The Doncaster Town Center 5K Vets 2015

The 15th July 2015


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
71
Male Anthony Whiteman Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers V40 1/32
00:15:43
00:15:44
2
46
Male Simon Saxby Wolds Veterans RC V40 2/32
00:15:48
00:15:48
3
94
Male Richard Harris Rotherham Harriers & AC V40 3/32
00:15:51
00:15:52
4
91
Male Joe Fowler Sheffield Running Club V40 4/32
00:16:22
00:16:22
5
66
Male Simon Wright Doncaster AC V50 1/20
00:16:21
00:16:23
6
105
Male Gary Thomas Wolds Veterans RC V40 5/32
00:16:41
00:16:41
7
19
Male Paul Faulkner Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC V45 1/27
00:16:53
00:16:54
8
127
Male Lee Rawson Kimberworth Striders RC V45 2/27
00:16:54
00:16:58
9
55
Male Nicholas Marsh Louth AC V45 3/27
00:16:58
00:17:00
10
260
Male Trevor Neville Sheffield Running Club V40 6/32
00:17:06
00:17:10
11
52
Male Christopher Ireland Sheffield Running Club V55 1/19
00:17:11
00:17:14
12
53
Male Mark Havenhand Kingstone Runners V45 4/27
00:17:14
00:17:16
13
62
Male Steve Marshall Rotherham Harriers & AC V40 7/32
00:17:20
00:17:23
14
59
Male John Comrie Rotherham Harriers & AC V50 2/20
00:17:23
00:17:24
15
26
Male Ian Whyman Rotherham Harriers & AC V40 8/32
00:17:23
00:17:26
16
282
Male Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders V40 9/32
00:17:43
00:17:46
17
65
Male Andrew Masterman Pontefract AC V45 5/27
00:17:47
00:17:50
18
137
Male Andrew Pearson Barnsley Harriers V50 3/20
00:17:58
00:18:01
19
95
Male Paul Collingwood Askern District RC V40 10/32
00:18:04
00:18:07
20
110
Male Mick Page Doncaster AC V60 1/10
00:18:05
00:18:08
21
38
Male Ged Naylor Clowne Road Runners V50 4/20
00:18:09
00:18:13
22
122
Male Richard Butterley V45 6/27
00:18:05
00:18:17
23
3
Male Stephen Maddison York Knavesmire Harriers V40 11/32
00:18:15
00:18:18
24
50
Male Jed Turner Sheffield Running Club V55 2/19
00:18:22
00:18:25
25
125
Male Simon Hopkins Kimberworth Striders RC V40 12/32
00:18:28
00:18:31
26
281
Male Gary Baker Sheffield Running Club V50 5/20
00:18:29
00:18:32
27
78
Male Terry Eastwood Rotherham Harriers & AC V55 3/19
00:18:30
00:18:33
28
77
Male Chris Pye Doncaster AC V40 13/32
00:18:30
00:18:34
29
41
Male Simon Holt Rotherham Harriers & AC V40 14/32
00:18:34
00:18:38
30
6
Male Stuart Bartley Doncaster AC V50 6/20
00:18:37
00:18:40
31
112
Male Ciaran Mcsherry Enniskillen Running Club V40 15/32
00:18:37
00:18:41
32
33
Male Jonathan Buxton Doncaster AC V50 7/20
00:18:40
00:18:44
33
259
Male Peter Simpsom Doncaster AC V40 16/32
00:18:43
00:18:46
34
288
Male Colin Earl Kimberworth Striders V50 8/20
00:18:42
00:18:46
35
21
Male Nick Stonehewer Scunthorpe & District AC V40 17/32
00:18:45
00:18:48
36
75
Female Kerry Storrar Barnsley AC V40 1/13
00:18:49
00:18:52
37
87
Male Ben Key Sheffield Running Club V40 18/32
00:18:50
00:18:53
38
143
Male Steven Lowndes Kimberworth Striders RC V55 4/19
00:18:58
00:19:02
39
60
Male Maurice Rodwell Doncaster AC V50 9/20
00:14:54
00:19:06
40
90
Male David Langford V45 7/27
00:19:04
00:19:07
41
132
Male Paul Bond Doncaster AC V55 5/19
00:19:06
00:19:10
42
273
