The Wigan Bike Ride 2017

The 2nd July 2017


RN
GENDER NAME ROUTE PACE
TOTAL TIME
 
241
Male Adam Jarvis 50 Mile 14.6 m/hr
03:25:31
415
Male Adam Taylor 50 Mile 16.4 m/hr
03:02:36
285
Female Adrienne Barnes 50 Mile 15.9 m/hr
03:09:15
559
Male Aiden Beeley 5 Mile 7.2 m/hr
00:41:23
602
Male Ainsley Murphy 50 Mile 12.4 m/hr
04:02:32
315
Male Alan Morris 50 Mile 12.6 m/hr
03:58:46
73
Male ALAN TAYLOR 50 Mile 11.1 m/hr
04:30:10
113
Male Alastair Banks 50 Mile 14.9 m/hr
03:20:41
608
Female Alex Collins 5 Mile 7.6 m/hr
00:39:34
141
Female Alex Johnson 5 Mile 1.0 m/hr
04:48:26
162
Female Alison Finnegan 50 Mile 13.3 m/hr
03:45:59
81
Female Allison Mcintosh 5 Mile 4.4 m/hr
01:08:52
331
Female Amelie Bowden 5 Mile 7.9 m/hr
00:37:56
129
Male Andrew Joel 50 Mile 13.8 m/hr
03:37:43
380
Male Andrew Ackers 50 Mile 14.0 m/hr
03:34:54
323
Male Andrew Critchlow 50 Mile 19.0 m/hr
02:37:35
36
Male Andrew Dentith 50 Mile 15.2 m/hr
03:17:43
67
Male Andrew Foster 50 Mile 14.7 m/hr
03:24:08
140
Male Andrew Johnson 50 Mile 8.3 m/hr
06:03:19
626
Male Andrew Kelly 50 Mile 13.1 m/hr
03:49:31
231
Male Andrew Millard 50 Mile 10.3 m/hr
04:51:07
66
Male Andrew Naylor 50 Mile 8.6 m/hr
05:48:38
41
Male ANDREW SMITH 50 Mile 12.2 m/hr
04:05:52
135
Male Andrew Taylor 50 Mile 14.0 m/hr
03:33:38
520
Male Andrew Whittaker 50 Mile 12.4 m/hr
04:01:53
168
Male Andy Benn 50 Mile 10.9 m/hr
04:34:45
461
Male Andy Burrows 50 Mile 15.3 m/hr
03:15:54
200
Male Andy Charleston 50 Mile 12.2 m/hr
04:06:14
108
Male Andy Eccles 50 Mile 16.8 m/hr
02:58:50
18
Male Andy Fairhurst 50 Mile 14.9 m/hr
03:21:02
572
Male Andy Gray 50 Mile 10.4 m/hr
04:48:36
181
Male Andy Knowles 50 Mile 11.1 m/hr
04:31:01
637
Male Andy Lewarne 50 Mile 16.3 m/hr
03:03:46
35
Male Andy McFarlane 50 Mile 14.7 m/hr
03:23:33
370
Male Andy Smith 50 Mile 9.8 m/hr
05:05:37
303
Female Ann Kenrick 5 Mile 7.4 m/hr
00:40:28
30
Female Ann Lowe 5 Mile 8.2 m/hr
00:36:45
383
Male Anthony Shorrock 50 Mile 8.1 m/hr
06:10:35
263
Male Anthony Daniels 50 Mile 13.8 m/hr
03:36:37
588
Male Anthony Gee 50 Mile 12.1 m/hr
04:08:50
59
Male Anthony Hemingway 50 Mile 15.5 m/hr
03:13:42
665
Male Anthony Meadows 50 Mile 14.1 m/hr
03:32:22
650
Male Anthony Meadows 5 Mile 26.8 m/hr
00:11:11
44
Male Anthony Rimmer 50 Mile 9.8 m/hr
05:07:33
558
Female Anya Grady 5 Mile 6.5 m/hr
00:46:19
534
Male Archie Grimshaw 5 Mile 9.3 m/hr
00:32:25
528
Female Ava Hesketh 5 Mile 8.6 m/hr
00:34:55
12
Male Barry Taylor 50 Mile 10.8 m/hr
04:38:11
239
Male Ben Fryer 50 Mile 12.9 m/hr
03:52:41
591
Male Bernie Parry 50 Mile 11.7 m/hr
04:16:11
258
Male Bertie Ridway 50 Mile 13.9 m/hr
03:35:22
435
Male Brian Mcnamara 5 Mile 7.1 m/hr
00:42:22
96
Male Brian Kenrick 50 Mile 12.7 m/hr
03:57:09
281
Male Brodie Hayes 5 Mile 10.7 m/hr
00:28:09
630
Male Bryn Gregory 50 Mile 14.8 m/hr
03:22:52
388
Female Caeryn Collins 50 Mile 11.7 m/hr
04:16:28
144
Male Caleb Martin 5 Mile 8.4 m/hr
00:35:34
479
Male Callam Joel 50 Mile 12.8 m/hr
03:54:41
562
Male Callum Forshaw 5 Mile 10.1 m/hr
00:29:38
567
Male Carl Prescott 50 Mile 12.8 m/hr
03:53:32
627
Male Carl Salisbury 50 Mile 10.8 m/hr
04:38:25
45
Female Carol Neafcy 50 Mile 12.7 m/hr
03:57:05
43
Female Caroline Parker 50 Mile 11.5 m/hr
04:21:30
142
Female Caroline Henthorn 5 Mile 8.1 m/hr
00:37:00
532
Female Carolyn Grimshaw 5 Mile 9.1 m/hr
00:33:00
110
Female Cath Hollins 5 Mile 8.4 m/hr
00:35:44
313
Female Catherine Ballans 50 Mile 8.8 m/hr
05:41:50
395
Female Catherine Brownlow 50 Mile 11.9 m/hr
04:12:32
165
Female Catherine Collin 50 Mile 11.1 m/hr
04:29:31
149
Female Catherine Hankin 50 Mile 11.5 m/hr
04:20:13
105
Female Cathy Hughes 50 Mile 8.5 m/hr
05:51:19
628
Female Cathy Prescott 50 Mile 10.8 m/hr
04:38:23
657
