The Ali Clark Memorial 10k 2024

24th March 2024


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
280
Male Robert Sparkes Beverley Athletic Club Senior 1/43
00:33:48
00:33:48
2
82
Male Luke Davison Beverley Athletic Club V40 1/32
00:36:14
00:36:14
3
292
Male Mark Thompson Selby Striders V50 1/38
00:36:39
00:36:40
4
96
Male Simon Downs Kingston upon Hull AC V40 2/32
00:38:10
00:38:10
5
210
Male Gareth Moyle City of Hull AC V40 3/32
00:38:32
00:38:32
6
87
Male Connor Derbyshire Beverley Athletic Club Senior 2/43
00:39:05
00:39:09
7
146
Male Rob Hodges Beverley Athletic Club Senior 3/43
00:39:13
00:39:13
8
197
Male Chris Mcclane City of Hull AC V40 4/32
00:39:13
00:39:15
9
129
Male Joshua Green Beverley Athletic Club Senior 4/43
00:39:16
00:39:19
10
13
Male Steve Babb City of Hull AC V50 2/38
00:39:21
00:39:23
11
132
Male Chris Green Selby Striders Senior 5/43
00:39:43
00:39:46
12
194
Male Thomas Mawer East Hull Harriers & AC Senior 6/43
00:39:51
00:39:51
13
258
Male Daniel Rudd Senior 7/43
00:39:51
00:39:56
14
267
Male Doug Sharp Beverley Athletic Club V50 3/38
00:40:12
00:40:12
15
190
Male Paul Martin Humber Triathletes Senior 8/43
00:40:19
00:40:22
16
4
Male John Albaya Pocklington Runners Senior 9/43
00:40:59
00:41:03
17
307
Male Mark Nettelton Barton & District AC V50 4/38
00:41:13
00:41:14
18
127
Male Paul Good Bridlington Road Runners V40 5/32
00:41:15
00:41:15
19
66
Male Matthew Colling Bridlington Road Runners Senior 10/43
00:41:24
00:41:27
20
317
Male Steve Wilson Bridlington Road Runners V40 6/32
00:41:25
00:41:28
21
276
Male Alan Smith White City (hull) Rrc V50 5/38
00:41:50
00:41:53
22
46
Male Dave Burnett Senior 11/43
00:41:59
00:42:04
23
167
Male Gary Jolley Senior 12/43
00:42:11
00:42:15
24
83
Male John Dawson Beverley Athletic Club V40 7/32
00:42:17
00:42:23
25
209
Female Venika Moverley East Hull Harriers & AC Senior 1/29
00:42:23
00:42:26
26
313
Male James Williamson Goole Senior 13/43
00:42:51
00:42:58
27
241
Male Simon Pick Beverley Athletic Club V40 8/32
00:42:58
00:43:01
28
116
Male Steve Freestone V40 9/32
00:43:02
00:43:10
29
175
Male John Ketley V50 6/38
00:43:19
00:43:19
30
86
Male Adam Dennis Driffield Striders Senior 14/43
00:43:24
00:43:30
31
235
Male Andrew Pick Danum Harriers V60+ 1/31
00:43:37
00:43:46
32
152
Male Rob Holliday Senior 15/43
00:44:05
00:44:10
33
244
Male William Pike Beverley Athletic Club V50 7/38
00:44:21
00:44:26
34
298
Male Patrick Walker City of Hull AC V50 8/38
00:44:46
00:44:53
35
102
Male Andy Elliott V40 10/32
00:44:58
00:45:02
36
302
Male Daniel Webb Senior 16/43
00:44:28
00:45:08
37
128
Male Paul Gray Jolly Triathlon Club V40 11/32
00:45:07
00:45:18
38
232
Male Marcus Pape V50 9/38
00:45:16
00:45:25
39
101
Male Grant Dykes Senior 17/43
00:45:16
00:45:25
40
246
Male Paul Poucher V50 10/38
00:45:26
00:45:30
41
263
Male Nick Scruton Driffield Striders V50 11/38
00:45:29
00:45:35
42
100
Male Adam Dyas Bridlington Road Runners Senior 18/43
