203
218
Female Christina Scott Kingstone Runners V55 8/9
01:13:04
01:13:21
204
230
Female Gayle Wilson V45 10/10
01:14:22
01:14:33
205
234
Female Lynn Crossland Harlems V35 10/11
01:14:22
01:14:33
206
128
Female Deanne Whitehead Lonley Goat Rc V60 7/8
01:14:26
01:14:43
207
64
Female Danielle Dunning FSNR 17/17
01:15:57
01:16:13
208
63
Male Marc Day V45 21/21
01:15:57
01:16:14
209
172
Female Gemma Hicks Askern District Running Club V35 11/11
01:17:25
01:17:44
210
181
Female Michelle Marshall Askern District Running Club V55 9/9
01:19:40
01:19:58
211
15
Female Sarah Taylor V50 5/5
01:29:39
01:29:56
212
49
Female Valerie Crabbe V60 8/8
01:48:36
01:48:59
213
50
Unknown Peter Crabbe V70+ 1/1
01:48:38
01:49:01