Male Cawton Wright 50 Mile 14.3 m/hr
03:29:05
611
Male Charlie Collins 5 Mile 11.4 m/hr
00:26:23
654
Male Charlie France 5 Mile 7.6 m/hr
00:39:21
84
Female Charlotte Topping 5 Mile 9.9 m/hr
00:30:20
243
Female Chloe Edwards 5 Mile 6.9 m/hr
00:43:46
564
Female Chloe Gray 5 Mile 7.9 m/hr
00:38:11
493
Female Chloe Morrison 5 Mile 7.4 m/hr
00:40:39
515
Male Chris Green 50 Mile 15.7 m/hr
03:11:15
196
Male Chris Grifin 50 Mile 9.0 m/hr
05:32:29
109
Male Chris Hollins 5 Mile 8.4 m/hr
00:35:52
656
Male Chris Morley 50 Mile 15.1 m/hr
03:18:09
332
Male Chris Roberts 50 Mile 10.6 m/hr
04:42:19
423
Male Chris Sams 50 Mile 12.6 m/hr
03:57:36
358
Male Chris Turner 50 Mile 13.7 m/hr
03:38:36
254
Male Chris Wade 50 Mile 10.9 m/hr
04:35:37
339
Female Christine Crooks 50 Mile 8.8 m/hr
05:42:09
280
Male Christopher Hayes 5 Mile 10.7 m/hr
00:28:07
640
Male Christopher Morgan 50 Mile 16.3 m/hr
03:03:57
560
Female Clare Forshaw 5 Mile 10.1 m/hr
00:29:37
51
Female Clare Shannon 50 Mile 9.9 m/hr
05:02:42
426
Female CLARE SMITH 50 Mile 12.1 m/hr
04:07:45
419
Male Colin Carpenter 50 Mile 17.1 m/hr
02:55:29
128
Male Craig Greenwood 50 Mile 15.3 m/hr
03:15:50
446
Male Craig Austin 50 Mile 9.3 m/hr
05:20:53
325
Male Craig Horrigan 50 Mile 9.5 m/hr
05:14:33
394
Male Craig Pearce 50 Mile 11.8 m/hr
04:14:07
295
Female Daisy Easton 5 Mile 6.1 m/hr
00:49:06
26
Male Dan Morris 5 Mile 10.7 m/hr
00:28:02
439
Male Daniel Archer 50 Mile 13.7 m/hr
03:38:16
145
Male Daniel Billingham 50 Mile 15.5 m/hr
03:13:28
218
Male Daniel Bryan 50 Mile 8.6 m/hr
05:50:06
366
Male Daniel Gilmore 50 Mile 11.1 m/hr
04:31:15
544
Male Daniel Halton 5 Mile 9.9 m/hr
00:30:22
132
Male Daniel Saunders 50 Mile 12.4 m/hr
04:01:47
449
Male Daniel Unsworth 50 Mile 11.1 m/hr
04:31:07
607
Male DANNY GILMORE 50 Mile 11.0 m/hr
04:31:50
272
Male Danny Barlow 50 Mile 14.4 m/hr
03:28:57
385
Male Darran Eatock 50 Mile 11.6 m/hr
04:18:26
619
Male Darren Barrow 5 Mile 8.6 m/hr
00:35:05
222
Male Darren Johnston 50 Mile 9.7 m/hr
05:09:17
233
Male Darren Winrow 50 Mile 15.0 m/hr
03:19:39
633
Male Darren Barton 50 Mile 17.5 m/hr
02:51:35
194
Male Darren Clayton 50 Mile 12.2 m/hr
04:06:17
297
Male Darren Gibson 50 Mile 12.7 m/hr
03:55:28
176
Male Darren Harrison 50 Mile 19.3 m/hr
02:35:11
82
Male Darren Horrocks 50 Mile 12.7 m/hr
03:56:35
517
Male Darren Smart 50 Mile 12.1 m/hr
04:08:24
234
Male Darren Taylor 50 Mile 14.5 m/hr
03:26:50
363
Male Darren Winstanley 50 Mile 13.0 m/hr
03:51:37
615
Male Dave Carter 50 Mile 12.8 m/hr
03:53:30
396
Male Dave Jones 50 Mile 12.4 m/hr
04:02:43
287
Male Dave Simpson 50 Mile 12.9 m/hr
03:52:03
542
Male David Halton 5 Mile 7.8 m/hr
00:38:35
450
Male David Moorcroft 50 Mile 15.5 m/hr
03:13:53
374
Male David Bold 50 Mile 12.2 m/hr
04:05:24
410
Male David Bonner 5 Mile 8.5 m/hr
00:35:10
408
Male David Chesney 50 Mile 12.9 m/hr
03:52:22
648
Male David DARBY 5 Mile 6.8 m/hr
00:44:22
638
Male David Earley 50 Mile 14.8 m/hr
03:22:15
124
Male David Finney 50 Mile 14.4 m/hr
03:28:49
122
Male David Gara 50 Mile 15.0 m/hr
03:20:05
531
Male David Grimshaw 5 Mile 7.6 m/hr
00:39:22
299
Male David Higham 50 Mile 12.1 m/hr
04:08:21
69
Male David Hughes 50 Mile 14.5 m/hr
03:27:23
679
Male David Jones 50 Mile 17.6 m/hr
02:50:32
344
Male David Kelly 50 Mile 17.0 m/hr
02:56:31
97
Male David Kenrick 50 Mile 12.6 m/hr
03:57:10
119
Male David Lomax 50 Mile 15.3 m/hr
03:15:54
463
Male David Lunt 50 Mile 14.6 m/hr
03:26:01
186
Male David McMath 50 Mile 13.5 m/hr
03:41:45
148
Male David Outen 50 Mile 13.9 m/hr
03:36:05
57
Male David Rogers 50 Mile 12.3 m/hr
04:03:00
19
Male David Shaw 50 Mile 14.6 m/hr
03:24:55
252
Male David Sherrington 50 Mile 13.7 m/hr
03:38:11
29
Male David Sixsmith 50 Mile 11.6 m/hr
04:19:29
361