Male Gary Pudmore Sheffield Running Club V55 6/19
00:19:06
00:19:10
43
294
Male Nick O sullivam Steel City V45 8/27
00:19:18
00:19:21
44
99
Male David Gibney Wolds Veterans RC V40 19/32
00:19:22
00:19:26
45
27
Male Eric Latham Steel City Striders V40 20/32
00:19:31
00:19:34
46
28
Male Lee Weatherall Kimberworth Striders RC V45 9/27
00:19:31
00:19:36
47
79
Male Dave Birkett Doncaster AC V50 10/20
00:19:33
00:19:37
48
267
Male Michael Pearce Askern
00:19:37
00:19:41
49
70
Male Mick Casey Wolds Veterans RC V65 1/10
00:19:40
00:19:43
50
253
Male Martin Wilkinson Doncaster AC V40 21/32
00:19:41
00:19:46
51
89
Female Helen Shulver Team TriSports V40 2/13
00:19:45
00:19:48
52
111
Male Adrian Holyhead Kimberworth Striders RC V50 11/20
00:19:45
00:19:49
53
54
Male Richard Docker V50 12/20
00:19:54
00:19:59
54
275
Male Dave Ansell Steel City V55 7/19
00:20:04
00:20:07
55
285
Male Malcolm Leggett Doncaster AC V55 8/19
00:20:04
00:20:09
56
68
Male Pete Wade Doncaster AC V55 9/19
00:20:04
00:20:10
57
113
Male Les Morton Sheffield Running Club V60 2/10
00:20:07
00:20:10
58
39
Male Dave Allemby Barnsley AC V55 10/19
00:20:06
00:20:12
59
124
Female Lisa Darnell Kimberworth Striders RC V40 3/13
00:20:12
00:20:17
60
268
Male Darren Dickinson unattached V40 22/32
00:20:17
00:20:22
61
96
Male Martin Hunt Kimberworth Striders RC V45 10/27
00:20:17
00:20:22
62
278
Male Stephen Beardsell Holmfirth V60 3/10
00:20:16
00:20:22
63
69
Female Jenny Wakeman Barnsley AC V55 1/4
00:20:22
00:20:27
64
1
Male Philip Bussey Doncaster AC V65 2/10
00:20:39
00:20:39
65
130
Male David Chorlton V50 13/20
00:20:39
00:20:47
66
22
Male William Allan Tadcaster Harriers V65 3/10
00:20:47
00:20:51
67
20
Male Steven Pilling Rodillian Runners V45 11/27
00:20:56
00:21:00
68
32
Female Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders V50 1/9
00:21:00
00:21:06
69
252
Male Mark Stockton unattached V50 14/20
00:20:57
00:21:06
70
98
Male Chris Lane Clowne Road Runners V40 23/32
00:21:04
00:21:10
71
88
Female Sharon Cooper Kingstone Runners V45 1/15
00:21:09
00:21:13
72
114
Female Sian Mccourt Wolds Veterans RC V35 1/6
00:21:19
00:21:22
73
76
Female Rachel Portlock Wolds Veterans RC V40 4/13
00:21:19
00:21:23
74
293
Male Darren Myers unattached V40 24/32
00:21:22
00:21:27
75
142
Male David Bibby Kimberworth Striders RC V45 12/27
00:21:21
00:21:28
76
287
Male Mark Plant unattached V50 15/20
00:21:25
00:21:31
77
296
Male Anthony Fraser Wolds Vet V60 4/10
00:21:25
00:21:31
78
257
Male Richard Dunn unattached V40 25/32
00:21:30
00:21:34
79
83
Male Glynn Jones Doncaster AC V45 13/27
00:21:30
00:21:36
80
123
Female Janet Hindley Rotherham Harriers & AC V50 2/9
00:21:31
00:21:36
81
49
Male Lee Hopkins Ackworth Road Runners & Ac V40 26/32
00:21:24
00:21:37
82
254
Male Gordon Palmer Ancholme Valley V50 16/20
00:21:34
00:21:40
83
297
Male Martin Maltby unattached V45 14/27
00:21:45
00:21:47
84
25
Male Dennis Brown Wolds Veterans RC V65 4/10
00:21:41
00:21:48
85
48
Male Dave Etherington Danum Harriers V50 17/20
00:21:42
00:21:50
86
86
Female Janet Kerry Doncaster AC V40 5/13
00:21:48
00:21:54
87
286
Male Peter Oliver Doncaster AC
