The Tynedale 10k 2017

The 27th June 2017
Please Note: This event uses a gun time only

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry Download Results In Excel Format

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
464
Male Abraham Tenelde Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Abraham Tenelde Saltwell Harriers 40-44 1/36
00:31:59
00:31:59
2
412
Male Lewis Timmins Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Lewis Timmins Gosforth Harriers & AC 16-39 1/115
00:32:22
00:32:22
3
123
Male Marc Fenwick Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Marc Fenwick Tyne Bridge Harriers 16-39 2/115
00:32:28
00:32:28
4
333
Male Andrew Powell 16-39 3/115
00:32:29
00:32:29
5
77
Male Tom Charlton Tyne Bridge Harriers 16-39 4/115
00:32:31
00:32:31
6
114
Male Robert Eaton Durham City Harriers & AC 16-39 5/115
00:32:39
00:32:39
7
69
Male Kevin Calvert Sunderland Harriers & AC 16-39 6/115
00:32:43
00:32:43
8
168
Male Darrell Hastie 16-39 7/115
00:32:50
00:32:50
9
458
Male Sparrow Morley Tyne Bridge Harriers 16-39 8/115
00:33:43
00:33:43
10
459
Male Daniel Leng Alnwick Harriers 16-39 9/115
00:35:22
00:35:22
11
203
Male Richard Johnson Alnwick Harriers 16-39 10/115
00:35:23
00:35:23
12
316
Male Michael Parkinson North Shields Polytechnic Club 45-49 1/48
00:35:27
00:35:27
13
46
Male Steven Bowyer Blackhill Bounders 40-44 2/36
00:35:33
00:35:33
14
476
Male Magnus Mcgilliuray Heaton Harriers 16-39 11/115
00:35:46
00:35:46
15
309
Male Richard O'sullivan 16-39 12/115
00:36:20
00:36:20
16
48
Male Matthew Boyle Morpeth Harriers & AC 16-39 13/115
00:36:28
00:36:28
17
209
Male Ben Kelly Alnwick Harriers 16-39 14/115
00:36:30
00:36:30
18
39
Male Jack Boaden Blaydon Harriers & AC 16-39 15/115
00:36:52
00:36:52
19
27
Male John Baty North Shields Polytechnic Club 50-54 1/32
00:36:59
00:36:59
20
477
Male Chris Hainsworth Gateshead harriers 16-39 16/115
00:37:28
00:37:28
21
31
Male Martin Bell 16-39 17/115
00:37:30
00:37:30
22
16
Male Gary Atkinson Evenwood Road Runners 16-39 18/115
00:37:33
00:37:33
23
399
Male David Stroud Ponteland Runners 40-44 3/36
00:37:45
00:37:45
24
431
Male Phil Walker Morpeth Harriers & AC 50-54 2/32
00:37:47
00:37:47
25
10
Male Paul Davies North Shields Poly 40-44 4/36
00:37:47
00:37:47
26
61
Male Andy Burden Heaton Harriers & AC 40-44 5/36
00:37:50
00:37:50
27
324
Male Greg Penn North Shields Polytechnic Club 50-54 3/32
00:37:51
00:37:51
28
254
Male Darren Mcbain Gosforth Harriers & AC 40-44 6/36
00:37:51
00:37:51
29
403
Male Rory Tait Tyne Bridge Harriers 16-39 19/115
00:37:54
00:37:54
30
395
Male Nicholas Stevenson 45-49 2/48
00:37:55
00:37:55
31
164
Male Paul Jon Harrison Low Fell RC 16-39 20/115
00:37:57
00:37:57
32
470
Male Paul Waterson Morpeth Harriers 50-54 4/32
00:38:01
00:38:01
33
373
Male Jaycee Shotton Tynedale Harriers & AC 16-39 21/115
00:38:02
00:38:02
34
9
Male James Anderson 16-39 22/115
00:38:02
00:38:02
35
59
Male Paul Brunger 16-39 23/115
00:38:03
00:38:03
36
383
Female Alice Smith Sunderland Harriers & AC 16-34 1/34
00:38:07
00:38:07
37
107
Male David Diston Wallsend Harriers & AC 16-39 24/115
00:38:08
00:38:08
38
386
Male Alastair Spanner Tyne Bridge Harriers 45-49 3/48
00:38:09
00:38:09
39
99
Female Alison Dargie Tyne Bridge Harriers 40-44 1/35
00:38:10
00:38:10
40
185
Male Richard Houghton Elswick Harriers 16-39 25/115
00:38:11
00:38:11
41
253
Male Ian Mcauslan Heaton Harriers & AC 16-39 26/115
00:38:16
00:38:16
42
141
Male Peter Gill Birtley AC 45-49 4/48
00:38:16
00:38:16
43
267
Male Paul Mcknespiey DH Runners 45-49 5/48
00:38:19
00:38:19
44
325
Female Jacqueline Penn North Shields Polytechnic Club 16-34 2/34
00:38:22
00:38:22
45
357
Male Al Rook Derwent Valley Running Club 16-39 27/115
