The Wigan Half Marathon 2019

The 17th March 2019

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
842
Male Chris Perry Vale Royal AC SNR 1/290
01:10:49
01:10:50
2
833
Male Gary Priestley Salford Harriers SNR 2/290
01:11:56
01:11:57
3
1105
Male Thomas Griffiths St Helens Sutton AC SNR 3/290
01:12:30
01:12:31
4
844
Male Christopher Davies Blackburn Harriers AC V40 1/108
01:14:13
01:14:16
5
1058
Male Neal Emmerson Radcliffe AC SNR 4/290
01:14:25
01:14:27
6
1076
Male John Lloyd Salford Harriers V40 2/108
01:16:36
01:16:37
7
607
Male Chris Hazeldine St Helens Striders SNR 5/290
01:17:26
01:17:29
8
1006
Male Philip Ramsbottom Man tri SNR 6/290
01:18:22
01:18:25
9
583
Male John Carr SNR 7/290
01:18:38
01:18:43
10
1089
Male Richard Smith Leigh Harriers SNR 8/290
01:18:49
01:18:51
11
1083
Male Rob Mahen Cambridge & Coleridge AC SNR 9/290
01:20:35
01:20:37
12
566
Male Christopher Whittaker Radcliffe AC SNR 10/290
01:20:35
01:20:39
13
791
Female Abigail Howarth Leigh Harriers SNR 1/147
01:20:40
01:20:41
14
1106
Male Andrew Dunning SNR 11/290
01:21:52
01:21:54
15
386
Male Chris Green V45 1/105
01:22:08
01:22:09
16
684
Male Gary Brennan Wigan Phoenix AAC SNR 12/290
01:22:31
01:22:36
17
402
Male Matthew Brennan Prestwich AC SNR 13/290
01:22:37
01:22:47
18
1097
Male Conrad Mckee V45 2/105
01:22:44
01:22:48
19
984
Male Ed Buckley Altrincham & District V40 3/108
01:23:12
01:23:15
20
559
Male Robert Short Radcliffe AC SNR 14/290
01:23:17
01:23:21
21
890
Male Tony Flanagan Swinton RC V50 1/81
01:23:38
01:23:42
22
290
Male Rob German SNR 15/290
01:23:57
01:24:00
23
700
Male Chris Simpson Wigan & District Harriers & AC V40 4/108
01:24:02
01:24:05
24
584
Male Alex Masidlover Manchester Harriers & AC V40 5/108
01:24:39
01:24:43
25
352
Male Paul Duke Burnden Road Runners V40 6/108
01:24:47
01:24:47
26
993
Female Laura Riches Leigh Harriers SNR 2/147
01:24:48
01:24:50
27
111
Male Scott Parry SNR 16/290
01:24:49
01:24:53
28
506
Male Steven Doxey Swinton RC V55 1/56
01:25:23
01:25:31
29
669
Male Maciej Kowalski SNR 17/290
01:25:12
01:25:39
30
920
Male James Mcleod Accrington Road Runners SNR 18/290
01:25:36
01:25:39
31
1080
Male Duncan Cannon Todmorden Harriers SNR 19/290
01:25:59
01:26:01
32
925
Male Jon Linford Chorley AC SNR 20/290
01:26:00
01:26:09
33
644
Male Richard Rose-Coulthard Wigan & District Harriers & AC SNR 21/290
01:26:17
01:26:19
34
898
Male Jonathan Belshaw SNR 22/290
01:26:08
01:26:22
35
987
Male William Thomas Owen SNR 23/290
01:26:19
01:26:22
36
382
Male Marcus Taylor Horwich RMI Harriers V45 3/105
01:26:21
01:26:23
37
930
Male Keith Lunt Southport Waterloo AC V45 4/105
01:26:22
01:26:29
38
773
Male Joseph Hayes Manchester YMCA Harriers SNR 24/290
01:26:31
01:26:50
39
891
Male Simon Ducker SNR 25/290
01:25:50
01:26:53
40
54
Male Richard Bragg Widnes Running Club SNR 26/290
01:27:00
01:27:02
41
907
Male Michael Dobson SNR 27/290
01:26:51
01:27:03
42
885
Male Marc Dean SNR 28/290
01:27:17
01:27:21
43
539
Male Stephen Hamilton Invictus Tri V40 7/108
01:27:18
01:27:25
44
238
Male Chris Paxton Radcliffe AC SNR 29/290
01:27:37
01:27:40
45
1007
Male Jody Mcgurk SNR 30/290
01:27:56
01:28:05
46
610
Male Ian Cronshaw Swinton RC SNR 31/290
01:28:30
01:28:39
47
515
Male David Chrystal BOLTON UNITED HARRIERS V50 2/81
01:28:41
01:28:47
48
220
Male Matt Farrell V40 8/108
01:28:37
01:28:49
49
611
Male Graham Stevens Holcombe Harriers V45 5/105
01:28:55
01:28:59
50
712
Male Martin Conroy Leigh Harriers V50 3/81
01:29:21
01:29:24
51
815
Male Richard Handley SNR 32/290
01:29:25
01:29:28
52
555
Male Edmund Ashton Burnden Road Runners V55 2/56
01:29:15
01:29:39
53
492
Male Adam Walls SNR 33/290
01:29:33
01:29:40
54
918
Male Ian Dermott Lonely Goat Running Club V50 4/81
01:29:34
01:29:41
55
570
Male Lee White Burnden Road Runners V45 6/105
01:29:36
01:29:42
56
1073
Male Kevin Woodward Swinton RC V40 9/108
01:29:37
01:29:45
57
145
Male Jonathan Kearsley Wigan & District Harriers & AC SNR 34/290
01:29:44
01:29:48
58
346
Male John Wrigley Radcliffe AC SNR 35/290
01:29:47
01:29:51
59
824
Male Dan Gilbody Liverpool Pembroke Sefton Harriers & AC SNR 36/290
01:29:54
01:29:58
60
456
Male Michael Landy SNR 37/290
01:29:08
01:30:06
61
183
Male Andrew Kirkman V45 7/105
01:30:04
01:30:08
62
165
Male Chris Lane Chorley AC V45 8/105
01:30:07
01:30:15
63
729
Male Jack Macfarlane SNR 38/290
01:30:21
01:30:24
64
829
Male Chris Palmer SNR 39/290
01:29:39
01:30:26
65
599
Male Warren Moorfield Wigan Phoenix AAC V45 9/105
01:30:27
01:30:31
66
291
Male Chris Dykins SNR 40/290
01:30:40
01:30:55
67
836
Male Sol Schwarz Prestwich AC V40 10/108
01:30:58
01:31:02
68
209
Male Neil Thorpe SNR 41/290
01:31:07
01:31:11
69
1092
Male Anthony Fox SNR 42/290
01:30:45
01:31:13
70
632
Male Darren Ford V50 5/81
01:31:01
01:31:21
71
1056
Male Andrew Allen V40 11/108
01:31:04
01:31:22
72
173
Male David Brown SNR 43/290
01:31:23
01:31:32
73
425
Male Mike Fryer SNR 44/290
01:31:42
01:31:54
74
1085
Male Andrew Bruce SNR 45/290
01:31:48
01:32:05
75
778
Male Mark Collier Wigan Phoenix AAC V40 12/108
01:32:45
01:32:51
76
847
Male Matt Leigh Ambleside AC V40 13/108
01:32:53
01:33:01
77
693
Male Gary Kindon SNR 46/290
01:33:02
01:33:08
78
786
Male Andrew Cunningham SNR 47/290
01:32:55
01:33:10
79
330
Female Amy Stevenson SNR 3/147
01:32:22
01:33:12
80
750
Male Clinton Woolley V40 14/108
01:32:53
01:33:18
81
620
Male Colin Clayton Spenborough & District AC V45 10/105
01:33:00
01:33:19
82
1027
Male George Stocks SNR 48/290
01:31:12
01:33:22
83
188
Male Peter Tasker Prestwich AC SNR 49/290
01:33:13
01:33:25
84
888
Female Jennie Hampson Wigan Phoenix AAC SNR 4/147
01:33:37
01:33:44
85
952
Male Eric Ranson St Helens Striders V45 11/105
01:33:20
01:33:46
86
339
Male Peter Whelan V45 12/105
01:31:25
01:33:47
87
903
Male Anthony Atherton SNR 50/290
01:33:45
01:33:51
88
341
Male Gareth Halliwell Wigan Phoenix AAC SNR 51/290
01:33:45
01:33:55
89
780
Male Thomas Lau Prestwich AC SNR 52/290
01:33:45
01:33:58
90
1015
Male Paul Brown Liverpool RC SNR 53/290
01:33:31
01:34:01
91
1066
Male Shaun Moran Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners V55 3/56
01:33:56
01:34:14
92
582
Male Paul Fitzsimmons Wigan & District Harriers & AC V50 6/81
01:34:17
01:34:21
93
709
Male Paul Scott V40 15/108
01:33:32
01:34:24
94
497
Male Matthew Aitchison V40 16/108
01:34:04
01:34:28
95
36
Female Sarah Lowe V45 1/56
01:34:25
01:34:31
96
745
Male John Hesketh Tri Rivington SNR 54/290
01:34:17
01:34:32
97
449
Male Andy Dunleavy Burnden Road Runners V60 1/14
01:34:21
01:34:35
98
674
Female Julie Platt Wigan & District Harriers & AC V45 2/56
01:34:07
01:34:38
99
499
Male Matthew Ashton V40 17/108
01:34:36
01:34:41
100
956
Male Martin Howie Chorley Athletic and Tri V50 7/81
01:34:23
01:34:43
101
223
Female Nicola Jones Bingley Harriers & AC SNR 5/147
01:34:37
01:34:43
102
139
Male Darren Barton V45 13/105
01:33:53
01:34:46
103
215
Male Tom Pearson SNR 55/290
01:34:38
01:34:47
104
148
Male Chris Farrimond SNR 56/290
01:34:51
01:34:57
105
854
Male Rob Unsworth SNR 57/290
01:34:56
01:35:03
106
924
Male Santosh Tymms V40 18/108
01:35:06
01:35:12
107
990
Male Christopher Reid Sthelens Striders V55 4/56
01:35:18
01:35:28
108
649
Male Andy Fryer V55 5/56
01:34:51
01:35:37
109
488
Male Andrew Murphy SNR 58/290
01:35:22
01:35:39
110
1003
Male Anthony Turner SNR 59/290
01:35:18
01:35:40
111
1116
Male Aaron Steele Sale Harriers Manchester SNR 60/290
01:35:28
01:35:43
112
509
Male Joe Troop SNR 61/290
01:35:01
01:35:48
113
640
Male Gary Jones Bolton United Harriers & AC V55 6/56
01:35:49
01:35:58
114
147
Male Liam Atkins Wigan Phoenix AAC SNR 62/290
01:35:15
01:36:01
115
736
Female Nicola Fell V40 1/44
01:35:49
01:36:05
116
909
Male Daniel Higham Wigan Wanders SNR 63/290
01:34:17
01:36:07
117
915
Male Darren Meadows-Jackson Wigan & District Harriers & AC V40 19/108
