The Wigan Bike Ride 2018

The 21st July 2018


RN
GENDER NAME ROUTE PACE
TOTAL TIME
 
5056
Male Aaron Williams 5 Mile 9.2 m/hr
00:32:47
94
Male Adam Jarvis 50 Mile 11.6 m/hr
04:18:06
186
Male Adam Lamb 50 Mile 15.2 m/hr
03:17:00
421
Male Adam Taylor 50 Mile 19.3 m/hr
02:35:19
38
Male Aiden Murphy 50 Mile 12.1 m/hr
04:08:45
304
Male Alan Barton 50 Mile 11.1 m/hr
04:30:07
327
Male Alan Prescott 50 Mile 15.3 m/hr
03:15:43
164
Male Alan Taylor 50 Mile 14.3 m/hr
03:29:29
5012
Female Alexa Crompton 5 Mile 8.9 m/hr
00:33:53
2
Female Alexandra Johnson 50 Mile 12.0 m/hr
04:10:33
331
Female Alison Finnegan 50 Mile 11.3 m/hr
04:24:43
441
Female Amanda Davies 50 Mile 14.5 m/hr
03:26:21
5050
Female Amy Banhan 5 Mile 9.4 m/hr
00:31:57
470
Male Andre Whelan 50 Mile 12.8 m/hr
03:54:48
100
Male Andrew Benn 50 Mile 18.3 m/hr
02:43:45
5030
Male Andrew Benson 5 Mile 12.1 m/hr
00:24:53
313
Male Andrew Brookes 50 Mile 13.4 m/hr
03:43:24
393
Male Andrew Cafferky 50 Mile 15.6 m/hr
03:12:50
277
Male Andrew Dean 50 Mile 11.2 m/hr
04:27:04
410
Male Andrew Dobbs 50 Mile 17.3 m/hr
02:53:22
487
Male Andrew Ford 50 Mile 16.5 m/hr
03:01:34
9
Male Andrew Foster 50 Mile 15.0 m/hr
03:19:48
111
Male Andrew Gorman 50 Mile 13.3 m/hr
03:45:57
182
Male Andrew Hankin 50 Mile 11.3 m/hr
04:24:40
1
Male Andrew Johnson 50 Mile 12.0 m/hr
04:10:31
367
Male Andrew Kelly 50 Mile 15.5 m/hr
03:13:11
436
Male Andrew Lewarne 50 Mile 17.7 m/hr
02:49:26
247
Male Andrew Money 50 Mile 14.0 m/hr
03:34:04
231
Male Andrew Naylor 50 Mile 13.8 m/hr
03:37:28
412
Male Andrew Smith 50 Mile 15.7 m/hr
03:11:14
114
Male Andrew Smith 50 Mile 11.4 m/hr
04:22:19
137
Male Andy Burrows 50 Mile 12.1 m/hr
04:06:59
235
Male Andy Charleston 50 Mile 12.3 m/hr
04:03:16
456
Male Andy Eccles 50 Mile 17.5 m/hr
02:51:04
360
Male Andy Gray 50 Mile 13.3 m/hr
03:46:18
139
Male Andy Platt 50 Mile 12.0 m/hr
04:10:07
296
Male Andy Swift 50 Mile 14.0 m/hr
03:33:38
5066
Female Ann Banham 5 Mile 9.4 m/hr
00:31:56
372
Male Anthony Clarke 50 Mile 13.4 m/hr
03:44:10
394
Male Anthony Daniels 50 Mile 17.7 m/hr
02:49:38
404
Male Anthony Dingsdale 50 Mile 14.3 m/hr
03:29:15
347
Male Anthony Fairhurst 50 Mile 11.5 m/hr
04:20:13
5069
Male Anthony Gibson 5 Mile 10.8 m/hr
00:27:48
278
Male Anthony Hemingway 50 Mile 16.6 m/hr
03:00:34
145
Male Anthony Meadows 50 Mile 17.1 m/hr
02:55:41
143
Male Antony Tonge 50 Mile 12.8 m/hr
03:53:30
5076
Female Anya Grady 5 Mile 7.3 m/hr
00:41:04
5048
Male Archie Grimshaw 5 Mile 12.1 m/hr
00:24:45
218
Male Ashley Goldie 50 Mile 13.6 m/hr
03:40:02
191
Male Ben Pevitt 50 Mile 18.4 m/hr
02:43:02
234
Male Ben Whittle 50 Mile 15.3 m/hr
03:15:48
5064
Male Benjamin Woodward 5 Mile 11.4 m/hr
00:26:17
45
Male Bernie Parry 50 Mile 13.2 m/hr
03:47:12
269
Male Bob Astley 50 Mile 12.7 m/hr
03:56:32
326
Female Brenda Calland 50 Mile 11.4 m/hr
04:24:12
200
Female Caeryn Collins 50 Mile 115 m/hr
00:25:59
5068
Male Caleb Martin 5 Mile 13.0 m/hr
00:23:01
342
Male Calvin Woods 50 Mile 11.4 m/hr
04:23:48
223
Female Carol Neafcy 50 Mile 14.8 m/hr
03:23:15
5067
Female Caroline Henthorn 5 Mile 12.1 m/hr
00:24:43
199
Female Caroline Hughes 50 Mile 13.2 m/hr
03:47:56
5036
Female Carolyn Grimshaw 5 Mile 12.0 m/hr
00:25:02
491
Female Cath Potts 50 Mile 13.9 m/hr
03:35:18
6
