The BRAT Standard Triathlon 2017

The 6th August 2017

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry Download Results In Excel Format

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB
SWIM
BIKE
RUN
FINISH TIME
 
1
79
Male Stephen Schofield Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Stephen Schofield
00:20:48
00:58:34
00:33:08
01:54:11
2
55
Male Elliott Packham Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Elliott Packham BRAT
00:20:36
00:59:07
00:33:02
01:56:05
3
83
Male Robin Biles Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Robin Biles BRAT
00:25:27
00:00:00
00:00:00
02:02:52
4
37
Male Mark Woo
00:30:20
00:00:00
00:00:00
02:04:54
5
47
Male Christopher Wallace One Triathlon Rds
00:27:20
01:02:43
00:32:39
02:05:02
6
107
Male Alex Woodmason Team Total Tri & Bike
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:38:07
02:05:08
7
100
Male Rob Hammond Pactrac (Peterborough Area Combined)
00:24:40
01:01:57
00:38:04
02:06:51
8
71
Male Gareth Pulman Burntwood Triathlon Club
00:24:33
00:59:49
00:40:33
02:07:07
9
23
Male Mike Douglas Warrington Tri Club
00:26:31
01:03:11
00:37:13
02:09:00
10
64
Male Christopher Davis Solihull Triathlon Club
00:25:40
01:01:18
00:39:43
02:09:28
11
68
Male Tomos Hales
00:23:23
01:03:27
00:40:25
02:10:08
12
179
Female Emma Pick Leeds triathlon centre
00:21:20
01:07:46
00:41:16
02:11:51
13
27
Male Gwenael Blanck Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:26:33
01:03:32
00:38:54
02:12:13
14
3
Male Andy Reid West Midlands Police Tri club
00:30:11
01:02:17
00:38:56
02:13:22
15
46
Male Ben Massey
00:26:05
01:06:28
00:38:34
02:13:47
16
128
Male Stephen Baines Solihull Triathlon Club
00:25:20
01:05:41
00:41:25
02:14:21
17
51
Male Ashley Brough
00:30:26
01:01:20
00:39:20
02:14:24
18
9
Male Adam Watson Worcester Triathlon Club
00:25:02
01:06:37
00:40:58
02:15:39
19
135
Male Owen Barron Ashbourne Triathletes
00:31:30
01:04:57
00:37:33
02:16:14
20
85
Male Stephen Hyde MVH Triathlon Club
00:25:24
01:03:18
00:45:33
02:16:26
21
30
Male Matthew Glover
00:27:44
01:09:35
00:37:20
02:17:14
22
112
Male Alan Turton Solihull Triathlon Club
00:25:38
01:07:45
00:41:15
02:17:15
23
134
Male Stuart Turner Stafford Triathlon Club
00:26:43
01:06:13
00:42:24
02:17:54
24
131
Male Jeremy Page Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:31:00
01:02:00
00:41:45
02:18:16
25
145
Male Michael Skivington MVH Triathlon Club
00:28:42
01:06:11
00:41:25
02:18:25
26
32
Male Daniel Edwards Stafford Triathlon Club
00:25:39
01:07:17
00:42:16
02:18:27
27
111
Male Richard Whitelegg
00:32:33
01:08:40
00:34:21
02:19:08
28
77
Male James Millington Burntwood Triathlon Club
00:27:51
01:08:54
00:40:11
02:19:09
29
96
Male Lee Harper Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:29:55
01:06:53
00:40:17
02:19:55
30
40
Male Andrew Tabberer TriSuit Trannies
00:30:19
01:04:52
00:41:51
02:20:05
31
84
Male Nick Powis
00:27:23
01:08:41
00:40:51
02:20:07
32
44
Male James Wigley
00:24:58
01:08:21
00:43:43
02:20:17
33
95
Male Darren Craddock
00:28:21
01:07:36
00:41:34
02:20:29
34
57
Male Joe Lee Cyclists Fighting Cancer
00:28:59
01:07:07
00:40:39
02:20:35
35
7
Male Darryl Wilkes TriSuitTrannies
00:26:31
01:04:21
00:47:34
02:21:13
36
158
Female Elizabeth Burgess Derby Triathlon Club
