The Rubicon Middle Distance Triathlon 2015

The 30th August 2015


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB
SWIM
BIKE
RUN
FINISH TIME
 
1
8
Male Joe Skipper
00:28:59
02:02:41
01:17:44
03:51:40
2
4
Male Brian Fogarty FITT
00:34:22
02:02:19
01:24:44
04:03:34
3
1
Male Karl Alexander Team ERDINGER Alkoholfrei
00:30:56
02:04:48
01:26:59
04:05:09
4
512
Unisex Team Burn Machine
00:25:44
02:06:21
01:31:44
04:05:29
5
56
Male Lewis Eccleston
00:30:55
01:58:32
01:36:36
04:07:09
6
513
Unisex Team Jackpot Racing
00:25:36
02:19:33
01:20:58
04:07:53
7
35
Male Paul Brown NRG/Godleys RT
00:33:58
02:10:36
01:28:15
04:15:21
8
352
Male Duncan Shea-Simonds Racetime Events RT
00:34:21
02:10:23
01:28:47
04:15:35
9
514
Unisex Team Harrogate Tri Club Harrogate Tri Club
00:33:53
02:06:42
01:33:32
04:15:54
10
9
Male Sam Parker TFN TRI CAMP
00:29:35
02:08:38
01:37:08
04:17:32
11
90
Male Andrew Horn COLT city of lancaster triathlon
00:30:51
02:15:48
01:29:30
04:18:20
12
18
Male Philip Westoby ARMY TRI
00:32:31
02:11:58
01:33:23
04:20:12
13
118
Male Stewart Moore Manchester Triathlon Club
00:26:01
02:19:31
01:32:20
04:20:13
14
59
Male Matthew Evans
00:36:13
02:07:06
01:34:44
04:21:13
15
19
Male Matthew Alderson Ryton Tri
00:34:27
02:16:21
01:27:46
04:21:39
16
254
Male Joe Duckworth Chorley AC & Tri
00:36:49
02:15:13
01:27:05
04:21:47
17
87
Male Richard Higgs evolution triathlon / Kings Sport
00:32:56
02:14:35
01:31:21
04:21:53
18
263
Male Hedley Fletcher Ryton Tri
00:37:45
02:08:15
01:32:23
04:22:12
19
295
Male Carl Jones Bike Science Boardman Elite
00:32:36
02:16:04
01:31:42
04:22:40
20
522
Unisex Team Handley And Mitchells Harrogate Tri Club
00:34:45
02:09:46
01:36:31
04:22:56
21
329
Male Matthew Nuttall Team FITT
00:36:50
02:14:23
01:29:15
04:23:05
22
7
Male Jay Lingwood Rock Estate
00:29:19
02:08:45
01:43:32
04:24:35
23
216
Male Ian Anderson York Triathlon Club
00:34:10
02:16:29
01:32:21
04:25:31
24
355
Male Paul Slater Mansfield Triathlon Club
00:41:07
02:08:30
01:33:40
04:26:04
25
515
Unisex Team Fitt FITT
00:33:54
02:17:27
01:33:24
04:27:15
26
301
Male Gordon Kilroy Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:36:28
02:19:18
01:29:43
04:28:04
27
58
Male Ben Eedy Derby Triathlon Club
00:37:46
02:11:24
01:36:25
04:28:20
28
366
Male Andy Thornton Derby Triathlon Club
00:37:43
02:15:45
01:29:50
04:28:55
29
64
Male Jonathan Ferguson Rossendale Triathlon Club
00:35:12
02:23:14
01:28:29
04:29:07
30
328
Male Julian Norton NYPtri
00:37:40
02:13:15
01:35:43
04:29:25
31
270
Male Ben Garrard Jackpot Racing
00:33:57
02:12:49
01:39:13
04:29:32
32
50
Male Alistair Cooke Jackpot Racing
00:32:51
02:13:55
01:40:28
04:29:53
33
91
Male Andrew Howarth Chester Tri
00:34:14
02:13:13
01:40:04
04:30:12
34
106
Male Tom Lawton Crosstrax
00:37:25
02:16:03
01:34:26
04:30:19
35
233
Male Mark Bleasdale FITT
00:33:59
02:12:58
01:39:36
04:30:28
36
517
Unisex Team Colt
00:40:23
02:16:52
01:30:39
04:30:31
37
108
Male Jamie Macleod Tyne Triathlon
00:35:35
02:17:28
01:35:33
04:31:27
38
75
Male Andy Grasby national fire service
00:34:47
02:17:48
01:37:42
04:32:32
39
66
Male Mark Finlay NE31 Tri Club
01:21:29
01:23:01
01:41:28
04:33:32
40
281
Male Mark Head Sun City Tri
00:34:17
02:13:21
01:43:57
04:34:29
41
79
Male Richard Hand Pedalsport
00:39:38
02:16:42
01:35:51
04:35:05
42
51
Male Daniel Cooper
00:30:55
02:18:59
01:43:02
04:35:52
43
362
Male William Stockbridge Crystal Palace
00:34:27
02:13:57
01:44:59
04:36:10
44
22
Male Adam Ansty
00:39:34
02:10:50
01:42:45
04:36:16
45
68
Male Sean Fletcher Man tri