Female Catherine Hankin 50 Mile 11.3 m/hr
04:24:41
283
Male Cecil Hopkinson 50 Mile 14.6 m/hr
03:24:52
5049
Male Charlie France 5 Mile 11.9 m/hr
00:25:11
5044
Female Cheryl Stanley 5 Mile 9.0 m/hr
00:33:13
105
Male Chris Ellett 50 Mile 17.7 m/hr
02:49:43
460
Male Chris Evans 50 Mile 17.3 m/hr
02:53:02
444
Male Chris Hayes 50 Mile 15.6 m/hr
03:11:43
337
Male Chris Hearle 50 Mile 12.1 m/hr
04:07:55
243
Male Chris Ingham 50 Mile 10.8 m/hr
04:37:39
415
Male Chris Jones 50 Mile 14.1 m/hr
03:32:17
259
Male Chris Judson 50 Mile 15.2 m/hr
03:16:47
120
Male Chris Morton 50 Mile 13.0 m/hr
03:51:32
102
Male Chris Rolls 50 Mile 15.7 m/hr
03:10:51
273
Male Chris Selby 50 Mile 18.4 m/hr
02:42:57
284
Male Christian Gowenlock 50 Mile 11.0 m/hr
04:33:08
252
Male Christopher Burns 50 Mile 14.6 m/hr
03:24:52
458
Male Christopher Jones 50 Mile 13.4 m/hr
03:43:17
31
Female Claire Cobbett 50 Mile 14.5 m/hr
03:27:28
216
Female Claire Devine 50 Mile 16.1 m/hr
03:06:43
40
Female Clare Shannon 50 Mile 11.8 m/hr
04:15:06
343
Male Connor Aspey 50 Mile 11.4 m/hr
04:23:49
463
Male Craig Ashcroft 50 Mile 16.7 m/hr
02:59:27
35
Male Craig Greenwood 50 Mile 18.2 m/hr
02:45:12
362
Male Craig Margarson 50 Mile 11.4 m/hr
04:24:12
387
Male Craig Robinson 50 Mile 14.8 m/hr
03:22:38
246
Male Craig Wiswell 50 Mile 15.2 m/hr
03:17:04
472
Male Damian Atherton 50 Mile 11.8 m/hr
04:13:49
320
Male Daniel Gauld 50 Mile 12.4 m/hr
04:02:34
267
Male Daniel Green 50 Mile 15.5 m/hr
03:13:33
356
Male Daniel Meakin 50 Mile 14.3 m/hr
03:29:36
5046
Male Daniel Unsworth 5 Mile 14.2 m/hr
00:21:04
449
Male Daniel Waller 50 Mile 17.0 m/hr
02:56:54
271
Male Darran Robertson 50 Mile 12.8 m/hr
03:55:06
457
Male Darren Camm 50 Mile 15.4 m/hr
03:15:17
121
Male Darren Gibson 50 Mile 13.9 m/hr
03:35:05
241
Male Darren Horrocks 50 Mile 14.9 m/hr
03:20:59
285
Male Darren Lawler 50 Mile 11.0 m/hr
04:33:02
67
Male Darren Taylor 50 Mile 14.7 m/hr
03:24:45
214
Male Darren Taylor 50 Mile 16.4 m/hr
03:03:25
207
Male Darren Winrow 50 Mile 14.2 m/hr
03:31:41
377
Male Darren Winstanley 50 Mile 20.1 m/hr
02:29:24
22
Male Dave Croskery 50 Mile 13.1 m/hr
03:49:13
413
Male Dave Fletcher 50 Mile 15.8 m/hr
03:10:24
54
Male Dave Grannell 50 Mile 14.3 m/hr
03:29:31
423
Male Dave Heyes 50 Mile 14.9 m/hr
03:20:54
17
Male Dave Higham 50 Mile 13.8 m/hr
03:37:37
196
Male Dave Rogers 50 Mile 13.2 m/hr
03:47:59
462
Male David Anthony Shaw 50 Mile 14.2 m/hr
03:31:21
279
Male David Bold 50 Mile 13.8 m/hr
03:38:02
5017
Male David Bonner 5 Mile 10.1 m/hr
00:29:36
219
Male David Broomfield 50 Mile 13.6 m/hr
03:40:03
184
Male David Butcher 50 Mile 16.2 m/hr
03:05:17
488
Male David Carter 50 Mile 16.5 m/hr
03:01:34
482
Male David Chesney 50 Mile 11.8 m/hr
04:14:48
478
Male David Collier 50 Mile 16.3 m/hr
03:03:55
390
Male David Collier 50 Mile 17.5 m/hr
02:51:38
401
Female David Culshaw 50 Mile 10.0 m/hr
05:00:35
112
Male David Ellis 50 Mile 16.7 m/hr
02:59:08
14
Male David Finney 50 Mile 14.4 m/hr
03:28:19
433
Male David Gara 50 Mile 14.4 m/hr
03:28:55
5037
Male David Grimshaw 5 Mile 10.9 m/hr
00:27:31
459
Male David Jones 50 Mile 13.4 m/hr
03:43:17
294
Male David Kelly 50 Mile 14.0 m/hr
03:33:57
466
Male David King 50 Mile 18.6 m/hr
02:41:35
58
Male David Lunt 50 Mile 14.5 m/hr
03:26:38