01:35:44
01:36:15
118
1088
Male Paul Marklove Warrington Running Club SNR 64/290
01:34:13
01:36:22
119
702
Male Scott Barlow St Helens Striders SNR 65/290
01:36:03
01:36:30
120
140
Female Andrew Miller SNR 6/147
01:36:27
01:36:37
121
1109
Male Mark Tamlin V45 14/105
01:36:58
01:37:02
122
57
Female Alison Moore V40 2/44
01:36:59
01:37:06
123
927
Male Shaun Lea Liverpool Pembroke Sefton Harriers & AC V45 15/105
01:36:51
01:37:06
124
146
Male Richard Talbot Southport Waterloo AC V50 8/81
01:36:49
01:37:06
125
347
Female Emma Louise Weall Wigan Phoenix AAC SNR 7/147
01:37:06
01:37:13
126
489
Male Ian Ashton SNR 66/290
01:37:01
01:37:15
127
814
Male Tapiwa Stansbie Wigan & District Harriers & AC SNR 67/290
01:36:46
01:37:28
128
749
Female Lara Hamlett Wigan Phoenix AAC SNR 8/147
01:37:24
01:37:30
129
935
Male Andrew King SNR 68/290
01:36:50
01:37:37
130
374
Male Daniel Torpey SNR 69/290
01:37:21
01:37:38
131
959
Male Andy Bembridge Didsbury SNR 70/290
01:37:40
01:37:57
132
813
Male Russell Kenny V50 9/81
01:37:29
01:37:58
133
363
Male Robert Fitzgerald V40 20/108
01:37:29
01:37:58
134
831
Male Lewis Munro SNR 71/290
01:34:46
01:38:02
135
252
Male Darren Ainscough SNR 72/290
01:37:42
01:38:03
136
901
Male Paul Haig Almost Athletes V50 10/81
01:37:38
01:38:08
137
666
Male Pete Battersby Red Rose Runners V40 21/108
01:37:01
01:38:12
138
887
Male Grzegorz Duda SNR 73/290
01:38:15
01:38:20
139
598
Female Karen Moorfield Wigan Phoenix AAC SNR 9/147
01:38:15
01:38:20
140
685
Male Robert Donlan No Age 1/3
01:37:58
01:38:29
141
784
Male Paul Towey V55 7/56
01:38:28
01:38:40
142
622
Male Tony Holland Wigan Phoenix AAC V50 11/81
01:38:38
01:38:42
143
810
Male Andrew Hill St Helens Striders V50 12/81
01:38:28
01:38:44
144
361
Male Matthew Roughley SNR 74/290
01:38:32
01:38:45
145
155
Male Robert Hall V40 22/108
01:37:50
01:38:45
146
651
Male Paul Finnegan SNR 75/290
01:36:32
01:38:49
147
1060
Male Perry Stanley Salford Metropolitan AC V55 8/56
01:38:46
01:38:54
148
556
Male Gareth Lewis SNR 76/290
01:38:48
01:38:56
149
643
Male Alex Thomas SNR 77/290
01:38:28
01:39:13
150
1019
Male Matthew Norris SNR 78/290
01:38:56
01:39:17
151
911
Male Rob Mullaney SNR 79/290
01:39:18
01:39:21
152
367
Male Mark Garner Radcliffe AC V45 16/105
01:39:38
01:39:46
153
982
Female Jane Counsell Horwich RMI Harriers V45 3/56
01:39:29
01:39:55
154
394
Male Stuart Abel Fylde Coast Runners V40 23/108
01:39:26
01:40:05
155
404
Male Neil Taylor SNR 80/290
01:38:16
01:40:09
156
161
Male David Sargent Lancaster Runners SNR 81/290
01:39:57
01:40:18
157
658
Male Martin Smyth Southport Waterloo AC V40 24/108
01:39:42
01:40:20
158
966
Male Darren Marnell SNR 82/290
01:39:45
01:40:30
159
872
Male Mark Bailey SNR 83/290
01:40:08
01:40:33
160
764
Male Andy Davies V50 13/81
01:40:13
01:40:39
161
688
Male Barry Abram Wigan & District Harriers & AC V55 9/56
01:40:32
01:40:39
162
986
Female Serena Edmonds Wigan & District Harriers & AC SNR 10/147
01:40:23
01:40:40
163
574
Male Simon Russell Lancaster Runners SNR 84/290
01:39:45
01:40:41
164
299
Male Lee Clark Team ACF SNR 85/290
01:40:28
01:40:43
165
207
Male Christopher Dwyer SNR 86/290
01:40:39
01:40:47
166
184
Male Mark Leyland V40 25/108
01:40:05
01:40:49
167
679
Female Kerry Ormerod V40 3/44
01:40:21
01:40:52
168
687
Male Stephen Donaldson V45 17/105
01:40:51
01:41:05
169
21
Male Paul Harrison V50 14/81
01:40:57
01:41:20
170
208
Male John Carty V45 18/105
01:41:20
01:41:28
171
318
Male Stephen Campbell V40 26/108
01:41:21
01:41:31
172
738
Male David Bamford Wigan Phoenix AAC V55 10/56
01:41:27
01:41:35
173
652
Male Adam Wedgwood Cumberland AC V40 27/108
01:41:24
01:41:37
174
760
Male Colin Moore SNR 87/290
01:41:07
01:41:42
175
759
Male Craig Partridge Altrincham & District V50 15/81
01:41:27
01:41:49
176
409
Male Martin Ryan No Age 2/3
01:41:17
01:41:50
177
545
Male James Wilson SNR 88/290
01:40:56
01:41:54
178
128
Male Lewis Fernandez SNR 89/290
01:40:36
01:41:56
179
723
Male Duncan Hope V40 28/108
01:41:07
01:41:59
180
302
Male Peter Hunter Radcliffe AC SNR 90/290
01:41:07
01:42:02
181
772
Male Nigel Smith V45 19/105
01:41:43
01:42:03
182
490
Male Christopher Cowley V45 20/105
01:41:47
01:42:05
183
638
Male Scott Bracey Bolton United Harriers & AC V45 21/105
01:39:40
01:42:06
184
626
Male Matt Atkinson Bolton United Harriers & AC SNR 91/290
01:39:43
01:42:11
185
109
Male Matthew Jeffrey SNR 92/290
01:41:59
01:42:13
186
633
Male Alan Wallace SNR 93/290
01:41:47
01:42:14
187
269
Male Paul Wharton SNR 94/290
01:41:59
01:42:21
188
547
Male David Gara Team Pie V50 16/81
01:42:09
01:42:25
189
703
Male James Flett SNR 95/290
01:42:01
01:42:26
190
132
Male Mike Tattersall Prestwich AC V55 11/56
01:42:19
01:42:28
191
823
Female Anne Rosbottom Wirral AC V45 4/56
01:42:09
01:42:33
192
158
Male Sam Ainscough Steel City Striders SNR 96/290
01:39:30
01:42:38
193
525
Male Marc Taylor V40 29/108
01:41:43
01:42:39
194
416
Male Dave Mcnamara Wakefield Triathlon Club V45 22/105
01:42:30
01:42:48
195
354
Male Duncan Shuttleworth Prestwich AC V60 2/14
01:41:56
01:42:49
196
433
Male Darren Henderson SNR 97/290
01:42:32
01:42:49
197
430
Male Ivan Pitman V45 23/105
01:42:31
01:42:50
198
371
Female Carole Harrison Altrincham & District V50 1/31
01:42:38
01:43:00
199
392
Male Alan Lacey UKnetrunner.co.uk V50 17/81
01:42:24
01:43:05
200
538
Male Ian Halsall SNR 98/290
01:42:34
01:43:08
201
961
Male Konrad Witecki Polish Runners In UK SNR 99/290
01:43:04
01:43:13
202
424
Male Robert Tomlin Prestwich AC V50 18/81
01:42:52
01:43:18
203
1020
Male Phil Chesworth V40 30/108
01:42:38
01:43:22
204
23
Male Ben Thomas Manchester Frontrunners V40 31/108
01:42:45
01:43:25
205
502
Male Adam Shawcross SNR 100/290
01:42:57
01:43:26
206
142
Male Sean Penney Tri Rivington SNR 101/290
01:41:19
01:43:35
207
316
Male Tony Wall Burnden Road Runners V60 3/14
01:43:16
01:43:42
208
908
Male Craig Vickers Tri Rivington V45 24/105
01:43:30
01:43:43
209
981
Male Ste Shaw SNR 102/290
01:43:40
01:43:47
210
1071
Male Damien Webster SNR 103/290
01:43:12
01:43:49
211
671
Male Craig Harrison V40 32/108
01:43:25
01:43:50
212
604
Male Michael Mackenzie SNR 104/290
01:43:31
01:43:58
213
526
Male Paul Oberg V45 25/105
01:43:21
01:44:05
214
802
Male Lloyd Allen V50 19/81
01:43:42
01:44:06
215
845
Female Lindsay Davies Blackburn Harriers AC V45 5/56
01:43:46
01:44:07
216
919
Female Katie Simm SNR 11/147
01:43:13
01:44:11
217
1034
Male Mike Casey Wigan & District Harriers & AC V50 20/81
01:44:02
01:44:15
218
1004
Male Craig Fisher V40 33/108
01:43:49
01:44:17
219
899
Male Alex Eden Vegan Runners UK SNR 105/290
01:43:23
01:44:18
220
435
Male Niall Devlin V50 21/81
01:42:09
01:44:18
221
512
Male Cal Jones V40 34/108
01:43:22
01:44:19
222
438
Male Paul Shaw V45 26/105
01:43:55
01:44:21
223
1061
Female Stacey Mamoun Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners SNR 12/147
01:43:51
01:44:22
224
1119
Male James Jones V40 35/108
01:43:47
01:44:22
225
542
Male Gary Peet V50 22/81
01:43:45
01:44:23
226
864
Male David Plant SNR 106/290
01:43:46
01:44:27
227
517
Male Daniel Chapman V45 27/105
01:42:38
01:44:29
228
871
Male Chris Anglesea Wigan & District Harriers & AC V50 23/81
01:44:17
01:44:29
229
985
Male Andrew Noden V40 36/108
01:43:09
01:44:30
230
434
Male Mark Welsh SNR 107/290
01:44:18
01:44:34
231
942
Male Nigel Britton Red Rose Runners V50 24/81
01:43:49
01:44:34
232
747
Male Jonathan Mackie Knowsley Harriers V45 28/105
01:43:53
01:44:35
233
713
Male Aaron Mcmenemy SNR 108/290
01:41:28
01:44:37
234
635
Male Phillip Young V55 12/56
01:44:01
01:44:40
235
274
Female Anne Ferguson Burnden Road Runners V60 1/9
01:43:51
01:44:41
236
1022
Male Alan Spencer Knowsley Harriers V55 13/56
01:44:06
01:44:42
237
821
Male Thomas Winrow SNR 109/290
01:42:33
01:44:42
238
110
Male Paul Fitzgerald Knowsley Harriers V40 37/108
01:44:06