00:38:38
00:38:38
46
346
Male Paul Richardson North Shields Polytechnic Club 40-44 7/36
00:38:41
00:38:41
47
467
Male Steven Dickson 16-34 1/1
00:38:46
00:38:46
48
95
Male Tom Crossley Tyne Bridge Harriers 16-39 28/115
00:38:48
00:38:48
49
479
Male Ian Marriott Low Fell RC 16-39 29/115
00:38:52
00:38:52
50
133
Male Michael Friberg Blaydon Harriers & AC 16-39 30/115
00:38:58
00:38:58
51
126
Female Gemma Floyd Morpeth Harriers & AC 35-39 1/27
00:38:59
00:38:59
52
49
Male Scott Brady Elswick Harriers 16-39 31/115
00:39:02
00:39:02
53
348
Male Liam Riley Heaton Harriers & AC 16-39 32/115
00:39:19
00:39:19
54
155
Male Lloyd Hall 16-39 33/115
00:39:27
00:39:27
55
338
Male Phil Ray Elvet Striders 16-39 34/115
00:39:31
00:39:31
56
439
Male Lee Wilkinson-Brown Saltwell Harriers 16-39 35/115
00:39:32
00:39:32
57
256
Male Luke Mccormack Sunderland Strollers 16-39 36/115
00:39:34
00:39:34
58
389
Male George Stainsby Tyne Bridge Harriers 40-44 8/36
00:39:37
00:39:37
59
134
Male Daniel Gallagher 16-39 37/115
00:39:38
00:39:38
60
56
Male Ian Brown Tynedale Harriers & AC 60-64 1/12
00:39:46
00:39:46
61
184
Male Mark Hornsby Birtley AC 40-44 9/36
00:39:47
00:39:47
62
82
Male Doug Cockett Heaton Harriers & AC 40-44 10/36
00:39:48
00:39:48
63
450
Female Catherine Young Claremont Road Runners 16-34 3/34
00:39:55
00:39:55
64
21
Male Paul Banks Morpeth Harriers & AC 45-49 6/48
00:39:56
00:39:56
65
91
Male David Coulson Houghton Harriers & AC 50-54 5/32
00:39:56
00:39:56
66
264
Male Simon Mcgeary Elswick Harriers 45-49 7/48
00:39:58
00:39:58
67
441
Male Mike Winter Morpeth Harriers & AC 45-49 8/48
00:39:59
00:39:59
68
368
Male Michael Sanderson Allen Valley Striders 40-44 11/36
00:40:03
00:40:03
69
438
Male Andrew Wigmore Wallsend Harriers & AC 16-39 38/115
00:40:04
00:40:04
70
19
Male Jon Balmer South Shields Harriers & AC 16-39 39/115
00:40:09
00:40:09
71
330
Male Nick Pickard 50-54 6/32
00:40:12
00:40:12
72
261
Male Scott Mcentee Heaton Harriers & AC 16-39 40/115
00:40:15
00:40:15
73
194
Male John James Heaton Harriers & AC 60-64 2/12
00:40:25
00:40:25
74
428
Male Danny Wade Low Fell RC 40-44 12/36
00:40:27
00:40:27
75
230
Male David Levison Ponteland Runners 45-49 9/48
00:40:30
00:40:30
76
379
Male Mick Skeldon Wallsend Harriers & AC 45-49 10/48
00:40:32
00:40:32
77
7
Male Tony Allinson Sunderland Harriers & AC 40-44 13/36
00:40:32
00:40:32
78
89
Male Richard Conder Low Fell RC 16-39 41/115
00:40:33
00:40:33
79
187
Male Adam Hucklesby Stocksfield Striders 16-39 42/115
00:40:36
00:40:36
80
200
Male James Johnson Sunderland Harriers & AC 40-44 14/36
00:40:37
00:40:37
81
179
Male Lee Hodgson 40-44 15/36
00:40:37
00:40:37
82
413
Male Tom Tinsley Claremont Road Runners 55-59 1/17
00:40:42
00:40:42
83
263
Male John Mcgargill Ponteland Runners 55-59 2/17
00:40:44
00:40:44
84
153
Male Graham Hall North Shields Polytechnic Club 45-49 11/48
00:40:53
00:40:53
85
206
Male Paul Jones Elswick Harriers 16-39 43/115
00:41:04
00:41:04
86
290
Male Peter Mullarkey Saltwell Harriers 55-59 3/17
00:41:12
00:41:12
87
419
Male Matthew Turnbull Stocksfield Striders 16-39 44/115
00:41:14
00:41:14
88
268
Female Camilla Mcknespiey Border Harriers & AC 16-34 4/34
00:41:16
00:41:16
89
358
Male Ian Ross North Shields Polytechnic Club 45-49 12/48
00:41:22
00:41:22
90
475
Male Matt Smith Tyne Bridge Harriers 16-39 45/115
00:41:28
00:41:28
91
410
Female Michelle Thompson North Shields Polytechnic Club 35-39 2/27
00:41:33
00:41:33
92
429
Male Keith Wadge Blackhill Bounders 40-44 16/36
00:41:42
00:41:42
93
144
Male Ian Gowing Wallsend Harriers & AC 16-39 46/115
00:41:45
00:41:45
94
237
Male David Lydall Claremont Road Runners 55-59 4/17
00:41:50
00:41:50
95
320
