The Stathern Duathlon 2015

The 15th March 2015

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB
RUN1
BIKE
RUN2
FINISH TIME
 
1
63
Male Matthew Hallam Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Matthew Hallam Jackpot Racing
00:17:37
00:29:47
00:18:24
01:06:54
2
51
Male Stewart Gregory Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Stewart Gregory Nottingham Clarion CC
00:17:19
00:30:24
00:18:17
01:07:21
3
29
Male Nick Bott Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Nick Bott OWLS AC
00:17:35
00:32:31
00:19:16
01:11:21
4
147
Male Steve Salter
00:18:51
00:31:47
00:20:05
01:12:40
5
30
Male Daniel Butcher Leicester Forest Cc
00:18:26
00:33:10
00:19:35
01:12:50
6
31
Male Adam Lambert
00:18:41
00:33:11
00:20:51
01:13:52
7
24
Male Gethin Owen Absolute Triathlon
00:19:37
00:32:29
00:20:56
01:14:30
8
133
Male Karl Hunt Belvoir Tri Club
00:20:55
00:30:44
00:22:21
01:15:13
9
123
Male Robert Harper GI Tri
00:19:27
00:34:44
00:20:42
01:16:17
10
43
Male Warren Bennett Leicester Triathlon Club
00:20:09
00:34:34
00:20:21
01:16:19
11
149
Male Glyn Attiwell
00:20:02
00:34:01
00:21:39
01:17:03
12
79
Male Kristian Carver
00:20:32
00:32:50
00:22:41
01:17:28
13
58
Male James Read
00:19:24
00:35:14
00:21:30
01:17:41
14
138
Male Simon Whitaker Absolute Triathlon
00:20:14
00:34:21
00:21:35
01:17:50
15
59
Male Ross Glendinning
00:20:28
00:33:27
00:22:27
01:17:56
16
50
Male Martin Jolly Belvoir Tri Club
00:20:32
00:33:26
00:22:30
01:17:58
17
137
Male Matt Simpson
00:20:06
00:34:45
00:21:57
01:18:35
18
101
Male David Myers Velo Club Brwad & Bitter
00:20:35
00:34:08
00:21:43
01:18:53
19
62
Male Rob Hipkin
00:21:23
00:35:05
00:21:41
01:19:15
20
156
Male Neil Smith
00:19:27
00:38:32
00:20:46
01:19:52
21
25
Male Dominic Moszkal Bourne Town Harriers
00:19:46
00:39:04
00:20:10
01:20:22
22
115
Male Carl Robinson
00:20:08
00:34:15
00:23:34
01:20:22
23
20
Male Kayne Rukas
00:20:34
00:35:56
00:22:58
01:21:08
24
99
Male Simon Bottrill
00:20:39
00:36:28
00:22:34
01:21:37
25
2
Male Matt Willars
00:21:38
00:34:16
00:24:24
01:21:44
26
127
Male Mike Bryan Stilton Striders RC
00:19:44
00:38:32
00:21:53
01:21:58
27
135
Male Jon Finnemore Wreake Runners
00:20:15
00:37:20
00:22:50
01:22:12
28
112
Male Tim Crosby
00:21:14
00:37:03
00:22:34
01:23:03
29
140
Male Stuart Shaw
00:20:16
00:41:15
00:20:44
01:23:23
30
21
Male Benjamin Ian
00:21:09
00:37:03
00:22:58
01:23:26
31
44
Female Betony Garner
00:21:59
00:37:16
00:22:41
01:23:40
32
48
Male Freddy Shields
00:20:31
00:38:37
00:22:45
01:24:06
33
52
Male Blake Hutchinson Belvoir Tri Club
00:22:48
00:35:30
00:25:03
01:25:17
34
18
Male Ove Andresen Belvoir Tri Club
00:21:55
00:38:14
00:22:26
01:25:35
35
22
Male Stuart Palmer
00:21:27
00:39:20
00:23:07
01:25:38
36
28
Male Adrian Freeman
00:21:30
00:38:49
00:23:14
01:25:44
37
14
Male David Foster Lincoln Tri/sleafrord Tri3
00:22:28
00:38:39
00:23:16
01:25:45
38
57
Male Donald Hislop
00:22:15
00:38:48
00:23:21
01:26:11
39
7
Male David Swingler
00:23:21
00:34:27
00:26:35
01:26:47
40
125
Male Martin Findlay Rushcliffe Athletic Club
00:23:41
00:36:44
00:24:17
01:26:50
41
45
Male Scott Beasley Wreake Runners
00:20:51
00:41:18
00:22:49
01:26:54
42
122
Male Mark Haseman
00:22:57
00:37:00
00:25:17
01:27:10
43
80
Male James Parker
00:22:29
00:40:41
00:22:14
01:27:19
44
36
Male John Dickerson
