The Ali Clark Memorial 10k 2023

26th March 2023


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
161
Male James Johnson Beverley Athletic Club Senior 1/25
00:34:29
00:34:29
2
130
Female Della Hatfield City of Hull AC Senior 1/32
00:34:55
00:34:55
3
270
Male Dave Smithers York Knavesmire Harriers V50 1/43
00:36:01
00:36:03
4
291
Male Ben Wales City of Hull AC V40 1/33
00:36:33
00:36:36
5
71
Male Luke Davison Beverley Athletic Club Senior 2/25
00:36:50
00:36:50
6
196
Male Vincent Mcgowan East Hull Harriers & AC V50 2/43
00:37:02
00:37:02
7
182
Male Stephen Logan City of Hull AC V40 2/33
00:37:15
00:37:15
8
209
Male Gareth Moyle City of Hull AC V40 3/33
00:37:20
00:37:22
9
226
Male Martin Oliver Humber Triathletes Senior 3/25
00:37:24
00:37:26
10
230
Male Ben Patel Beverley Athletic Club Senior 4/25
00:38:22
00:38:22
11
101
Male Andrew Field-Corrigan Senior 5/25
00:38:36
00:38:42
12
311
Male Steve Worth Pocklington Runners Senior 6/25
00:38:49
00:38:52
13
180
Female Demi Lidster Beverley Athletic Club Senior 2/32
00:39:01
00:39:01
14
208
Female Venika Moverley East Hull Harriers & AC Senior 3/32
00:39:05
00:39:07
15
252
Male Daniel Scott City of Hull AC Senior 7/25
00:39:35
00:39:38
16
120
Male Chris Green Selby Striders Senior 8/25
00:39:38
00:39:45
17
309
Male Alastair Wood Selby Striders V40 4/33
00:39:45
00:39:48
18
163
Male Tom Jorna Beverley Athletic Club V40 5/33
00:40:01
00:40:04
19
175
Female Emily King Driffield Striders Senior 4/32
00:40:04
00:40:07
20
316
Male Mark Nettleton Barton & District AC V50 3/43
00:40:12
00:40:14
21
256
Male Doug Sharp Beverley Athletic Club V50 4/43
00:40:17
00:40:20
22
266
Male Alan Smith White City Hull RRC V50 5/43
00:40:29
00:40:33
23
114
Male Paul Good Bridlington Road Runners V40 6/33
00:40:36
00:40:39
24
7
Female Katie Alcock East Hull Harriers & AC Senior 5/32
00:40:50
00:40:52
25
308
Male James Williamson Goole Viking Striders Senior 9/25
00:42:06
00:42:12
26
41
Female Nikki Calvert Pocklington Runners Senior 6/32
00:42:23
00:42:27
27
246
Female Jenny Rowe Beverley Athletic Club Senior 7/32
00:42:42
00:42:46
28
261
Female Charlotte Sherman Beverley Athletic Club Senior 8/32
00:42:53
00:42:55
29
167
Male Jack Kane Beverley Athletic Club Senior 10/25
00:42:57
00:43:05
30
235
Male William Pike Beverley Athletic Club V50 6/43
00:43:20
00:43:24
31
63
Male James Cook V40 7/33
00:43:35
00:43:40
32
228
Male Marcus Pape V50 7/43
00:43:47
00:43:52
33
198
Male Dominic Mcpherson V50 8/43
00:43:58
00:44:02
34
269
Male Andrew Smith V40 8/33
00:44:22
00:44:29
35
242
Female Ellie Redman Senior 9/32
00:44:30
00:44:32
36
92
Male Andy Elliott V40 9/33
00:44:36
00:44:40
37
118
Male Paul Gray Jolly Triathlon Club Senior 11/25
00:44:41
00:44:47
38
240
Male Paul Poucher V50 9/43
00:44:39
00:44:49
39
176
Female Rebecca Kirvan-Rodgers Off That Couch Fitness V40 1/41