Male Lee Pattison Blaydon Harriers & AC 40-44 17/36
00:41:51
00:41:51
96
70
Male Peter Cantwell 16-39 47/115
00:41:53
00:41:53
97
339
Male David Reay Derwentside AC 45-49 13/48
00:42:02
00:42:02
98
427
Male Jelle Vinkenoog 16-39 48/115
00:42:04
00:42:04
99
421
Female Lucy Turzynski Tyne Bridge Harriers 16-34 5/34
00:42:08
00:42:08
100
15
Female Elspeth Aspinall Elswick Harriers 40-44 2/35
00:42:13
00:42:13
101
392
Male Arran Stephenson Ponteland Runners 40-44 18/36
00:42:15
00:42:15
102
437
Male Kris Whitelaw North Shields Polytechnic Club 16-39 49/115
00:42:15
00:42:15
103
404
Male Larry Taylor 16-39 50/115
00:42:16
00:42:16
104
96
Male David Crowe North Shields Polytechnic Club 16-39 51/115
00:42:21
00:42:21
105
319
Male Garry Paterson Low Fell RC 45-49 14/48
00:42:39
00:42:39
106
177
Male Philip Hindmarsh Stocksfield Striders 45-49 15/48
00:42:45
00:42:45
107
128
Male Jason Forster Allen Valley Striders 45-49 16/48
00:42:47
00:42:47
108
302
Male James Newton Blackhill Bounders 16-39 52/115
00:42:48
00:42:48
109
145
Male Chris Graham Heaton Harriers & AC 16-39 53/115
00:42:54
00:42:54
110
100
Male Gareth Davies 16-39 54/115
00:42:56
00:42:56
111
468
Male David Coulter 16-39 55/115
00:42:58
00:42:58
112
327
Male Dean Phillips Sunderland Harriers & AC 45-49 17/48
00:43:02
00:43:02
113
74
Male Mavinder Chahal Ponteland Runners 16-39 56/115
00:43:02
00:43:02
114
466
Female Lisa Henderson North Shields Poly 35-39 3/27
00:43:04
00:43:04
115
255
Male Keith Mcclean Low Fell RC 40-44 19/36
00:43:09
00:43:09
116
329
Male Colin Phillipson Derwent Valley Running Club 45-49 18/48
00:43:10
00:43:10
117
167
Male Philip Haslam Jesmond Joggers 50-54 7/32
00:43:21
00:43:21
118
101
Female Sarah Davies Elswick Harriers 16-34 6/34
00:43:22
00:43:22
119
285
Male Rory Morris 16-39 57/115
00:43:24
00:43:24
120
272
Male Michael Meaney Ponteland Runners 60-64 3/12
00:43:34
00:43:34
121
204
Male Dean Johnson 40-44 20/36
00:43:34
00:43:34
122
45
Female Angela Bowyer Blackhill Bounders 35-39 4/27
00:43:35
00:43:35
123
481
Male Eric Lewis Blaydon Harriers 55-59 5/17
00:43:36
00:43:36
124
149
Male Paul Griffin Stocksfield Striders 50-54 8/32
00:43:37
00:43:37
125
472
Male Daniel O'mahony 16-39 58/115
00:43:38
00:43:38
126
266
Female Emma Mcknespiey Border Harriers & AC 40-44 3/35
00:43:41
00:43:41
127
250
Male Thomas Mason 55-59 6/17
00:43:45
00:43:45
128
251
Female Lucy Matheson Tyne Bridge Harriers 45-49 1/23
00:43:47
00:43:47
129
218
Male Yosef Kuperman Low Fell RC 16-39 59/115
00:43:48
00:43:48
130
393
Male Mike Steven Morpeth Harriers & AC 60-64 4/12
00:43:49
00:43:49
131
6
Female Janine Alexander 35-39 5/27
00:43:53
00:43:53
132
370
Male John Scott North Shields Polytechnic Club 40-44 21/36
00:43:54
00:43:54
133
354
Male Alister Robson Fetch Everyone 45-49 19/48
00:43:56
00:43:56
134
232
Male Kevin Lewins 16-39 60/115
00:44:02
00:44:02
135
322
Male Chris Peebles 40-44 22/36
00:44:03
00:44:03
136
455
Male Adam Maloyd 45-49 20/48
00:44:04
00:44:04
137
269
Male Michael Mcnally Jarrow & Hebburn AC 50-54 9/32
00:44:06
00:44:06
138
402
Male Sam Syers 40-44 23/36
00:44:08
00:44:08
139
78
Male Andrew Chiu Tyne Bridge Harriers 16-39 61/115
00:44:08
00:44:08
140
75
Female Kate Chapman Gateshead Harriers & AC 16-34 7/34
00:44:11
00:44:11
141
137
Male Chris George Heaton Harriers & AC 40-44 24/36
00:44:11
00:44:11
142
196
Male Oliver Jardine 16-39 62/115
00:44:13
00:44:13
143
349
Female Tara Robb Low Fell RC 16-34 8/34
00:44:14
00:44:14
144
448
Male David Young Tyne Bridge Harriers 50-54 10/32
00:44:15
00:44:15
145
376
Male Richard Sill Morpeth Harriers & AC 60-64 5/12
00:44:16
00:44:16
146
408
Male James Tetley 16-39 63/115
00:44:32
00:44:32
147
110