01:44:42
239
359
Male Thomas Mann Wigan & District Harriers & AC V65 1/8
01:44:35
01:44:48
240
739
Male Jordan Preston SNR 110/290
01:44:06
01:44:51
241
895
Male Paul Holliday V40 38/108
01:44:43
01:44:59
242
455
Male Kieran Taylor SNR 111/290
01:44:03
01:45:00
243
403
Male Chris Mather Wigan & District Harriers & AC SNR 112/290
01:44:51
01:45:01
244
905
Male Andrew Fisher Wigan Phoenix AAC V45 29/105
01:44:16
01:45:02
245
500
Male Steve Hamer Radcliffe AC V60 4/14
01:44:08
01:45:03
246
1
Male Christopher Green Wigan & District Harriers & AC SNR 113/290
01:44:55
01:45:03
247
861
Male Neil Watson SNR 114/290
01:44:32
01:45:10
248
973
Male Richard Catlow V40 39/108
01:45:00
01:45:12
249
141
Male Marcio Bonifacio SNR 115/290
01:45:11
01:45:41
250
245
Male Neil Woodburn SNR 116/290
01:43:16
01:45:47
251
1018
Male Gerry Richards Chorlton Runners V45 30/105
01:45:29
01:45:49
252
557
Male Daniel Gilmore SNR 117/290
01:45:36
01:45:56
253
1017
Female Victoria Brown V40 4/44
01:44:36
01:46:03
254
445
Male Nick Brookes V50 25/81
01:45:41
01:46:05
255
335
Male Harvey Whittington Wigan Phoenix AAC V45 31/105
01:45:45
01:46:08
256
808
Male Graham Fairbrother Invictus Triathlon Club V60 5/14
01:45:43
01:46:17
257
279
Male James Edwards SNR 118/290
01:44:59
01:46:29
258
979
Male Marc Smethurst SNR 119/290
01:44:24
01:46:30
259
840
Male Jeff Whittington Wigan Phoenix AAC V70+ 1/3
01:45:50
01:46:38
260
629
Male Gary Porteous Bolton United Harriers & AC V50 26/81
01:44:20
01:46:47
261
634
Male Stu Haughton V50 27/81
01:46:20
01:47:00
262
383
Male Graham Cuddy V55 14/56
01:46:09
01:47:05
263
590
Male James Earnshaw V40 40/108
01:46:26
01:47:07
264
328
Male Steve Quinn V40 41/108
01:46:21
01:47:08
265
247
Male Wayne Booth Team Pie V45 32/105
01:46:54
01:47:10
266
789
Male Jonathan Tinsley V45 33/105
01:44:50
01:47:14
267
98
Male Gareth Pratt Lostock RC V45 34/105
01:46:55
01:47:17
268
798
Male Martin Brady Clayton-le-Moors Harriers V55 15/56
01:47:09
01:47:19
269
746
Female Natalie Vose Wigan & District Harriers & AC SNR 13/147
01:47:00
01:47:20
270
321
Male Neil Pendlebury-Green SNR 120/290
01:46:37
01:47:20
271
1021
Male Lee Norris Downhill Runners V45 35/105
01:47:03
01:47:22
272
1042
Male John Bell V40 42/108
01:47:11
01:47:25
273
254
Male Jamie Allen SNR 121/290
01:46:43
01:47:34
274
167
Female Caroline Brown Wigan & District Harriers & AC V50 2/31
01:46:46
01:47:35
275
615
Male Andy Herterich No Age 3/3
01:45:04
01:47:36
276
637
Male Simon Thorn SNR 122/290
01:46:57
01:47:45
277
380
Male John Rawsterne Wigan & District Harriers & AC V50 28/81
01:47:31
01:47:56
278
301
Male Andrew Mckee V45 36/105
01:47:33
01:48:04
279
73
Male Tom Darkey V50 29/81
01:47:33
01:48:04
280
1063
Male Pete Bolshaw SNR 123/290
01:47:29
01:48:10
281
257
Male Lee James Peake SNR 124/290
01:48:07
01:48:11
282
546
Male Andrew Nurdin V40 43/108
01:47:51
01:48:13
283
6
Male Oli Hodge UKRunChat Running Club SNR 125/290
01:47:17
01:48:20
284
562
Male Daniel Green SNR 126/290
01:45:51
01:48:23
285
1057
Male Damien Cleary V40 44/108
01:48:07
01:48:25
286
605
Male Peter Holden SNR 127/290
01:47:06
01:48:27
287
1064
Male Anthony Costello SNR 128/290
01:47:47
01:48:28
288
256
Male Lee Atherton SNR 129/290
01:47:28
01:48:29
289
388
Male Christopher Lloyd V45 37/105
01:46:01
01:48:30
290
177
Male Paul Crankshaw V45 38/105
01:47:54
01:48:39
291
381
Male Stu Ashton V45 39/105
01:47:47
01:48:44
292
276
Male Christopher Gath V40 45/108
01:46:04
01:48:53
293
479
Male Ian Rigby V40 46/108
01:48:15
01:48:53
294
345
Male Nick Jones SNR 130/290
01:47:34
01:49:03
295
673
Male Paul Aspinall Southport Waterloo AC V50 30/81
01:48:23
01:49:05
296
138
Female Diane Barton V45 6/56
01:48:13
01:49:06
297
89
Male James Rowland SNR 131/290
01:47:24
01:49:11
298
1077
Female Jacqueline Higgins Swinton RC V50 3/31
01:48:52
01:49:11
299
112
Male Carl Padgett V40 47/108
01:48:40
01:49:12
300
936
Female Angela Ashcroft V40 5/44
01:46:44
01:49:12
301
869
Male Aaron Rimmer SNR 132/290
01:48:13
01:49:17
302
287
Male Paul Johnson Burnden Road Runners V50 31/81
01:48:39
01:49:23
303
7
Female Kelly Ann Towns V40 6/44
01:49:08
01:49:25
304
941
Female Hannah Caulfield Chorley Athletic and Tri SNR 14/147
01:49:05
01:49:25
305
828
Male David Hibbert SNR 133/290
01:48:30
01:49:27
306
342
Male Stuart Wynn SNR 134/290
01:48:15
01:49:27
307
463
Male David Tittensor V55 16/56
01:48:19
01:49:28
308
66
Male Richard Teasdale Wigan & District Harriers & AC SNR 135/290
01:49:06
01:49:29
309
80
Male Jon Wilson Stilton Striderrs V50 32/81
01:49:06
01:49:29
310
423
Male Stephen Martin V55 17/56
01:48:32
01:49:32
311
1050
Male Jordan Stanworth SNR 136/290
01:46:21
01:49:33
312
705
Male Darren Nicholls Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club V50 33/81
01:49:03
01:49:33
313
498
Female Laura Ashton SNR 15/147
01:49:24
01:49:38
314
1099
Male Graham Mcneill V45 40/105
01:49:05
01:49:38
315
681
Male Paul Topham V45 41/105
01:48:58
01:49:40
316
405
Male Simon Hall SNR 137/290
01:48:51
01:49:44
317
757
Male James Philpot Manchester Road Runners SNR 138/290
01:48:17
01:49:54
318
522
Male Mark Crank SNR 139/290
01:49:08
01:49:58
319
532
Male Tom Frodsham SNR 140/290
01:49:09
01:49:58
320
453
Male Mark Winstanley V50 34/81
01:49:38
01:50:01
321
734
Female Michelle Golder V40 7/44
01:49:28
01:50:03
322
733
Female Catherine Carter V40 8/44
01:49:29
01:50:04
323
76
Male Darren Winrow V45 42/105
01:49:17
01:50:14
324
1090
Female Maria Wylenzek Swinton RC SNR 16/147
01:49:56
01:50:16
325
762
Male Andrew Farrall Vegan Runners UK SNR 141/290
01:49:55
01:50:17
326
340
Male James Cowan V40 48/108
01:49:54
01:50:21
327
706
Male Rob Andrews SNR 142/290
01:49:24
01:50:22
328
327
Male Neil Cooke V45 43/105
01:48:44
01:50:24
329
614
Female Lucy Bridgman SNR 17/147
01:49:17
01:50:27
330
250
Male Lawrence Cocker SNR 143/290
01:49:58
01:50:35
331
296
Male Anthony Taylor SNR 144/290
01:50:12
01:50:41
332
906
Female Adrienne Fisher V45 7/56
01:50:14
01:50:43
333
519
Male Jon Leggott SNR 145/290
01:50:26
01:50:53
334
855
Male James Stones SNR 146/290
01:50:25
01:50:57
335
9
Female Niki Wilkinson Shropshire Shufflers SNR 18/147
01:50:17
01:51:01
336
300
Male Philip Housley V45 44/105
01:49:58
01:51:02
337
794
Female Miranda Clarke V45 8/56
01:48:43
01:51:03
338
1011
Female Michelle Arkwright SNR 19/147
01:50:43
01:51:03
339
971
Female Eva Lee Vegan Runners UK SNR 20/147
01:50:37
01:51:05
340
237
Male Paul Collins SNR 147/290
01:50:46
01:51:06
341
229
Male Nick Postill St Helens Striders SNR 148/290
01:50:25
01:51:08
342
940
Male Jeff Ahmed V50 35/81
01:49:43
01:51:10
343
591
Male Darren Slydell V45 45/105
01:49:09
01:51:25
344
977
Male Mark Glover V55 18/56
01:50:02
01:51:27
345
278
Male Tim Taylor Burnden Road Runners V55 19/56
01:50:54
01:51:29
346
793
Male David Abram V40 49/108
01:51:01
01:51:51
347
421
Female Hazel Hatfield Lostock Ac SNR 21/147
01:51:31
01:51:54
348
561
Male Mateusz Pera SNR 149/290
01:50:25
01:51:56
349
657
Male George Williams V65 2/8
01:50:28
01:51:57
350
527
Male Mark Dean Fylde Coast Runners V50 36/81
01:51:04
01:51:59
351
262
Female Lara Dickinson Chorley AC V40 9/44
01:50:29
01:52:06
352
212
Male Adrian Denham V55 20/56
01:51:32
01:52:08
353
280
Female Rachel Kenny Invictus Triathalon Club SNR 22/147
01:51:13
01:52:14
354
486
Female Kathryn Charnock Wigan Phoenix AAC V55 1/17
01:52:04
01:52:16
355
3
Male Matthew Gray SNR 150/290
01:51:33
01:52:22
356
577
Female Rebecca Cunningham SNR 23/147
01:52:07
01:52:22
357
1000
Male Paul Basnett Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners V50 37/81
01:51:45
01:52:23
358
494
Male Mark Lee SNR 151/290
01:50:58
01:52:26
359
406
Female Joanne Platt Julies Joggers SNR 24/147
01:51:17
01:52:31
360
1047
Female Kate Cassidy SNR 25/147
01:51:13
01:52:39
361
765
Male Benjamin Cassell Isabella Rose Foundation SNR 152/290