00:23:33
00:36:48
00:25:43
01:27:31
45
16
Male Richard Brown Velo Club Flintham
00:22:11
00:40:38
00:23:18
01:27:34
46
86
Male Andrew Tucker
00:23:38
00:35:12
00:25:22
01:27:43
47
91
Male Simon Congdon
00:22:22
00:38:31
00:24:53
01:28:09
48
26
Male Richard Brumby Velo Club Flintham
00:23:06
00:38:21
00:25:02
01:28:18
49
150
Male Justin Worthington
00:24:57
00:36:25
00:24:26
01:28:22
50
151
Male Chris Troop
00:25:27
00:34:36
00:26:22
01:28:38
51
37
Male Alan Fryer
00:24:10
00:36:05
00:26:51
01:28:41
52
132
Male Neil Forman
00:23:41
00:37:21
00:25:36
01:28:48
53
40
Male David Manning-Ohren 4Life Tri Club
00:24:16
00:35:31
00:27:17
01:28:55
54
117
Male Philip Davies Belvoir Tri Club
00:24:12
00:34:22
00:29:11
01:29:31
55
11
Male Kelvin Smith
00:24:09
00:36:47
00:26:21
01:29:34
56
76
Unisex Team Waterworth
00:24:10
00:38:52
00:25:53
01:30:06
57
114
Male Daniel Christmas
00:23:22
00:36:30
00:26:27
01:30:09
58
34
Male Oliver Wood Belvoir Tri Club
00:22:47
00:40:54
00:24:03
01:30:10
59
154
Male Peter Clarke
00:24:38
00:35:53
00:26:32
01:30:12
60
93
Male Chris Chell
00:24:03
00:39:27
00:24:27
01:30:21
61
9
Male Martin Towers
00:22:02
00:40:41
00:25:14
01:30:26
62
73
Unisex Team Greenroome
00:23:34
00:40:53
00:25:06
01:30:29
63
64
Male Rob Pratt Leicester Triathlon
00:23:32
00:39:18
00:25:24
01:30:32
64
143
Male Steve Squires
00:23:15
00:38:16
00:26:51
01:30:35
65
66
Male Andy Nicholls Stilton Striders RC
00:23:14
00:40:31
00:23:46
01:30:43
66
144
Male Andrew King
00:24:42
00:35:46
00:27:08
01:30:49
67
65
Female Lindsay Smith Long Eaton RC
00:21:46
00:44:07
00:23:55
01:30:51
68
103
Male Matt Silk Newark Striders
00:23:36
00:39:35
00:25:07
01:30:51
69
153
Male Paul Luger
00:23:50
00:41:13
00:24:45
01:31:02
70
10
Male Nigel Harrison
00:25:34
00:34:54
00:28:13
01:31:09
71
83
Male Thomas Swain
00:25:34
00:34:54
00:28:38
01:31:09
72
105
Male Wayne France Belvoir Tri Club
00:23:51
00:40:02
00:25:31
01:31:12
73
94
Male James Wilde
00:24:01
00:37:15
00:28:25
01:31:29
74
32
Male Christopher Daynes
00:24:17
00:38:33
00:26:31
01:31:49
75
38
Female Leona Scurr
00:23:01
00:41:00
00:25:36
01:32:03
76
55
Male Adrian Ceney
00:24:00
00:39:57
00:26:35
01:32:08
77
3
Male Daniel Ward Newark Striders
00:25:00
00:40:05
00:26:15
01:32:44
78
157
Female Amy Smith
00:24:17
00:41:47
00:25:14
01:32:47
79
98
Male John Houghton Stilton Striders RC
00:23:30
00:41:40
00:24:28
01:33:22
80
39
Male Craig Jordan
00:21:12
00:47:28
00:23:51
01:33:42
81
81
Male Simon Foote Derby Runner
00:25:03
00:41:46
00:25:14
01:33:44
82
102
Male David Hodson
00:24:13
00:40:58
00:25:39
01:34:06
83
56
Male Tom Roberts
00:23:55
00:43:41
00:25:21
01:34:12
84
47
Female Cathy Stevenson 4Life Tri Club
00:25:47
00:41:11
00:25:36
01:34:15
85
84
Male Stuart Noad
00:25:35
00:40:36
00:24:44
01:34:16
86
97
Male Blair Kingsley
00:23:49
00:40:27
00:26:28
01:34:21
87
35
Male Paul Letchworth Belvoir Tri Club
00:26:00
00:39:42
00:26:46
01:34:23
88
126
Male David Leathborough
00:23:59
00:39:39
00:29:38
01:34:59
89
131
Male Tony Allen Stilton Striders RC
00:24:57
00:40:35
00:26:18
01:35:00
90
5
Male Roger Tysoe
00:24:44
00:40:46
00:27:15
01:35:12
91
71
Male Ben Jones S.t.u.d.s
00:24:59
00:40:30
00:27:21
01:35:31
92
15
Male Matt Burrows
00:22:58
00:44:02
00:25:20
01:35:34
93
145
Male Mark Bailey
00:24:43
00:39:45
00:28:28
01:35:38
94