00:33:07
01:03:41
00:41:47
02:21:36
37
39
Male Barnaby Stevens
00:26:31
01:09:45
00:42:57
02:21:39
38
38
Male Joshua Stevens
00:27:59
01:09:32
00:41:42
02:21:40
39
28
Male James Hooley MVH Triathlon Club
00:25:20
01:09:34
00:44:10
02:21:57
40
199
Female Molly Riggins
00:27:20
01:12:05
00:40:46
02:22:29
41
8
Male Martin Sheridan TriSuit Trannies
00:31:34
01:06:10
00:42:10
02:22:33
42
139
Male Rob Pratt
00:29:43
01:08:10
00:42:30
02:22:53
43
62
Male Dean Stretton
00:30:14
01:02:48
00:46:06
02:23:34
44
31
Male Martyn Johnson
00:30:54
01:09:57
00:39:48
02:23:53
45
75
Male Christopher Wilsonbarradell
00:30:15
01:08:49
00:41:55
02:23:59
46
15
Male Will Senior
00:28:19
01:13:41
00:39:11
02:24:15
47
130
Male Chas Bickford-Smith
00:31:19
01:07:14
00:42:23
02:24:17
48
109
Male David Kinnair EvoVelo Karbona
00:34:11
01:02:43
00:43:15
02:24:40
49
173
Female Karen Hilton Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:24:24
01:10:23
00:47:44
02:24:55
50
161
Female Sheridan Mcwilliam BRAT
00:31:07
01:12:15
00:39:52
02:25:50
51
78
Male Shaun Carr Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:32:54
01:09:01
00:41:43
02:25:52
52
93
Male James Kennedy Tri trannies
00:31:27
01:06:54
00:44:12
02:26:17
53
33
Male Philip Scott
00:27:05
01:08:49
00:46:50
02:26:44
54
133
Male Tim Gould Titan Triathlon Club
00:31:02
01:06:39
00:44:46
02:26:49
55
36
Male Douglas Reid University of Bristol Triathlon Club
00:27:36
01:15:23
00:41:13
02:27:39
56
74
Male Michael Anderson
00:33:12
01:08:41
00:42:03
02:28:01
57
89
Male Andrew Noble Stafford Triathlon Club
00:26:31
01:12:14
00:46:53
02:28:20
58
2
Male Andy Mandefield
00:34:41
01:09:06
00:41:42
02:28:28
59
192
Female Anna Jaques MVH Triathlon Club
00:34:33
01:07:42
00:44:39
02:28:56
60
113
Male Thomas Bennett
00:31:10
01:10:59
00:43:57
02:29:27
61
149
Female Virginia Head Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:28:39
01:13:00
00:46:01
02:30:31
62
101
Male Justin Mullis Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:31:42
01:16:38
00:39:53
02:30:43
63
169
Female Carole Hook Stamford Tri Club
00:27:28
01:14:31
00:45:46
02:31:29
64
120
Male John Legge Triathlon Redditch
00:30:19
01:15:31
00:42:35
02:32:09
65
72
Male Michael Grice Stafford Triathlon Club
00:33:48
01:09:09
00:46:04
02:32:24
66
176
Female Sonia Holland University Of Nottingham Triathlon Club
00:31:17
01:11:21
00:46:34
02:33:15
67
94
Male Andrew Downes Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:34:59
01:05:49
00:47:54
02:33:35
68
190
Female Olivia Cull DR J Performance
00:28:16
01:15:36
00:46:26
02:33:41
69
187
Female Aimee Holman BASC Tri Bridgnorth and Severn Centre
00:30:04
01:17:40
00:43:28
02:34:32
70
41
Male Ashley Morris Stafford Triathlon Club
00:30:14
01:13:03
00:49:08
02:35:13
71
197
Female Victoria Mee Coalville Triathlon Club
00:26:29
01:12:56
00:53:25
02:35:58
72
137
Male Andy Russell Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:29:16
01:13:24
00:49:26
02:36:01
73
13
Male Jeremy Paget
00:33:25
01:13:11
00:45:11
02:36:12
74
180
Female Sue Bathgate Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:30:14
01:12:46
00:49:57
02:36:21
75
129
Male Stuart Harrod Sheffield Triathlon Club
00:34:30
01:06:16
00:52:20
02:36:51
76
35
Male Robert Miles
