The Wigan Half Marathon

The 20th March 2022


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
641
Male Marco Parolin Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC SNR 1/203
01:13:27
01:13:27
2
838
Male Neal Emmerson Radcliffe AC V40 1/77
01:14:53
01:14:53
3
394
Male George Collinson SNR 2/203
01:17:07
01:17:09
4
533
Male Danny Orrell Wigan Phoenix V40 2/77
01:20:53
01:20:55
5
592
Male Rick Shepley Lonely Goat RC V40 3/77
01:22:04
01:22:04
6
559
Male James Mcleod Accrington Road Runners SNR 3/203
01:22:53
01:22:54
7
49
Male Andrew King V40 4/77
01:22:57
01:23:07
8
42
Male Phil Riding Penny Lane Striders V45 1/58
01:23:20
01:23:23
9
609
Male Mark Collier Wigan Phoenix V40 5/77
01:23:27
01:23:30
10
824
Male Dave Smith Leigh Harriers V45 2/58
01:24:18
01:24:21
11
326
Male Thomas Birchall SNR 4/203
01:24:26
01:24:31
12
481
Male Paul Blakemore Wigan Phoenix SNR 5/203
01:24:33
01:24:37
13
119
Male James Taylor Vegan Runners UK SNR 6/203
01:24:55
01:24:56
14
160
Male Russell Whittington Giffnock North AAC V50 1/49
01:25:45
01:25:49
15
75
Male Jonathan Collier SNR 7/203
01:25:54
01:25:59
16
658
Male Stephen Pender SNR 8/203
01:26:32
01:26:35
17
636
Male Colin Whittingham Warrington Running Club V40 6/77
01:26:34
01:26:39
18
743
Male Paul Fitzsimmons Wigan & District Harriers & AC V55 1/44
01:26:45
01:26:46
19
282
Male Ludovic Guerin SNR 9/203
01:26:37
01:26:51
20
735
Male Simon Jackson Sale Harriers Manchester V45 3/58
01:27:06
01:27:08
21
556
Female Alice Alcock Wigan & District Harriers & AC SNR 1/86
01:27:37
01:27:40
22
644
Male Ben Gorrill Wigan Phoenix SNR 10/203
01:27:49
01:28:02
23
740
Male Mike Harris Wigan & District Harriers & AC V50 2/49
01:28:12
01:28:14
24
500
Male Thomas Grime Manchester Road Runners SNR 11/203
01:28:20
01:28:21
25
683
Male Jono Murphy SNR 12/203
01:28:25
01:28:32
26
136
Male Ryan Ashcroft SNR 13/203
01:28:58
01:29:08
27
272
Male Nick Taylor Billinge Running Club SNR 14/203
01:28:57
01:29:11
28
295
Male John Heyes Wigan & District Harriers & AC V50 3/49
01:29:15
01:29:16
29
337
Male Peter Cuniff Wigan & District Harriers & AC V45 4/58
01:29:20
01:29:23
30
479
Male James Hilton Wigan Phoenix SNR 15/203
01:29:25
01:29:28
31
413
Male Ryan Todd Southport Waterloo AC SNR 16/203
01:30:05
01:30:11
32
257
Male Mark Gornall Leigh Harriers V55 2/44
01:30:15
01:30:18
33
652
Male Sam Bolton SNR 17/203
01:30:04
01:30:19
34
694
Male Lee Peake Wigan & District Harriers & AC V40 7/77
01:30:17
01:30:20
35
339
Male Simon Leigh V45 5/58
01:29:17
01:30:42
36
653
Male Mattias Ekman Apladalens Lk SNR 18/203
01:31:10
01:31:16
37
583
Male Roy Tomlinson Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC V60 1/14
01:31:28
01:31:31
38
537
Male Jack Harrison SNR 19/203
01:31:36
01:31:38
39
857
Male Nicholas Asaggar SNR 20/203
01:31:31
01:31:39
40
475
Male Michael Bate SNR 21/203
01:31:45
01:31:45
41
831
Male Daniel Paton Blackburn Road Runners V40 8/77
01:31:39
01:31:50
42
120
Male David Sargent Lancaster Runners SNR 22/203
01:31:49
01:31:53
43
527
Male Ian Elder Wigan & District Harriers & AC SNR 23/203
01:32:00
01:32:04
44
852
Male Jonathan Belshaw V40 9/77
01:32:04
01:32:20
45
331
Male Chris Palmer V40 10/77
01:32:18
01:32:23
46
700
Male Matt Farrell V40 11/77
01:32:32
01:32:39
47
67
Male John Mccaffrey Knowsley Harriers SNR 24/203
01:32:36
01:32:41
48
116
Female Laura Wright SNR 2/86
01:32:40
01:32:44
49
281
Male Peter Whelan Vegan Runners UK V45 6/58
01:32:44
01:32:58
50
101
Male Juraj Gavura SNR 25/203
01:33:16
01:33:22
51
676
Male David Brown SNR 26/203
01:33:41
01:33:46
52
62
Male Laith Flanagan Ackworth Road Runners & Ac SNR 27/203
01:33:45
01:33:48
53
10
Male Matt Thorley SNR 28/203
01:33:46
01:33:51
54
715
Male Michael Croft SNR 29/203
01:33:47
01:33:53
55
139
Male Warren Moorfield Wigan Phoenix V50 4/49
01:33:55
01:33:58
56
727
Male Robert Lyon V50 5/49
01:34:01
01:34:14
57
179
Male Andy Dunleavy Burnden Road Runners V60 2/14
01:34:26
01:34:30
58
18
Male Mark Bailey SNR 30/203
01:34:26
01:34:33
59
380
Female Sarah Lowe V45 1/27
01:35:04
01:35:10
60
622
Male John Sutton SNR 31/203
01:35:06
01:35:12
61
145
Male Graham Harrison Altrincham & District V60 3/14
01:35:08
01:35:13
62
169
Male Kevin Newall Horwich RMI Harriers V45 7/58
01:35:10
01:35:16
63
724
Female Rowena Leary Saddleworth Runners Club SNR 3/86
01:35:28
01:35:33
64
627
Male Jack England SNR 32/203
01:35:28
01:35:38
65
275
Male Stephen Burrows Wigan & District Harriers & AC V40 12/77
01:35:31
01:35:40
66
373
Male Robert Fitzgerald Tri Rivington V45 8/58
01:35:41
01:35:48
67
359
Male Martin Conroy Leigh Harriers V50 6/49
01:35:50
01:35:55
68
503
Male Martin Barnes SNR 33/203
01:35:48
01:35:55
69
848
Male Daniel Chapman SNR 34/203
01:35:47
01:36:00
70
753
Male Chris Green Wigan & District Harriers & AC SNR 35/203
01:36:04
01:36:08
71
839
Male Liam Morris SNR 36/203
01:34:22
01:36:22
72
628
Male Will Longman SNR 37/203
01:36:30
01:36:57
73
803
Male Patrick Taberner SNR 38/203
01:36:53
01:36:59
74
660
Male Simon Tubbs Wigan & District Harriers & AC V45 9/58