00:45:01
00:45:08
40
74
Male Adam Dennis Driffield Striders Senior 12/25
00:45:35
00:45:42
41
183
Male Graham Lonsdale Bridlington Road Runners V50 10/43
00:45:58
00:46:03
42
105
Male Matthew Frampton Beverley Athletic Club Senior 13/25
00:45:56
00:46:05
43
155
Male Jeremy Ireland Yorkshire Wolds Runners V50 11/43
00:46:05
00:46:11
44
192
Male Paul Maunoury V60+ 1/31
00:46:11
00:46:17
45
90
Female Pamela Edgar City of Hull AC V50 1/29
00:46:17
00:46:22
46
272
Female Rebecca Soanes Senior 10/32
00:47:13
00:47:23
47
37
Male Harvey Burns Senior 14/25
00:47:21
00:47:27
48
59
Male Leigh Collins V40 10/33
00:47:32
00:47:36
49
255
Male Steven Sharp Driffield Striders V50 12/43
00:47:23
00:47:39
50
296
Male Jonathan Walton V40 11/33
00:47:29
00:47:41
51
83
Female Joanne Drewery Kingston upon Hull AC V40 2/41
00:47:41
00:47:46
52
121
Male Joshua Green Senior 15/25
00:47:37
00:47:51
53
64
Male Neil Cooper V50 13/43
00:47:54
00:48:03
54
84
Male James Drewery Kingston upon Hull AC Senior 16/25
00:48:14
00:48:19
55
207
Male Glenn Mountford V50 14/43
00:48:19
00:48:30
56
9
Male Guy Aspin Senior 17/25
00:48:16
00:48:33
57
109
Male David Gibson V60+ 2/31
00:48:14
00:48:37
58
232
Male Ken Pearson Beverley Athletic Club V60+ 3/31
00:48:34
00:48:45
59
122
Female Victoria Green West Hull Ladies Senior 11/32
00:49:16
00:49:30
60
39
Male Sean Buttery V50 15/43
00:49:27
00:49:34
61
95
Male Stuart Eskrett Beverley Athletic Club V50 16/43
00:49:26
00:49:43
62
313
Male Mat Seymour Senior 18/25
00:49:36
00:49:45
63
73
Female Charlotte Deeley V40 3/41
00:49:44
00:49:50
64
213
Male Paul Mudd Fitmums And Friends V50 17/43
00:50:12
00:50:19
65
212
Male Ian Mudd Fitmums And Friends V60+ 4/31
00:50:12
00:50:19
66
128
Female Sarah Harris-Smith Beverley Athletic Club V40 4/41
00:50:10
00:50:20
67
47
Male Declan Chambers City of Hull AC Senior 19/25
00:50:10
00:50:34
68
171
Female Catherine Kelsey Fitmums And Friends Senior 12/32
00:50:28
00:50:36
69
218
Male Rob Newton Fitmums And Friends V60+ 5/31
00:50:26
00:50:36
70
77
Male Graham Dinsdale V50 18/43
00:50:43
00:50:56
71
217
Male Keith Nettleton V60+ 6/31
00:50:45
00:51:06
72
224
Female Fiona Oakes Beverley Athletic Club V40 5/41
00:50:59
00:51:08
73
285
Male Richard Tomlinson V50 19/43
00:50:59
00:51:11
74
250
Male James Russell Friends and Runners V40 12/33
00:51:22
00:51:35
75
173
Female Jacqui Ker City of Hull AC V40 6/41
00:51:50
00:51:58
76
244
Male Gavin Robson Lonely Goat RC V60+ 7/31
00:51:50
00:52:03
77
69
Male Andrew Currie White City Hull RRC V60+ 8/31
00:51:44
00:52:06
78
86
Male Jack Dunkerley Senior 20/25
00:51:57
00:52:16
79
102
Male Ben Fitzpatrick V50 20/43
00:52:14
00:52:26
80
5
Female Amy Ainsworth Brough Runners Senior 13/32
00:52:24
00:52:27
81
160
Male Matthew Johnson Senior 21/25
00:52:08
00:52:27
82