00:21:49
00:21:54
88
29
Female Samantha Weatherall Kimberworth Striders RC V45 2/15
00:21:52
00:21:58
89
15
Male Stewart Woodward Real Fitness V55 11/19
00:22:00
00:22:06
90
2
Male Steve Lewis Wolds Veterans RC V55 12/19
00:22:01
00:22:07
91
134
Male Alex Woolley V45 15/27
00:22:03
00:22:09
92
251
Male Matthew Asbridge Rotherham Harriers V45 16/27
00:22:07
00:22:13
93
92
Female Victoria Thomas Wolds Veterans RC V45 3/15
00:22:09
00:22:14
94
63
Male Christopher Inman Gainsborough & Morton Striders Ac V55 13/19
00:22:08
00:22:15
95
18
Male Nick Hilton V45 17/27
00:22:08
00:22:16
96
256
Male Jim Fletcher unattached V60 5/10
00:22:14
00:22:18
97
145
Female Fleur Holland Fitmums And Friends V35 2/6
00:22:14
00:22:19
98
265
Male George Mccarthy Rotherham Harriers V60 6/10
00:22:16
00:22:21
99
37
Female Yvonne Twelvetree Totley AC V60 1/6
00:22:16
00:22:22
100
119
Male Andy Portwood Jog Creswell V45 18/27
00:22:22
00:22:29
101
4
Female Elizabeth Jackson Doncaster AC V40 6/13
00:22:25
00:22:30
102
97
Male Martin Young Wolds Veterans RC V45 19/27
00:22:30
00:22:37
103
51
Female Paula Fisher Rotherham Harriers & AC V55 2/4
00:22:31
00:22:37
104
255
Male Andrew Thiede unattached V50 18/20
00:22:36
00:22:43
105
291
Male Paul French Rother Valley Swallows V45 20/27
00:22:41
00:22:49
106
274
Male Simon Piggott Danum Harriers V45 21/27
00:22:40
00:22:49
107
42
Male Mattie Portlock Wolds Veterans RC V40 27/32
00:22:43
00:22:49
108
277
Male Simon Tupling Aire Centre Paces V45 22/27
00:22:44
00:22:50
109
292
Male Glyn Jones Ackworth V65 5/10
00:22:48
00:22:52
110
107
Male Mark Hudson Danum Harriers V45 23/27
00:22:52
00:22:55
111
136
Male Mike Thomas Kimberworth Striders RC V55 14/19
00:22:50
00:22:58
112
269
Male Steve Hattersley Clowne V40 28/32
00:22:57
00:23:01
113
263
Male Bruce Drummond unattached V45 24/27
00:22:59
00:23:04
114
44
Female Gillian Freer Rother Valley Swallows V50 3/9
00:23:01
00:23:10
115
13
Male Simon Hunter Doncaster AC V50 19/20
00:23:11
00:23:20
116
128
Female Lydia Gibbs Wolds Veterans RC V40 7/13
00:23:15
00:23:21
117
289
Male Darren Wood Doncaster AC V40 29/32
00:23:18
00:23:24
118
24
Female Barbara Brown Wolds Veterans RC V60 2/6
00:23:19
00:23:25
119
147
Female Alison Wood Barnsley Harriers V45 4/15
00:23:18
00:23:25
120
298
Male Andy Butteridge unattached V40 30/32
00:23:22
00:23:27
121
261
Male Ian Gray unattached V70+ 1/2
00:23:20
00:23:27
122
35
Female Carol Beattie Steel City Striders V60 3/6
00:23:25
00:23:30
123
117
Female Diane Pegg Wolds Veterans RC V45 5/15
00:23:29
00:23:34
124
271
Male Gary Lovett unattached V40 31/32
00:02:54
00:23:40
125
106
Male Simon Lord Retford AC V65 6/10
00:23:42
00:23:48
126
264
Male Keith Lindley Danum Harriers V55 15/19
00:23:47
00:23:52
127
290
Male Richard Taylor Barnsley Harriers V60 7/10
00:23:55
00:24:02
128
272
Male Roy Butterworth Rotherham Harriers V45 25/27
00:24:09
00:24:13
129
84
Male Malcolm Rhodes Rotherham Harriers & AC V65 7/10
00:24:10
00:24:15
130
12
Male Carl Jennings V45 26/27
00:24:10
00:24:16
131
118
Female Elizabeth Woods Wolds Vets RC V65 1/1
00:24:13
00:24:18
132
150
Female Angeline Howden Wolds Veterans RC V35 3/6