00:32:59
02:15:21
01:44:55
04:36:36
46
165
Male Andy Turner GMFRS fire tri
00:37:54
02:19:41
01:35:47
04:36:42
47
13
Female Kathryn King NFTO
00:34:45
02:21:03
01:37:59
04:37:00
48
249
Male Ian Cox
00:34:40
02:11:32
01:47:48
04:37:49
49
350
Male Peter Shaw Tricademy
00:39:45
02:18:31
01:36:36
04:38:06
50
304
Male Andrew Ley COLTs
00:36:08
02:19:47
01:40:30
04:39:13
51
97
Male Ben Johnson
00:32:05
02:26:28
01:37:20
04:39:16
52
89
Male Michael Hindmarch Tyne Triathlon
00:32:49
02:20:08
01:42:32
04:39:21
53
170
Male Matt Waterfield Absolute Tri
00:38:06
02:25:47
01:32:14
04:39:50
54
71
Male Ian Fothergill Craven Energy
00:35:11
02:22:16
01:38:58
04:40:15
55
217
Male Glenn Armstrong T3
00:34:24
02:22:16
01:40:41
04:40:28
56
244
Male Damian Cole
00:39:10
02:29:35
01:28:27
04:40:34
57
383
Male Shane Wolstencroft Knutsford tri club
00:44:29
02:20:44
01:34:20
04:42:26
58
16
Female Claire Shea-Simonds Racetime Events RT
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
04:42:59
59
253
Male Andrew Dobby NYP Tri
00:44:51
02:27:55
01:27:45
04:43:40
60
100
Male Brendan Kennedy Manchester Triathlon Club
00:34:55
02:31:52
01:33:14
04:43:44
61
112
Male Luke Mccormack Sun City Tri
00:37:17
02:22:11
01:40:34
04:43:52
62
324
Male John Murray Manchester Triathlon
00:38:39
02:19:40
01:44:04
04:45:18
63
344
Male Darren Robinson Derby Triathlon Club
00:37:08
02:21:33
01:43:37
04:45:25
64
524
Unisex Team Morley & Grandad Morley
00:40:09
02:18:28
01:44:08
04:45:26
65
155
Male Graham Stephenson ne31
00:37:51
02:27:43
01:37:29
04:45:50
66
103
Male Matthew Kirkbright ITC Triathlon
00:40:49
02:15:50
01:46:44
04:46:02
67
69
Male Ben Flounders Twfrs Triathlon Team
00:45:05
02:17:16
01:40:30
04:46:33
68
486
Male Gordon Stutchbury Sun City Tri
00:37:58
02:21:23
01:43:50
04:46:57
69
340
Male Richard Powell Chesterfield Tri Club
00:35:31
02:22:18
01:46:18
04:47:36
70
163
Male Jonathan Toft
00:35:49
02:25:01
01:43:30
04:47:41
71
105
Male Robin Lavin York Triathlon Club
00:38:22
02:25:54
01:40:28
04:47:48
72
445
Male Ian Hannah Glasgow Triathlon Club
00:37:05
02:19:49
01:47:54
04:48:05
73
203
Female Kerry Oldfield City of Lancaster Triathlon (COLT)
00:32:16
02:29:26
01:42:22
04:48:46
74
72
Male Martin Garnett Accy tri club
00:39:18
02:23:11
01:43:25
04:49:27
75
429
Male Des Cannon Kendal Tri Club
00:34:13
02:23:03
01:47:33
04:49:55
76
264
Male Dougie Flett
00:41:21
02:21:15
01:44:02
04:50:02
77
286
Male Chris Horner City Of Lancaster Triathlon
00:43:55
02:23:39
01:37:51
04:50:16
78
52
Male Dave Cresswell Wakey tri club
00:35:46
02:19:50
01:52:13
04:50:35
79
28
Male Chris Booth Accy tri club
00:44:06
02:06:43
01:56:47
04:50:56
80
74
Male Jonathan Gee
00:32:38
02:28:17
01:47:09
04:50:57
81
247
Male Steve Corcoran
00:43:22
02:20:20
01:43:03
04:51:01
82
375
Male Robert Waterson West lothian tri
00:37:46
02:24:52
01:45:27
04:51:15
83
160
Male Steven Thackray Wakefield Tri
00:41:41
02:20:22
01:45:25
04:51:18
84
364
Male Leahn Theedam Parry Gala CC
00:42:37
02:21:40
01:44:02
04:52:25
85
297
Male Paul Julien FITT
00:31:59
02:12:19
02:05:12
04:52:58
86
109
Male Karl Mallyon Team Balanced Performance
00:39:32
02:20:21
01:46:05
04:53:33
87
267
Male Paul Freeman Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:33:49
02:24:13
01:53:25
04:53:43
88
122
Male Stephen Mulligan Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:36:00
02:29:31
01:45:50
04:54:03
89
241
Male Mark Christie
00:38:59
02:24:31
01:47:29
04:54:08
90
384
Male Paul Wortley None
00:44:42
02:22:42
01:41:16
04:54:09
91
369