273
Male Paul Stephenson V40 13/33
00:52:03
00:52:28
83
317
Male Simon King White City (HULL) V40 14/33
00:52:07
00:52:30
84
229
Female Katy Parker Selby Striders V40 7/41
00:52:28
00:52:37
85
19
Female Samantha Barnacle Senior 14/32
00:52:32
00:52:38
86
172
Female Rachel Kemp East Hull Harriers & AC V50 2/29
00:52:38
00:52:44
87
35
Male Mark Broom Withernsea Harriers V50 21/43
00:52:27
00:52:51
88
290
Male Ken Upshall White City Hull RRC V60+ 9/31
00:52:39
00:53:11
89
238
Male Simon Porter Bridlington Road Runners V40 15/33
00:53:04
00:53:16
90
149
Male Mark Hunt V40 16/33
00:53:09
00:53:22
91
67
Female Joanne Crawford Beverley Athletic Club V40 8/41
00:53:12
00:53:22
92
125
Male Graham Harper Haltemprice Road Running Club V60+ 10/31
00:52:57
00:53:29
93
38
Male Andrew Bush V50 22/43
00:53:20
00:53:36
94
28
Male Duncan Berriman V50 23/43
00:53:26
00:53:39
95
119
Male Martin Green V60+ 11/31
00:53:16
00:53:40
96
152
Male Mathew Hutchinson Beverley Athletic Club V50 24/43
00:53:21
00:53:44
97
151
Female Sharron Hutchinson Beverley Athletic Club V50 3/29
00:53:23
00:53:45
98
30
Female Carol Botterill Beverley Athletic Club V40 9/41
00:53:30
00:53:55
99
262
Male David Shields V40 17/33
00:53:49
00:53:57
100
245
Male Keith Ross Kingston upon Hull AC V60+ 12/31
00:54:00
00:54:12
101
248
Male Nik Rowntree V40 18/33
00:54:19
00:54:24
102
282
Female Vanessa Thompson Senior 15/32
00:54:21
00:54:26
103
85
Female Esther Dukes Senior 16/32
00:54:22
00:54:27
104
201
Male Stephen Miller V40 19/33
00:54:20
00:54:28
105
147
Male Graham Hughes V50 25/43
00:54:00
00:54:30
106
87
Male Craig Eastburn Kingston upon Hull AC Senior 22/25
00:54:25
00:54:38
107
295
Male Nigel Wallis V50 26/43
00:54:27
00:54:46
108
294
Male Dave Waller V50 27/43
00:54:31
00:55:01
109
241
Female Carla Ramsay Friends and Runners V40 10/41
00:54:52
00:55:04
110
194
Female Tina Mcandrew Fitmums And Friends V60+ 1/17
00:54:57
00:55:07
111
78
Male Alphonsus Dodd V60+ 13/31
00:55:02
00:55:15
112
275
Male Dave Sweeney V40 20/33
00:55:12
00:55:25
113
289
Male Richard Tyas V40 21/33
00:55:08
00:55:31
114
274
Female Laura Stipetic Senior 17/32
00:55:22
00:55:34
115
32
Female Kate Bowers West Hull Ladies V50 4/29
00:55:30
00:55:46
116
126
Female Emma Harris Beverley Athletic Club V40 11/41
00:55:33
00:55:51
117
31
Male Jonathan Bowers V50 28/43
00:55:37
00:55:53
118
216
Male Graham Naylor White City Hull RRC V60+ 14/31
00:55:27
00:56:00
119
177
Female Leanne Knowles Senior 18/32
00:55:50
00:56:11
120
304
Male Danny Wilkinson V40 22/33
00:55:50
00:56:12
121
254
Male Nick Shakesby V50 29/43
00:55:46
00:56:12
122
234
Female Diane Pickering West Hull Ladies V50 5/29
00:55:52
00:56:13
123
97
Male Wayne Farr V50 30/43
00:56:19
00:56:40
124
76
Female Jo Dewar Beverley Athletic Club V60+ 2/17
00:56:20
00:56:45
125
25
Female Lisa Beal V40 12/41