01:36:52
01:37:04
75
34
Male Simon Nixon Lonely Goat RC V55 3/44
01:37:07
01:37:14
76
55
Male Chris Wilding V40 13/77
01:37:38
01:37:43
77
501
Male Damian Fleming Robin Park Runners V45 10/58
01:37:34
01:37:53
78
441
Male Phil Hions SNR 39/203
01:38:00
01:38:00
79
293
Male Chris Mugan SNR 40/203
01:37:59
01:38:09
80
661
Male Shane Harrison Trawden Athletic Club V45 11/58
01:37:44
01:38:13
81
544
Male Kieran Sumner V40 14/77
01:38:08
01:38:23
82
333
Male Philip Gerrard V40 15/77
01:38:09
01:38:30
83
633
Male Andy Fryer V55 4/44
01:38:19
01:38:38
84
674
Male Aj Vergette SNR 41/203
01:37:18
01:38:38
85
728
Male Paul Stafford V40 16/77
01:36:38
01:38:39
86
820
Male James Nelson SNR 42/203
01:38:40
01:38:49
87
513
Male Neil Thompson Accrington Road Runners V40 17/77
01:38:34
01:38:54
88
498
Male Simon Roddam Wigan Wheelers & Tri SNR 43/203
01:38:44
01:38:58
89
523
Male Matthew Holliday Tricentraluk SNR 44/203
01:38:54
01:38:58
90
286
Male Scott Parry The Harold Bishop Appreciation Society SNR 45/203
01:38:48
01:38:59
91
174
Male Sam Darley Howfen Runners SNR 46/203
01:38:32
01:38:59
92
181
Female Matthew Aitchison V45 2/27
01:38:55
01:39:01
93
20
Male Christopher Burgess SNR 47/203
01:39:05
01:39:14
94
637
Male Declan Kay SNR 48/203
01:38:49
01:39:15
95
346
Male Lewis Withnell SNR 49/203
01:37:21
01:39:16
96
734
Male Christian Coda SNR 50/203
01:38:03
01:39:23
97
531
Male Tommy Longman SNR 51/203
01:39:12
01:39:38
98
403
Male Chris Shannon Wigan & District Harriers & AC SNR 52/203
01:39:41
01:39:42
99
138
Female Paula Jackson SNR 4/86
01:38:52
01:39:47
100
137
Male Richard Jackson SNR 53/203
01:38:51
01:39:47
101
176
Male Sean Fletcher Riley's Runners SNR 54/203
01:39:25
01:39:49
102
123
Male Mike Walker Southport Waterloo AC V70+ 1/5
01:39:46
01:39:54
103
751
Male Ryan Tennant SNR 55/203
01:40:15
01:40:37
104
827
Male Anthony Atherton SNR 56/203
01:40:28
01:40:52
105
788
Male Julian Tomlinson SNR 57/203
01:40:38
01:40:54
106
141
Male Glen Gandy Manchester Harriers V55 5/44
01:40:12
01:40:57
107
460
Male Mike Skinner SNR 58/203
01:40:48
01:41:01
108
806
Male John Donnellan V40 18/77
01:40:42
01:41:02
109
699
Male Konrad Witecki Polish Runner In UK V40 19/77
01:41:11
01:41:14
110
262
Male John Rawsterne Wigan & District Harriers & AC V50 7/49
01:41:11
01:41:23
111
720
Male Paul Oberg V50 8/49
01:41:18
01:41:28
112
16
Male Russell Kenny V55 6/44
01:41:15
01:41:30
113
457
Male Phil Jones SNR 59/203
01:41:27
01:41:37
114
856
Male Oliver Smith SNR 60/203
01:39:36
01:41:38
115
749
Male Matthew Jeffrey Wigan & District Harriers & AC SNR 61/203
01:41:35
01:41:49
116
530
Female Michele Baker Accrington Road Runners V55 1/9
01:41:32
01:41:53
117
410
Male Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders V55 7/44
01:41:42
01:41:57
118
626
Male Andy Mcglynn Wigan & District Harriers & AC SNR 62/203
01:41:59
01:42:03
119
529
Male Simon Ostiadel Red Rose Road Runners SNR 63/203
01:41:57
01:42:05
120
790
Male Eric Ranson St Helens Striders V50 9/49
01:41:47
01:42:09
121
675
Male Joseph Aspey SNR 64/203
01:40:51
01:42:11
122
835
Male Laurence Keighley Ramsbottom Running Club V50 10/49
01:42:04
01:42:13
123
585
Male Oliver Harrison Manchester Road Runners SNR 65/203
01:41:59
01:42:14
124
605
Male Jack Wilson SNR 66/203
01:42:01
01:42:14
125
449
Male Christopher Prickett SNR 67/203
01:41:59
01:42:17
126
833
Female Leah Eddleston SNR 5/86
01:41:58
01:42:20
127
692
Male Paul Fitzgerald St Helens Striders V45 12/58
01:42:17
01:42:24
128
56
Male James Mcglynn Wigan & District Harriers & AC V70+ 2/5
01:42:18
01:42:25
129
506
Male Daniel Gilmore SNR 68/203
01:42:17
01:42:27
130
613
Male Jonathan Mackie Knowsley Harriers V45 13/58
01:42:15
01:42:31
131
480
Male Andy Connolly Robin Park Runners V45 14/58
01:42:12
01:42:32
132
226
Male Dave Tranter SNR 69/203
01:42:19
01:42:33
133
392
Female Caroline Stalker Total Tri Training V40 1/29
01:42:34
01:42:40
134
713
Male Daniel Thompson SNR 70/203
01:42:07
01:42:46
135
206
Female Carole Harrison Altrincham & District V55 2/9
01:42:42
01:42:50
136
265
Female Katrina Hamilton Wigan & District Harriers & AC SNR 6/86
01:42:44
01:42:52
137
171
Female Alison Moore Fetch Everyone V45 3/27
01:42:41
01:42:53
138
614
Female Lisa Crosby Penny Lane Striders V45 4/27
01:42:41
01:42:57
139
366
Male Rob Priest V40 20/77
01:42:44
01:43:01
140
645
Male Tom Pearson Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners SNR 71/203
01:42:35
01:43:01
141
805
Male Shane Eccles SNR 72/203
01:42:52
01:43:01
142
739
Female Ella Heap Wirral AC SNR 7/86
01:42:51
01:43:02
143
574
Male Harrison Street SNR 73/203
01:42:56
01:43:05
144
795
Male Samuel Cook Billinge Running Club SNR 74/203
01:43:00
01:43:06
145
717
Male Sam Jones SNR 75/203
01:42:55
01:43:07
146
684
Male James Stott SNR 76/203
01:42:57
01:43:07
147
443
Male Kieran Doherty SNR 77/203
01:42:02
01:43:17
148
454
Male Stuart Coulson V45 15/58
01:43:23
01:43:33
149
125
Female Janette Rayton Red Rose Road Runners V40 2/29
01:42:59
01:43:34
150
807
