The Doncaster Town Centre 5K Vets

The 13th July 2022


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
97
Male Shane Grace St Theresas AC V40 1/25
00:15:34
00:15:36
2
155
Male Dan Tate Selby Striders V40 2/25
00:15:37
00:15:38
3
175
Male Ryan Porter Lincoln Wellington V40 3/25
00:16:03
00:16:04
4
373
Male Jonathan Stewart Leeds City AC V40 4/25
00:16:06
00:16:07
5
101
Male David Sedgwick V40 5/25
00:16:13
00:16:15
6
63
Male Chris Griffiths Rotherham Harriers V45 1/14
00:16:19
00:16:22
7
41
Male Stuart Scott Sheffield Running Club V40 6/25
00:16:20
00:16:22
8
111
Male John Hobbs Valley Striders V40 7/25
00:16:29
00:16:29
9
131
Male Peter Badger Doncaster Athletics Club V45 2/14
00:16:27
00:16:29
10
55
Male Steve Canning Sheffield Running Club V40 8/25
00:16:39
00:16:40
11
126
Male Bruno Beckett Sheffield Running Club V45 3/14
00:16:55
00:16:56
12
71
Male Robert Cassy Sheffield Running Club V40 9/25
00:16:58
00:17:00
13
146
Male Robert Shoreson Unknown 1/1
00:16:58
00:17:01
14
95
Male Paul Middlemas Steel City Striders V40 10/25
00:17:02
00:17:04
15
26
Male Adrian Fisher Steel City Striders V45 4/14
00:17:21
00:17:23
16
183
Male Jonathan Ball Valley Striders V45 5/14
00:17:28
00:17:30
17
138
Male David Nolan Hallamshire Harriers V40 11/25
00:17:32
00:17:34
18
125
Male Simon Wright Doncaster Athletics Club V55 1/12
00:17:32
00:17:36
19
129
Male Steve Marshall Rotherham Harriers V50 1/13
00:17:34
00:17:37
20
145
Male Dean Mclaughlin N.Derbyshire Running Club V40 12/25
00:17:39
00:17:39
21
158
Male Andrew Pearson Penistone V55 2/12
00:17:42
00:17:45
22
130
Male Llyr Apgeraint-Roberts North Wales Road Runner V45 6/14
00:17:45
00:17:47
23
416
Male Alex Ball V40 13/25
00:17:45
00:17:47
24
100
Male Stephen Dring Cleethorpes AC V55 3/12
00:17:47
00:17:49
25
60
Male Chris Ireland Sheffield Running Club V60 1/15
00:17:55
00:17:57
26
325
Male Daniel Teasel North Derbyshire Running Club 16-39 1/1
00:18:00
00:18:03
27
81
Male James Rose Hillsborough And Rivellin Running Club V40 14/25
00:18:01
00:18:04
28
180
Male Michael Keedy Hambleton Ac V50 2/13
00:18:06
00:18:08
29
16
Male Tom Bassindale Steel City Striders V45 7/14
00:18:10
00:18:13
30
43
Male Keith Littlewood Barnsley Athletics Club V50 3/13
00:18:11
00:18:14
31
161
Male Peter Twigg Clowne Road Runners V40 15/25
00:18:14
00:18:16
32
120
Male James Holloway Danum Harriers V40 16/25
00:18:15
00:18:18
33
56
Male Amir Nanpazi Sheffield Running Club V40 17/25
00:18:39
00:18:42
34
20
Male Steve Barber V40 18/25
00:18:42
00:18:44
35
136
Male Andy Irvine Danum Harriers V50 4/13
00:18:46
00:18:48
36
7
Male Gavin Edley Kimberworth Striders V40 19/25
00:18:44
00:18:48
37
172
Female Amy Rockall Lincoln Wellington Athletics Club V40 1/5
00:18:58
00:19:01
38
142
Unknown Tim Erskine V45 1/1
00:19:07
00:19:09
39
84
Male Gareth Irvine Penistone Footpath Runners V40 20/25
00:19:06
00:19:09
40
31