01:52:19
01:52:40
362
1043
Male Gerry Beyer P B Fitness Academy V60 6/14
01:52:16
01:52:47
363
312
Male Matthew Ronneback SNR 153/290
01:51:54
01:52:49
364
567
Male Stuart Myers SNR 154/290
01:51:51
01:52:49
365
196
Female Rachael Gibson Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club SNR 26/147
01:51:13
01:52:50
366
428
Male Cameron Ladd SNR 155/290
01:51:51
01:52:51
367
326
Male Mark Rogers V40 50/108
01:52:41
01:52:55
368
474
Male Richard Griffin V50 38/81
01:51:57
01:52:57
369
616
Female Julia Herterich No Age 1/3
01:50:29
01:53:00
370
777
Male Chris Ball V50 39/81
01:52:32
01:53:02
371
782
Male Leslie Abbott St Helens Striders V55 21/56
01:51:20
01:53:05
372
249
Female Claire Scott St Helens Striders V45 9/56
01:51:28
01:53:06
373
686
Male Darren Horrocks Wigan & District Harriers & AC SNR 156/290
01:52:17
01:53:08
374
783
Female Megan Cunningham SNR 27/147
01:52:14
01:53:10
375
716
Male Damian Molyneux V40 51/108
01:51:37
01:53:10
376
934
Female Luisa Lauren Keighley & Craven AC V50 4/31
01:52:18
01:53:10
377
51
Female Ann Johnson St Helens Striders V45 10/56
01:52:28
01:53:11
378
1104
Male Richard Holding Chorley AC SNR 157/290
01:51:54
01:53:13
379
569
Male Mark Hurst V45 46/105
01:52:03
01:53:14
380
349
Male Steve Earnshaw Penny Lane Striders V50 40/81
01:52:01
01:53:15
381
974
Male Christopher Campbell Hyde village Striders V55 22/56
01:51:34
01:53:17
382
957
Male Stephen Topping V45 47/105
01:52:50
01:53:20
383
469
Male Mark Butler Burnden Road Runners V55 23/56
01:52:58
01:53:23
384
564
Male Keith France V45 48/105
01:52:11
01:53:23
385
243
Male Carl Hartley SNR 158/290
01:50:50
01:53:25
386
889
Male Sam Shepherd SNR 159/290
01:52:03
01:53:26
387
134
Male John Anderson V60 7/14
01:52:56
01:53:27
388
130
Female Jan Hilton Wigan & District Harriers & AC V50 5/31
01:52:57
01:53:28
389
1048
Female Sarah Walton SNR 28/147
01:53:13
01:53:29
390
304
Male James Haworth SNR 160/290
01:51:11
01:53:32
391
848
Male Mark Bell Warrington Running Club V50 41/81
01:51:51
01:53:35
392
478
Male Lawrence Pinnell Horwich RMI Harriers V50 42/81
01:52:13
01:53:38
393
882
Male Alex Mayor SNR 161/290
01:52:05
01:53:39
394
744
Female Gayle Gerrard Burnden Road Runners V45 11/56
01:52:38
01:53:39
395
529
Female Jenny Rawsthorne SNR 29/147
01:52:43
01:53:40
396
122
Male Martyn Clarke V45 49/105
01:52:40
01:53:46
397
625
Male Phill Berry Red Rose Runners SNR 162/290
01:52:06
01:53:48
398
475
Female Jenny Mann Dockside Runners V45 12/56
01:51:29
01:53:52
399
1079
Male Paul Harrison SNR 163/290
01:52:51
01:53:54
400
239
Female Izabela Wanat PBwUK SNR 30/147
01:52:30
01:54:08
401
259
Male Ian Edwards V60 8/14
01:53:18
01:54:11
402
476
Female Angela Liptrott V40 10/44
01:53:21
01:54:17
403
210
Male Mark Jarvis V40 52/108
01:52:53
01:54:21
404
589
Male Phil Moss SNR 164/290
01:52:44
01:54:21
405
495
Male David Peers V40 53/108
01:53:43
01:54:25
406
806
Male Matthew Melling Wigan & District Harriers & AC SNR 165/290
01:54:05
01:54:29
407
437
Male Chris Griffiths V40 54/108
01:52:54
01:54:34
408
261
Male Terry Keating Prestwich AC V50 43/81
01:53:35
01:54:34
409
804
Female Kory Skrob V45 13/56
01:54:15
01:54:34
410
939
Male Daniel Sprenglewski V45 50/105
01:54:12
01:54:35
411
284
Female Rach Garner Prestwich AC V45 14/56
01:53:38
01:54:35
412
376
Male Baz Grounds V40 55/108
01:52:58
01:54:37
413
464
Female Lauren Somers SNR 31/147
01:52:59
01:54:38
414
560
Male Peter Somers Hindley Hawk V50 44/81
01:52:59
01:54:39
415
317
Male Paul Blake V55 24/56
01:53:39
01:54:42
416
704
Female Naomi Collins SNR 32/147
01:54:24
01:54:45
417
343
Male James Clarke SNR 166/290
01:53:20
01:54:51
418
480
Male Karl Parker SNR 167/290
01:53:29
01:54:55
419
439
Male Chris Atkinson V40 56/108
01:54:22
01:54:59
420
258
Male George Donnelly SNR 168/290
01:54:23
01:55:01
421
767
Male Lee Waring SNR 169/290
01:54:24
01:55:01
422
384
Male Gary Mitchell SNR 170/290
01:53:24
01:55:02
423
726
Female Mary Cheung Bolton United Harriers & AC SNR 33/147
01:52:40
01:55:10
424
1074
Female Angela Ryan V55 2/17
01:53:56
01:55:14
425
781
Male Alex Abbott St Helens Striders SNR 171/290
01:53:28
01:55:17
426
503
Male Colin Wilson St Helens Striders V50 45/81
01:53:29
01:55:18
427
755
Female Samantha Mason Lonely Goat RC SNR 34/147
01:54:43
01:55:24
428
874
Male Peter Teeling St Helens Striders V40 57/108
01:53:35
01:55:25
429
483
Female Amy Tinker Wigan & District Harriers & AC SNR 35/147
01:54:26
01:55:27
430
921
Male David Chesney Invictus Triathlon Club V45 51/105
01:54:29
01:55:31
431
163
Male Leigh Allsopp Barnsley Harriers SNR 172/290
01:54:58
01:55:39
432
768
Male Steven Yates SNR 173/290
01:54:55
01:55:44
433
660
Male Dave Hitchen V40 58/108
01:54:18
01:55:45
434
699
Female Vivienne Booth V45 15/56
01:54:56
01:55:50
435
67
Male Kevin Munro Chorley AC V45 52/105
01:54:22
01:55:51
436
462
Male Tony Delaney SNR 174/290
01:55:22
01:55:52
437
157
Male John Wain V50 46/81
01:55:25
01:55:52
438
737
Male Robin Cassell Isabella Rose Foundation V55 25/56
01:55:31
01:55:53
439
846
Male Mel Walker Burnden Road Runners V70+ 2/3
01:55:32
01:55:54
440
588
Male Simon Wright V50 47/81
01:54:57
01:55:55
441
461
Male Mark Walsh Trawden AC V55 26/56
01:53:47
01:55:55
442
992
Male Stuart Green V40 59/108
01:53:26
01:55:58
443
851
Male Craig Pearce V45 53/105
01:54:18
01:55:59
444
337
Male Nadhim Bayatti Bramhall Runners V45 54/105
01:55:03
01:56:07
445
1068
Male Scott Bennett Invictus Tri Club SNR 175/290
01:55:18
01:56:12
446
1035
Female Annabelle Caton Riversway Road Runners SNR 36/147
01:54:33
01:56:17
447
1038
Male Marc Potter Riversway Roadrunners V40 60/108
01:54:34
01:56:17
448
40
Male Nathan O'brien SNR 176/290
01:54:52
01:56:18
449
543
Female Lisa Worthington Lostock RC SNR 37/147
01:56:06
01:56:20
450
642
Male Joseph Mccormick V55 27/56
01:55:07
01:56:20
451
1091
Male Stephen Knowles V45 55/105
01:53:13
01:56:23
452
1075
Male Daniel Webster SNR 177/290
01:54:52
01:56:24
453
358
Male Andrew Greenough V50 48/81
01:55:08
01:56:24
454
766
Male Josh Edwards SNR 178/290
01:55:54
01:56:31
455
468
Male Jonathan Lamb V50 49/81
01:55:34
01:56:32
456
801
Male Andrew Holme V45 56/105
01:55:45
01:56:36
457
748
Female Sarah Oliver Hyde Park Harriers SNR 38/147
01:54:06
01:56:37
458
322
Female Katy Evans SNR 39/147
01:55:56
01:56:39
459
216
Male Peter Louis V45 57/105
01:55:37
01:56:39
460
413
Male David Dervan V45 58/105
01:55:28
01:56:49
461
811
Female Karin Tighe SNR 40/147
01:54:34
01:56:58
462
190
Female Vicky Van Den Biggelaar Women On The Run V45 16/56
01:55:50
01:56:58
463
399
Female Adele Metcalfe Glossopdale Harriers V50 6/31
01:55:28
01:57:02
464
995
Female Caroline Mccormick Team Pie V45 17/56
01:55:53
01:57:03
465
319
Female Kelly Jessop SNR 41/147
01:55:28
01:57:07
466
670
Female Ann Cleave Red Rose Runners V55 3/17
01:55:48
01:57:08
467
270
Male Peter Bennett St Helens Striders V50 50/81
01:55:24
01:57:13
468
263
Male Stephen Unsworth V45 59/105
01:56:28
01:57:18
469
305
Female Anna Reid SNR 42/147
01:55:34
01:57:24
470
631
Female Debbie Bland Eccleshill Road Runners V65 1/6
01:56:54
01:57:26
471
306
Male Michael Daniels V40 61/108
01:55:50
01:57:37
472
465
Male David Hartman SNR 179/290
01:57:10
01:57:39
473
843
Male Andrew Mcphie SNR 180/290
01:56:25
01:57:39
474
1111
Female Sarah Cheshire Shaw V45 18/56
01:57:21
01:57:46
475
797
Male David Hunt V40 62/108
01:56:05
01:57:51
476
1051
Male Paul Grundy V45 60/105
01:54:40
01:57:51
477
17
Male Mark Holden Team Pie SNR 181/290
01:57:35
01:57:52
478
1013
Female Eileen Rigby V45 19/56
01:56:39
01:57:53
479
88
Female Fiona Haigh Team Fi & B V45 20/56
01:57:09
01:57:54
480
87
Female Becky Worsley Team Fi & B V50 7/31
01:57:10
01:57:55
481
1103
Female Donna O'dwyer SNR 43/147
01:56:55
01:58:09
482
816
Male Mark Taberner V50 51/81
01:55:58
01:58:13
483
303