Male Ian Hebblethwaite V40 21/77
01:43:30
01:43:51
151
88
Male David Gara Team Pie V55 8/44
01:43:28
01:43:51
152
5
Female Simran Shergill SNR 8/86
01:43:40
01:43:55
153
744
Male Danny Marshall SNR 78/203
01:43:27
01:43:55
154
161
Male Dean Dewhurst SNR 79/203
01:43:55
01:44:17
155
789
Male Rob Santus V45 16/58
01:44:06
01:44:27
156
731
Male Mark Baker SNR 80/203
01:44:20
01:44:41
157
558
Male Anthony Hilton SNR 81/203
01:44:07
01:44:59
158
670
Male Nigel Owens V60 4/14
01:44:37
01:45:07
159
463
Male Andy Wright SNR 82/203
01:43:17
01:45:17
160
330
Male Stephen Quinn V45 17/58
01:45:01
01:45:18
161
482
Male David Benson V50 11/49
01:43:19
01:45:19
162
615
Female Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers SNR 9/86
01:45:08
01:45:25
163
755
Male Chris Fletcher V40 22/77
01:45:20
01:45:29
164
453
Male Kenneth Fitzpatrick V55 9/44
01:45:30
01:45:41
165
287
Male Matthew Simmons SNR 83/203
01:45:15
01:45:42
166
450
Male David Walker Wigan & District Harriers & AC SNR 84/203
01:45:45
01:46:01
167
232
Male Paul Wilson SNR 85/203
01:45:54
01:46:10
168
261
Male Aiden Tate SNR 86/203
01:46:15
01:46:24
169
466
Female Johanna Mcmanus Lostock Ac V40 3/29
01:46:11
01:46:26
170
69
Male James Rowland SNR 87/203
01:45:23
01:46:44
171
656
Male James Moulton SNR 88/203
01:46:25
01:46:45
172
486
Male Paul Mather Coppull And Standish District AC V40 23/77
01:46:25
01:46:55
173
190
Male Adam Mckenna SNR 89/203
01:46:48
01:46:56
174
693
Male Luke Boswell Wigan & District Harriers & AC SNR 90/203
01:46:08
01:47:00
175
292
Female Angela Ashcroft V45 5/27
01:46:39
01:47:04
176
517
Male Daniel Tang Crossfit 26 V45 18/58
01:45:16
01:47:17
177
426
Male Rory Tighe SNR 91/203
01:45:19
01:47:17
178
776
Male Simon Farrow Team Oxygenaddict SNR 92/203
01:47:13
01:47:25
179
830
Male Scott Johnson SNR 93/203
01:45:25
01:47:26
180
578
Female Bethan Critchley Goodgym SNR 10/86
01:47:07
01:47:28
181
472
Male Andy Hill SNR 94/203
01:47:37
01:47:57
182
230
Male Paul Scott V45 19/58
01:47:44
01:48:00
183
590
Male David Stewart Red Rose Road Runners V60 5/14
01:46:55
01:48:00
184
180
Male Nick Postill St Helens Striders SNR 95/203
01:47:36
01:48:09
185
291
Male Chris Thompson SNR 96/203
01:47:03
01:48:14
186
497
Female Sara Eden SNR 11/86
01:47:59
01:48:19
187
625
Male Martin Smyth Southport Waterloo AC V45 20/58
01:48:18
01:48:26
188
349
Male Simon Jones V50 12/49
01:48:32
01:48:38
189
814
Male Matthew Harris V40 24/77
01:48:23
01:48:46
190
565
Male Philip Keeley V55 10/44
01:48:37
01:48:49
191
563
Female Beth Keeley SNR 12/86
01:48:40
01:48:51
192
524
Male Sam Street SNR 97/203
01:48:48
01:48:57
193
354
Male Kearsley Phil SNR 98/203
01:48:50
01:49:08
194
562
Male Joseph Buckley SNR 99/203
01:48:26
01:49:14
195
243
Male Graeme Openshaw Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners V50 13/49
01:48:45
01:49:14
196
199
Female Katie Taylor SNR 13/86
01:47:32
01:49:19
197
433
Male Ian Austin SNR 100/203
01:47:31
01:49:19
198
631
Male Steve Martin V40 25/77
01:48:45
01:49:29
199
736
Male Pau Arrastraria Orti Wigan Wheelers SNR 101/203
01:49:04
01:49:39
200
759
Male Steve Lord V65 1/5
01:49:04
01:49:41
201
268
Male Ryan Hargreaves SNR 102/203
01:49:23
01:49:42
202
274
Female Gayle Gerrard Burnden Road Runners V45 6/27
01:49:21
01:49:48
203
464
Male Tom Darkey V50 14/49
01:49:33
01:49:51
204
757
Male Marcos Herguedas Bonilla SNR 103/203
01:48:54
01:50:00
205
729
Male Neil Taylor V40 26/77
01:49:18
01:50:04
206
369
Female Sarah Mercer Red Rose Road Runners SNR 14/86
01:49:48
01:50:09
207
162
Female Kelly Cooper SNR 15/86
01:49:31
01:50:09
208
476
Male Mark Leyland V45 21/58
01:49:55
01:50:15
209
358
Male Mark Holden V40 27/77
01:50:04
01:50:16
210
197
Male Darren Winrow V50 15/49
01:50:11
01:50:31
211
564
Male Graeme Kehoe V40 28/77
01:49:57
01:50:31
212
732
Male Andrew Stefaniak V55 11/44
01:50:05
01:50:49
213
738
Female Anne Rosbottom Wirral AC V45 7/27
01:50:40
01:50:50
214
375
Male Robert Mcbretney V45 22/58
01:50:23
01:50:51
215
632
Male George Williams V70+ 3/5
01:48:52
01:50:57
216
708
Female Katie Atkinson Howfen Runners SNR 16/86
01:50:29
01:50:57
217
264
Male Brian Bartlett V50 16/49
01:50:51
01:51:08
218
539
Male Simon Worbey Red Rose Road Runners V45 23/58
01:50:05
01:51:10
219
528
Male Jack Cassidy SNR 104/203
01:50:42
01:51:11
220
823
Male Matty Johnston Billinge Running Club SNR 105/203
01:50:46
01:51:12
221
822
Male Joe O'neill SNR 106/203
01:50:51
01:51:17
222
82
Female Vivienne Booth V50 1/25
01:51:12
01:51:32
223
829
Female Nicola Nuttall Trawden Athletic Club V50 2/25
01:51:24
01:51:45
224
172
Female Noreen Martin Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers V55 3/9
01:51:39
01:51:53
225
725
Female Ange Bolton Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers V45 8/27
01:51:40
01:51:53
226
90
Male Nick Paul Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers V55 12/44
01:51:40
01:51:53
227
303
Male Damian Cross V50 17/49
01:51:25
01:51:55
228
643
Male Mateusz Pera SNR 107/203
01:51:00
01:51:56
229
246