Male Ian Monaghan North Derbyshire Running Club V50 5/13
00:19:09
00:19:11
41
169
Male Merv Christison Doncaster Athletics Club V50 6/13
00:19:13
00:19:13
42
86
Male Chris Watson Danum Harriers V50 7/13
00:19:13
00:19:17
43
72
Male Liam O'flaherty Wakefield and district harriers V45 8/14
00:19:15
00:19:18
44
150
Male Malc Stapleton Clowne Road Runners V55 4/12
00:19:18
00:19:20
45
177
Male David Langford Danum Harriers V50 8/13
00:19:22
00:19:24
46
173
Male James Charlesworth Kingstone Runners V40 21/25
00:19:41
00:19:45
47
65
Male David Brooksbank Barnsley Athletics Club V60 2/15
00:19:43
00:19:45
48
10
Female Lydia Race Barnsley Athletics Club V35 1/5
00:19:45
00:19:47
49
140
Male Michael Plant Danum Harriers V40 22/25
00:19:45
00:19:51
50
174
Female Sue Cordingley Bingley V60 1/5
00:19:51
00:19:54
51
93
Female Lucy Broom Steel City Striders V45 1/3
00:19:51
00:19:55
52
46
Male Ben Key Sheffield Running Club V45 9/14
00:19:56
00:20:02
53
135
Male Andrew Pick Danum Harriers V60 3/15
00:19:59
00:20:02
54
106
Male Jonathan Sutton Danum Harriers V40 23/25
00:20:17
00:20:25
55
122
Male Robert Pearson Sheffield Running Club V65 1/8
00:20:29
00:20:34
56
154
Male Paul Bond Doncaster Athletics Club V60 4/15
00:20:31
00:20:36
57
34
Male Alan Boyd Pontefract Athletics Club V60 5/15
00:20:34
00:20:37
58
109
Male Pete Wade Doncaster Athletics Club V60 6/15
00:20:52
00:20:57
59
92
Male Michael Draper V50 9/13
00:21:03
00:21:11
60
149
Male Malcolm Brine Mablethorpe Running Club V55 5/12
00:21:17
00:21:20
61
105
Male Shaun Morris V55 6/12
00:21:20
00:21:25
62
59
Male Mike Quinn Sheffield Running Club V65 2/8
00:21:20
00:21:25
63
104
Male Christopher Mcnicholas Barnsley Athletics Club V60 7/15
00:21:31
00:21:35
64
167
Male Nicholas Watson Sheffield Running Club V50 10/13
00:21:30
00:21:36
65
163
Male Simon Parkin Doncaster Athletics Club V50 11/13
00:21:33
00:21:49
66
99
Male Peter Brown Steel City Striders V60 8/15
00:21:46
00:21:53
67
113
Male Roy Turton V55 7/12
00:21:58
00:22:04
68
151
Male Gordon Palmer Off That Couch Fitness V60 9/15
00:21:57
00:22:04
69
152
Male James Wells V45 10/14
00:21:59
00:22:05
70
2
Female Christine Mccarthy Pontefract Athletics Club V60 2/5
00:22:05
00:22:08
71
33
Female Gemma Thorpe Hillsborough And Rivellin Running Club V40 2/5
00:22:04
00:22:10
72
137
Male Paul Mcwhirter Sheffield Running Club V40 24/25
00:22:06
00:22:12
73
157
Male Philip Bussey Doncaster Athletics Club V70+ 1/5
00:22:16
00:22:18
74
121
Male David Varley V60 10/15
00:22:14
00:22:20
75
168
Male Stuart Bartley Doncaster Athletics Club V55 8/12
00:22:16
00:22:21
76
118
Female Joanne Bolton Kimberworth Striders V55 1/5
00:22:18
00:22:24
77
117
Male Patrick Rooney Kimberworth Striders V65 3/8
00:22:19
00:22:24
78
6
Male David Beech Steel City V65 4/8
00:22:19
00:22:25
79
164
Male Ben Small Danum Harriers V45 11/14
00:22:30
00:22:37
80
176
Male David Higginbottom Sheffield Running Club V55 9/12