Male Wayne Dornan Low Fell RC 45-49 21/48
00:44:36
00:44:36
148
318
Male Dave Parsisson 50-54 11/32
00:44:37
00:44:37
149
367
Male Ian Sanderson Heaton Harriers & AC 40-44 25/36
00:44:47
00:44:47
150
131
Male Tom Fraser Tyne Bridge Harriers 16-39 64/115
00:44:47
00:44:47
151
236
Female Maggie Loraine Gateshead Harriers & AC 60+ 1/2
00:44:56
00:44:56
152
90
Female Dawn Cooper Derwent Valley Running Club 35-39 6/27
00:45:02
00:45:02
153
143
Male David Goodfellow Blackhill Bounders 45-49 22/48
00:45:05
00:45:05
154
351
Male Peter Robinson Smith Heaton Harriers & AC 40-44 26/36
00:45:07
00:45:07
155
73
Male David Case Elvet Striders 16-39 65/115
00:45:08
00:45:08
156
306
Male Adam Nott 16-39 66/115
00:45:10
00:45:10
157
234
Male Jason Long Low Fell RC 45-49 23/48
00:45:12
00:45:12
158
205
Female Fiona Jones Elvet Striders 40-44 4/35
00:45:14
00:45:14
159
220
Male Maurice Langford 60-64 6/12
00:45:14
00:45:14
160
33
Female Jill Bennett Elswick Harriers 40-44 5/35
00:45:18
00:45:18
161
435
Male Richard Weymes Stocksfield Striders 45-49 24/48
00:45:22
00:45:22
162
313
Male Steven Outterside Jarrow & Hebburn AC 40-44 27/36
00:45:28
00:45:28
163
212
Male Simon Kirkley Tyne Bridge Harriers 40-44 28/36
00:45:33
00:45:33
164
463
Male Martin Haddon North Shields 45-49 25/48
00:45:34
00:45:34
165
465
Female Elena Bluck Tynedale Harriers 16-34 9/34
00:45:36
00:45:36
166
191
Male Paul Iredale Low Fell RC 45-49 26/48
00:45:38
00:45:38
167
190
Female Jess Illingworth 16-34 10/34
00:45:39
00:45:39
168
198
Female Marsha Jobling Jarrow & Hebburn AC 40-44 6/35
00:45:43
00:45:43
169
136
Male Simon Gent North Shields Polytechnic Club 16-39 67/115
00:45:48
00:45:48
170
12
Male Martin Anfield 40-44 29/36
00:45:52
00:45:52
171
140
Male Danny Gilholme Stocksfield Striders 45-49 27/48
00:46:00
00:46:00
172
157
Male Charles Hall 60-64 7/12
00:46:10
00:46:10
173
183
Male Dave Hooper Team Coco 40-44 30/36
00:46:12
00:46:12
174
356
Male Keith Roll Low Fell RC 16-39 68/115
00:46:19
00:46:19
175
326
Female Amanda Phillips Blackhill Bounders 45-49 2/23
00:46:22
00:46:22
176
210
Male Paul Kiernan Low Fell RC 16-39 69/115
00:46:23
00:46:23
177
423
Female Fiona Twaddle 50-54 1/20
00:46:30
00:46:30
178
278
Male Graeme Mitchinson Blaydon Harriers & AC 16-39 70/115
00:46:39
00:46:39
179
378
Female Adele Sinclair Derwent Valley Running Club 40-44 7/35
00:46:43
00:46:43
180
122
Male Vince Emmett DH Runners 60-64 8/12
00:46:51
00:46:51
181
42
Male Daniel Boddy 16-39 71/115
00:46:56
00:46:56
182
227
Male David Legg Ponteland Runners 50-54 12/32
00:46:56
00:46:56
183
387
Female Elissa Spoors Stocksfield Striders 40-44 8/35
00:46:57
00:46:57
184
282
Female Wallis Morley 16-34 11/34
00:46:58
00:46:58
185
166
Male Mike Harvey North Shields Polytechnic Club 40-44 31/36
00:46:58
00:46:58
186
189
Male Peter Hurlbutt 50-54 13/32
00:47:01
00:47:01
187
409
Male Roger Thomas 16-39 72/115
00:47:03
00:47:03
188
260
Male Colin Mcentee Heaton Harriers & AC 65+ 1/7
00:47:07
00:47:07
189
352
Male David Robson Stocksfield Striders 40-44 32/36
00:47:08
00:47:08
190
225
Male David Leat Stocksfield Striders 60-64 9/12
00:47:13
00:47:13
191
199
Male Philip Jobson Blaydon Harriers & AC 16-39 73/115
00:47:14
00:47:14
192
87
Female Claire Collinson Blaydon Harriers & AC 40-44 9/35
00:47:18
00:47:18
193
447
Male Philip Young Saltwell Harriers 45-49 28/48
00:47:20
00:47:20
194
117
Male Kenan Eilles 16-39 74/115
00:47:21
00:47:21
195
58
Male Carl Brown Blaydon Harriers & AC 55-59 7/17
00:47:23
00:47:23
196
380
Male Richard Slack Claremont Road Runners 50-54 14/32
00:47:25
00:47:25
197
303
Female Fiona Nicholson Ponteland Runners 50-54 2/20
00:47:26
00:47:26
198
452
Male Tom Westgate castle tri 16-39 75/115
