The Headstart 10k 2016

The 17th April 2016


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
258
Male Igor Bougnot Run Alp SNR 1/92
00:31:13
00:31:17
2
246
Male Jonathan Collier Harrow AC SNR 2/92
00:32:35
00:32:38
3
234
Male Jordan Bell Blackhill Bounders / Sheffield Hallam University SNR 3/92
00:33:34
00:33:37
4
309
Male Arron Larkin SNR 4/92
00:33:51
00:33:55
5
282
Male Oliver Kyriakides Southend on Sea AC SNR 5/92
00:34:03
00:34:08
6
244
Male Timmy Davies Leeds City AC SNR 6/92
00:34:11
00:34:15
7
239
Male Michael Ellis Sheffield Hallam University SNR 7/92
00:34:36
00:34:39
8
140
Male Alex Plant Sheffield Running Club SNR 8/92
00:34:43
00:34:47
9
283
Male Oliver Williams Vale Royal AC SNR 9/92
00:35:16
00:35:19
10
247
Female Becky Rigby Preston Harriers & AC SNR 1/72
00:35:47
00:35:50
11
303
Male Stephen Pope V40 1/38
00:35:51
00:35:54
12
164
Male Mark Stringfellow SNR 10/92
00:36:02
00:36:06
13
284
Male Andrew Norton Sheffield Running Club SNR 11/92
00:36:36
00:36:40
14
272
Male Jason Chow Sheffield Running Club SNR 12/92
00:36:42
00:36:48
15
269
Male Elliott Cheesman SNR 13/92
00:36:50
00:36:54
16
314
Male Kevin Doyle V40 2/38
00:37:02
00:37:05
17
301
Male Ben Wilkinson Sheffield Running Club SNR 14/92
00:37:45
00:37:50
18
306
Male John Mullins SNR 15/92
00:38:01
00:38:05
19
291
Female Lindsy James Kimberworth Striders RC SNR 2/72
00:38:18
00:38:23
20
196
Male Will Hunter SNR 16/92
00:38:26
00:38:31
21
265
Male Simon Clarke V40 3/38
00:38:38
00:38:42
22
300
Male Ryan Wright SNR 17/92
00:38:53
00:38:59
23
257
Male Martin Billington Steel City Striders V40 4/38
00:39:00
00:39:05
24
188
Male Richard Carter SNR 18/92
00:39:28
00:39:32
25
274
Male Craig Heathcote Wingerworth Wobblers SNR 19/92
00:39:26
00:39:35
26
324
Female Sam White SNR 3/72
00:39:37
00:39:41
27
84
Male Stuart Carrack Steel City Striders SNR 20/92
00:39:37
00:39:42
28
290
Male Simon Hope Steel City Striders SNR 21/92
00:40:25
00:40:31
29
267
Female Ellen Downs Stockport Harriers & AC SNR 4/72
00:40:38
00:40:41
30
12
Male Niall Horstead SNR 22/92
00:40:40
00:40:59
31
293
Male Phil Howson Steel City Striders V40 5/38
00:41:15
00:41:19
32
74
Male Tomasz Krzeszewski V40 6/38
00:41:15
00:41:21
33
153
Male David Clark Sheffield Running Club V40 7/38
00:41:17
00:41:25
34
143
Female Lindsey Clegg Horsforth Harriers SNR 5/72
00:41:39
00:41:43
35
116
Male Drew Linley Valley Striders V40 8/38
00:42:02
00:42:02
36
289
Male Sam Fellowes SNR 23/92
00:41:58
00:42:11
37
27
Male Chris Jackson SNR 24/92
00:41:56
00:42:24
38
254
Male Simon Platts Pudsey Pacers SNR 25/92
00:42:37
00:42:44
39
96
Male Nicholas Mitchell Vegan Runners UK SNR 26/92
00:43:18
00:43:29
40
243
Male Dominic Rice V50 1/13
00:43:25
00:43:33
41
332