Male Douglas Allison V45 24/58
01:51:31
01:52:02
230
696
Male Tim Green North Bolton Runners SNR 108/203
01:51:34
01:52:07
231
514
Male Tim Kay SNR 109/203
01:51:49
01:52:19
232
425
Male Andy Ackers SNR 110/203
01:52:01
01:52:20
233
555
Male Jack Bishop SNR 111/203
01:52:03
01:52:26
234
560
Male Grant Gore SNR 112/203
01:52:15
01:52:30
235
266
Male David Green V40 29/77
01:52:17
01:52:30
236
639
Female Gemma O'rourke SNR 17/86
01:52:24
01:52:37
237
567
Male Thomas Donnelly SNR 113/203
01:52:31
01:52:44
238
240
Male Ben Brindley Tideswell Running Club SNR 114/203
01:52:12
01:52:46
239
709
Male Jack Charles SNR 115/203
01:51:03
01:52:46
240
311
Male Kevin Maher V50 18/49
01:52:31
01:52:48
241
485
Male Simon Thorn SNR 116/203
01:52:37
01:53:04
242
548
Male Deoman Gurung SNR 117/203
01:53:03
01:53:10
243
543
Male David Heald V40 30/77
01:53:01
01:53:16
244
468
Male Martyn Clarke Team Pie Or #7For7Im V45 25/58
01:52:49
01:53:25
245
144
Male Peter Teeling St Helens Striders V45 26/58
01:52:27
01:53:26
246
621
Male Colin Wilson St Helens Striders V55 13/44
01:52:29
01:53:26
247
427
Male Giles Evans Bearcat Running Club V40 31/77
01:53:06
01:53:37
248
483
Male Marc Conroy V50 19/49
01:53:06
01:53:37
249
319
Male Mark Dickinson Wigan & District Harriers & AC V45 27/58
01:52:57
01:53:39
250
815
Male Stephen Lee SNR 118/203
01:52:52
01:53:43
251
435
Male Joshua Whitehead SNR 119/203
01:53:15
01:53:44
252
672
Male Andrew Irving SNR 120/203
01:53:11
01:53:46
253
382
Male Luke Parkinson SNR 121/203
01:53:29
01:53:53
254
598
Male Robert Taylor SNR 122/203
01:52:41
01:53:55
255
455
Female Emma Essex-Crosby Preston Harriers & AC V40 4/29
01:53:24
01:53:59
256
419
Male Mick Weldon V55 14/44
01:53:33
01:54:03
257
391
Male Antony Barrow V45 28/58
01:53:05
01:54:11
258
170
Female Katherine Newall Horwich RMI Harriers V45 9/27
01:53:48
01:54:12
259
604
Male Bogdan Kubon V40 32/77
01:53:01
01:54:14
260
662
Male Chris Griffiths V45 29/58
01:54:07
01:54:28
261
312
Male Andy Sherrington SNR 123/203
01:54:13
01:54:28
262
511
Male Ian Edwards V60 6/14
01:54:22
01:54:42
263
467
Male Grant Barber V45 30/58
01:54:21
01:54:43
264
842
Male Salvo Cutrona V45 31/58
01:53:49
01:54:49
265
651
Female Jessica Bateson Robin Park Runners SNR 18/86
01:54:36
01:54:55
266
681
Male Phil Moss SNR 124/203
01:54:31
01:54:58
267
423
Female Sadie Azzopadri V40 5/29
01:54:06
01:55:02
268
698
Male Chrisa Morris V40 33/77
01:54:06
01:55:02
269
785
Female Julie Moses Widnes Wasps Ladies RC V55 4/9
01:54:41
01:55:05
270
733
Male Nick Lane SNR 125/203
01:53:18
01:55:20
271
584
Male John Barr St Helens Striders V70+ 4/5
01:54:57
01:55:24
272
855
Female Eileen Rigby V50 3/25
01:54:22
01:55:27
273
767
Male Dale Melling V40 34/77
01:54:39
01:55:31
274
242
Male Neil Robinson Standish Cycling Club V45 32/58
01:55:06
01:55:37
275
742
Male Daniel Broadhurst SNR 126/203
01:55:07
01:55:38
276
589
Male Ayo Akinduro V40 35/77
01:54:35
01:55:47
277
847
Female Helen Davies Widnes Wasps Ladies RC V50 4/25
01:55:23
01:55:48
278
298
Female Alexandra Brown SNR 19/86
01:55:01
01:55:54
279
610
Female Lucy Mckenna Wigan & District Harriers & AC SNR 20/86
01:55:54
01:56:13
280
754
Male Daniel Hawkins SNR 127/203
01:56:03
01:56:13
281
844
Female Emma Gough SNR 21/86
01:55:43
01:56:14
282
173
Male Jonathan Hughes SNR 128/203
01:55:30
01:56:18
283
487
Male Matthew Dootson SNR 129/203
01:55:30
01:56:21
284
51
Male David Atkinson Fylde Coast Runners V60 7/14
01:55:52
01:56:28
285
378
Male Wes Heyes Robin Park Runners V40 36/77
01:56:05
01:56:37
286
666
Male Suraj Mistry SNR 130/203
01:56:48
01:56:59
287
623
Female Katherine Shinwell SNR 22/86
01:55:03
01:57:10
288
601
Female Julia Jimenez-Romero Robin Park Runners SNR 23/86
01:56:39
01:57:18
289
148
Male Tony Staunton-Unsworth V50 20/49
01:55:47
01:57:18
290
591
Male Steve Earnshaw Penny Lane Striders V55 15/44
01:56:56
01:57:23
291
77
Male Paul Connah V50 21/49
01:56:51
01:57:26
292
845
Male Chris Jones SNR 131/203
01:57:00
01:57:27
293
177
Male John Mclean SNR 132/203
01:56:06
01:57:27
294
850
Female Jane Green Rileyæs Runners SNR 24/86
01:57:01
01:57:27
295
270
Male Andrew Cotton V40 37/77
01:56:35
01:57:28
296
800
Female Ruth Woodburn Rileyæs Runners SNR 25/86
01:57:04
01:57:29
297
267
Male Ryan Cloke SNR 133/203
01:57:06
01:57:36
298
48
Male Mark Thompson V55 16/44
01:57:26
01:57:44
299
260
Male James Butterworth Robin Park Runners V40 38/77
01:56:59
01:57:46
300
518
Male Jamie Tollitt SNR 134/203
01:55:50
01:57:51
301
45
Male Mathew Thorley V40 39/77
01:57:08
01:57:56
302
770
Male Brent Cartwright V40 40/77
01:57:24
01:57:59
303
484
Female Georgia Davidson SNR 26/86
01:55:56
01:58:00
304
13
Female Donna Cooper V45 10/27
01:57:36
01:58:04
305
166
Male James Cowan V40 41/77
01:57:53
01:58:14
306
23
Male Michael Oliver Quakers RC V55 17/44
01:58:05
01:58:30
307
61
Male David Tarbuck SNR 135/203
01:57:25
01:58:33
308
11
Male Joe Smyth SNR 136/203
01:58:00
01:58:34
309
108
Male Leslie Carter V50 22/49
01:58:02
01:58:35
310
603
Male John Landy V45 33/58
01:57:47