00:47:27
00:47:27
199
335
Male Paul Rafferty Fetch Everyone 45-49 29/48
00:47:29
00:47:29
200
80
Male Norman Clark Morpeth Harriers & AC 65+ 2/7
00:47:33
00:47:33
201
271
Male Andrew Mcnamara 16-39 76/115
00:47:37
00:47:37
202
388
Female Emma Sproat Low Fell RC 16-34 12/34
00:47:37
00:47:37
203
246
Male David Main Heaton Harriers & AC 16-39 77/115
00:47:37
00:47:37
204
119
Male David Ellin 45-49 30/48
00:47:42
00:47:42
205
359
Male David Rowe Tyne Bridge Harriers 45-49 31/48
00:47:43
00:47:43
206
108
Male Lee Dobson Elswick Harriers 40-44 33/36
00:47:47
00:47:47
207
159
Female Anna Halstead Stocksfield Striders 35-39 7/27
00:47:51
00:47:51
208
342
Female Kerry Reed Tyne Bridge Harriers 40-44 10/35
00:47:52
00:47:52
209
151
Female Alison Guadagno Ponteland Runners 40-44 11/35
00:47:55
00:47:55
210
207
Male Trevor Jones 16-39 78/115
00:47:58
00:47:58
211
197
Female Nina Jensen Claremont Road Runners 40-44 12/35
00:48:02
00:48:02
212
138
Male Marc Ghafoor Gateshead Harriers & AC 16-39 79/115
00:48:07
00:48:07
213
161
Male George Hare 50-54 15/32
00:48:12
00:48:12
214
55
Male Ed Brown 16-39 80/115
00:48:13
00:48:13
215
433
Male James Ward 16-39 81/115
00:48:14
00:48:14
216
336
Male Grant Ramsden Derwent Valley Running Club 16-39 82/115
00:48:15
00:48:15
217
35
Female Kate Birkenhead 55-59 1/5
00:48:18
00:48:18
218
360
Male Marc Runkee Derwent Valley Running Club 40-44 34/36
00:48:19
00:48:19
219
312
Female Helen Orrell 35-39 8/27
00:48:19
00:48:19
220
244
Male Billy Maitland Stocksfield Striders 16-39 83/115
00:48:20
00:48:20
221
456
Male Jordan Coulthard castle tri 16-39 84/115
00:48:21
00:48:21
222
287
Male Roger Mosedale North Shields Polytechnic Club 50-54 16/32
00:48:22
00:48:22
223
76
Female Rebecca Charlton 16-34 13/34
00:48:24
00:48:24
224
173
Male Mark Herkes Team Coco 16-39 85/115
00:48:26
00:48:26
225
146
Male Simon Graham Team Coco 16-39 86/115
00:48:27
00:48:27
226
193
Female Izzi Jackson Blaydon Harriers & AC 16-34 14/34
00:48:31
00:48:31
227
469
Female Rachel Forbes castle tri 35-39 9/27
00:48:32
00:48:32
228
300
Female Natasha Newson North Shields Polytechnic Club 16-34 15/34
00:48:32
00:48:32
229
115
Female Stephanie Edgar Derwent Valley Running Club 35-39 10/27
00:48:32
00:48:32
230
44
Male Richard Bowman Red Kite Runners 16-39 87/115
00:48:33
00:48:33
231
68
Male Allan Callender Red Kite Runners 50-54 17/32
00:48:35
00:48:35
232
281
Male Paul Moore Allen Valley Striders 16-39 88/115
00:48:38
00:48:38
233
442
Male John Wiper Low Fell RC 65+ 3/7
00:48:41
00:48:41
234
390
Female Cheryl Stanley Low Fell RC 35-39 11/27
00:48:43
00:48:43
235
311
Female Natalie Ohlson 16-34 16/34
00:48:44
00:48:44
236
449
Male Paul Young 45-49 32/48
00:48:49
00:48:49
237
2
Male Samuel Adler Low Fell RC 16-39 89/115
00:48:53
00:48:53
238
147
Male David Graham Derwentside AC 45-49 33/48
00:48:57
00:48:57
239
382
Male Storm Smith 55-59 8/17
00:49:01
00:49:01
240
231
Male Matthew Levison 16-39 90/115
00:49:02
00:49:02
241
461
Male Anthony Young Ilford AC 50-54 18/32
00:49:06
00:49:06
242
65
Male Ian Byworth Low Fell RC 16-39 91/115
00:49:26
00:49:26
243
202
Male John Johnson 16-39 92/115
00:49:30
00:49:30
244
93
Male Matthew Crawford Heaton Harriers & AC 16-39 93/115
00:49:34
00:49:34
245
417
Male Fergus Trim 45-49 34/48
00:49:34
00:49:34
246
425
Male Noel Urwin 50-54 19/32
00:49:37
00:49:37
247
398
Male Michael Stokle 55-59 9/17
00:49:41
00:49:41
248
415
Male Alan Todd Low Fell RC 16-39 94/115
00:49:41
00:49:41
249
26
Female Alexandra Battersby Tyne Bridge Harriers 35-39 12/27
00:49:45
00:49:45
250
454
Male Simon Robinson castle tri 40-44 35/36
00:49:53
00:49:53
251
41
Female Gill Boddy 16-34 17/34
00:50:27
00:50:27
252
217