Female Lisa Newton Harrogate Harriers SNR 6/72
00:44:05
00:44:05
42
83
Male Robert Cassy Sheffield Running Club SNR 27/92
00:44:01
00:44:11
43
251
Male Aaron Francis SNR 28/92
00:44:04
00:44:24
44
313
Male Andrew Cook SNR 29/92
00:44:18
00:44:24
45
133
Male Jon Ward SNR 30/92
00:44:25
00:44:34
46
238
Unknown Steve Colton Kimberworth Striders RC SNR 1/1
00:44:22
00:44:35
47
123
Male Russell Oades SNR 31/92
00:44:28
00:44:43
48
216
Male Tom Brooks SNR 32/92
00:44:41
00:44:54
49
169
Male Will Hughes SNR 33/92
00:44:52
00:45:03
50
138
Male Anthony Hancock Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners V50 2/13
00:45:10
00:45:17
51
191
Male Michael Pearce V40 9/38
00:44:55
00:45:25
52
331
Female Sarah Bishop SNR 7/72
00:45:28
00:45:33
53
226
Male Rupert Bennett SNR 34/92
00:45:30
00:45:42
54
150
Male Lee Bingham NODOB 1/4
00:45:18
00:45:45
55
329
Female Katie Morris SNR 8/72
00:45:44
00:45:50
56
132
Male Shane Clifford SNR 35/92
00:45:55
00:46:04
57
292
Female Bethany Marney Taylored Running Group SNR 9/72
00:45:58
00:46:06
58
148
Male Alex Young SNR 36/92
00:45:52
00:46:13
59
125
Male Liam Bush SNR 37/92
00:46:14
00:46:27
60
262
Male William France SNR 38/92
00:46:14
00:46:31
61
46
Male Andrew Cox V50 3/13
00:46:13
00:46:35
62
136
Male Stuart Brain SNR 39/92
00:46:08
00:46:35
63
268
Male Jamie Bellamy SNR 40/92
00:46:35
00:46:51
64
192
Male Richard Coberman SNR 41/92
00:46:34
00:46:52
65
222
Male Alan Talbot Buxton Athletics Club V60 1/8
00:46:49
00:46:55
66
81
Male Elliot Jeffcock SNR 42/92
00:46:15
00:46:59
67
304
Male David Pearson SNR 43/92
00:46:45
00:47:02
68
204
Male Martin Colclough V50 4/13
00:46:50
00:47:04
69
18
Male Jonathan Hall V40 10/38
00:47:04
00:47:21
70
154
Male Stefan Wilson V40 11/38
00:46:37
00:47:26
71
175
Male Adrian Fuzesi SNR 44/92
00:47:18
00:47:28
72
241
Female Lizzie White SNR 10/72
00:47:23
00:47:33
73
297
Male Michael Noone V40 12/38
00:47:30
00:47:38
74
305
Male Peter Robinson SNR 45/92
00:47:28
00:47:38
75
256
Male Lee-Beatrice Sweet V40 13/38
00:47:42
00:47:56
76
107
Male Jonathan Cushing SNR 46/92
00:47:45
00:48:03
77
327
Female Colette Harrison SNR 11/72
00:48:08
00:48:13
78
78
Male Kevin Colton V50 5/13
00:48:03
00:48:19
79
173
Male Anthony Price SNR 47/92
00:48:09
00:48:19
80
231
Male John Bell SNR 48/92
00:48:11
00:48:20
81
202
Male William Alves Totley AC V50 6/13
00:48:15
00:48:21
82
217
Male Scott Reeves Steel City Striders SNR 49/92
00:48:11
00:48:23
83
240
Male Anthony Ayres V50 7/13
00:48:15
00:48:23
84
190
Female Pat Goodall Totley AC V60 1/3
00:48:30
00:48:30
85
242
Male Peter Allison SNR 50/92
00:48:56
00:49:06
86
245
Male Scott Thornton SNR 51/92
00:48:53
00:49:06
87
248
Male Andrew Long V40 14/38
00:49:03
00:49:10
88
259
Male Sam Shaw SNR 52/92
00:48:54
00:49:11
