The Henley Half Marathon 2021

The 10th October 2021

Share these results on facebook and twitter and if you like what we do like us...


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
1003
Male Paul Piper 50+ 1/96
01:11:31
01:11:32
2
858
Male Richard Price Reading AC 18-49 1/96
01:13:50
01:13:50
3
921
Male Mark Worringham Reading Road Runners 18-49 2/96
01:14:18
01:14:20
4
959
Male Ben Reynolds Thames Hare & Hounds 50+ 2/96
01:17:06
01:17:07
5
938
Male Robert Jerrett Sandhurst Joggers 18-49 3/96
01:20:04
01:20:05
6
709
Male Neal Jeffs Road Runners Club Of The UK 18-49 4/96
01:20:15
01:20:16
7
861
Male Justin Phillipps St Albans Striders 18-49 5/96
01:22:00
01:22:02
8
1021
Male Jamie Copus 50+ 3/96
01:25:09
01:25:15
9
956
Male Nick Armitage 18-49 6/96
01:25:26
01:25:27
10
870
Male Frederick Cutts 50+ 4/96
01:25:25
01:25:29
11
966
Male Will Burkitt Maidenhead AC 18-49 7/96
01:25:38
01:25:39
12
840
Male Gregory Speakman Police Sport UK 18-49 8/96
01:26:01
01:26:08
13
819
Female Emma Langston Davis Fulham RC 18-49 1/50
01:27:38
01:27:40
14
820
Female Jen Armson Queens Park Harriers 18-49 2/50
01:27:37
01:27:40
15
1005
Male Julian Mclean 50+ 5/96
01:28:31
01:28:39
16
899
Male Nickleby Simmonds RUN Henley Under 18 1/2
01:28:38
01:28:51
17
765
Male John Sartin 18-49 9/96
01:29:27
01:29:35
18
753
Male Tim Aylott 18-49 10/96
01:29:52
01:29:55
19
934
Male James Stephenson 18-49 11/96
01:30:12
01:30:12
20
983
Male David Boyd Invesco 18-49 12/96
01:30:30
01:30:30
21
880
Male James Stanhope 18-49 13/96
01:30:47
01:30:53
22
940
Male Piers Barnett 18-49 14/96
01:31:00
01:31:08
23
927
Male Rob Friend Sexy Walrus 18-49 15/96
01:31:19
01:31:26
24
952
Male Kenny Heaton Reading Road Runners 18-49 16/96
01:31:07
01:31:30
25
1014
Male Nathan Powell 50+ 6/96
01:31:43
01:31:53
26
759
Male Toby Adamson 18-49 17/96
01:32:14
01:32:22
27
984
Male Jack Adamson Invesco 18-49 18/96
01:32:51
01:32:59
28
1009
Male John Mclaughlin 50+ 7/96
01:33:02
01:33:04
29
905
Female Sophie Whitworth Team Meglio 50+ 1/21
01:33:09
01:33:14
30
963
Female Charlotte Steptoe Vale of Aylesbury AC 18-49 3/50
01:33:22
01:33:31
31
970
Male David Read Pea Brain Endurance 18-49 19/96
01:33:31
01:33:39
32
897
Male Jon Wakefield 50+ 8/96
01:33:42
01:33:48
33
890
Male Edward Robinson 50+ 9/96
01:33:46
01:33:59
34
961
Female Claire Pusey Burnham Joggers 50+ 2/21
01:34:12
01:34:14
35
734
Male Matt Yeow 18-49 20/96
01:33:59
01:34:15
36
844
Male Jonathan Jackson 18-49 21/96
01:34:12
01:34:20
37
1018
Male James Parker Kelly 50+ 10/96
01:34:42
01:34:58
38
830
Male Matt Newberry Bracknell Forest Runners 18-49 22/96
01:35:15
01:35:21
39
811
Male Martin Griffiths 18-49 23/96
01:35:25
01:35:31
40
998
Male Sam Mckeown 18-49 24/96