00:29:52
01:09:20
00:52:28
02:36:57
77
49
Male Royce Turville
00:35:10
01:12:54
00:45:40
02:37:09
78
132
Male Philip Harvey Solihull Triathlon Club
00:36:43
01:18:10
00:39:52
02:37:50
79
118
Male Richard O'shea
00:33:02
01:13:36
00:46:20
02:38:08
80
22
Male Stuart Horner Possibilitty Race Team
00:33:13
01:13:28
00:50:50
02:39:15
81
91
Male Mark Radford
00:33:40
01:13:34
00:46:32
02:40:08
82
117
Male Peter Dennett Andover Triathlon Club
00:30:43
01:14:49
00:51:48
02:40:57
83
178
Female Hattie Sibbick Coventry Triathletes
00:27:34
01:21:47
00:47:39
02:40:58
84
102
Male James Shelley Welland Valley Triathlon Club (WVTRI)
00:35:58
01:12:57
00:48:44
02:41:09
85
140
Male Kevin Carey
00:31:59
01:11:07
00:53:49
02:41:10
86
81
Male Justin Strachan
00:31:52
01:20:23
00:46:56
02:41:31
87
86
Male Edward Slater Rugby Triathlon Club
00:32:46
01:16:40
00:49:00
02:41:41
88
52
Male Sam Smith
00:31:49
01:25:11
00:41:50
02:41:49
89
90
Male Michael Walker
00:27:32
01:12:07
00:56:37
02:41:58
90
73
Male Mark Round Stafford Triathlon Club
00:34:14
01:09:42
00:54:35
02:42:13
91
181
Female Alice Holly Stafford Triathlon Club
00:32:14
01:16:12
00:51:18
02:42:20
92
121
Male Andrew Casson Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:34:35
01:13:53
00:50:23
02:42:24
93
152
Female Dawn Green Stafford Triathlon Club
00:34:20
01:15:53
00:48:34
02:42:34
94
159
Female Amy Jo Hooley MVH Triathlon Club
00:32:40
01:13:03
00:53:48
02:42:43
95
171
Female Sally Wrigley Army Triathlon Association
00:31:31
01:14:59
00:53:30
02:43:17
96
5
Male Ben Taylor West Midlands Police Triathlon Club
00:32:17
01:15:08
00:52:27
02:43:18
97
92
Male Alistair Quigley Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:32:16
01:14:14
00:53:39
02:43:41
98
144
Male Colin Watkins Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:29:47
01:13:05
00:59:00
02:43:47
99
34
Male Nick Williams
00:37:24
01:15:34
00:45:29
02:43:51
100
123
Male Gary Freeman MVH Triathlon Club
00:30:27
01:20:31
00:50:17
02:44:58
101
17
Male Ian Emery
00:38:54
01:17:37
00:42:55
02:45:05
102
172
Female Steph Baker
00:34:50
01:16:41
00:49:27
02:45:11
103
58
Male David Clarke
00:32:24
01:18:54
00:39:41
02:45:18
104
65
Male Peter Clarke Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:30:19
01:15:24
00:52:55
02:45:21
105
189
Female Naomi Reynolds-Leonard Coventry Triathletes
00:30:18
01:19:02
00:51:20
02:45:21
106
104
Male Paul Dodson Coventry Triathletes
00:34:15
01:15:23
00:51:14
02:45:48
107
43
Male Anthony Sanders Tri Suit Trannies
00:34:56
01:23:43
00:43:49
02:46:04
108
80
Male Robert Griffith Stafford Triathlon Club
00:34:09
01:15:05
00:52:19
02:46:42
109
103
Male Paul Branch DO3
00:36:29
01:23:26
00:41:35
02:46:46
110
196
Female Natalie Stretton
00:28:40
01:20:24
00:53:26
02:47:26
111
201
Female Claire Calladine Derby Triathlon Club
00:34:45
01:19:53
00:48:03
02:47:36
112
98
Male Paul Holgate
00:44:05
01:14:34
00:43:15
02:47:46
113
114
Male David Wilson
00:36:00
01:19:09
00:47:34
02:48:07
114
88
Male Spencer Davies Northbrook AC
00:38:50
01:13:48
00:50:14
02:48:18
115
87
Male Nick Murch
00:35:10
01:13:14
00:55:58
02:49:21
116
50
Male Daniel Cashmore
00:39:53
01:15:28
00:51:23
02:49:43
117
124
Male Mark Wood Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club