Male David Trigg 50 Mile 9.8 m/hr
05:07:35
417
Male David Winstanley 50 Mile 16.3 m/hr
03:03:36
355
Male Dawood Esa 50 Mile 13.3 m/hr
03:45:04
136
Male Dean Westhead 50 Mile 13.0 m/hr
03:50:08
538
Male Deane Meadows 5 Mile 7.2 m/hr
00:41:25
563
Female Debbie Gray 5 Mile 7.9 m/hr
00:38:12
217
Female Deborah Birmingham 50 Mile 11.1 m/hr
04:31:00
469
Female DEBRA TAYLOR 5 Mile 7.5 m/hr
00:40:13
372
Female Debra Cain 50 Mile 10.3 m/hr
04:52:32
46
Male Dermot Neafcy 50 Mile 12.7 m/hr
03:57:02
620
Male Drew Barrow 5 Mile 8.2 m/hr
00:36:43
616
Female Dyan Crompton 5 Mile 9.3 m/hr
00:32:09
49
Male Dylan Thomas 50 Mile 11.7 m/hr
04:15:34
451
Male Eddie Farrell 50 Mile 15.2 m/hr
03:17:12
179
Male Edward Dawson 50 Mile 16.4 m/hr
03:02:24
645
Male Ellis Johnson 5 Mile 5.5 m/hr
00:54:14
184
Female Emilia Green 5 Mile 8.5 m/hr
00:35:15
21
Female Emma Housley 5 Mile 9.2 m/hr
00:32:45
342
Male Eric Dailey 50 Mile 11.1 m/hr
04:29:17
324
Female Erica Hopkins 50 Mile 11.7 m/hr
04:16:27
178
Female Escathrina Szabo 50 Mile 9.5 m/hr
05:14:32
505
Male Ethan Rimmer 5 Mile 7.5 m/hr
00:39:50
160
Male Ewan Dowes 50 Mile 17.5 m/hr
02:51:08
249
Female Fiona Banks 50 Mile 8.6 m/hr
05:47:27
242
Female Fran Edwards 5 Mile 5.9 m/hr
00:50:38
379
Female Frances Evans 50 Mile 12.3 m/hr
04:03:38
557
Male Fraser Grady 5 Mile 9.1 m/hr
00:33:02
530
Male Gareth Jones 50 Mile 15.0 m/hr
03:20:19
497
Male Gareth Weigh 50 Mile 13.9 m/hr
03:35:34
452
Male Garry Naylor 5 Mile 11.4 m/hr
00:26:22
264
Male GARY Cross 50 Mile 15.5 m/hr
03:13:46
519
Male Gary Barton 50 Mile 11.1 m/hr
04:29:11
320
Male Gary Jones 50 Mile 11.5 m/hr
04:21:47
510
Male Gary Wynne 50 Mile 13.0 m/hr
03:51:36
481
Female Gemma Roberts 50 Mile 9.9 m/hr
05:02:43
337
Male Geoff Leech 50 Mile 15.9 m/hr
03:08:59
428
Male Geoff Stanley 50 Mile 13.3 m/hr
03:45:48
647
Female Georgina Birch 5 Mile 6.1 m/hr
00:49:12
310
Female Georgina Fisher 5 Mile 5.6 m/hr
00:53:49
333
Male Giles Evenden 50 Mile 11.3 m/hr
04:26:01
340
Female Glenda Lord 50 Mile 14.8 m/hr
03:23:15
504
Female Grace Rimmer 5 Mile 7.5 m/hr
00:39:55
634
Male Graeme Rooney 50 Mile 17.8 m/hr
02:48:07
576
Male Graham Fairbrother 50 Mile 15.0 m/hr
03:19:37
586
Male Graham Foxley 50 Mile 14.6 m/hr
03:26:00
566
Male Graham Holden 50 Mile 12.7 m/hr
03:56:56
441
Female Hanah Wallwork 50 Mile 9.4 m/hr
05:20:50
466
Female Hannah Dolan 50 Mile 7.7 m/hr
06:29:10
447
Male Harry Wallwork 50 Mile 9.3 m/hr
05:21:32
573
Female Hayley Langshaw 50 Mile 10.4 m/hr
04:48:37
642
Female Heidi Taylor 5 Mile 7.4 m/hr
00:40:17
425
Female HELEN WARWICK 50 Mile 12.8 m/hr
03:54:42
248
Male Howard Banks 50 Mile 8.6 m/hr
05:47:29
151
Female I Hurst 5 Mile 9.7 m/hr
00:31:02
190
Male Ian Lyon 50 Mile 13.4 m/hr
03:43:31
546
Male Ian Rigby 50 Mile 17.8 m/hr
02:48:44
574
Male Ian Bateson 5 Mile 7.4 m/hr
00:40:39
198
Male Ian Beattie 50 Mile 14.9 m/hr
03:21:40
527
Male Ian Cullen 50 Mile 11.0 m/hr
04:33:35
668
Male Ian Fishwick 50 Mile 15.2 m/hr
03:17:14
375
Male Ian Marsden 50 Mile 11.9 m/hr
04:12:31
597
Male Ian Sage 50 Mile 9.5 m/hr
05:14:58
334
Male Ian Seddon 50 Mile 12.9 m/hr
03:53:23
47
Male Ian Spencer 50 Mile 12.5 m/hr
03:59:06
10
Male Ian Stewart 50 Mile 12.2 m/hr
04:06:15
329
Male Ian Swift 50 Mile 11.8 m/hr
04:13:27
580
Male Ian Valente 50 Mile 9.9 m/hr
05:03:47
86
Female Isabella Stevens 5 Mile 11.1 m/hr
00:26:58
442
Male Jack Birchall 50 Mile 13.7 m/hr
03:38:16
225
Male Jack Bishop 50 Mile 11.6 m/hr
04:18:06
292
Male Jack Farrell 5 Mile 7.8 m/hr
00:38:14
387
Male Jack Flanagan 5 Mile 7.3 m/hr
00:41:07
568
Male Jack Hart 50 Mile 15.7 m/hr
03:11:16
660
Male Jacob Dobson 5 Mile 8.2 m/hr
00:36:42
305
Male Jacob Owen 5 Mile 10.8 m/hr
00:27:43
622
Male Jake Barrow 5 Mile 8.6 m/hr
00:35:03