79
Male David Outen 50 Mile 15.9 m/hr
03:09:01
366
Male David Pemberton 50 Mile 14.4 m/hr
03:28:32
61
Male David Shaw 50 Mile 14.3 m/hr
03:29:41
317
Male David Sherrington 50 Mile 15.1 m/hr
03:19:18
5079
Male David Taylor 5 Mile 10.1 m/hr
00:29:45
379
Male Dawood Esa 50 Mile 14.9 m/hr
03:20:43
91
Male Dean Westhead 50 Mile 15.1 m/hr
03:18:33
364
Male Denis Marsden 50 Mile 13.1 m/hr
03:48:34
239
Female Denise Ryley 50 Mile 11.2 m/hr
04:27:20
495
Male Deno Davies 50 Mile 17.0 m/hr
02:56:19
445
Male Derek Harding 50 Mile 18.4 m/hr
02:42:47
264
Male Derek Price 50 Mile 14.6 m/hr
03:25:42
222
Male Dermot Neafcy 50 Mile 14.8 m/hr
03:23:13
5071
Male Dylan Gibson 5 Mile 10.8 m/hr
00:27:49
5063
Male Dylan Mare 5 Mile 9.0 m/hr
00:33:17
15
Male Dylan Thomas 50 Mile 16.0 m/hr
03:07:05
287
Male Eddie Cunningham 50 Mile 13.8 m/hr
03:36:38
89
Female Elaine Blades-Jordan 50 Mile 14.0 m/hr
03:34:07
5081
Female Elizabeth Davies 5 Mile 9.5 m/hr
00:31:28
107
Female Elizabeth Smith 50 Mile 15.1 m/hr
03:18:10
5054
Female Ellie Byrne 5 Mile 7.3 m/hr
00:40:53
5062
Male Elliot Dagnall 5 Mile 7.4 m/hr
00:40:44
5008
Male Ellis Johnson 5 Mile 6.9 m/hr
00:43:38
5040
Female Emilia Green 5 Mile 8.6 m/hr
00:35:01
215
Female Emily Baldwin 50 Mile 16.1 m/hr
03:06:38
368
Male Ethan Clarke-Gauld 50 Mile 12.4 m/hr
04:02:36
5077
Male Ethan Rhead 5 Mile 13.0 m/hr
00:23:00
176
Male Ewan Dowes 50 Mile 18.6 m/hr
02:41:02
397
Male Fergal Mcgreevy 50 Mile 14.6 m/hr
03:25:19
5075
Male Fraser Grady 5 Mile 10.9 m/hr
00:27:31
388
Male Gareth Halpin 50 Mile 12.0 m/hr
04:09:09
473
Male Gareth Spencer 50 Mile 15.1 m/hr
03:18:37
33
Male Gary Cheetham 50 Mile 11.2 m/hr
04:28:20
23
Male Gary Cross 50 Mile 16.3 m/hr
03:03:50
129
Male Gary Phipps 50 Mile 11.9 m/hr
04:12:45
208
Male Gary Rourke 50 Mile 15.4 m/hr
03:14:30
348
Male Gavin Biggs 50 Mile 12.1 m/hr
04:07:28
185
Male Gavin Hough 50 Mile 17.0 m/hr
02:56:53
245
Male Ged Murphy 50 Mile 15.4 m/hr
03:14:32
407
Male Geoff Taylor 50 Mile 11.8 m/hr
04:14:06
389
Male Gerard Beyer 50 Mile 14.9 m/hr
03:20:42
30
Male Giles Cobbett 50 Mile 14.5 m/hr
03:27:27
162
Female Glenda Lord 50 Mile 15.5 m/hr
03:13:46
321
Male Graham Fairbrother 50 Mile 16.6 m/hr
03:00:57
414
Female Gretta Rainford 50 Mile 10.2 m/hr
04:55:29
5014
Female Hannah Corley 5 Mile 9.5 m/hr
00:31:26
455
Female Hannah Rutter 50 Mile 9.9 m/hr
05:03:56
359
Female Hayley Langshaw 50 Mile 11.4 m/hr
04:24:03
5024
Female Heidi Taylor 5 Mile 8.6 m/hr
00:34:51
396
Female Helen Gibson 50 Mile 11.7 m/hr
04:15:55
92
Male Henry Whittle 50 Mile 13.5 m/hr
03:42:19
418
Male Ian Beattie 50 Mile 15.2 m/hr
03:17:01
150
Male Ian Chamberlain 50 Mile 13.4 m/hr
03:44:30
431
Male Ian Hamilton 50 Mile 14.4 m/hr
03:28:10
126
Male Ian Jones 50 Mile 14.9 m/hr
03:21:49
135
Male Ian Lee 50 Mile 12.0 m/hr
04:10:08
477
Male Ian Sanderson 50 Mile 13.7 m/hr
03:38:56
310
Male Ian Swift 50 Mile 14.0 m/hr
03:34:28
195
Male Ian Thompson 50 Mile 15.6 m/hr
03:11:45
86
Male Ian Valente 50 Mile 11.3 m/hr
04:25:22
106
Male Ian Vizard 50 Mile 9.8 m/hr
05:04:53
5026
Male Isaac Wright 5 Mile 7.9 m/hr
00:38:00
5041
Female Isobel Banks 5 Mile 8.8 m/hr
00:33:54
5038
Female Isobel Hurst 5 Mile 9.8 m/hr
00:30:33
5029
Male Jack Flanagan 5 Mile 7.5 m/hr
00:40:14
125