Male Keith Usher Team Tri Guru
00:41:47
02:31:29
01:36:16
04:54:19
92
484
Male Fred Smith Ryton Tri
00:37:54
02:26:36
01:46:49
04:54:33
93
242
Male Colin Clayton Wakefield Tri
00:43:27
02:24:15
01:42:07
04:54:43
94
320
Male Paul Minns Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:44:31
02:23:54
01:42:59
04:54:44
95
175
Male Marcin Zimny Team Balanced Performance
00:43:25
02:23:17
01:43:47
04:55:38
96
117
Male |matthew Mills
00:39:12
02:29:47
01:40:39
04:55:44
97
201
Female Michelle Mackay Monfieth Triathlon Club
00:42:30
02:32:07
01:38:08
04:57:06
98
151
Male Ryan Shiel Tri Northumberland
00:30:52
02:22:22
02:00:09
04:57:12
99
145
Male Simon Rolfs Derby Triathlon Club
00:38:03
02:27:51
01:46:19
04:57:17
100
102
Male Jamie Kilner
00:39:17
00:00:00
00:00:00
04:57:30
101
289
Male David Howe
00:37:23
02:25:47
01:50:36
04:57:46
102
378
Male Chris Whittel Craven Energy
00:38:11
02:19:27
01:56:47
04:58:01
103
174
Male Andy Woods Tyne Tri
00:40:11
02:22:22
01:52:38
04:58:13
104
125
Male Stuart Nuttall
00:37:40
02:33:15
01:43:18
04:58:56
105
134
Male Paul Pollard ITC Army Tri
00:44:46
02:27:12
01:42:58
04:58:56
106
21
Male Dan Anderson Sun City Tri
00:40:08
02:30:39
01:43:50
04:59:52
107
331
Male Stephen Pallister Wimbledon Windmilers
00:39:51
02:31:19
01:43:19
05:00:34
108
36
Male Lewis Bruce Monifieth Triathlon Club
00:40:44
02:36:14
01:38:56
05:00:57
109
475
Male Francis Riley Jackpot Racing
00:39:07
02:33:40
01:44:48
05:01:07
110
256
Male Paul Ellis Darlington TRI
00:45:15
02:23:30
01:46:33
05:01:46
111
154
Male Alex Spencer Fleet Feet Triathletes
00:35:56
02:27:02
01:55:44
05:01:55
112
273
Male Tony Gladstone NE31 Tri Club
00:35:38
02:22:20
02:01:12
05:02:05
113
29
Male Dominic Bosher Selby RUFC
00:32:56
02:36:56
01:49:35
05:02:16
114
194
Female Edwina Hartwell
00:32:57
02:34:52
01:50:57
05:02:25
115
392
Female Karen Driver
00:31:22
02:40:57
01:46:20
05:02:40
116
401
Female Sally Hughes Mansfield Tri
00:39:30
02:35:10
01:42:50
05:03:05
117
76
Male Paul Green Cleveland Triathlon Club
00:36:16
02:29:28
01:53:39
05:03:09
118
189
Female Kate George Derby Triathlon Club
00:38:07
02:32:22
01:50:13
05:03:12
119
482
Male Andy Scott Leeds & Bradford
00:38:58
02:25:42
01:54:49
05:03:28
120
146
Male Ian Rooke
00:35:36
02:29:44
01:54:37
05:03:53
121
141
Male Alan Ramsay Edinburgh #3
00:42:15
02:27:28
01:50:37
05:04:04
122
67
Male Marc Flanagan NE31 Tri Club
00:41:44
02:34:16
01:44:27
05:04:42
123
353
Male Marcus Sheridan TriPreston
00:38:30
02:23:09
02:00:53
05:05:18
124
321
Male Adam Moger
00:43:28
02:35:02
01:43:33
05:05:28
125
296
Male Keri Jones-Davies
00:44:22
02:29:49
01:45:52
05:05:41
126
306
Male Steven Lyons Team Triguru
00:39:36
02:23:03
01:58:23
05:05:52
127
124
Male Stephen Nelson Tempest triathlon
00:38:14
02:39:00
01:45:51
05:06:11
128
405
Female Ingrid Machell Fleet Feet Triathletes
00:38:46
02:33:57
01:50:10
05:06:11
129
133
Male Chris Philpott 3X Tri
00:43:40
02:34:13
01:43:34
05:06:36
130
455
Male Andrew Kerry Holmfirth Harriers
00:41:36
02:22:01
01:59:05
05:06:37
131
224
Male Shane Beggan
00:40:47
02:33:50
01:48:18
05:06:41
132
277
Male Antony Gummersall Team Tri Guru
00:37:13
02:22:18
02:02:57
05:06:41
133
196
Female Zoe Jack
00:41:32
02:33:11
01:48:27
05:07:23
134
285
Male Neil Hodgson
00:41:38
02:29:24
01:52:48
05:07:33
135
470
Male Michael Odoherty DERBY
00:39:04
02:27:02
01:56:24
05:07:47
136
423
Female Cat Wynne Absolute Tri Coaching
00:41:21
02:28:29
01:54:44
05:08:00
137
55
Male James Duggan Crosstrax
00:42:58
02:29:42
01:50:49
05:08:47
138
480