01:35:27
01:35:35
41
991
Male Chris Leppard Wargrave Runners 18-49 25/96
01:35:37
01:35:40
42
928
Male Martin Gibson Hillingdon Triathletes 50+ 11/96
01:35:34
01:35:44
43
715
Male Orin Hurley 18-49 26/96
01:35:48
01:36:00
44
766
Male Euan Crawshaw 18-49 27/96
01:35:47
01:36:02
45
834
Male Andrew Partridge 18-49 28/96
01:36:09
01:36:15
46
778
Male Jamie Cox 18-49 29/96
01:36:20
01:36:27
47
884
Female Caroline Pettigrew 18-49 4/50
01:36:39
01:36:47
48
767
Male Alexander Deacon 18-49 30/96
01:36:34
01:36:49
49
1030
Male Tom Scholefield 50+ 12/96
01:35:59
01:36:51
50
1016
Male Fredrik Wolff 18-49 31/96
01:36:53
01:36:53
51
882
Male Phil Lascelles 18-49 32/96
01:36:45
01:36:54
52
836
Male Andrew Johnson Exmouth Harriers AAC 50+ 13/96
01:36:51
01:36:56
53
990
Male Lee Bruce 18-49 33/96
01:36:48
01:37:09
54
986
Male Peter Weir Invesco 18-49 34/96
01:37:07
01:37:12
55
1020
Male Edward Chatwin 50+ 14/96
01:36:57
01:37:12
56
916
Male Chris Kitchener Dacorum & Tring AC 50+ 15/96
01:37:29
01:37:31
57
802
Male Carrick Urwin 18-49 35/96
01:37:18
01:37:34
58
896
Male Tim Grant 18-49 36/96
01:38:00
01:38:07
59
947
Female Davina Rutledge 18-49 5/50
01:38:06
01:38:15
60
805
Male Blake Fine 18-49 37/96
01:38:11
01:38:20
61
942
Male Edmund English 18-49 38/96
01:38:18
01:38:26
62
972
Male Daniel Whittaker Reading Road Runners 18-49 39/96
01:38:08
01:38:28
63
859
Male Robson Woodley 18-49 40/96
01:38:44
01:38:44
64
782
Male Donald Scott 50+ 16/96
01:38:45
01:38:52
65
724
Male Matthew Beesley 18-49 41/96
01:38:51
01:38:55
66
931
Male William Horrocks 18-49 42/96
01:39:03
01:39:03
67
1010
Male George Eden 50+ 17/96
01:39:10
01:39:17
68
915
Male Darren Parkinson 50+ 18/96
01:39:11
01:39:22
69
1031
Male Greg Marsh 50+ 19/96
01:39:14
01:39:25
70
893
Female Mariella Lait RUN Henley 18-49 6/50
01:39:29
01:39:29
71
975
Male Oli Staite 18-49 43/96
01:39:21
01:39:30
72
758
Male Matthew Sadler Sonning Common Road Runners 18-49 44/96
01:39:18
01:39:33
73
725
Male James Dalzell Shiplake Village Runners 18-49 45/96
01:39:35
01:39:35
74
973
Female Susannah Boddie Clapham Chasers 18-49 7/50
01:39:44
01:39:52
75
985
Male Robert Mcgow Invesco 18-49 46/96
01:39:49
01:39:56
76
988
Male Neil Pether 18-49 47/96
01:39:47
01:39:59
77
941
Male Leo Hallihan 50+ 20/96
01:39:47
01:40:01
78
968
Male Rob Kingsford 18-49 48/96
01:40:08
01:40:08
79
958
Male Robin Arkell 50+ 21/96
01:40:00
01:40:13
80
776
Male Matt Norman 18-49 49/96
01:39:58
01:40:16
81
920
Male Noel Murphy 18-49 50/96
01:40:41
01:41:06
82
728
Male Declan Waters 18-49 51/96
01:41:06
01:41:16
83
738
Male Marcus Weatherby 50+ 22/96
01:41:40
01:41:40
84
960
Male Sandeep Jha 18-49 52/96
01:41:27
01:41:45
85
833
Male Marco Gastaut 18-49 53/96
01:41:30
01:41:52
86