Male Jack Unsworth 50 Mile 15.6 m/hr
03:12:33
476
Male Jack Walsh 50 Mile 14.3 m/hr
03:29:28
213
Male James Brown 50 Mile 12.6 m/hr
03:58:22
118
Male James Connelly 50 Mile 15.0 m/hr
03:19:58
5011
Male James Crompton 5 Mile 8.8 m/hr
00:33:54
282
Male James Hesketh 50 Mile 13.5 m/hr
03:41:48
5006
Male James Johnson 5 Mile 7.8 m/hr
00:38:37
119
Male James Kerfoot 50 Mile 12.0 m/hr
04:10:29
104
Male James Platt 50 Mile 17.7 m/hr
02:49:55
420
Male James Somers 50 Mile 14.6 m/hr
03:24:53
227
Male James Ward 50 Mile 13.0 m/hr
03:50:59
399
Male Jamie Jones 50 Mile 11.7 m/hr
04:16:33
39
Male Jamie Macgregor 50 Mile 12.1 m/hr
04:08:47
437
Female Jane Brogan 50 Mile 14.1 m/hr
03:32:16
204
Female Jane Thomas 50 Mile 13.2 m/hr
03:47:35
439
Male Jaroslaw Pawlikowski 50 Mile 12.2 m/hr
04:04:58
305
Male Jason Britton 50 Mile 17.1 m/hr
02:55:40
166
Male Jay Markland 50 Mile 15.5 m/hr
03:13:12
147
Male Jay White 50 Mile 11.9 m/hr
04:11:29
5080
Female Jayne Davies 5 Mile 9.5 m/hr
00:31:35
5004
Female Jean Bentham 5 Mile 9.5 m/hr
00:31:41
426
Female Jeanette Lewis 50 Mile 15.9 m/hr
03:09:00
29
Male Jeff Glaister 50 Mile 13.2 m/hr
03:47:49
369
Male Jeff Lea 50 Mile 16.2 m/hr
03:04:45
154
Male Jeffrey Horrocks 50 Mile 13.4 m/hr
03:43:26
352
Female Jenni Clarke 50 Mile 11.4 m/hr
04:24:01
116
Female Jennifer Blears 50 Mile 12.3 m/hr
04:03:43
5074
Male Jensen Grady 5 Mile 9.7 m/hr
00:30:55
5092
Male Jenson Wright 5 Mile 9.8 m/hr
00:30:37
5042
Female Jessica Parker 5 Mile 9.8 m/hr
00:30:33
138
Female Jill Burrows 50 Mile 11.7 m/hr
04:15:28
41
Female Jillian Naylor 50 Mile 11.3 m/hr
04:25:38
156
Female Joanne Street 50 Mile 12.4 m/hr
04:02:44
5045
Male Joel Curtis 5 Mile 9.1 m/hr
00:32:53
5083
Male Joel Hart 5 Mile 8.5 m/hr
00:35:20
432
Male John Abram 50 Mile 16.8 m/hr
02:58:46
210
Male John Baden 50 Mile 14.4 m/hr
03:28:31
189
Male John Davies 50 Mile 13.0 m/hr
03:50:03
392
Male John Davies 50 Mile 16.3 m/hr
03:04:15
68
Male John Edwards 50 Mile 14.7 m/hr
03:24:41
440
Male John Fiddler 50 Mile 11.0 m/hr
04:32:59
127
Male John Hatton 50 Mile 12.5 m/hr
04:00:26
37
Male John Howard 50 Mile 12.4 m/hr
04:02:34
471
Male John Kearsley 50 Mile 12.2 m/hr
04:05:44
523
Male John Leahy 50 Mile 12.3 m/hr
04:03:22
258
Male John Mather 50 Mile 14.4 m/hr
03:28:00
340
Male John Needle 50 Mile 13.2 m/hr
03:47:49
178
Male John Synnott 50 Mile 16.3 m/hr
03:04:09
430
Male John Thilwind 50 Mile 15.0 m/hr
03:19:29
370
Male John Thorpe 50 Mile 12.4 m/hr
04:01:03
88
Male John Witter 50 Mile 14.6 m/hr
03:25:34
230
Male Jonathan Kearsley 50 Mile 17.4 m/hr
02:52:30
70
Male Jonathan Whitworth 50 Mile 13.6 m/hr
03:40:50
381
Female Jone Lipnickaite 50 Mile 15.1 m/hr
03:19:10
108
Male Jordan Hillbeck 50 Mile 9.8 m/hr
05:04:53
5019
Male Joseph Taylor 5 Mile 10.0 m/hr
00:29:51
5033
Male Josh Charnley 5 Mile 12.8 m/hr
00:23:22
5021
Male Josh Dwight 5 Mile 8.9 m/hr
00:33:45
341
Male Josh Erentz 50 Mile 11.4 m/hr
04:23:50
5085
Male Jude Daniels 5 Mile 9.5 m/hr
00:31:34
232
Male Jude Scrutton 50 Mile 15.5 m/hr
03:13:50
13
Female Julie Barton 50 Mile 11.3 m/hr
04:24:42
498
Female Julie Lamont 50 Mile 15.0 m/hr
03:20:22
373
Female Julie Stickland 50 Mile 13.4 m/hr
03:44:11
334
Female Kate Cassidy 50 Mile 12.0 m/hr
04:10:07
291
Female Kate Lewis 50 Mile 10.5 m/hr