Male Matt Rylatt York Triathlon Club
00:44:17
02:28:28
01:48:06
05:08:50
139
483
Male Brian Shiel Tri Northumberland
00:44:00
02:20:53
01:58:40
05:08:55
140
526
Unisex Simonrelay Pyburn
00:37:14
02:29:29
01:59:45
05:09:15
141
186
Female Jenny Evans Colt
00:36:17
02:36:13
01:52:52
05:09:20
142
60
Male Michael Evans Yorkshire Vikings
00:40:06
02:38:58
01:46:48
05:09:21
143
528
Male Mark Whitehouse NYP Tri
00:35:01
02:25:51
02:06:32
05:09:40
144
260
Male Andrew Fellows Colt
00:37:17
02:34:19
01:51:36
05:09:55
145
113
Male Paul Mcgee Bedale Cycling Club and Bedale & Aiskew Runners
00:38:09
02:29:15
01:57:42
05:10:01
146
490
Male Graham Tye
00:38:19
02:35:17
01:52:22
05:10:18
147
43
Male Colin Chalmers
00:42:18
02:33:34
01:50:45
05:10:32
148
318
Male Mark Metcalfe Valley Striders Triathlon Club
00:32:06
02:33:02
02:00:36
05:11:33
149
487
Male Guy Surtees Wimbledon Windmilers
00:46:21
02:23:47
01:56:11
05:12:19
150
218
Male Graham Atkins None
00:44:36
02:28:52
01:54:55
05:12:44
151
454
Male David Kenny Mersey Tri
00:40:43
02:32:05
01:54:17
05:12:49
152
474
Male Simon Reynolds Sun City Tri
00:45:37
02:14:19
02:09:50
05:13:15
153
442
Male Ben Greenhalgh Pedal Sport
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
05:13:19
154
138
Male Leigh Proctor Sun City Tri
00:39:26
02:29:14
02:01:15
05:13:27
155
54
Male Ben Dixon Tyne Tri
00:49:59
02:27:27
01:52:43
05:13:58
156
266
Male Simon Fox Calderdale
00:39:08
02:36:13
01:54:25
05:14:29
157
458
Male Paul Lewis Team VeloVelocity
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
05:15:06
158
461
Male Graham Markham Army Tri Association
00:35:12
02:23:42
02:14:03
05:15:20
159
346
Male Martin Robson Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:40:44
02:40:07
01:50:53
05:15:34
160
258
Male Jonathan Fallas
00:43:18
02:31:48
01:55:35
05:15:38
161
250
Male Adam Critchley Chorley AC & Tri
00:43:39
02:26:03
02:01:08
05:15:56
162
110
Male Liam Marshall Blue Lagooners
00:46:18
02:23:03
01:59:12
05:16:05
163
372
Male Neil Waller Wakefield
00:42:17
02:28:04
02:00:01
05:16:10
164
343
Male Phil Riley Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
00:47:43
02:29:44
01:54:43
05:16:44
165
303
Male David Levison Ponteland Tri
00:40:01
02:41:25
01:48:23
05:17:25
166
120
Male Adam Morton Durham Tri Club
00:45:45
02:31:10
01:56:50
05:17:30
167
380
Male Stephen Wilburn Sun City Tri
00:38:51
02:39:56
01:53:27
05:17:41
168
70
Male Glyn Forshaw
00:45:08
02:34:43
01:53:31
05:17:55
169
148
Male Paul Scarisbrick Calderdale tri club
00:44:55
02:39:48
01:46:03
05:18:30
170
393
Female Wanda-Jane Field
00:35:31
02:36:08
02:02:21
05:18:33
171
121
Male Tom Motchman
00:38:37
02:34:50
01:59:08
05:19:17
172
63
Male Robert Ferguson
00:38:52
02:31:59
02:03:39
05:19:32
173
311
Male Paul Mcallister Stirling Triathlon Club
00:41:43
02:34:20
01:57:31
05:19:38
174
44
Male Rob Cherrie Aycliffe Tri Club
00:41:56
02:33:25
01:59:29
05:19:43
175
508
Female Traci Shipley Chester Tri
00:37:17
02:35:01
02:03:45
05:19:46
176
473
Male Chris Redfern SunCity Tri
00:38:20
02:43:28
01:53:59
05:19:52
177
279
Male Sean Harrion Coalfields Triathlon Club
00:36:45
02:28:30
02:10:15
05:20:07
178
20
Male Warren Alison
00:41:35
02:32:24
02:03:18
05:20:38
179
93
Male Dean Inocco Army
00:37:36
02:38:00
02:00:54
05:20:39
180
523
Unisex Suncity-Slickers Lough
00:40:33
02:37:03
02:01:10
05:21:01
181
521
Unisex Smith Relay Glover
00:43:21
02:58:24
01:37:35
05:21:19
182
172
Male Matthew Wilson Jackpot Racing
00:40:45
02:21:11
02:14:06
05:21:21
183
308
Male Darren Maddison Darlington Tri Club.