01:58:36
311
283
Male David Murray V50 23/49
01:58:04
01:58:37
312
149
Male Mathew Hornby SNR 137/203
01:57:27
01:58:39
313
428
Male Alex Mccann V40 42/77
01:58:32
01:58:45
314
536
Male Paul Cumberbatch Invictus Triathlon Club V55 18/44
01:57:56
01:58:57
315
828
Male Scott Bennett Invictus Triathlon Club V40 43/77
01:57:56
01:58:57
316
836
Male John Chan Howe Bridge Monday Runner V45 34/58
01:58:19
01:59:03
317
840
Male Joe Birt SNR 138/203
01:58:13
01:59:04
318
505
Male Chris Colebourn V55 19/44
01:58:37
01:59:05
319
801
Male Mark Dottin SNR 139/203
01:57:55
01:59:05
320
404
Male Christopher Finch SNR 140/203
01:58:20
01:59:06
321
245
Male Christopher Hughes SNR 141/203
01:58:19
01:59:07
322
649
Female Pam Dooley SNR 27/86
01:58:25
01:59:09
323
71
Male Allan Walker V55 20/44
01:57:25
01:59:11
324
793
Male Steve Mcmanus V40 44/77
01:58:56
01:59:14
325
579
Male Mike Harvey SNR 142/203
01:58:52
01:59:27
326
706
Male Ryan Gibson Red Rose Road Runners SNR 143/203
01:58:10
01:59:28
327
159
Female Samantha Edwards Red Rose Road Runners SNR 28/86
01:58:11
01:59:28
328
386
Male Pete Bolshaw V40 45/77
01:56:30
01:59:32
329
595
Male Mike Wallis SNR 144/203
01:58:53
01:59:33
330
594
Male Matt Wallis SNR 145/203
01:58:55
01:59:34
331
393
Male Lawrence Pinnell V50 24/49
01:59:33
01:59:49
332
418
Male Dave Weldon SNR 146/203
01:59:28
01:59:58
333
550
Male Mark Jarvis Warrington Plodders V45 35/58
01:59:49
01:59:58
334
703
Female Beth Davidson SNR 29/86
01:59:48
02:00:15
335
469
Male Avone Keene V40 46/77
01:59:44
02:00:21
336
640
Female Louise Vose V50 5/25
01:58:43
02:00:22
337
553
Male George Hardy SNR 147/203
01:59:32
02:00:25
338
714
Female Estelle Johnson V45 11/27
01:59:46
02:00:26
339
290
Male James Hughes Red Rose Road Runners V50 25/49
01:59:21
02:00:29
340
526
Female Anneke Crosby Red Rose Road Runners V55 5/9
01:59:22
02:00:29
341
573
Male Daniel Pierce SNR 148/203
01:58:29
02:00:30
342
554
Male Mick Houlihan SNR 149/203
01:58:37
02:00:48
343
64
Female Kath Biddle V45 12/27
01:59:26
02:00:49
344
804
Male Steven Taberner Woodland Whippets V55 21/44
02:00:13
02:00:51
345
263
Female Emma Smith SNR 30/86
02:00:02
02:00:55
346
813
Male Geoff Pennington V65 2/5
02:00:14
02:00:56
347
118
Female Jackie Gilbert Vegan Runners UK V40 6/29
02:00:03
02:00:57
348
301
Female Lindsey Black Liverpool Running Bugs V40 7/29
02:00:01
02:00:57
349
786
Male Brian Kenrick Deanery Runners V40 47/77
02:00:33
02:01:06
350
437
Male David Morris SNR 150/203
01:59:41
02:01:33
351
741
Male Andrew Naylor Wigan & District Harriers & AC V55 22/44
02:00:55
02:01:40
352
547
Male Roy Caine SNR 151/203
02:00:13
02:01:40
353
825
Female Nicola Parsons SNR 31/86
02:01:12
02:01:48
354
787
Male Simon Dawson V45 36/58
02:01:11
02:01:48
355
465
Male Darren Horrocks SNR 152/203
02:01:09
02:01:52
356
532
Male Andy Shawcross SNR 153/203
02:01:08
02:02:04
357
811
Male Stuart Lumsden Robin Park Runners V40 48/77
02:01:20
02:02:06
358
194
Male Neil Mullarkey V55 23/44
02:00:28
02:02:12
359
796
Male Mahmood Afza Anytime Fitness Leigh V40 49/77
02:01:59
02:02:26
360
846
Female Samira Pagani SNR 32/86
02:01:23
02:02:35
361
673
Male Nilesh Patel SNR 154/203
02:01:13
02:02:41
362
704
Female Charlotte Hall SNR 33/86
02:02:17
02:02:45
363
722
Female Nina Smith SNR 34/86
02:01:37
02:02:58
364
132
Female Rachel Kenny Invictus Triathlon Club V40 8/29
02:02:35
02:03:03
365
746
Male Adam Yates SNR 155/203
02:02:29
02:03:11
366
818
Female Hannah Twist V40 9/29
02:01:27
02:03:18
367
241
Male James Moore SNR 156/203
02:02:40
02:03:30
368
387
Male Ben Abbott SNR 157/203
02:01:31
02:03:37
369
244
Male John Taylor Warrington Running Club V50 26/49
02:02:57
02:03:43
370
596
Female Anneli Jaeski V40 10/29
02:03:05
02:03:53
371
784
Male John Herriott V40 50/77
02:03:30
02:03:57
372
451
Male Nathan O'brien SNR 158/203
02:03:49
02:04:07
373
478
Male Jonny Wood SNR 159/203
02:02:25
02:04:09
374
183
Female Kate Whittingham V40 11/29
02:03:51
02:04:18
375
515
Female Nicola Daley Widnes Wasps Ladies RC V50 6/25
02:04:00
02:04:25
376
504
Male Shaun Selby SNR 160/203
02:04:10
02:04:33
377
588
Male Martin Billington SNR 161/203
02:04:12
02:04:37
378
361
Female Gillian Fairhurst V40 12/29
02:03:34
02:04:39
379
557
Female Gemma Barton V40 13/29
02:03:37
02:04:40
380
669
Male Simon Cook Invictus Triathlon Club V40 51/77
02:03:43
02:04:43
381
671
Male Will Hoey SNR 162/203
02:03:55
02:04:46
382
254
Female Nicola Pennington V45 13/27
02:03:43
02:04:47
383
701
Male Kevin Munro Chorley And Tri Club V45 37/58
02:03:48
02:04:55
384
773
Male Rob Bricout Clapham Chasers V55 24/44
02:03:49
02:04:55
385
854
Female Rachel Stevens V40 14/29
02:04:00
02:04:57
386
115
Male Paul Robinson SNR 163/203
02:04:14
02:05:00
387
821
Male Wayne Boardman V40 52/77
02:04:18
02:05:04
388
695
Female Penny Worthington Widnes Running Club V50 7/25
02:03:57
02:05:18
389
129
Male David Thompson V55 25/44
02:04:45
02:05:21
390
98
Male Paul Kidd Robin Park Runners V55 26/44
02:04:34
02:05:28
391
430
Male Martin Ashcroft V40 53/77
02:03:35