04:46:06
101
Female Kath Benn 50 Mile 13.7 m/hr
03:38:23
140
Female Kathryn Barlow Fitzpatrick 50 Mile 10.2 m/hr
04:53:54
5039
Female Kathryn Green 5 Mile 8.6 m/hr
00:35:03
5018
Female Katie Bonner 5 Mile 10.1 m/hr
00:29:34
5043
Female Katie Parker 5 Mile 9.8 m/hr
00:30:35
374
Female Keira Atherton 50 Mile 16.1 m/hr
03:06:10
398
Female Kelly Warrington 50 Mile 18.7 m/hr
02:40:41
57
Male Kev Anderson 50 Mile 12.0 m/hr
04:10:01
5003
Female Kevin Bentham 5 Mile 9.5 m/hr
00:31:41
5084
Male Kevin Conlan 5 Mile 9.4 m/hr
00:31:49
170
Male Kevin Fishwick 50 Mile 18.0 m/hr
02:46:47
8
Male Kevin Hargreaves 50 Mile 16.5 m/hr
03:01:25
416
Male Kevin Pickles 50 Mile 17.8 m/hr
02:48:24
52
Male Kevin Rogers 50 Mile 19.5 m/hr
02:33:53
124
Male Kevin Unsworth 50 Mile 17.2 m/hr
02:54:11
395
Male Kevin Wilkes 50 Mile 15.3 m/hr
03:16:01
163
Male Kieron Waterworth 50 Mile 15.5 m/hr
03:13:47
103
Male Kirk Dean 50 Mile 18.0 m/hr
02:46:56
5091
Female Laura Wright 5 Mile 4.2 m/hr
01:11:29
18
Female Leanne Taylor 50 Mile 13.8 m/hr
03:37:35
318
Female Leanne Wiles 50 Mile 11.5 m/hr
04:21:46
521
Male Lee Jones 50 Mile 12.6 m/hr
03:58:56
5010
Male Leonard Moakes 5 Mile 12.4 m/hr
00:24:10
221
Male Leonard Winnard 50 Mile 16.4 m/hr
03:03:15
292
Female Lesley Carr 50 Mile 10.5 m/hr
04:46:06
5087
Male Liam Dooney 5 Mile 10.1 m/hr
00:29:45
256
Male Liam Sherlock 50 Mile 12.6 m/hr
03:58:58
65
Female Lisa Crehan 50 Mile 11.4 m/hr
04:22:09
168
Female Lorraine Cunliffe 50 Mile 13.5 m/hr
03:42:46
5093
Male Louis Wright 5 Mile 4.2 m/hr
01:11:23
212
Female Louise Simm 50 Mile 10.8 m/hr
04:38:20
5047
Female Lucy Grimshaw 5 Mile 7.3 m/hr
00:41:04
82
Male Luke Berry 50 Mile 14.0 m/hr
03:34:00
378
Male Manmood Afza 50 Mile 15.3 m/hr
03:16:04
275
Male Marco Van Den Biggelaar 50 Mile 14.8 m/hr
03:22:51
5022
Female Margaret Johnson 5 Mile 7.6 m/hr
00:39:25
496
Male Mark Adams 50 Mile 17.0 m/hr
02:56:14
434
Male Mark Ashton 50 Mile 19.8 m/hr
02:31:52
144
Male Mark Birmingham 50 Mile 11.9 m/hr
04:12:45
391
Male Mark Bowman 50 Mile 15.3 m/hr
03:16:01
98
Male Mark Broome 50 Mile 14.6 m/hr
03:25:29
169
Male Mark Caldwell 50 Mile 14.5 m/hr
03:26:11
134
Male Mark Cannell 50 Mile 14.9 m/hr
03:20:53
5088
Male Mark Coop 5 Mile 6.5 m/hr
00:46:13
130
Male Mark Davies 50 Mile 11.0 m/hr
04:33:35
46
Male Mark Dickinson 50 Mile 13.6 m/hr
03:39:51
228
Male Mark Ferguson 50 Mile 13.2 m/hr
03:47:16
5
Male Mark Holland 50 Mile 14.7 m/hr
03:24:22
188
Male Mark Judson 50 Mile 15.0 m/hr
03:19:59
323
Male Mark Longshaw 50 Mile 18.4 m/hr
02:42:56
345
Male Mark Parker 50 Mile 17.3 m/hr
02:53:19
301
Male Mark Pimblett 50 Mile 33.7 m/hr
01:29:08
4
Male Mark Prince 50 Mile 13.6 m/hr
03:40:51
244
Male Mark Stanton 50 Mile 15.7 m/hr
03:10:58
429
Male Mark Stevens 50 Mile 14.6 m/hr
03:25:30
461
Male Mark Taberner 50 Mile 14.0 m/hr
03:34:32
220
Male Mark Taylor 50 Mile 14.6 m/hr
03:25:02
311
Male Mark Turnock 50 Mile 15.3 m/hr
03:16:33
474
Male Mark Whitwham 50 Mile 17.7 m/hr
02:49:28
350
Male Mark Williams 50 Mile 14.1 m/hr
03:32:12
99
Male Martin Brindle 50 Mile 12.0 m/hr
04:10:29
261
Male Martin Burrows 50 Mile 11.8 m/hr
04:14:00
375
Male Martin Gill 50 Mile 14.2 m/hr
03:31:20
194
Male Martin Harrison 50 Mile 15.0 m/hr
03:19:58
32
Male Martin Wilson 50 Mile 13.0 m/hr
