The Wigan 10 Mile

The 20th March 2022


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
10274
Male Anthony Taylor Salford Harriers V45 1/24
00:56:21
00:56:21
2
10280
Male Simon Croft Red Rose Runners V40 1/11
00:56:39
00:56:39
3
10037
Male Will Kozer Widnes Running Club SNR 1/30
00:59:14
00:59:14
4
10224
Male Sam France SNR 2/30
01:00:17
01:00:20
5
10184
Male Alex Brooks SNR 3/30
01:02:56
01:03:39
6
10271
Male Francis Hourigan Widnes Running Club V45 2/24
01:03:57
01:03:59
7
10212
Male Carlos Wilson St Helens Striders V40 2/11
01:04:00
01:04:02
8
10119
Male Philip Woodley West Cheshire AC SNR 4/30
01:05:08
01:05:10
9
10091
Male George Heyes Wigan & District Harriers & AC SNR 5/30
01:05:22
01:05:26
10
10232
Female Lucy Rawlinson Leigh Harriers SNR 1/34
01:06:18
01:06:22
11
10124
Male Keith Knott Middleton Harriers AC V40 3/11
01:06:24
01:06:24
12
10260
Female Emma Weston Congleton Harriers V50 1/20
01:06:58
01:07:03
13
10002
Male Daniel Brennan SNR 6/30
01:08:32
01:08:41
14
10275
Male Andrew Gerrard Billinge Running Club SNR 7/30
01:08:49
01:09:03
15
10021
Male Michael Harrington Vale Royal AC V45 3/24
01:11:29
01:11:30
16
10159
Female Natalie Vose Wigan & District Harriers & AC SNR 2/34
01:11:26
01:11:31
17
10094
Female Lynsey Hall Lancaster Runners V45 1/23
01:14:23
01:14:27
18
10262
Male Oli France SNR 8/30
01:14:34
01:14:46
19
10160
Male Lee Norris Wigan & District Harriers & AC V45 4/24
01:15:30
01:15:36
20
10199
Male Alan Riley V50 1/16
01:14:38
01:16:05
21
10286
Female Kelly-Marie Staunton Billinge Running Club SNR 3/34
01:16:35
01:16:40
22
10285
Male Ian Campbell Rileys Runners V45 5/24
01:15:54
01:16:40
23
10028
Male Adam Hoyle SNR 9/30
01:16:52
01:17:00
24
10293
Male Phil Collier V60 1/6
01:17:12
01:17:17
25
10133
Male Martin Dolman SNR 10/30
01:16:43
01:17:52
26
10221
Female Jayne Salloum Wigan & District Harriers & AC V45 2/23
01:18:05
01:18:14
27
10163
Male Keith Smith V50 2/16
01:18:53
01:19:06
28
10154
Male John Weaver Middleton Harriers AC SNR 11/30
01:19:49
01:19:58
29
10257
Male Tony Dagnall St Helens Striders V65 1/4
01:21:23
01:21:47
30
10061
Male Steve Grimes V70+ 1/3
01:22:19
01:22:25
31
10292
Female Holly Craggs Burnden Road Runners V40 1/22
01:22:21
01:22:49
32
10228
Male Karl Jukes Lonely Goat RC SNR 12/30
01:22:40
01:22:56
33
10132
Male Jonathan Lomas SNR 13/30
01:22:46
01:23:56
34
10149
Female Melanie Cannon SNR 4/34
01:24:01
01:24:13
35
10082
Male Ashley King SNR 14/30
01:23:40
01:24:38
36
10218
Male Darren Frith Blackburn Road Runners V45 6/24
01:24:38
01:24:43
37
10197
Male Andrew Ritchie SNR 15/30
01:24:33
01:24:51
38
10287
Male Dan Chapman V45 7/24
01:23:45
01:24:58
39
10261
Male Andy Sutton V50 3/16
01:24:15
01:25:00
40
10126