02:05:29
392
663
Female Jill Gregg Parbold Pink Panthers V40 15/29
02:04:44
02:05:42
393
25
Female Jayne Hastings Fordy Runs V45 14/27
02:05:31
02:05:42
394
750
Female Maxine Smith V50 8/25
02:04:46
02:05:42
395
234
Male Nicholas King V55 27/44
02:05:07
02:05:46
396
355
Female Alison Unsworth V50 9/25
02:05:25
02:05:47
397
711
Male Michael Boffey SNR 164/203
02:04:03
02:05:47
398
44
Female Louise Thorley Robin Park Runners V40 16/29
02:05:12
02:06:02
399
297
Male Pete Gardner Darwen Dashers RC V40 54/77
02:05:16
02:06:02
400
79
Male David Dervan V45 38/58
02:05:20
02:06:02
401
112
Male Chris Cooper Darwen Dashers RC V45 39/58
02:05:15
02:06:02
402
508
Male Michael Parr V50 27/49
02:05:21
02:06:02
403
318
Male Spare Spare SNR 165/203
02:06:01
02:06:14
404
650
Female Molly Benfold SNR 35/86
02:05:20
02:06:17
405
575
Male Ian Turner V60 8/14
02:04:44
02:06:23
406
97
Male David Peers V45 40/58
02:05:36
02:06:24
407
96
Female Gill Power Robin Park Runners V50 10/25
02:05:49
02:06:29
408
826
Male Anees Shaikh Red Rose Road Runners V55 28/44
02:05:24
02:06:35
409
689
Male Terry Hardy SNR 166/203
02:05:44
02:06:37
410
492
Male Peter Mccarrick None V55 29/44
02:05:02
02:06:37
411
719
Male Gareth Richards Wigan Life Centre Runners SNR 167/203
02:06:26
02:06:41
412
577
Male Lee Clark Team ACF V40 55/77
02:05:00
02:06:43
413
764
Male Damian Wilson V40 56/77
02:06:05
02:06:46
414
765
Female Hels Talbot V40 17/29
02:06:06
02:06:47
415
317
Female Melanie Yeates V40 18/29
02:06:20
02:06:51
416
414
Male Stephen Donovan V55 30/44
02:05:26
02:06:52
417
278
Male Darren Buxton V45 41/58
02:06:13
02:06:52
418
521
Male Mike Briers V70+ 5/5
02:06:09
02:07:03
419
688
Female Judi Ingham Red Rose Road Runners V50 11/25
02:06:02
02:07:13
420
687
Female Jenn Mcdonough SNR 36/86
02:06:03
02:07:13
421
33
Male Craig Gambles SNR 168/203
02:06:07
02:07:35
422
561
Male Stephen Wild V40 57/77
02:06:34
02:07:47
423
761
Male Wayne Godwin V40 58/77
02:06:34
02:07:47
424
336
Female Sharon Jukes V45 15/27
02:06:26
02:07:51
425
431
Male Adrian Moffatt SNR 169/203
02:06:53
02:08:10
426
59
Male Chris Barker V55 31/44
02:07:42
02:08:24
427
783
Female Lindsey Eckersley V55 6/9
02:07:41
02:08:25
428
834
Male Steven Harrison Lonely Goat RC V55 32/44
02:07:14
02:08:37
429
808
Male Mike Hoban V50 28/49
02:06:37
02:08:49
430
607
Male Phillip Young Lonely Goat RC V55 33/44
02:06:41
02:08:53
431
376
Male Chris Duffy Natterjacks V45 42/58
02:08:27
02:09:23
432
756
Male Karl Moss V45 43/58
02:07:30
02:09:42
433
608
Female Ruth Calland Robin Park Runners SNR 37/86
02:08:53
02:09:43
434
659
Male Ian Trencher Billinge Running Club V45 44/58
02:09:17
02:09:48
435
94
Male Scott Jones SNR 170/203
02:07:59
02:10:00
436
203
Male Paul Gregory V50 29/49
02:09:39
02:10:02
437
204
Female Terri Barter SNR 38/86
02:09:40
02:10:02
438
817
Female Emily Tonge SNR 39/86
02:09:01
02:10:04
439
752
Female Jessica Owens SNR 40/86
02:09:23
02:10:05
440
271
Male Ian Schofield Fatties Running Club V45 45/58
02:09:52
02:10:07
441
581
Male Trevor Skeen V55 34/44
02:08:17
02:10:37
442
635
Male Dominic Traynor V40 59/77
02:10:16
02:10:42
443
15
Male Gary Cross V50 30/49
02:09:19
02:10:51
444
685
Male Neal Kitson Robin Park Runners SNR 171/203
02:10:37
02:10:58
445
328
Male Corey Stewart SNR 172/203
02:10:41
02:10:58
446
802
Female Cath Worthington Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners V45 16/27
02:10:18
02:11:01
447
620
Male Kieran Burke SNR 173/203
02:09:18
02:11:03
448
791
Female Julie Aubrey-Williams V50 12/25
02:10:33
02:11:12
449
655
Female Elizabeth Connor V40 19/29
02:09:34
02:11:16
450
707
Female Hannah Hodson SNR 41/86
02:09:35
02:11:18
451
216
Male Arran Roberts SNR 174/203
02:10:02
02:11:19
452
702
Female Sarah Flanagan Widnes Running Club V45 17/27
02:10:01
02:11:23
453
502
Male Mikus Utinans SNR 175/203
02:10:23
02:11:44
454
682
Female Hannah Hill SNR 42/86
02:10:01
02:11:47
455
499
Female Briony Fagan Manchester Road Runners SNR 43/86
02:11:22
02:11:57
456
716
Male Jonathan Near V50 31/49
02:10:17
02:12:00
457
679
Male Craig Baxter SNR 176/203
02:11:04
02:12:09
458
439
Male Steve Barrett V55 35/44
02:11:28
02:12:26
459
570
Male Michael Garry V45 46/58
02:12:29
02:12:29
460
599
Male Karol Konfederak V40 60/77
02:11:28
02:12:42
461
409
Female Kay Nelson Vegan Runners UK SNR 44/86
02:11:17
02:12:45
462
247
Male Kevin Wrigglesworth V60 9/14
02:10:38
02:12:47
463
600
Female Rebecca Hayton V45 18/27
02:11:34
02:12:49
464
597
Female Anna Gluchowska SNR 45/86
02:11:36
02:12:51
465
273
Male Barry Mills V40 61/77
02:12:10
02:13:04
466
792
Female Nicola Donovan V50 13/25
02:12:34
02:13:12
467
191
Male Geoff Mckenna V60 10/14
02:11:31
02:13:14
468
31
Female Angela Jones-Gerring Lonely Goat RC V45 19/27
02:11:33
02:13:17
469
342
Male Peter Gerring V50 32/49
02:11:35
02:13:19
470
477
Male Robert Beesley V45 47/58
02:12:02
02:13:20
471
447
Female Catherine Wilcock V40 20/29
02:12:01
02:13:20
472
542
Female Michelle Iddon SNR 46/86
02:12:45
02:13:20
473
541
Female Laura Hinchliffe SNR 47/86