03:49:56
346
Male Martyn Berry 50 Mile 14.9 m/hr
03:20:43
386
Male Mathew Wilcock 50 Mile 11.6 m/hr
04:18:56
465
Male Matt Atkinson 50 Mile 15.6 m/hr
03:12:46
238
Male Matt Jackson 50 Mile 15.0 m/hr
03:19:30
84
Male Matt Threlfall 50 Mile 13.5 m/hr
03:42:18
338
Male Matthew Evans 50 Mile 12.1 m/hr
04:07:52
209
Male Matthew Swain 50 Mile 14.3 m/hr
03:29:49
197
Male Matthew Vose 50 Mile 19.5 m/hr
02:33:33
44
Male Matthew Whittle 50 Mile 13.5 m/hr
03:42:15
306
Male Max Harris 50 Mile 13.8 m/hr
03:37:32
417
Female Maxine Mills 50 Mile 13.9 m/hr
03:36:18
141
Female Maz Wyatt 50 Mile 10.2 m/hr
04:53:55
268
Female Megan Astley 50 Mile 12.5 m/hr
03:59:09
10
Male Michael Hackett 50 Mile 17.0 m/hr
02:56:55
382
Male Michael Harrison 50 Mile 13.6 m/hr
03:40:33
328
Male Michael Heaton 50 Mile 18.4 m/hr
02:43:02
361
Male Michael Hodgson 50 Mile 12.2 m/hr
04:06:33
5023
Male Michael Johnson 5 Mile 7.8 m/hr
00:38:40
155
Male Michael Litttler 50 Mile 13.5 m/hr
03:41:39
5078
Male Michael Rhead 5 Mile 13.0 m/hr
00:23:07
11
Male Michael Robinson 50 Mile 13.5 m/hr
03:42:05
486
Male Michael Starace 50 Mile 13.8 m/hr
03:36:48
469
Female Michele Gostling 50 Mile 12.8 m/hr
03:54:46
142
Female Michelle Tonge 50 Mile 12.8 m/hr
03:53:31
151
Male Mick Cassidy 50 Mile 11.8 m/hr
04:14:11
62
Male Mike Bennett 50 Mile 14.9 m/hr
03:21:48
405
Male Mike Blake 50 Mile 11.8 m/hr
04:14:06
225
Male Mike Fryer 50 Mile 13.8 m/hr
03:37:32
160
Male Mike O'brien 50 Mile 15.9 m/hr
03:08:09
303
Male Mike Wood 50 Mile 12.4 m/hr
04:01:22
336
Male Mr Berry 50 Mile 13.9 m/hr
03:35:53
422
Male Neale Handley 50 Mile 16.8 m/hr
02:58:59
263
Male Neil Gill 50 Mile 14.2 m/hr
03:31:22
497
Male Neil Lamont 50 Mile 15.0 m/hr
03:19:45
493
Male Neil Robinson 50 Mile 15.0 m/hr
03:19:48
27
Male Neil Sutcliffe 50 Mile 12.4 m/hr
04:01:37
181
Male Neil Taylor 50 Mile 16.4 m/hr
03:02:57
97
Male Neil Tucker 50 Mile 13.4 m/hr
03:44:01
5053
Female Neve Byrne 5 Mile 7.7 m/hr
00:38:47
5007
Female Niamh Johnson 5 Mile 7.6 m/hr
00:39:22
351
Male Nick Brookes 50 Mile 12.1 m/hr
04:07:32
288
Female Nicki Lynch 50 Mile 14.3 m/hr
03:29:24
28
Female Nicky Brighton 50 Mile 12.4 m/hr
04:01:35
5002
Female Nicola Black 5 Mile 9.5 m/hr
00:31:41
257
Male Nigel Green 50 Mile 14.6 m/hr
03:25:20
453
Male Paddy Golding 50 Mile 11.2 m/hr
04:27:47
281
Male Paul Addison 50 Mile 14.7 m/hr
03:24:15
406
Male Paul Andrew Lever 50 Mile 17.1 m/hr
02:55:36
332
Male Paul Banham 50 Mile 15.6 m/hr
03:11:43
190
Male Paul Bateman 50 Mile 13.3 m/hr
03:45:10
85
Male Paul Bentham 50 Mile 16.2 m/hr
03:05:32
485
Male Paul Blackhall 50 Mile 13.4 m/hr
03:43:04
408
Male Paul Boardman 50 Mile 15.6 m/hr
03:12:44
481
Male Paul Brack 50 Mile 11.8 m/hr
04:15:06
324
Male Paul Bullough 50 Mile 15.0 m/hr
03:19:48
233
Male Paul Clayton 50 Mile 14.9 m/hr
03:21:02
42
Male Paul Cumberbatch 50 Mile 11.8 m/hr
04:13:59
5034
Male Paul Dowling 5 Mile 12.0 m/hr
00:24:59
90
Male Paul Farrington 50 Mile 18.0 m/hr
02:46:44
500
Male Paul Ferguson 50 Mile 13.8 m/hr
03:37:31
295
Male Paul Gaskell 50 Mile 14.5 m/hr
03:26:28
265
Male Paul Greenwood 50 Mile 15.6 m/hr
03:12:39
400
Male Paul Halladay 50 Mile 13.5 m/hr
03:42:41
20
Male Paul Hefferon 50 Mile 13.6 m/hr
03:40:30
452
Male Paul Hilton 50 Mile 18.2 m/hr
02:44:26