Female Lucy Astle SNR 44/147
01:56:25
01:58:13
484
13
Male Mike Massey SNR 182/290
01:55:37
01:58:14
485
14
Female Siobhan Massey SNR 45/147
01:55:38
01:58:15
486
221
Female Jacinta Yates Prestwich AC V45 21/56
01:57:44
01:58:19
487
1113
Male Tom Starke SNR 183/290
01:57:13
01:58:24
488
56
Male Charlie Cox SNR 184/290
01:56:56
01:58:31
489
771
Male Mike Hoban V45 61/105
01:55:43
01:58:33
490
573
Male Andy Ackers SNR 185/290
01:55:45
01:58:45
491
92
Male Colin Smith V45 62/105
01:58:05
01:58:45
492
93
Male Paul Connor V55 28/56
01:56:16
01:58:48
493
558
Male David Bale SNR 186/290
01:56:32
01:58:55
494
235
Male Karl Jukes SNR 187/290
01:57:33
01:58:56
495
792
Male Andrew Davies SNR 188/290
01:58:36
01:58:57
496
884
Male Simon Burke V50 52/81
01:57:59
01:59:06
497
175
Male Jonathan Byrom SNR 189/290
01:57:55
01:59:08
498
932
Male Bernie Boardman Prestwich AC V50 53/81
01:58:10
01:59:09
499
507
Male Stephen Symons Quays Running Club V50 54/81
01:56:51
01:59:10
500
224
Male Michael Parr V45 63/105
01:57:54
01:59:13
501
742
Male Chris Worthington V40 63/108
01:57:43
01:59:15
502
181
Male Robert Fry V60 9/14
01:58:22
01:59:17
503
491
Male Bhavani Mothe V40 64/108
01:58:50
01:59:18
504
578
Male Lawrence Mcdonald Burnden Road Runners V40 65/108
01:58:21
01:59:21
505
513
Male Phil Duckworth V40 66/108
01:58:20
01:59:22
506
983
Male Wayne Boardman SNR 190/290
01:58:18
01:59:23
507
880
Female Allison Whittle Julies Joggers V50 8/31
01:58:12
01:59:26
508
769
Male Danny Waring SNR 191/290
01:58:52
01:59:27
509
99
Male Mark Ingram V45 64/105
01:58:32
01:59:28
510
868
Male Michael Jones SNR 192/290
01:58:59
01:59:32
511
963
Female Jessica Brookwell SNR 46/147
01:59:07
01:59:38
512
419
Female Liz Hodgkinson Prestwich AC SNR 47/147
01:59:14
01:59:38
513
119
Male Scott Jones SNR 193/290
01:57:12
01:59:39
514
636
Female Amanda Smith Wigan Phoenix AAC V50 9/31
01:59:37
01:59:42
515
571
Female Sheila Martindale V50 10/31
01:58:36
01:59:45
516
609
Male Sam Moss SNR 194/290
01:58:15
01:59:47
517
968
Male Joe Knott SNR 195/290
01:58:26
01:59:48
518
197
Male Robert Heather SNR 196/290
01:58:56
01:59:50
519
953
Male Neil Hawes V40 67/108
01:58:18
01:59:52
520
606
Male Michael Murphy SNR 197/290
01:58:28
01:59:57
521
1112
Male Daniel Ashcroft SNR 198/290
01:58:45
01:59:57
522
311
Male James Featherstone Fylde Coast Runners V55 29/56
01:58:45
02:00:00
523
174
Male Michael Hughes SNR 199/290
01:58:59
02:00:01
524
978
Female Anna Denholm V55 4/17
01:59:15
02:00:06
525
244
Female Ruth Woodburn SNR 48/147
01:57:36
02:00:07
526
944
Male Tom Ramsay V40 68/108
01:58:33
02:00:08
527
950
Male Dean Adamson SNR 200/290
01:58:32
02:00:15
528
914
Male Matt Whitworth V45 65/105
01:58:40
02:00:18
529
222
Male Phil Peloe V40 69/108
01:58:41
02:00:19
530
717
Female Eilish Distefano Prestwich Harriers V45 22/56
01:59:03
02:00:22
531
400
Male Ian Barton Trawden AC V55 30/56
01:58:19
02:00:27
532
991
Female Jane Green SNR 49/147
01:58:00
02:00:31
533
533
Male Andy Heywood Lions Running Community SNR 201/290
01:58:52
02:00:34
534
398
Male Paul Middleton V40 70/108
01:59:48
02:00:37
535
285
Male Simon Ellison V40 71/108
01:58:53
02:00:39
536
541
Female Ruth Peet V45 23/56
01:59:22
02:00:41
537
370
Female Hayley Smith Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers SNR 50/147
01:59:13
02:00:42
538
97
Female Sarah Cathie Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers V40 11/44
01:59:13
02:00:42
539
913
Female Kate Morley SNR 51/147
02:00:25
02:00:46
540
720
Female Carmel Higgins SNR 52/147
01:59:17
02:00:50
541
178
Male Adrain Moffatt SNR 202/290
01:58:19
02:00:50
542
357
Male Philip Doherty V40 72/108
01:59:11
02:00:58
543
770
Female Kathryn Holt V40 12/44
01:59:39
02:01:04
544
997
Male Michal Smierciak SNR 203/290
01:58:39
02:01:20
545
1030
Male Robert Busby Southport Waterloo AC V50 55/81
02:00:24
02:01:21
546
735
Female Lynsey Hunt SNR 53/147
01:59:38
02:01:26
547
1053
Female Kerry Eden Hall SNR 54/147
02:00:14
02:01:27
548
536
Male Jason Bradley SNR 204/290
01:58:49
02:01:28
549
608
Male Paul Stacey V40 73/108
01:59:34
02:01:28
550
835
Male Martin Melling V50 56/81
02:01:07
02:01:29
551
579
Male Paul Miller SNR 205/290
02:00:56
02:01:35
552
154
Female Kirsty Egan SNR 55/147
02:00:27
02:01:36
553
260
Male Robert Wilson V45 66/105
02:00:35
02:01:42
554
58
Female Leanne Ward SNR 56/147
02:01:02
02:01:43
555
725
Male Steven Shovelton SNR 206/290
02:01:02
02:01:43
556
164
Male Grant Barber V45 67/105
02:00:16
02:01:54
557
460
Male Eddie Edwards Prestwich AC V50 57/81
02:00:39
02:01:55
558
572
Male Thomas Kitching SNR 207/290
02:00:58
02:01:59
559
860
Male Royston Brett Invicus V45 68/105
01:59:42
02:02:04
560
373
Male Chris Dunkerley SNR 208/290
02:00:37
02:02:11
561
867
Female Evvie Feingold Prestwich AC V45 24/56
02:00:51
02:02:12
562
1100
Female Kathryn Davies Radcliffe AC V55 5/17
01:59:39
02:02:14
563
1026
Male Peter Martland V40 74/108
02:01:19
02:02:17
564
307
Male Iain Entwistle V40 75/108
02:00:35
02:02:26
565
691
Male Tyron Forde SNR 209/290
02:00:51
02:02:26
566
248
Female Joanne Jackson St Helens Striders V45 25/56
02:00:47
02:02:27
567
790
Male Stephen Smith SNR 210/290
01:59:46
02:02:32
568
156
Male Matthew Hirst V45 69/105
02:02:12
02:02:39
569
294
Female Janet Hardwick Prestwich AC V60 2/9
02:01:22
02:02:40
570
477
Male Kevin Channell V45 70/105
02:00:17
02:02:41
571
508
Male Chris Crompton V45 71/105
02:00:27
02:02:42
572
325
Male Daniel Bowden SNR 211/290
02:00:11
02:02:47
573
1037
Male Don Taylor Burnden Road Runners V65 3/8
02:01:21
02:02:50
574
407
Female Julie Barton No Age 2/3
02:01:41
02:02:58
575
375
Female Vicki Robinson SNR 57/147
02:02:33
02:02:59
576
288
Female Kaye Meacham V40 13/44
02:02:07
02:03:00
577
37
Female Rachel Kenyon Manchester Frontrunners SNR 58/147
02:02:08
02:03:00
578
988
Female Julie Bromilow SNR 59/147
02:00:51
02:03:02
579
989
Female Nicola Barnett SNR 60/147
02:00:50
02:03:02
580
396
Female Catherine Mangnall V45 26/56
02:02:24
02:03:04
581
923
Male Carl O'mara V45 72/105
02:02:14
02:03:08
582
999
Male David Grundy V40 76/108
02:02:51
02:03:10
583
484
Female Rebecca Millington Bolton United Harriers & AC SNR 61/147
02:00:43
02:03:13
584
1045
Male Glen Butler V45 73/105
02:02:22
02:03:18
585
951
Male Ryan Stevens SNR 212/290
02:01:30
02:03:19
586
1052
Male Stewart Jones Royton Road Runners V40 77/108
02:02:38
02:03:23
587
549
Male David Taberner V40 78/108
02:01:41
02:03:28
588
1094
Female Kealey Johnson V40 14/44
02:01:20
02:03:28
589
1024
Male Carl Plant SNR 213/290
02:01:45
02:03:30
590
1025
Female Bev Plant SNR 62/147
02:01:47
02:03:31
591
12
Female Kelly Cooper SNR 63/147
02:02:22
02:03:41
592
837
Male Edward Lee Trawden AC V55 31/56
02:01:33
02:03:41
593
648
Male John Corey V55 32/56
02:01:29
02:03:48
594
535
Male Mark Billington SNR 214/290
02:03:27
02:03:50
595
162
Male Brendan Whitworth V45 74/105
02:02:40
02:03:52
596
408
Male Andrew Critchlow V40 79/108
02:02:10
02:03:53
597
236
Male Anthony Costello V45 75/105
02:01:10
02:03:58
598
226
Male John Harrison SNR 215/290
02:01:42
02:04:00
599
1029
Female Louise Busby Southport Waterloo AC V40 15/44
02:03:05
02:04:04
600
1081
Male Oliver Simmons SNR 216/290
02:03:58
02:04:10
601
774
Male Karl Moss V45 76/105
02:03:28
02:04:15
602
683
Male Mark Foley SNR 217/290
02:01:27
02:04:18
603
30
Female Adele Moss SNR 64/147
02:02:53
02:04:23
604
26
Male Joel Durkin SNR 218/290
02:02:42
02:04:27
605
1054
Male Gary Bale SNR 219/290
02:02:08
02:04:29
606
650
Female Claire Jacobs SNR 65/147
02:03:18
02:04:35
607
297
Female Helen Veitch Prestwich AC V60 3/9
02:03:21
02:04:39
608
787
Female Linzi Lloyd-Henry Prestwich AC V55 6/17
02:03:26
02:04:44
609
553
Male Phillip Ramsay Fylde Coast Runners SNR 220/290
02:03:36
02:04:58
610
592
Female Jenny Randle Fylde Coast Runners V40 16/44
02:03:05
02:05:03
611
597