279
Male Jake Lee Jones 50 Mile 13.3 m/hr
03:46:14
400
Male James Cartmell 50 Mile 11.2 m/hr
04:28:24
610
Male James Collins 5 Mile 7.6 m/hr
00:39:35
649
Male James DARBY 5 Mile 6.8 m/hr
00:44:22
307
Male James Johnson 5 Mile 6.0 m/hr
00:50:14
405
Male James Platt 50 Mile 16.6 m/hr
03:01:00
678
Male Jamie Brown 5 Mile 6.4 m/hr
00:47:12
235
Male Jamie Finch 50 Mile 18.8 m/hr
02:39:18
347
Female Jane Walker 50 Mile 8.8 m/hr
05:42:09
592
Female Jane Brogan 50 Mile 11.9 m/hr
04:12:41
284
Female Jane Thomas 50 Mile 11.5 m/hr
04:21:52
255
Female Jane Wade 50 Mile 10.9 m/hr
04:35:37
74
Female Janet Hilton 50 Mile 10.6 m/hr
04:43:30
431
Female Jasmine Robinson 5 Mile 6.2 m/hr
00:48:25
583
Male Jason Gore 50 Mile 14.6 m/hr
03:25:43
540
Male Jason Jagger 50 Mile 13.6 m/hr
03:39:47
407
Male Jay Markland 50 Mile 14.4 m/hr
03:28:59
102
Female Jean Bentham 5 Mile 6.5 m/hr
00:46:28
561
Male Jeff Forshaw 5 Mile 10.1 m/hr
00:29:36
15
Male Jeff Glaister 50 Mile 13.2 m/hr
03:46:58
550
Female Jenna Atkins 50 Mile 16.2 m/hr
03:04:42
599
Female Jennifer Sage 50 Mile 9.5 m/hr
05:14:57
14
Female Jennifer Clarke 50 Mile 10.3 m/hr
04:52:21
556
Male Jensen Grady 5 Mile 7.6 m/hr
00:39:26
623
Female Jessica Parker 5 Mile 8.9 m/hr
00:33:44
432
Female Jessica Robinson 5 Mile 6.3 m/hr
00:47:37
65
Female Jillian Naylor 50 Mile 8.6 m/hr
05:48:38
485
Female Joanne Platt 50 Mile 10.9 m/hr
04:34:05
273
Female Joanne Street 50 Mile 10.0 m/hr
05:01:22
587
Male Jody McGurk 50 Mile 15.2 m/hr
03:18:01
502
Male John Heyes 50 Mile 11.1 m/hr
04:30:06
680
Male John Archer 50 Mile 13.7 m/hr
03:38:16
54
Male John Baden 50 Mile 16.2 m/hr
03:04:52
139
Male John Byrne 5 Mile 7.2 m/hr
00:41:53
514
Male John Davies 50 Mile 15.7 m/hr
03:11:40
409
Male John Fiddler 50 Mile 8.8 m/hr
05:41:58
311
Male John Fisher 5 Mile 5.6 m/hr
00:53:47
171
Male John Gallagher 50 Mile 13.6 m/hr
03:40:52
397
Male John Gordon 50 Mile 12.4 m/hr
04:02:43
472
Male John Gore 50 Mile 13.4 m/hr
03:44:28
123
Male JOHN LEE 50 Mile 13.2 m/hr
03:47:56
489
Male John Mather 50 Mile 13.2 m/hr
03:46:47
629
Male John Thilwind 50 Mile 17.7 m/hr
02:49:42
192
Male John Vose 50 Mile 14.6 m/hr
03:24:51
577
Male John Witter 50 Mile 14.1 m/hr
03:33:18
203
Male Johnathan Jackson 50 Mile 9.0 m/hr
05:32:30
336
Male Jonathan Cosgrove 50 Mile 11.2 m/hr
04:27:54
89
Male Jonathan Williams 50 Mile 13.8 m/hr
03:37:50
338
Male Jonathan Collier 50 Mile 13.7 m/hr
03:38:27
27
Male Jonathan Morris 5 Mile 10.7 m/hr
00:27:58
643
Male Joseph Taylor 5 Mile 9.2 m/hr
00:32:46
112
Male Joseph Hollins 5 Mile 8.4 m/hr
00:35:45
228
Male Joseph Unsworth 5 Mile 7.5 m/hr
00:39:46
390
Male Josh Erentz 50 Mile 13.0 m/hr
03:51:36
87
Male Josh Stevens 5 Mile 8.0 m/hr
00:37:34
584
Male Joshua Davies 5 Mile 8.1 m/hr
00:37:00
353
Female Joy Lummis 50 Mile 8.8 m/hr
05:42:09
545
Male Jude Scrutton 50 Mile 15.2 m/hr
03:17:01
496
Female Judith Greenwood 5 Mile 9.2 m/hr
00:32:28
641
Female Julie Butcher 5 Mile 7.4 m/hr
00:40:24
13
Female Julie Barton 50 Mile 13.9 m/hr
03:35:08
484
Female Julie Stickland 50 Mile 11.7 m/hr
04:16:18
163
Female Karen Taylor 50 Mile 11.1 m/hr
04:29:25
378
Male Karl Evans 50 Mile 13.1 m/hr
03:49:32
523
Female Kate Cassidy 50 Mile 10.2 m/hr
04:54:58
348
Female Kathleen Cully 50 Mile 8.8 m/hr
05:42:10
250
Female Kathryn Benn 50 Mile 10.9 m/hr
04:34:44
182
Female Kathryn Green 5 Mile 8.5 m/hr
00:35:15
411
Female Katie Bonner 5 Mile 8.5 m/hr
00:35:06
352
Female Katie Halsall 5 Mile 9.7 m/hr
00:30:55
625
Female Katie Parker 5 Mile 8.9 m/hr
00:33:48
465
Male Keith Ashcroft 50 Mile 14.5 m/hr
03:27:15
216
Male KEITH Birmingham 50 Mile 11.1 m/hr
04:30:57
475
Male Keith Walsh 50 Mile 10.3 m/hr
04:52:32
444
Male Kevan Thompson 50 Mile 9.4 m/hr
05:20:50