298
Male Paul Jordan 50 Mile 14.0 m/hr
03:34:07
132
Male Paul Lewis 50 Mile 15.8 m/hr
03:09:56
115
Male Paul Lillie 50 Mile 11.4 m/hr
04:23:42
47
Male Paul Lloyd 50 Mile 15.7 m/hr
03:11:10
450
Male Paul Martindale 50 Mile 13.9 m/hr
03:35:51
276
Male Paul Pennington 50 Mile 11.2 m/hr
04:27:04
16
Male Paul Reynolds 50 Mile 11.9 m/hr
04:12:43
36
Male Paul Robinson 50 Mile 15.1 m/hr
03:18:27
314
Male Paul Ryan 50 Mile 15.5 m/hr
03:13:58
376
Male Paul Waite 50 Mile 20.1 m/hr
02:29:23
5065
Male Paul Woodward 5 Mile 11.4 m/hr
00:26:13
165
Female Pauline Taylor 50 Mile 14.3 m/hr
03:29:45
248
Male Peter Bannister 50 Mile 16.3 m/hr
03:04:15
69
Male Peter Bean 50 Mile 11.5 m/hr
04:21:54
136
Male Peter Beyer 50 Mile 11.7 m/hr
04:15:22
302
Male Peter Burt 50 Mile 11.2 m/hr
04:27:49
467
Male Peter Davies 50 Mile 14.0 m/hr
03:34:19
206
Male Peter Denton 50 Mile 14.0 m/hr
03:33:40
442
Male Peter Guthrun 50 Mile 11.9 m/hr
04:11:38
123
Male Peter Hollis 50 Mile 14.6 m/hr
03:25:31
159
Male Peter Shaw 50 Mile 15.5 m/hr
03:14:05
483
Male Phil Grace 50 Mile 16.8 m/hr
02:58:45
266
Male Phil Hawkins 50 Mile 18.2 m/hr
02:45:02
253
Male Philip Brown 50 Mile 14.6 m/hr
03:25:57
435
Male Philip Burt 50 Mile 11.2 m/hr
04:27:49
335
Male Philip Randell 50 Mile 13.5 m/hr
03:41:36
384
Male Philip Round 50 Mile 12.3 m/hr
04:03:06
272
Male Philip Sumner 50 Mile 15.0 m/hr
03:20:14
402
Male Philip Thorne 50 Mile 12.5 m/hr
04:00:24
5027
Male Phillip Flanagan 5 Mile 7.5 m/hr
00:39:55
5015
Female Phoebe Corley 5 Mile 9.5 m/hr
00:31:29
5060
Female Ping Mare 5 Mile 10.0 m/hr
00:30:06
5055
Female Rachel Byrne 5 Mile 7.3 m/hr
00:40:55
249
Female Rachel Halpin 50 Mile 12.0 m/hr
04:09:16
5001
Male Reece Bentham 5 Mile 9.5 m/hr
00:31:42
330
Male Richard Alston 50 Mile 14.9 m/hr
03:20:51
180
Male Richard Bursnoll 50 Mile 15.6 m/hr
03:12:01
172
Male Richard Noone 50 Mile 16.8 m/hr
02:58:45
280
Male Richard Pimblett 50 Mile 13.1 m/hr
03:49:44
260
Male Richard Westhead 50 Mile 17.1 m/hr
02:55:37
447
Male Richard Whimpanny 50 Mile 13.5 m/hr
03:42:17
333
Male Richy Randell 50 Mile 13.5 m/hr
03:41:32
5070
Female Rihanna Gibson 5 Mile 10.8 m/hr
00:27:46
174
Male Rob Winstanley 50 Mile 18.3 m/hr
02:43:34
329
Male Robert Disley 50 Mile 11.8 m/hr
04:13:34
75
Male Robert Gardner 50 Mile 15.6 m/hr
03:11:58
153
Male Robin Eastham 50 Mile 14.5 m/hr
03:26:46
325
Male Robin Jones 50 Mile 17.7 m/hr
02:49:21
299
Male Roger Dean 50 Mile 14.3 m/hr
03:30:15
63
Male Rolf Parrish 50 Mile 14.3 m/hr
03:29:55
113
Male Rory Clarke 50 Mile 12.8 m/hr
03:55:02
480
Male Roy Alexander 50 Mile 12.9 m/hr
03:52:33
131
Male Russel Dove 50 Mile 11.9 m/hr
04:12:46
5025
Female Ruth Hurst 5 Mile 10.7 m/hr
00:28:04
5031
Male Ryan Benson 5 Mile 12.0 m/hr
00:24:54
158
Male Ryan Houghton 50 Mile 14.5 m/hr
03:26:47
53
Female Sarah Grannell 50 Mile 12.0 m/hr
04:10:34
409
Male Scott Bennett 50 Mile 18.2 m/hr
02:44:58
5073
Male Scott Grady 5 Mile 7.3 m/hr
00:41:05
492
Male Scott Robinson 50 Mile 15.4 m/hr
03:14:15
464
Male Sean Fitzpatrick 50 Mile 16.0 m/hr
03:07:03
171
Male Sean Fletcher 50 Mile 12.8 m/hr
03:53:56
157
Female Selina Hayes 50 Mile 13.1 m/hr
03:48:47
380
Male Shamas Anwar 50 Mile 14.6 m/hr
03:25:24
468
Male Simon Crooks 50 Mile 14.0 m/hr
03:34:21
454