89
165
Male Alan Tonks V50 8/13
00:49:06
00:49:15
90
311
Male John Liddle V40 15/38
00:49:04
00:49:16
91
36
Male Michael Yeend V50 9/13
00:49:00
00:49:17
92
270
Female Rachel Coulson Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC SNR 12/72
00:49:13
00:49:18
93
193
Male Richard Short SNR 53/92
00:49:11
00:49:34
94
124
Male Phil Turner SNR 54/92
00:49:16
00:49:41
95
113
Male Steven Jones V40 16/38
00:49:26
00:49:45
96
310
Male Carl Hill V60 2/8
00:49:25
00:49:47
97
316
Male Alex Dougall SNR 55/92
00:49:42
00:49:58
98
187
Male James Smith V40 17/38
00:49:01
00:49:59
99
214
Male Damian Rebisz - SNR 56/92
00:49:17
00:50:00
100
276
Female Sharon Cooper Kingstone Runners V40 1/32
00:50:17
00:50:26
101
250
Male Josh Bradshaw SNR 57/92
00:49:58
00:50:47
102
228
Male James Talbot SNR 58/92
00:50:42
00:50:48
103
198
Female Lucy Turner Totley AC SNR 13/72
00:50:26
00:50:55
104
230
Female Rebekah Cooper SNR 14/72
00:50:38
00:50:58
105
285
Female Ashleigh Barron Steel City Striders SNR 15/72
00:50:52
00:51:00
106
127
Male Tom Marshall SNR 59/92
00:50:40
00:51:01
107
142
Male Mark Smith V40 18/38
00:51:08
00:51:15
108
145
Male Jason Cotton V40 19/38
00:51:09
00:51:30
109
321
Male Lee Jones V40 20/38
00:51:10
00:51:31
110
47
Male Darren Clewes V40 21/38
00:51:06
00:51:36
111
249
Male Nikolas Hoyland SNR 60/92
00:51:15
00:51:36
112
38
Male Andrew Langton V40 22/38
00:51:43
00:51:52
113
273
Male Adam Booth SNR 61/92
00:51:32
00:51:56
114
48
Female Kirstie Tedford SNR 16/72
00:51:37
00:52:09
115
197
Male Paul Titterton SNR 62/92
00:51:19
00:52:17
116
318
Female Alison Delight V40 2/32
00:52:02
00:52:24
117
119
Female Gemma Lindley SNR 17/72
00:52:04
00:52:38
118
189
Male Jeremy Brayshaw Totley AC V60 3/8
00:52:42
00:52:50
119
162
Female Jude Matthews Penistone Footpath Runners & AC SNR 18/72
00:52:38
00:52:54
120
45
Female Lynn Findlay Tickhill Running & AC V50 1/11
00:52:11
00:52:56
121
141
Male David Foster SNR 63/92
00:52:42
00:52:57
122
328
Female Nicky Busby V40 3/32
00:52:39
00:53:04
123
203
Female Carol Parsons Totley AC V50 2/11
00:52:57
00:53:07
124
121
Female Stacey Turnbull SNR 19/72
00:52:34
00:53:09
125
104
Female Adele Kitchen Barnsley Harriers V40 4/32
00:53:10
00:53:20
126
17
Male Trevor Smith V40 23/38
00:53:09
00:53:36
127
61
Male Ben Gardner SNR 64/92
00:53:09
00:53:43
128
53
Male Paul Vevers Killamarsh Kestrels NODOB 2/4
00:53:34
00:54:00
129
137
Female Julie Clifford V40 5/32
00:53:51
00:54:00
130
178
Male Paul Finnigan V40 24/38
00:53:19
00:54:12
131
11
Female Caroline Brash V40 6/32
00:53:56
00:54:21
132
90
Female Tara Harley SNR 20/72
00:54:07
00:54:25
133
149
Male Andrew Bonner SNR 65/92
00:54:10
00:54:27
134
288
Female Charlotte Otter SNR 21/72
00:54:21
00:54:32
135
252