00:24:17
00:24:20
133
283
Male Martin Cartwright Penistone Footpath Runners & AC
00:24:18
00:24:25
134
149
Female Helen Young Totley AC V40 8/13
00:24:30
00:24:38
135
9
Male Bill Topping Doncaster AC V65 8/10
00:24:38
00:24:46
136
36
Female Jo Smith Wolds Veterans RC V45 6/15
00:24:49
00:24:55
137
300
Male Adrian Evans unattached
00:25:08
00:25:12
138
280
Female Beverley Baker Sheffield Running Club V45 7/15
00:25:18
00:25:27
139
140
Female Sam Springthorpe V35 4/6
00:25:20
00:25:28
140
131
Female Michelle Sidebottom V45 8/15
00:25:24
00:25:32
141
126
Male Sonny Mogan V55 16/19
00:25:36
00:25:42
142
57
Female Tracy Simpson V35 5/6
00:25:38
00:25:44
143
40
Male Graham Plowright Doncaster AC V60 8/10
00:26:02
00:26:09
144
5
Male Gary Flack V50 20/20
00:26:01
00:26:09
145
45
Male Malcolm Piper Wolds Veterans RC V55 17/19
00:26:10
00:26:16
146
284
Male Christopher Cannon unattached V55 18/19
00:26:16
00:26:24
147
14
Female Ruth Hunter V45 9/15
00:26:22
00:26:30
148
101
Female Janet Dutton Rotherham Harriers & AC V50 4/9
00:26:30
00:26:37
149
299
Male Phil Langham unattached V45 27/27
00:26:35
00:26:39
150
279
Male John Potter Wolds Vet
00:26:36
00:26:45
151
295
Male Paul Smith Askern V65 9/10
00:26:42
00:26:50
152
262
Female June Drummond Danum Harriers V40 9/13
00:26:57
00:27:02
153
81
Female Susan Green Wolds Veterans RC V60 4/6
00:27:06
00:27:11
154
266
Female Judy Pearce unattached V40 10/13
00:27:09
00:27:15
155
58
Female Anne Bennett Barnsley AC V60 5/6
00:27:17
00:27:24
156
138
Male David Ellicott Keswick AC V40 32/32
00:27:20
00:27:30
157
64
Female Jane Deville V40 11/13
00:27:52
00:27:58
158
258
Female Jo Wilsom Real Fitness V45 10/15
00:28:00
00:28:07
159
135
Female Rebecca Brightmore Tickhill RAC V35 6/6
00:28:01
00:28:14
160
133
Female Christine Stimpson Tickhill Running & AC V60 6/6
00:28:02
00:28:14
161
104
Female Ann Marshall Wolds Veterans RC V40 12/13
00:28:36
00:28:42
162
108
Female Norma Wright Barnsley Harriers V50 5/9
00:28:40
00:28:50
163
80
Female Joanna Birkett Danum Harriers V50 6/9
00:28:43
00:28:52
164
100
Female Katrina D netto Barnsley Harriers V50 7/9
00:29:03
00:29:13
165
144
Male Ken Barber Askern District RC V60 9/10
00:29:17
00:29:25
166
116
Female Annemarie Brooks V50 8/9
00:29:22
00:29:31
167
200
Male Peter Rudd unattached V55 19/19
00:29:35
00:29:43
168
43
Female Sharon Schofield Barnsley Harriers V45 11/15
00:29:52
00:30:00
169
23
Female Joanna Baker-Rogers V45 12/15
00:29:59
00:30:08
170
103
Male Brian Isam V70+ 2/2
00:30:18
00:30:29
171
102
Female Lisa Isam Barnsley Harriers V40 13/13
00:30:25
00:30:34
172
115
Female Jen Barber Askern District RC V55 3/4
00:32:37
00:32:45
173
148
Female Vikki Skipper Barnsley Harriers V55 4/4
00:33:05
00:33:16
174
276
Female Lynn Tupling unattached V45 13/15
00:33:23
00:33:31
175
270
Male Dave Riddin Orion V65 10/10
00:33:49
00:33:58
176
146
Female Jackie Feeley V45 14/15
00:34:37
00:34:43
177
67
Female Yvonne Witter Sheffield Running Club V50 9/9
00:34:36
00:34:47
178
72
Male Michael Titley V60 10/10
00:34:41
00:34:51
179
73
Female Alison Titley V45 15/15
00:38:11
00:38:20