00:45:49
00:45:51
43
92
Male Robert Donnelly V40 12/32
00:45:50
00:46:07
44
279
Female Rebecca Soanes Senior 2/29
00:46:07
00:46:16
45
219
Female Kathy Nicholson Goole Viking Striders Senior 3/29
00:46:18
00:46:29
46
237
Male Ken Pearson Beverley Athletic Club V60+ 2/31
00:46:22
00:46:30
47
221
Male Josh Norman Senior 19/43
00:46:25
00:46:32
48
108
Male Ben Farrow Beverley Athletic Club Senior 20/43
00:46:32
00:46:40
49
151
Female Kerry Holliday East Hull Harriers & AC Senior 4/29
00:46:37
00:46:42
50
120
Male Davidjohn Gibson V60+ 3/31
00:46:37
00:46:48
51
9
Male Guy Aspin V40 13/32
00:46:41
00:46:52
52
99
Male Jack Dunkerley Senior 21/43
00:46:21
00:46:55
53
161
Male Steven Hunter White City (hull) Rrc Senior 22/43
00:46:48
00:47:05
54
45
Male Tony Burgin White City (hull) Rrc V50 12/38
00:47:12
00:47:19
55
251
Male Daniel Ramsay East Hull Harriers & AC Senior 23/43
00:47:17
00:47:23
56
213
Male Paul Mudd Fitmums And Friends V50 13/38
00:47:21
00:47:26
57
200
Male Des Miles V60+ 4/31
00:47:21
00:47:26
58
130
Female Victoria Green West Hull Ladies Senior 5/29
00:47:25
00:47:35
59
269
Male Steve Sharp Driffield Striders V50 14/38
00:47:46
00:47:51
60
220
Male Andrew Norman East Hull Harriers & AC V60+ 5/31
00:48:03
00:48:09
61
309
Female Emily Wilkes Senior 6/29
00:47:53
00:48:10
62
212
Male Ian Mudd Fitmums And Friends V60+ 6/31
00:48:23
00:48:28
63
268
Male Kevin Sharp East Hull Harriers & AC V40 14/32
00:48:22
00:48:31
64
67
Male Leigh Collins V40 15/32
00:48:26
00:48:39
65
5
Female Elizabeth Albaya Pocklington Runners Senior 7/29
00:48:25
00:48:41
66
271
Male Paul Shepherd City of Hull AC V50 15/38
00:48:25
00:48:41
67
189
Male Patrick Marshall Beverley Athletic Club V60+ 7/31
00:48:50
00:49:01
68
266
Male Mark Shannon V40 16/32
00:48:47
00:49:05
69
277
Male Carl Smith Rise V50 16/38
00:49:02
00:49:07
70
1
Male James Abel Driffield Striders V60+ 8/31
00:49:22
00:49:28
71
297
Male Richard Uttley Beverley Athletic Club Senior 24/43
00:49:30
00:49:37
72
55
Male Declan Chambers City of Hull AC Senior 25/43
00:49:14
00:49:41
73
172
Female Catherine Kelsey Fitmums And Friends Senior 8/29
00:49:31
00:49:51
74
217
Male Rob Newton Fitmums And Friends V60+ 9/31
00:49:30
00:49:51
75
261
Male James Russell Friends and Runners V40 17/32
00:49:40
00:50:01
76
71
Male Neil Cooper V50 17/38
00:49:50
00:50:04
77
78
Male Andrew Currie White City (hull) Rrc V60+ 10/31
00:49:54
00:50:04
78
72
Male Samuel Cooper Senior 26/43
00:49:51
00:50:05
79
44
Male Edward Bulliment Senior 27/43
00:49:58
00:50:11
80
80
Female Rachel Darling-Love City of Hull AC V50 1/38
00:50:05
00:50:14
81
247
Male Stephen Pratt Snaith And Cowick Running Club V50 18/38
00:49:45
00:50:14
82
52
Male Daniel Cawthra Senior 28/43
00:49:35
00:50:16
83
166
Male Matthew Johnson Senior 29/43
00:49:47
00:50:21
84
201
Female Ellie Mills Leven Striders Running Club Senior 9/29
00:50:26
00:50:33
85
27