Female Samantha Patterson Fitmums And Friends SNR 22/72
00:53:49
00:54:33
136
50
Male Jamie Sims Killamarsh Kestrels SNR 66/92
00:54:13
00:54:38
137
319
Male Frazer Johnson V40 25/38
00:54:26
00:54:48
138
302
Male Ricky Page SNR 67/92
00:54:43
00:54:50
139
194
Female Jo Ward Strideout V40 7/32
00:54:29
00:54:55
140
211
Male Alex Webster SNR 68/92
00:54:34
00:55:03
141
330
Male Mark Bingham SNR 69/92
00:54:38
00:55:07
142
215
Male Malcolm Rhodes Rotherham Harriers V60 4/8
00:55:21
00:55:27
143
129
Female Louise Stewart SNR 23/72
00:54:58
00:55:32
144
159
Female Lisa Higgins SNR 24/72
00:54:44
00:55:33
145
100
Male Chris Crockford V40 26/38
00:54:54
00:55:37
146
278
Male Ben Armstrong SNR 70/92
00:55:03
00:55:40
147
117
Male Robert Moulding SNR 71/92
00:55:06
00:55:42
148
279
Male Luke Higginbottom SNR 72/92
00:55:07
00:55:43
149
308
Female Jade Styan SNR 25/72
00:55:27
00:55:43
150
307
Male Peter Styan V50 10/13
00:55:27
00:55:43
151
280
Male John Higginbottom V40 27/38
00:55:15
00:55:51
152
126
Female Lisa Smedley Pudsey Runners V40 8/32
00:55:09
00:56:00
153
64
Female Julie Priestley V40 9/32
00:54:59
00:56:01
154
161
Male Richard Lowthorpe Taylored Running Club SNR 73/92
00:55:32
00:56:13
155
160
Female Lucy Thorpe SNR 26/72
00:55:49
00:56:40
156
185
Female Sarah Bannister SNR 27/72
00:56:21
00:56:40
157
151
Male John Minion SNR 74/92
00:55:35
00:56:42
158
23
Female Katie Dyke SNR 28/72
00:56:21
00:56:52
159
219
Female Ruth Jacks Steel City Striders SNR 29/72
00:56:31
00:56:57
160
57
Male Tom Froggatt SNR 75/92
00:55:24
00:56:58
161
320
Male Daniel Versuvio SNR 76/92
00:56:38
00:56:58
162
115
Female Lindsay Hadfield SNR 30/72
00:56:26
00:57:03
163
255
Female Laura-Jayne Hudson SNR 31/72
00:56:56
00:57:10
164
220
Female Jane Wright Saunders Steel City Striders V40 10/32
00:57:02
00:57:14
165
298
Male Ewan Bain SNR 77/92
00:56:36
00:57:18
166
87
Female Amy Cushing SNR 32/72
00:56:45
00:57:25
167
275
Female Emma Portus Steel City Striders SNR 33/72
00:57:12
00:57:40
168
323
Male Nick Portus SNR 78/92
00:57:13
00:57:40
169
63
Male Steven Cartwright SNR 79/92
00:57:14
00:57:43
170
163
Female Heather Horvath SNR 34/72
00:57:12
00:57:50
171
131
Female Shirley Jones V40 11/32
00:57:35
00:57:56
172
253
Female Ruth White Doncaster Triathlon Club V50 3/11
00:57:47
00:57:57
173
205
Female Catherine Mottram SNR 35/72
00:57:39
00:58:02
174
31
Female Jane Temple V40 12/32
00:58:00
00:58:14
175
168
Female Samantha Spyve V40 13/32
00:57:52
00:58:22
176
186
Male Shaun Redfern V40 28/38
00:58:03
00:58:23
177
3
Male Richard Cafferata V50 11/13
00:57:50
00:58:31
178
42
Male Steve Parker V60 5/8
00:58:19
00:58:51
179
43
Female Rachel Jokhi V40 14/32
00:58:18
00:58:51
180
95
Female Nicola Stockdale V40 15/32
00:58:10
00:58:52