525
Male Kevin Fishwick 50 Mile 16.7 m/hr
02:59:50
267
Male Kevin Hargreaves 50 Mile 16.1 m/hr
03:06:16
100
Male Kevin Bentham 5 Mile 7.2 m/hr
00:41:42
131
Male Kevin Foster 50 Mile 12.4 m/hr
04:01:47
98
Male Kevin Pickles 50 Mile 16.5 m/hr
03:01:23
56
Male Kevin Rogers 50 Mile 17.1 m/hr
02:55:09
289
Male Kevin Unsworth 50 Mile 15.9 m/hr
03:08:10
443
Male Kirk Jameson 50 Mile 9.0 m/hr
05:31:49
603
Female Laura Holmes 50 Mile 12.4 m/hr
04:02:31
318
Female Lauren Jones 50 Mile 8.8 m/hr
05:39:14
300
Female Leanne Taylor 50 Mile 12.1 m/hr
04:08:23
237
Male Lee Johnson 50 Mile 15.3 m/hr
03:16:19
312
Male Lee Bennett 50 Mile 18.2 m/hr
02:44:32
88
Male Lee Hunter 50 Mile 14.0 m/hr
03:34:30
278
Male Lee Jones 50 Mile 13.3 m/hr
03:46:13
143
Male Lee Martin 5 Mile 8.1 m/hr
00:37:00
454
Male Lee Pennington 50 Mile 14.5 m/hr
03:26:50
170
Male Leonard Moakes 5 Mile 10.6 m/hr
00:28:20
335
Female Lesley Norfield 50 Mile 11.2 m/hr
04:27:51
114
Male Lewis McIntyre 50 Mile 11.6 m/hr
04:18:25
551
Male Liam Atkins 50 Mile 16.2 m/hr
03:04:42
467
Male Liam Mellon 50 Mile 12.0 m/hr
04:10:02
522
Female Libby Parker 5 Mile 8.3 m/hr
00:36:19
221
Female Linz Rigby 50 Mile 9.9 m/hr
05:02:09
438
Female Lisa Atherton 50 Mile 10.6 m/hr
04:43:28
209
Female Lisa Hughes 5 Mile 8.7 m/hr
00:34:36
177
Female Lisa Kemp 50 Mile 8.5 m/hr
05:51:17
373
Female Lisa Laws 50 Mile 12.8 m/hr
03:55:00
189
Female Lisa Luckett 5 Mile 6.4 m/hr
00:46:58
351
Female Lorraine Spreag 50 Mile 8.8 m/hr
05:42:08
618
Female Louise Barrow 5 Mile 8.2 m/hr
00:36:43
598
Female Louise Golding 50 Mile 9.5 m/hr
05:14:54
570
Female Louise Winstanley 50 Mile 10.8 m/hr
04:38:33
533
Female Lucy Grimshaw 5 Mile 7.6 m/hr
00:39:19
506
Male Luke Greenwood 5 Mile 10.2 m/hr
00:29:20
37
Male Luke Berry 50 Mile 13.0 m/hr
03:50:52
354
Male Mahmood Afza 50 Mile 12.0 m/hr
04:10:34
539
Female MANDY BEARD 50 Mile 13.0 m/hr
03:50:37
275
Female Maragret Johnson 5 Mile 5.5 m/hr
00:54:14
420
Male Marc Ferguson 50 Mile 14.7 m/hr
03:24:05
434
Male Mark Abbotts 50 Mile 15.5 m/hr
03:13:12
91
Male Mark Cannell 50 Mile 13.8 m/hr
03:37:33
274
Male Mark Grady 50 Mile 14.8 m/hr
03:22:34
183
Male Mark Green 5 Mile 8.5 m/hr
00:35:16
639
Male Mark Hardy 50 Mile 15.8 m/hr
03:10:16
175
Male Mark Holland 50 Mile 15.1 m/hr
03:19:05
70
Male Mark Keegan 50 Mile 11.3 m/hr
04:25:56
223
Male Mark Melbourne-Walters 50 Mile 19.3 m/hr
02:35:13
227
Male Mark Milsom 50 Mile 8.8 m/hr
05:40:57
500
Male Mark Parker 50 Mile 15.1 m/hr
03:18:13
486
Male Mark Pimblett 50 Mile 12.6 m/hr
03:58:48
50
Male Mark Prince 50 Mile 14.2 m/hr
03:31:39
513
Male Mark Riley 50 Mile 11.9 m/hr
04:11:05
433
Male Mark Robinson 5 Mile 6.3 m/hr
00:47:38
301
Male Mark Scott 50 Mile 12.9 m/hr
03:52:02
164
Male Mark Taylor 50 Mile 14.0 m/hr
03:34:15
459
Male Mark Turnock 50 Mile 12.3 m/hr
04:03:18
256
Male Martin Burrows 50 Mile 11.1 m/hr
04:30:55
391
Male Martin Carr 50 Mile 15.1 m/hr
03:19:19
547
Male Martin Cottom 50 Mile 8.5 m/hr
05:54:31
365
Male Martin Gilmore 50 Mile 11.1 m/hr
04:31:16
60
Male Martin Holden 50 Mile 15.1 m/hr
03:18:02
381
Male Martin Makin 50 Mile 11.1 m/hr
04:29:11
276
Male Martin Rawsthorne 50 Mile 13.6 m/hr
03:41:24
316
Male Martin Seddon 50 Mile 9.0 m/hr
05:32:01
488
Male Martin Taberner 50 Mile 14.1 m/hr
03:32:31
11
Male Martin Wilson 50 Mile 13.0 m/hr
03:51:36
491
Male Matt Taylor 50 Mile 13.6 m/hr
03:40:04
166
Male Matthew Arnold 50 Mile 12.1 m/hr
04:08:06
28
Male Matthew Taylor 50 Mile 10.8 m/hr
04:38:11
543
Male Matthew Halton 5 Mile 7.8 m/hr
00:38:40
403
Male Matthew Whittle 50 Mile 17.0 m/hr
02:56:39
624
Male Matty Evans 50 Mile 8.5 m/hr
05:54:35
601
Female Maxine Mills 50 Mile 12.6 m/hr
03:57:12
590
Female Mellissa Gee 50 Mile 12.1 m/hr