00:56:36
00:56:48
126
131
Male Paul Hayward V60+ 15/31
00:56:49
00:57:12
127
111
Male David Gibson V40 23/33
00:57:01
00:57:25
128
193
Male Robert Mayson Beverley Athletic Club V50 31/43
00:57:05
00:57:28
129
258
Male Andy Shaw V50 32/43
00:57:09
00:57:30
130
17
Female Angela Baker Fitmums And Friends V40 13/41
00:57:10
00:57:31
131
12
Male Trevor Babb White City Hull RRC V60+ 16/31
00:57:05
00:57:39
132
55
Female Joanne Clemenson Fitmums And Friends V40 14/41
00:57:41
00:57:54
133
141
Female Fiona Holland Beverley Athletic Club V50 6/29
00:57:35
00:58:06
134
133
Female Elizabeth Hillary V50 7/29
00:58:01
00:58:09
135
170
Female Kirsty Keirl Senior 19/32
00:57:47
00:58:22
136
52
Male Michael Clark V60+ 17/31
00:58:07
00:58:25
137
281
Male Adam Thompson V50 33/43
00:58:31
00:58:43
138
190
Male Dave Maskell Jolly Triathlon Club V50 34/43
00:58:15
00:58:52
139
292
Male Adam Walker V40 24/33
00:58:45
00:59:03
140
18
Female Veronica Banks Driffield Striders V60+ 3/17
00:58:49
00:59:06
141
312
Male Andy Wright V40 25/33
00:58:42
00:59:08
142
253
Male Nick Settle Friends and Runners V40 26/33
00:58:37
00:59:15
143
165
Female Elaine Julian Beverley Athletic Club V50 8/29
00:58:51
00:59:20
144
123
Male Paul Hankin V60+ 18/31
00:59:07
00:59:32
145
134
Female Lisa Hinchliffe Fitmums And Friends V50 9/29
00:59:11
00:59:38
146
278
Female Amy Thirkettle Senior 20/32
00:59:22
00:59:39
147
205
Female Liesal Milner Senior 21/32
00:59:18
00:59:43
148
225
Male Gary Oates Selby Striders V50 35/43
00:59:36
00:59:46
149
15
Male Paul Baggaley V60+ 19/31
00:59:33
00:59:47
150
293
Female Delilah Walker-Hunter Senior 22/32
00:59:40
00:59:58
151
66
Male Cameron Coupland Senior 23/25
00:59:39
01:00:08
152
42
Female Olivia Carrick Senior 23/32
00:59:56
01:00:12
153
300
Female Vicky Webster Driffield Striders V50 10/29
01:00:08
01:00:24
154
237
Female Amanda Porter Bridlington Road Runners V40 15/41
01:00:15
01:00:34
155
239
Female Kirsten Porter Bridlington Road Runners Senior 24/32
01:00:16
01:00:34
156
132
Female Rachael Hill Fitmums And Friends V40 16/41
01:00:06
01:00:37
157
214
Female Helen Nash V50 11/29
01:00:21
01:00:39
158
98
Female Kay Farrow Beverley Athletic Club V60+ 4/17
01:00:14
01:00:44
159
279
Female Tracey Thomas V40 17/41
01:00:36
01:00:44
160
154
Male Nigel Ineson V50 36/43
01:00:35
01:00:48
161
265
Female Caroline Skelton Fitmums And Friends V50 12/29
01:00:35
01:00:53
162
65
Female Laura Cornwell V40 18/41
01:00:30
01:01:02
163
144
Male Dean Hornby V40 27/33
01:00:34
01:01:09
164
106
Female Debbie Garrett Fitmums And Friends V40 19/41
01:00:47
01:01:11
165
221
Female Sarah O├Žsullivan Fitmums And Friends V50 13/29
01:00:41
01:01:11
166
268
Female Debbie Smith White City Hull RRC V50 14/29
01:00:55
01:01:27
167
49
Female Rebecca Chapman V40 20/41
01:01:25
01:01:29