Female Michele Lindsay Widnes Wasps Ladies RC V60 1/2
01:24:38
01:25:04
41
10100
Male Alan Appleton V50 4/16
01:24:14
01:25:14
42
10090
Female Jackie Jeffs-Watts V40 2/22
01:24:56
01:25:32
43
10194
Female Sally Mcfarlane V45 3/23
01:25:07
01:25:42
44
10088
Male Nick Smith V45 8/24
01:25:17
01:25:47
45
10105
Female Jacqui Tonge V45 4/23
01:26:01
01:26:08
46
10265
Female Rachael Duggan SNR 5/34
01:25:54
01:26:39
47
10263
Male David Booth V60 2/6
01:26:47
01:27:07
48
10288
Male Tony Hesketh Horwich RMI Harriers V70+ 2/3
01:27:44
01:28:01
49
10234
Female Emma Judson V50 2/20
01:26:22
01:28:09
50
10246
Male Karl Neimarlija V40 4/11
01:27:23
01:28:13
51
10065
Female Jennifer Willis Atherton Running Club SNR 6/34
01:27:01
01:28:27
52
10155
Male Nadhim Bayatti Bramhall Runners V45 9/24
01:27:45
01:28:35
53
10237
Male Tom Mann Wigan & District Harriers & AC V65 2/4
01:28:26
01:28:40
54
10223
Male Phil Hamilton V50 5/16
01:28:29
01:28:49
55
10216
Male Paulius Zekys SNR 16/30
01:28:13
01:29:09
56
10158
Male Norman Search Liverpool V50 6/16
01:28:17
01:29:12
57
10072
Female Kim Mathews V40 3/22
01:28:22
01:29:20
58
10140
Male Paul Clare V50 7/16
01:29:01
01:29:31
59
10273
Male Gareth Ross V40 5/11
01:28:58
01:29:45
60
10289
Male Dean Talbot SNR 17/30
01:28:50
01:29:51
61
10204
Female Sarah Flitcroft V40 4/22
01:29:19
01:30:15
62
10122
Male Andrew Smith V50 8/16
01:30:07
01:30:21
63
10162
Male David Moss V65 3/4
01:29:02
01:30:26
64
10191
Male Ian Fishwick V45 10/24
01:29:38
01:30:27
65
10266
Female Maria Jones V40 5/22
01:29:52
01:30:38
66
10178
Female Elaine Blades-Jordan Rochdale Triathlon Club V45 5/23
01:30:28
01:30:45
67
10230
Female Neela Rathod V40 6/22
01:30:35
01:30:52
68
10258
Male Stuart Hickinson Wigan & District Harriers & AC SNR 18/30
01:30:47
01:31:17
69
10187
Male Mark Cartwright V45 11/24
01:30:29
01:31:28
70
10114
Female Helen Moore Widnes Wasps Ladies RC V50 3/20
01:31:13
01:31:38
71
10068
Male Martin Twentyman V45 12/24
01:31:04
01:31:51
72
10039
Female Heidi Mcdonald V50 4/20
01:31:44
01:32:16
73
10042
Female Aleisha Hibbert SNR 7/34
01:31:44
01:32:16
74
10281
Male Alan Spencer Knosley Harriers V60 3/6
01:32:27
01:32:34
75
10242
Female Donna Lunam V45 6/23
01:32:14
01:32:35
76
10202
Female Aimee Bradshaw SNR 8/34
01:32:25
01:33:04
77
10198
Female Amy Tinker Wigan & District Harriers & AC SNR 9/34
01:32:59
01:33:27
78
10120
Male Martyn Liley Isabella Rose V55 1/7
01:33:09
01:33:45
79
10174
Male Michael Jones SNR 19/30
01:33:48
01:33:59
80
10173
Male John Weaver SNR 20/30
01:33:49
01:34:01
81
10250
Female Sandra Mcgreavy Widnes Running Club V60 2/2
01:33:44
01:34:17
82
10010
Female Joanna Vernon-Cole Downhill Runners/Jjs V50 5/20
01:32:09
01:34:19
83
10108
Female Gillian Leigh Julieæs Joggers V50 6/20