00:44:05
02:29:27
02:02:08
05:21:24
184
322
Male Conal Molloy Stirling tri club
00:43:15
02:31:30
02:02:36
05:22:54
185
451
Male Lyn Hughes
00:29:46
02:54:41
01:49:48
05:23:08
186
265
Male David Foster
00:44:36
02:25:20
02:08:40
05:23:29
187
471
Male Henry Povey Blyth Running Club
00:46:51
02:35:48
01:55:27
05:23:41
188
396
Female Michelle Hartley ne31
00:41:18
02:46:43
01:51:49
05:23:42
189
338
Male Simon Pierce
00:44:18
02:35:59
01:59:40
05:23:48
190
432
Male Michael Davis
00:44:56
02:31:45
02:01:41
05:23:48
191
332
Male Paul Parkinson
00:39:02
02:36:08
02:03:21
05:24:09
192
140
Male Edward Raddon
00:45:11
02:19:17
02:13:09
05:24:22
193
430
Male Tim Criddle Manchester Triathlon Club
00:41:01
02:27:15
02:11:18
05:24:24
194
213
Female Lisa Tweddle NE31 Tri Club
00:34:05
02:34:04
02:12:35
05:24:49
195
255
Male Matthew Egan
00:41:28
02:25:58
02:11:18
05:24:52
196
359
Male Darryl Stead Pudsey Pacers
00:51:51
02:27:22
01:59:27
05:25:02
197
302
Male Lee Lawrence
00:38:02
02:24:19
02:18:39
05:25:28
198
38
Male Michael Butler Darlington Triathlon Club
00:38:11
02:35:04
02:08:12
05:25:29
199
232
Male Stuart Blagbrough Calderdale tri club
00:39:00
02:38:34
02:02:26
05:25:57
200
307
Male David Mackay Stirling Triathlon Club
00:37:57
02:30:16
02:10:38
05:26:22
201
334
Male Nigel Paylor Mansfield Triathlon Club
00:43:53
02:41:53
01:52:58
05:26:41
202
434
Male Michael Doyle Sun City Tri
00:39:41
02:38:19
01:58:09
05:26:49
203
291
Male Blake Hutchinson Belvoir Tri Club
00:40:07
02:26:37
02:15:36
05:27:05
204
259
Male Stuart Faulkner Absolute Triathlon Club
00:42:15
02:44:09
01:56:50
05:27:07
205
437
Male Steven Evans Doncaster Triathlon Club
00:54:11
02:30:13
01:59:05
05:27:17
206
466
Male Michael Morrow Tyne Triathlon Club
00:42:11
02:33:37
02:08:26
05:27:49
207
214
Female Cristina Tyley Tyne Tri
00:38:18
02:48:08
01:55:18
05:28:36
208
516
Unisex Derby Tri Club Rubicon Rockets Gerrard
00:34:48
02:57:40
01:54:20
05:28:43
209
453
Male William Johnstone Preston harriers
00:49:39
02:37:47
01:55:46
05:29:10
210
347
Male Benjamin Rodrigues Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:48:22
02:41:06
01:52:15
05:29:22
211
116
Male Scott Miller
00:34:01
02:31:51
02:18:53
05:29:33
212
164
Male Stuart Town
00:41:51
02:37:33
02:04:42
05:30:07
213
191
Female Ruth Graham
00:44:52
02:40:58
01:54:46
05:30:25
214
208
Female Debbie Spencer Fleet Feet Triathletes
00:37:57
02:33:31
02:15:43
05:30:44
215
212
Female Hayley Turner Darlington TRI
00:40:53
02:41:11
02:02:56
05:30:53
216
193
Female Tessa Harrison Sheffield Triathlon Club
00:47:24
02:52:11
01:45:59
05:31:04
217
493
Female Dawn Elliott SunCity Tri
00:44:18
02:45:39
01:55:08
05:31:09
218
182
Female Claire Cook Tricademy Coaching
00:45:56
02:43:34
01:58:40
05:31:30
219
219
Male Chris Aulton Balanced Performance
00:53:49
02:27:10
02:03:12
05:31:58
220
34
Male Ian Brown North Shields Poly
00:44:10
02:43:46
01:58:42
05:32:17
221
139
Male David Purvis Sun City Tri
00:42:27
02:38:17
02:05:32
05:32:38
222
26
Male Daniel Barton Wakefield
00:38:05
02:58:58
01:51:06
05:32:44
223
152
Male Jack Smale
00:39:15
02:33:39
02:14:59
05:32:45
224
269
Male Mark Gardham Durham Triathlon Club
00:43:21
02:40:46
02:03:44
05:32:59
225
379
Male James Whysall
00:45:17
02:38:20
02:04:59
05:33:22
226
198
Female Mary-Anne Jess
00:41:42
02:51:52
01:54:37
05:33:39
227
80
Male Graham Hargraves
00:48:41
02:41:01
01:57:55
05:33:41
228
126
Male James Odoherty DERBY
00:43:28
02:42:42
02:02:05
05:33:56
229
180
Female Sarah Cole
00:40:33
02:48:50
01:59:09
05:34:12
230
280
Male Ken Haughan Sun City Tri
00:45:17
02:40:42
02:03:49
05:34:37
231
330
Male Michael Oreilly NE31 Tri Club
00:40:06
02:33:45
02:16:24
05:34:48
232
520
Unisex Derby Tri Club Rubicon Rebels Morris
00:46:02
02:42:31
02:04:17
05:34:53
233
422
Female Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:45:53
02:49:53
01:54:55
05:35:22
234
374
Male Mike Warrener Derby Triathlon Club
00:45:03
02:40:26
02:06:09
05:36:13
235
86
Male Craig Hetherington Stirling Triathlon Club