Female Lucy Berriman Beverley Athletic Club Senior 10/29
00:50:32
00:50:42
86
139
Female Sarah Harris-Smith Beverley Athletic Club V40 1/32
00:50:32
00:50:42
87
177
Female Leanne Labrom V40 2/32
00:50:38
00:51:04
88
216
Male Keith Nettleton V60+ 11/31
00:51:03
00:51:18
89
98
Male Howard Dukes Barracuda Triathlon Club V50 19/38
00:50:48
00:51:31
90
143
Female Jenny Henderson West Hull Ladies V40 3/32
00:51:18
00:51:38
91
282
Male Andy Steel Kingston upon Hull AC V50 20/38
00:51:22
00:51:38
92
252
Male Richard Robinson V40 18/32
00:51:26
00:51:52
93
110
Female Lucy Featherstone Beverley Athletic Club Senior 11/29
00:51:32
00:51:53
94
163
Male Jeremy Ireland Yorkshire Wolds Runners V50 21/38
00:52:03
00:52:09
95
29
Male Santiago Berry Senior 30/43
00:52:00
00:52:13
96
186
Male Brian Long Kingston upon Hull AC V60+ 12/31
00:52:00
00:52:16
97
26
Female Fiona Bennett Senior 12/29
00:52:28
00:52:47
98
191
Male David Maskell Jolly Triathlon Club V50 22/38
00:52:41
00:52:52
99
16
Male James Baker Senior 31/43
00:52:26
00:52:55
100
32
Female Rachel Bostock Selby Striders Senior 13/29
00:52:31
00:53:00
101
294
Female Joanne Toes Fitmums And Friends V50 2/38
00:53:00
00:53:08
102
295
Male Richard Tomlinson Brough Runners V50 23/38
00:52:55
00:53:11
103
3
Female Amy Ainsworth Brough Runners V40 4/32
00:52:54
00:53:11
104
215
Male Graham Naylor White City (hull) Rrc V60+ 13/31
00:52:54
00:53:13
105
299
Male Nigel Wallis V50 24/38
00:53:12
00:53:19
106
56
Male Paul Chambers V50 25/38
00:52:47
00:53:22
107
310
Female Louise Wilkinson V50 3/38
00:53:13
00:53:25
108
112
Male Andrew Fewster V50 26/38
00:53:25
00:53:30
109
18
Female Samantha Barnacle Brough Runners Senior 14/29
00:53:15
00:53:32
110
304
Male Steve Westmoreland Brough Runners Senior 32/43
00:53:18
00:53:33
111
111
Female Sarah Fell Beverley Athletic Club V40 5/32
00:53:33
00:53:48
112
131
Male Martin Green V60+ 14/31
00:53:20
00:53:51
113
104
Male Jonathan Ewen Beverley Athletic Club V40 19/32
00:53:41
00:53:53
114
176
Male Simon King White City (hull) Rrc V40 20/32
00:53:35
00:53:55
115
77
Female Joanne Crawford Beverley Athletic Club V40 6/32
00:53:48
00:53:58
116
97
Male Joshua Duggan Beverley Athletic Club Senior 33/43
00:53:43
00:53:59
117
296
Male Ken Upshall White City (hull) Rrc V60+ 15/31
00:53:39
00:54:00
118
227
Female Shirley Oglesby East Hull Harriers & AC V60+ 1/15
00:53:57
00:54:02
119
149
Female Mandy Holah V50 4/38
00:53:48
00:54:02
120
253
Male Gavin Robson Lonely Goat RC V60+ 16/31
00:53:59
00:54:04
121
178
Female Elaine Lang Beverley Athletic Club V50 5/38
00:53:50
00:54:16
122
133
Male Graham Green V40 21/32
00:53:49
00:54:19
123
150
Female Fiona Holland Beverley Athletic Club V50 6/38
00:54:12
00:54:27
124
290
Male Phillippe Thompson V40 22/32
00:54:23
00:54:35
125
59
Female Maxine Charlton Beverley Athletic Club V50 7/38
00:54:37
00:54:46
126
174
Female Jacqui Ker City of Hull AC V40 7/32
00:54:27
00:54:49
127
17