01:33:57
01:34:41
84
10135
Male Mike Kavanagh V55 2/7
01:33:46
01:34:51
85
10188
Male John Ayres V60 4/6
01:33:36
01:35:18
86
10233
Female Kelly Moore Atherton Running Club SNR 10/34
01:33:56
01:35:24
87
10179
Female Karen Vale Rochdale Triathlon Club V50 7/20
01:35:09
01:35:26
88
10235
Male Peter Southern V50 9/16
01:35:00
01:35:38
89
10009
Male Stephen Mcdonald V50 10/16
01:35:38
01:36:19
90
10104
Male Jason Goulding V40 6/11
01:35:44
01:36:20
91
10062
Female Lydia Sidebotham Quays Running Club SNR 11/34
01:36:00
01:36:32
92
10203
Male Adam Traynor V45 13/24
01:34:50
01:37:00
93
10270
Female Lyndsey Owen V40 7/22
01:36:47
01:37:28
94
10036
Female Kelly Sharrock SNR 12/34
01:36:33
01:37:37
95
10034
Female Cheryl Abernethy SNR 13/34
01:36:34
01:37:37
96
10125
Male Stuart Ely Liverpool Running Bugs V45 14/24
01:37:24
01:37:46
97
10078
Male Anthony Shorrock V45 15/24
01:37:15
01:37:54
98
10060
Female Caroline Baba Manchester Harriers & AC V40 8/22
01:36:54
01:37:56
99
10148
Female Nicola Ball Manchester Harriers & AC SNR 14/34
01:36:56
01:37:58
100
10182
Female Susan Reed V50 8/20
01:37:40
01:38:11
101
10014
Male Martin Lang Wigan & District Harriers & AC V45 16/24
01:38:09
01:38:28
102
10012
Female Ruth Mckenna V50 9/20
01:37:52
01:38:29
103
10166
Female Lisa Hutchinson Julieæs Joggers V40 9/22
01:38:03
01:38:40
104
10243
Female Vicky Knox Julieæs Joggers V45 7/23
01:37:17
01:38:41
105
10193
Female Leigh Thornthwaite Julieæs Joggers V45 8/23
01:37:17
01:38:41
106
10004
Female Allison Whittle Jjs / Rprs V50 10/20
01:38:03
01:38:42
107
10130
Female Alicia Knight SNR 15/34
01:37:52
01:38:49
108
10138
Female Tracey Dennett V40 10/22
01:36:57
01:38:55
109
10206
Male Lefteris Seriatos Robin Park Runners V50 11/16
01:38:07
01:38:57
110
10248
Male Chris Judson Lonely Goat RC V50 12/16
01:37:39
01:39:23
111
10239
Male Simon Chaffer V45 17/24
01:38:18
01:39:41
112
10208
Female Nicola Weall V45 9/23
01:38:21
01:39:45
113
10245
Male Gareth Thomas V40 7/11
01:37:41
01:39:55
114
10015
Female Cheryl Cunniff V40 11/22
01:39:22
01:40:07
115
10151
Female Helen Fairhurst Robin Park Runners V50 11/20
01:39:33
01:40:12
116
10207
Male Michael Worrall V55 3/7
01:39:18
01:40:22
117
10165
Male James Featherstone Fylde Coast Runners V60 5/6
01:39:23
01:40:25
118
10164
Female Sheila Martindale V50 12/20
01:39:09
01:40:33
119
10145
Male Simeon Woosey V45 18/24
01:39:17
01:41:03
120
10231
Male Ryan Midgley SNR 21/30
01:39:48
01:41:08
121
10153
Female Lei Gao SNR 16/34
01:41:04
01:41:22
122
10027
Female Diane Hill V40 12/22
01:40:54
01:41:34
123
10085
Female Claire Worthington SNR 17/34
01:40:58
01:41:54
124
10249
Female Helen Hurn V40 13/22
01:40:12
01:41:57
125
10254
Male Steven Ascroft V45 19/24