00:22:35
00:22:42
81
181
Female Sally Temperley V50 1/3
00:22:36
00:22:42
82
90
Male David Dickinson York Knavesmire Harriers V65 5/8
00:22:45
00:22:49
83
74
Female Kathryn Dickinson York Knavesmire Harriers V60 3/5
00:23:06
00:23:11
84
98
Male Steve Beddoe North Derbyshire Running Club V60 11/15
00:23:08
00:23:16
85
49
Female Gemma Scougal Clowne Road Runners V35 2/5
00:23:10
00:23:17
86
119
Male David Sims Danum Harriers V65 6/8
00:23:48
00:23:55
87
178
Male Dave Allemby Barnsley Athletics Club V65 7/8
00:23:50
00:23:55
88
160
Female Emma Norton Danum Harriers V35 3/5
00:23:57
00:24:01
89
1
Female Shaz Wood Doncaster Athletics Club V35 4/5
00:24:06
00:24:11
90
133
Female Louise Ellis Danum Harriers V45 2/3
00:24:15
00:24:22
91
148
Female Laura Lewis Doncaster Athletics Club V40 3/5
00:24:25
00:24:30
92
132
Female Eleanor Bull Danum Harriers V50 2/3
00:24:27
00:24:33
93
171
Female Amanda Lane Danum Harriers V55 2/5
00:24:35
00:24:41
94
123
Male Michael Barnett Doncaster Triathlon Club V40 25/25
00:24:51
00:24:58
95
88
Male Simon Lord Retford AC V70+ 2/5
00:25:10
00:25:16
96
91
Male Paul May V50 12/13
00:25:19
00:25:23
97
147
Female Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders V55 3/5
00:25:21
00:25:28
98
36
Female Emma Hayward Pontefract Athletics Club V45 3/3
00:25:35
00:25:43
99
127
Female Gillian Neal Rotherham Harriers V60 4/5
00:25:36
00:25:44
100
103
Male Andy Pidcock Askern District Running Club V45 12/14
00:25:48
00:25:52
101
114
Male Dave Wright Rotherham Harriers V60 12/15
00:25:48
00:25:55
102
162
Male Rod Scholes Barnsley Athletics Club V70+ 3/5
00:25:50
00:25:55
103
17
Male Simon Gleadhall Steel City Striders V55 10/12
00:25:52
00:26:00
104
156
Male Adrian Ladley V45 13/14
00:25:54
00:26:02
105
42
Male Craig Jackson V60 13/15
00:26:07
00:26:15
106
35
Female Jodi Hayward Pontefract Athletics Club V40 4/5
00:26:15
00:26:23
107
141
Male Nick Hilton Ripley Running Club V55 11/12
00:26:21
00:26:28
108
30
Female Jane Davies Danum Harriers V50 3/3
00:26:24
00:26:31
109
64
Female Louise Woffindin Sheffield Running Club V35 5/5
00:26:26
00:26:33
110
70
Male Simon Williamson V55 12/12
00:26:33
00:26:42
111
166
Female Jackie Buxton V55 4/5
00:26:54
00:27:03
112
153
Female Caroline Bond Doncaster Athletics Club V55 5/5
00:28:07
00:28:13
113
139
Male Neil Srivastava V45 14/14
00:29:10
00:29:18
114
80
Male Steven Farrell V60 14/15
00:29:23
00:29:32
115
182
Male Kenneth Barber Askern District Running Club V65 8/8
00:29:50
00:29:55
116
14
Female Caroline Haigh Pontefract Athletics Club V40 5/5
00:29:51
00:29:56
117
134
Male Steven Saunders Danum Harriers V70+ 4/5
00:30:09
00:30:17
118
85
Male Paul Smith Askern District Running Club V70+ 5/5
00:30:17
00:30:21
119
79
Female Jane Farrell V60 5/5
00:31:50
00:31:59
120
124
Male Ian Turrell Caister Running Club V60 15/15
00:34:39
00:34:50
121
27
Male David Mellor V50 13/13
00:21:17
00:52:20