902
Male Gavin Berry Wimbledon Windmilers 50+ 23/96
01:41:52
01:42:01
87
807
Female Emma Beadle-Birch 18-49 8/50
01:41:49
01:42:03
88
929
Female Charlotte Jones 18-49 9/50
01:41:53
01:42:06
89
1019
Female Jen Lawson 50+ 3/21
01:41:58
01:42:25
90
909
Male Bill Smith Team Zero Allez 18-49 54/96
01:42:07
01:42:37
91
943
Female Catherine Drummond 18-49 10/50
01:42:31
01:42:45
92
714
Female Peta Duncan 18-49 11/50
01:42:37
01:42:46
93
867
Male Jason Cuthbert 18-49 55/96
01:42:42
01:42:53
94
1017
Male Jonathan Lee 50+ 24/96
01:42:39
01:43:06
95
873
Male Keith Johnson Bracknell Road Runners 50+ 25/96
01:43:01
01:43:10
96
877
Female Victoria Bennett 18-49 12/50
01:43:17
01:43:22
97
999
Female Ellie Parsons 18-49 13/50
01:43:08
01:43:22
98
732
Male Duncan Wild 50+ 26/96
01:43:04
01:43:23
99
1023
Male William Scott 50+ 27/96
01:42:55
01:43:26
100
883
Male Sam Wheatman 18-49 56/96
01:42:58
01:43:29
101
954
Male David Dibben Reading Road Runners 50+ 28/96
01:43:20
01:43:31
102
806
Male Kenton Fine 50+ 29/96
01:43:31
01:43:41
103
779
Male Robin Davidson 18-49 57/96
01:43:25
01:43:47
104
756
Female Eleanor Jones 18-49 14/50
01:44:19
01:44:36
105
1006
Male Peter Slade 50+ 30/96
01:44:27
01:44:57
106
1024
Male Terry Williams 50+ 31/96
01:44:28
01:44:58
107
1004
Female Anja Stellinger 50+ 4/21
01:44:42
01:45:04
108
726
Male Mark Byatt Ranelagh Harriers 50+ 32/96
01:44:46
01:45:06
109
872
Male Stephen Naisbitt 50+ 33/96
01:44:39
01:45:07
110
898
Male Douglas Simmonds Henley Hares 50+ 34/96
01:45:02
01:45:17
111
912
Male William Taylor 18-49 58/96
01:44:36
01:45:27
112
918
Male Rob Edmondson 18-49 59/96
01:45:16
01:45:32
113
823
Male Simon Cooper EVO Tri Club 50+ 35/96
01:45:30
01:45:33
114
932
Female Beatrice Friend Peabrain Endurance 18-49 15/50
01:45:00
01:45:35
115
838
Male Simon Strickland 18-49 60/96
01:45:52
01:46:11
116
839
Female Georgina Strickland 50+ 5/21
01:45:52
01:46:11
117
1013
Male Rowan Austin 50+ 36/96
01:46:38
01:47:02
118
757
Male Andrew Brown 18-49 61/96
01:47:05
01:47:30
119
865
Male Tim Alper 18-49 62/96
01:47:36
01:48:08
120
895
Male Giles Pavey Pitshanger Park Runners 50+ 37/96
01:47:55
01:48:11
121
1008
Male Rob Coster 50+ 38/96
01:47:37
01:48:15
122
989
Male John Heslop 50+ 39/96
01:48:12
01:48:27
123
885
Male David Kowal 18-49 63/96
01:48:10
01:48:31
124
768
Male Alex Green 18-49 64/96
01:48:09
01:48:40
125
741
Male Rik Edwards Chiltern Harriers AC 50+ 40/96
01:48:22
01:48:45
126
995
Female Susan Paulin 18-49 16/50
01:48:51
01:49:09
127
875
Female Naomi Ashcroft 50+ 6/21
01:49:07
01:49:20
128
788
Male Brian Fennelly Reading Road Runners 50+ 41/96
01:49:11
01:49:21
129
996
Male Gary Paulin 18-49 65/96
01:49:14
01:49:31
130
879
Male Richard Savage Abingdon AC 50+ 42/96