Female Amanda Moss V45 27/56
02:02:54
02:05:06
612
1107
Male Stephen Barker V45 77/105
02:03:49
02:05:18
613
550
Female Kathryn Berry Burnden Roadrunners V50 11/31
02:04:23
02:05:22
614
432
Male Mike Briers Resolution Runners V70+ 3/3
02:04:11
02:05:26
615
758
Male Andrew Hull Natterjack V60 10/14
02:04:15
02:05:26
616
401
Male Robert Foster SNR 221/290
02:05:15
02:05:37
617
448
Female Julie Williamson Horwich RMI Harriers V45 28/56
02:02:53
02:05:37
618
534
Male Keith Dermott V50 58/81
02:05:06
02:05:46
619
192
Male Ian Pennnington V40 80/108
02:04:11
02:06:01
620
996
Male Matthew Whalley V40 81/108
02:04:52
02:06:01
621
627
Male Jonathan Lomas SNR 222/290
02:04:37
02:06:08
622
1098
Female Jessica Garrigan Liverpool RC SNR 66/147
02:05:21
02:06:13
623
199
Female Diana Maiden V45 29/56
02:03:56
02:06:16
624
892
Male Jake Nicholson SNR 223/290
02:04:50
02:06:17
625
195
Male Phil Lancaster V50 59/81
02:05:06
02:06:19
626
931
Female Rachel Smith Vegan Runners UK V40 17/44
02:03:55
02:06:23
627
900
Female Louise Vose V45 30/56
02:04:37
02:06:24
628
293
Male Stephen Gregory SNR 224/290
02:04:57
02:06:26
629
336
Male Peter Woodfield SNR 225/290
02:05:59
02:06:29
630
862
Male Mark Caldwell V45 78/105
02:03:37
02:06:32
631
980
Female Toma Kuckaite SNR 67/147
02:03:37
02:06:35
632
803
Male Martin Brown SNR 226/290
02:05:06
02:06:38
633
727
Male Ryan Cloke SNR 227/290
02:04:46
02:06:48
634
994
Male Joshua Whitehead SNR 228/290
02:04:46
02:06:48
635
351
Female Kat Healey V40 18/44
02:04:02
02:06:49
636
945
Female Clare Carter V45 31/56
02:04:40
02:06:50
637
883
Female Tracy Leyland V40 19/44
02:05:45
02:06:55
638
937
Male Andy Bromilow V45 79/105
02:05:54
02:06:58
639
233
Male Chris Skoyles SNR 229/290
02:06:17
02:07:00
640
926
Male Philip Abram V40 82/108
02:06:18
02:07:07
641
501
Female Hannah Sweeney SNR 68/147
02:05:33
02:07:10
642
863
Female Stephanie Caldwell Prestwich AC V65 2/6
02:06:08
02:07:24
643
805
Male Robert Skrob V45 80/105
02:07:09
02:07:28
644
724
Female Jennifer Ramsden SNR 69/147
02:06:19
02:07:29
645
105
Male Philip Higgins V55 33/56
02:05:43
02:07:36
646
133
Male Paul Cumberbatch Invictus Triathlon Club Wigan V55 34/56
02:06:10
02:07:37
647
1087
Male Jamie Morris SNR 230/290
02:05:57
02:07:44
648
523
Male Gregg Turner SNR 231/290
02:04:59
02:07:45
649
505
Male Peter Allard V60 11/14
02:06:25
02:07:46
650
641
Male John Wood V40 83/108
02:06:22
02:07:48
651
879
Female Martina Verescakova SNR 70/147
02:06:00
02:07:51
652
775
Male Andrew Smith V45 81/105
02:06:22
02:08:05
653
1065
Male Derek Coop V55 35/56
02:06:20
02:08:05
654
721
Male Christopher Stewart V50 60/81
02:06:25
02:08:06
655
466
Female Nicola Brennan Wigan Phoenix AAC SNR 71/147
02:08:02
02:08:07
656
397
Male Andrew Ryder V50 61/81
02:06:17
02:08:10
657
858
Male John Norris Fylde Coast Runners V55 36/56
02:07:27
02:08:13
658
323
Male Adam Jarvis Invictus Triathlon Club V50 62/81
02:06:45
02:08:13
659
964
Female Elizabeth Shuttleworth SNR 72/147
02:05:49
02:08:18
660
544
Male Darren Richardson V45 82/105
02:07:39
02:08:22
661
857
Female Amanda Collinge Marple Runners V45 32/56
02:07:37
02:08:25
662
123
Female Pat Cole Wigan & District Harriers & AC V60 4/9
02:07:13
02:08:26
663
870
Male Bryan Creighton SNR 232/290
02:04:57
02:08:27
664
756
Male Juraj Gavura SNR 233/290
02:05:39
02:08:28
665
1049
Female Vicky Purvis V40 20/44
02:07:52
02:08:31
666
1031
Female Christina Grindy SNR 73/147
02:07:52
02:08:31
667
1118
Female Helen Wiltshire Invictus Triathlon Club V40 21/44
02:07:33
02:08:36
668
251
Female Claire Pratt Fylde Coast Running V40 22/44
02:06:55
02:08:40
669
1115
Male Alex Kay V40 84/108
02:06:15
02:08:42
670
1117
Female Laura Singleton SNR 74/147
02:08:08
02:08:46
671
516
Male Robert Mansfield Lions Running Community V40 85/108
02:07:08
02:08:49
672
587
Female Rachel Sidebotham Wigan & District Harriers & AC SNR 75/147
02:07:56
02:08:51
673
422
Female Noreen Martin Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers V55 7/17
02:06:08
02:08:52
674
473
Male Ully Kritzler V45 83/105
02:06:27
02:08:57
675
580
Female Alexandra Nelson SNR 76/147
02:07:37
02:08:58
676
191
Female Lucy Jolley SNR 77/147
02:06:53
02:08:59
677
711
Male Andy Macgregor V50 63/81
02:07:43
02:09:00
678
707
Male Douglas Allison V40 86/108
02:07:43
02:09:00
679
202
Male Chris Colwell V45 84/105
02:06:51
02:09:03
680
442
Male Gary Naylor Blackburn Road Runners V40 87/108
02:07:42
02:09:04
681
366
Female Joanne Street Fylde Coast Runners V50 12/31
02:08:34
02:09:08
682
1033
Male Daniel Gregson Red Rose Runners SNR 234/290
02:06:53
02:09:16
683
1028
Female Laura Renke Red Rose Runners SNR 78/147
02:06:54
02:09:16
684
356
Female Joanne Keogh St Helens Striders V40 23/44
02:07:37
02:09:18
685
975
Female Suzanne Westhead SNR 79/147
02:06:14
02:09:19
686
856
Male Peter Cooke V55 37/56
02:08:20
02:09:42
687
881
Female Katie Cartledge SNR 80/147
02:08:16
02:09:43
688
200
Male Graham Shipley Team Pie V40 88/108
02:08:45
02:09:45
689
601
Male Niall Maciver SNR 235/290
02:08:41
02:09:51
690
417
Female Kathryn France V45 33/56
02:08:43
02:10:03
691
420
Female Charlotte France SNR 81/147
02:08:44
02:10:03
692
788
Male Josh Riley SNR 236/290
02:08:24
02:10:07
693
79
Female Suzanne Green Fylde Coast Runners V45 34/56
02:08:33
02:10:10
694
96
Male Ray Vernon V55 38/56
02:08:53
02:10:17
695
203
Female Claire Kirk Wigan & District Harriers & AC SNR 82/147
02:08:19
02:10:25
696
677
Male Philip Haddock V40 89/108
02:08:19
02:10:27
697
18
Female Angela Hall V45 35/56
02:09:16
02:10:28
698
33
Female Catherine Atherton SNR 83/147
02:08:29
02:10:29
699
809
Female Joanna Mccarthy V45 36/56
02:07:46
02:10:30
700
955
Male Ian Fletcher Julies Joggers V55 39/56
02:09:19
02:10:35
701
822
Male Sam Taylor SNR 237/290
02:08:46
02:10:43
702
818
Female Leah Eddleston SNR 84/147
02:08:48
02:10:45
703
41
Male Mark Kirkham V40 90/108
02:09:12
02:10:56
704
732
Female Harriet Challenger V45 37/56
02:09:28
02:11:00
705
731
Male Anthony Berry V50 64/81
02:09:29
02:11:00
706
668
Male Ian Turner V55 40/56
02:09:15
02:11:01
707
682
Male Gareth Hughes SNR 238/290
02:09:06
02:11:02
708
520
Female Sandra Naylor V45 38/56
02:10:34
02:11:03
709
292
Male Gareth Norris SNR 239/290
02:09:27
02:11:06
710
315
Female Louise Wall Burnden Road Runners V55 8/17
02:09:05
02:11:09
711
63
Male David Ashton V50 65/81
02:09:15
02:11:10
712
104
Male Mark Albiston V50 66/81
02:10:00
02:11:14
713
114
Male Patrick Evans SNR 240/290
02:09:40
02:11:20
714
998
Male Dominik Ostaszewski SNR 241/290
02:08:44
02:11:23
715
912
Male Martin Lally SNR 242/290
02:10:02
02:11:26
716
74
Male Chris Hanlon SNR 243/290
02:08:38
02:11:27
717
675
Male Steven Pownall SNR 244/290
02:09:29
02:11:42
718
676
Female Michelle Pownall SNR 85/147
02:09:27
02:11:42
719
876
Female Helen Pagett SNR 86/147
02:10:36
02:11:43
720
227
Male Ian Barker St Helens Striders SNR 245/290
02:10:28
02:11:50
721
878
Female Michelle Winnard Aspull And Haigh Midweek Milers V50 13/31
02:10:28
02:12:02
722
877
Male Glenn Winnard Aspull And Haigh Midweek Milers V50 67/81
02:10:27
02:12:02
723
1062
Male James Barnes UKnetrunner.co.uk V55 41/56
02:10:36
02:12:14
724
947
Female Helen Hurn V40 24/44
02:09:57
02:12:27
725
617
Male Phil Winstanley V50 68/81
02:10:33
02:12:28
726
1055
Male Craig Singleton Team Deane Triathlon Club V45 85/105
02:09:28
02:12:39
727
623
Male Paul Hanson V40 91/108
02:09:40
02:12:40
728
521
Male Stewart Simpson SNR 246/290
02:11:35
02:12:40
729
1014
Female Suzanne Gurney SNR 87/147
02:11:24
02:12:45
730
277
Female Jackie Cairns Burnden Road Runners V50 14/31
02:11:03
02:12:47
731
817
Female Stephanie Wynne V60 5/9
02:10:53
02:12:50
732
219
Female Kerrie Brennan V40 25/44
02:11:05
02:13:07
733
654
Male Rolf Parrish Invictus Triathlon Club V55 42/56
02:11:58
02:13:26
734
594
Female Carole Bailey Fylde Coast Runners V40 26/44