01:40:58
01:42:19
126
10011
Male Wayne Manning SNR 22/30
01:41:52
01:42:34
127
10109
Male Tom Wilson V65 4/4
01:41:28
01:42:36
128
10279
Male Darren Smart V50 13/16
01:41:59
01:42:43
129
10005
Female Kelly Parkinson V40 14/22
01:41:02
01:42:49
130
10272
Female Hayley Hourigan Widnes Running Club V45 10/23
01:42:24
01:42:55
131
10111
Female Carol Conneely V55 1/8
01:43:19
01:44:17
132
10083
Female Sarah Connolly SNR 18/34
01:43:01
01:44:28
133
10255
Female Marie Roe V50 13/20
01:43:03
01:44:30
134
10222
Male Jon Connaughton SNR 23/30
01:42:52
01:44:32
135
10008
Female Rebecca Fairclough Hive22 Running Club - Manchester V40 15/22
01:43:41
01:44:33
136
10183
Female Joanne Mckenna V40 16/22
01:44:40
01:45:12
137
10071
Female Louise Jones SNR 19/34
01:43:58
01:45:23
138
10219
Female Jackie Gourley Resolution Runners Newton Le Willows V50 14/20
01:44:53
01:45:49
139
10144
Male Dave Roscoe V55 4/7
01:44:07
01:46:11
140
10176
Male Jimmy Appleton V45 20/24
01:44:15
01:46:19
141
10196
Female Giselle Walsh SNR 20/34
01:45:08
01:46:47
142
10195
Male Jonathon Walsh V40 8/11
01:45:09
01:46:48
143
10267
Female Miriam Burgess Jog Lanark SNR 21/34
01:44:41
01:46:49
144
10107
Female Catherine Newbold V40 17/22
01:45:53
01:46:56
145
10106
Female Amy Leader V45 11/23
01:45:55
01:46:58
146
10001
Male Mike Binder Robin Park Runners V50 14/16
01:46:10
01:46:59
147
10238
Male Saeed Alhakeem SNR 24/30
01:45:25
01:47:12
148
10264
Female Jane Donlon V50 15/20
01:45:51
01:47:30
149
10170
Female Claire Colls V40 18/22
01:46:00
01:48:06
150
10291
Male George Theocharides SNR 25/30
01:46:59
01:48:07
151
10268
Male Mark Parker V45 21/24
01:47:06
01:48:23
152
10192
Female Monica Middlehurst V45 12/23
01:46:57
01:48:23
153
10269
Female Pamela Tittensor V55 2/8
01:48:24
01:49:15
154
10131
Female Frances Shoesmith V55 3/8
01:48:21
01:49:15
155
10030
Female Kate Iddon SNR 22/34
01:48:47
01:49:27
156
10282
Female Sue France Julieæs Joggers V55 4/8
01:47:32
01:49:29
157
10252
Female Skye Burton SNR 23/34
01:49:03
01:49:41
158
10175
Female Sam Daly Rileyæs Runners V45 13/23
01:47:52
01:49:41
159
10251
Female Melanie Burton V45 14/23
01:49:07
01:49:45
160
10031
Female Emma France SNR 24/34
01:49:11
01:50:16
161
10043
Female Zoe Bird Invictus Triathlon Club SNR 25/34
01:49:23
01:50:27
162
10032
Female Julie Dickens V55 5/8
01:50:04
01:50:30
163
10084
Male Gareth Howard V50 15/16
01:48:29
01:50:45
164
10156
Male Jason Brenneis Lions Community SNR 26/30
01:50:27
01:51:31
165
10227
Female Joanne Cleary Robin Park Runners SNR 26/34
01:50:50
01:51:32
166
10225
Male Stuart Parkinson SNR 27/30
01:50:50
01:51:55
167
10186
Male Ian Perry V45 22/24
01:51:17
01:52:16
168
10241
Female Ruth Sargent Southport Waterloo AC V45 15/23