01:49:14
01:49:35
131
891
Male Stephen Taylor-Brown 50+ 43/96
01:49:50
01:49:51
132
1027
Male Ben Brindle 50+ 44/96
01:49:19
01:49:57
133
978
Male Ian Brady 50+ 45/96
01:49:59
01:50:07
134
1026
Male John Smith Willis 50+ 46/96
01:49:29
01:50:17
135
935
Male Miles Saunders Birdington 50+ 47/96
01:49:57
01:50:25
136
739
Male Richard Winter 50+ 48/96
01:50:18
01:50:45
137
953
Male Sean Clay 50+ 49/96
01:51:09
01:51:18
138
900
Female Penelope Saward 18-49 17/50
01:51:00
01:51:33
139
717
Female Birte Hayes RUN Henley 18-49 18/50
01:51:34
01:51:45
140
828
Female Maggie Graca 18-49 19/50
01:51:00
01:51:46
141
939
Male Andrew Ball 50+ 50/96
01:51:35
01:51:47
142
930
Male Keith Hillas 50+ 51/96
01:51:29
01:51:51
143
744
Female Katherine Snoodyk 18-49 20/50
01:51:12
01:51:55
144
878
Male Noah Assheton 18-49 66/96
01:51:32
01:52:01
145
913
Male Joe Blair Reading Road Runners 50+ 52/96
01:52:03
01:52:15
146
981
Female Henrietta Wood Invesco 18-49 21/50
01:51:43
01:52:19
147
980
Male Jonathan Holden Invesco 18-49 67/96
01:51:44
01:52:19
148
862
Male Ronnie Pullen 50+ 53/96
01:51:42
01:52:21
149
944
Female Lauren Jasiewicz 18-49 22/50
01:51:58
01:52:22
150
894
Male Alasdair Hunter 50+ 54/96
01:52:34
01:52:55
151
853
Male Nicholas Minnitt 18-49 68/96
01:52:41
01:53:07
152
770
Female Jennifer Williamson 18-49 23/50
01:52:51
01:53:11
153
749
Female Shelley Jones Greenwich Tritons 18-49 24/50
01:52:37
01:53:19
154
949
Male Andrew Bloomfield Shinfield Running Club 50+ 55/96
01:53:02
01:53:23
155
746
Male Angus Henderson 18-49 69/96
01:53:11
01:53:25
156
1000
Male Jason Barrett Tri2o Triathlon Club 50+ 56/96
01:53:18
01:53:29
157
775
Female Penny Garvin 18-49 25/50
01:53:09
01:53:30
158
933
Male Peter Blunsdon 50+ 57/96
01:53:16
01:53:42
159
967
Male Robin Alexander 50+ 58/96
01:53:33
01:53:46
160
866
Male Stephen Cunningham 50+ 59/96
01:53:03
01:53:47
161
710
Female Freya Wilkinson 18-49 26/50
01:53:55
01:54:06
162
729
Female Fiona Eccles 50+ 7/21
01:54:02
01:54:24
163
1012
Male Chris Scott 50+ 60/96
01:54:04
01:54:38
164
748
Male Maarten Lossie 18-49 70/96
01:53:57
01:54:40
165
919
Male Jeffrey Prestridge Serpentine RC 50+ 61/96
01:54:56
01:55:18
166
808
Male Russell Read 18-49 71/96
01:55:08
01:55:28
167
903
Male Aditya Karmarkar 18-49 72/96
01:55:10
01:55:38
168
751
Female Helen Corbishley Veterans AC 18-49 27/50
01:54:56
01:55:39
169
841
Male Daniel Keeble Under 18 2/2
01:55:44
01:56:09
170
702
Male Steve Wray 50+ 62/96
01:56:06
01:56:15
171
868
Female Gabrielle Emery 18-49 28/50
01:55:57
01:56:22
172
994
Male Benjamin Stuttard 18-49 73/96
01:56:04
01:56:51
173
769
Male Philip Charlesworth 18-49 74/96
01:56:35
01:57:07
174
923
Male Matthew Robbins 18-49 75/96
01:56:30
01:57:20
175