Female Veronica Banks Driffield Striders V60+ 2/15
00:54:39
00:54:52
128
286
Male Ian Tasker White City (hull) Rrc V50 27/38
00:54:37
00:54:57
129
162
Male Steven Hurrell Senior 34/43
00:54:29
00:55:01
130
196
Female Tina Mcandrew Fitmums And Friends V60+ 3/15
00:54:48
00:55:10
131
179
Male Andrew Larter V40 23/32
00:54:30
00:55:12
132
115
Male Jamie Foote Senior 35/43
00:54:59
00:55:12
133
76
Male Paul Craker V40 24/32
00:55:03
00:55:22
134
103
Male Neil Ellis V40 25/32
00:55:39
00:55:43
135
37
Male Mark Bowes V50 28/38
00:55:23
00:55:46
136
218
Male Stephen Newton Beverley Athletic Club V50 29/38
00:55:25
00:55:55
137
257
Male Nik Rowntree V40 26/32
00:55:40
00:55:58
138
236
Male Brian Peach Humber Triathletes Senior 36/43
00:55:43
00:56:01
139
243
Male David Pickles 3xtri Senior 37/43
00:55:45
00:56:07
140
144
Female Rachael Hill Beverley Athletic Club V40 8/32
00:55:53
00:56:08
141
250
Female Carla Ramsay Friends and Runners V40 9/32
00:55:56
00:56:16
142
173
Female Lucy Kendrick Vegan Runners UK V40 10/32
00:56:08
00:56:17
143
321
Male Martin Young White City (hull) Rrc V60+ 17/31
00:56:05
00:56:25
144
7
Male Tony Appleyard Humber Triathletes V60+ 18/31
00:56:01
00:56:37
145
198
Female Rachael Mcwilliam V40 11/32
00:56:23
00:56:39
146
134
Male Glenn Halsey City of Hull AC V60+ 19/31
00:56:37
00:56:44
147
181
Male Andrew Lenham 3xtri V60+ 20/31
00:56:29
00:56:56
148
225
Male Gary Oates Selby Striders V60+ 21/31
00:56:40
00:56:59
149
73
Female Emily Corrigan Senior 15/29
00:56:30
00:57:05
150
204
Female Aiko Mizumori-Hirst V40 12/32
00:57:05
00:57:10
151
35
Male Jonathan Bowers V50 30/38
00:56:51
00:57:17
152
36
Female Kate Bowers West Hull Ladies V50 8/38
00:56:54
00:57:19
153
187
Female Carla Loss V40 13/32
00:56:52
00:57:24
154
165
Male Lee Jeffrey Senior 38/43
00:57:04
00:57:26
155
291
Female Sarah Thompson Selby Striders V40 14/32
00:57:12
00:57:45
156
141
Male Paul Hayward V60+ 22/31
00:57:56
00:58:27
157
265
Male Jason Shakesby Jolly Triathlon Club V50 31/38
00:57:57
00:58:35
158
75
Male Cameron Coupland Senior 39/43
00:58:10
00:58:38
159
275
Female Vicky Smith V50 9/38
00:58:28
00:58:49
160
319
Male Jonathan Wright Senior 40/43
00:58:11
00:58:52
161
203
Female Katherine Milner Run Scarborough V40 15/32
00:58:46
00:59:05
162
278
Female Debbie Smith White City (hull) Rrc V50 10/38
00:59:02
00:59:27
163
264
Male Nick Shakesby V50 32/38
00:58:49
00:59:28
164
182
Female Clara Levitt Senior 16/29
00:59:31
00:59:31
165
113
Male Paul Firth Selby Striders V50 33/38
00:59:07
00:59:38
166
24
Female Lorraine Bell Yorkshire Wolds Runners V50 11/38
00:59:29
00:59:39
167
49
Female Chantal Cable West Hull Ladies V50 12/38
00:59:41
01:00:03
168
63
Male Michael Cleverley V50 34/38
00:59:29
01:00:04
169
193
Male Brendan Matthews Brough Runners V40 27/32
00:59:55
01:00:14
170
202
Female Liesal Milner Senior 17/29
00:59:42
01:00:21
171
254
Male Keith Ross Kingston upon Hull AC V60+ 23/31
00:59:55
01:00:29
172
68