113
Male Jason Pegg
00:25:09
00:41:47
00:26:13
01:35:56
95
88
Male James Bryan
00:24:25
00:40:11
00:27:14
01:35:59
96
19
Female Sarah Stables
00:26:19
00:40:37
00:26:57
01:36:14
97
152
Male Mark Holland
00:26:08
00:38:04
00:27:59
01:36:14
98
67
Male Robert Boland
00:23:08
00:43:14
00:28:58
01:36:56
99
130
Male Gary Christmas Stilton Striders RC
00:25:51
00:40:18
00:26:52
01:37:31
100
61
Female Deborah Dowling
00:24:35
00:44:46
00:26:51
01:37:33
101
155
Male Ross Butler
00:25:14
00:43:15
00:26:04
01:37:34
102
78
Unisex Team Stockton Flyers
00:25:13
00:43:13
00:26:05
01:37:35
103
1
Male Dave Batten Tri3 Sleaford Triathlon Club
00:26:17
00:40:38
00:28:23
01:37:51
104
75
Unisex Team Stathern Playgroup
00:29:04
00:40:08
00:26:58
01:37:52
105
6
Male Parminder Dhillon
00:24:21
00:43:19
00:27:30
01:38:06
106
53
Female Helen Morgan-Smith
00:26:15
00:40:46
00:28:36
01:38:16
107
134
Female Claire Hardy Stamford Tri Club
00:26:18
00:42:39
00:27:33
01:38:43
108
120
Male Patrick Storey
00:25:21
00:43:45
00:28:12
01:39:08
109
85
Female Ruth Pettit
00:25:58
00:43:42
00:26:42
01:39:09
110
27
Male Ross Halford
00:25:18
00:45:43
00:26:47
01:39:13
111
124
Male Wyn Thomas Newark Striders Rc
00:24:37
00:46:41
00:26:08
01:39:20
112
129
Male Mark Oakes
00:24:19
00:42:08
00:29:28
01:39:45
113
33
Female Jenny Daynes
00:24:48
00:44:18
00:28:07
01:40:01
114
116
Male Theo Pilcher
00:21:28
00:55:03
00:22:39
01:40:18
115
90
Male Jason Chamberlain Leicester Triathlon Club
00:24:37
00:40:52
00:30:42
01:40:29
116
141
Female Ginny Winder
00:25:47
00:44:20
00:29:15
01:40:30
117
142
Female Di Musson
00:25:45
00:45:41
00:27:48
01:41:30
118
110
Male Mark Rose
00:26:21
00:46:10
00:25:15
01:41:37
119
139
Male David Shepherd
00:26:22
00:42:12
00:29:11
01:41:52
120
23
Female Emma Owen
00:25:55
00:46:08
00:27:59
01:42:21
121
89
Male Simon Drury Newark Striders
00:25:38
00:46:03
00:27:21
01:42:53
122
95
Male Carl Hunt
00:25:03
00:48:33
00:26:38
01:43:18
123
49
Female Louise George Absolute Triathlon
00:30:50
00:39:40
00:32:56
01:45:08
124
46
Male Troy Jenkinson
00:27:50
00:45:57
00:31:48
01:46:43
125
146
Male Paul Woodhouse
00:27:52
00:46:07
00:30:35
01:46:57
126
72
Unisex Team Valencia River Company
00:32:20
00:45:32
00:27:49
01:47:02
127
77
Unisex Team Foss
00:28:52
00:46:01
00:31:04
01:47:13
128
128
Female Poti Soriano Martinez Valencia River Company
00:23:44
00:56:09
00:25:52
01:47:26
129
121
Male Matthew Argent
00:26:35
00:48:43
00:31:33
01:48:55
130
41
Male Peter Forman
00:30:37
00:40:40
00:33:27
01:49:01
131
60
Female Louise Payne Grantham Running Club
00:26:09
00:54:48
00:27:10
01:49:34
132
87
Male Simon Gates
00:26:54
00:47:25
00:30:38
01:50:19
133
108
Female Hester Sheardown
00:25:50
00:50:08
00:29:43
01:50:22
134
92
Female Lyndsey Harrison
00:26:01
00:54:01
00:28:50
01:50:37
135
107
Male Ian Hipkiss
00:29:05
00:46:36
00:33:19
01:51:51
136
69
Male Andy Cox
00:27:53
00:52:04
00:31:03
01:53:13
137
68
Female Sarah Cox
00:27:56
00:52:21
00:31:04
01:53:15
138
136
Female Lucy Goss Sinfin RC
00:25:49
00:58:43
00:26:13
01:53:37
139
111
Female Nicola Tansley
00:30:33
00:49:13
00:33:00
01:55:52
140
54
Female Penny Lowe Belvoir Tri
00:30:15
00:53:32
00:33:29
02:00:50
141
148
Female Wendy Rockley Oakes
00:20:19
00:58:01
00:43:09
02:06:03
142
118
Female Gioia Doughty
00:31:10
01:02:40
00:35:39
02:12:01