00:39:56
01:21:39
00:44:28
02:49:43
118
184
Female Hannah De-La-Rue
00:36:03
01:18:59
00:49:41
02:49:51
119
163
Female Elisa Zamora Derby Triathlon Club
00:34:41
01:18:25
00:51:59
02:49:54
120
177
Female Keeley Rowland Titan Triathlon Club
00:29:13
01:23:00
00:53:39
02:50:09
121
138
Male Paul Hannan Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:26:47
01:28:14
00:52:01
02:51:05
122
200
Female Cathy Booth Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:34:47
01:19:32
00:52:58
02:51:12
123
150
Female Becky Drewett Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:31:23
01:20:19
00:56:20
02:51:36
124
175
Female Cheryl Smylie
00:31:26
01:21:35
00:54:35
02:51:46
125
126
Male Martin Smith Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:34:29
01:20:08
00:51:31
02:52:16
126
116
Male Ian Tansley
00:39:43
01:15:24
00:51:58
02:52:19
127
82
Male Paul Fryer
00:35:48
01:08:43
01:01:52
02:52:31
128
122
Male Dave Tait Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:46:18
01:14:23
00:48:40
02:54:19
129
155
Female Andrea Cooper Titan Triathlon Club
00:37:37
01:18:00
00:54:49
02:55:00
130
11
Male Richard Welsh
00:45:36
01:23:37
00:43:50
02:55:24
131
106
Male Peter Clayton Coventry Triathletes
00:36:20
01:20:58
00:54:45
02:55:48
132
142
Male Mike Sprason Telford Harriers
00:32:54
01:20:39
00:57:37
02:57:50
133
10
Male Michael Barnsley
00:35:35
01:28:48
00:48:14
02:57:55
134
164
Female Dawn O'shea
00:40:37
01:21:29
00:51:43
02:57:57
135
153
Female Kathryn Obrien Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:35:40
01:22:27
00:54:57
02:58:34
136
127
Male Darren Wood
00:42:27
01:20:44
00:52:11
02:59:32
137
21
Male George Hope Titan Triathlon Club
00:39:18
01:23:57
00:50:37
02:59:43
138
162
Female Debbie Davis Coventry Triathletes
00:37:45
01:18:10
00:58:40
03:00:08
139
174
Female Elizabeth Hettle
00:35:05
01:26:25
00:53:17
03:00:11
140
194
Female Kimberley Lee Cyclists Fighting Cancer
00:36:50
01:21:14
00:59:23
03:01:04
141
97
Male Mark Hull
00:33:49
01:18:13
01:03:35
03:01:17
142
146
Male Jeff Watts
00:37:33
01:20:26
00:57:28
03:01:48
143
125
Male Peter Bainbridge BRAT
00:33:25
01:26:06
00:59:13
03:03:16
144
157
Female Jill Parker MVH Triathlon Club
00:34:12
01:23:41
01:02:02
03:04:04
145
151
Female Louise Mandefield
00:40:43
01:26:17
00:53:17
03:04:12
146
110
Male Guy Litherland MVH Triathlon Club
00:30:08
01:28:14
01:01:40
03:04:40
147
193
Female Wendy Haskins Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:41:06
01:26:38
00:53:53
03:04:59
148
167
Female Sarah Morley Barrow Runners
00:41:46
01:26:34
00:55:39
03:08:29
149
182
Female Zoe Brown Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:41:05
01:20:59
01:02:36
03:09:22
150
143
Male Graham Reynolds Coventry Triathletes
00:39:22
01:20:56
01:03:46
03:10:17
151
156
Female Philippa Abrams Stratford-upon-Avon Triathlon Club
00:37:40
01:32:03
00:59:01
03:15:24
152
188
Female Sarah Howson
00:38:47
01:23:48
01:08:58
03:16:13
153
160
Female Anne Kelsall Aldridge Running Club
00:43:35
01:35:40
00:52:56
03:17:56
154
154
Female Rachel O'reilly
00:34:53
01:47:06
00:51:53
03:21:00
155
165
Female Yvonne Peers Burntwood Triathlon Club
00:42:07
01:34:56
01:01:11
03:23:54
156
19
Male Philip Williams
00:42:14
01:47:25
00:50:56
03:27:05