Female Laura Collins Snaith And Cowick Running Club V40 16/32
00:59:59
01:00:31
173
315
Female Stephanie Willmer V40 17/32
01:00:19
01:00:34
174
205
Male Andrew Mizumori-Hirst V40 28/32
01:00:31
01:00:35
175
121
Male David Gibson V40 29/32
01:00:01
01:00:37
176
272
Male Mike Shiels V40 30/32
01:00:01
01:00:38
177
199
Female Clare Mcwilliam V40 18/32
01:00:25
01:00:42
178
19
Female Sarah Beachell V40 19/32
01:00:33
01:00:58
179
228
Female Denise Ombler swaledale outdoor club V60+ 4/15
01:00:57
01:01:11
180
117
Female Lynda Gent Bridlington Road Runners V50 13/38
01:00:45
01:01:12
181
118
Male Stuart Gent Bridlington Road Runners V50 35/38
01:00:45
01:01:12
182
159
Female Angela Hudson Fitmums And Friends V50 14/38
01:01:06
01:01:14
183
61
Male Michael Clark V60+ 24/31
01:01:00
01:01:17
184
349
Male Gary Oades East Hull Harriers & AC V60+ 25/31
01:00:48
01:01:23
185
308
Male Paul Wiles V60+ 26/31
01:00:52
01:01:36
186
283
Female Laura Stipetic Senior 18/29
01:01:20
01:01:48
187
54
Female Jeanette Chambers White City (hull) Rrc V50 15/38
01:01:40
01:02:14
188
168
Female Clare Kane Senior 19/29
01:02:03
01:02:42
189
188
Female Catherine Mace Senior 20/29
01:02:06
01:02:45
190
47
Female Vanessa Burns V50 16/38
01:02:19
01:02:46
191
156
Female Claire Hudghton V40 20/32
01:02:17
01:02:46
192
157
Male Oliver Hudghton Senior 41/43
01:02:18
01:02:47
193
60
Female Maxine Chubb V50 17/38
01:02:15
01:02:51
194
222
Female Leigh Norman V50 18/38
01:02:14
01:02:51
195
136
Female Gaye Hanson Fitmums And Friends V50 19/38
01:02:25
01:02:52
196
255
Female Lucy Ross V50 20/38
01:02:15
01:02:52
197
233
Male Ian Pattison Fitmums And Friends V60+ 27/31
01:02:29
01:02:54
198
256
Female Jo Rowland Beverley Athletic Club V50 21/38
01:02:48
01:03:06
199
350
Female Allison Nettleton Barton & District AC V50 22/38
01:02:33
01:03:09
200
124
Female Sophie Gilbert V40 21/32
01:02:49
01:03:13
201
249
Female Milagros Ramos Beverley Athletic Club V40 22/32
01:03:05
01:03:19
202
53
Male Michael Ceo Senior 42/43
01:02:44
01:03:25
203
74
Female Shannon Coupland Senior 21/29
01:03:11
01:03:35
204
57
Female Usha Chapman Beverley Athletic Club Senior 22/29
01:03:26
01:03:38
205
285
Female Zoe Tansley Barton & District Ac V50 23/38
01:03:30
01:03:54
206
93
Female Tracy Donoghue V40 23/32
01:03:44
01:03:58
207
126
Female Katie Gilroy Lee Fitmums And Friends V40 24/32
01:03:43
01:04:07
208
148
Female Cheryl Hoggarth V60+ 5/15
01:03:50
01:04:12
209
65
Male Darren Clifford V40 31/32
01:03:40
01:04:16
210
22
Female Sue Beever Lonely Goat RC V50 24/38
01:03:59
01:04:26
211
303
Female Vicky Webster Driffield Striders V50 25/38
01:04:12
01:04:30
212
230
Male Sam Palmer V40 32/32
01:04:35
01:05:01
213
15
Female Hazel Bainton Fitmums And Friends V50 26/38
01:04:50
01:05:03
214
20
Female Lisa Beal V40 25/32
01:04:36
01:05:04
215
211
Female Jayne Mudd Fitmums And Friends V60+ 6/15
01:04:51
01:05:04
216
42
Female Rosie Brown V40 26/32