04:08:49
245
Female Mia Edwards 5 Mile 5.9 m/hr
00:50:38
226
Male Michael Witter 50 Mile 11.6 m/hr
04:18:04
308
Male Michael Abbott 50 Mile 11.5 m/hr
04:21:47
661
Male Michael Ashurst 50 Mile 20.6 m/hr
02:25:31
464
Male Michael Corcoran 50 Mile 8.8 m/hr
05:40:03
291
Male Michael Farrell 5 Mile 7.8 m/hr
00:38:14
480
Male Michael Fryer 50 Mile 12.9 m/hr
03:52:42
367
Male Michael Gilmore 50 Mile 11.1 m/hr
04:31:18
612
Male Michael Gray 50 Mile 12.8 m/hr
03:55:05
260
Male Michael Gregory 50 Mile 13.8 m/hr
03:37:11
154
Male Michael Hackett 50 Mile 15.0 m/hr
03:20:02
290
Male Michael Robinson 50 Mile 12.6 m/hr
03:58:50
474
Male Michael Tipper 50 Mile 15.3 m/hr
03:15:58
436
Female Michelle Jones 50 Mile 11.1 m/hr
04:30:06
8
Female Michelle Bentham 5 Mile 6.5 m/hr
00:46:23
646
Female Michelle Birch 5 Mile 6.1 m/hr
00:49:11
478
Female Michelle Lomax 50 Mile 9.6 m/hr
05:12:57
328
Male Mick Lee 50 Mile 12.5 m/hr
04:00:31
161
Male Mick Cassidy 50 Mile 17.1 m/hr
02:55:39
565
Male Mike Gray 5 Mile 7.9 m/hr
00:38:12
304
Male Mike Owen 5 Mile 10.8 m/hr
00:27:46
174
Male Mike Parkinson 50 Mile 14.8 m/hr
03:22:38
152
Male Mike Watson 50 Mile 17.7 m/hr
02:49:33
22
Female Molly Housley 5 Mile 9.3 m/hr
00:32:16
617
Female Natasha Crompton 5 Mile 9.0 m/hr
00:33:30
210
Male Nathan Hughes 5 Mile 8.7 m/hr
00:34:35
104
Male Neal Bentham 5 Mile 6.5 m/hr
00:46:22
195
Male Neil Clayton 50 Mile 12.2 m/hr
04:06:12
205
Male Neil Dobinson 50 Mile 12.2 m/hr
04:06:12
120
Male Neil Lomax 50 Mile 12.2 m/hr
04:05:02
38
Male Neil Robinson 50 Mile 15.5 m/hr
03:13:23
229
Male Neil Taylor 50 Mile 15.5 m/hr
03:13:52
413
Male Neil Taylor 50 Mile 16.4 m/hr
03:02:34
404
Male Neil Thorpe 50 Mile 19.3 m/hr
02:35:25
364
Male Neil Vosper 50 Mile 12.3 m/hr
04:03:46
319
Male Neil Wilson 50 Mile 11.7 m/hr
04:16:30
137
Female Neve Byrne 5 Mile 7.2 m/hr
00:41:51
644
Female Niamh Johnson 5 Mile 7.1 m/hr
00:42:28
58
Male Nichiless Dey 50 Mile 12.1 m/hr
04:08:30
386
Female Nichola Cartwright 50 Mile 7.7 m/hr
06:29:10
99
Female Nicola Black 5 Mile 7.2 m/hr
00:41:56
330
Female Nicola Bowden 5 Mile 7.9 m/hr
00:38:03
230
Male Nigel Green 50 Mile 13.9 m/hr
03:35:19
180
Male Nigel Howarth 50 Mile 12.7 m/hr
03:56:43
259
Female Nikki Naylor 50 Mile 12.2 m/hr
04:05:33
7
Female Olivia Bentham 5 Mile 6.4 m/hr
00:46:34
317
Female Olivia Carrick 50 Mile 9.0 m/hr
05:31:59
369
Female Olivia Cheung 50 Mile 15.4 m/hr
03:15:03
302
Female Olivia Kenrick 5 Mile 7.4 m/hr
00:40:29
33
Female Olivia Lowe 5 Mile 8.2 m/hr
00:36:48
309
Male Patrick Fisher 5 Mile 5.6 m/hr
00:53:50
111
Male Patrick Hollins 5 Mile 8.7 m/hr
00:34:38
579
Male Paul McManus 50 Mile 15.0 m/hr
03:20:09
306
Male Paul Walker 50 Mile 15.0 m/hr
03:20:20
487
Male Paul Weall 50 Mile 14.9 m/hr
03:20:49
185
Male PAUL ADDISON 50 Mile 14.0 m/hr
03:34:22
83
Male Paul Bentham 50 Mile 14.6 m/hr
03:24:57
529
Male Paul Brack 50 Mile 13.0 m/hr
03:50:34
68
Male Paul Buckley 50 Mile 17.6 m/hr
02:50:11
666
Male PAUL CARROLL 50 Mile 12.9 m/hr
03:52:19
246
Male Paul Carroll 50 Mile 17.2 m/hr
02:54:42
193
Male Paul Clayton 50 Mile 12.6 m/hr
03:58:05
655
Male Paul Dagnall 5 Mile 9.3 m/hr
00:32:23
294
Male Paul Easton 50 Mile 12.5 m/hr
03:59:09
632
Male Paul Eaton 5 Mile 1.1 m/hr
04:21:22
4
Male Paul Farrington 50 Mile 15.1 m/hr
03:18:05
117
Male Paul Fitzpatrick 50 Mile 15.0 m/hr
03:19:29
219
Male Paul Gaskell 50 Mile 14.8 m/hr
03:22:36
589
Male Paul Gee 50 Mile 12.1 m/hr
04:08:49
127
Male Paul Greenwood 50 Mile 13.0 m/hr
03:50:07
582
Male Paul Hilton 50 Mile 18.0 m/hr
02:46:39
503
Male Paul Holden 50 Mile 14.5 m/hr
03:27:09
553
Male Paul Howard 50 Mile 12.7 m/hr
03:57:09
511
Male Paul Lewis 50 Mile 16.6 m/hr
03:00:39
664
Male Paul Lloyd 50 Mile 13.6 m/hr
03:40:39
658