02:11:04
02:13:29
735
595
Female Joyce Tetlow V45 39/56
02:11:05
02:13:29
736
487
Female Helen Donlan SNR 88/147
02:11:46
02:13:41
737
418
Female Kelsey Greenhalgh SNR 89/147
02:11:00
02:13:46
738
1016
Male Chris Hewitt Mersey Tri V40 92/108
02:12:29
02:13:49
739
412
Male Andrew Stott V50 69/81
02:11:56
02:13:56
740
5
Female Suzanne Collins V45 40/56
02:13:40
02:14:01
741
859
Male David Gray SNR 247/290
02:12:39
02:14:13
742
230
Male Mohammed Tariq V40 93/108
02:08:26
02:14:18
743
86
Female Katie Skelton Women On The Run V40 27/44
02:11:54
02:14:18
744
1067
Male Carl Waldie Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners V40 94/108
02:11:58
02:14:21
745
271
Male Carl Brown SNR 248/290
02:12:01
02:14:22
746
180
Female Elaine Weinbren V45 41/56
02:12:58
02:14:31
747
849
Female Caroline Leigh V40 28/44
02:13:20
02:14:32
748
655
Female Elizabeth Parrish Invictus Triathlon Club V55 9/17
02:13:06
02:14:34
749
470
Male Malachy Gibbons SNR 249/290
02:11:22
02:14:40
750
1084
Female Jane Yates V40 29/44
02:11:33
02:14:41
751
853
Male Gary Rimmer V50 70/81
02:12:56
02:14:43
752
680
Male Gavin Southern SNR 250/290
02:11:34
02:14:48
753
481
Female Vicky Simpson SNR 90/147
02:13:31
02:15:08
754
447
Male Deryck Hutchinson DH Runners V60 12/14
02:14:53
02:15:08
755
168
Female Andrea Clarkson Swinton RC SNR 91/147
02:13:00
02:15:10
756
368
Female Becky Hoose SNR 92/147
02:13:07
02:15:14
757
457
Female Cat Holden Red Rose Runners V45 42/56
02:13:21
02:15:17
758
441
Male Stuart Rimmer V40 95/108
02:13:51
02:15:20
759
1093
Male Tim Dauber Born To Run Bangor SNR 251/290
02:13:08
02:15:21
760
471
Female Karen Daniels V45 43/56
02:13:16
02:15:23
761
4
Male James Pentland Wigan & District Harriers & AC SNR 252/290
02:13:35
02:15:30
762
324
Male Paul Bowden V55 43/56
02:13:16
02:16:10
763
938
Male Trev Skeen V50 71/81
02:12:53
02:16:11
764
10
Male Lee Higham SNR 253/290
02:14:36
02:16:13
765
812
Male Bernard Higham V55 44/56
02:14:37
02:16:13
766
743
Female Jennie Gammack SNR 93/147
02:15:05
02:16:15
767
454
Female Michelle Grimshaw Wigan & District Harriers & AC SNR 94/147
02:15:58
02:16:15
768
166
Female Janet Nichols Wigan & District Harriers & AC V55 10/17
02:14:24
02:16:17
769
785
Male Jonathan Bailey SNR 254/290
02:13:53
02:16:26
770
1082
Female Carole Anne Cooper V60 6/9
02:14:33
02:16:30
771
106
Male Chris Piper V50 72/81
02:14:53
02:16:47
772
875
Male Dan Morris Invictus Triathlon Club V45 86/105
02:15:31
02:16:49
773
314
Female Pam Binns Lytham St Annes RR Club V70+ 1/2
02:14:32
02:17:11
774
708
Male Scott Parrish Invictus Triathlon Club SNR 255/290
02:15:55
02:17:22
775
850
Male Kevin Roskell SNR 256/290
02:14:02
02:17:32
776
115
Male Alan Jones V45 87/105
02:16:43
02:17:44
777
722
Male Peter Shaw V50 73/81
02:15:22
02:17:50
778
1072
Male Andy Corless V45 88/105
02:16:42
02:17:55
779
962
Female Diane Wylie Burnden Road Runners V45 44/56
02:14:39
02:17:55
780
943
Male Julian Butterworth V45 89/105
02:17:12
02:18:05
781
52
Male Derrick Harris V50 74/81
02:15:47
02:18:07
782
186
Male Martin Keenan V45 90/105
02:15:24
02:18:10
783
946
Male David Carter V50 75/81
02:16:07
02:18:17
784
267
Male Martin Burrows Invictus Triathlon Club V55 45/56
02:15:57
02:18:18
785
231
Male Carl Moore SNR 257/290
02:16:03
02:18:18
786
563
Female Stephanie France SNR 95/147
02:16:29
02:18:22
787
411
Male Michael Armstrong-Jones SNR 258/290
02:17:04
02:18:26
788
866
Female Ping Mare SNR 96/147
02:16:03
02:18:41
789
81
Female Deborah Wilson Stilton Striders RC V50 15/31
02:16:46
02:18:46
790
228
Female Jess Wilson Wigan & District Harriers & AC SNR 97/147
02:16:47
02:18:46
791
528
Female Angela Pike Leigh Harriers & AC V65 3/6
02:16:34
02:18:47
792
826
Female Claire Spear Hornsea Harriers V40 30/44
02:16:54
02:18:48
793
827
Male John Tansey Hornsea Harriers V40 96/108
02:16:54
02:18:48
794
678
Female Jessica Owens SNR 98/147
02:16:22
02:18:51
795
740
Female Lindsay Bentham SNR 99/147
02:17:25
02:18:51
796
234
Female Nicola De-Haan SNR 100/147
02:16:46
02:18:52
797
585
Female Carol Richardson V50 16/31
02:17:02
02:18:58
798
663
Male Steve Berry V45 91/105
02:16:23
02:19:09
799
596
Male Darren Moss V50 76/81
02:17:00
02:19:13
800
65
Male Stuart Broad SNR 259/290
02:18:57
02:19:14
801
662
Female Anna Cooper SNR 101/147
02:16:30
02:19:16
802
661
Female Natalie Ralph Swinton RC SNR 102/147
02:16:33
02:19:20
803
295
Male Stephen Roby V40 97/108
02:17:55
02:19:22
804
1086
Male Stephen Yates SNR 260/290
02:16:17
02:19:26
805
554
Female Fiona Ashton Burnden Road Runners V50 17/31
02:17:42
02:19:48
806
799
Female Shana Kearsley SNR 103/147
02:17:55
02:19:56
807
800
Male Tim Kearsley V50 77/81
02:17:55
02:19:56
808
697
Female Stephanie Burns SNR 104/147
02:18:07
02:20:10
809
695
Female Julie Burns V55 11/17
02:18:06
02:20:10
810
672
Male Ian Thomas Swinton RC V65 4/8
02:18:13
02:20:18
811
35
Female Angela Ratcliffe Flangens SNR 105/147
02:19:26
02:20:18
812
101
Male Christofer Ratcliffe SNR 261/290
02:19:27
02:20:18
813
387
Female Lori Mcarthur Tri Rivington V40 31/44
02:18:47
02:20:21
814
171
Male Harry Cowland SNR 262/290
02:18:29
02:20:28
815
170
Female Jayne Cowland V50 18/31
02:18:28
02:20:28
816
211
Male Christopher Goulding V40 98/108
02:18:34
02:20:34
817
360
Female Marie Woods SNR 106/147
02:17:36
02:20:42
818
362
Female Alex Allen SNR 107/147
02:17:35
02:20:42
819
8
Male Philip Draper V45 92/105
02:20:51
02:21:03
820
253
Female Joanne Mcnamara SNR 108/147
02:20:49
02:21:19
821
129
Female Angela Davies SNR 109/147
02:20:00
02:21:24
822
540
Female Louise Kershaw V40 32/44
02:19:27
02:21:35
823
896
Male Colin Griffiths SNR 263/290
02:19:29
02:21:45
824
922
Male John Bailey V55 46/56
02:19:29
02:21:55
825
645
Male Jonathan Rothman SNR 264/290
02:19:45
02:22:08
826
393
Female Brenda Bradley V45 45/56
02:20:17
02:22:16
827
1039
Male Nicholas Mcintyre SNR 265/290
02:21:24
02:22:17
828
602
Female Eilidh Maciver SNR 110/147
02:21:12
02:22:24
829
410
Male Andrew Aspden V50 78/81
02:20:32
02:22:29
830
779
Male John Carroll SNR 266/290
02:20:07
02:22:38
831
619
Male Paul Banham Fat Lad At The Back V40 99/108
02:20:07
02:22:38
832
730
Male Simon Sharrocks V45 93/105
02:20:35
02:22:40
833
217
Male John Sutton V45 94/105
02:21:32
02:22:52
834
298
Female Katie Lowe SNR 111/147
02:23:01
02:23:23
835
240
Male Damian Hartley SNR 267/290
02:20:56
02:23:30
836
933
Male Jim Hicks Friends Of Moorside Park V40 100/108
02:21:07
02:23:45
837
152
Male Jason Larkin V45 95/105
02:21:07
02:23:45
838
630
Female Kate Goode SNR 112/147
02:22:20
02:23:53
839
653
Male Mark Pimblett Invictus Triathlon Club V45 96/105
02:21:38
02:23:59
840
265
Male Craster Fenwick SNR 268/290
02:21:58
02:23:59
841
150
Male Paul Hopper V40 101/108
02:22:13
02:24:08
842
151
Female Natalie Hopper V40 33/44
02:22:14
02:24:08
843
320
Female Sylvia Gittins Lytham St Annes RR Club V70+ 2/2
02:21:35
02:24:16
844
647
Female Tricia Mcteague SNR 113/147
02:21:10
02:24:19
845
667
Female Miriam Latham V50 19/31
02:21:50
02:24:19
846
624
Female Lilian Rogers V55 12/17
02:21:20
02:24:28
847
886
Female Jessica Miller SNR 114/147
02:21:47
02:24:32
848
365
Male Rafal Sobolewski 5 Sow Run Team Pinczow V40 102/108
02:22:28
02:24:54
849
948
Male Roy Mcdavid V55 47/56
02:22:09
02:25:06
850
242
Female Alyson Rimmer V50 20/31
02:23:22
02:25:16
851
268
Female Patricia Hesketh V55 13/17
02:23:16
02:25:19
852
126
Male Graham Stevenson Fyld Coast Runners V65 5/8
02:23:09
02:25:20
853
511
Male Steve Hill V45 97/105
02:23:44
02:25:20
854
1110
Male Stefan Cornish V40 103/108
02:24:32
02:25:32
855
24
Male Mark Golding V40 104/108
02:23:51
02:25:36
856
586
Male Andrew Addison V40 105/108
02:23:52
02:26:09
857
378
Male Neil Summerfield SNR 269/290
02:23:30
02:26:18
858
16
Male Christopher Hilton V40 106/108
02:23:51
02:26:25
859
15
Female Nicola Hilton SNR 115/147
02:23:51
02:26:26