02:12:46
02:13:20
474
471
Female Vicky Moffatt SNR 48/86
02:12:04
02:13:22
475
36
Female Sharon Mccann Driffield Striders V50 14/25
02:12:03
02:13:26
476
638
Female Sarah Hill V50 15/25
02:12:30
02:13:34
477
438
Male Dave Pearson Liverpool Running Bugs V45 48/58
02:13:15
02:13:38
478
210
Male Christopher Myler SNR 177/203
02:13:03
02:13:47
479
371
Female Rachel Davies SNR 49/86
02:12:38
02:13:55
480
710
Female Sarah Cash SNR 50/86
02:12:38
02:13:55
481
473
Male Michael Sharrett Wigan & District Harriers & AC V50 33/49
02:12:50
02:13:58
482
143
Female Nicola Joynson Warrington Running Club V45 20/27
02:13:10
02:14:03
483
259
Female Laura Doodson SNR 51/86
02:12:34
02:14:14
484
768
Female Natalie Quinn Robin Park Runners SNR 52/86
02:12:35
02:14:15
485
364
Male Stuart Aiken V40 62/77
02:14:00
02:14:18
486
385
Male Brendan Kilkenny V45 49/58
02:12:24
02:14:23
487
705
Male Neil Armstrong V50 34/49
02:12:54
02:14:28
488
667
Female Laura Carter Widnes Running Club V40 21/29
02:13:13
02:14:35
489
446
Male Tom Morris SNR 178/203
02:12:34
02:14:36
490
415
Male Christopher Barker V55 36/44
02:13:55
02:14:36
491
231
Male Jim Moodie Wigan & District Harriers & AC V65 3/5
02:14:01
02:14:46
492
86
Female Helen Ferneyhough SNR 53/86
02:13:16
02:14:53
493
677
Male Philip Housley V50 35/49
02:14:13
02:14:57
494
748
Male Ben Thomas SNR 179/203
02:14:18
02:15:01
495
185
Male Stephen Foster V40 63/77
02:14:39
02:15:05
496
140
Male Ian Statter V45 50/58
02:14:19
02:15:17
497
617
Male Mark Griffiths V40 64/77
02:13:14
02:15:23
498
602
Male Peter Moore V40 65/77
02:14:34
02:15:33
499
611
Male Michael Preston V40 66/77
02:14:09
02:15:53
500
723
Male James Wilson SNR 180/203
02:14:39
02:16:03
501
205
Male Ged Burns Widnes Running Club V40 67/77
02:14:47
02:16:10
502
535
Female Ping Mare SNR 54/86
02:15:26
02:16:15
503
718
Female Helen Seddon SNR 55/86
02:15:03
02:16:45
504
395
Male Daniel Bowden SNR 181/203
02:15:53
02:17:04
505
187
Female Leanne Taylor Lycra Lovers V50 16/25
02:16:23
02:17:06
506
200
Female Denise Taylor V60 1/2
02:15:17
02:17:06
507
188
Male Dave Higham Lycra Lovers V60 11/14
02:16:25
02:17:08
508
642
Male Mark Walsh Trawden Athletic Club V60 12/14
02:16:47
02:17:29
509
445
Male Rob Bordon SNR 182/203
02:15:36
02:17:30
510
440
Female Morris Sian SNR 56/86
02:15:39
02:17:31
511
697
Female Kimberley Collins SNR 57/86
02:16:46
02:17:39
512
442
Female Lora Hions SNR 58/86
02:15:50
02:17:49
513
712
Female Kath Wynne-Jones Tri Rivington V45 21/27
02:16:06
02:17:49
514
233
Male Derrick Harris V50 36/49
02:16:01
02:17:56
515
624
Male John Moore V40 68/77
02:17:24
02:18:01
516
758
Male Warren Cusick SNR 183/203
02:16:19
02:18:05
517
522
Male Dave Croskery V40 69/77
02:18:03
02:18:22
518
778
Male Steven Sarbutts Lonely Goat RC V55 37/44
02:16:53
02:18:32
519
388
Male David Mccourt SNR 184/203
02:16:27
02:18:33
520
737
Male Stephen Billing Howfen Runners V45 51/58
02:17:20
02:18:45
521
236
Male Tony Taylor SNR 185/203
02:18:18
02:18:55
522
456
Male Simon Burke V50 37/49
02:18:07
02:18:57
523
772
Male John Carroll SNR 186/203
02:17:55
02:19:07
524
771
Male Paul Banham V45 52/58
02:17:56
02:19:08
525
832
Female Nicola Wood V45 22/27
02:17:56
02:19:08
526
507
Male Ian Cusick V50 38/49
02:18:29
02:19:21
527
63
Male Ian Cusick V50 39/49
02:18:30
02:19:21
528
198
Male Mike Hughes SNR 187/203
02:19:05
02:19:26
529
582
Male David Ascroft SNR 188/203
02:18:21
02:19:26
530
494
Female Lisa Gregory West Crossfit Xxvi SNR 59/86
02:17:26
02:19:27
531
53
Male Chris Crompton V45 53/58
02:17:42
02:19:36
532
258
Female Nikki Grounds Robin Park Runners V45 23/27
02:19:13
02:20:01
533
680
Female Rachel Murphy SNR 60/86
02:18:55
02:20:10
534
665
Male Rob Sutcliffe Robin Park Runners V45 54/58
02:19:31
02:20:11
535
102
Male Franco Spinella Wigan & District Harriers & AC V55 38/44
02:19:29
02:20:11
536
100
Female Jodie Danner Robin Park Runners V40 22/29
02:19:33
02:20:11
537
80
Male Mark Harrison Robin Park Runners V50 40/49
02:19:31
02:20:11
538
668
Male Isaac Moores SNR 189/203
02:18:30
02:20:15
539
489
Female Beverley Mcgrath V50 17/25
02:19:21
02:20:32
540
175
Female Carrie Schofield Robin Park Runners SNR 61/86
02:18:51
02:20:41
541
74
Female Stephanie Stankiewicz SNR 62/86
02:19:04
02:20:47
542
745
Female Francesca Rigby SNR 63/86
02:19:02
02:20:50
543
111
Male James Westwell SNR 190/203
02:19:43
02:20:51
544
155
Female Janet Nichols Wigan & District Harriers & AC V60 2/2
02:20:06
02:20:59
545
572
Male Stephen Gallagher SNR 191/203
02:20:14
02:21:02
546
411
Female Lydia Mcfadden SNR 64/86
02:19:25
02:21:09
547
217
Male Jagadishbabu Ammanabolu SNR 192/203
02:20:31
02:21:42
548
569
Female Pamela Williams V45 24/27
02:20:43
02:21:46
549
819
Female Laura Singleton SNR 65/86
02:20:08
02:21:47
550
461
Female Valerie O'malley V50 18/25
02:20:30
02:22:11
551
436
Male Martin Mckiernan V50 41/49
02:20:20
02:22:12
552
420
Male Rob Stopforth SNR 193/203
02:21:44
02:22:21
553
215
Male Peter Knight V55 39/44
02:21:29
02:22:38
554
70
Female Alison Foster Robin Park Runners SNR 66/86