00:44:55
02:47:51
01:59:59
05:36:22
236
367
Male Steve Townhill Preston harriers
00:48:10
02:51:52
01:52:25
05:36:55
237
519
Unisex Craven Energy Mixed Hardie Craven Energy
00:42:14
02:11:13
02:39:33
05:37:07
238
81
Male Aaron Harlow Halesowen tri
00:38:34
02:32:45
02:20:59
05:37:11
239
168
Male Rob Wadsworth Harrogate Tri Club
00:41:33
02:40:11
02:11:26
05:37:22
240
162
Male Ian Thompson Blue Lagooners
00:38:57
02:43:52
02:10:16
05:37:35
241
184
Female Holly Davis Sheffield Tri Club
00:41:04
02:46:13
02:05:33
05:37:51
242
33
Male Thomas Brown Sun City Tri
00:33:46
02:29:59
02:31:02
05:38:07
243
428
Male Paul Cane Tri Guru Triathlon Club
00:40:36
02:33:39
02:17:03
05:38:07
244
477
Male Ian Rothwell Tri guru
00:42:00
02:35:16
02:15:22
05:38:08
245
456
Male Peter Kidd Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:43:37
02:43:24
02:06:15
05:38:37
246
158
Male Mark Taylor
00:42:29
02:47:40
02:01:41
05:38:51
247
248
Male Andrew Coulton
00:41:17
02:54:22
02:00:30
05:39:55
248
275
Male Mark Gordon West Lothian Triathlon
00:38:35
02:32:36
02:24:23
05:39:58
249
294
Male Anthony Johnson
00:44:32
02:48:39
01:58:58
05:40:01
250
371
Male Mark Waller Barracuda Tri Club
00:42:59
02:37:54
02:12:50
05:40:03
251
115
Male Louis Mcmurrough
00:36:32
02:38:15
02:22:27
05:40:26
252
464
Male Tony Mcneill Durham Triathlon Club
00:36:48
02:51:23
02:05:35
05:41:18
253
478
Male Chris Ruston Kendal Tri Club
00:40:38
02:41:58
02:12:28
05:41:32
254
469
Male Paul Norris national fire service
00:46:51
02:40:21
02:05:31
05:41:45
255
171
Male Steven Waterhouse
00:41:15
02:24:24
02:31:01
05:41:56
256
132
Male John Pegington Manchester Triathlon
00:40:52
02:35:26
02:17:45
05:42:02
257
272
Male Jay Gilbert Blue Lagoon Tri Club
00:51:07
02:51:24
01:49:09
05:42:16
258
221
Male Paul Bailey
00:45:44
02:48:43
02:03:03
05:42:29
259
27
Male Troy Batters Solihull Triathlon Club
00:42:00
02:43:40
02:12:23
05:42:41
260
317
Male Richard Mcwatt 3X Tri
00:46:18
02:37:12
02:14:24
05:42:46
261
427
Male Neil Buckley York Tri Club
00:52:42
02:45:37
01:58:19
05:42:51
262
150
Male Al Searle
00:49:05
02:47:32
01:57:15
05:43:02
263
252
Male Alan Cunningham West Lothian Triathlon
00:36:03
02:35:50
02:27:02
05:43:05
264
245
Male Wayne Cole Coalfields
00:47:42
02:39:20
02:11:08
05:43:09
265
123
Male Stephen Needham Preston harriers
00:47:32
02:35:04
02:16:10
05:43:29
266
325
Male Damian Neilson
00:47:47
02:35:15
02:08:05
05:44:05
267
144
Male Gavin Robottom
00:41:40
02:54:23
02:01:52
05:44:21
268
386
Female Angela Ackerley Cleveland Triathlon Club
00:43:10
02:28:18
02:29:47
05:44:22
269
489
Male Ian Tomlinson Tri Preston
00:50:05
02:44:00
02:05:55
05:44:28
270
377
Male Stephen Phillips
00:45:35
02:43:00
02:11:15
05:44:58
271
77
Male Sam Greenhalgh N/a
00:45:35
02:34:54
02:16:55
05:44:59
272
463
Male Kevin Mcgowan Sun City Tri
00:43:00
02:51:23
02:05:10
05:45:22
273
460
Male Steve Lindsay Durham Triathlon Club
00:48:47
02:54:51
01:55:14
05:45:29
274
426
Male Peter Brodie NYP Tri
00:46:54
02:46:27
02:06:33
05:46:11
275
23
Male Robin Barber MVH Tri Club
00:39:29
02:30:54
02:30:05
05:46:29
276
96
Male Anthony Jenkins
00:43:26
02:36:19
02:17:19
05:46:37
277
176
Female Sarah Allars Blue Lagooners
00:46:22
02:48:22
02:06:32
05:47:05
278
225
Male Andrew Bell SunCity Tri
00:53:21
02:40:52
02:09:35
05:48:29
279
404
Female Lisa Macdonald Sun City Tri
00:38:09
02:44:59
02:21:38
05:48:37
280
481
Male Keith Sandiford Huddersfield Star Wheelers
00:41:32
02:42:05
02:17:57
05:49:16
281
389
Female Amanda Clarke
00:53:03
02:52:26
01:56:47
05:49:37
282
299
Male Stephen Kengyelics
00:50:23
02:40:33
02:13:12
05:49:44
283
348
Male Mike Sanderson
00:38:13
02:40:16
02:25:12
05:50:03
284
488
Male Stephen Thomas Durham Triathlon Club
00:42:57
02:47:43
02:12:54
05:50:38
285
525
Unisex Langdale Team Fostun
00:51:41
02:43:33
02:11:57
05:51:03
286
395
Female Sarah Halford Balanced Performance
00:40:54
03:00:04
02:03:55
05:51:22
287
284
Male Andrew Hindson Low Fell Running Club
00:47:56