922
Male Stuart King 50+ 63/96
01:56:30
01:57:20
176
835
Male Jack Bartlett 18-49 76/96
01:57:05
01:57:44
177
837
Male Robert Kader 50+ 64/96
01:57:55
01:58:12
178
817
Male David Thomas 18-49 77/96
01:58:15
01:58:19
179
1028
Female Sophie Van Brugen 50+ 8/21
01:58:38
01:58:44
180
719
Male Mike Jacobs 50+ 65/96
01:58:20
01:58:48
181
937
Female Hannah Anderson-Kinght 18-49 29/50
01:59:14
01:59:31
182
730
Male Chad Chandramohan 50+ 66/96
01:59:11
01:59:32
183
848
Male Guy Wigmore 18-49 78/96
01:59:19
01:59:45
184
974
Male Tom Challand 18-49 79/96
01:59:23
02:00:02
185
761
Male Nicholas Baker 18-49 80/96
02:00:04
02:00:17
186
971
Male David Sawyer Headington Road Runners 50+ 67/96
01:59:57
02:00:23
187
826
Male Paul Jenkins 50+ 68/96
02:00:29
02:00:45
188
809
Male Charlesjames Barr parkrun UK 50+ 69/96
02:00:30
02:00:45
189
911
Male Huw Thomas Datchet Dashers 50+ 70/96
02:00:57
02:00:57
190
1029
Male Tim Smee 50+ 71/96
02:00:53
02:01:11
191
969
Female Judy Leung 18-49 30/50
02:00:57
02:01:28
192
1007
Male Alan Taylor 50+ 72/96
02:01:11
02:01:35
193
711
Female Clair Bonar 18-49 31/50
02:01:47
02:02:05
194
997
Female Tatty Watson-Smyth 18-49 32/50
02:01:33
02:02:09
195
982
Male Fergus Naughton Invesco 18-49 81/96
02:01:48
02:02:10
196
946
Female Caroline Noades 18-49 33/50
02:01:59
02:02:31
197
825
Male David Milnes Remenham Runners 50+ 73/96
02:02:43
02:03:09
198
812
Male Kevin Pascoe Remenham Hill Runners 18-49 82/96
02:02:44
02:03:09
199
824
Male Tony Seaman Remenham Runners 50+ 74/96
02:02:44
02:03:09
200
976
Female Louise Colebourn 18-49 34/50
02:03:13
02:03:41
201
727
Male Antony Hamilton 18-49 83/96
02:03:38
02:03:54
202
829
Male Luke Openshaw 18-49 84/96
02:03:09
02:03:54
203
1032
Male Vedran Konric 50+ 75/96
02:03:41
02:03:59
204
804
Male Jeremy Haldane 18-49 85/96
02:04:38
02:04:52
205
797
Male Colin Todd 50+ 76/96
02:04:24
02:04:58
206
747
Male Richard Moore 18-49 86/96
02:05:05
02:05:21
207
876
Female Claire Smith 18-49 35/50
02:04:48
02:05:21
208
803
Male Brendan Cradden Bearbrook Running Club 50+ 77/96
02:05:02
02:05:28
209
901
Female Beatrice Phillips 18-49 36/50
02:04:58
02:05:29
210
864
Male John Alper 50+ 78/96
02:04:49
02:05:33
211
888
Female Sarah Schreiber 18-49 37/50
02:05:01
02:05:45
212
785
Male Mark Robinson 18-49 87/96
02:05:14
02:05:50
213
721
Male Gregory Fairchild 18-49 88/96
02:05:20
02:05:54
214
860
Male Morgan Pearce 18-49 89/96
02:05:36
02:05:58
215
793
Male Tony Holmes 50+ 79/96
02:06:16
02:06:31
216
772
Male Toby Lamb 18-49 90/96
02:06:32
02:07:07
217
816
Male Richard Palmer 50+ 80/96
02:07:13
02:07:44
218
735
Female Jessica Crane 18-49 38/50
02:07:38
02:08:12
219
1022
Female Cristie Parker 50+ 9/21
02:08:04
02:08:20
220
821