181
199
Female Helen Sear SNR 36/72
00:58:26
00:58:54
182
225
Male Richard Moseley SNR 80/92
00:57:52
00:58:59
183
1
Female Zoe Whiteley SNR 37/72
00:58:24
00:59:13
184
195
Female Stephanie Borysiewicz Valley Hill Runners V60 2/3
00:58:46
00:59:23
185
299
Female Helen Jones SNR 38/72
00:59:42
00:59:42
186
97
Male Alastair Rutherford SNR 81/92
00:59:18
00:59:48
187
65
Female Carmen Michalska V40 16/32
00:58:54
00:59:56
188
144
Male Chris O'mara SNR 82/92
00:59:32
01:00:00
189
261
Male Matthew Mella SNR 83/92
00:59:42
01:00:09
190
135
Female Anna Thompson SNR 39/72
00:59:43
01:00:10
191
296
Female Kirsten Woods SNR 40/72
00:59:19
01:00:17
192
41
Male Ashley Cowley SNR 84/92
00:59:28
01:00:25
193
26
Male Jack Starkey SNR 85/92
00:59:30
01:00:26
194
44
Female Tracy Clow Tickhill Running & AC V40 17/32
00:59:42
01:00:27
195
60
Male Shane Panter Eckington Running Club V40 29/38
00:59:58
01:00:33
196
93
Male Stephen Roberts V50 12/13
01:00:09
01:00:39
197
177
Female Jo Quinlen SNR 41/72
01:00:12
01:00:45
198
114
Female Samantha Jones SNR 42/72
01:00:28
01:00:47
199
4
Male Michael Hill V60 6/8
01:00:22
01:00:59
200
118
Female Anna Moulding SNR 43/72
01:00:33
01:01:09
201
315
Female Claire Gillgrass SNR 44/72
01:00:48
01:01:13
202
322
Female Amanda Crossland V40 18/32
01:00:34
01:01:25
203
236
Male Paul Lewin V40 30/38
01:00:43
01:01:27
204
209
Female Dawn Major V40 19/32
01:01:08
01:01:33
205
210
Female Rachael Burley SNR 45/72
01:01:08
01:01:33
206
233
Female Elizabeth Kidd Fitmums And Friends SNR 46/72
01:00:54
01:01:36
207
317
Female Nicola Elvin SNR 47/72
01:01:48
01:02:09
208
29
Female Sheilagh Reid V40 20/32
01:02:10
01:02:23
209
80
Male Luke Jackson SNR 86/92
01:02:08
01:02:33
210
56
Male Lee Jones V40 31/38
01:01:48
01:02:36
211
51
Male Derek Bettison V60 7/8
01:02:01
01:02:47
212
134
Female Nicola Biggs SNR 48/72
01:02:32
01:02:52
213
181
Male Liam Mclennan NODOB 3/4
01:01:59
01:02:53
214
152
Male Matthew Zaremba SNR 87/92
01:01:50
01:02:56
215
218
Male Steve Mitchell V40 32/38
01:02:06
01:03:03
216
200
Male Michael George V60 8/8
01:02:20
01:03:13
217
201
Female Jane George V60 3/3
01:02:21
01:03:13
218
20
Female Kay Towers V50 4/11
01:03:06
01:03:24
219
172
Female Sue Hirst V50 5/11
01:03:06
01:03:24
220
170
Female Sallyann Bingham SNR 49/72
01:02:51
01:03:50
221
171
Male Matthew Winslow V40 33/38
01:02:52
01:03:51
222
122
Female Rachel Hodgson SNR 50/72
01:03:36
01:04:12
223
157
Female Joanna Baker-Rogers NODOB 1/1
01:04:22
01:04:35
224
98
Female Cindy Mellows V40 21/32
01:04:08
01:04:38
225
102
Male Craig Ellis SNR 88/92
01:03:57
01:04:41
226
69
Female Margaret Chambers V40 22/32
01:04:09
01:04:44
227
146
Female Lisa Orange V40 23/32
01:04:31
01:04:53
228
294
Female Caroline Storey Steel City Striders SNR 51/72