Female Claire Knox Derwent Valley Running Club 40-44 13/35
00:50:35
00:50:35
253
391
Male Antony Steel Heaton Harriers & AC 16-39 95/115
00:50:45
00:50:45
254
171
Female Nikki Hazon Derwent Valley Running Club 40-44 14/35
00:50:51
00:50:51
255
274
Male Joe Miller 16-39 96/115
00:50:56
00:50:56
256
405
Female Alison Taylor 35-39 13/27
00:50:58
00:50:58
257
109
Male Bill Doidge Low Fell RC 65+ 4/7
00:51:00
00:51:00
258
1
Male Nick Adams 16-39 97/115
00:51:13
00:51:13
259
240
Male Aidan Macdermott 50-54 20/32
00:51:18
00:51:18
260
241
Male Peter Macdermott 16-39 98/115
00:51:18
00:51:18
261
280
Male Andrew Moore Stocksfield Striders 50-54 21/32
00:51:21
00:51:21
262
47
Male Paul Boyle North Shields Polytechnic Club 55-59 10/17
00:51:22
00:51:22
263
14
Female Stephanie Ashall Blaydon Harriers & AC 16-34 18/34
00:51:27
00:51:27
264
307
Female Jennifer Nye Saltwell Harriers 16-34 19/34
00:51:31
00:51:31
265
314
Male David Pace 55-59 11/17
00:51:34
00:51:34
266
321
Male Matthew Pearson Tyne Bridge Harriers 16-39 99/115
00:51:35
00:51:35
267
111
Male Karl Douglas DH Runners 50-54 22/32
00:51:40
00:51:40
268
471
Male Tommy Hughes 45-49 35/48
00:51:42
00:51:42
269
371
Female Suzanne Sharp 50-54 3/20
00:51:53
00:51:53
270
265
Male Ian Mckillop 45-49 36/48
00:51:59
00:51:59
271
400
Female Ruth Sutcliffe 35-39 14/27
00:52:14
00:52:14
272
239
Female Lauren Lynn 16-34 20/34
00:52:15
00:52:15
273
291
Male Alistair Murray 55-59 12/17
00:52:17
00:52:17
274
226
Male Philip Lee Alnwick Harriers 55-59 13/17
00:52:32
00:52:32
275
81
Female Tricia Clark 45-49 3/23
00:52:36
00:52:36
276
434
Female Carole Watt 55-59 2/5
00:52:41
00:52:41
277
213
Male Tom Kirkpatrick 16-39 100/115
00:52:42
00:52:42
278
257
Female Katie Mccormack Sunderland Strollers 16-34 21/34
00:52:44
00:52:44
279
201
Female Helen Johnson 50-54 4/20
00:52:44
00:52:44
280
50
Male Rory Brandt 16-39 101/115
00:52:48
00:52:48
281
223
Female Lisa Lawson Derwent Valley Running Club 40-44 15/35
00:52:53
00:52:53
282
294
Male Bob Najafi Low Fell RC 60-64 10/12
00:52:53
00:52:53
283
129
Female Gayle Forster Allen Valley Striders 45-49 4/23
00:52:58
00:52:58
284
38
Male Michael Boaden 45-49 37/48
00:53:02
00:53:02
285
396
Male John Stewart Elswick Harriers 16-39 102/115
00:53:10
00:53:10
286
135
Male Ian Gay 45-49 38/48
00:53:12
00:53:12
287
243
Female Rachael Maitland Stocksfield Striders 40-44 16/35
00:53:13
00:53:13
288
473
Female Lucy Backhurst 45-49 5/23
00:53:18
00:53:18
289
426
Male Rinke Vinkenoog Stocksfield Striders 55-59 14/17
00:53:19
00:53:19
290
365
Female Bernadette Salmon Derwent Valley Running Club 16-34 22/34
00:53:26
00:53:26
291
98
Male Andrew Curran Red Kite Runners 16-39 103/115
00:53:28
00:53:28
292
258
Male Peter Mccowie 50-54 23/32
00:53:29
00:53:29
293
105
Male Paul Del Prete Stocksfield Striders 45-49 39/48
00:53:32
00:53:32
294
130
Male Martin France 45-49 40/48
00:53:32
00:53:32
295
424
Male Michael Ullyart 50-54 24/32
00:53:34
00:53:34
296
235
Female Davina Lonsdale Blyth Running Club 50-54 5/20
00:53:37
00:53:37
297
229
Female Julie Lemin Blyth Running Club 40-44 17/35
00:53:37
00:53:37
298
377
Female Lesley Sinclair North Shields Polytechnic Club 45-49 6/23
00:53:41
00:53:41
299
331
Female Louise Porter 40-44 18/35
00:53:51
00:53:51
300
60
Female Serpil Bulut Claremont Road Runners 35-39 15/27
00:53:51
00:53:51
301
63
Female Katie Butler Hunwick Harriers 16-34 23/34
00:53:52
00:53:52
302
362
Male Ben Russell 16-39 104/115
00:54:09
00:54:09
303
361
Male Andrew Russell 45-49 41/48
00:54:09
00:54:09
304
132
Male Sandy Fraser 55-59 15/17
00:54:14
00:54:14
305
154
Female Deborah Hall 45-49 7/23
00:54:15
00:54:15
306
20
Female Sasha Ban Derwent Valley Running Club 45-49 8/23
00:54:26