Male Simon Davies 50 Mile 14.9 m/hr
03:21:05
95
Male Simon Guthrun 50 Mile 10.3 m/hr
04:50:30
349
Male Simon Harrison 50 Mile 16.0 m/hr
03:07:55
293
Male Simon Roberts 50 Mile 17.0 m/hr
02:56:36
236
Male Simon Rowson 50 Mile 12.7 m/hr
03:56:07
240
Male Simon Ryley 50 Mile 11.2 m/hr
04:27:24
80
Male Simon Tisdale 50 Mile 14.8 m/hr
03:23:02
242
Male Simon Walmsley 50 Mile 11.8 m/hr
04:13:46
217
Male Simon Westaway 50 Mile 14.6 m/hr
03:25:32
300
Female Sinead Walsh 50 Mile 14.3 m/hr
03:29:25
5089
Female Sofia Reis-Coop 5 Mile 6.5 m/hr
00:46:16
5009
Female Sophie Moakes 5 Mile 12.0 m/hr
00:24:55
5052
Male Stan Powala-Niedzwiecki 5 Mile 8.3 m/hr
00:36:12
51
Male Ste Morley 50 Mile 17.2 m/hr
02:54:46
290
Male Steffan Boffey 50 Mile 18.5 m/hr
02:42:18
5072
Female Stephanie Grady 5 Mile 7.3 m/hr
00:41:06
26
Male Stephen Brighton 50 Mile 12.4 m/hr
04:01:36
78
Male Stephen Crook 50 Mile 18.6 m/hr
02:41:08
19
Male Stephen Edwards 50 Mile 16.8 m/hr
02:59:04
358
Male Stephen Hodgson 50 Mile 12.2 m/hr
04:06:31
307
Male Stephen Hughes 50 Mile 12.4 m/hr
04:01:31
5035
Male Stephen Parsons 5 Mile 7.9 m/hr
00:37:58
64
Male Stephen Williams 50 Mile 14.5 m/hr
03:26:50
494
Male Steve Hampson 50 Mile 15.0 m/hr
03:20:26
286
Male Steven Baldwin 50 Mile 19.0 m/hr
02:37:47
74
Male Steven Hilton 50 Mile 14.7 m/hr
03:24:43
365
Male Steven Moore 50 Mile 15.1 m/hr
03:18:32
117
Male Steven Rylands 50 Mile 13.0 m/hr
03:51:32
479
Male Stuart Fairclough 50 Mile 14.8 m/hr
03:22:28
475
Male Stuart Greaves 50 Mile 16.3 m/hr
03:04:07
438
Male Stuart Green 50 Mile 18.2 m/hr
02:45:04
72
Male Stuart Lunt 50 Mile 14.5 m/hr
03:26:38
448
Male Stuart Osborne 50 Mile 14.8 m/hr
03:23:00
385
Male Stuart Round 50 Mile 12.3 m/hr
04:03:06
383
Male Stuart Withington 50 Mile 11.7 m/hr
04:15:51
193
Female Susan Higgins 50 Mile 13.2 m/hr
03:47:37
173
Male Terry Morton 50 Mile 10.6 m/hr
04:43:06
5061
Male Thomas Dagnall 5 Mile 9.6 m/hr
00:31:20
354
Male Thomas Darkey 50 Mile 12.1 m/hr
04:07:28
5082
Male Thomas Davies 5 Mile 10.0 m/hr
00:30:03
5028
Male Thomas Flanagan 5 Mile 9.6 m/hr
00:31:23
110
Male Tim Holgate 50 Mile 13.5 m/hr
03:42:25
24
Male Tim Outen 50 Mile 13.9 m/hr
03:35:38
427
Male Tom Rees Gara 50 Mile 14.4 m/hr
03:28:54
344
Male Tom Starkie 50 Mile 16.8 m/hr
02:58:37
5090
Male Tommy Hart 5 Mile 8.5 m/hr
00:35:23
312
Male Tony Ashurst 50 Mile 18.2 m/hr
02:44:50
201
Male Tony Brown 50 Mile 13.7 m/hr
03:39:45
5020
Male Tony Dwight 5 Mile 8.9 m/hr
00:33:46
146
Male Tony Holgate 50 Mile 14.5 m/hr
03:27:00
251
Male Tony Selby 50 Mile 14.2 m/hr
03:31:46
424
Female Tracey Lowe 50 Mile 11.6 m/hr
04:19:20
5032
Male Travis Horrocks 5 Mile 6.7 m/hr
00:44:37
5051
Male Tyler Smith 5 Mile 10.3 m/hr
00:29:08
274
Female Vicky Van Den Biggelaar 50 Mile 14.9 m/hr
03:21:07
250
Male Warren Goldsmith 50 Mile 16.4 m/hr
03:02:45
289
Male Wayne Buckley 50 Mile 12.4 m/hr
04:02:27
175
Male Wayne Godwin 50 Mile 15.6 m/hr
03:12:53
183
Male Wayne Turner 50 Mile 14.5 m/hr
03:26:12
490
Male Will Potts 50 Mile 13.9 m/hr
03:35:17
5057
Male William Jones 5 Mile 9.4 m/hr
00:31:57
419
Male William Townsley 50 Mile 12.1 m/hr
04:08:30
7
Male Wright Cawton 50 Mile 14.3 m/hr
03:30:21
262
Female Yvonne Burrows 50 Mile 11.8 m/hr
04:14:25
187
Female Zoei Cozens 50 Mile 15.2 m/hr
03:17:00