168
56
Male Michael Cleverley V50 37/43
01:01:06
01:01:37
169
79
Female Tracy Donoghue V40 21/41
01:01:18
01:01:41
170
82
Female Jan Draper West Hull Ladies V60+ 5/17
01:01:16
01:01:46
171
46
Female Jeanette Chambers White City Hull RRC V50 15/29
01:01:22
01:01:53
172
276
Male Les Taylor White City Hull RRC V60+ 20/31
01:01:20
01:01:54
173
96
Female Gail Farr West Hull Ladies V50 16/29
01:01:33
01:01:55
174
20
Male Thomas Barratt V40 28/33
01:01:23
01:01:58
175
186
Female Catherine Mace Senior 25/32
01:01:47
01:02:03
176
51
Female Lauren Clancy Senior 26/32
01:01:50
01:02:04
177
166
Female Clare Kane Beverley Athletic Club Senior 27/32
01:01:51
01:02:04
178
280
Female Sarah Thompson Selby Striders V40 22/41
01:01:55
01:02:05
179
247
Female Jo Rowland Beverley Athletic Club V50 17/29
01:01:42
01:02:09
180
223
Male Gary Oades East Hull Harriers & AC V60+ 21/31
01:01:41
01:02:17
181
243
Female Nicola Riley Beverley Athletic Club V50 18/29
01:01:55
01:02:23
182
260
Male Stephen Sheriff Lonely Goat RC V60+ 22/31
01:02:19
01:02:24
183
22
Male Alex Bateman V40 29/33
01:02:06
01:02:27
184
2
Female Arazu Abdulrheem Senior 28/32
01:02:28
01:02:39
185
129
Female Jenny Harvey V40 23/41
01:02:20
01:02:42
186
60
Female Janice Collins V40 24/41
01:02:22
01:02:46
187
227
Female Denise Ombler V60+ 6/17
01:02:37
01:02:59
188
6
Female Martina Akrill Humber Triathletes V40 25/41
01:02:34
01:03:13
189
204
Male Neil Miller V60+ 23/31
01:02:54
01:03:24
190
100
Female Sarah Fell Fitmums And Friends V40 26/41
01:03:27
01:03:59
191
137
Female Alison Hoggarth Fitmums And Friends V50 19/29
01:03:45
01:04:09
192
302
Female Louise Whiting Barton & District Ac V50 20/29
01:03:49
01:04:20
193
53
Male Paul Clarke Kingston upon Hull AC V60+ 24/31
01:04:21
01:04:37
194
150
Female Rebecca Hunter V40 27/41
01:04:25
01:04:45
195
284
Female Maria Thornton V40 28/41
01:04:55
01:04:55
196
70
Male Lee Daniels V50 38/43
01:04:29
01:05:00
197
164
Female Claire Juggins Senior 29/32
01:04:55
01:05:07
198
4
Female Jan Ainley West Hull Ladies V50 21/29
01:04:41
01:05:13
199
297
Female Janet Wardale West Hull Ladies V60+ 7/17
01:05:12
01:05:42
200
219
Female Elizabeth Nicholson V40 29/41
01:06:00
01:06:20
201
236
Female Emma Pollard V40 30/41
01:06:22
01:06:37
202
16
Female Hazel Bainton Fitmums And Friends V50 22/29
01:06:13
01:06:40
203
211
Female Jayne Mudd Fitmums And Friends V60+ 8/17
01:06:21
01:06:40
204
206
Male Shaun Moody White City Hull RRC V60+ 25/31
01:06:26
01:06:58
205
168
Male Ian Kavanagh V50 39/43
01:06:44
01:07:05
206
305
Male Mark Williams V60+ 26/31
01:06:43
01:07:12
207
286
Female Alexa Tong Senior 30/32
01:07:08
01:07:20
208
139
Female Sophie Hoggarth Fitmums And Friends Senior 31/32
01:06:57
01:07:21
209
138
Male Paul Hoggarth V50 40/43
01:07:02
01:07:23
210
93
Male Daniel Ellis Senior 24/25