00:54:26
307
310
Male Chris Odlfield 16-39 105/115
00:54:31
00:54:31
308
394
Female Laura Steven 16-34 24/34
00:54:31
00:54:31
309
288
Female Samantha Moss 40-44 19/35
00:54:41
00:54:41
310
85
Male Daniel Collerton 55-59 16/17
00:54:41
00:54:41
311
406
Female Rachel Taylor Tyne Bridge Harriers 35-39 16/27
00:54:41
00:54:41
312
414
Male Paul Todd DH Runners 45-49 42/48
00:54:48
00:54:48
313
233
Male Alex Lockey 16-39 106/115
00:54:48
00:54:48
314
252
Female Donna Maughan 35-39 17/27
00:54:51
00:54:51
315
286
Female Jane Morton Stocksfield Striders 45-49 9/23
00:54:52
00:54:52
316
350
Male Steve Robert 50-54 25/32
00:55:00
00:55:00
317
343
Male Mel Reed Elswick Harriers 60-64 11/12
00:55:05
00:55:05
318
52
Female Jules Briggs Gateshead Harriers & AC 45-49 10/23
00:55:13
00:55:13
319
418
Female Rachael Turbull Stocksfield Striders 16-34 25/34
00:55:16
00:55:16
320
411
Female Tracy Thursby Stocksfield Striders 45-49 11/23
00:55:21
00:55:21
321
245
Female Holly Mansfield North Shields Polytechnic Club 16-34 26/34
00:55:22
00:55:22
322
262
Female Debbie Mcfarland Team Coco 16-34 27/34
00:55:27
00:55:27
323
18
Male Bob Balmer South Shields Harriers & AC 65+ 5/7
00:55:29
00:55:29
324
51
Male Terry Breen Blackhill Bounders 50-54 26/32
00:55:29
00:55:29
325
3
Male Jamie Ailano 16-39 107/115
00:55:36
00:55:36
326
369
Female Celia Sanderson Allen Valley Striders 45-49 12/23
00:55:39
00:55:39
327
432
Female Clare Walker Morpeth Harriers & AC 35-39 18/27
00:55:44
00:55:44
328
317
Female Carol Parry Morpeth Harriers & AC 45-49 13/23
00:55:44
00:55:44
329
259
Female Natalie Mcdermott Ashington Hirst Running Club 40-44 20/35
00:55:49
00:55:49
330
112
Female Carol Douglas DH Runners 50-54 6/20
00:55:52
00:55:52
331
4
Female Christine Alcock DH Runners 50-54 7/20
00:55:57
00:55:57
332
293
Female Caroline Najafi Low Fell RC 55-59 3/5
00:55:59
00:55:59
333
445
Male Mike Wood 45-49 43/48
00:56:05
00:56:05
334
116
Male Paul Eilles 45-49 44/48
00:56:13
00:56:13
335
332
Male James Potter Elvet Striders 16-39 108/115
00:56:30
00:56:30
336
341
Male David Reed Stocksfield Striders 50-54 27/32
00:56:31
00:56:31
337
443
Female Sopjia Wise 40-44 21/35
00:56:35
00:56:35
338
53
Male Jason Brooker Stocksfield Striders 45-49 45/48
00:56:46
00:56:46
339
54
Male Tony Brown Stocksfield Striders 50-54 28/32
00:57:07
00:57:07
340
113
Female Julie Dumpleton Claremont Road Runners 50-54 8/20
00:57:07
00:57:07
341
224
Female Gillian Lazzari 45-49 14/23
00:57:11
00:57:11
342
297
Female Michelle Nesbitt-Burrell 35-39 19/27
00:57:11
00:57:11
343
5
Male Simon Aldred 50-54 29/32
00:57:14
00:57:14
344
208
Female Holly Kelleher Stocksfield Striders 35-39 20/27
00:57:19
00:57:19
345
397
Female Karen Stewart Stocksfield Striders 35-39 21/27
00:57:27
00:57:27
346
142
Male Mike Gill Blackhill Bounders 65+ 6/7
00:57:29
00:57:29
347
94
Male Simon Crosby 45-49 46/48
00:57:30
00:57:30
348
249
Female Mary Martin Claremont Road Runners 60+ 2/2
00:57:31
00:57:31
349
381
Female Marie Slack Claremont Road Runners 50-54 9/20
00:57:31
00:57:31
350
416
Female Annie Trevor 40-44 22/35
00:57:56
00:57:56
351
186
Male James Hoy 16-39 109/115
00:57:58
00:57:58
352
25
Male Julian Bates Stocksfield Striders 60-64 12/12
00:58:06
00:58:06
353
304
Female Stephanie Nicholson Blackhill Bounders 50-54 10/20
00:58:07
00:58:07
354
178
Female Clare Hiscock Morpeth Harriers & AC 40-44 23/35
00:58:08
00:58:08
355
160
Male David Hanwell 16-39 110/115
00:58:12
00:58:12
356
180
Male Martin Hogg 50-54 30/32
00:58:19
00:58:19
357
363
Male Mark Russell Stocksfield Striders 45-49 47/48
00:58:25
00:58:25
358
66
Female Amanda Byworth Low Fell RC 40-44 24/35
00:58:31
00:58:31
359
83
Male Tony Coleby Blackhill Bounders 50-54 31/32