02:59:22
01:56:36
05:51:37
288
503
Female Susan Regan-Watts
00:48:30
02:49:19
02:09:42
05:52:14
289
431
Male Chris Cummings Sun City
00:45:00
02:48:36
02:12:12
05:52:28
290
376
Male Mike White Blue Lagooners
00:48:35
02:49:38
02:09:21
05:52:32
291
237
Male Simon Boyle Tholthorpe
00:53:16
02:50:06
02:04:59
05:52:36
292
177
Female Alison Boyle
00:50:18
02:57:58
01:56:20
05:52:40
293
94
Male Michael Jack
00:47:49
02:41:36
02:15:57
05:53:03
294
30
Male Amman Boughan
00:47:27
02:43:57
02:15:47
05:53:23
295
397
Female Melanie Haughan Sun City Tri
00:49:13
02:50:30
02:09:10
05:53:28
296
357
Male Simon Smithson
00:50:49
02:51:58
02:04:13
05:54:23
297
354
Male Gary Simpson Team Burn Machine
00:44:55
02:19:28
02:45:57
05:54:47
298
495
Female Janet Grace Leeds Bradford Triathlon
00:43:19
02:53:46
02:11:34
05:54:53
299
438
Male Carl Fitzpatrick
00:43:16
02:59:52
02:05:39
05:55:19
300
149
Male Benjamin Scholey LEEDS BRADFORD
00:43:07
02:46:17
02:20:11
05:55:32
301
207
Female Gemma Sampson Mersey Tri
00:43:16
02:52:50
02:16:06
05:56:21
302
185
Female Ash Dowen
00:42:39
02:52:43
02:13:38
05:56:49
303
339
Male Darren Potter Doncaster Triathlon Club
00:45:15
02:48:05
02:16:28
05:57:12
304
387
Female Emma Atkinson
00:46:59
02:54:07
02:11:48
05:57:35
305
128
Male Ian Palfrey Preston harriers
00:48:48
02:57:50
02:03:37
05:57:37
306
292
Male Lee James Sun City Tri
00:45:38
02:41:07
02:26:40
05:57:53
307
223
Male Lee Barnett
00:45:36
02:44:27
02:19:41
05:58:22
308
415
Female Nancy Skinner
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
05:59:52
309
222
Male Dave Barf NYP Tri
00:49:05
02:55:52
02:08:31
06:00:38
310
49
Male Neil Coleman
01:05:08
02:44:26
02:06:09
06:01:39
311
313
Male John Mckenzie
00:52:11
02:37:41
02:25:31
06:01:46
312
282
Male James Henderson BATS (Blackpool Aquatics Triathlon Squad)
00:48:34
02:38:44
02:28:20
06:02:01
313
409
Female Martina Moore Galloway Harriers
00:48:11
03:10:01
01:59:06
06:02:04
314
206
Female Jo Pye Blue Lagooners
00:39:41
02:53:43
02:26:22
06:04:42
315
435
Male John Doyle Sun City
00:43:20
02:57:31
02:17:53
06:04:45
316
262
Male Steven Fletcher Wakefield
00:55:02
02:50:58
02:12:50
06:06:18
317
414
Female Cammille Simmons Tri Harder
00:44:50
02:45:06
02:30:52
06:07:16
318
92
Male Razwan Ilyas Barracuda
00:57:26
02:47:20
02:19:13
06:08:45
319
436
Male Michael Duffy York Triathlon
00:51:20
02:56:39
02:11:22
06:08:47
320
527
Unisex Suncity Ladies Shotton
00:43:25
02:59:25
02:24:05
06:08:54
321
209
Female Heather Taylor Sun City Tri
00:56:50
03:04:14
02:02:56
06:11:14
322
500
Female Jackie Mckenna Durham Triathlon Club
00:57:07
02:59:59
02:07:09
06:11:18
323
462
Male Timothy Matthews Durham Tri
00:58:07
02:55:15
02:10:58
06:11:29
324
418
Female Claire Unsworth Astley & Tyldesley Tri Club
00:42:23
02:48:59
02:37:50
06:13:03
325
156
Male Ben Stobbs Army Cycling Union
00:45:21
02:43:06
02:37:18
06:13:24
326
382
Male Ed Williams
00:52:04
02:49:52
02:27:20
06:13:32
327
502
Female Carol Morrison NYP Tri
00:45:48
03:03:28
02:19:15
06:14:15
328
407
Female Kirstin Mcgowan Sun City Tri
00:43:52
03:03:37
02:20:36
06:14:38
329
492
Male Stuart Wilson
00:49:32
02:41:32
02:36:01
06:14:57
330
335
Male Simon Peacock Blue Lagoon
00:50:28
02:51:40
02:26:20
06:15:29
331
129
Male Nicholas Paszek Wakefield Tri Club
00:45:19
02:56:07
02:25:22
06:15:40
332
399
Female Kathy Hind Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
00:45:32
03:07:25
02:16:12
06:16:07
333
40
Male Jonathan Carr
00:50:43
03:05:59
02:13:49
06:16:25
334
205
Female Claire Purvis Sun City Tri
00:49:08
03:07:06
02:10:21
06:16:27
335
342
Male Alan Ridley Sun City Tri
00:53:15
02:46:52
02:32:07
06:16:36
336
509
Female Lesley Whitehouse NYP Tri
00:59:33
03:01:01
02:04:25
06:16:36
337
499
Female Alison Mackie
00:50:19
03:09:10
02:10:40
06:17:24
338
391
Female Symone Day Derby Triathlon Club
00:51:44
02:56:09
02:19:57
06:17:54
339
440
Male John Gee
00:37:28
02:38:59
02:57:35
06:18:14
340
333
Male Nat Pawlowski Kendal
00:42:32
02:53:40
02:32:11
06:19:06