02:20:51
02:22:39
555
726
Female Anita Rostas SNR 67/86
02:22:05
02:22:59
556
691
Female Rebecca Edwards Robin Park Runners SNR 68/86
02:22:28
02:23:16
557
779
Male Adam Simpkin SNR 194/203
02:22:27
02:23:16
558
327
Male Christopher Stewart V50 42/49
02:23:15
02:23:31
559
810
Female Catherine Lowe SNR 69/86
02:22:18
02:24:05
560
308
Male Alan Pearson Friends Of Moorside Park Run Club V50 43/49
02:23:02
02:24:10
561
110
Female Claire Bailey SNR 70/86
02:23:29
02:24:22
562
225
Female Patricia Hesketh V55 7/9
02:23:08
02:24:52
563
630
Female Kim Blinston V40 23/29
02:24:13
02:25:12
564
147
Female Louise Mcadam Run Sandymoor V55 8/9
02:24:34
02:25:19
565
152
Female Alison Langton Run Sandymoor V40 24/29
02:24:36
02:25:20
566
429
Female Susan Heatley Red Rose Road Runners V40 25/29
02:25:00
02:26:16
567
841
Male John Fairhurst V50 44/49
02:24:24
02:26:22
568
851
Male Matthew Adams SNR 195/203
02:26:24
02:26:59
569
397
Male Paul Bowden V55 40/44
02:25:19
02:27:02
570
133
Male John Ashurst V55 41/44
02:25:29
02:27:18
571
370
Female Julie Abbott V50 19/25
02:27:01
02:27:26
572
113
Female Sandra Morris Robin Park Runners V50 20/25
02:26:48
02:27:36
573
853
Male Gavin Southern V40 70/77
02:25:47
02:27:58
574
777
Male Steve Blinston V65 4/5
02:27:05
02:28:10
575
809
Female Olivia Crockett SNR 71/86
02:26:08
02:28:12
576
509
Female Sharon Maunder Vegan Runners UK V50 21/25
02:27:19
02:28:21
577
276
Male Philip Haddock Wigan & District Harriers & AC V40 71/77
02:28:10
02:28:22
578
357
Female Claire Galloway SNR 72/86
02:26:39
02:28:26
579
73
Female Rachel Hilton V55 9/9
02:26:36
02:28:28
580
654
Male David Hunt SNR 196/203
02:27:48
02:28:40
581
218
Female Claire Mcdonnell SNR 73/86
02:26:55
02:28:40
582
798
Male Mike Robinson V45 55/58
02:26:56
02:28:41
583
571
Male Andew Stott V50 45/49
02:28:17
02:29:03
584
289
Male Chris Piper V55 42/44
02:28:27
02:29:14
585
837
Male David Grundy V45 56/58
02:27:59
02:29:15
586
646
Female Binuka Gurung SNR 74/86
02:28:27
02:29:43
587
237
Male Tom Groves V50 46/49
02:30:12
02:30:46
588
284
Female Jessica Wood SNR 75/86
02:29:41
02:31:27
589
849
Male Deryck Hutchinson DH Runners V65 5/5
02:31:28
02:31:28
590
424
Male Richard Lench SNR 197/203
02:30:20
02:31:44
591
384
Male Jeff Longworth V55 43/44
02:29:52
02:31:55
592
551
Female Josephine Jarvis Warrington Plodders V40 26/29
02:30:38
02:32:35
593
383
Male Simon Knowles V40 72/77
02:31:55
02:33:59
594
629
Female Amy Bentley SNR 76/86
02:31:56
02:34:00
595
95
Male Mike Shannon Robin Park Runners V40 73/77
02:33:29
02:34:19
596
76
Female Amanda Riley V50 22/25
02:34:05
02:34:44
597
775
Female Sandra Bentley Widnes Running Club V50 23/25
02:33:34
02:34:56
598
202
Male Karl Parker SNR 198/203
02:33:32
02:35:34
599
794
Male Neil Patel SNR 199/203
02:34:19
02:36:32
600
769
Male Kirk Dean V45 57/58
02:35:59
02:36:39
601
587
Male Nathan Green SNR 200/203
02:36:33
02:36:45
602
417
Female Emma Clark SNR 77/86
02:06:20
02:37:21
603
114
Female Suzanne Collins V45 25/27
02:36:52
02:37:21
604
280
Female Lee-Ann Shirley SNR 78/86
02:36:44
02:37:35
605
377
Female Zoe Windsor SNR 79/86
02:37:32
02:38:18
606
490
Male Paul Anderton SNR 201/203
02:38:04
02:38:40
607
405
Female Lorna Sixsmith SNR 80/86
02:37:11
02:39:11
608
406
Male Andrew Sixsmith Robin Park Runners V55 44/44
02:37:12
02:39:12
609
416
Male Antyhony Fulop Burnden Road Runners V60 13/14
02:40:16
02:40:58
610
452
Female Kathryn Pearson Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners V50 24/25
02:40:09
02:41:25
611
612
Male James Meakin Styal RC V50 47/49
02:39:55
02:42:02
612
285
Female Catherine Metcalfe V50 25/25
02:39:56
02:42:02
613
224
Male Jordan Richmond Robin Park Runners SNR 202/203
02:42:24
02:43:19
614
493
Male Joydip Majumder Red Rose Road Runners V45 58/58
02:36:43
02:43:34
615
381
Female Rebekah Lindeman SNR 81/86
02:43:35
02:44:37
616
730
Male Robert Sharpe V50 48/49
02:43:13
02:45:13
617
178
Female Cheryl Dunleavy Burnden Road Runners V40 27/29
02:43:26
02:45:34
618
105
Female Nicola Shannon Robin Park Runners SNR 82/86
02:46:28
02:47:17
619
106
Female Danielle Bradshaw SNR 83/86
02:47:40
02:47:40
620
462
Male John O'malley V50 49/49
02:45:45
02:47:58
621
495
Male Andrew Macdonald V40 74/77
02:48:18
02:48:55
622
332
Female Carol Stanley V45 26/27
02:48:51
02:50:59
623
512
Female Liza Leonard V40 28/29
02:48:51
02:50:59
624
760
Female Katie Lowe Wigan & District Harriers & AC SNR 84/86
02:50:01
02:52:03
625
157
Female Becki Barnes Julie's Joggers V45 27/27
02:55:43
02:57:46
626
534
Female Cheng Lannon SNR 85/86
02:48:45
02:57:51
627
158
Female Emma Pentland Julie's Joggers SNR 86/86
02:56:24
02:58:26
628
91
Male Dave Reid Fylde Coast Runners V60 14/14
02:57:36
02:59:42
629
816
Male Ben North Warrington Running Club V40 75/77
02:58:56
03:01:01
630
374
Male Daniel North V40 76/77
02:58:57
03:01:03
631
459
Female Cathy Sankey V40 29/29
02:59:46
03:01:36
632
362
Male Mark Roberts V40 77/77
03:01:53
03:03:58
633
248
Male Aaron Wrigglesworth SNR 203/203
03:04:21
03:06:31