00:58:44
00:58:44
360
84
Female Liz Coleby Blackhill Bounders 55-59 4/5
00:58:44
00:58:44
361
11
Female Jill Anderson Tyne Bridge Harriers 40-44 25/35
00:58:46
00:58:46
362
172
Female Rebecca Hedley 35-39 22/27
00:58:48
00:58:48
363
162
Male Sean Harker 16-39 111/115
00:58:53
00:58:53
364
462
Female Lauren Smith 40-44 26/35
00:58:58
00:58:58
365
211
Female Jill Kinghorn Stocksfield Striders 50-54 11/20
00:59:00
00:59:00
366
323
Female Julia Peebles 50-54 12/20
00:59:03
00:59:03
367
152
Female Sally Hails Stocksfield Striders 50-54 13/20
00:59:14
00:59:14
368
453
Male Nicola Oliver 16-39 112/115
00:59:23
00:59:23
369
474
Female Anne Coxhead 45-49 15/23
00:59:27
00:59:27
370
24
Female Vicky Barr 45-49 16/23
00:59:27
00:59:27
371
375
Female Valerie Sidlow 50-54 14/20
00:59:29
00:59:29
372
422
Male Andrew Twaddle 55-59 17/17
00:59:32
00:59:32
373
284
Female Fiona Morris 16-34 28/34
01:00:03
01:00:03
374
283
Male Neil Morris Low Fell RC 50-54 32/32
01:00:04
01:00:04
375
289
Female Helen Mullarkey Saltwell Harriers 50-54 15/20
01:00:15
01:00:15
376
182
Female Karen Hooper Team Coco 40-44 27/35
01:00:18
01:00:18
377
62
Male Adam Burke 16-39 113/115
01:00:56
01:00:56
378
150
Female Jannette Griffin Stocksfield Striders 50-54 16/20
01:01:09
01:01:09
379
298
Female Claudia Newbegin 35-39 23/27
01:01:26
01:01:26
380
72
Male Michael Carrick Elswick Harriers 16-39 114/115
01:01:47
01:01:47
381
43
Female Joanne Botham 45-49 17/23
01:01:52
01:01:52
382
127
Female Lorraine Forshaw 40-44 28/35
01:01:52
01:01:52
383
444
Female Fiona Wood Elvet Striders 35-39 24/27
01:02:12
01:02:12
384
169
Female Judith Haythornthwaite 35-39 25/27
01:02:12
01:02:12
385
457
Male Alison Baker castle tri 40-44 36/36
01:03:36
01:03:36
386
124
Female Gemma Finnie 16-34 29/34
01:04:30
01:04:30
387
247
Male Richard Marsden 45-49 48/48
01:04:49
01:04:49
388
292
Female Helen Myers 16-34 30/34
01:05:00
01:05:00
389
175
Male Nick Hilton 16-39 115/115
01:05:02
01:05:02
390
8
Female Gillian Allinson 40-44 29/35
01:05:15
01:05:15
391
407
Female Laura Tedstone Sunderland Harriers & AC 45-49 18/23
01:05:51
01:05:51
392
478
Female Lizzy Zabrocki 16-34 31/34
01:05:54
01:05:54
393
328
Female Michelle Phillips 45-49 19/23
01:06:03
01:06:03
394
32
Female Fiona Bell Blackhill Bounders 35-39 26/27
01:07:20
01:07:20
395
401
Male Mike Swainson Blackhill Bounders 65+ 7/7
01:07:21
01:07:21
396
366
Female Becca Sams Stocksfield Striders 16-34 32/34
01:07:37
01:07:37
397
374
Female Louise Siddoway 40-44 30/35
01:08:12
01:08:12
398
13
Female Sarah Anfield 35-39 27/27
01:08:27
01:08:27
399
440
Female Sarah Winspear 40-44 31/35
01:08:30
01:08:30
400
460
Female Beryl Stockdale Blackhill Bounders 50-54 17/20
01:08:54
01:08:54
401
275
Female Gillian Milne Claremont Road Runners 55-59 5/5
01:09:26
01:09:26
402
308
Female Elizabeth O'mahony 50-54 18/20
01:09:27
01:09:27
403
364
Female Katharine Russell Stocksfield Striders 45-49 20/23
01:09:31
01:09:31
404
79
Female Louise Clamp Stocksfield Striders 50-54 19/20
01:09:31
01:09:31
405
446
Female Carolyn Wood Newcastle Frontrunners 45-49 21/23
01:09:57
01:09:57
406
436
Female Lesley White Stocksfield Striders 40-44 32/35
01:10:27
01:10:27
407
176
Female Colleen Hind 40-44 33/35
01:10:27
01:10:27
408
23
Female Jennifer Barnes 16-34 33/34
01:12:38
01:12:38
409
17
Female Charlotte Bailey 16-34 34/34
01:12:38
01:12:38
410
104
Female Samantha Day 40-44 34/35
01:14:54
01:14:54
411
125
Female Amanda Fletcher 45-49 22/23
01:15:24
01:15:24
412
40
Female Helen Boaden 45-49 23/23
01:15:24
01:15:24
413
340
Female Tracey Redhead Elswick Harriers 50-54 20/20
01:24:43
01:24:43
414
273
Female Vicki Milburn Newcastle Frontrunners 40-44 35/35
01:31:57
01:31:57