Male Paul Moorcroft 50 Mile 13.8 m/hr
03:37:50
240
Male Paul Ryan 50 Mile 13.7 m/hr
03:38:12
156
Male Paul Sculthorpe 50 Mile 17.5 m/hr
02:51:11
424
Male Paul Stanley 50 Mile 13.3 m/hr
03:45:48
64
Male Paul Stobbs 50 Mile 14.1 m/hr
03:32:19
653
Female Paula France 5 Mile 7.0 m/hr
00:42:37
262
Male Peter Bannister 50 Mile 16.1 m/hr
03:06:25
5
Male Peter Burt 50 Mile 12.5 m/hr
03:59:56
526
Male Peter Hollis 50 Mile 12.6 m/hr
03:57:10
34
Male Peter Markham 5 Mile 8.2 m/hr
00:36:44
669
Male Peter Martland 50 Mile 15.2 m/hr
03:17:48
296
Male Peter McDonald 50 Mile 12.1 m/hr
04:08:09
412
Male Peter Shaw 50 Mile 14.4 m/hr
03:28:55
606
Male Petros Andreadis 50 Mile 11.4 m/hr
04:22:54
20
Male Phil Housley 50 Mile 11.7 m/hr
04:15:33
600
Male Phil Naughton 50 Mile 13.9 m/hr
03:36:10
155
Male Phil Preston 50 Mile 13.4 m/hr
03:44:26
206
Male Phil Sumner 50 Mile 14.3 m/hr
03:29:52
494
Male Philip Grace 50 Mile 16.0 m/hr
03:06:55
238
Male Philip De Burgh 50 Mile 16.4 m/hr
03:03:19
247
Male Philip Southward 50 Mile 15.5 m/hr
03:13:47
614
Male Philip Thornthwaite 50 Mile 17.6 m/hr
02:50:31
265
Male Philip Turner 50 Mile 10.3 m/hr
04:50:21
75
Male Phill Flanagan 5 Mile 7.3 m/hr
00:41:09
134
Male Phillip Robinson 50 Mile 14.6 m/hr
03:25:48
72
Female Phillipa Trow 50 Mile 11.1 m/hr
04:30:10
150
Female R Hurst 5 Mile 9.7 m/hr
00:31:01
536
Female Rachael Dunn 5 Mile 10.7 m/hr
00:28:10
138
Female Rachel Byrne 5 Mile 7.2 m/hr
00:41:50
116
Female Rachel Dempsey 50 Mile 15.0 m/hr
03:19:25
224
Female Rachel Hilton 50 Mile 13.7 m/hr
03:39:14
482
Female Rachel Lawton 50 Mile 8.5 m/hr
05:50:54
101
Male Reece Bentham 5 Mile 7.2 m/hr
00:41:46
213
Male Reuben Van De Berg 50 Mile 12.5 m/hr
03:59:39
541
Male Rhys Cheetham 5 Mile 10.5 m/hr
00:28:33
524
Male Richard Askam 50 Mile 14.8 m/hr
03:22:36
609
Male Richard Kay 50 Mile 12.8 m/hr
03:53:29
212
Male Richard Noone 50 Mile 13.4 m/hr
03:44:22
456
Male Richard Ashcroft 50 Mile 11.5 m/hr
04:21:47
437
Male Richard Flanagan 50 Mile 12.4 m/hr
04:02:41
652
Male Richard France 5 Mile 7.6 m/hr
00:39:14
392
Male Richard Kurtz 50 Mile 7.8 m/hr
06:23:11
52
Male Richard Pimblett 50 Mile 13.4 m/hr
03:44:29
326
Male Richard Smith 50 Mile 16.1 m/hr
03:06:30
345
Male Rick Alston 50 Mile 15.6 m/hr
03:12:38
468
Male Ricky Lee 50 Mile 12.0 m/hr
04:10:03
125
Male Rob Jones 50 Mile 13.1 m/hr
03:48:24
232
Male Rob Walton 50 Mile 14.6 m/hr
03:24:57
663
Male Rob Winstanley 50 Mile 18.2 m/hr
02:44:28
362
Male Robert Gardner 50 Mile 15.2 m/hr
03:17:59
341
Male Robert Quinn 50 Mile 14.8 m/hr
03:23:14
368
Male Rory Gilmore 50 Mile 11.1 m/hr
04:31:15
681
Male Russell Dove 50 Mile 11.1 m/hr
04:30:57
471
Male Russell Parry 50 Mile 17.9 m/hr
02:47:12
266
Female Sadie Besley 50 Mile 9.7 m/hr
05:08:57
509
Female Sally Lomax 50 Mile 9.6 m/hr
05:12:56
521
Female Sally Whittaker 50 Mile 12.4 m/hr
04:01:53
460
Male Sam Clark 50 Mile 16.6 m/hr
03:00:38
429
Male Sam Cooper 50 Mile 10.9 m/hr
04:34:01
377
Male Sam Stewart 50 Mile 13.8 m/hr
03:37:31
535
Male Samuel Harris 50 Mile 12.9 m/hr
03:52:43
277
Female Sarah Edwards 50 Mile 8.5 m/hr
05:50:56
293
Female Sarah Farrell 5 Mile 7.9 m/hr
00:38:12
422
Female Sarah Haslam 50 Mile 12.8 m/hr
03:54:44
621
Female Sarah Parker 5 Mile 9.3 m/hr
00:32:22
457
Male Scott Naylor 50 Mile 13.3 m/hr
03:45:32
458
Male Scott Unsworth 50 Mile 14.0 m/hr
03:34:26
555
Male Scott Grady 5 Mile 6.5 m/hr
00:46:15
269
Male Sean Fitzpatrick 50 Mile 11.7 m/hr
04:15:32
605
Male Sean Rock 50 Mile 10.8 m/hr
04:38:30
356
Male Shamas Anwar 50 Mile 12.0 m/hr
04:10:42
677
Female Sharon Brown 5 Mile 6.3 m/hr
00:47:16
507
Male Shaun Cunliffe 50 Mile 15.3 m/hr
03:16:06
490
Female Sheila Morrison 5 Mile 7.4 m/hr
00:40:38
498
Male Simon Allanson 50 Mile 13.9 m/hr