860
838
Female Ellie Hallam SNR 116/147
02:23:45
02:26:33
861
839
Male Matthew Lack SNR 270/290
02:23:46
02:26:33
862
820
Male Stephen Billing V40 107/108
02:25:15
02:26:38
863
1036
Male Dave Reid Fylde Coast Runners V55 48/56
02:25:13
02:26:53
864
776
Male Stuart Ward SNR 271/290
02:24:14
02:26:59
865
904
Female Karen Holroyd V50 21/31
02:25:08
02:27:02
866
118
Female Jane Hurn Parbold Pink Panthers V55 14/17
02:25:01
02:27:16
867
246
Female Laura Hillyer SNR 117/147
02:25:47
02:27:41
868
389
Female Janet Lloyd V50 22/31
02:25:48
02:28:18
869
82
Female Stephanie Doherty SNR 118/147
02:25:26
02:28:20
870
796
Male Glyn Youds V60 13/14
02:25:58
02:28:20
871
1078
Male Gareth Riley Ramsbottom Running Club SNR 272/290
02:25:16
02:28:28
872
741
Female Ellie Wiliams SNR 119/147
02:26:33
02:28:29
873
286
Female Charli Hilton Long Eaton Triathlon Club V40 34/44
02:26:41
02:28:54
874
127
Male Ian Miller Fylde Coast Runners V55 49/56
02:26:43
02:28:54
875
916
Female Hayley Richter SNR 120/147
02:26:10
02:29:07
876
917
Male Heinrich Richter SNR 273/290
02:26:10
02:29:07
877
355
Female Barbara Shuttleworth V60 7/9
02:26:57
02:29:11
878
1032
Male Andy Wheeler Radcliffe AC V60 14/14
02:26:23
02:29:30
879
751
Male Antony Hughes SNR 274/290
02:27:52
02:29:49
880
77
Female Lindsay Boden SNR 121/147
02:27:51
02:29:49
881
353
Female Karen Doherty Radcliffe AC No Age 3/3
02:27:16
02:29:52
882
193
Male Philip Gittins V45 98/105
02:28:09
02:30:06
883
426
Male Matthew Bowden SNR 275/290
02:27:07
02:30:07
884
414
Female Cheryl Honeybourne Swinton RC V40 35/44
02:28:12
02:30:21
885
897
Female Nicole Clark SNR 122/147
02:27:29
02:30:22
886
603
Female Charlotte Hillyer SNR 123/147
02:28:59
02:30:30
887
548
Female Leah Walsh Wigan & District Harriers & AC V40 36/44
02:29:42
02:30:31
888
949
Male Ste Gardner SNR 276/290
02:27:23
02:30:37
889
213
Female Kathryn Denham V50 23/31
02:30:20
02:30:57
890
819
Male Kenny Davies V55 50/56
02:27:29
02:31:04
891
485
Male Frank Mccafferty V55 51/56
02:28:13
02:31:22
892
450
Female Sarah Underhill SNR 124/147
02:28:40
02:31:27
893
135
Female Katherine Ashworth Trail N Ale St Helens V45 46/56
02:28:47
02:31:46
894
719
Female Katie Atha Fylde Coast Runners SNR 125/147
02:29:03
02:31:50
895
701
Male Andrew Amos Kirkby Milers AC SNR 277/290
02:30:59
02:32:32
896
1059
Female Ellie Sproat SNR 126/147
02:29:40
02:32:34
897
715
Female Eleanor Jones SNR 127/147
02:29:45
02:32:53
898
718
Female Lauren Taher SNR 128/147
02:29:45
02:32:53
899
225
Male Bernard Brown V50 79/81
02:29:40
02:32:54
900
692
Female Emma Clark V40 37/44
02:29:49
02:32:56
901
612
Male Mike Highton Warrington Running Club V55 52/56
02:30:13
02:33:03
902
613
Female Vicci Holmes Warrington Running Club SNR 129/147
02:30:13
02:33:03
903
902
Female Kathy Haig Almost Athletes V50 24/31
02:32:38
02:33:08
904
62
Female Ange Bolton V40 38/44
02:31:48
02:33:53
905
1010
Male Jaydee Darbyshire SNR 278/290
02:32:07
02:33:53
906
201
Female Victoria Holme V50 25/31
02:31:37
02:34:04
907
970
Male David Darby V45 99/105
02:31:56
02:34:10
908
1070
Female Sarah Brandwood SNR 130/147
02:31:58
02:34:16
909
1069
Female Lesley Jones V50 26/31
02:32:00
02:34:17
910
958
Female Joanne Lydon V50 27/31
02:31:41
02:34:57
911
136
Female Nic Beveridge SNR 131/147
02:32:08
02:35:06
912
308
Female Carol Williams V45 47/56
02:32:21
02:35:19
913
395
Male Mick Lancashire V65 6/8
02:33:23
02:35:56
914
310
Female Angelia Hinds V65 4/6
02:33:24
02:36:06
915
185
Male Callum Gee SNR 279/290
02:34:00
02:36:22
916
143
Male Philip Penney Tri Rivington V55 53/56
02:34:09
02:36:24
917
518
Female Nicola Greenhalgh Parbold Pink Panthers V50 28/31
02:34:12
02:36:26
918
1044
Female Catherine Collin V45 48/56
02:34:45
02:36:34
919
206
Female Josie Jarvis V40 39/44
02:33:44
02:36:51
920
204
Female Lauren Wilcox SNR 132/147
02:33:47
02:36:53
921
38
Female Cath Kevill V40 40/44
02:33:58
02:37:17
922
873
Female Alison Clare Lynch V50 29/31
02:36:00
02:37:17
923
189
Female Hannah Wallwork SNR 133/147
02:34:34
02:37:19
924
763
Male Robin Grimes SNR 280/290
02:35:28
02:37:25
925
754
Male Geoffrey Douglass Warrington Running Club SNR 281/290
02:35:29
02:37:26
926
149
Male Mohan Pullagura V45 100/105
02:37:02
02:37:30
927
214
Female Kathryn Pearson V45 49/56
02:35:28
02:37:41
928
218
Female Gillian Matheson V45 50/56
02:35:28
02:37:41
929
272
Female Cathy Brownlow SNR 134/147
02:35:49
02:38:36
930
458
Female Lisa Tobin SNR 135/147
02:35:40
02:38:40
931
467
Female Cassie Green SNR 136/147
02:35:49
02:38:46
932
459
Female Rachel Mclean Atherton Running Club V50 30/31
02:35:45
02:38:46
933
954
Female Michelle O'callaghan Blackburn Road Runners SNR 137/147
02:36:37
02:38:48
934
90
Female Gill Worrall Northwich Running CLub V40 41/44
02:36:11
02:39:00
935
85
Female Zoe Morris Northwich Running CLub SNR 138/147
02:36:06
02:39:00
936
78
Female Charlotte O'toole SNR 139/147
02:36:58
02:39:00
937
552
Female Catherine Mercer V55 15/17
02:37:07
02:40:08
938
103
Male Sam Albiston SNR 282/290
02:38:23
02:40:24
939
187
Male Michael Rawsterne Blackburn Road Runners V65 7/8
02:38:48
02:41:24
940
241
Male Michael Brunt St Helens Striders V45 101/105
02:38:50
02:41:48
941
865
Male Steve Wright The Bandstand V55 54/56
02:38:50
02:41:48
942
551
Male Andrew Berry Tri Rivington V55 55/56
02:39:00
02:41:49
943
710
Female Ruth Grey V55 16/17
02:39:23
02:42:06
944
332
Female Victoria Jones V45 51/56
02:39:46
02:42:10
945
331
Male David Jones V45 102/105
02:39:47
02:42:10
946
852
Male David Hughes SNR 283/290
02:38:41
02:42:14
947
531
Female Angela Cropper St Helens Striders SNR 140/147
02:39:44
02:42:16
948
965
Male Jeff Williams V50 80/81
02:39:31
02:42:21
949
514
Male Paul Anderton SNR 284/290
02:40:14
02:42:36
950
929
Female Lynsey Wadsworth V45 52/56
02:40:14
02:42:42
951
1012
Female Julie Groves SNR 141/147
02:40:43
02:42:48
952
628
Male Peter Whiteside Burnden Roadrunners V65 8/8
02:40:26
02:43:18
953
928
Male Stephen Burgess Fylde Coast Runners V45 103/105
02:44:05
02:46:33
954
313
Female Patricia Ward V65 5/6
02:44:04
02:46:46
955
1114
Female Barbara Johnston-Read V60 8/9
02:45:17
02:46:55
956
1046
Female Catherine Wilcock SNR 142/147
02:43:58
02:46:58
957
348
Female Zoe Bagnall SNR 143/147
02:43:59
02:46:58
958
728
Female Michelle Neighbour V45 53/56
02:43:46
02:47:04
959
55
Female Bethany Frost SNR 144/147
02:45:27
02:47:30
960
391
Female Georgina Goulding V40 42/44
02:47:02
02:49:17
961
75
Male Michael Richards SNR 285/290
02:46:47
02:49:36
962
72
Male Andrew Oakley SNR 286/290
02:47:28
02:50:16
963
50
Female Carole Hodgkinson V65 6/6
02:48:36
02:50:40
964
71
Male Ashley Hughes SNR 287/290
02:48:05
02:51:23
965
1023
Female Isobel Jenkins SNR 145/147
02:49:09
02:51:29
966
575
Female Rosaline O'neill V60 9/9
02:48:38
02:51:43
967
972
Male Paul Walker SNR 288/290
02:48:43
02:52:00
968
436
Male Karlos Moss V45 104/105
02:48:44
02:52:01
969
967
Female Elaine Bowden V45 54/56
02:49:12
02:52:19
970
452
Male Brian Cowan Jog Cowdenbeath V50 81/81
02:53:35
02:56:49
971
385
Female Hannah Farley SNR 146/147
02:54:04
02:57:17
972
659
Male Derek Burrell V55 56/56
02:54:57
02:58:45
973
1096
Male Andrew Finch V40 108/108
02:54:56
02:58:48
974
364
Male Michael Proctor V45 105/105
02:57:47
03:00:54
975
910
Female Gillian Mcgowan Burnden Road Runners V55 17/17
03:00:49
03:03:41
976
443
Female Nicola Thorpe SNR 147/147
03:02:28
03:05:08
977
825
Female Ivory Green-Lott Wakefield Triathlon Club V45 55/56
03:01:32
03:05:30
978
281
Female Louise Simm V40 43/44
03:08:49
03:11:46
979
440
Male Philip Bennett SNR 289/290
03:10:08
03:12:56
980
329
Female Maria Walsh V50 31/31
03:21:05
03:24:14
981
1102
Female Jennifer Clark Fylde Coast Runners V40 44/44
03:37:33
03:37:33
982
694
Female Gail Featherstone V45 56/56
03:37:12
03:40:00
983
696
Male Gary Featherstone SNR 290/290
03:37:12
03:40:00