01:50:51
01:52:25
169
10046
Female Natalie Smith Red Rose Runners V40 19/22
01:51:35
01:52:51
170
10283
Female Cath Kevill V40 20/22
01:51:56
01:53:18
171
10134
Female Caroline Booth Life Centre Runners V40 21/22
01:52:52
01:53:44
172
10284
Male Barrie Tabern Ribble Valley Runners V45 23/24
01:54:23
01:55:01
173
10003
Female Wendy Green Robin Park Runners V50 16/20
01:54:16
01:55:05
174
10049
Female Julie Smith Hive 22 V50 17/20
01:54:16
01:55:07
175
10244
Male Baqer Kazim SNR 28/30
01:53:50
01:55:39
176
10236
Female Jen Entwistle Radcliffe AC SNR 27/34
01:54:50
01:56:03
177
10139
Female Charlotte Bennett SNR 28/34
01:54:59
01:56:08
178
10023
Female Julie Fletcher Robin Park Runners V55 6/8
01:54:25
01:56:13
179
10045
Female Sarah Crompton V45 16/23
01:55:09
01:56:25
180
10092
Female Valerie Martell V55 7/8
01:54:52
01:56:42
181
10077
Female Emma Gordon V45 17/23
01:55:53
01:57:10
182
10169
Female Keira Stacey SNR 29/34
01:56:23
01:57:13
183
10209
Male Paul Stacey V40 9/11
01:56:25
01:57:14
184
10210
Male Daniel Jacques V40 10/11
01:55:34
01:57:26
185
10128
Female Rachel Fairhurst SNR 30/34
01:57:02
01:57:44
186
10051
Female Stacey Brogan SNR 31/34
01:55:56
01:58:09
187
10035
Male Phil Thorne Wigan & District Harriers & AC V55 5/7
01:57:32
01:58:51
188
10080
Female Lynn Hassan V45 18/23
01:57:39
01:59:09
189
10044
Female Joanne Mills V45 19/23
01:58:35
02:00:40
190
10247
Female Catherine Jones SNR 32/34
02:00:38
02:01:33
191
10059
Female Kathryn Hodson V50 18/20
01:59:31
02:01:36
192
10215
Female Candy Jacques V45 20/23
02:01:27
02:03:19
193
10189
Female Orooj Ayub V40 22/22
02:02:22
02:04:09
194
10025
Male Richard Asbery V50 16/16
02:04:14
02:06:19
195
10026
Female Lindsey Bonnick V50 19/20
02:04:17
02:06:20
196
10073
Male Matthew Budd SNR 29/30
02:06:30
02:07:05
197
10141
Male David Cosslett V40 11/11
02:07:48
02:08:42
198
10190
Male Liam Soutar SNR 30/30
02:06:45
02:08:54
199
10146
Female Kathryn Davies Recovery Runners North West V55 8/8
02:06:46
02:08:56
200
10070
Female Catherine White Julieæs Joggers V45 21/23
02:09:17
02:10:11
201
10256
Female Karin Gustavsson SNR 33/34
02:10:06
02:11:12
202
10172
Female Karen Holroyd V50 20/20
02:09:42
02:11:39
203
10063
Male Paul Meehan V55 6/7
02:09:46
02:11:58
204
10086
Male Brian Pendleton V55 7/7
02:17:47
02:20:00
205
10277
Male Ian Pennington V45 24/24
02:19:31
02:21:32
206
10278
Female Jemma Hornby Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers SNR 34/34
02:19:34
02:21:33
207
10076
Male Robert Green Robin Park Runners V60 6/6
02:22:27
02:23:47
208
10213
Female Dawn Peers V45 22/23
02:33:18
02:34:01
209
10201
Female Vanessa Loftus V45 23/23
02:33:20
02:34:02
210
10056
Male Brian Mills V70+ 3/3
02:41:51
02:44:00