03:35:33
103
Male Simon Deeley 50 Mile 20.6 m/hr
02:25:31
581
Male Simon Dickinson 50 Mile 13.4 m/hr
03:44:11
508
Male Simon RYLEY 50 Mile 15.3 m/hr
03:16:02
172
Male Simon Ungless 50 Mile 14.1 m/hr
03:33:15
244
Female Sophie Edwards 5 Mile 8.2 m/hr
00:36:23
169
Female Sophie Moakes 5 Mile 10.4 m/hr
00:28:52
90
Male Spencer Barton-Hope 50 Mile 13.8 m/hr
03:37:52
554
Female Stephanie Grady 5 Mile 6.5 m/hr
00:46:19
571
Male Stephen Tudor 50 Mile 10.8 m/hr
04:38:37
253
Male Stephen Crook 50 Mile 11.7 m/hr
04:17:06
499
Male Stephen Dixon 50 Mile 14.2 m/hr
03:30:32
146
Male Stephen Edwards 50 Mile 12.3 m/hr
04:04:30
236
Male Stephen Foster 50 Mile 15.3 m/hr
03:16:19
470
Male Stephen Hamilton 50 Mile 16.8 m/hr
02:58:09
476
Male Stephen Johnson 50 Mile 13.8 m/hr
03:37:37
384
Male Stephen Mcgoverin 50 Mile 11.3 m/hr
04:26:06
421
Male Stephen Morley 50 Mile 16.5 m/hr
03:02:06
676
Male Stephen Osborne 50 Mile 12.7 m/hr
03:56:45
495
Male Stephen Porter 50 Mile 17.6 m/hr
02:50:27
575
Male Steve Butler 50 Mile 12.8 m/hr
03:53:32
215
Male Steve Green 50 Mile 9.1 m/hr
05:29:14
158
Male Steve Hampson 50 Mile 16.5 m/hr
03:01:29
492
Male Steve Knibb 50 Mile 13.8 m/hr
03:37:45
675
Male Steven Baker 50 Mile 11.9 m/hr
04:11:22
126
Male Steven Berry 50 Mile 10.8 m/hr
04:39:04
199
Male Steven Brown 50 Mile 12.2 m/hr
04:06:17
659
Male Steven Dobson 5 Mile 8.2 m/hr
00:36:45
473
Male Steven Middleton 50 Mile 9.3 m/hr
05:20:53
118
Male Steven Moore 50 Mile 13.6 m/hr
03:40:44
288
Male Stuart Birch 50 Mile 12.8 m/hr
03:54:39
593
Male Stuart Green 50 Mile 15.0 m/hr
03:20:22
6
Male Stuart Kilmartin 50 Mile 16.7 m/hr
02:59:18
516
Male Stuart Nuttall 50 Mile 15.7 m/hr
03:11:07
271
Male Stuart Palmer 50 Mile 11.1 m/hr
04:30:06
406
Male Stuart Parr 50 Mile 19.4 m/hr
02:34:40
130
Male Stuart Withington 50 Mile 14.1 m/hr
03:33:18
604
Male Thomas Mcnamara 5 Mile 7.1 m/hr
00:42:22
76
Male Thomas Flanagan 5 Mile 8.7 m/hr
00:34:34
173
Male Thomas Rees Gara 50 Mile 15.0 m/hr
03:20:02
613
Female Tilly Collins 5 Mile 7.6 m/hr
00:39:34
578
Male Tim Holgate 50 Mile 11.3 m/hr
04:25:28
147
Male Tim Outen 50 Mile 13.7 m/hr
03:38:35
371
Male Tim Wilson 50 Mile 15.0 m/hr
03:20:18
674
Male Timothy Marsden 50 Mile 11.9 m/hr
04:12:28
283
Female Tina Lee 50 Mile 9.5 m/hr
05:17:12
23
Male Toby Housley 5 Mile 9.1 m/hr
00:32:48
684
Male Tom Kelly 50 Mile 12.5 m/hr
04:00:40
682
Male Tom Murphy 5 Mile 11.3 m/hr
00:26:37
430
Female Toni-anne Robinson 5 Mile 6.2 m/hr
00:48:21
483
Male Tony Clarke 50 Mile 11.7 m/hr
04:16:18
220
Male Tony Roscoe 50 Mile 9.9 m/hr
05:02:08
537
Male Tyler Alker 5 Mile 10.6 m/hr
00:28:11
662
Female Verity Hodder 50 Mile 11.9 m/hr
04:11:27
631
Female Vicki Gale 5 Mile 1.1 m/hr
04:35:39
53
Male Warren Goldsmith 50 Mile 15.1 m/hr
03:19:00
512
Male Wayne Buckley 50 Mile 13.0 m/hr
03:51:21
651
Male Wayne Gaskell 5 Mile 1.3 m/hr
03:49:35
159
Male Wayne Godwin 50 Mile 14.5 m/hr
03:27:12
270
Male Wayne Naylor 50 Mile 12.0 m/hr
04:10:51
697
Unknown Wigan Wheelers 50 Mile 11.9 m/hr
04:11:35
700
Unknown Wigan Wheelers 50 Mile 12.0 m/hr
04:10:28
699
Unknown Wigan Wheelers 50 Mile 12.6 m/hr
03:57:21
693
Unknown Wigan Wheelers 50 Mile 13.1 m/hr
03:48:12
694
Unknown Wigan Wheelers 50 Mile 13.9 m/hr
03:36:35
698
Unknown Wigan Wheelers 50 Mile 14.3 m/hr
03:29:14
691
Unknown Wigan Wheelers 50 Mile 14.3 m/hr
03:29:07
692
Unknown Wigan Wheelers 50 Mile 16.0 m/hr
03:07:11
696
Unknown Wigan Wheelers 50 Mile 16.0 m/hr
03:07:07
327
Male William Kirk 5 Mile 6.4 m/hr
00:46:58
115
Male William McIntyre 50 Mile 11.6 m/hr
04:18:24
548
Male William Walmesley 50 Mile 12.0 m/hr
04:09:36
188
Female Wyn Mason 50 Mile 12.6 m/hr
03:57:25
257
Female Yvonne Burrows 50 Mile 11.1 m/hr
04:31:00