01:04:45
01:05:06
229
24
Female Bridget Evans SNR 52/72
01:04:43
01:05:17
230
167
Female Charlotte Hindley- Lange SNR 53/72
01:04:57
01:05:37
231
263
Female Keren Bielby-Clarke V40 24/32
01:05:09
01:05:49
232
326
Male James Silverwood SNR 89/92
01:05:59
01:06:58
233
174
Female Charlotte Jackson Strideout SNR 54/72
01:06:24
01:07:14
234
264
Female Kerry Jones SNR 55/72
01:06:48
01:07:30
235
92
Female Lynn Roberts V50 6/11
01:07:09
01:07:39
236
235
Female Hayley Jackson SNR 56/72
01:07:32
01:07:43
237
271
Female Niamh Hopkinson SNR 57/72
01:07:55
01:08:23
238
110
Male Shaun Basi V40 34/38
01:07:52
01:08:26
239
71
Female Gayle Wilson Fit Mums V40 25/32
01:07:53
01:08:37
240
8
Male Shaun Flint V40 35/38
01:08:07
01:08:44
241
9
Female Karen Flint SNR 58/72
01:08:07
01:08:44
242
312
Female Fay Mcnamara SNR 59/72
01:08:47
01:08:47
243
88
Female Rita Childs V50 7/11
01:07:49
01:08:52
244
89
Male John Childs V50 13/13
01:07:49
01:08:52
245
79
Male Dean Fletcher V40 36/38
01:08:53
01:09:08
246
120
Female Fran Walker SNR 60/72
01:08:39
01:09:13
247
66
Female Angela Cox V50 8/11
01:08:31
01:09:18
248
40
Male Craig Edwards SNR 90/92
01:08:28
01:09:33
249
70
Female Joanne Gregory V50 9/11
01:10:03
01:10:38
250
14
Female Becki Senior SNR 61/72
01:10:28
01:10:40
251
109
Female Fleur Holland Fitmums And Friends V40 26/32
01:10:54
01:11:27
252
295
Female Claire Bunting V40 27/32
01:10:54
01:11:27
253
68
Female Lisa Bownes V40 28/32
01:10:59
01:11:34
254
99
Female Sarah Crockford V40 29/32
01:12:19
01:13:01
255
237
Female Alice Hunter SNR 62/72
01:13:16
01:14:01
256
213
Female Victoria Hellewell SNR 63/72
01:13:54
01:14:46
257
5
Male Richard Sheldon V40 37/38
01:14:27
01:15:08
258
55
Female Amy Reed SNR 64/72
01:15:51
01:16:41
259
54
Female Amy Hattersley SNR 65/72
01:15:54
01:16:45
260
147
Male Joseph Young SNR 91/92
01:16:17
01:17:18
261
21
Female Debi Jones V50 10/11
01:17:39
01:18:13
262
86
Female Sandra Weale V40 30/32
01:18:09
01:18:35
263
2
Female Jill Martin SNR 66/72
01:18:06
01:19:09
264
227
Female Laura Merchant SNR 67/72
01:19:06
01:19:58
265
286
Female Jeanette Castelbranco Fitmums SNR 68/72
01:19:57
01:20:42
266
112
Female Lynsey Bradford Fitmums And Friends SNR 69/72
01:19:58
01:20:44
267
101
Female Kiana De La Haye SNR 70/72
01:20:29
01:21:14
268
229
Male Stephen Sanderson SNR 92/92
01:20:43
01:21:41
269
73
Male Nick Prewett V40 38/38
01:21:23
01:21:47
270
39
Female Natasha Ling SNR 71/72
01:22:07
01:23:11
271
15
Female Katie Booker SNR 72/72
01:22:28
01:23:30
272
16
Female Helen Holland V40 31/32
01:22:29
01:23:30
273
6
Male Daniel Beever NODOB 4/4
01:23:33
01:24:33
274
139
Female Sharon Newson V40 32/32
01:42:01
01:42:58
275
221
Female Anne Littleboy V50 11/11
01:42:02
01:42:59