01:04:56
01:05:08
217
289
Female Hannah Thickett Senior 23/29
01:04:59
01:05:13
218
10
Male John Atherton V60+ 28/31
01:05:20
01:05:38
219
223
Female Sarah O├Žsullivan Fitmums And Friends V50 27/38
01:05:55
01:06:02
220
114
Female Sara Fletcher V50 28/38
01:06:17
01:06:33
221
214
Female Sarah Mudd Fitmums And Friends V50 29/38
01:06:44
01:06:57
222
31
Female Penny Booth Beverley Athletic Club V60+ 7/15
01:07:25
01:07:55
223
301
Male Luke Warren Senior 43/43
01:07:48
01:08:07
224
94
Female Lisa Douglas White City (hull) Rrc V50 30/38
01:08:11
01:08:45
225
287
Male Les Taylor White City (hull) Rrc V60+ 29/31
01:08:45
01:09:16
226
312
Female Vivienne Williamson Fitmums And Friends V60+ 8/15
01:09:12
01:09:25
227
242
Female Helen Pickering West Hull Ladies V50 31/38
01:09:21
01:09:43
228
11
Female Claire Atkin V40 27/32
01:09:07
01:09:46
229
270
Female Alice Shaw V40 28/32
01:09:32
01:09:57
230
238
Female Sarah Pearson Beverley Athletic Club V50 32/38
01:09:26
01:09:59
231
70
Female Carol Cooke Beverley Athletic Club V60+ 9/15
01:09:33
01:10:03
232
95
Female Clair Douglas Rise V40 29/32
01:10:04
01:10:33
233
79
Male Lee Daniels V50 36/38
01:09:53
01:10:38
234
305
Female Christine Whitehouse Beverley Athletic Club V60+ 10/15
01:10:10
01:10:41
235
192
Female Adele Mason V50 33/38
01:10:22
01:11:01
236
183
Female An-Chi Lin Senior 24/29
01:10:25
01:11:05
237
90
Female Jacqui Dickinson Beverley Athletic Club V60+ 11/15
01:10:48
01:11:18
238
64
Male Rich Cleverley Lonely Goat RC V50 37/38
01:11:42
01:12:19
239
293
Female Maria Thornton V40 30/32
01:12:14
01:12:54
240
314
Female Cat Williamson Beverley Athletic Club V60+ 12/15
01:12:38
01:13:09
241
33
Female Christine Bosworth Wheatley Hills Rugby Union Running Club V50 34/38
01:12:58
01:13:43
242
155
Female Sheila Howes Driffield Striders V60+ 13/15
01:13:26
01:13:45
243
137
Male Paul Harby Fitmums And Friends V50 38/38
01:13:12
01:13:54
244
185
Female Jackie Long Fitmums And Friends V50 35/38
01:13:14
01:13:54
245
262
Female Helen Salisbury West Hull Ladies V60+ 14/15
01:13:18
01:13:56
246
12
Female Emily Atkinson West Hull Ladies Senior 25/29
01:13:26
01:14:03
247
259
Female Karen Rugg V50 36/38
01:16:34
01:16:58
248
164
Female Christine Iveson V50 37/38
01:16:35
01:16:58
249
239
Female Julia Peplow Beverley Athletic Club V50 38/38
01:16:36
01:17:07
250
229
Female Hollie Oxtoby Beverley Athletic Club Senior 26/29
01:18:08
01:18:34
251
62
Female Suzanne Clarkson West Hull Ladies V60+ 15/15
01:17:58
01:18:36
252
119
Male Chris Gibson Beverley Athletic Club V60+ 30/31
01:18:12
01:18:37
253
23
Female Claire Bell V40 31/32
01:22:16
01:22:55
254
8
Female Lisa Ashton V40 32/32
01:22:16
01:22:55
255
231
Female Grace Pang Senior 27/29
01:26:03
01:26:45
256
123
Female Claire Giddings Senior 28/29
01:26:03
01:26:45
257
38
Female Rachel Bradley Senior 29/29
01:26:04
01:26:46
258
138
Male Frank Harrison Beverley Athletic Club V60+ 31/31
01:30:24
01:31:08