Female Ingrid Seymore 18-49 39/50
02:08:14
02:08:35
221
917
Female Monica Lennon 18-49 40/50
02:08:17
02:08:36
222
887
Male Richard Schreiber 50+ 81/96
02:07:52
02:08:37
223
704
Male Dave Mosley Wargrave Runners 50+ 82/96
02:09:48
02:10:12
224
787
Female Rachel Yarrow 18-49 41/50
02:10:53
02:11:34
225
843
Female Helga Barna 18-49 42/50
02:11:57
02:11:58
226
1015
Male Steve Gorse 50+ 83/96
02:11:36
02:12:00
227
1001
Female Trish Watts 50+ 10/21
02:11:38
02:12:00
228
745
Male Steve Benham 50+ 84/96
02:11:28
02:12:11
229
742
Female Fiona Tate 18-49 43/50
02:12:11
02:12:23
230
743
Female Karen Johnson 18-49 44/50
02:12:11
02:12:23
231
1011
Male Dean Upcraft 50+ 85/96
02:12:33
02:13:09
232
881
Male Mark Shayler Abingdon Amblers AC 50+ 86/96
02:13:36
02:14:07
233
707
Female Heather Symons 50+ 11/21
02:14:00
02:14:35
234
1002
Male Philip Mills 50+ 87/96
02:14:08
02:14:37
235
777
Female Madeleine Jenkins 50+ 12/21
02:14:03
02:14:39
236
979
Male Ciaran Askin Invesco 18-49 91/96
02:14:08
02:14:45
237
1025
Male Paul Studd 50+ 88/96
02:14:21
02:14:54
238
792
Male James Flaherty 18-49 92/96
02:14:39
02:15:24
239
851
Male Alex Evans 50+ 89/96
02:17:04
02:17:11
240
871
Female Deborah Naisbitt 50+ 13/21
02:16:54
02:17:23
241
849
Male Alan Hayes RunWallingford 50+ 90/96
02:17:24
02:18:05
242
854
Male Paul Baker 50+ 91/96
02:17:34
02:18:15
243
852
Male Christian Baker 18-49 93/96
02:17:38
02:18:16
244
760
Female Katie Keeble 18-49 45/50
02:18:14
02:18:40
245
924
Female Carley Brazier 18-49 46/50
02:18:47
02:18:47
246
926
Male Jean Abou Saleh Lets run 18-49 94/96
02:18:11
02:18:48
247
925
Male John Brazier 18-49 95/96
02:18:11
02:18:48
248
886
Female Anna Motz 50+ 14/21
02:18:41
02:19:13
249
914
Male Kristian Mears Lonely Goat 18-49 96/96
02:19:13
02:19:53
250
889
Female Monika Ferencz 18-49 47/50
02:20:25
02:20:37
251
790
Female Sarai Denny 18-49 48/50
02:20:36
02:21:06
252
789
Female Sarai Denny 18-49 49/50
02:20:37
02:21:06
253
822
Male Richard Woodhall 50+ 92/96
02:20:37
02:21:11
254
783
Female Alison Morley Hillingdon Triathletes 50+ 15/21
02:21:48
02:22:26
255
945
Female Hazel Loutsis 50+ 16/21
02:22:17
02:22:35
256
910
Female Laura Brady 18-49 50/50
02:22:14
02:22:46
257
771
Male Sean Flanagan 50+ 93/96
02:22:23
02:22:48
258
722
Male Maziar Bahari 50+ 94/96
02:29:12
02:29:38
259
987
Female Michelle Ball 50+ 17/21
02:32:06
02:32:42
260
962
Female Hayley Reeves 50+ 18/21
02:32:30
02:33:12
261
965
Male Terry Reeves 50+ 95/96
02:32:29
02:33:12
262
856
Female Alison Clooney Dacorum and Tring AC 50+ 19/21
02:41:03
02:41:44
263
855
Female Julia Norman 50+ 20/21
02:41:17
02:42:12
264
813
Male Larry Mcevoy 50+ 96/96
02:43:03
02:43:03
265
936
Female Michele Mannion Banbury Park Run 50+ 21/21
02:42:42
02:43:04