01:07:16
01:07:44
211
136
Female Cheryl Hoggarth Driffield Wolds Way V60+ 9/17
01:07:27
01:07:48
212
307
Female Vivienne Williamson Beverley Athletic Club V60+ 10/17
01:08:16
01:08:41
213
257
Male David Sharp V40 30/33
01:08:22
01:08:46
214
99
Male Simon Fasnacht V60+ 27/31
01:09:09
01:09:39
215
135
Male Jim Hodge V50 41/43
01:09:28
01:09:44
216
156
Female Christine Iveson V50 23/29
01:09:32
01:09:53
217
117
Male Andrew Goy V60+ 28/31
01:09:31
01:10:07
218
50
Female Usha Chapman Beverley Athletic Club Senior 32/32
01:09:43
01:10:11
219
210
Female Sarah Mudd Fitmums And Friends V50 24/29
01:10:00
01:10:19
220
202
Female Carol Miller V50 25/29
01:10:14
01:10:45
221
203
Female Barbara Miller West Hull Ladies V60+ 11/17
01:10:15
01:10:45
222
310
Female Pippa Wood V40 31/41
01:10:21
01:10:54
223
10
Female Claire Atkin V40 32/41
01:10:44
01:11:02
224
112
Female Suzanne Gillett V50 26/29
01:10:37
01:11:05
225
58
Female Dianne Coleman Fitmums And Friends V60+ 12/17
01:10:40
01:11:06
226
233
Female Julia Peplow Beverley Athletic Club V40 33/41
01:10:41
01:11:09
227
27
Female Alison Benson Beverley Athletic Club V40 34/41
01:10:49
01:11:16
228
115
Female Sarah Goodwin V40 35/41
01:11:39
01:12:01
229
298
Female Jane Waterhouse V50 27/29
01:11:53
01:12:01
230
146
Female Sheila Howes Driffield Striders V60+ 13/17
01:12:20
01:12:37
231
94
Male Richard Ellis Winterton RC V50 42/43
01:12:53
01:13:20
232
306
Female Cat Williamson Beverley Athletic Club V60+ 14/17
01:14:24
01:14:52
233
124
Male Paul Harby Fitmums And Friends V50 43/43
01:14:18
01:14:52
234
88
Female Hannah Eastwood Brough Runners V40 36/41
01:14:30
01:15:07
235
21
Female Hannah Barratt Brough Runners V40 37/41
01:14:31
01:15:08
236
191
Male Brendan Matthews V40 31/33
01:14:29
01:15:08
237
200
Male Luke Middleton Senior 25/25
01:15:36
01:15:52
238
174
Male Gareth Ketley V40 32/33
01:15:37
01:15:52
239
54
Female Suzanne Clarkson West Hull Ladies V60+ 15/17
01:19:27
01:19:59
240
26
Female Claire Bell V40 38/41
01:19:50
01:20:25
241
80
Female Lisa Douglas White City Hull RRC V50 28/29
01:19:55
01:20:29
242
8
Female Lisa Ashton V40 39/41
01:20:03
01:20:37
243
148
Female Jo Humble Fitmums And Friends V40 40/41
01:20:11
01:20:37
244
222
Female Dawn Oades East Hull Harriers & AC V40 41/41
01:20:08
01:20:42
245
81
Female Janet Downes Bridlington Road Runners V50 29/29
01:23:57
01:24:30
246
40
Female Tina Calthorpe Bridlington Road Runners V60+ 16/17
01:25:08
01:25:24
247
1
Male Robert Clark V40 33/33
01:25:16
01:25:36
248
110
Male Chris Gibson Beverley Athletic Club V60+ 29/31
01:29:02
01:29:27
249
127
Male Frank Harrison Beverley Athletic Club V60+ 30/31
01:30:11
01:30:38
250
116
Female Shirley Goy White City Hull RRC V60+ 17/17
01:32:38
01:33:15
251
283
Male Bob Thomson Haltemprice Road Running Club V60+ 31/31
01:35:18
01:35:55