341
413
Female Sharen Roberts Swinton Running Club
00:51:37
02:55:43
02:21:28
06:19:21
342
101
Male Luke James Kerry
00:46:03
02:52:19
02:30:12
06:19:40
343
25
Male Adam Barker
00:46:16
02:51:50
02:30:13
06:19:41
344
433
Male Nigel Dawes BRAT
00:45:10
02:52:57
02:36:40
06:20:39
345
78
Male Colin Hall Sun City Tri
00:46:20
02:58:41
02:28:55
06:21:32
346
411
Female Claire Pendery Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:43:37
03:06:08
02:23:41
06:22:40
347
136
Male Allan Prentice
00:39:37
00:00:00
00:00:00
06:23:16
348
390
Female Natalie Crowther Darlington Tri Club
00:47:07
03:05:55
02:18:22
06:23:58
349
410
Female Rosie Odoherty DERBY
00:49:32
03:17:14
02:05:42
06:24:28
350
238
Male Michael Brennand Preston harriers
00:55:03
03:06:43
02:17:57
06:24:29
351
243
Male Kenneth Coates NE31 Tri Club
00:44:23
03:15:08
02:19:44
06:24:40
352
419
Female Sarah Whibley Team Balanced Performance
00:39:44
02:46:41
02:48:35
06:24:47
353
336
Male Jo Petrie SunCity Tri
00:48:15
02:57:26
02:31:13
06:26:16
354
230
Male Darren Black SunCity Tri
00:47:28
02:49:29
02:42:45
06:26:24
355
505
Female Sarah Ruston Kendal Tri Club
00:46:42
02:56:18
02:39:17
06:26:38
356
449
Male Damian Holt
00:47:25
03:17:28
02:15:02
06:28:19
357
424
Male Steve Ashton Tri Harder & Cleveleys road club
00:42:08
02:38:58
03:02:48
06:29:31
358
204
Female Chloe Paylor Mansfield Triathlon Club
00:50:20
03:22:48
02:05:07
06:29:56
359
506
Female Alison Saunders
00:53:24
03:06:50
02:20:45
06:30:18
360
420
Female Vivienne Whitelaw
00:40:39
03:05:08
02:38:31
06:30:48
361
323
Male Andrew Morris
00:55:38
02:59:53
02:30:11
06:31:11
362
65
Male Andrew Field Arragons Cumbrian Triathlon Club
00:45:01
02:45:12
02:55:14
06:33:57
363
228
Male Paul Bennett Sun City Tri
00:57:33
02:49:24
02:43:11
06:33:58
364
183
Female Philippa Curtis Sun City Tri
00:40:19
03:12:03
02:39:40
06:36:01
365
215
Female Anne Wilson Durham Triathlon Club
00:53:36
03:10:16
02:23:55
06:36:34
366
370
Male Mark Wakelam Derby Triathlon Cllub
00:45:37
02:54:51
02:49:09
06:37:12
367
181
Female Natalie Connor Sun City
00:45:51
03:09:55
02:33:24
06:37:24
368
202
Female Katie Mccormack Sun City Tri
00:53:00
03:04:42
02:31:52
06:37:46
369
278
Male Rob Haigh
00:55:02
03:01:07
02:31:57
06:38:32
370
98
Male Dean Jones
00:51:44
03:01:52
02:40:29
06:39:26
371
373
Male Jeremy Ward Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:43:13
03:02:17
02:51:06
06:40:57
372
496
Female Susanne Holtam
01:03:45
02:54:54
02:32:27
06:41:00
373
298
Male Paul Kemshell Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:57:59
02:52:51
02:46:04
06:42:26
374
394
Female Caroline Fox Calderdale Tri
00:50:39
03:16:29
02:26:04
06:42:45
375
504
Female Loretta Robson Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:48:57
03:24:59
02:22:13
06:44:44
376
293
Male Graham Jenkinson
00:50:47
02:41:10
03:07:03
06:45:41
377
220
Male Alan Bailey Team Manvers
00:47:52
03:08:25
02:52:15
06:54:58
378
226
Male Andrew Bellerby NYP Tri
01:03:07
03:05:21
02:40:32
06:55:19
379
188
Female Michelle Furness SunCity Tri
00:48:58
03:14:58
02:45:24
06:56:20
380
251
Male Steve Cummins
00:52:58
03:18:31
02:36:59
06:57:42
381
403
Female Sarah Kaye Mansfield Tri Club
00:45:38
03:27:33
02:38:37
06:58:21
382
261
Male Sean Fisher
01:00:32
03:02:59
02:44:40
06:58:50
383
402
Female Marie Hutson Derby Triathlon Club
01:00:49
03:13:20
02:34:15
07:00:13
384
485
Male Dave Spencer Wakefield Tri Club
00:41:33
03:27:45
02:43:19
07:00:46
385
412
Female Jo Roberts Kendal Tri Club
00:53:07
03:05:11
02:59:24
07:08:53
386
443
Male Robert Greenhalgh Manchester Triathlon
00:43:25
03:20:00
02:59:44
07:10:54
387
425
Male Rod Bowers
00:45:47
03:18:52
03:05:34
07:18:40
388
199
Female Nicola Johnston Rochdale Tri
00:51:09
03:44:10
02:43:58
07:27:31
389
388
Female Natasha Blackburn Sheffield Triathlon Club
01:15:39
03:24:52
02:46:10
07:33:18
390
82
Male Luke Harlow Halesowen tri
01:00:38
02:58:32
03:25:53
07:34:08
391
300
Male Simon Kennedy
01:04:40
03:28:19
02:56:13
07:43:23